Head-Royce Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/14/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ai-li Baird | Fr | Open | 14:50.3 | 7:25 | 2 | 7/93 | 1/3 | 8/12 | 5/16 | |||||
Annatie Miottel | So | F/S | 15:06.8 | 7:33 | 2 | 54/96 | 5/5 | 9/12 | 5/11 | 15:45 (0:38,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Anya Krishnan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 13:06.1 | 6:33 | 2 | 8/86 | 1/4 | 2/12 | 4/25 | 14:20 (1:14,8.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Audrey Andel | So | F/S | 14:10 | 7:05 | 2 | 34/96 | 4/5 | 6/12 | 4/16 | 17:52 (3:42,20.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Blair Moore | Fr | Open | 16:50.1 | 8:25 | 2 | 41/93 | 2/3 | 10/12 | 10/14 | 17:33 (0:43,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gabby Moon | Fr | Open | 18:26.5 | 9:13 | 2 | 66/93 | 3/3 | 12/12 | 7/10 | |||||
Isabel Haas | Sr | Jr/Sr | 14:00.5 | 7:00 | 2 | 20/86 | 2/4 | 5/12 | 5/21 | 14:06 (0:06,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lara Kammen | Jr | Jr/Sr | 14:44.2 | 7:22 | 2 | 33/86 | 3/4 | 7/12 | 5/17 | 15:01 (0:16,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Louisa Lynn | Fr | F/S | 13:56.1 | 6:58 | 2 | 25/96 | 3/5 | 4/12 | 5/21 | 14:59 (1:03,7.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ona Ortiz-Gudeman | So | F/S | 12:41.1 | 6:21 | 2 | 2/96 | 1/5 | 1/12 | 2/25 | 12:52 (0:11,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sasha Lu | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:57.6 | 8:29 | 2 | 75/86 | 4/4 | 11/12 | 13/14 | 18:22 (1:24,7.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sophie Wayman | So | F/S | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2 | 16/96 | 2/5 | 3/12 | 4/23 | 15:36 (1:56,12.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 3/11 | 69:34 2:26 |
2 | 6:57 | 6:21 | 7:33 | 99 | 6:35 | 77:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Ona Ortiz-Gudeman (2), Sophie Wayman (13), Louisa Lynn (20), Audrey Andel (25), Annatie Miottel (39) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Roberts | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 13:36.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Maile Sittler | Jr | Vintage | 13:38.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Claire Van Horn | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 14:15.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Megan Lam | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 14:20.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Miriam Sevilla | So | Piner | 14:28.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Yadira Garcia | Jr | Vintage | 14:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Ai-li Baird | Fr | Head-Royce | 14:50.3 | 7:25 | 1/3 | 8/12 | 5/16 | ||||
8 | Paulina Luna | Fr | Piner | 14:59.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
9 | Ximena Ramirez | Sr | Middletown | 15:02.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
10 | Emma Lin | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:21.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
11 | Lily Mobraaten | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:28.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Kimberly Moreno | Jr | Napa | 15:33.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Ella Carter Fenster | So | Lick Wilmerding | 15:38 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Aditi Kamble | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:41.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Kylie Coburn | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:42.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
16 | Mei-Mei Krause | So | Lick Wilmerding | 15:46.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
17 | Erin Chin | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:54.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
18 | Ananya Sridhar | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
19 | Madison Liggett | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:58.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
20 | Emma Crandell | Jr | Deer Valley | 16:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
21 | Lilith Engle | Sr | Middletown | 16:04.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
22 | Hailey Hayes | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:09.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
23 | Aoife Kennedy | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:10.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Caroline Surridge | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:11.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
25 | Esther (Youngsao) Na | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:12.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
26 | Molly Weiner | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 16:15.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
27 | Alica Caldera | Jr | Napa | 16:15.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
28 | Tanner Henry | Fr | Vintage | 16:20.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
29 | Anastasia Wong | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:23.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Indigo Mudbhary | So | Lick Wilmerding | 16:24.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
31 | Emma Simon | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:31.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Emily Sturman | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 16:33.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
33 | Ava Choudry | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:34.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Mia Shao | So | Lick Wilmerding | 16:34.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
35 | Amy Cohen | Fr | Analy | 16:35.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
36 | Renee Tian | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:35.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Cohen | Fr | Analy | 16:41.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
38 | Michaela Hoyman | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:42.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Amelia Engelhard | Jr | Deer Valley | 16:45.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Christina Corrales | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
41 | Blair Moore | Fr | Head-Royce | 16:50.1 | 8:25 | 2/3 | 10/12 | 10/14 | ||||
42 | Caroline Gersich | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:52.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
43 | Milani Harris | So | Vintage | 16:54.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
44 | Natalie Scott | So | Vintage | 16:55.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
45 | Nidhi Prabhath | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:58.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
46 | Hailey Parham | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:08 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Vanessa Garcia | Jr | Napa | 17:09.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
48 | Aniah Young | Fr | Eureka | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
49 | Meg Wiley | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 17:22.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
50 | Jennifer Williams | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
51 | Anoushka Tande | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:29.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Simi | Jr | Vintage | 17:30.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
53 | Ila Langager | So | Piedmont | 17:30.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
54 | Lilli Okronglis | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:37.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Cameron Perez | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:44.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Sophia Fraher | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:52.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
57 | Callie McCarthy | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:02.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
58 | Carson Walker | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:04.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
59 | Susana Nuno | Fr | Vintage | 18:04.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
60 | Karina Vilcheck | So | Castro Valley | 18:05.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
61 | Julia Zwaan | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:06.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
62 | Katie Simpson | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
63 | Grace Cui | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:11.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
64 | Jenna Bonzi | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 18:17 | 9:09 | |||||||
65 | Yujin Shim | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:21.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
66 | Gabby Moon | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:26.5 | 9:13 | 3/3 | 12/12 | 7/10 | ||||
67 | Mia Oggenfuss | Sr | Napa | 18:33 | 9:17 | |||||||
68 | Joy Ezeibe | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:34 | 9:17 | |||||||
69 | Natalia Witt | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:34.6 | 9:17 | |||||||
70 | Emma Watkins | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:35.8 | 9:18 | |||||||
71 | Madeline Hoskins | Sr | Middletown | 18:38.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
72 | Megan Walker | So | Santa Rosa | 18:39.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
73 | Camile Shaver | So | Eureka | 18:49.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
74 | Liyah Tyohannes | So | Piner | 18:52.8 | 9:26 | |||||||
75 | Mia Call | So | Piedmont | 19:09.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
76 | Jaeline Mendoza | So | Deer Valley | 19:10.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
77 | Damita George | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:12.8 | 9:36 | |||||||
78 | Victoria Ezeibe | Fr | Deer Valley | 19:15.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
79 | Sarah Pouncil | Fr | Deer Valley | 19:26.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
80 | Sienna DeFazio | Fr | Ukiah | 19:30.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
81 | Arcie Alvarado | Jr | Napa | 19:40.5 | 9:50 | |||||||
82 | Cosette Waterman | Fr | Santa Rosa | 19:53.9 | 9:57 | |||||||
83 | Louisa Bacon | So | Santa Rosa | 19:55.1 | 9:58 | |||||||
84 | Halena Bastedo | So | Deer Valley | 20:30.6 | 10:15 | |||||||
85 | Celeste O'Brien | Jr | Napa | 20:52.6 | 10:26 | |||||||
86 | Riley Bognar | So | Ukiah | 20:54.2 | 10:27 | |||||||
87 | Hannah Denney | Jr | Napa | 20:55.5 | 10:28 | |||||||
88 | Mia Gittleman | Fr | Ukiah | 21:10 | 10:35 | |||||||
89 | Fatima Fazli | Jr | Deer Valley | 21:39.6 | 10:50 | |||||||
90 | Ava Correia | Fr | Piner | 21:55 | 10:58 | |||||||
91 | Aliya Moore | Fr | Ukiah | 22:48.4 | 11:24 | |||||||
92 | Aimee Albanese | Fr | Deer Valley | 22:50 | 11:25 | |||||||
93 | Odera Osakwe | Jr | Deer Valley | 25:04.4 | 12:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliot Singer | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 12:14.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Mira Terdiman | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 12:15.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Mary Deeik | Jr | Vintage | 12:17.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Mariah Briceno | Sr | Montgomery | 12:24.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
5 | Maya Lacamp | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 12:40.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Josephine Borsetto | Jr | Vintage | 12:57.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Tamara Hernandez | Jr | Vintage | 13:03.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Anya Krishnan | Jr | Head-Royce | 13:06.1 | 6:33 | 1/4 | 2/12 | 4/25 | ||||
9 | Aya Troyer | Jr | Piedmont | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Anastasia Busby | Sr | Vintage | 13:09.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Jeannie Moreno | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 13:18.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Amber Elias | Sr | Vintage | 13:23.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Adri McAuliffe | Jr | Piedmont | 13:25.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Viva Donohoe | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 13:31.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Madeline Windsor | Sr | Analy | 13:38.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Hernandez | Jr | Deer Valley | 13:41.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Molly McGrath | Sr | Napa | 13:43.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Sydney Cohen | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 13:52.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Tigist Tesfaye | Jr | Deer Valley | 13:54.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Isabel Haas | Sr | Head-Royce | 14:00.5 | 7:00 | 2/4 | 5/12 | 5/21 | ||||
21 | Erica Kinsel | Jr | Middletown | 14:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
22 | Lael Joseph | Jr | Santa Rosa | 14:09.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
23 | Jeanne Broome | Jr | El Molino | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Madison Monroe | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 14:21.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Annette Sanchez | Jr | Napa | 14:24.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | KyleeAnna Zink-Cli | Jr | Eureka | 14:24.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Valerie Xiong | Jr | Piedmont | 14:28.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Gianna Tyrrell | Sr | Middletown | 14:29.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Emilie Cates | Jr | Santa Rosa | 14:30.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Alysa Terry | Jr | Middletown | 14:33.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Abbey Colvin | Jr | Montgomery | 14:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Nataleigh Johnson | Jr | Windsor | 14:36.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Lara Kammen | Jr | Head-Royce | 14:44.2 | 7:22 | 3/4 | 7/12 | 5/17 | ||||
34 | Parker Morell | Jr | Piedmont | 14:46.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Ava Smith | Sr | Windsor | 14:49.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
36 | Elizabeth Korn | Sr | Piedmont | 14:52.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
37 | Samantha Symons | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 14:52.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
38 | Josephine Taylor | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:52.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Alessandra Alvarenga | Sr | Casa Grande | 15:02.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Isabel Holmes | Jr | Montgomery | 15:04.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
41 | Julia Green | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:05.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
42 | Mariela Martin del | Sr | Middletown | 15:06.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Eliana Bruce | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:08.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
44 | Sophia Siopack | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:12.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Milla Gentry | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:13.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Haven Decker | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:18.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
47 | Kelly Soriano | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 15:20.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Nyema Mitchell | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 15:21.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Mackenzie Stewart | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 15:24.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
50 | Ashling Bolt | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:29.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Mya Jones | Jr | Montgomery | 15:29.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
52 | Amanda Engelhard | Jr | Deer Valley | 15:31.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Pippin Jardine | Jr | Petaluma | 15:31.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Molly Parks | Jr | Analy | 15:33.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Christina Smith | Jr | Eureka | 15:37.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Riley Hammack | Jr | Petaluma | 15:38.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
57 | Suhail Delgado | Jr | Piner | 15:41.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
58 | Caroline Rasmussen | Jr | Eureka | 15:41.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
59 | Camille Bisson | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:45.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Dafne Cruz | Jr | Windsor | 15:46.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Catherine Gierek | Jr | Eureka | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Desaraie Cox | Sr | Ukiah | 15:48.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Grace Sedgley | Jr | Napa | 15:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
64 | Kina Atkin-Yamaguchi | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 15:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
65 | Anna Ghisletta | Sr | Napa | 16:01.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Bella Deruvo | Jr | San Marin | 16:03.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Jasmine Barbosa | Sr | San Lorenzo | 16:06.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
68 | Samantha Green | Jr | Deer Valley | 16:16.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
69 | Nadya Rued | Jr | Healdsburg | 16:22.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
70 | Bella Brower | Jr | Ukiah | 16:26.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
71 | Erika Hovland | Jr | Windsor | 16:26.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
72 | Jasmine Amezcua | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:28.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
73 | Ashley Tejada | Sr | Piner | 16:47.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Alexa Pologeorgis | Jr | Petaluma | 16:50.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
75 | Sasha Lu | Jr | Head-Royce | 16:57.6 | 8:29 | 4/4 | 11/12 | 13/14 | ||||
76 | Margaux Jame | Sr | Analy | 17:01.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
77 | Ella Rozelski | Jr | Ukiah | 17:01.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
78 | Emylia Ruffin | Jr | Ukiah | 17:01.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
79 | Aiva Lemesh | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:14.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Serena Goshgarian | Jr | Montgomery | 17:16.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
81 | Mariska Kessler | Jr | Deer Valley | 17:19.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
82 | Mercy Cobb | Jr | Middletown | 17:22.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
83 | Yesenia Cardenas | Jr | American Canyon | 17:28.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
84 | Gladys Valadez | Sr | San Lorenzo | 17:28.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
85 | Isabella Calderon | Jr | American Canyon | 17:38.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
86 | Olivia Denbo | Jr | Ukiah | 18:37 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameron Huynh | Fr | Castro Valley | 12:39.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Ona Ortiz-Gudeman | So | Head-Royce | 12:41.1 | 6:21 | 1/5 | 1/12 | 2/25 | ||||
3 | Hailee Gorham | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 12:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Carolina Dawson | So | Analy | 12:52.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Kaira Shlipak | So | Lick Wilmerding | 12:54.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Cate Kreutzen | So | Lick Wilmerding | 12:54.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Joya Terdiman | So | Lick Wilmerding | 12:54.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Lilja Chung | So | Windsor | 12:55.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Faith Dyogi | So | Lick Wilmerding | 12:58.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Lucy Gott | So | Sonoma Academy | 13:00.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Ellie Black | So | Piedmont | 13:03.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Ruby Loe | So | Piner | 13:04.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Karen Wan | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Mara Lovric | So | Piedmont | 13:27.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Brooklyn Huffman | So | Middletown | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Sophie Wayman | So | Head-Royce | 13:40 | 6:50 | 2/5 | 3/12 | 4/23 | ||||
17 | Jasmine Alapa | So | Santa Rosa | 13:40.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Molly McWeeny | So | Piedmont | 13:42.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Sierra Kasl-Godley | So | Castro Valley | 13:43.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Sienna Fassett | So | El Molino | 13:45.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Katherine Pesochin | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 13:45.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Elisa Quintero | So | Piner | 13:50.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Maggie Chapin | So | Vintage | 13:55.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Curpene | So | Castro Valley | 13:55.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
25 | Louisa Lynn | Fr | Head-Royce | 13:56.1 | 6:58 | 3/5 | 4/12 | 5/21 | ||||
26 | Melanie Crabtree | Fr | Deer Valley | 13:56.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Isabel Garcia-Flores | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 13:56.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
28 | Nicole Pyzer | Fr | Middletown | 13:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Tara Elsa | So | Santa Rosa | 13:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Miriam Landau-Cama | Fr | Montgomery | 14:01.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Aly Glenn | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 14:01.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Julia Caputo | Fr | Piedmont | 14:05.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Maya Leonard | Fr | Middletown | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Audrey Andel | So | Head-Royce | 14:10 | 7:05 | 4/5 | 6/12 | 4/16 | ||||
35 | Anu Tao | So | Lick Wilmerding | 14:10.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Madelyn Christensen | So | Analy | 14:12.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Hopi Caiazzo | So | Analy | 14:13.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Georgiana Morris | Fr | Petaluma | 14:14.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
39 | Kristianna Johnson | So | Piner | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Luisa Mezey | So | Piner | 14:16.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Alexandra Van Holt | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:20.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Audrey Reposa | So | Casa Grande | 14:23.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Lena-Rose Kiesling | So | Castro Valley | 14:24.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Prisilla Tucker | So | Windsor | 14:28.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Hana Duhig | So | Vintage | 14:31.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Ainsley Adams | So | Vintage | 14:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Charlotte Leonard | Fr | Eureka | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Daisy Avila | So | Castro Valley | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Lola Cook | So | Santa Rosa | 14:45.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Eva Tate | Fr | Petaluma | 14:48.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Kayla Jimenez Carr | Fr | Casa Grande | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Christina Tsai | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 14:59.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
53 | Leilah Sterck | So | Santa Rosa | 15:00.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
54 | Annatie Miottel | So | Head-Royce | 15:06.8 | 7:33 | 5/5 | 9/12 | 5/11 | ||||
55 | Grace Lisette Mars | Fr | Vintage | 15:10.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
56 | Anna Grimmett | Fr | Eureka | 15:11.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Emma McNatt | So | Analy | 15:16.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
58 | Kianna Ruffin | So | Ukiah | 15:20.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Hope Martin | Fr | Montgomery | 15:22.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
60 | Toby Jacob | So | Piedmont | 15:24.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
61 | Moriah Busch | So | Casa Grande | 15:25.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Stephanie Hensley | So | Healdsburg | 15:26.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
63 | Tamra Foursha | So | Casa Grande | 15:28.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
64 | Taylor Pieri | So | Casa Grande | 15:41.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
65 | Alexandra Panarra | So | Eureka | 15:44.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Kim Lewis | Fr | McKinleyville | 15:44.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
67 | Vinici Suard | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 15:59.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Chloe Dinsdale | Fr | Napa | 16:08.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
69 | Julia Lusnia | So | Montgomery | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
70 | Sadia Diouf | Fr | American Canyon | 16:19.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Heidi Gadasy | Fr | Napa | 16:28.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
72 | Anabella Del Rosario | So | San Lorenzo | 16:32.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
73 | Sky Flores | Fr | El Molino | 16:33.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
74 | Lucy Squires | So | Analy | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
75 | Adriana Novak | So | Windsor | 16:47.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Amanda Humphrey | So | Piner | 16:47.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Fayola Beck | So | Montgomery | 16:59.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
78 | Mary Millman | So | Middletown | 17:01.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
79 | Amanda Mucho | Fr | Ukiah | 17:04.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | Stasha Leonard | Fr | Eureka | 17:26.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
81 | Lilly Erwin | So | Cardinal Newman | 17:34.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
82 | Adeline Waterman | Fr | Healdsburg | 17:37.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
83 | Jessica Lopez | So | American Canyon | 17:44 | 8:52 | |||||||
84 | Angelina Oggenfuss | Fr | Napa | 17:59.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
85 | Rosaly Crisp | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:04.3 | 9:02 | |||||||
86 | Jade Glentzer | Fr | El Molino | 18:04.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
87 | Lorena Vazquez | Fr | Deer Valley | 18:04.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
88 | Jessica Estrada | Fr | American Canyon | 18:09 | 9:04 | |||||||
89 | Zoe Turk | So | Healdsburg | 18:17.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
90 | Kelsey Dooley | So | Petaluma | 18:23.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
91 | Brianna Henry | Fr | Windsor | 18:45.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
92 | Anna Scudero | Fr | Napa | 19:27.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
93 | Haven Domecus | Fr | Napa | 19:31.7 | 9:46 | |||||||
94 | Lilly Losak | Fr | Ukiah | 20:40.1 | 10:20 | |||||||
95 | Martha Sosa | So | Deer Valley | 21:31.5 | 10:46 | |||||||
96 | Lydia Lua | So | Deer Valley | 22:21.2 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick Wilmerding 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
65:53 13:11 6:35 |
52 | Kaira Shlipak So 12:55 6:27 5 |
Cate Kreutzen So 12:55 6:27 6 |
Joya Terdiman So 12:55 6:27 7 |
Faith Dyogi So 12:59 6:29 8 |
Anu Tao So 14:10 7:05 26 |
||
2 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:13 |
68:42 13:44 6:52 |
90 | Hailee Gorham Fr 12:47 6:23 3 |
Karen Wan Fr 13:13 6:37 11 |
Katherine Pesochin Fr 13:46 6:53 17 |
Isabel Garcia-Flores So 13:57 6:58 22 |
Christina Tsai So 15:00 7:30 37 |
||
3 | Head-Royce 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
69:34 13:55 6:57 |
99 | Ona Ortiz-Gudeman So 12:41 6:21 2 |
Sophie Wayman So 13:40 6:50 13 |
Louisa Lynn Fr 13:56 6:58 20 |
Audrey Andel So 14:10 7:05 25 |
Annatie Miottel So 15:07 7:33 39 |
||
4 | Piedmont 6-5-4-3-4 Gap: 2:21 |
69:43 13:57 6:58 |
101 | Ellie Black So 13:04 6:32 9 |
Mara Lovric So 13:27 6:44 12 |
Molly McWeeny So 13:42 6:51 15 |
Julia Caputo Fr 14:06 7:03 24 |
Toby Jacob So 15:24 7:42 41 |
||
5 | Castro Valley 1-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
69:24 13:53 6:56 |
103 | Cameron Huynh Fr 12:39 6:20 1 |
Sierra Kasl-Godley So 13:44 6:52 16 |
Stephanie Curpene So 13:56 6:58 19 |
Lena-Rose Kiesling So 14:24 7:12 33 |
Daisy Avila So 14:41 7:21 34 |
||
6 | Piner 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:44 |
72:15 14:27 7:13 |
135 | Ruby Loe So 13:04 6:32 10 |
Elisa Quintero So 13:50 6:55 18 |
Kristianna Johnson So 14:16 7:08 29 |
Luisa Mezey So 14:17 7:08 30 |
Amanda Humphrey So 16:48 8:24 48 |
||
7 | Santa Rosa 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:20 |
71:44 14:21 7:10 |
141 | Jasmine Alapa So 13:40 6:50 14 |
Tara Elsa So 13:58 6:59 23 |
Alexandra Van Holt Fr 14:20 7:10 31 |
Lola Cook So 14:45 7:23 35 |
Leilah Sterck So 15:00 7:30 38 |
||
8 | Analy 4-7-7-7-8 Gap: 3:45 |
73:12 14:38 7:19 |
146 | Carolina Dawson So 12:53 6:26 4 |
Madelyn Christensen So 14:13 7:06 27 |
Hopi Caiazzo So 14:13 7:07 28 |
Emma McNatt So 15:17 7:38 40 |
Lucy Squires So 16:37 8:19 47 |
||
9 | Casa Grande 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
75:56 15:11 7:36 |
197 | Audrey Reposa So 14:23 7:12 32 |
Kayla Jimenez Carr Fr 14:57 7:29 36 |
Moriah Busch So 15:26 7:43 42 |
Tamra Foursha So 15:28 7:44 43 |
Taylor Pieri So 15:41 7:51 44 |
||
10 | Deer Valley 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:25 |
93:58 18:48 9:24 |
231 | Melanie Crabtree Fr 13:57 6:58 21 |
Rosaly Crisp Fr 18:04 9:02 50 |
Lorena Vazquez Fr 18:05 9:02 51 |
Martha Sosa So 21:32 10:46 54 |
Lydia Lua So 22:21 11:11 55 |
||
11 | Napa 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:23 |
89:36 17:55 8:58 |
245 | Chloe Dinsdale Fr 16:09 8:04 45 |
Heidi Gadasy Fr 16:29 8:14 46 |
Angelina Oggenfuss Fr 17:59 9:00 49 |
Anna Scudero Fr 19:28 9:44 52 |
Haven Domecus Fr 19:32 9:46 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.