Albany Results from the TCAL Finals at Point Pinole Park on 11/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Marten Jr JV 16:44.8 8:22 2 15/48 5/6 5/6 2/7 17:01
(0:16,1.6)
17:01
(0:16,1.6)
17:01
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Calla Marchetti Jr V 22:58.8 7:40 3 16/42 6/6 6/6 2/4 24:18
(1:19,5.4)
23:37
(0:38,2.7)
23:37
(0:38,2.7)
23:27
(0:29,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva Jr JV 14:11.3 7:06 2 1/48 1/6 1/6 1/11 14:39
(0:28,3.2)
14:39
(0:28,3.2)
14:39
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Denali Norton So V 22:53.3 7:38 3 15/42 5/6 5/6 2/5 24:35
(1:42,6.9)
23:14
(0:20,1.5)
23:14
(0:20,1.5)
21:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellery Renger Jr V 22:15.2 7:25 3 10/42 3/6 3/6 2/7 21:32 22:14 21:32 20:41
Emma Kraft Fr JV 14:19.2 7:10 2 2/48 2/6 2/6 1/9
Jessica He Fr JV 17:36 8:48 2 25/48 6/6 6/6 1/3 17:19 17:19 17:19
Keiko Chan Fr JV 14:56.1 7:28 2 7/48 3/6 3/6 2/9 14:55 14:55 14:55
Mimi Chuang So JV 15:35.4 7:48 2 12/48 4/6 4/6 2/8 15:22 15:16 15:16
Natalia Porras Sr V 21:43.4 7:14 3 8/42 2/6 2/6 2/9 21:50
(0:07,0.5)
21:57
(0:14,1.0)
21:50
(0:07,0.5)
20:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sophia Nordenholz Fr V 19:26 6:29 3 1/42 1/6 1/6 1/9 19:00 19:00 18:49
Xinxin Duan Fr V 22:19 7:26 3 11/42 4/6 4/6 2/5 22:22
(0:03,0.2)
22:22
(0:03,0.2)
21:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 108:37
3:27
3 7:14 6:29 7:38 45 6:59 110:00
(1:23,1.3)
108:34 108:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sophia Nordenholz (1), Natalia Porras (8), Ellery Renger (10), Xinxin Duan (11), Denali Norton (15)
JV 1st 5 2/7 75:47
2:34
2 7:35 7:06 8:22 29 7:26 79:41
(3:54,4.9)
79:41
(3:54,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva (1), Emma Kraft (2), Keiko Chan (6), Mimi Chuang (9), Allison Marten (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Nordenholz Fr Albany 19:26 6:29 1/6 1/6 1/9 19:00 19:00
2 Jordan Cornet So St Mary's College 19:56.1 6:39
3 Ella Monteleone Fr El Cerrito 20:33.2 6:51
4 Olivia Lawson So St Mary's College 21:00.1 7:00
5 Lucy Arevalo So St Mary's College 21:00.9 7:00
6 Nan Wemmer So St Mary's College 21:10.3 7:03
7 Wiona Tan Jr St Mary's College 21:38.7 7:13
8 Natalia Porras Sr Albany 21:43.4 7:14 2/6 2/6 2/9 21:50
(0:07)
21:57
(0:14)
21:50
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Eliza Pease So St Mary's College 21:56.8 7:19
10 Ellery Renger Jr Albany 22:15.2 7:25 3/6 3/6 2/7 21:32 22:14 21:32
11 Xinxin Duan Fr Albany 22:19 7:26 4/6 4/6 2/5 22:22
(0:03)
22:22
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Maddie Daganzo Sr St Mary's College 22:23.4 7:28
13 Alondra Lopez So Hercules 22:39.2 7:33
14 Chloe Giang Fr Hercules 22:41.2 7:34
15 Denali Norton So Albany 22:53.3 7:38 5/6 5/6 2/5 24:35
(1:42)
23:14
(0:20)
23:14
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Calla Marchetti Jr Albany 22:58.8 7:40 6/6 6/6 2/4 24:18
(1:19)
23:37
(0:38)
23:37
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Brianna Figueroa So Hercules 23:38.6 7:53
18 Alyssa Ramirez Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 23:50.2 7:57
19 Hillary Khuu Fr Hercules 23:57.8 7:59
20 Isabella Lopez So Hercules 24:39.7 8:13
21 Olivia Rokhsar So El Cerrito 24:50 8:17
22 Madeline Hill Jr El Cerrito 25:02.8 8:21
23 Jessica Brass El Cerrito 25:05 8:22
24 Leslie Uribe Sr Jesse Bethel 25:21.8 8:27
25 Madison Heath So El Cerrito 25:26.3 8:29
26 David Revuelta Richmond 25:27.9 8:29
27 Cate Flowers El Cerrito 25:28 8:29
28 Paola Contreras Jesse Bethel 25:38.3 8:33
29 Reese Baysa Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 26:04.3 8:41
30 Ilse Rojo Jr Vallejo 26:04.9 8:42
31 Malena Miner Jr Hercules 26:09.3 8:43
32 Genevieve Schweitzer So El Cerrito 26:46.8 8:56
33 Cecilia Chak Sr Pinole Valley 27:04.5 9:02
34 Jenevieve De guzman Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 27:40.8 9:14
35 Olivia Laprade Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 27:48.6 9:16
36 Micha Turner Richmond 27:53.2 9:18
37 Gardenia Martinez So Jesse Bethel 29:21.4 9:47
38 Stephanie Jimenez Pinole Valley 29:27.8 9:49
39 Aide Rizo Jr Vallejo 29:30.2 9:50
40 Ossema Gassama Sr Hercules 30:41.6 10:14
41 Angelina Kim So St Patrick/St Vincent 30:47.3 10:16
42 Tiffany Hernandez Vallejo 32:09.7 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
104:46
20:57
6:59
24 Jordan Cornet
So
19:56
6:39
2
Olivia Lawson
So
21:00
7:00
4
Lucy Arevalo
So
21:01
7:00
5
Nan Wemmer
So
21:10
7:03
6
Wiona Tan
Jr
21:39
7:13
7
Eliza Pease
So
21:57
7:19
9
Maddie Daganzo
Sr
22:23
7:28
12
2 Albany
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
108:37
21:43
7:14
45 Sophia Nordenholz
Fr
19:26
6:29
1
Natalia Porras
Sr
21:43
7:14
8
Ellery Renger
Jr
22:15
7:25
10
Xinxin Duan
Fr
22:19
7:26
11
Denali Norton
So
22:53
7:38
15
Calla Marchetti
Jr
22:59
7:40
16




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Hercules
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
117:37
23:31
7:50
83 Alondra Lopez
So
22:39
7:33
13
Chloe Giang
Fr
22:41
7:34
14
Brianna Figueroa
So
23:39
7:53
17
Hillary Khuu
Fr
23:58
7:59
19
Isabella Lopez
So
24:40
8:13
20
Malena Miner
Jr
26:09
8:43
27
Ossema Gassama
Sr
30:42
10:14
31
4 El Cerrito
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:53
120:57
24:11
8:04
93 Ella Monteleone
Fr
20:33
6:51
3
Olivia Rokhsar
So
24:50
8:17
21
Madeline Hill
Jr
25:03
8:21
22
Jessica Brass
-
25:05
8:22
23
Madison Heath
So
25:26
8:29
24
Cate Flowers
-
25:28
8:29
25
Genevieve Schweitzer
So
26:47
8:56
28
5 St Patrick/St Vincent
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:57
136:11
27:14
9:05
135 Alyssa Ramirez
Sr
23:50
7:57
18
Reese Baysa
Sr
26:04
8:41
26
Jenevieve De guzman
Sr
27:41
9:14
29
Olivia Laprade
Sr
27:49
9:16
30
Angelina Kim
So
30:47
10:16
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva Jr Albany 14:11.3 7:06 1/6 1/6 1/11 14:39
(0:28)
14:39
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Emma Kraft Fr Albany 14:19.2 7:10 2/6 2/6 1/9
3 Maddie Dwyer Fr St Mary's College 14:23.1 7:12
4 Ruby Saterfield So De Anza 14:28 7:14
5 Ashley Robarts So St Mary's College 14:37.7 7:19
6 Simone Rogers So St Mary's College 14:48.2 7:24
7 Keiko Chan Fr Albany 14:56.1 7:28 3/6 3/6 2/9 14:55 14:55
8 Emmi Akiyama-Tahara Fr St Mary's College 15:07 7:34
9 Mallory Boell Fr St Mary's College 15:24.6 7:42
10 Victoria Duenas So Pinole Valley 15:27.2 7:44
11 Wajihat Bankole So Vallejo 15:34.2 7:47
12 Mimi Chuang So Albany 15:35.4 7:48 4/6 4/6 2/8 15:22 15:16
13 Kimberly Andriano So Vallejo 15:56.5 7:58
14 Sophia Islas John Swett 16:13.4 8:07
15 Allison Marten Jr Albany 16:44.8 8:22 5/6 5/6 2/7 17:01
(0:16)
17:01
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Minhthy Luu Sr Hercules 16:51.1 8:26
17 Essence Neal John Swett 16:57.9 8:29
18 Jeanna Ramos So Hercules 17:00.7 8:30
19 Jasmine Nevarez John Swett 17:12.4 8:36
20 Noreen Rather So Pinole Valley 17:15.5 8:38
21 DeJa Somera So St Patrick/St Vincent 17:18.2 8:39
22 Deborah Pereira So El Cerrito 17:25.6 8:43
23 Hannah Newton John Swett 17:30.5 8:45
24 Isabella Rubio Fr Hercules 17:32.2 8:46
25 Jessica He Fr Albany 17:36 8:48 6/6 6/6 1/3 17:19 17:19
26 Alexandra Jackson So St Patrick/St Vincent 17:45.1 8:53
27 Daniela Aguilar Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:48.9 8:54
28 Nia Dippon So St Mary's College 17:52.6 8:56
29 Carolin Hallock So El Cerrito 18:02.2 9:01
30 Hannah Cutter So Hercules 18:08 9:04
31 Charlotte Waterson El Cerrito 18:08 9:04
32 Marcedes Portillo El Cerrito 18:10.4 9:05
33 Hope Bonillas Jr Pinole Valley 18:32 9:16
34 Cassandra Barron El Cerrito 18:42.3 9:21
35 Angel Aujero So Hercules 18:51.8 9:26
36 Kristen Ruiz Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:11.9 9:36
37 Katia Mejia Richmond 19:33 9:47
38 Melanie Berndt John Swett 19:48 9:54
39 Kaylen Teves Jesse Bethel 20:04.8 10:02
40 Nelly Ortega So Pinole Valley 20:23.2 10:12
41 Mayra Mendez Richmond 20:28.7 10:14
42 Savannah Perry So Hercules 20:41.4 10:21
43 Megan Paulson Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 21:07.4 10:34
44 Lauryn Craig So Hercules 21:43.7 10:52
45 Jacquelyne Aguayo Richmond 21:53 10:57
46 Kimberly Fierros Richmond 22:19 11:09
47 Danielle Delizo Richmond 22:32.9 11:16
48 Chloie Erillo Vallejo 22:58.9 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Mary's College
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:02
74:21
14:52
7:26
27 Maddie Dwyer
Fr
14:23
7:12
3
Ashley Robarts
So
14:38
7:19
4
Simone Rogers
So
14:48
7:24
5
Emmi Akiyama-Tahara
Fr
15:07
7:34
7
Mallory Boell
Fr
15:25
7:42
8
Nia Dippon
So
17:53
8:56
23




2 Albany
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:34
75:47
15:09
7:35
29 Cristina Martinez Mikheicheva
Jr
14:11
7:06
1
Emma Kraft
Fr
14:19
7:10
2
Keiko Chan
Fr
14:56
7:28
6
Mimi Chuang
So
15:35
7:48
9
Allison Marten
Jr
16:45
8:22
11
Jessica He
Fr
17:36
8:48
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 John Swett
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
87:42
17:32
8:46
88 Sophia Islas
-
16:13
8:07
10
Essence Neal
-
16:58
8:29
13
Jasmine Nevarez
-
17:12
8:36
15
Hannah Newton
-
17:31
8:45
18
Melanie Berndt
-
19:48
9:54
32








4 Hercules
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
88:24
17:41
8:50
99 Minhthy Luu
Sr
16:51
8:26
12
Jeanna Ramos
So
17:01
8:30
14
Isabella Rubio
Fr
17:32
8:46
19
Hannah Cutter
So
18:08
9:04
25
Angel Aujero
So
18:52
9:26
29
Savannah Perry
So
20:41
10:21
34
Lauryn Craig
So
21:44
10:52
36
5 El Cerrito
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
90:29
18:06
9:03
122 Deborah Pereira
So
17:26
8:43
17
Carolin Hallock
So
18:02
9:01
24
Charlotte Waterson
-
18:08
9:04
26
Marcedes Portillo
-
18:10
9:05
27
Cassandra Barron
-
18:42
9:21
28








6 St Patrick/St Vincent
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:49
93:12
18:38
9:19
124 DeJa Somera
So
17:18
8:39
16
Alexandra Jackson
So
17:45
8:53
21
Daniela Aguilar
Fr
17:49
8:54
22
Kristen Ruiz
Sr
19:12
9:36
30
Megan Paulson
Sr
21:07
10:34
35








7 Richmond
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
106:47
21:21
10:41
178 Katia Mejia
-
19:33
9:47
31
Mayra Mendez
-
20:29
10:14
33
Jacquelyne Aguayo
-
21:53
10:57
37
Kimberly Fierros
-
22:19
11:09
38
Danielle Delizo
-
22:33
11:16
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.