Head-Royce Results from the BCL #3 at GGP - Polo Fields on 3/10/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alec Stein | So | V | 17:23 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 12/93 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Byrd | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 11/93 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gus Bailey | So | V | 22:04 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 76/93 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Coutu | So | V | 18:57 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 34/93 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Maceo Torriente | Fr | V | 20:53 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 68/93 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Niccolo Lena | So | V | 16:58 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 6/93 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nico Ortiz-gudeman | Fr | V | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 47/93 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 90:20 2:44 |
2.95 | 6:07 | 5:45 | 6:41 | 80 | 5:42 | Niccolo Lena (5), Brandon Byrd (10), Alec Stein (11), Josh Coutu (23), Nico Ortiz-gudeman (31) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Evans | University | 16:19 | 5:32 | ||||||||
2 | James Kelly | University | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Owen Myers | University | 16:43 | 5:40 | ||||||||
4 | Bruno Kai Ong | Lick-Wilderming | 16:56 | 5:44 | ||||||||
5 | Nick Miller | Urban | 16:57 | 5:45 | ||||||||
6 | Niccolo Lena | So | Head-Royce | 16:58 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Ryan Tabibian | University | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
8 | Jack Brady | Drew | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
9 | Oscar Wilmerding | Lick-Wilderming | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||||||||
10 | Haruto Uesugi | Lick-Wilderming | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
11 | Brandon Byrd | Sr | Head-Royce | 17:20 | 5:53 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Alec Stein | So | Head-Royce | 17:23 | 5:54 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Adam Spitzler | Lick-Wilderming | 17:24 | 5:54 | ||||||||
14 | Drew Phillips | University | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
15 | Felix Fein | Lick-Wilderming | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
16 | Kyan Shlipak | Lick-Wilderming | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | James Krepelka | University | 17:43 | 6:00 | ||||||||
18 | Spencer Gibson | Lick-Wilderming | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
19 | Asher Thomson | Convent Stuart Hall | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
20 | Colter Murphy | Urban | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
21 | Gavin Zeitz | Convent Stuart Hall | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
22 | Leyton Lin | University | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
23 | Oliver El-sayed | University | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
24 | Milo Chung | Lick-Wilderming | 18:25 | 6:15 | ||||||||
25 | Allister Adair | University | 18:28 | 6:16 | ||||||||
26 | Devin Leung | University | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Dash Nakahata | University | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
28 | Will Kunze | San Domenico | 18:42 | 6:20 | ||||||||
29 | Kai Martell | University | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Gabe Castro-root | Lick-Wilderming | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
31 | Sean Green | Lick-Wilderming | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
32 | Ketan Hoey | Lick-Wilderming | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
33 | Jonnathan Rodas | San Domenico | 18:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
34 | Josh Coutu | So | Head-Royce | 18:57 | 6:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Lucas Leeds | Lick-Wilderming | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
36 | Oliver Whalen | Convent Stuart Hall | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Andrew Scott | Convent Stuart Hall | 19:11 | 6:30 | ||||||||
38 | Trieu Tran | Convent Stuart Hall | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
39 | Chase Mack | Convent Stuart Hall | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
40 | Nicholas Schiller | Convent Stuart Hall | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Kent Friel | University | 19:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
42 | Cameron Budetti | Drew | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
43 | Gianni Obregon | Drew | 19:28 | 6:36 | ||||||||
44 | Bruno Passaro | Lick-Wilderming | 19:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
45 | Nick Wilsey | Lick-Wilderming | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
46 | Ben Chung | Lick-Wilderming | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
47 | Nico Ortiz-gudeman | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:42 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Mason Salma | Lick-Wilderming | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
49 | Christophe Bihan | Lick-Wilderming | 19:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
50 | Michael Biral | Drew | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
51 | Huck Burson | Drew | 19:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
52 | Andre-padraig Pang | Convent Stuart Hall | 19:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
53 | Dean Myers | University | 19:59 | 6:46 | ||||||||
54 | Dylan Sibbitt | Lick-Wilderming | 20:02 | 6:47 | ||||||||
55 | D'angelo Flores | Convent Stuart Hall | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
56 | Hiroki Coyle | San Domenico | 20:07 | 6:49 | ||||||||
57 | Alex Mader | Lick-Wilderming | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | Nicholas Mcnamara | Convent Stuart Hall | 20:20 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Pierce Thompson | Lick-Wilderming | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
60 | Cooper Loveless | Convent Stuart Hall | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
61 | Sean Fishman | University | 20:31 | 6:57 | ||||||||
62 | Simon Straube | San Domenico | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
63 | Marco Monfiglio | Lick-Wilderming | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
64 | Ishaan Bahattacharya | University | 20:38 | 7:00 | ||||||||
65 | Malcolm Oakes | Convent Stuart Hall | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
66 | Oliver May | Lick-Wilderming | 20:44 | 7:02 | ||||||||
67 | Mattheus Tellini | Convent Stuart Hall | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
68 | Maceo Torriente | Fr | Head-Royce | 20:53 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Joe Shea | Convent Stuart Hall | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
70 | Diego Furey | Drew | 21:11 | 7:11 | ||||||||
71 | Ryan Trimble | San Domenico | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
72 | Dialo Garcia | San Domenico | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
73 | Matthew Waller | Convent Stuart Hall | 21:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
74 | Xander Hung | Lick-Wilderming | 21:52 | 7:25 | ||||||||
75 | Braeden Connan | San Domenico | 21:56 | 7:26 | ||||||||
76 | Gus Bailey | So | Head-Royce | 22:04 | 7:29 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Liam Ahn | Convent Stuart Hall | 22:21 | 7:35 | ||||||||
78 | William Yu | Lick-Wilderming | 22:51 | 7:45 | ||||||||
79 | Tom Hammond | Drew | 22:56 | 7:46 | ||||||||
80 | Paul Finn | Lick-Wilderming | 23:26 | 7:57 | ||||||||
81 | Ocean Hoevet | Drew | 23:54 | 8:06 | ||||||||
82 | Ewan Pedersen | Convent Stuart Hall | 24:06 | 8:10 | ||||||||
83 | Bailey Parent | Convent Stuart Hall | 24:07 | 8:11 | ||||||||
84 | William Brentani | Convent Stuart Hall | 24:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
85 | Alexander Kalman | Lick-Wilderming | 24:22 | 8:16 | ||||||||
86 | Jj Kim | Convent Stuart Hall | 24:46 | 8:24 | ||||||||
87 | Antonio Wydler | Lick-Wilderming | 25:14 | 8:33 | ||||||||
88 | Preston Yang | Drew | 25:15 | 8:34 | ||||||||
89 | Christopher Nie | Convent Stuart Hall | 25:28 | 8:38 | ||||||||
90 | Cyrus Ghorbani | Convent Stuart Hall | 25:47 | 8:44 | ||||||||
91 | Ilya Miroshnikov | San Domenico | 25:48 | 8:45 | ||||||||
92 | Bryce Schrader | Drew | 25:57 | 8:48 | ||||||||
93 | Kevin Nie | Convent Stuart Hall | 28:52 | 9:47 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
84:03 16:49 5:42 |
25 | Nathan Evans - 16:19 5:32 1 |
James Kelly - 16:33 5:37 2 |
Owen Myers - 16:43 5:40 3 |
Ryan Tabibian - 17:02 5:46 6 |
Drew Phillips - 17:26 5:55 13 |
James Krepelka - 17:43 6:00 16 |
Leyton Lin - 18:22 6:14 20 |
2 | Lick-Wilderming 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
86:26 17:17 5:52 |
47 | Bruno Kai Ong - 16:56 5:44 4 |
Oscar Wilmerding - 17:15 5:51 8 |
Haruto Uesugi - 17:18 5:52 9 |
Adam Spitzler - 17:24 5:54 12 |
Felix Fein - 17:33 5:57 14 |
Kyan Shlipak - 17:39 5:59 15 |
Spencer Gibson - 17:46 6:01 17 |
3 | Head-Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
90:20 18:04 6:07 |
80 | Niccolo Lena So 16:58 5:45 5 |
Brandon Byrd Sr 17:20 5:53 10 |
Alec Stein So 17:23 5:54 11 |
Josh Coutu So 18:57 6:25 23 |
Nico Ortiz-gudeman Fr 19:42 6:41 31 |
Maceo Torriente Fr 20:53 7:05 36 |
Gus Bailey So 22:04 7:29 41 |
4 | Convent Stuart Hall 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
93:21 18:40 6:20 |
112 | Asher Thomson - 17:55 6:04 18 |
Gavin Zeitz - 18:02 6:07 19 |
Oliver Whalen - 18:58 6:26 24 |
Andrew Scott - 19:11 6:30 25 |
Trieu Tran - 19:15 6:32 26 |
Chase Mack - 19:17 6:32 27 |
Nicholas Schiller - 19:17 6:32 28 |
5 | Drew 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:42 |
95:46 19:09 6:30 |
131 | Jack Brady - 17:09 5:49 7 |
Cameron Budetti - 19:28 6:36 29 |
Gianni Obregon - 19:28 6:36 30 |
Michael Biral - 19:50 6:43 32 |
Huck Burson - 19:51 6:44 33 |
Diego Furey - 21:11 7:11 37 |
Tom Hammond - 22:56 7:46 42 |
6 | San Domenico 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:37 |
99:38 19:56 6:45 |
150 | Will Kunze - 18:42 6:20 21 |
Jonnathan Rodas - 18:56 6:25 22 |
Hiroki Coyle - 20:07 6:49 34 |
Simon Straube - 20:34 6:58 35 |
Ryan Trimble - 21:19 7:14 38 |
Dialo Garcia - 21:22 7:15 39 |
Braeden Connan - 21:56 7:26 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Nathan Evans, , 16:19, University | University, 84:03, 25 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Maya Lacamp, Sr, 18:24, Lick-Wilderming | University, 97:56, 32 |