Head-Royce Results from the BCL East Meet #1 at Coyote Hills Park on 9/12/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Wogan | So | V | 17:40.6 | 6:19 | 2.8 | 14/155 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 2/9 | |||||
Brandon Byrd | Fr | V | 18:34.4 | 6:38 | 2.8 | 34/155 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 3/9 | |||||
Brennan Benson | Fr | V | 21:16.2 | 7:36 | 2.8 | 78/155 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 3/4 | |||||
Charlie Jones | Fr | V | 17:59.5 | 6:26 | 2.8 | 22/155 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cole Wogan | Fr | V | 23:27.5 | 8:23 | 2.8 | 115/155 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Bachman | Jr | V | 23:28.1 | 8:23 | 2.8 | 116/155 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eamon Hartigan-O'Connor | Jr | V | 19:14.3 | 6:52 | 2.8 | 50/155 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/7 | |||||
Ethan Ash | So | V | 16:55.5 | 6:03 | 2.8 | 7/155 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 3/11 | |||||
Ethan Scholl | Jr | V | 17:02.3 | 6:05 | 2.8 | 10/155 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 2/9 | |||||
Isaac Teuscher | Sr | V | 16:00.9 | 5:43 | 2.8 | 1/155 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/12 | |||||
Javi Blanco | Fr | V | 21:51.7 | 7:48 | 2.8 | 86/155 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 3/4 | |||||
Joshua Soltz | Jr | V | 19:13.6 | 6:52 | 2.8 | 49/155 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 3/8 | |||||
Liam Neal | Jr | V | 21:03.4 | 7:31 | 2.8 | 74/155 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 4/5 | |||||
Loucas Xenakis | Fr | V | 18:39.6 | 6:40 | 2.8 | 38/155 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 2/8 | |||||
Noah Teuscher | Sr | V | 16:55.9 | 6:03 | 2.8 | 8/155 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Taylor Wong | Fr | V | 20:51 | 7:27 | 2.8 | 69/155 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 3/7 | |||||
Vikram Ramaswamy | Fr | V | 26:25.4 | 9:26 | 2.8 | 143/155 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 4/4 | |||||
William Xenakis | Jr | V | 18:38.7 | 6:40 | 2.8 | 37/155 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 3/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/9 | 84:35 1:40 |
2.8 | 6:03 | 5:43 | 6:19 | 40 | 5:56 | Isaac Teuscher (1), Ethan Ash (7), Noah Teuscher (8), Ethan Scholl (10), Aidan Wogan (14) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 93:06 1:14 |
2.8 | 6:39 | 6:26 | 6:52 | 60 | 6:25 | Charlie Jones (5), Brandon Byrd (10), William Xenakis (12), Loucas Xenakis (13), Joshua Soltz (20) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 104:17 2:37 |
2.8 | 7:27 | 6:52 | 7:48 | 48 | 7:09 | Eamon Hartigan-O'Connor (2), Taylor Wong (6), Liam Neal (10), Brennan Benson (13), Javi Blanco (17) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Teuscher | Sr | Head-Royce | 16:00.9 | 5:43 | 1/18 | 1/18 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Jacob Lehmannduke | So | CPS | 16:03.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Zavier Annis | So | SJND | 16:16 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Dan Mcfadden | Sr | CPS | 16:22.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Kabir Bhansali | So | CPS | 16:29 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Dominic Padre | So | SJND | 16:44.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Ash | So | Head-Royce | 16:55.5 | 6:03 | 2/18 | 2/18 | 3/11 | ||||
8 | Noah Teuscher | Sr | Head-Royce | 16:55.9 | 6:03 | 3/18 | 3/18 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Adam Zheleznyak | Sr | CPS | 17:02.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Scholl | Jr | Head-Royce | 17:02.3 | 6:05 | 4/18 | 4/18 | 2/9 | ||||
11 | Sasha Milton | Sr | CPS | 17:02.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Gabe Trevino | Jr | SJND | 17:19.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | William Peale | So | CPS | 17:29.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Aidan Wogan | So | Head-Royce | 17:40.6 | 6:19 | 5/18 | 5/18 | 2/9 | ||||
15 | Matthew Geller | So | SJND | 17:45.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Diego Salgues | So | SJND | 17:50.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Siraj Patel | So | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 17:50.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Brendan Hogg | Jr | CPS | 17:51.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Ethan Yan | Jr | CPS | 17:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Eric Arlen | So | ATHENIAN | 17:56.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Christopher Ramirez | Fr | SJND | 17:57.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Charlie Jones | Fr | Head-Royce | 17:59.5 | 6:26 | 6/18 | 6/18 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Luke Girzadas | So | ATHENIAN | 18:07.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Kirwan Mactaggart | So | Unattached | 18:10 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Ellis Cervantes | So | SJND | 18:10.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Cj Mancini | Fr | ATHENIAN | 18:11.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | David Yang | So | CPS | 18:14.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Justin Rodriguez | Sr | CPS | 18:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
29 | Joe Peters | So | ATHENIAN | 18:23.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Copeland | So | BENTLEY | 18:23.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Cole-frieman | Fr | CPS | 18:26.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Gong | Jr | OMI | 18:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Eitan Goldfein | Fr | ATHENIAN | 18:32.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Byrd | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:34.4 | 6:38 | 7/18 | 7/18 | 3/9 | ||||
35 | Nikko Mendez | Jr | SJND | 18:35.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Graham Kelloff | So | BENTLEY | 18:35.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | William Xenakis | Jr | Head-Royce | 18:38.7 | 6:40 | 8/18 | 8/18 | 3/8 | ||||
38 | Loucas Xenakis | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:39.6 | 6:40 | 9/18 | 9/18 | 2/8 | ||||
39 | Giullian Galindo | So | SJND | 18:39.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Young | Sr | ATHENIAN | 18:40.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
41 | Ben Wiley | Sr | SJND | 18:58.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
42 | Wonjun Jo | So | ATHENIAN | 19:05.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Chen | Sr | ATHENIAN | 19:05.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Justin Mun | Fr | ATHENIAN | 19:06.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Cameron Fisher | Jr | BENTLEY | 19:06.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Ari Aubuchon | So | BENTLEY | 19:07.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Erick Estrada | Sr | OMI | 19:09.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
48 | Steven Zheng | Sr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 19:10.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Soltz | Jr | Head-Royce | 19:13.6 | 6:52 | 10/18 | 10/18 | 3/8 | ||||
50 | Eamon Hartigan-O'Connor | Jr | Head-Royce | 19:14.3 | 6:52 | 11/18 | 11/18 | 2/7 | ||||
51 | Aidan Fosdahl | Jr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 19:14.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Marcus Abendanil | So | SJND | 19:32.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Layson | Jr | SJND | 19:34.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Rombach | Fr | BENTLEY | 19:36.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Robin Gan | Fr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 19:45.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Henry Anderson | Jr | ATHENIAN | 19:47.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
57 | Andre Wackernagel | Jr | BENTLEY | 19:51.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Manu Prabandham | So | CPS | 19:51.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Zhang | So | CPS | 19:52 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Scannell | Fr | SJND | 20:01.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
61 | Oscar Medina | CSD | 20:24.1 | 7:17 | ||||||||
62 | Henry Guo | Sr | OMI | 20:26.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Lawrence Shou | Fr | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 20:37.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Seth Kelley | Jr | CPS | 20:38.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | Dong Tran | Sr | OMI | 20:42.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Bruce Liu | So | BENTLEY | 20:43.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
67 | Leo Floros | Fr | BENTLEY | 20:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Edwin Garcia | So | MakingWaves | 20:49.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Wong | Fr | Head-Royce | 20:51 | 7:27 | 12/18 | 12/18 | 3/7 | ||||
70 | Holden Hilal | Fr | ATHENIAN | 20:56.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Sevilla | So | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 20:57.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
72 | Juno Ju | So | ATHENIAN | 20:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Tarun Chichili | So | ATHENIAN | 21:02.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
74 | Liam Neal | Jr | Head-Royce | 21:03.4 | 7:31 | 13/18 | 13/18 | 4/5 | ||||
75 | Jackson Moffet | Jr | ATHENIAN | 21:04.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Diego Zamalloa-chion | Sr | CPS | 21:10.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Grasman | Fr | BENTLEY | 21:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Brennan Benson | Fr | Head-Royce | 21:16.2 | 7:36 | 14/18 | 14/18 | 3/4 | ||||
79 | Thanh Huynh | Sr | OMI | 21:19.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Kal Carpenter | CSD | 21:19.5 | 7:37 | ||||||||
81 | Jerry Wong | Fr | CPS | 21:20.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | James Donn | Fr | BENTLEY | 21:28.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
83 | Solomon Chan | Sr | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 21:33.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
84 | Finn Anders | Fr | ATHENIAN | 21:37.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Musante | Jr | ATHENIAN | 21:42.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Javi Blanco | Fr | Head-Royce | 21:51.7 | 7:48 | 15/18 | 15/18 | 3/4 | ||||
87 | Jacob Block | Fr | CPS | 21:55.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
88 | Lj Lai | Fr | BENTLEY | 22:00.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
89 | Shankaran Kurup | So | BENTLEY | 22:00.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Gideon Chan | So | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 22:03.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
91 | Florian Michael-schwarzin | Sr | ATHENIAN | 22:13.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Guan | Fr | ATHENIAN | 22:13.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Thompson | Sr | ATHENIAN | 22:15.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
94 | Lawton Young | Sr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 22:15.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
95 | Vincent Pisani | Jr | ATHENIAN | 22:18.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
96 | Yasir Alkaheli | So | MakingWaves | 22:24.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
97 | Nikash Kale | Fr | BENTLEY | 22:26.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
98 | Alex Hengl | Sr | CPS | 22:28.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
99 | Jack Randall | Jr | BENTLEY | 22:30.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
100 | Grady Florance | So | CPS | 22:33.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
101 | Rhys Fosdahl | Fr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 22:40 | 8:06 | |||||||
102 | Charlie Sporte | Fr | ATHENIAN | 22:41.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Shupp | Jr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 22:45.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
104 | Joey Galvan-carty | Fr | BENTLEY | 22:45.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
105 | Max Nurko | Sr | CPS | 22:45.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
106 | Richard Peterson | Sr | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 22:49.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
107 | Oscar He | Fr | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 22:51.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
108 | Josh Singer | So | CPS | 22:52 | 8:10 | |||||||
109 | Dimitrios Broumas | Fr | CPS | 22:54.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Hernandez | Fr | OMI | 23:06.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
111 | Peter Henry | So | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 23:12.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
112 | Jon Copeland | So | BENTLEY | 23:13.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
113 | Leonardo Vergara | CSD | 23:18.4 | 8:19 | ||||||||
114 | Ralston Tuason | Sr | OMI | 23:21.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
115 | Cole Wogan | Fr | Head-Royce | 23:27.5 | 8:23 | 16/18 | 16/18 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Daniel Bachman | Jr | Head-Royce | 23:28.1 | 8:23 | 17/18 | 17/18 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
117 | Francis Rosas | Sr | OMI | 23:28.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Xiong | Sr | CCC | 23:30.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
119 | Ben Shaw | So | ATHENIAN | 23:33.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
120 | Julian Ericks | Jr | OMI | 23:38.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
121 | Harrison Shaw | So | ATHENIAN | 23:40.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Gonsalves | Jr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 23:40.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
123 | Josiah Petty | Fr | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 23:45.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
124 | Ben Spielman | So | BENTLEY | 24:10.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
125 | Allan Chiolero | So | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 24:14.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
126 | Jake Horban | Sr | ATHENIAN | 24:17.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
127 | Kent Schechter | Fr | CPS | 24:31.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
128 | Tony Tan | Sr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 24:36.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
129 | Jayyon Harmon | CSD | 24:38.8 | 8:48 | ||||||||
130 | Keith Collier | Sr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 24:41 | 8:49 | |||||||
131 | Mark Kozyk | CSD | 24:56.2 | 8:54 | ||||||||
132 | Eric Lee | So | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 25:28.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
133 | Alex Horban | So | ATHENIAN | 25:33.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
134 | Ben Buechner | Fr | CPS | 25:40.9 | 9:10 | |||||||
135 | Jay Cavailaro | Fr | FREMONTCHRISTIAN | 25:42.9 | 9:11 | |||||||
136 | Grayson Cooper | Fr | CPS | 25:51 | 9:14 | |||||||
137 | Connor Tang | Jr | REDWOODCHRISTIAN | 25:51.7 | 9:14 | |||||||
138 | Jimmy Nguyen | Fr | OMI | 25:52.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
139 | Hayden Garner | Fr | BENTLEY | 25:56.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
140 | Guadalupe Diaz | CSD | 25:57.5 | 9:16 | ||||||||
141 | Jeremiah Yonemura | Sr | CCC | 26:06.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
142 | Henry Nitzberg | Fr | BENTLEY | 26:23 | 9:25 | |||||||
143 | Vikram Ramaswamy | Fr | Head-Royce | 26:25.4 | 9:26 | 18/18 | 18/18 | 4/4 | ||||
144 | Abhinav Amanaganti | Fr | ATHENIAN | 26:29 | 9:28 | |||||||
145 | Ali Amer | So | CPS | 26:39 | 9:31 | |||||||
146 | Tanjoon Hwang | Fr | CPS | 27:09.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
147 | Alejandro Guerra | Jr | OMI | 27:55.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
148 | Raul Quintero | CSD | 28:23.3 | 10:08 | ||||||||
149 | Ethan Monk | Fr | ATHENIAN | 29:15.4 | 10:27 | |||||||
150 | Nikhil Sekaran | Fr | CPS | 29:37.1 | 10:35 | |||||||
151 | Jude Bangsal | Sr | CCC | 30:05.8 | 10:45 | |||||||
152 | Joey Scholhamer | Sr | ATHENIAN | 30:52.6 | 11:02 | |||||||
153 | Tal Tran | Jr | OMI | 31:04.3 | 11:06 | |||||||
154 | Amrit Tandon | So | CPS | 33:16.7 | 11:53 | |||||||
155 | Bill Lam | Sr | ATHENIAN | 33:50.6 | 12:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
83:00 16:36 5:56 |
31 | Jacob Lehmannduke So 16:03 5:44 2 |
Dan Mcfadden Sr 16:22 5:51 4 |
Kabir Bhansali So 16:29 5:53 5 |
Adam Zheleznyak Sr 17:02 6:05 9 |
Sasha Milton Sr 17:03 6:05 11 |
William Peale So 17:29 6:15 13 |
Brendan Hogg Jr 17:51 6:23 18 |
2 | Head-Royce 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
84:35 16:55 6:03 |
40 | Isaac Teuscher Sr 16:01 5:43 1 |
Ethan Ash So 16:56 6:03 7 |
Noah Teuscher Sr 16:56 6:03 8 |
Ethan Scholl Jr 17:02 6:05 10 |
Aidan Wogan So 17:41 6:19 14 |
Charlie Jones Fr 18:00 6:26 21 |
Brandon Byrd Fr 18:34 6:38 29 |
3 | SJND 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
85:56 17:11 6:08 |
52 | Zavier Annis So 16:16 5:49 3 |
Dominic Padre So 16:45 5:59 6 |
Gabe Trevino Jr 17:19 6:11 12 |
Matthew Geller So 17:46 6:21 15 |
Diego Salgues So 17:51 6:22 16 |
Christopher Ramirez Fr 17:57 6:25 20 |
Ellis Cervantes So 18:11 6:30 23 |
4 | ATHENIAN 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
91:11 18:14 6:31 |
118 | Eric Arlen So 17:57 6:25 19 |
Luke Girzadas So 18:07 6:28 22 |
Cj Mancini Fr 18:11 6:30 24 |
Joe Peters So 18:23 6:34 25 |
Eitan Goldfein Fr 18:32 6:37 28 |
Daniel Young Sr 18:41 6:40 31 |
Wonjun Jo So 19:05 6:49 32 |
5 | BENTLEY 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
94:50 18:58 6:46 |
161 | Andrew Copeland So 18:24 6:34 26 |
Graham Kelloff So 18:36 6:38 30 |
Cameron Fisher Jr 19:07 6:50 33 |
Ari Aubuchon So 19:07 6:50 34 |
Thomas Rombach Fr 19:37 7:00 38 |
Andre Wackernagel Jr 19:51 7:05 40 |
Bruce Liu So 20:44 7:24 45 |
6 | OMI 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:49 |
100:08 20:02 7:09 |
195 | Dylan Gong Jr 18:30 6:36 27 |
Erick Estrada Sr 19:10 6:51 35 |
Henry Guo Sr 20:26 7:18 42 |
Dong Tran Sr 20:42 7:24 44 |
Thanh Huynh Sr 21:19 7:37 47 |
Aaron Hernandez Fr 23:07 8:15 56 |
Ralston Tuason Sr 23:21 8:20 58 |
7 | FREMONTCHRISTIAN 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:13 |
103:02 20:36 7:22 |
205 | Siraj Patel So 17:51 6:22 17 |
Lawrence Shou Fr 20:37 7:22 43 |
Ryan Sevilla So 20:57 7:29 46 |
Solomon Chan Sr 21:34 7:42 49 |
Gideon Chan So 22:04 7:53 50 |
Richard Peterson Sr 22:49 8:09 54 |
Oscar He Fr 22:52 8:10 55 |
8 | REDWOODCHRISTIAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:30 |
103:06 20:37 7:22 |
215 | Steven Zheng Sr 19:10 6:51 36 |
Aidan Fosdahl Jr 19:14 6:52 37 |
Robin Gan Fr 19:46 7:03 39 |
Lawton Young Sr 22:16 7:57 51 |
Rhys Fosdahl Fr 22:40 8:06 52 |
Jacob Shupp Jr 22:46 8:08 53 |
Tyler Gonsalves Jr 23:41 8:27 59 |
9 | CSD 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:32 |
114:37 22:55 8:11 |
267 | Oscar Medina - 20:24 7:17 41 |
Kal Carpenter - 21:20 7:37 48 |
Leonardo Vergara - 23:18 8:19 57 |
Jayyon Harmon - 24:39 8:48 60 |
Mark Kozyk - 24:56 8:54 61 |
Guadalupe Diaz - 25:58 9:16 62 |
Raul Quintero - 28:23 10:08 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
89:46 17:57 6:25 |
21 | William Peale So 17:29 6:15 1 |
Brendan Hogg Jr 17:51 6:23 2 |
Ethan Yan Jr 17:52 6:23 3 |
David Yang So 18:15 6:31 7 |
Justin Rodriguez Sr 18:19 6:33 8 |
Isaac Cole-frieman Fr 18:27 6:35 9 |
Manu Prabandham So 19:52 7:06 26 |
2 | SJND 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
92:21 18:28 6:36 |
51 | Christopher Ramirez Fr 17:57 6:25 4 |
Ellis Cervantes So 18:11 6:30 6 |
Nikko Mendez Jr 18:35 6:38 11 |
Giullian Galindo So 18:40 6:40 14 |
Ben Wiley Sr 18:59 6:47 16 |
Marcus Abendanil So 19:33 6:59 22 |
Anthony Layson Jr 19:34 6:59 23 |
3 | Head-Royce 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
93:06 18:37 6:39 |
60 | Charlie Jones Fr 18:00 6:26 5 |
Brandon Byrd Fr 18:34 6:38 10 |
William Xenakis Jr 18:39 6:40 12 |
Loucas Xenakis Fr 18:40 6:40 13 |
Joshua Soltz Jr 19:14 6:52 20 |
Eamon Hartigan-O'Connor Jr 19:14 6:52 21 |
Taylor Wong Fr 20:51 7:27 29 |
4 | ATHENIAN 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
95:45 19:09 6:50 |
93 | Daniel Young Sr 18:41 6:40 15 |
Wonjun Jo So 19:05 6:49 17 |
Andrew Chen Sr 19:06 6:49 18 |
Justin Mun Fr 19:06 6:49 19 |
Henry Anderson Jr 19:47 7:04 24 |
Holden Hilal Fr 20:57 7:29 30 |
Juno Ju So 21:00 7:30 31 |
5 | BENTLEY 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
104:02 20:48 7:26 |
145 | Andre Wackernagel Jr 19:51 7:05 25 |
Bruce Liu So 20:44 7:24 27 |
Leo Floros Fr 20:48 7:26 28 |
Andrew Grasman Fr 21:11 7:34 32 |
James Donn Fr 21:28 7:40 33 |
Lj Lai Fr 22:00 7:52 34 |
Shankaran Kurup So 22:01 7:52 35 |
6 | FREMONTCHRISTIAN 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
116:53 23:23 8:21 |
206 | Richard Peterson Sr 22:49 8:09 37 |
Oscar He Fr 22:52 8:10 38 |
Peter Henry So 23:12 8:17 40 |
Josiah Petty Fr 23:46 8:29 45 |
Allan Chiolero So 24:15 8:40 46 |
Eric Lee So 25:29 9:06 49 |
Jay Cavailaro Fr 25:43 9:11 50 |
7 | OMI 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
119:28 23:54 8:32 |
217 | Aaron Hernandez Fr 23:07 8:15 39 |
Ralston Tuason Sr 23:21 8:20 41 |
Francis Rosas Sr 23:29 8:23 42 |
Julian Ericks Jr 23:38 8:27 43 |
Jimmy Nguyen Fr 25:52 9:14 52 |
Alejandro Guerra Jr 27:55 9:58 53 |
Tal Tran Jr 31:04 11:06 54 |
8 | REDWOODCHRISTIAN 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:06 |
121:35 24:19 8:41 |
226 | Jacob Shupp Jr 22:46 8:08 36 |
Tyler Gonsalves Jr 23:41 8:27 44 |
Tony Tan Sr 24:36 8:47 47 |
Keith Collier Sr 24:41 8:49 48 |
Connor Tang Jr 25:52 9:14 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CPS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:44 |
100:00 20:00 7:09 |
25 | Isaac Cole-frieman Fr 18:27 6:35 1 |
Manu Prabandham So 19:52 7:06 3 |
Kevin Zhang So 19:52 7:06 4 |
Seth Kelley Jr 20:39 7:22 5 |
Diego Zamalloa-chion Sr 21:11 7:34 12 |
Jerry Wong Fr 21:21 7:37 14 |
Jacob Block Fr 21:56 7:50 18 |
2 | Head-Royce 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:37 |
104:17 20:51 7:27 |
48 | Eamon Hartigan-O'Connor Jr 19:14 6:52 2 |
Taylor Wong Fr 20:51 7:27 6 |
Liam Neal Jr 21:03 7:31 10 |
Brennan Benson Fr 21:16 7:36 13 |
Javi Blanco Fr 21:52 7:48 17 |
Cole Wogan Fr 23:28 8:23 26 |
Daniel Bachman Jr 23:28 8:23 27 |
3 | ATHENIAN 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
105:41 21:08 7:33 |
50 | Holden Hilal Fr 20:57 7:29 7 |
Juno Ju So 21:00 7:30 8 |
Tarun Chichili So 21:02 7:31 9 |
Jackson Moffet Jr 21:04 7:32 11 |
Finn Anders Fr 21:38 7:44 15 |
Tyler Musante Jr 21:43 7:45 16 |
Florian Michael-schwarzin Sr 22:13 7:56 21 |
4 | BENTLEY 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
111:44 22:21 7:59 |
108 | Lj Lai Fr 22:00 7:52 19 |
Shankaran Kurup So 22:01 7:52 20 |
Nikash Kale Fr 22:27 8:01 22 |
Jack Randall Jr 22:30 8:02 23 |
Joey Galvan-carty Fr 22:46 8:08 24 |
Jon Copeland So 23:13 8:18 25 |
Ben Spielman So 24:10 8:38 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Isaac Teuscher, Sr, 16:00.9, HEADROYCE | CPS, 82:59.8, 31 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
V | Emily Perez, Jr, 18:09.2, SJND | SJND, 99:58.2, 26 |