Head-Royce Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/18/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Wogan | So | V | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | 3 | 133/202 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/24 | 17:45.6 | 17:06.01 | 17:06.01 | 17:06 | |
Charlie Jones | Fr | V | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | 3 | 65/202 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 17:47.91 | 17:47.91 | 17:48 | ||
Ethan Ash | So | V | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | 3 | 33/202 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/33 | 17:56.2 (1:02,5.7) |
16:31.31 | 16:31.31 | 16:31 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Ethan Scholl | Jr | V | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 63/202 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/29 | 17:15.63 | 16:52.03 | 16:52 | ||
Isaac Teuscher | Sr | V | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | 3 | 1/202 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 15:36.8 | 15:44.74 | 15:36.8 | 15:37 | |
Noah Teuscher | Sr | V | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | 3 | 122/202 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/25 | 17:56.3 | 17:32.68 | 17:32.68 | 17:33 | |
William Xenakis | Jr | V | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | 3 | 51/202 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/30 | 18:45.4 (1:22,7.2) |
16:56.11 | 16:56.11 | 16:56 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/26 | 85:38 2:02 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:16 | 5:57 | 209 | 5:26 | 86:40 (1:01,1.2) |
83:37 | 83:37 | 83:37 83:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Isaac Teuscher (1), Ethan Ash (32), William Xenakis (50), Ethan Scholl (62), Charlie Jones (64) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Teuscher | Sr | Head-Royce | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/35 | 15:36.8 | 15:44.74 | 15:36.8 | |
2 | Sean Laidlaw | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:50.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Andre Williams | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Nick Harris | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Charlie Kennedy | So | San Francisco Univ | 15:53.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Zavier Annis | So | St. Joseph N.D. | 15:54.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Kheva Mann | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
8 | Clay Mills | So | San Francisco Univ | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Loftus | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Rob Hudson | So | Marin Academy | 16:12.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Parker Readerman | Sr | Bay School (Sf) | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Prendergast | Jr | Branson | 16:14.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Kabir Bhansali | So | College Preparatory | 16:14.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Lehmann-duke | So | College Preparatory | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Paden Collard | So | Cloverdale | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Sr | Convent & St | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Marco Dacunha | Sr | San Francisco Univ | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Dominic Padre | So | St. Joseph N.D. | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Ezra Parkhill | Jr | San Francisco Univ | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Elliott Weil | Jr | San Francisco Univ | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Jt Munz | Sr | San Francisco Univ | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | James Fleming | Sr | Marin Academy | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Jason Woodruff | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Adam Vera | Jr | McKinleyville | 16:42.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Cheng | So | San Francisco Univ | 16:44.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Antonio Dominguez | Sr | Convent & St | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Mark Kearney | Jr | Convent & St | 16:45.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Levitan | So | Marin Academy | 16:46.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Alex Le | Jr | Branson | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Henry Denberg | So | Jewish Comm. | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Sasha Milton | Sr | College Preparatory | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Eddie Dilworth | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Ash | So | Head-Royce | 16:54.5 | 5:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/33 | 17:56 (1:02) |
16:31.31 | 16:31.31 | You ROCK! (LY) |
34 | Dan Mcfadden | Sr | College Preparatory | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Adam Zheleznyak | Sr | College Preparatory | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Ben Kaplan | Sr | Convent & St | 16:56.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Trevino | Jr | St. Joseph N.D. | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Dallin Fjerstad | Sr | McKinleyville | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Methum | Jr | Rincon Valle | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Barker | So | Technology | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Will Peale | So | College Preparatory | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Kai Dalton | Sr | Urban (Sf) | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
43 | Christian Coley | Sr | McKinleyville | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
44 | Erik Stein | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | West Wood | Fr | McKinleyville | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | John Peabody | So | Lick Wilmerding | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Alex Martinez | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 17:18.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Skyler Dela Cruz | Jr | Convent & St | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Larkin White | Sr | Urban (Sf) | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Ben Galloway | So | Urban (Sf) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | William Xenakis | Jr | Head-Royce | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/30 | 18:45 (1:22) |
16:56.11 | 16:56.11 | You ROCK! (LY) |
52 | Antonio Woo | So | Convent & St | 17:24.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Dylan Gong | Jr | Omi | 17:25.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Michael Liu | Sr | Convent & St | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Luke Girzadas | So | Athenian | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Max Combs | So | McKinleyville | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Goode | So | St. Joseph N.D. | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Harrison Greene | Jr | Urban (Sf) | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Cj Mancini | Fr | Athenian | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Travis Jenkins | So | Technology | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Brady English | Fr | Rincon Valle | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | Jordan Reilly | So | St. Helena | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Scholl | Jr | Head-Royce | 17:43 | 5:54 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/29 | 17:15.63 | 16:52.03 | ||
64 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 17:43.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Charlie Jones | Fr | Head-Royce | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 17:47.91 | 17:47.91 | ||
66 | Davis Crowe | Jr | Marin Academy | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Oliver Galloway | Sr | Bay School (Sf) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Bailey Williams | Jr | Technology | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Joe Peters | So | Athenian | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Jack Roney | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 17:53.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Johnstone | Fr | Berean Christian | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Sammy Klein | Sr | Bay School (Sf) | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Will Hoppin | Sr | Urban (Sf) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Siraj Patel | So | Fremont Christian | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Luke Fuette | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Eric Arlen | So | Athenian | 17:57.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Zachary Passalacqua | Jr | Rincon Valle | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
78 | Jordy Fee-platt | Sr | Marin Academy | 17:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
79 | Ellis Cervantes | So | St. Joseph N.D. | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Rowan Davis | So | International | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Luis Mosqueda | Fr | Kelseyville | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Noah Kim | Jr | Branson | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Yan | Jr | College Preparatory | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Przybylinski | Sr | St. Helena | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Jake Chauvin | Jr | El Molino | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Eric Riordan | So | El Molino | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Simon Peterson | Fr | Rincon Valle | 18:10.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Benji Wu | So | Branson | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Young | Sr | Athenian | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Geller | So | St. Joseph N.D. | 18:13.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Scott Dolan | Jr | Rincon Valle | 18:16.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Zev Buffett-davis | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Sake Manalili | Fr | Berean Christian | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
94 | Baxter Mercy | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Jeff Amendola | Jr | Kelseyville | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Isaac Rascon | Fr | Middletown | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
97 | Owen Lien | Jr | McKinleyville | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | James Moore | So | Bay School (Sf) | 18:24.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Tanis Otting | So | McKinleyville | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Pappas | Jr | St.Patrick/S | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
101 | Thomas Rombach | Fr | Bentley Upper | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
102 | Misael Triplett | So | Mendocino | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | Alex Pallais | So | Sonoma Academy | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Zachary Mathews | So | Bay School (Sf) | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Graham Kelloff | So | Bentley Upper | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | Joey Koury | Sr | International | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Luis Perez | Jr | St.Patrick/S | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Zach Ramos | Jr | St. Joseph N.D. | 18:40.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Avery Hall | Jr | Urban (Sf) | 18:41.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Sevilla | So | Fremont Christian | 18:49.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Connor Elliott | Sr | Urban (Sf) | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Wesley Wei | So | Fremont Christian | 18:52.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Jackson Conger | So | El Molino | 18:54.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | James Maxwell | Sr | Branson | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
115 | Ming Hill | So | Bay School (Sf) | 18:56.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Thompson | So | St.Patrick/S | 18:58.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Darian Fong | Sr | Omi | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Ben Mcguire | Sr | Athenian | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Rusty Frank | Sr | St. Helena | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Chen | Sr | Athenian | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
121 | Oscar Hernandez | Sr | Fort Bragg | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
122 | Noah Teuscher | Sr | Head-Royce | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/25 | 17:56.3 | 17:32.68 | 17:32.68 | |
123 | Thomas Kunze | Jr | San Domenico | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Rodriquez | Sr | St.Patrick/S | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Evan Mackey | So | Rincon Valle | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
126 | Oscar Medina | Jr | Cal High-D5 | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Mael Chevrolet | So | El Molino | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
128 | Brenden Streeter | Fr | Technology | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Benjamin Ryan | Sr | International | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | Tucker Morgan | Jr | Cloverdale | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Luke Burdo | So | Rincon Valle | 19:22.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Micheal Dennis | Jr | St.Patrick/S | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Aidan Wogan | So | Head-Royce | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 12/24 | 17:45.6 | 17:06.01 | 17:06.01 | |
134 | Eloi Divol | So | International | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
135 | Kirk Ruble | Jr | St.Patrick/S | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
136 | Luke Wilson | Sr | Berean Christian | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Jared Stone | Sr | St.Patrick/S | 19:35.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Liam Branch | Sr | International | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | Jayson Tostie | Sr | Middletown | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
140 | Nikash Kale | Fr | Bentley Upper | 19:41.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Everett Conway | Sr | Cloverdale | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Zachary Hill | Fr | Fort Bragg | 19:42.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Lj Lai | Fr | Bentley Upper | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Adam Schwarz | Jr | Bay School (Sf) | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Gabe Wallace | So | El Molino | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Jonathan Palash-mizner | Fr | International | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
147 | Beau Marek | Fr | Kelseyville | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Quinn Ingrassia | Sr | El Molino | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Donavon Pen | Sr | Omi | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
150 | Grant Feige | So | El Molino | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Tyler Bliss | So | Technology | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Copeland | So | Bentley Upper | 19:58.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Finn Zink | Sr | Branson | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Jason Boyd | Jr | St. Vincent | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Tyler Cobb | So | Middletown | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | Travis Pace | Fr | Technology | 20:11.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
157 | Jaren Leach | Fr | Technology | 20:11.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
158 | Toby Kafin | Sr | Fort Bragg | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | Clay Andersen | So | Fort Bragg | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
160 | Micky Dusatko | Jr | Middletown | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
161 | Amida Verhey | Sr | Middletown | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Gong | Sr | Omi | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
163 | Lawrence Shou | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
164 | Nathan Fontanilla | Sr | Fort Bragg | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Zaca Leatherwood | Fr | North Coast Prep. | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Parrish | Sr | Fort Bragg | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
167 | Finn Addison | So | Cloverdale | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
168 | Josue Blanco | Jr | St. Helena | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
169 | Andre Wackernagle | Jr | Bentley Upper | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Henry Guo | Sr | Omi | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Josh Espulgar-rowe | So | San Domenico | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
172 | Edwin Garcia | So | Making Waves | 20:40.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
173 | Mathew Nervaiz | Sr | International | 20:42.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
174 | Finnian Schaner | Fr | Mendocino | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
175 | Elijah Perry | Sr | Berean Christian | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
176 | Will Kunze | Fr | San Domenico | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
177 | Leonardo Vergara | So | Cal High-D5 | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
178 | Armando Suarez-greer | Sr | John Swett | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
179 | Felix Huang | Sr | Omi | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
180 | Thanh Huynh | Sr | Omi | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
181 | Remy Namvar | So | Fort Bragg | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Conrad Smith | Sr | St. Vincent | 21:18.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
183 | Kili Osborne | Sr | St. Helena | 21:20.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Douglas Collins | Sr | St. Helena | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
185 | John Damato | Sr | St. Vincent | 21:25.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
186 | Patrick Romero | Sr | John Swett | 21:31.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
187 | Leo Rodriguez | Jr | Kelseyville | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Shankaran Kurup | So | Bentley Upper | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
189 | Allan Chiolero | So | Fremont Christian | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
190 | Gage Pigati | So | Berean Christian | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
191 | Jason Roberts | Fr | North Coast Prep. | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
192 | Solomon Chan | Sr | Fremont Christian | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
193 | Bret German | Sr | Middletown | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Joel Mendoza | Sr | Cloverdale | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Jackson Fairborn | Fr | San Domenico | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
196 | Cameron Shotwell | So | John Swett | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
197 | Dylan Cannella | Fr | John Swett | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
198 | Tanner Wanke | Fr | Cloverdale | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
199 | Dimitri Imbrunetti | Jr | Middletown | 22:46.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
200 | Miguel Gonzalez | So | Cloverdale | 22:48.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
201 | Gideon Chan | So | Fremont Christian | 22:48.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
202 | Alexys Bautista | Jr | St. Helena | 23:42.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Francisco Univ 4-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
81:23 16:17 5:26 |
69 | Charlie Kennedy So 15:54 5:18 5 |
Clay Mills So 15:56 5:19 8 |
Marco Dacunha Sr 16:26 5:29 17 |
Ezra Parkhill Jr 16:32 5:31 19 |
Elliott Weil Jr 16:35 5:32 20 |
Jt Munz Sr 16:35 5:32 21 |
Andrew Cheng So 16:44 5:35 25 |
2 | Lick Wilmerding 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
103 | Sean Laidlaw Sr 15:50 5:17 2 |
Nick Harris Jr 15:52 5:17 4 |
Jason Woodruff Sr 16:42 5:34 23 |
Eddie Dilworth Jr 16:54 5:38 31 |
Erik Stein Sr 17:12 5:44 43 |
John Peabody So 17:17 5:46 45 |
Alex Martinez Sr 17:18 5:46 46 |
3 | College Preparatory 9-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:41 |
83:14 16:39 5:33 |
124 | Kabir Bhansali So 16:15 5:25 13 |
Jacob Lehmann-duke So 16:16 5:25 14 |
Sasha Milton Sr 16:53 5:38 30 |
Dan Mcfadden Sr 16:55 5:38 33 |
Adam Zheleznyak Sr 16:56 5:39 34 |
Will Peale So 17:08 5:43 40 |
Ethan Yan Jr 18:03 6:01 81 |
4 | Convent & St 11-9-7-5-4 Gap: 1:02 |
84:06 16:49 5:36 |
151 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr 16:18 5:26 16 |
Antonio Dominguez Sr 16:45 5:35 26 |
Mark Kearney Jr 16:45 5:35 27 |
Ben Kaplan Sr 16:57 5:39 35 |
Skyler Dela Cruz Jr 17:20 5:47 47 |
Antonio Woo So 17:25 5:48 51 |
Michael Liu Sr 17:27 5:49 53 |
4 | Sonoma Academy 3-2-1-3-4 Gap: 2:02 |
83:31 16:42 5:34 |
151 | Andre Williams Jr 15:51 5:17 3 |
Kheva Mann Sr 15:55 5:18 7 |
Brendan Loftus Sr 16:09 5:23 9 |
Eduardo Garcia Sr 17:44 5:55 63 |
Jack Roney Sr 17:53 5:58 69 |
Luke Fuette Fr 17:56 5:59 74 |
Alex Pallais So 18:32 6:11 99 |
6 | St. Joseph N.D. 5-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
194 | Zavier Annis So 15:54 5:18 6 |
Dominic Padre So 16:29 5:30 18 |
Gabe Trevino Jr 16:58 5:39 36 |
Matthew Goode So 17:31 5:50 56 |
Ellis Cervantes So 17:59 6:00 78 |
Matthew Geller So 18:14 6:05 88 |
Zach Ramos Jr 18:40 6:13 104 |
7 | Marin Academy 6-6-5-7-7 Gap: 1:46 |
85:26 17:05 5:42 |
202 | Rob Hudson So 16:13 5:24 10 |
James Fleming Sr 16:39 5:33 22 |
Jonathan Levitan So 16:46 5:35 28 |
Davis Crowe Jr 17:50 5:57 65 |
Jordy Fee-platt Sr 17:58 5:59 77 |
Zev Buffett-davis Sr 18:17 6:06 90 |
Baxter Mercy Sr 18:18 6:06 92 |
7 | McKinleyville 12-10-9-9-7 Gap: 0:47 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
202 | Adam Vera Jr 16:43 5:34 24 |
Dallin Fjerstad Sr 17:01 5:40 37 |
Christian Coley Sr 17:09 5:43 42 |
West Wood Fr 17:14 5:45 44 |
Max Combs So 17:30 5:50 55 |
Owen Lien Jr 18:24 6:08 94 |
Tanis Otting So 18:26 6:09 96 |
9 | Head-Royce 1-7-8-8-9 Gap: 2:02 |
85:38 17:08 5:43 |
209 | Isaac Teuscher Sr 15:48 5:16 1 |
Ethan Ash So 16:55 5:38 32 |
William Xenakis Jr 17:24 5:48 50 |
Ethan Scholl Jr 17:43 5:54 62 |
Charlie Jones Fr 17:50 5:57 64 |
Noah Teuscher Sr 19:07 6:22 118 |
Aidan Wogan So 19:27 6:29 127 |
10 | Urban (Sf) 15-12-11-10-10 Gap: 0:47 |
87:23 17:29 5:50 |
267 | Kai Dalton Sr 17:08 5:43 41 |
Larkin White Sr 17:22 5:47 48 |
Ben Galloway So 17:23 5:48 49 |
Harrison Greene Jr 17:35 5:52 57 |
Will Hoppin Sr 17:55 5:58 72 |
Avery Hall Jr 18:42 6:14 105 |
Connor Elliott Sr 18:52 6:17 107 |
11 | Branson 8-8-10-11-11 Gap: 2:41 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
317 | Daniel Prendergast Jr 16:15 5:25 12 |
Alex Le Jr 16:47 5:36 29 |
Noah Kim Jr 18:02 6:01 80 |
Benji Wu So 18:11 6:04 86 |
James Maxwell Sr 18:56 6:19 110 |
Finn Zink Sr 20:00 6:40 146 |
|
12 | Athenian 17-15-15-13-12 Gap: 0:45 |
89:04 17:49 5:56 |
342 | Luke Girzadas So 17:28 5:49 54 |
Cj Mancini Fr 17:35 5:52 58 |
Joe Peters So 17:52 5:57 68 |
Eric Arlen So 17:57 5:59 75 |
Daniel Young Sr 18:13 6:04 87 |
Ben Mcguire Sr 19:02 6:21 114 |
Andrew Chen Sr 19:05 6:22 116 |
13 | Bay School (Sf) 7-11-12-12-13 Gap: 2:20 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
343 | Parker Readerman Sr 16:13 5:24 11 |
Oliver Galloway Sr 17:51 5:57 66 |
Sammy Klein Sr 17:55 5:58 71 |
James Moore So 18:25 6:08 95 |
Zachary Mathews So 18:33 6:11 100 |
Ming Hill So 18:57 6:19 111 |
Adam Schwarz Jr 19:46 6:35 138 |
14 | Rincon Valle 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:14 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
348 | Isaac Methum Jr 17:02 5:41 38 |
Brady English Fr 17:42 5:54 60 |
Zachary Passalacqua Jr 17:57 5:59 76 |
Simon Peterson Fr 18:10 6:03 85 |
Scott Dolan Jr 18:17 6:06 89 |
Evan Mackey So 19:10 6:23 120 |
Luke Burdo So 19:22 6:27 125 |
15 | Technology 14-13-13-15-15 Gap: 2:53 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
431 | Aidan Barker So 17:05 5:42 39 |
Travis Jenkins So 17:36 5:52 59 |
Bailey Williams Jr 17:52 5:57 67 |
Brenden Streeter Fr 19:21 6:27 122 |
Tyler Bliss So 19:58 6:39 144 |
Travis Pace Fr 20:11 6:44 148 |
Jaren Leach Fr 20:11 6:44 149 |
16 | El Molino 22-20-18-16-16 Gap: 1:44 |
94:08 18:50 6:17 |
536 | Jake Chauvin Jr 18:04 6:01 83 |
Eric Riordan So 18:09 6:03 84 |
Jackson Conger So 18:54 6:18 109 |
Mael Chevrolet So 19:12 6:24 121 |
Gabe Wallace So 19:48 6:36 139 |
Quinn Ingrassia Sr 19:55 6:38 141 |
Grant Feige So 19:58 6:39 143 |
17 | St.Patrick/S 24-24-23-18-17 Gap: 0:59 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
557 | Alexander Pappas Jr 18:27 6:09 97 |
Luis Perez Jr 18:38 6:13 103 |
Matthew Thompson So 18:59 6:20 112 |
Nicholas Rodriquez Sr 19:10 6:23 119 |
Micheal Dennis Jr 19:27 6:29 126 |
Kirk Ruble Jr 19:31 6:30 129 |
Jared Stone Sr 19:35 6:32 131 |
18 | International 21-22-21-19-18 Gap: 1:38 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
564 | Rowan Davis So 18:00 6:00 79 |
Joey Koury Sr 18:38 6:13 102 |
Benjamin Ryan Sr 19:21 6:27 123 |
Eloi Divol So 19:28 6:29 128 |
Liam Branch Sr 19:38 6:33 132 |
Jonathan Palash-mizner Fr 19:51 6:37 140 |
Mathew Nervaiz Sr 20:43 6:54 162 |
19 | St. Helena 18-17-16-17-19 Gap: 3:38 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
584 | Jordan Reilly So 17:43 5:54 61 |
Nicholas Przybylinski Sr 18:04 6:01 82 |
Rusty Frank Sr 19:03 6:21 115 |
Josue Blanco Jr 20:36 6:52 159 |
Kili Osborne Sr 21:21 7:07 167 |
Douglas Collins Sr 21:23 7:08 168 |
Alexys Bautista Jr 23:42 7:54 179 |
20 | Cloverdale 10-16-17-19-20 Gap: 6:04 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
606 | Paden Collard So 16:18 5:26 15 |
Tucker Morgan Jr 19:22 6:27 124 |
Everett Conway Sr 19:42 6:34 135 |
Finn Addison So 20:35 6:52 158 |
Joel Mendoza Sr 22:22 7:27 174 |
Tanner Wanke Fr 22:45 7:35 175 |
Miguel Gonzalez So 22:48 7:36 177 |
21 | Fremont Christian 20-21-19-21-21 Gap: 3:45 |
97:44 19:33 6:31 |
612 | Siraj Patel So 17:55 5:58 73 |
Ryan Sevilla So 18:50 6:17 106 |
Wesley Wei So 18:53 6:18 108 |
Lawrence Shou Fr 20:27 6:49 155 |
Allan Chiolero So 21:40 7:13 170 |
Solomon Chan Sr 22:00 7:20 172 |
Gideon Chan So 22:48 7:36 178 |
22 | Bentley Upper 25-23-24-24-22 Gap: 1:30 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
615 | Thomas Rombach Fr 18:28 6:09 98 |
Graham Kelloff So 18:35 6:12 101 |
Nikash Kale Fr 19:42 6:34 134 |
Lj Lai Fr 19:42 6:34 137 |
Andrew Copeland So 19:58 6:39 145 |
Andre Wackernagle Jr 20:38 6:53 160 |
Shankaran Kurup So 21:38 7:13 169 |
23 | Omi 16-19-22-23-23 Gap: 3:14 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
622 | Dylan Gong Jr 17:26 5:49 52 |
Darian Fong Sr 19:01 6:20 113 |
Donavon Pen Sr 19:56 6:39 142 |
Kyle Gong Sr 20:26 6:49 154 |
Henry Guo Sr 20:39 6:53 161 |
Felix Huang Sr 21:00 7:00 164 |
Thanh Huynh Sr 21:16 7:05 165 |
24 | Berean Christian 19-18-20-22-24 Gap: 3:49 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
625 | Ryan Johnstone Fr 17:54 5:58 70 |
Sake Manalili Fr 18:17 6:06 91 |
Luke Wilson Sr 19:35 6:32 130 |
Elijah Perry Sr 20:49 6:56 163 |
Gage Pigati So 21:43 7:14 171 |
||
25 | Middletown 23-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:02 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
678 | Isaac Rascon Fr 18:20 6:07 93 |
Jayson Tostie Sr 19:39 6:33 133 |
Tyler Cobb So 20:07 6:42 147 |
Micky Dusatko Jr 20:22 6:47 152 |
Amida Verhey Sr 20:22 6:47 153 |
Bret German Sr 22:19 7:26 173 |
Dimitri Imbrunetti Jr 22:46 7:35 176 |
26 | Fort Bragg 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:25 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
710 | Oscar Hernandez Sr 19:06 6:22 117 |
Zachary Hill Fr 19:42 6:34 136 |
Toby Kafin Sr 20:18 6:46 150 |
Clay Andersen So 20:21 6:47 151 |
Nathan Fontanilla Sr 20:31 6:50 156 |
Jonathan Parrish Sr 20:32 6:51 157 |
Remy Namvar So 21:18 7:06 166 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.