Head-Royce Results from the College Prep Invitational at Garin Park on 9/4/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Addie Behrens | So | Nov | 19:57.7 | 9:59 | 2 | 24/31 | 8/8 | 9/9 | 1/1 | 19:30.7 | 19:30.7 | 19:30.7 | 19:31 | |
Annatie Miottel | Fr | Nov | 15:44.5 | 7:52 | 2 | 11/31 | 6/8 | 7/9 | 1/3 | |||||
Anya Krishnan | So | Nov | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | 2 | 3/31 | 2/8 | 3/9 | 1/6 | 15:56.8 (1:32,9.6) |
15:56.8 (1:32,9.6) |
15:56.8 (1:32,9.6) |
15:57 (1:32,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Audrey Andel | Fr | Nov | 19:02 | 9:31 | 2 | 20/31 | 7/8 | 8/9 | 1/1 | 17:52 | ||||
Burdine Atherton | So | Nov | 15:11.1 | 7:36 | 2 | 7/31 | 4/8 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 14:57.6 | 14:57.6 | 14:57.6 | 14:47 | |
Claudia Russell | So | Nov | 14:52.6 | 7:26 | 2 | 5/31 | 3/8 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 14:56.4 (0:04,0.4) |
14:56.4 (0:04,0.4) |
14:56.4 (0:04,0.4) |
14:56 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jihae Oh | Jr | V | 13:52.5 | 6:56 | 2 | 9/55 | 1/1 | 1/9 | 6/14 | 14:07 (0:15,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ona Ortiz-Gudeman | Fr | Nov | 13:59 | 7:00 | 2 | 2/31 | 1/8 | 2/9 | 2/8 | 13:51 | ||||
Sophie Wayman | Fr | Nov | 15:39 | 7:50 | 2 | 10/31 | 5/8 | 6/9 | 1/3 | 15:36 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1st 5 | 1/3 | 74:06 1:40 |
2 | 7:25 | 7:00 | 7:50 | 26 | 7:25 | 88:58 (14:52,16.7) |
88:58 (14:52,16.7) |
88:58 (14:52,16.7%) |
88:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Ona Ortiz-Gudeman (2), Anya Krishnan (3), Claudia Russell (5), Burdine Atherton (7), Sophie Wayman (9) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Perez | Sr | SJND | 12:55.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Ella Shenkar | Sr | University | 13:08.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Margo Donahue | Sr | Piedmont | 13:12.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Emma Marino | Sr | International | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Erin Hong | Sr | Piedmont | 13:24.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
6 | Chiara Savage Schwartz | Fr | Marin Academy | 13:28.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Anna Novatney | Sr | University | 13:34.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Nathalie Perez | Fr | SJND | 13:38.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
9 | Jihae Oh | Jr | Head-Royce | 13:52.5 | 6:56 | 1/1 | 1/9 | 6/14 | ||||
10 | Maya Swain | Jr | University | 13:56.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Aya Troyer | So | Piedmont | 14:01.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Ellie Black | Fr | Piedmont | 14:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Mackenzie Jones | Jr | University | 14:10.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
14 | Christina Sze | Jr | University | 14:12.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Clarissa Lam | Sr | Piedmont | 14:16.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
16 | Dara Goldfein | Sr | Athenian | 14:18.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Lily Boyd | Sr | University | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Eloise Toner | Jr | International | 14:20.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Julia Hansen | Jr | University | 14:21.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
20 | Isabelle Thiara | Jr | Convent-SH | 14:25.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | Sierra Cameron | So | Marin Academy | 14:29.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Claire Nocon | So | SJND | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Zayetzy Garcia Bareno | Sr | San Domenico | 14:43.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Madeline Rodriguez | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:44.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Mckee Anna | Sr | College Prep | 14:45.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Mckay | Jr | Athenian | 14:49.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Gracyn Hayunga | So | Marin Academy | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
28 | Izzy Shilakes | Jr | Marin Academy | 14:53.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
29 | Bella Bromberg | Sr | Marin Academy | 14:53.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
30 | Olivia Schirle | Sr | University | 14:57.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Maslan Daisy | Jr | College Prep | 15:00.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Payotn Goyke | So | Athenian | 15:07.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
33 | Galindo Dannacastro | Jr | College Prep | 15:08.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
34 | Paulson Talia | Sr | College Prep | 15:10.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
35 | Danielle Perez | Jr | SJND | 15:11.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Ginger Freeman | Sr | Athenian | 15:20.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Maia Chareonsuphiphat | Jr | SJND | 15:24.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
38 | Adele Bonomi | Jr | Convent-SH | 15:38.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
39 | Maggie Walter | Sr | Convent-SH | 15:40.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Jasmine Jimenez-lara | So | CSD | 16:18.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Julia Raddue | Sr | Marin Academy | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Ariez Pimentel | So | SJND | 16:37.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
43 | Avril De Leon | Jr | Redwood Christian | 16:39.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
44 | Sofia Telfer | Jr | Convent-SH | 16:49.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
45 | Gabby De Leon | Sr | Redwood Christian | 17:14.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
46 | Thelma Mendoza | Sr | Fremont Christian | 17:16.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
47 | Madison Shasky | Sr | Redwood Christian | 17:20.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
48 | Tyree Yorozu-suttle | Sr | Bentley | 17:35.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
49 | Elia Demers | Jr | Bentley | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
50 | Kalina Luipaton | So | International | 18:03.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
51 | Ivy Kang | So | Redwood Christian | 18:33.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
52 | Amanda Vega | Jr | CSD | 18:49.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
53 | Jade Wong | Sr | Athenian | 18:59.5 | 9:30 | |||||||
54 | Gina Hack | Fr | International | 19:00.1 | 9:30 | |||||||
55 | Anne Nassar | Jr | Fremont Christian | 19:02.2 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Ellsworth Yow | Fr | Marin Academy | 13:42.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Ona Ortiz-Gudeman | Fr | Head-Royce | 13:59 | 7:00 | 1/8 | 2/9 | 2/8 | ||||
3 | Anya Krishnan | So | Head-Royce | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | 2/8 | 3/9 | 1/6 | 15:57 (1:32) |
15:57 (1:32) |
15:57 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Emma Bailey | Fr | Marin Academy | 14:41.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
5 | Claudia Russell | So | Head-Royce | 14:52.6 | 7:26 | 3/8 | 4/9 | 1/5 | 14:56 (0:04) |
14:56 (0:04) |
14:56 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Elizabeth Korn | Jr | Piedmont | 15:02.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
7 | Burdine Atherton | So | Head-Royce | 15:11.1 | 7:36 | 4/8 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 14:57.6 | 14:57.6 | 14:57.6 | |
8 | Nadia Lim | Fr | University | 15:28.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
9 | Elsa Schutt | Fr | Marin Academy | 15:37.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
10 | Sophie Wayman | Fr | Head-Royce | 15:39 | 7:50 | 5/8 | 6/9 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Annatie Miottel | Fr | Head-Royce | 15:44.5 | 7:52 | 6/8 | 7/9 | 1/3 | ||||
12 | Eri Cooper | Fr | University | 15:52.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
13 | Sophie Garciatggtg | Fr | University | 15:57.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
14 | Amy Foo | Jr | Piedmont | 16:25.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
15 | Lucy Richardson | Jr | Piedmont | 17:03.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
16 | Steele Olivia | Jr | College Prep | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
17 | Oddo-white Ursula | Jr | College Prep | 17:20.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
18 | Helton Hanako | Jr | College Prep | 17:20.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
19 | Sophie Lewis | Jr | Athenian | 17:38.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
20 | Audrey Andel | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:02 | 9:31 | 7/8 | 8/9 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Ellie Ringness | Jr | Marin Academy | 19:21.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
22 | Gabrielle Huffman | Sr | San Domenico | 19:42.9 | 9:51 | |||||||
23 | Gillian Truesdell | Sr | Piedmont | 19:53.1 | 9:57 | |||||||
24 | Addie Behrens | So | Head-Royce | 19:57.7 | 9:59 | 8/8 | 9/9 | 1/1 | 19:30.7 | 19:30.7 | 19:30.7 | |
25 | Maya Wadhwani | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:58.3 | 10:29 | |||||||
26 | Eleanor Hoffpauir | So | Piedmont | 21:33.9 | 10:47 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Alvarado | Fr | SJND | 22:19.7 | 11:10 | |||||||
28 | Carly Lavine | Sr | Marin Academy | 23:31.6 | 11:46 | |||||||
29 | Wander Adrienne | Sr | College Prep | 24:12.6 | 12:06 | |||||||
30 | Sophie Smith | Sr | San Domenico | 25:20.7 | 12:40 | |||||||
31 | Niki Roseborough | Sr | Piedmont | 27:16.5 | 13:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Nov
Group of 5: Nov 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head-Royce 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
74:06 14:49 7:25 |
26 | Ona Ortiz-Gudeman Fr 13:59 7:00 2 |
Anya Krishnan So 14:25 7:12 3 |
Claudia Russell So 14:53 7:26 5 |
Burdine Atherton So 15:11 7:36 7 |
Sophie Wayman Fr 15:39 7:50 9 |
Annatie Miottel Fr 15:45 7:52 10 |
Audrey Andel Fr 19:02 9:31 13 |
2 | Marin Academy 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 7:16 |
84:22 16:52 8:26 |
43 | Lily Ellsworth Yow Fr 13:43 6:51 1 |
Emma Bailey Fr 14:42 7:21 4 |
Elsa Schutt Fr 15:37 7:49 8 |
Ellie Ringness Jr 19:22 9:41 14 |
Maya Wadhwani Fr 20:58 10:29 16 |
Carly Lavine Sr 23:32 11:46 18 |
|
3 | Piedmont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:31 |
89:59 18:00 9:00 |
61 | Elizabeth Korn Jr 15:03 7:31 6 |
Amy Foo Jr 16:26 8:13 11 |
Lucy Richardson Jr 17:03 8:32 12 |
Gillian Truesdell Sr 19:53 9:57 15 |
Eleanor Hoffpauir So 21:34 10:47 17 |
Niki Roseborough Sr 27:17 13:38 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.