Head-Royce Results from the Athenian Tri Meet at Athenian HS on 2/26/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alec Stein | So | V | 13:29.84 | 6:08 | 2.2 | 4/20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Brandon Byrd | Sr | V | 12:30.09 | 5:41 | 2.2 | 1/20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Finn Hartigan-O'Conner | Jr | V | 13:52.69 | 6:18 | 2.2 | 6/20 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Josh Coutu | So | V | 13:54.88 | 6:19 | 2.2 | 7/20 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Loucas Xenakis | Sr | V | 13:47.78 | 6:16 | 2.2 | 5/20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Niccolo Lena | So | V | 12:54.66 | 5:52 | 2.2 | 2/20 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/3 | |||||
Nico Ortiz-gudeman | Fr | V | 14:49.3 | 6:44 | 2.2 | 12/20 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 66:35 1:23 |
2.2 | 6:03 | 5:41 | 6:18 | 18 | 6:03 | Brandon Byrd (1), Niccolo Lena (2), Alec Stein (4), Loucas Xenakis (5), Finn Hartigan-O'Conner (6) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Byrd | Sr | Head-Royce | 12:30.09 | 5:41 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/3 | ||||
2 | Niccolo Lena | So | Head-Royce | 12:54.66 | 5:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/3 | ||||
3 | Owen Irving | College Prep | 12:55.16 | 5:52 | ||||||||
4 | Alec Stein | So | Head-Royce | 13:29.84 | 6:08 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Loucas Xenakis | Sr | Head-Royce | 13:47.78 | 6:16 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/3 | ||||
6 | Finn Hartigan-O'Conner | Jr | Head-Royce | 13:52.69 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Josh Coutu | So | Head-Royce | 13:54.88 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/3 | ||||
8 | Micah Gawel | Valley Christian | 13:55.49 | 6:20 | ||||||||
9 | Sam Reiter | College Prep | 14:09.66 | 6:26 | ||||||||
10 | Josh Porth | College Prep | 14:09.94 | 6:26 | ||||||||
11 | George Wilson | College Prep | 14:39.31 | 6:40 | ||||||||
12 | Nico Ortiz-gudeman | Fr | Head-Royce | 14:49.3 | 6:44 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Finn Mckibbin | College Prep | 14:54.18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
14 | Jake Block | College Prep | 15:01.08 | 6:50 | ||||||||
15 | Matthew Jeung | College Prep | 15:03.23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
16 | Zachary Woodard | Valley Christian | 16:10.63 | 7:21 | ||||||||
17 | Rex Moal | Valley Christian | 17:47.9 | 8:05 | ||||||||
18 | Mason Pistone | Valley Christian | 17:49.89 | 8:06 | ||||||||
19 | Jason Kan | Valley Christian | 18:23.37 | 8:22 | ||||||||
20 | Victor Garcia | Valley Christian | 23:08.42 | 10:31 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head-Royce 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
66:35 13:19 6:03 |
18 | Brandon Byrd Sr 12:30 5:41 1 |
Niccolo Lena So 12:55 5:52 2 |
Alec Stein So 13:30 6:08 4 |
Loucas Xenakis Sr 13:48 6:16 5 |
Finn Hartigan-O'Conner Jr 13:53 6:18 6 |
Josh Coutu So 13:55 6:19 7 |
Nico Ortiz-gudeman Fr 14:49 6:44 12 |
2 | College Prep 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
70:48 14:10 6:26 |
46 | Owen Irving - 12:55 5:52 3 |
Sam Reiter - 14:10 6:26 9 |
Josh Porth - 14:10 6:26 10 |
George Wilson - 14:39 6:40 11 |
Finn Mckibbin - 14:54 6:46 13 |
Jake Block - 15:01 6:50 14 |
Matthew Jeung - 15:03 6:51 15 |
3 | Valley Christian 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:28 |
84:07 16:49 7:39 |
78 | Micah Gawel - 13:55 6:20 8 |
Zachary Woodard - 16:11 7:21 16 |
Rex Moal - 17:48 8:05 17 |
Mason Pistone - 17:50 8:06 18 |
Jason Kan - 18:23 8:22 19 |
Victor Garcia - 23:08 10:31 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.2 mi |
All at 2.2 mi |
V R1 | Eitan Goldfein, , 12:08.5, Athenian | Athenian, 68:43.4, 27 |
V R2 | Brandon Byrd, , 12:30.1, Head-Royce | Head-Royce, 66:35.1, 18 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.2 mi |
All at 2.2 mi |
V R1 | Ayla Owens, , 14:53.5, San Jose Notre Dame | San Jose Notre Dame, 83:20.3, 18 |
V R2 | Ona Ortiz-gudeman, , 15:01.6, Head-Royce | Head-Royce, 79:57.6, 22 |