Albany Results from the TCAL Meet #1 at Kennedy Grove Reg Rec Area on 10/3/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Robleto Jr JV 16:46.74 8:23 2 21/47 16/24 16/24 1/1 13:21
Andrew Chik So JV 16:04.98 8:02 2 16/47 13/24 13/24 1/1
Ben Elfenbaum Fr V 18:14.49 6:05 3 6/54 4/11 4/11 1/7 17:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjamin Colby Sr JV 18:55.57 9:28 2 38/47 22/24 22/24 1/1 13:26
Benjamin Newbery So JV 14:52.99 7:26 2 5/47 5/24 5/24 1/2
Cairo Dasilva Sr V 17:52.42 5:57 3 4/54 3/11 3/11 1/7 16:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caleb Williams Sr JV 18:00.9 9:00 2 31/47 21/24 21/24 1/1 12:20
Coltrane Simon Sr JV 16:36.06 8:18 2 19/47 15/24 15/24 1/1 13:23
David Zhan So JV 19:16.89 9:38 2 40/47 24/24 24/24 1/1
Elijah Silverman Fr JV 15:28.58 7:44 2 12/47 10/24 10/24 1/1
Elliot Chang So JV 15:01.4 7:31 2 7/47 7/24 7/24 1/2 13:20
Ellis Hampton So JV 16:46.99 8:23 2 22/47 17/24 17/24 1/1 13:16
Ethan Chan Sr V 19:32.48 6:31 3 12/54 9/11 9/11 1/3 19:49
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grady Burditt Fr JV 14:42.26 7:21 2 3/47 3/24 3/24 1/5
Henry Burditt Sr V 17:45.79 5:55 3 3/54 2/11 2/11 1/7 16:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Elfenbaum Fr V 18:59.1 6:20 3 8/54 6/11 6/11 1/4 18:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jared Nakahara So JV 14:13.44 7:07 2 1/47 1/24 1/24 1/7 12:20
Joseph Doyle Sr V 18:58.78 6:20 3 7/54 5/11 5/11 1/6 18:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Ambrosio So V 19:35.48 6:32 3 13/54 10/11 10/11 1/3 18:42
Julian Johnson Jr JV 14:21.77 7:11 2 2/47 2/24 2/24 1/6 11:56
Kristiyan Klichev So V 19:10.77 6:24 3 9/54 7/11 7/11 1/4 18:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Luis Mora Fr JV 16:30.35 8:15 2 18/47 14/24 14/24 1/1
Magnus Tangherlini So JV 14:45.06 7:23 2 4/47 4/24 4/24 1/5
Michael Zhou So JV 17:00.37 8:30 2 23/47 18/24 18/24 1/1
Nate Weinstein Fr JV 19:08.08 9:34 2 39/47 23/24 23/24 1/1
Nathan Rasband So JV 14:57.78 7:29 2 6/47 6/24 6/24 1/2 12:11
Nicholas Chen Jr JV 15:10.6 7:35 2 8/47 8/24 8/24 1/2 12:11
Oliver Rosenthal So JV 17:18.41 8:39 2 26/47 20/24 20/24 1/1
Oliver Scharer Fr JV 15:32.65 7:46 2 13/47 11/24 11/24 1/1
Oliver Zhang Fr JV 17:18.38 8:39 2 25/47 19/24 19/24 1/1
Sean Morello Fr V 17:44.09 5:55 3 2/54 1/11 1/11 2/7 17:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Trevor Buchan Sr JV 15:26.29 7:43 2 10/47 9/24 9/24 1/1 13:21
Trevor Ryan Sr V 20:15.36 6:45 3 18/54 11/11 11/11 1/2 18:01
Victor Zhang Jr V 19:22.48 6:27 3 10/54 8/11 8/11 1/4 18:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Lottmann Jr JV 15:40.73 7:50 2 14/47 12/24 12/24 1/1 13:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 90:36
1:15
3 6:02 5:55 6:20 22 6:02 Sean Morello (2), Henry Burditt (3), Cairo Dasilva (4), Ben Elfenbaum (6), Joseph Doyle (7)
V 2nd 5 1/3 96:40
0:36
3 6:27 6:20 6:32 15 6:27 Jack Elfenbaum (1), Kristiyan Klichev (2), Victor Zhang (3), Ethan Chan (4), Joshua Ambrosio (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 72:56
0:40
2 7:18 7:07 7:26 15 7:18 Jared Nakahara (1), Julian Johnson (2), Grady Burditt (3), Magnus Tangherlini (4), Benjamin Newbery (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 76:05
0:31
2 7:36 7:29 7:44 15 7:36 Nathan Rasband (1), Elliot Chang (2), Nicholas Chen (3), Trevor Buchan (4), Elijah Silverman (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 80:25
1:03
2 8:02 7:46 8:18 15 8:02 Oliver Scharer (1), Zachary Lottmann (2), Andrew Chik (3), Luis Mora (4), Coltrane Simon (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 85:11
0:32
2 8:31 8:23 8:39 15 8:31 Aidan Robleto (1), Ellis Hampton (2), Michael Zhou (3), Oliver Zhang (4), Oliver Rosenthal (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dandan Betser Jr El Cerrito 17:17.43 5:46
2 Sean Morello Fr Albany 17:44.09 5:55 1/11 1/11 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Henry Burditt Sr Albany 17:45.79 5:55 2/11 2/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Cairo Dasilva Sr Albany 17:52.42 5:57 3/11 3/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Alex Gonzalez Sr Salesian 18:13.19 6:04
6 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 18:14.49 6:05 4/11 4/11 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 18:58.78 6:20 5/11 5/11 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 18:59.1 6:20 6/11 6/11 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 19:10.77 6:24 7/11 7/11 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 19:22.48 6:27 8/11 8/11 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Gabriel Cutino So Salesian 19:31.94 6:31
12 Ethan Chan Sr Albany 19:32.48 6:31 9/11 9/11 1/3
13 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 19:35.48 6:32 10/11 10/11 1/3
14 Micheal Hurley So El Cerrito 19:40.77 6:34
15 Keenan Brunetti So El Cerrito 19:45.57 6:35
16 Finn Kaste So El Cerrito 19:52.03 6:37
17 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 20:13.8 6:45
18 Trevor Ryan Sr Albany 20:15.36 6:45 11/11 11/11 1/2
19 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 20:16.49 6:45
20 Miles Freightman So El Cerrito 20:22 6:47
21 Edwin Garcia Sr Making Waves Academy 20:39.48 6:53
22 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 21:09.76 7:03
23 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 21:16.8 7:06
24 Bryan Moreno Fr Jesse Bethel 21:16.84 7:06
25 Ryan Thompson So El Cerrito 21:21.95 7:07
26 Tyler Ko Fr El Cerrito 21:33.93 7:11
27 Jaheim Hill So Pinole Valley 22:06.99 7:22
28 Ryan Masangkay Sr Salesian 22:14.02 7:25
29 Yasir Alkaheli Sr Making Waves Academy 22:21.59 7:27
30 Hugo Gerstman Fr El Cerrito 22:22.52 7:28
31 Elgene Salvador John Swett 22:35.93 7:32
32 Julio Escobar Sr Jesse Bethel 22:45.98 7:35
33 Alan Aguilar So Pinole Valley 22:53.78 7:38
34 Nathan Rock John Swett 23:16.43 7:45
35 Keyor Pelaez Sr Pinole Valley 23:24.08 7:48
36 Skylar Paschall John Swett 23:27.17 7:49
37 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 23:27.25 7:49
38 Reggie Watts Sr Jesse Bethel 23:30.72 7:50
39 Cameron Shotwell Sr John Swett 24:03.17 8:01
40 Robert Magnuson So John Swett 24:03.8 8:01
41 Brennan Greger John Swett 24:04.32 8:01
42 Kai Miles Sr Pinole Valley 24:41.33 8:14
43 Elan Olivar John Swett 24:45.81 8:15
44 Cedrik Murray Sr Jesse Bethel 24:57.06 8:19
45 Tenzin Norbu So El Cerrito 25:11.34 8:24
46 Andre Ramos John Swett 25:13.25 8:24
47 Michael Styles Sr Salesian 25:48.98 8:36
48 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Making Waves Academy 26:03.88 8:41
49 Ryan Cuevas Sr Making Waves Academy 26:04.9 8:42
50 Audric Reyes Sr Salesian 26:19.95 8:47
51 Joshua Wentz John Swett 26:25.7 8:49
52 Steve Gray Sr John Swett 26:27.29 8:49
53 Chris Hernandez Sr Making Waves Academy 26:33.53 8:51
54 Ethan Llagan So John Swett 26:54.87 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
90:36
18:07
6:02
22 Sean Morello
Fr
17:44
5:55
2
Henry Burditt
Sr
17:46
5:55
3
Cairo Dasilva
Sr
17:52
5:57
4
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
18:14
6:05
6
Joseph Doyle
Sr
18:59
6:20
7
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
18:59
6:20
8
Kristiyan Klichev
So
19:11
6:24
9
2 El Cerrito
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
96:50
19:22
6:27
51 Dandan Betser
Jr
17:17
5:46
1
Micheal Hurley
So
19:41
6:34
11
Keenan Brunetti
So
19:46
6:35
12
Finn Kaste
So
19:52
6:37
13
Miles Robinson
Fr
20:14
6:45
14
Miles Freightman
So
20:22
6:47
16
Ryan Thompson
So
21:22
7:07
21
3 Jesse Bethel
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:29
106:46
21:21
7:07
97 Victorino Rodriguez
Sr
20:16
6:45
15
Jacob Wilson
Jr
21:10
7:03
18
Amari Hampton
Jr
21:17
7:06
19
Bryan Moreno
Fr
21:17
7:06
20
Julio Escobar
Sr
22:46
7:35
25
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
23:27
7:49
28
Reggie Watts
Sr
23:31
7:50
29
4 Salesian
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 8:07
112:08
22:26
7:29
108 Alex Gonzalez
Sr
18:13
6:04
5
Gabriel Cutino
So
19:32
6:31
10
Ryan Masangkay
Sr
22:14
7:25
22
Michael Styles
Sr
25:49
8:36
34
Audric Reyes
Sr
26:20
8:47
37








5 John Swett
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:28
117:27
23:29
7:50
138 Elgene Salvador
-
22:36
7:32
24
Nathan Rock
-
23:16
7:45
26
Skylar Paschall
-
23:27
7:49
27
Cameron Shotwell
Sr
24:03
8:01
30
Robert Magnuson
So
24:04
8:01
31
Brennan Greger
-
24:04
8:01
32
Elan Olivar
-
24:46
8:15
33
6 Making Waves Academy
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:54
121:43
24:21
8:07
149 Edwin Garcia
Sr
20:39
6:53
17
Yasir Alkaheli
Sr
22:22
7:27
23
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
26:04
8:41
35
Ryan Cuevas
Sr
26:05
8:42
36
Chris Hernandez
Sr
26:34
8:51
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
96:40
19:20
6:27
15 Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
18:59
6:20
1
Kristiyan Klichev
So
19:11
6:24
2
Victor Zhang
Jr
19:22
6:27
3
Ethan Chan
Sr
19:32
6:31
4
Joshua Ambrosio
So
19:35
6:32
5
Trevor Ryan
Sr
20:15
6:45
6




2 El Cerrito
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:49
110:52
22:10
7:23
47 Miles Freightman
So
20:22
6:47
7
Ryan Thompson
So
21:22
7:07
8
Tyler Ko
Fr
21:34
7:11
9
Hugo Gerstman
Fr
22:23
7:28
10
Tenzin Norbu
So
25:11
8:24
13








3 John Swett
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
126:56
25:23
8:28
68 Brennan Greger
-
24:04
8:01
11
Elan Olivar
-
24:46
8:15
12
Andre Ramos
-
25:13
8:24
14
Joshua Wentz
-
26:26
8:49
15
Steve Gray
Sr
26:27
8:49
16
Ethan Llagan
So
26:55
8:58
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Nakahara So Albany 14:13.44 7:07 1/24 1/24 1/7
2 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 14:21.77 7:11 2/24 2/24 1/6
3 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 14:42.26 7:21 3/24 3/24 1/5
4 Magnus Tangherlini So Albany 14:45.06 7:23 4/24 4/24 1/5
5 Benjamin Newbery So Albany 14:52.99 7:26 5/24 5/24 1/2
6 Nathan Rasband So Albany 14:57.78 7:29 6/24 6/24 1/2
7 Elliot Chang So Albany 15:01.4 7:31 7/24 7/24 1/2
8 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 15:10.6 7:35 8/24 8/24 1/2
9 Nico Fernandes So El Cerrito 15:14.17 7:37
10 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 15:26.29 7:43 9/24 9/24 1/1
11 Sakcham Tamang Fr El Cerrito 15:28.06 7:44
12 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 15:28.58 7:44 10/24 10/24 1/1
13 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 15:32.65 7:46 11/24 11/24 1/1
14 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 15:40.73 7:50 12/24 12/24 1/1
15 Will Diego So El Cerrito 15:46.77 7:53
16 Andrew Chik So Albany 16:04.98 8:02 13/24 13/24 1/1
17 Layth Handoush So Salesian 16:05.06 8:03
18 Luis Mora Fr Albany 16:30.35 8:15 14/24 14/24 1/1
19 Coltrane Simon Sr Albany 16:36.06 8:18 15/24 15/24 1/1
20 Peter Chamberlain So El Cerrito 16:40.89 8:20
21 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 16:46.74 8:23 16/24 16/24 1/1
22 Ellis Hampton So Albany 16:46.99 8:23 17/24 17/24 1/1
23 Michael Zhou So Albany 17:00.37 8:30 18/24 18/24 1/1
24 Irwin Salas So Pinole Valley 17:04.1 8:32
25 Oliver Zhang Fr Albany 17:18.38 8:39 19/24 19/24 1/1
26 Oliver Rosenthal So Albany 17:18.41 8:39 20/24 20/24 1/1
27 Mickie Byrd So John F. Kennedy (Ric 17:30.86 8:45
28 Jesse Suratos So Salesian 17:44.02 8:52
29 Diego Contreras So Making Waves Academy 17:55.33 8:58
30 Jason Castillo Jr Pinole Valley 18:00.12 9:00
31 Caleb Williams Sr Albany 18:00.9 9:00 21/24 21/24 1/1
32 Esteban DeLira Fr Making Waves Academy 18:06.01 9:03
33 Joshua Sanchez So Jesse Bethel 18:22.37 9:11
34 David Hernandez So Pinole Valley 18:30.77 9:15
35 Maximiliano Ibarra Fr El Cerrito 18:46.63 9:23
36 Jaden Hong Jr Salesian 18:50.44 9:25
37 Anton Krasnoiarov Fr El Cerrito 18:55.12 9:28
38 Benjamin Colby Sr Albany 18:55.57 9:28 22/24 22/24 1/1
39 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 19:08.08 9:34 23/24 23/24 1/1
40 David Zhan So Albany 19:16.89 9:38 24/24 24/24 1/1
41 Jesse Lorenzo So Making Waves Academy 19:41.73 9:51
42 Daniel Mclendon So El Cerrito 19:57.86 9:59
43 Joshua Cueller Lopez Fr Making Waves Academy 20:07.47 10:04
44 Carlos Hernandez Fr Pinole Valley 20:08.12 10:04
45 Matteo Bense So El Cerrito 21:38.87 10:49
46 Mateo Alejandria Fr Salesian 23:42.93 11:51
47 Andres Duenas II So Jesse Bethel 24:37.93 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
72:56
14:35
7:18
15 Jared Nakahara
So
14:13
7:07
1
Julian Johnson
Jr
14:22
7:11
2
Grady Burditt
Fr
14:42
7:21
3
Magnus Tangherlini
So
14:45
7:23
4
Benjamin Newbery
So
14:53
7:26
5
Nathan Rasband
So
14:58
7:29
6
Elliot Chang
So
15:01
7:31
7
2 El Cerrito
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
81:57
16:23
8:12
50 Nico Fernandes
So
15:14
7:37
8
Sakcham Tamang
Fr
15:28
7:44
9
Will Diego
So
15:47
7:53
10
Peter Chamberlain
So
16:41
8:20
11
Maximiliano Ibarra
Fr
18:47
9:23
12
Anton Krasnoiarov
Fr
18:55
9:28
13
Daniel Mclendon
So
19:58
9:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
76:05
15:13
7:36
15 Nathan Rasband
So
14:58
7:29
1
Elliot Chang
So
15:01
7:31
2
Nicholas Chen
Jr
15:11
7:35
3
Trevor Buchan
Sr
15:26
7:43
4
Elijah Silverman
Fr
15:29
7:44
5
Oliver Scharer
Fr
15:33
7:46
6
Zachary Lottmann
Jr
15:41
7:50
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:25
16:05
8:02
15 Oliver Scharer
Fr
15:33
7:46
1
Zachary Lottmann
Jr
15:41
7:50
2
Andrew Chik
So
16:05
8:02
3
Luis Mora
Fr
16:30
8:15
4
Coltrane Simon
Sr
16:36
8:18
5
Aidan Robleto
Jr
16:47
8:23
6
Ellis Hampton
So
16:47
8:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
85:11
17:02
8:31
15 Aidan Robleto
Jr
16:47
8:23
1
Ellis Hampton
So
16:47
8:23
2
Michael Zhou
So
17:00
8:30
3
Oliver Zhang
Fr
17:18
8:39
4
Oliver Rosenthal
So
17:18
8:39
5
Caleb Williams
Sr
18:01
9:00
6
Benjamin Colby
Sr
18:56
9:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.