Albany Results from the TCAL Finals at Point Pinole Park on 11/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Robleto Jr JV 14:28.6 7:14 2 43/79 10/12 25/29 1/3 13:21 14:46
(0:18,2.0)
13:21 13:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Alexander Jung Jr JV 12:18.3 6:09 2 4/79 4/12 11/29 1/10 12:10 13:06
(0:48,6.1)
12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Andrew Chik So F/S 12:05.9 6:03 2 5/52 4/17 6/29 1/5 12:43
(0:37,4.8)
12:43
(0:37,4.8)
12:43
(0:37,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ben Elfenbaum Fr V 17:17.7 5:46 3 13/62 4/7 4/7 2/9 17:50
(0:32,3.0)
17:50
(0:32,3.0)
17:48
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Colby Sr JV 14:40.8 7:20 2 51/79 12/12 27/29 1/2 13:26 15:16
(0:35,3.8)
13:26 13:26 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Benjamin Newbery So F/S 12:08.9 6:04 2 8/52 7/17 9/29 1/4 12:26
(0:18,2.3)
12:26
(0:18,2.3)
12:26
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Cairo Dasilva Sr V 17:05.3 5:42 3 8/62 3/7 3/7 2/9 17:16
(0:11,1.0)
17:18
(0:13,1.2)
17:05
(0:00,0.0)
16:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Caleb Williams Sr JV 14:35.8 7:18 2 49/79 11/12 26/29 1/2 12:20 14:25 12:20 12:20
Coltrane Simon Sr JV 13:02.2 6:31 2 23/79 9/12 21/29 1/3 13:23
(0:21,2.6)
13:12
(0:10,1.2)
13:12
(0:10,1.2)
13:12
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Zhan So F/S 15:28.9 7:44 2 47/52 16/17 28/29 1/1 16:16
(0:47,4.8)
16:16
(0:47,4.8)
16:16
(0:47,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Elijah Silverman Fr F/S 12:53.4 6:27 2 16/52 11/17 19/29 1/2 13:27
(0:34,4.2)
13:27
(0:34,4.2)
13:27
(0:34,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Elliot Chang So F/S 12:00 6:00 2 4/52 3/17 4/29 1/5 13:20
(1:20,10.0)
12:13
(0:13,1.8)
12:13
(0:13,1.8)
12:13
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ellis Hampton So F/S 13:42.1 6:51 2 31/52 14/17 23/29 1/2 13:16 14:28
(0:45,5.2)
13:16 13:16 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ethan Chan Sr JV 12:14.2 6:07 2 3/79 3/12 10/29 1/10 13:04
(0:50,6.3)
12:10 12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Grady Burditt Fr F/S 12:19.3 6:10 2 9/52 8/17 14/29 1/3 12:34
(0:15,2.0)
12:34
(0:15,2.0)
12:34
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Henry Burditt Sr V 16:34.4 5:31 3 1/62 1/7 1/7 1/12 16:35
(0:00,0.0)
17:42
(1:08,6.4)
16:35
(0:00,0.0)
16:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jack Elfenbaum Fr V 17:40.4 5:53 3 16/62 6/7 6/7 1/7 18:05
(0:25,2.3)
18:05
(0:25,2.3)
18:05
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jared Nakahara So F/S 12:07 6:04 2 7/52 6/17 8/29 1/5 12:20
(0:13,1.7)
12:15
(0:08,1.1)
12:15
(0:08,1.1)
12:15
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshua Ambrosio So F/S 11:59.1 6:00 2 3/52 2/17 3/29 1/5 11:57 11:57 11:57 11:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr JV 12:05.3 6:03 2 2/79 2/12 5/29 1/12 12:13
(0:08,1.1)
12:13
(0:08,1.1)
12:09
(0:03,0.5)
12:09
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Julian Johnson Jr JV 12:29.8 6:15 2 11/79 7/12 16/29 1/5 12:25 12:25 11:56 11:56 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kristiyan Klichev So V 17:39 5:53 3 15/62 5/7 5/7 1/8 18:21
(0:42,3.8)
18:21
(0:42,3.8)
18:21
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Luis Mora Fr F/S 12:26.5 6:13 2 10/52 9/17 15/29 1/2 13:10
(0:44,5.5)
13:10
(0:44,5.5)
13:10
(0:44,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Magnus Tangherlini So F/S 12:06.8 6:03 2 6/52 5/17 7/29 1/5 12:27
(0:21,2.8)
12:27
(0:21,2.8)
12:27
(0:21,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Michael Zhou So F/S 12:50.7 6:25 2 15/52 10/17 18/29 1/2 13:20
(0:30,3.7)
13:20
(0:30,3.7)
13:20
(0:30,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nate Weinstein Fr F/S 16:02.7 8:01 2 49/52 17/17 29/29 1/1 16:53
(0:50,4.9)
16:53
(0:50,4.9)
16:53
(0:50,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Rasband So F/S 11:55.4 5:58 2 2/52 1/17 2/29 2/5 12:11
(0:16,2.1)
12:54
(0:59,7.6)
12:11
(0:16,2.1)
12:11
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Chen Jr JV 12:18.9 6:09 2 6/79 6/12 13/29 1/6 12:35
(0:16,2.1)
12:09 12:09 12:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Oliver Rosenthal So F/S 12:56.6 6:28 2 18/52 12/17 20/29 1/2 13:29
(0:33,4.1)
13:29
(0:33,4.1)
13:29
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Oliver Scharer Fr F/S 13:54.7 6:57 2 33/52 15/17 24/29 1/1 13:22 13:22 13:22
Oliver Zhang Fr F/S 13:15.5 6:38 2 25/52 13/17 22/29 1/2 13:43
(0:28,3.4)
13:43
(0:28,3.4)
13:43
(0:28,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Morello Fr V 16:36.1 5:32 3 2/62 2/7 2/7 1/11 17:03
(0:27,2.6)
17:03
(0:27,2.6)
17:03
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trevor Buchan Sr JV 12:18.4 6:09 2 5/79 5/12 12/29 1/8 14:01
(1:42,12.2)
12:54
(0:35,4.5)
12:54
(0:35,4.5)
12:54
(0:35,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Trevor Ryan Sr JV 11:30.1 5:45 2 1/79 1/12 1/29 1/12 12:29
(0:59,7.9)
12:29
(0:59,7.9)
12:28
(0:58,7.8)
12:28
(0:58,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Victor Zhang Jr V 18:17.3 6:06 3 20/62 7/7 7/7 1/6 18:43
(0:26,2.3)
18:33
(0:15,1.4)
18:33
(0:15,1.4)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Lottmann Jr JV 12:39.2 6:20 2 17/79 8/12 17/29 1/4 13:32
(0:53,6.5)
12:13 12:13 12:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 85:13
1:05
3 5:41 5:31 5:53 37 5:41 87:32
(2:19,2.6)
87:58
(2:46,3.1)
85:39
(0:27,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Henry Burditt (1), Sean Morello (2), Cairo Dasilva (8), Ben Elfenbaum (12), Kristiyan Klichev (14)
JV 1st 5 1/8 60:26
0:48
2 6:03 5:45 6:09 15 6:03 61:41
(1:15,2.0)
61:02
(0:35,1.0)
60:52
(0:26,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Trevor Ryan (1), Joshua Bernard-Pearl (2), Ethan Chan (3), Alexander Jung (4), Trevor Buchan (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 64:59
2:10
2 6:30 6:09 7:14 20 6:30 66:05
(1:06,1.7)
63:04 63:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Nicholas Chen (1), Julian Johnson (2), Zachary Lottmann (3), Coltrane Simon (4), Aidan Robleto (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 60:07
0:11
2 6:01 5:58 6:03 20 6:01 61:12
(1:05,1.8)
61:12
(1:05,1.8)
61:03
(0:56,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Rasband (2), Joshua Ambrosio (3), Elliot Chang (4), Andrew Chik (5), Magnus Tangherlini (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 61:52
0:44
2 6:11 6:04 6:25 15 6:11 66:36
(4:44,7.1)
66:36
(4:44,7.1)
63:35
(1:43,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jared Nakahara (1), Benjamin Newbery (2), Grady Burditt (3), Luis Mora (4), Michael Zhou (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 66:42
1:01
2 6:40 6:27 6:57 15 6:40 68:56
(2:13,3.2)
68:56
(2:13,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elijah Silverman (1), Oliver Rosenthal (2), Oliver Zhang (3), Ellis Hampton (4), Oliver Scharer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Burditt Sr Albany 16:34.4 5:31 1/7 1/7 1/12 16:35
(0:00)
17:42
(1:08)
16:35
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sean Morello Fr Albany 16:36.1 5:32 2/7 2/7 1/11 17:03
(0:27)
17:03
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Mateo Malko-Allen Fr St Mary's College 16:37.4 5:32
4 Riley Hartney Jr St Mary's College 16:43.5 5:35
5 Zax Lieske Jr St Mary's College 16:50.2 5:37
6 Alex Gonzalez Sr Salesian 16:50.2 5:37
7 Efrem Blitz Jr El Cerrito 16:58.8 5:40
8 Cairo Dasilva Sr Albany 17:05.3 5:42 3/7 3/7 2/9 17:16
(0:11)
17:18
(0:13)
17:05
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Kristian Domingo Jr De Anza 17:06.4 5:42
10 Dandan Betser Jr El Cerrito 17:11.5 5:44
11 Nicholas Mueller Jr Hercules 17:14.9 5:45
12 Adrian Licea Fr St Mary's College 17:16.7 5:46
13 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 17:17.7 5:46 4/7 4/7 2/9 17:50
(0:32)
17:50
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Gabriel Cutino So Salesian 17:28.8 5:50
15 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 17:39 5:53 5/7 5/7 1/8 18:21
(0:42)
18:21
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 17:40.4 5:53 6/7 6/7 1/7 18:05
(0:25)
18:05
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Matthew Thompson Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:49.5 5:57
18 Jeffrey Norris So St Mary's College 17:58.7 6:00
19 Ryan Painter So St Mary's College 18:00 6:00
20 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 18:17.3 6:06 7/7 7/7 1/6 18:43
(0:26)
18:33
(0:15)
18:33
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Maceo Feraren Jr Hercules 18:40.1 6:13
22 Ryan Thompson So El Cerrito 18:47.8 6:16
23 Victorino Rodriguez Sr Jesse Bethel 18:48 6:16
24 Ayden Clark Sr Hercules 18:50.5 6:17
25 Finn Kaste So El Cerrito 18:53.8 6:18
26 vance Luna Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 18:57.6 6:19
27 Talyn Mitchell Sr St Mary's College 19:03.3 6:21
28 Miles Robinson Fr El Cerrito 19:13.7 6:25
29 Micheal Hurley So El Cerrito 19:23.6 6:28
30 Amari Hampton Jr Jesse Bethel 19:29.1 6:30
31 Damon Muya Sr Vallejo 19:39.3 6:33
32 Miles Freightman So El Cerrito 19:49 6:36
33 Jacob Wilson Jr Jesse Bethel 20:01.7 6:41
34 Bryan Moreno Fr Jesse Bethel 20:10.2 6:43
35 Gabriel Arboleda Jr Richmond 20:13.5 6:45
36 Elias Castrejon Jr Hercules 20:14.8 6:45
37 Maxwell Solano So St Patrick/St Vincent 20:19 6:46
38 Matthew Bustos Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:37 6:52
39 nicholas Beseda Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 20:37.5 6:53
40 Cameron Shotwell Sr John Swett 20:55.2 6:58
41 Khristian Molina Jr Hercules 20:56.4 6:59
42 Fabian Ruiz Sr Jesse Bethel 21:08.9 7:03
43 Isaac Blanco Jr Hercules 21:14.5 7:05
44 Ryan Masangkay Sr Salesian 21:23.9 7:08
45 Zachary Laxamana Sr Pinole Valley 21:25.3 7:08
46 Ryu Credito Sr Pinole Valley 22:06.6 7:22
47 Javion Bursey Sr Vallejo 22:08 7:23
48 Anthony Barnard Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:11.8 7:24
49 Aaron Peters Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:19.9 7:27
50 Julio Escobar Sr Jesse Bethel 22:21.4 7:27
51 Isaac Romero Jesse Bethel 22:23.6 7:28
52 Thomas Nguyen Sr Salesian 23:02.6 7:41
53 Joshua Wentz Jr John Swett 23:47.2 7:56
54 Keyor Pelaez Sr Pinole Valley 24:15.4 8:05
55 Michael Styles Sr Salesian 24:23.8 8:08
56 Nicholas Ramos Sr De Anza 24:26.2 8:09
57 Kai Miles Sr Pinole Valley 24:30.2 8:10
58 Jesus Espino Sr Vallejo 24:33.6 8:11
59 Jebreyl Barandia Sr Vallejo 24:52.8 8:18
60 Audric Reyes Sr Salesian 25:08 8:23
61 Aris Corpus Sr Salesian 28:16.1 9:25
62 Marc Moya Sr Vallejo 32:36.1 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
85:13
17:03
5:41
37 Henry Burditt
Sr
16:34
5:31
1
Sean Morello
Fr
16:36
5:32
2
Cairo Dasilva
Sr
17:05
5:42
8
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
17:18
5:46
12
Kristiyan Klichev
So
17:39
5:53
14
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
17:40
5:53
15
Victor Zhang
Jr
18:17
6:06
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Mary's College
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:21
85:27
17:05
5:42
40 Mateo Malko-Allen
Fr
16:37
5:32
3
Riley Hartney
Jr
16:44
5:35
4
Zax Lieske
Jr
16:50
5:37
5
Adrian Licea
Fr
17:17
5:46
11
Jeffrey Norris
So
17:59
6:00
17
Ryan Painter
So
18:00
6:00
18
Talyn Mitchell
Sr
19:03
6:21
26
3 El Cerrito
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
91:06
18:13
6:04
88 Efrem Blitz
Jr
16:59
5:40
7
Dandan Betser
Jr
17:12
5:44
9
Ryan Thompson
So
18:48
6:16
21
Finn Kaste
So
18:54
6:18
24
Miles Robinson
Fr
19:14
6:25
27
Micheal Hurley
So
19:24
6:28
28
Miles Freightman
So
19:49
6:36
31
4 Hercules
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:42
95:57
19:11
6:24
125 Nicholas Mueller
Jr
17:15
5:45
10
Maceo Feraren
Jr
18:40
6:13
20
Ayden Clark
Sr
18:51
6:17
23
Elias Castrejon
Jr
20:15
6:45
34
Khristian Molina
Jr
20:56
6:59
38
Isaac Blanco
Jr
21:15
7:05
40




5 St Patrick/St Vincent
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:48
98:21
19:40
6:33
149 Matthew Thompson
Sr
17:50
5:57
16
vance Luna
Jr
18:58
6:19
25
Maxwell Solano
So
20:19
6:46
35
Matthew Bustos
Fr
20:37
6:52
36
nicholas Beseda
Fr
20:38
6:53
37
Anthony Barnard
Sr
22:12
7:24
43
Aaron Peters
Jr
22:20
7:27
44
6 Jesse Bethel
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:21
99:38
19:56
6:39
155 Victorino Rodriguez
Sr
18:48
6:16
22
Amari Hampton
Jr
19:29
6:30
29
Jacob Wilson
Jr
20:02
6:41
32
Bryan Moreno
Fr
20:10
6:43
33
Fabian Ruiz
Sr
21:09
7:03
39
Julio Escobar
Sr
22:21
7:27
45
Isaac Romero
-
22:24
7:28
46
6 Salesian
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 7:34
103:09
20:38
6:53
155 Alex Gonzalez
Sr
16:50
5:37
6
Gabriel Cutino
So
17:29
5:50
13
Ryan Masangkay
Sr
21:24
7:08
41
Thomas Nguyen
Sr
23:03
7:41
47
Michael Styles
Sr
24:24
8:08
48
Audric Reyes
Sr
25:08
8:23
51
Aris Corpus
Sr
28:16
9:25
52
8 Vallejo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 12:57
123:50
24:46
8:15
224 Damon Muya
Sr
19:39
6:33
30
Javion Bursey
Sr
22:08
7:23
42
Jesus Espino
Sr
24:34
8:11
49
Jebreyl Barandia
Sr
24:53
8:18
50
Marc Moya
Sr
32:36
10:52
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Ryan Sr Albany 11:30.1 5:45 1/12 1/29 1/12 12:29
(0:59)
12:29
(0:59)
12:28
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 12:05.3 6:03 2/12 5/29 1/12 12:13
(0:08)
12:13
(0:08)
12:09
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ethan Chan Sr Albany 12:14.2 6:07 3/12 10/29 1/10 13:04
(0:50)
12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 12:18.3 6:09 4/12 11/29 1/10 12:10 13:06
(0:48)
12:10 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 12:18.4 6:09 5/12 12/29 1/8 14:01
(1:42)
12:54
(0:35)
12:54
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 12:18.9 6:09 6/12 13/29 1/6 12:35
(0:16)
12:09 12:09 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Elgene Salvador So John Swett 12:20.7 6:10
8 Palvir Singh Sr De Anza 12:20.9 6:10
9 Alexander Rudolph Sr St Mary's College 12:27.3 6:14
10 Matteo Brownlow Jr St Mary's College 12:28.3 6:14
11 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 12:29.8 6:15 7/12 16/29 1/5 12:25 12:25 11:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Tristan Aultman Fr El Cerrito 12:31.1 6:16
13 Hugo Gerstman Fr El Cerrito 12:34.8 6:17
14 Will Diego So El Cerrito 12:37.2 6:19
15 Christopher Higgins Jr Salesian 12:38 6:19
16 Sakcham Tamang Fr El Cerrito 12:38.1 6:19
17 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 12:39.2 6:20 8/12 17/29 1/4 13:32
(0:53)
12:13 12:13 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Skylar Paschall So John Swett 12:42.4 6:21
19 Jaheim Hill So Pinole Valley 12:45.7 6:23
20 Nico Fernandez El Cerrito 12:49.9 6:25
21 Daniel Morales Vallejo 12:58.4 6:29
22 Janny Maria Vallejo 13:01.2 6:31
23 Coltrane Simon Sr Albany 13:02.2 6:31 9/12 21/29 1/3 13:23
(0:21)
13:12
(0:10)
13:12
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Ethan Caragan Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:04.8 6:32
25 Rodney Speight Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:08.6 6:34
26 Andrew Swin Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:12.9 6:36
27 David Hernandez So Pinole Valley 13:19.5 6:40
28 Joshua Sanchez So Jesse Bethel 13:21.1 6:41
29 Elan Olivar So John Swett 13:23.9 6:42
30 Brennan Greger So John Swett 13:30.9 6:45
31 Peter Chamberlain So El Cerrito 13:34.3 6:47
32 Nathan Rock Jr John Swett 13:43.6 6:52
33 Layth Handoush So Salesian 13:46 6:53
34 Tenzin Norbu So El Cerrito 13:49.9 6:55
35 Caden Fernando-Ign St Patrick/St Vincent 13:58.9 6:59
36 Marcus Gonsalves Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:01.1 7:01
37 Jed Urot Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:05.3 7:03
38 Ryu Baysa Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:07.2 7:04
39 Keith Ruble Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:08.3 7:04
40 John Zeigler Vallejo 14:19.5 7:10
41 Shahzaib Shahid Jr John F. Kennedy (Ric 14:19.8 7:10
42 Chris Ramirez Sr De Anza 14:27.8 7:14
43 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 14:28.6 7:14 10/12 25/29 1/3 13:21 14:46
(0:18)
13:21 You ROCK! (LR)
44 Maximiliano Ibarra Fr El Cerrito 14:28.7 7:14
45 Daniel Martinez Pinole Valley 14:30.9 7:15
46 Mickie Byrd So John F. Kennedy (Ric 14:31.2 7:16
47 Tony Ramirez Jesse Bethel 14:32.7 7:16
48 Hanz Larida Jr De Anza 14:34.4 7:17
49 Caleb Williams Sr Albany 14:35.8 7:18 11/12 26/29 1/2 12:20 14:25 12:20
50 Jesse Suratos So Salesian 14:38.1 7:19
51 Benjamin Colby Sr Albany 14:40.8 7:20 12/12 27/29 1/2 13:26 15:16
(0:35)
13:26 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Andre Ramos So John Swett 14:42.7 7:21
53 Andrew Bides Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:54.9 7:27
54 Chris Renteria Jr De Anza 14:56.7 7:28
55 Rashuan Fernadez Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:57.9 7:29
56 Ethan Llagan So John Swett 15:30.7 7:45
57 Maceo Escobar Jesse Bethel 15:31.2 7:46
58 Jaden Hong Jr Salesian 15:35.5 7:48
59 Adrian Villanueva Jr Salesian 15:50.7 7:55
60 Dominic Recto So Hercules 15:55.9 7:58
61 Samuel Le Fr Hercules 15:56.1 7:58
62 Diego Suico Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:14.2 8:07
63 Jackson Goudeau So Hercules 16:15.5 8:08
64 Jimmy Ibarra Jr De Anza 16:17.1 8:09
65 Carlos Hernandez Fr Pinole Valley 16:18.2 8:09
66 Alton Sturgis Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:29.1 8:15
67 Aidan Reyes Fr Salesian 16:35.3 8:18
68 Moke Pajaro Fr Hercules 16:37.9 8:19
69 Steve Gray Sr John Swett 16:46 8:23
70 Daniel Mclendon So El Cerrito 16:51.3 8:26
71 Gurshan Singh Jr De Anza 16:52.5 8:26
72 Kevin Nguyen So Hercules 16:56.2 8:28
73 Mateo Alejandria Fr Salesian 17:00 8:30
74 Mateo Bense El Cerrito 17:20.8 8:40
75 Carlos Mejia Jesse Bethel 18:49 9:25
76 Andres Duenas II So Jesse Bethel 19:17.6 9:39
77 Cory Hamilton Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 25:11.7 12:36
78 Jermaine Mercado Sr Vallejo 25:27 12:44
79 Kabir Dhugga Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 25:36.6 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
60:26
12:05
6:03
15 Trevor Ryan
Sr
11:30
5:45
1
Joshua Bernard-Pearl
Jr
12:05
6:03
2
Ethan Chan
Sr
12:14
6:07
3
Alexander Jung
Jr
12:18
6:09
4
Trevor Buchan
Sr
12:18
6:09
5
Nicholas Chen
Jr
12:19
6:09
6
Julian Johnson
Jr
12:30
6:15
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Cerrito
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
63:11
12:38
6:19
63 Tristan Aultman
Fr
12:31
6:16
10
Hugo Gerstman
Fr
12:35
6:17
11
Will Diego
So
12:37
6:19
12
Sakcham Tamang
Fr
12:38
6:19
14
Nico Fernandez
-
12:50
6:25
16
Peter Chamberlain
So
13:34
6:47
23
Tenzin Norbu
So
13:50
6:55
26
3 John Swett
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
65:42
13:08
6:34
89 Elgene Salvador
So
12:21
6:10
7
Skylar Paschall
So
12:42
6:21
15
Elan Olivar
So
13:24
6:42
21
Brennan Greger
So
13:31
6:45
22
Nathan Rock
Jr
13:44
6:52
24
Andre Ramos
So
14:43
7:21
35
Ethan Llagan
So
15:31
7:45
37
4 St Patrick/St Vincent
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
67:26
13:29
6:45
109 Ethan Caragan
Sr
13:05
6:32
17
Rodney Speight
Jr
13:09
6:34
18
Andrew Swin
Fr
13:13
6:36
19
Caden Fernando-Ign
-
13:59
6:59
27
Marcus Gonsalves
Jr
14:01
7:01
28
Jed Urot
Fr
14:05
7:03
29
Ryu Baysa
Jr
14:07
7:04
30
5 Salesian
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 3:13
72:28
14:30
7:15
151 Christopher Higgins
Jr
12:38
6:19
13
Layth Handoush
So
13:46
6:53
25
Jesse Suratos
So
14:38
7:19
34
Jaden Hong
Jr
15:36
7:48
39
Adrian Villanueva
Jr
15:51
7:55
40
Aidan Reyes
Fr
16:35
8:18
45
Mateo Alejandria
Fr
17:00
8:30
49
6 De Anza
3-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:56
72:37
14:31
7:16
152 Palvir Singh
Sr
12:21
6:10
8
Chris Ramirez
Sr
14:28
7:14
31
Hanz Larida
Jr
14:34
7:17
33
Chris Renteria
Jr
14:57
7:28
36
Jimmy Ibarra
Jr
16:17
8:09
44
Gurshan Singh
Jr
16:53
8:26
47




7 Jesse Bethel
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:57
81:32
16:18
8:09
191 Joshua Sanchez
So
13:21
6:41
20
Tony Ramirez
-
14:33
7:16
32
Maceo Escobar
-
15:31
7:46
38
Carlos Mejia
-
18:49
9:25
50
Andres Duenas II
So
19:18
9:39
51








8 Hercules
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
81:42
16:20
8:10
220 Dominic Recto
So
15:56
7:58
41
Samuel Le
Fr
15:56
7:58
42
Jackson Goudeau
So
16:16
8:08
43
Moke Pajaro
Fr
16:38
8:19
46
Kevin Nguyen
So
16:56
8:28
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
64:59
13:00
6:30
20 Nicholas Chen
Jr
12:19
6:09
1
Julian Johnson
Jr
12:30
6:15
2
Zachary Lottmann
Jr
12:39
6:20
3
Coltrane Simon
Sr
13:02
6:31
4
Aidan Robleto
Jr
14:29
7:14
10
Caleb Williams
Sr
14:36
7:18
12
Benjamin Colby
Sr
14:41
7:20
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 St Patrick/St Vincent
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
72:14
14:27
7:13
53 Jed Urot
Fr
14:05
7:03
7
Ryu Baysa
Jr
14:07
7:04
8
Keith Ruble
Jr
14:08
7:04
9
Andrew Bides
Jr
14:55
7:27
14
Rashuan Fernadez
Sr
14:58
7:29
15
Diego Suico
Jr
16:14
8:07
16
Alton Sturgis
Sr
16:29
8:15
17
3 El Cerrito
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:47
76:05
15:13
7:37
59 Peter Chamberlain
So
13:34
6:47
5
Tenzin Norbu
So
13:50
6:55
6
Maximiliano Ibarra
Fr
14:29
7:14
11
Daniel Mclendon
So
16:51
8:26
18
Mateo Bense
-
17:21
8:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Laub-Sabater Fr St Mary's College 11:45.6 5:53
2 Nathan Rasband So Albany 11:55.4 5:58 1/17 2/29 2/5 12:11
(0:16)
12:54
(0:59)
12:11
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 11:59.1 6:00 2/17 3/29 1/5 11:57 11:57 11:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Elliot Chang So Albany 12:00 6:00 3/17 4/29 1/5 13:20
(1:20)
12:13
(0:13)
12:13
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andrew Chik So Albany 12:05.9 6:03 4/17 6/29 1/5 12:43
(0:37)
12:43
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Magnus Tangherlini So Albany 12:06.8 6:03 5/17 7/29 1/5 12:27
(0:21)
12:27
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jared Nakahara So Albany 12:07 6:04 6/17 8/29 1/5 12:20
(0:13)
12:15
(0:08)
12:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Benjamin Newbery So Albany 12:08.9 6:04 7/17 9/29 1/4 12:26
(0:18)
12:26
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 12:19.3 6:10 8/17 14/29 1/3 12:34
(0:15)
12:34
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Luis Mora Fr Albany 12:26.5 6:13 9/17 15/29 1/2 13:10
(0:44)
13:10
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Vale Johnson Vigeant Fr St Mary's College 12:33.8 6:17
12 Jurgis Vass Fr St Mary's College 12:37.4 6:19
13 Isaiah Aguilar So De Anza 12:43 6:22
14 Adrian Tyler Dalisay Fr Hercules 12:48.6 6:24
15 Michael Zhou So Albany 12:50.7 6:25 10/17 18/29 1/2 13:20
(0:30)
13:20
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 12:53.4 6:27 11/17 19/29 1/2 13:27
(0:34)
13:27
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Dominic Storella So St Mary's College 12:53.9 6:27
18 Oliver Rosenthal So Albany 12:56.6 6:28 12/17 20/29 1/2 13:29
(0:33)
13:29
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Jackson Pollard Fr St Mary's College 12:57.9 6:29
20 Lukas Herz Fr St Mary's College 13:01.1 6:31
21 Nate Catalano Fr St Mary's College 13:03.2 6:32
22 Connor Deakin Fr St Mary's College 13:04.3 6:32
23 Ulises Olivar So De Anza 13:07.7 6:34
24 Kevin Lee Fr Hercules 13:11 6:36
25 Oliver Zhang Fr Albany 13:15.5 6:38 13/17 22/29 1/2 13:43
(0:28)
13:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Carlos Cocoletzi So De Anza 13:19.3 6:40
27 Devon Ellison So De Anza 13:23 6:42
28 Diego Vela Fr St Mary's College 13:32.1 6:46
29 Jake Boston Fr Hercules 13:33.8 6:47
30 Daniel Ramirez Fr De Anza 13:40.6 6:50
31 Ellis Hampton So Albany 13:42.1 6:51 14/17 23/29 1/2 13:16 14:28
(0:45)
13:16 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Muaz Ali So Hercules 13:43.2 6:52
33 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 13:54.7 6:57 15/17 24/29 1/1 13:22 13:22
34 Shane Gerbacio Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:58.9 6:59
35 Thomas Rokkala Fr St Mary's College 13:59.6 7:00
36 Jonathan Iglesias Fr St Mary's College 14:00.4 7:00
37 Caleb Silbernagel So St Patrick/St Vincent 14:03.1 7:02
38 Sebastian Paniagua So Hercules 14:06 7:03
39 Jamari Hudson Fr De Anza 14:11.7 7:06
40 Kalani Buchi So St Patrick/St Vincent 14:40.2 7:20
41 Roman Respicio Fr Hercules 14:46.7 7:23
42 nicholas Adriano Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:47.7 7:24
43 Malakai Solemnidad Fr De Anza 14:53.3 7:27
44 Lucas LaFontaine Fr St Mary's College 15:09.5 7:35
45 Michael Jashillara Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:13.9 7:37
46 Thomas Caballero Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:15 7:38
47 David Zhan So Albany 15:28.9 7:44 16/17 28/29 1/1 16:16
(0:47)
16:16
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Adrian Madrigal Fr St Mary's College 16:01.1 8:01
49 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 16:02.7 8:01 17/17 29/29 1/1 16:53
(0:50)
16:53
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Micheal Calata Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:41.5 8:21
51 Kaden Fernado-Igna Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:46.7 8:23
52 Lennon Sutphin Fr St Mary's College 17:43.1 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
60:07
12:01
6:01
20 Nathan Rasband
So
11:55
5:58
2
Joshua Ambrosio
So
11:59
6:00
3
Elliot Chang
So
12:00
6:00
4
Andrew Chik
So
12:06
6:03
5
Magnus Tangherlini
So
12:07
6:03
6
Jared Nakahara
So
12:07
6:04
7
Benjamin Newbery
So
12:09
6:04
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Mary's College
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
62:49
12:34
6:17
47 Nico Laub-Sabater
Fr
11:46
5:53
1
Vale Johnson Vigeant
Fr
12:34
6:17
9
Jurgis Vass
Fr
12:37
6:19
10
Dominic Storella
So
12:54
6:27
13
Jackson Pollard
Fr
12:58
6:29
14
Lukas Herz
Fr
13:01
6:31
15
Nate Catalano
Fr
13:03
6:32
16
3 De Anza
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
66:14
13:15
6:37
89 Isaiah Aguilar
So
12:43
6:22
11
Ulises Olivar
So
13:08
6:34
17
Carlos Cocoletzi
So
13:19
6:40
19
Devon Ellison
So
13:23
6:42
20
Daniel Ramirez
Fr
13:41
6:50
22
Jamari Hudson
Fr
14:12
7:06
27
Malakai Solemnidad
Fr
14:53
7:27
31
4 Hercules
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
67:23
13:29
6:44
100 Adrian Tyler Dalisay
Fr
12:49
6:24
12
Kevin Lee
Fr
13:11
6:36
18
Jake Boston
Fr
13:34
6:47
21
Muaz Ali
So
13:43
6:52
23
Sebastian Paniagua
So
14:06
7:03
26
Roman Respicio
Fr
14:47
7:23
29




5 St Patrick/St Vincent
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
72:44
14:33
7:16
139 Shane Gerbacio
Jr
13:59
6:59
24
Caleb Silbernagel
So
14:03
7:02
25
Kalani Buchi
So
14:40
7:20
28
nicholas Adriano
Fr
14:48
7:24
30
Michael Jashillara
Fr
15:14
7:37
32
Thomas Caballero
Fr
15:15
7:38
33
Micheal Calata
Fr
16:42
8:21
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
61:52
12:22
6:11
15 Jared Nakahara
So
12:07
6:04
1
Benjamin Newbery
So
12:09
6:04
2
Grady Burditt
Fr
12:19
6:10
3
Luis Mora
Fr
12:27
6:13
4
Michael Zhou
So
12:51
6:25
5
Elijah Silverman
Fr
12:53
6:27
6
Oliver Rosenthal
So
12:57
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St Mary's College
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
66:40
13:20
6:40
50 Lukas Herz
Fr
13:01
6:31
8
Nate Catalano
Fr
13:03
6:32
9
Connor Deakin
Fr
13:04
6:32
10
Diego Vela
Fr
13:32
6:46
11
Thomas Rokkala
Fr
14:00
7:00
12
Jonathan Iglesias
Fr
14:00
7:00
13
Lucas LaFontaine
Fr
15:10
7:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Albany
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
66:42
13:20
6:40
15 Elijah Silverman
Fr
12:53
6:27
1
Oliver Rosenthal
So
12:57
6:28
2
Oliver Zhang
Fr
13:16
6:38
3
Ellis Hampton
So
13:42
6:51
4
Oliver Scharer
Fr
13:55
6:57
5
David Zhan
So
15:29
7:44
6
Nate Weinstein
Fr
16:03
8:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.