Head-Royce Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Wogan | Sr | V | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 58/249 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 16/38 | 17:31.2 | 17:31.2 | 17:31 | ||
Alec Stein | Fr | V | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 115/249 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 14/34 | |||||
Charlie Dick | Fr | V | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 163/249 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 18/33 | |||||
Ethan Ash | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 6/249 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/39 | 16:50.1 (0:18,1.8) |
17:30.8 (0:59,5.6) |
16:50.1 (0:18,1.8) |
16:50 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Niccolo Lena | Fr | V | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 97/249 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 17/37 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/33 | 91:28 3:26 |
3.1 | 5:54 | 5:20 | 6:26 | 408 | 5:27 | 88:01 | 88:01 | 86:39 | Ethan Ash (6), Aidan Wogan (54), Niccolo Lena (90), Alec Stein (107), Charlie Dick (151) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamran Murray | Jr | Menlo | 16:10.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Logan Brooks | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:22.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Christopher | Sr | Calaveras | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | James Leon | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:25.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Calvin Katz | Jr | Menlo | 16:27.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Ash | Sr | Head-Royce | 16:32 | 5:20 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/39 | 16:50 (0:18) |
17:31 (0:59) |
16:50 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Wilser Vasquez | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 16:33.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Jeremy Milligan | Sr | Calaveras | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Jose Reyes | Sr | Bishop Amat | 16:39.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Ej Odocayen | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Sam Roth | Jr | Acalanes | 16:45.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Dominic Basaldua | Jr | Acalanes | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Michael Camilo Tor | So | Fillmore | 16:48.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Juan Santacruz | Sr | El Diamante | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Simon Appel | So | Oakdale | 16:49.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Connor Borba | Sr | Chowchilla | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Caleb Cavanaugh | Fr | Oakdale | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Cameron McFarlin | Sr | Coalinga | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Rey Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 16:54.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | Ramon Rosas | Sr | Riverbank | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
22 | Davis Flores | Sr | Fillmore | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Alex Manzo | Sr | Fillmore | 16:57.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Adan Salgado | Jr | Riverbank | 16:58.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Erick Gutierrez | Jr | Fillmore | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Michael Eggert | Sr | Chowchilla | 17:04.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Bennie Hesser | Sr | Calaveras | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Jesus Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 17:07.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Derek Kotarba | Jr | Acalanes | 17:08.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Aidan Murtagh | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Alfredo Rios Guerr | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 17:09.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Jenner Hutson | Fr | Bakersfield | 17:09.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Furious Clay | Fr | Crystal Springs Upla | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Nicolas Moore | Jr | Calaveras | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
36 | Tanner Burton | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Jesse De La Cruz | Jr | Fillmore | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Jaime Espirtu | Jr | Calaveras | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Hesser | So | Calaveras | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Collin Murtagh | So | Archbishop Riordan | 17:13.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Juan Carlos Laureano | Sr | Fillmore | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Eric Ragan | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:18.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Reyes | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Nick Hutson | Sr | Acalanes | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Loic Windfuhr Durand | So | Acalanes | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Turner Williams | So | Yosemite | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Issac Mariano | So | McFarland | 17:24.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Owens | Sr | Acalanes | 17:25.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Max Zieger | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 17:25.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Greg Oaks | Jr | Hanford West | 17:26.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
51 | Alexander Peralta | Sr | El Diamante | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | Crystal Springs Upla | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
53 | Trevor Canto | Jr | Hanford West | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Ayon | Sr | McFarland | 17:34.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
55 | Justin Pretre | Fr | Menlo | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Castaneda | Sr | Chowchilla | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Christopher Drews | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Aidan Wogan | Sr | Head-Royce | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 16/38 | 17:31.2 | 17:31.2 | ||
59 | Jaime Perez | Jr | Coalinga | 17:44.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Diaz | So | Chowchilla | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Munoz | Jr | Fillmore | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Aldrich | Sr | Menlo | 17:46.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Austin Boersma | Jr | Nipomo | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Fletcher Bank | So | Garces Memorial | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Serrato | Jr | Fowler | 17:48.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Stitt | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Christopher Peralta | Jr | El Diamante | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
68 | Dominic Robles | Jr | Oakdale | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
69 | Gabe Neff | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:02.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Oscar Batista | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Josh Evans | Jr | Acalanes | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Hunter Sturm | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Juan Palma | Sr | Arvin | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Sepulveda | Jr | Riverbank | 18:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Leonel Villareal | Jr | Mission Oak | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Patrick Espinoza | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 18:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Logan Estrada | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Joel Moreno | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:11.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | Dylan Felix | So | Orcutt Academy Charter | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Abraham Castro | Jr | Arvin | 18:13.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Dave Bustos | Jr | Fillmore | 18:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Sebastian Valdez | So | Yosemite | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Brendan Dishion | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:14.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Alejandro Rangel | Jr | Riverbank | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Gannon Ganzenhuber | Jr | Glacier Charter | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Caleb Reny | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Isaiah Bargas | Jr | Riverbank | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Isaac Stockton | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Juan Gonzalez | Jr | Coalinga | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Eddie Carbajal | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:21.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Alejandro Valdovinos | Jr | Parlier | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Jayce Harvey | So | Chowchilla | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Gutierrez | Jr | Bakersfield | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Mahan | Jr | Nipomo | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
95 | Tommy Yoon | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Luke Fina | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Niccolo Lena | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 17/37 | ||||
98 | Owen Slater | So | Nipomo | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
99 | Evan Chung | So | Bishop Amat | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Hansmann | Sr | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | Nick Mangiapane | So | Riverbank | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Wellenkamp | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | Oakdale | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Alex Boyd | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Giacomo Curti | So | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Joseph De La Mora | Sr | Lemoore | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
107 | Rafael Roldan | Sr | Calaveras | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Sean Fina | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Matt Garza | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
110 | Isaac Andalon | Sr | Riverbank | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
111 | Brody Herrick | So | Crystal Springs Upla | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Luke Virsik | Sr | Menlo | 18:47.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
113 | Michael Stitt | Sr | Bakersfield | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Josian Quintana | Sr | El Diamante | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Alec Stein | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 14/34 | ||||
116 | Will Goodwin | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
117 | Chancellor Roach | Sr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
118 | Christopher Downing | Sr | Nipomo | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
119 | Isaiah Carrillo | Sr | McFarland | 18:55.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
120 | Shawn McCaffrey | Fr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Santos | So | Coalinga | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
122 | Damien Slone | Jr | Riverdale | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
123 | Bradyn Ornelaz | So | Bakersfield | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
124 | Timmy Crawford | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
125 | Michael Flores | So | Orange Cove | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
126 | Allan Suarez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:02.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
127 | Justin Beaumont | So | Yosemite | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
128 | Bruchs Davey | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:04.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
129 | Luis Santos | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 19:04.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Daimien Linn | So | Oakdale | 19:06.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
131 | Kevin Medina | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
132 | Ramon Garza | Fr | Fowler | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Jesus Aguilar | So | Archbishop Riordan | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
134 | Angel Ramirez | Jr | Chowchilla | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Palmer Bank | So | Garces Memorial | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Abraham Gonzalez | Jr | Garces Memorial | 19:12.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Jorge Manzo | Jr | Washington Union | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Solano | Sr | Robert F Kennedy | 19:13.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
139 | Jared Holland | So | Nipomo | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
140 | Dax Alcantar | So | Fowler | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Damian Santacruz | So | El Diamante | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
142 | Raul Acevado | Fr | Summit Collegiate | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
143 | Octavio Marquez | Jr | Arvin | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
144 | Manuel Ramos | Jr | Nipomo | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
145 | Nishan Rajavasireddy | So | Menlo | 19:19.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
146 | Alvaro Lopez | Sr | Garces Memorial | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
147 | Juan Carlos Torres | Jr | Bakersfield | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
148 | Issac Rivera | So | Chowchilla | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Aydin Lopez | Fr | Fowler | 19:27.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
150 | Luke Anderton | So | Laguna Beach | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
151 | Jeremiah Renfrow | Sr | Oakdale | 19:30.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
152 | Eric Espino | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
153 | Gabriel Pinon-Rodr | Jr | Washington Union | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
154 | Cesar Delgado | Jr | Washington Union | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Michael Diaz | Jr | Summit Collegiate | 19:39.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
156 | Matthew Van Scyoc | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:41.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Scott Hartman | Jr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
158 | Elpidio Berber | So | Tranquillity | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
159 | William Coffey | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:52.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
160 | Dylan Bear | Jr | Summit Collegiate | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
161 | Rafael Jijon | Sr | Arvin | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
162 | Adrian Nunez | Fr | Mission Oak | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
163 | Charlie Dick | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 18/33 | ||||
164 | kevin Mata | Sr | Parlier | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
165 | Angel Gutierrez | Jr | Arvin | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
166 | Cory Campbell | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
167 | Isac Arias | Jr | Lemoore | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
168 | Elias Barajas | Sr | Mission Oak | 20:03.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
169 | Jeremy Ellis | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:04.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
170 | Michael Aceves | Jr | Hanford West | 20:04.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
171 | Blake Berry | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:09.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
172 | Nick Upton | Jr | Chowchilla | 20:10.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
173 | Zildjian Tamayo | So | Lemoore | 20:13.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Morales | Sr | Fowler | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
175 | Tyler Crawford | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
176 | Nicholas Oberst | Jr | Hanford West | 20:15.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
177 | Ethan Gandola | Sr | Garces Memorial | 20:15.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
178 | James Hickey | So | El Diamante | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
179 | Justin Stites | Jr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
180 | Emilio Carrasco | Jr | Mission Oak | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
181 | Zachari Levy | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:26.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Dylan Morgan | Jr | Riverdale | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
183 | Ned Eyre | Sr | Menlo | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
184 | Pablo Lopez | So | Latino College Prep | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
185 | Jesus Carranza | So | Lemoore | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
186 | christopher Baez | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 20:33.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Henson | So | Chowchilla | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
188 | Carson Borba | So | Chowchilla | 20:34.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Ruben Gomez | So | Tranquillity | 20:36.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Jimmy Duran | Sr | Washington Union | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
191 | Fernando Perez | So | Mission Oak | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
192 | Lawrence Luna | Sr | Chowchilla | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
193 | Ceasar Luna | Jr | Fowler | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
194 | William Wilkins | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 20:46.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
195 | Raymond Mendoza | Sr | Chowchilla | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
196 | Donovan Leos | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
197 | Adan Vega | Jr | Washington Union | 20:57.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
198 | Caleb Wesloff | Sr | Glacier Charter | 20:57.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
199 | Jahaziel Aispuro | Fr | Coalinga | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
200 | Giovanni Ramirez | So | Coalinga | 20:58.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
201 | Isaac Steele | So | Summit Collegiate | 21:00.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
202 | Isaias Avila | So | Summit Collegiate | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
203 | Soren Jensvold | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
204 | Jose Fernandez | Sr | Fowler | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
205 | Matthew Candray | Jr | Washington Union | 21:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
206 | Angel Gonzales | So | Chowchilla | 21:17.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
207 | Zackary Cardenas | Sr | Mission Oak | 21:21.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
208 | Ricardo Guevara | So | Latino College Prep | 21:23.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
209 | Jake Garett | Fr | Yosemite | 21:30.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Jaime Garcia | So | Tranquillity | 21:33.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
211 | Nicholas Martinez | Sr | Chowchilla | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Jonah Garza | Jr | Yosemite | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
213 | Faustino Santos | So | Tranquillity | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
214 | Luis Estrada | Jr | Washington Union | 21:58.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
215 | Ray Jaime | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
216 | Leeghenbray Garo | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 22:01.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
217 | Juan carlos Lopez | Sr | Parlier | 22:03.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
218 | Juan Zavala | Fr | Orange Cove | 22:03.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
219 | Juan Capistrano | So | Mission Oak | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
220 | Angel Leal | Sr | Tranquillity | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
221 | Sebastian Gallegos | So | Parlier | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
222 | Cristian Gutierrez | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 22:14.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
223 | Daniel Lopez | Fr | Garces Memorial | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
224 | Samuel Sloas | So | Yosemite | 22:47.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
225 | Alfredo Luna | Sr | Chowchilla | 22:50.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
226 | Pedro Acevedo | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 22:51.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
227 | Cristian Ceballos | Fr | Summit Collegiate | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
228 | Grant Orton | Jr | Lemoore | 23:01.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
229 | Marcus Paskwietz | So | Summit Collegiate | 23:13.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
230 | Diego Jacobo | Fr | Latino College Prep | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
231 | Zack Elison | Sr | Chowchilla | 23:20.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
232 | Leonel Serna-Sanchez | So | Orange Cove | 23:29.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
233 | Jovani Benavides | Sr | Lemoore | 23:35.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
234 | Ivan Julian | Fr | Latino College Prep | 23:37.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
235 | Alejandro Zamora | Jr | Robert F Kennedy | 23:42.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
236 | Kevin Camey | Sr | Hanford West | 23:50.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
237 | Diego Monroy | Jr | Parlier | 23:50.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
238 | Luke Warkentin | Jr | Glacier Charter | 23:52.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
239 | Jared Herrera | So | Parlier | 23:57.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
240 | Adrian Arriaga | Sr | Orange Cove | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
241 | Allen Anderson | Jr | Orange Cove | 24:13.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
242 | Aaron Falcon | So | Robert F Kennedy | 24:26.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
243 | Jared Ellis | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 24:48.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
244 | Trenton Ward | Jr | Calaveras | 24:58.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
245 | Nicholas Rangel | So | Summit Collegiate | 25:20.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
246 | Pablo Rivera | Sr | Orange Cove | 26:13.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
247 | Gerardo Martinez | So | Orange Cove | 27:00.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
248 | Tanvir Singh | Jr | Lemoore | 27:42.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
249 | Gerwin Quemquem | So | Orosi | 28:55.5 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 9-5-3-2-1 Gap: 0:16 |
84:40 16:56 5:28 |
101 | Michael Camilo Tor So 16:48 5:25 13 |
Rey Laureano Jr 16:55 5:27 19 |
Davis Flores Sr 16:56 5:28 21 |
Alex Manzo Sr 16:57 5:28 23 |
Erick Gutierrez Jr 17:04 5:30 25 |
Jesus Martinez Sr 17:08 5:32 28 |
Jesse De La Cruz Jr 17:12 5:33 36 |
2 | Calaveras 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 0:49 |
84:30 16:54 5:27 |
109 | Jacob Christopher Sr 16:24 5:17 3 |
Jeremy Milligan Sr 16:36 5:21 8 |
Bennie Hesser Sr 17:06 5:31 27 |
Nicolas Moore Jr 17:11 5:33 34 |
Jaime Espirtu Jr 17:13 5:33 37 |
Garrett Hesser So 17:14 5:33 38 |
Rafael Roldan Sr 18:40 6:01 100 |
3 | Acalanes 8-4-2-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
85:22 17:04 5:30 |
137 | Sam Roth Jr 16:46 5:24 11 |
Dominic Basaldua Jr 16:47 5:25 12 |
Derek Kotarba Jr 17:08 5:32 29 |
Nick Hutson Sr 17:20 5:35 42 |
Loic Windfuhr Durand So 17:21 5:36 43 |
Andrew Owens Sr 17:25 5:37 45 |
Josh Evans Jr 18:06 5:50 66 |
4 | Bishop Amat 4-3-4-5-4 Gap: 1:52 |
86:52 17:22 5:36 |
206 | James Leon Sr 16:25 5:18 4 |
Jose Reyes Sr 16:39 5:22 9 |
Ethan Reyes Jr 17:19 5:35 41 |
Joel Moreno Jr 18:12 5:52 73 |
Caleb Reny Jr 18:17 5:54 79 |
Isaac Stockton Fr 18:19 5:54 81 |
Evan Chung So 18:27 5:57 92 |
5 | Menlo 1-1-5-4-5 Gap: 2:37 |
86:48 17:22 5:36 |
218 | Kamran Murray Jr 16:11 5:13 1 |
Calvin Katz Jr 16:27 5:19 5 |
Justin Pretre Fr 17:36 5:41 51 |
Jackson Aldrich Sr 17:47 5:44 57 |
Luke Virsik Sr 18:47 6:04 104 |
Nishan Rajavasireddy So 19:19 6:14 135 |
Ned Eyre Sr 20:30 6:37 168 |
6 | Crystal Springs Upla 6-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
87:05 17:25 5:37 |
223 | Wilser Vasquez Sr 16:34 5:21 7 |
Furious Clay Fr 17:10 5:32 33 |
Max Zieger Sr 17:26 5:37 46 |
Johnny Ragsdale Jr 17:30 5:39 49 |
Tommy Yoon Sr 18:25 5:56 88 |
Alexander Hansmann Sr 18:29 5:58 93 |
Brody Herrick So 18:45 6:03 103 |
7 | Chowchilla 12-10-9-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
87:42 17:32 5:39 |
235 | Connor Borba Sr 16:51 5:26 16 |
Michael Eggert Sr 17:05 5:31 26 |
Andrew Castaneda Sr 17:38 5:41 52 |
Ryan Diaz So 17:45 5:44 56 |
Jayce Harvey So 18:23 5:56 85 |
Angel Ramirez Jr 19:10 6:11 124 |
Issac Rivera So 19:27 6:16 138 |
8 | Laguna Beach 2-7-8-9-8 Gap: 2:09 |
87:48 17:34 5:40 |
251 | Logan Brooks Sr 16:23 5:17 2 |
Tanner Burton Sr 17:12 5:33 35 |
Christopher Drews Fr 17:39 5:41 53 |
Gabe Neff Sr 18:03 5:49 64 |
Alex Boyd Fr 18:32 5:59 97 |
Will Goodwin Fr 18:52 6:05 108 |
Timmy Crawford Sr 19:01 6:08 114 |
9 | Riverbank 14-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:23 |
88:36 17:43 5:43 |
271 | Ramon Rosas Sr 16:55 5:27 20 |
Adan Salgado Jr 16:59 5:29 24 |
Jesus Sepulveda Jr 18:09 5:51 69 |
Alejandro Rangel Jr 18:15 5:53 78 |
Isaiah Bargas Jr 18:18 5:54 80 |
Nick Mangiapane So 18:30 5:58 94 |
Isaac Andalon Sr 18:44 6:02 102 |
10 | Archbishop Riordan 7-8-6-8-10 Gap: 2:26 |
88:25 17:41 5:42 |
274 | Ej Odocayen Sr 16:43 5:23 10 |
Aidan Murtagh Sr 17:09 5:32 30 |
Collin Murtagh So 17:14 5:33 39 |
Logan Estrada So 18:12 5:52 72 |
Jesus Aguilar So 19:09 6:11 123 |
||
11 | Oakdale 11-5-10-10-11 Gap: 2:16 |
89:19 17:52 5:46 |
311 | Simon Appel So 16:50 5:26 15 |
Caleb Cavanaugh Fr 16:53 5:27 17 |
Dominic Robles Jr 17:59 5:48 63 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 18:31 5:58 96 |
Daimien Linn So 19:06 6:10 120 |
Jeremiah Renfrow Sr 19:30 6:18 140 |
|
12 | El Diamante 10-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:29 |
90:22 18:04 5:50 |
361 | Juan Santacruz Sr 16:49 5:25 14 |
Alexander Peralta Sr 17:29 5:39 48 |
Christopher Peralta Jr 17:58 5:48 62 |
Josian Quintana Sr 18:50 6:04 106 |
Damian Santacruz So 19:17 6:13 131 |
James Hickey So 20:18 6:33 165 |
|
13 | Bakersfield 17-16-17-16-13 Gap: 1:50 |
91:12 18:14 5:53 |
397 | Jenner Hutson Fr 17:10 5:32 32 |
Isaac Stitt Jr 17:51 5:45 61 |
Isaac Gutierrez Jr 18:23 5:56 86 |
Michael Stitt Sr 18:49 6:04 105 |
Bradyn Ornelaz So 18:59 6:08 113 |
Juan Carlos Torres Jr 19:25 6:16 137 |
|
14 | Mt. Whitney 15-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:45 |
91:19 18:16 5:53 |
406 | Fernando Hernandez Jr 16:56 5:28 22 |
Eric Ragan Jr 17:18 5:35 40 |
Eddie Carbajal Jr 18:21 5:55 83 |
Allan Suarez Sr 19:03 6:09 116 |
Matthew Van Scyoc Sr 19:41 6:21 145 |
Jeremy Ellis Jr 20:04 6:28 157 |
Donovan Leos Jr 20:54 6:45 174 |
15 | Robert F Kennedy 16-17-16-17-15 Gap: 1:57 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
407 | Alfredo Rios Guerr Jr 17:09 5:32 31 |
Oscar Batista Jr 18:05 5:50 65 |
Patrick Espinoza Jr 18:11 5:52 71 |
Luis Santos Jr 19:05 6:09 119 |
Kevin Medina Jr 19:07 6:10 121 |
Gabriel Solano Sr 19:14 6:12 128 |
Eric Espino Jr 19:36 6:19 141 |
16 | Head-Royce 5-12-14-13-16 Gap: 3:26 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
408 | Ethan Ash Sr 16:32 5:20 6 |
Aidan Wogan Sr 17:43 5:43 54 |
Niccolo Lena Fr 18:25 5:57 90 |
Alec Stein Fr 18:51 6:05 107 |
Charlie Dick Fr 19:58 6:26 151 |
||
17 | Coalinga 13-15-15-15-17 Gap: 4:05 |
92:52 18:34 5:59 |
443 | Cameron McFarlin Sr 16:53 5:27 18 |
Jaime Perez Jr 17:44 5:43 55 |
Juan Gonzalez Jr 18:20 5:55 82 |
Jonathan Santos So 18:57 6:07 112 |
Jahaziel Aispuro Fr 20:58 6:46 176 |
Giovanni Ramirez So 20:58 6:46 177 |
|
18 | Nipomo 20-22-18-18-18 Gap: 1:27 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
475 | Austin Boersma Jr 17:47 5:44 58 |
Alexander Mahan Jr 18:25 5:56 87 |
Owen Slater So 18:26 5:57 91 |
Christopher Downing Sr 18:55 6:06 110 |
Jared Holland So 19:14 6:12 129 |
Manuel Ramos Jr 19:19 6:14 134 |
|
19 | St. Joseph (Santa Ma 28-26-24-19-19 Gap: 1:16 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
559 | Tyler Wellenkamp Fr 18:30 5:58 95 |
Giacomo Curti So 18:34 5:59 98 |
Chancellor Roach Sr 18:54 6:06 109 |
Shawn McCaffrey Fr 18:56 6:07 111 |
Scott Hartman Jr 19:46 6:23 146 |
||
20 | Arvin 24-20-23-24-20 Gap: 1:54 |
95:34 19:07 6:10 |
578 | Juan Palma Sr 18:08 5:51 68 |
Abraham Castro Jr 18:14 5:53 75 |
Octavio Marquez Jr 19:18 6:14 133 |
Rafael Jijon Sr 19:53 6:25 149 |
Angel Gutierrez Jr 20:02 6:28 153 |
||
21 | Bret Harte 23-21-21-22-21 Gap: 2:09 |
95:49 19:10 6:11 |
583 | Hunter Sturm Sr 18:06 5:50 67 |
Brendan Dishion Sr 18:15 5:53 77 |
Bruchs Davey Jr 19:04 6:09 118 |
Blake Berry Jr 20:09 6:30 159 |
Tyler Crawford Sr 20:15 6:32 162 |
Soren Jensvold Jr 21:11 6:50 180 |
|
22 | Orcutt Academy Charter 26-23-22-20-22 Gap: 2:05 |
95:38 19:08 6:10 |
584 | Dylan Felix So 18:13 5:53 74 |
Luke Fina Fr 18:25 5:57 89 |
Sean Fina Fr 18:40 6:01 101 |
Cory Campbell Fr 20:02 6:28 154 |
Justin Stites Jr 20:18 6:33 166 |
||
23 | Yosemite 18-19-19-22-23 Gap: 4:23 |
97:54 19:35 6:19 |
607 | Turner Williams So 17:22 5:36 44 |
Sebastian Valdez So 18:14 5:53 76 |
Justin Beaumont So 19:03 6:09 117 |
Jake Garett Fr 21:31 6:56 184 |
Jonah Garza Jr 21:45 7:01 186 |
Samuel Sloas So 22:47 7:21 195 |
|
24 | Garces Memorial 21-25-25-25-24 Gap: 2:27 |
95:50 19:10 6:11 |
610 | Fletcher Bank So 17:49 5:45 59 |
Palmer Bank So 19:11 6:11 125 |
Abraham Gonzalez Jr 19:13 6:12 126 |
Alvaro Lopez Sr 19:22 6:15 136 |
Ethan Gandola Sr 20:16 6:32 164 |
Daniel Lopez Fr 22:21 7:13 194 |
|
25 | Fowler 22-24-26-26-25 Gap: 2:26 |
95:54 19:11 6:11 |
612 | Jacob Serrato Jr 17:49 5:45 60 |
Ramon Garza Fr 19:08 6:10 122 |
Dax Alcantar So 19:16 6:13 130 |
Aydin Lopez Fr 19:27 6:17 139 |
Daniel Morales Sr 20:15 6:32 161 |
Ceasar Luna Jr 20:45 6:42 173 |
Jose Fernandez Sr 21:12 6:50 181 |
26 | Hanford West 19-18-20-20-26 Gap: 6:24 |
99:09 19:50 6:24 |
619 | Greg Oaks Jr 17:26 5:38 47 |
Trevor Canto Jr 17:32 5:39 50 |
Michael Aceves Jr 20:05 6:29 158 |
Nicholas Oberst Jr 20:15 6:32 163 |
Kevin Camey Sr 23:50 7:41 201 |
||
27 | Mission Oak 25-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:33 |
99:07 19:49 6:24 |
715 | Leonel Villareal Jr 18:09 5:51 70 |
Adrian Nunez Fr 19:54 6:25 150 |
Elias Barajas Sr 20:03 6:28 156 |
Emilio Carrasco Jr 20:19 6:33 167 |
Fernando Perez So 20:42 6:41 172 |
Zackary Cardenas Sr 21:22 6:53 183 |
Juan Capistrano So 22:04 7:07 191 |
28 | Washington Union 31-30-28-28-28 Gap: 1:44 |
100:03 20:01 6:27 |
758 | Jorge Manzo Jr 19:13 6:12 127 |
Gabriel Pinon-Rodr Jr 19:37 6:20 142 |
Cesar Delgado Jr 19:38 6:20 143 |
Jimmy Duran Sr 20:37 6:39 171 |
Adan Vega Jr 20:57 6:46 175 |
Matthew Candray Jr 21:16 6:52 182 |
Luis Estrada Jr 21:59 7:05 188 |
29 | Lemoore 29-29-29-28-29 Gap: 4:26 |
102:24 20:29 6:36 |
780 | Joseph De La Mora Sr 18:35 6:00 99 |
Isac Arias Jr 20:02 6:28 155 |
Zildjian Tamayo So 20:13 6:31 160 |
Jesus Carranza So 20:33 6:38 169 |
Grant Orton Jr 23:01 7:26 197 |
Jovani Benavides Sr 23:36 7:37 200 |
Tanvir Singh Jr 27:43 8:56 208 |
30 | Summit Collegiate 32-31-30-30-30 Gap: 1:45 |
100:52 20:10 6:30 |
781 | Raul Acevado Fr 19:17 6:13 132 |
Michael Diaz Jr 19:39 6:20 144 |
Dylan Bear Jr 19:53 6:25 148 |
Isaac Steele So 21:01 6:47 178 |
Isaias Avila So 21:02 6:47 179 |
Cristian Ceballos Fr 23:01 7:25 196 |
Marcus Paskwietz So 23:13 7:29 198 |
31 | Parlier 27-28-31-31-31 Gap: 5:29 |
106:28 21:18 6:52 |
820 | Alejandro Valdovinos Jr 18:22 5:55 84 |
kevin Mata Sr 19:59 6:27 152 |
Juan carlos Lopez Sr 22:03 7:07 189 |
Sebastian Gallegos So 22:14 7:10 193 |
Diego Monroy Jr 23:51 7:42 202 |
Jared Herrera So 23:57 7:44 203 |
|
32 | Tranquillity 33-33-32-32-32 Gap: 2:19 |
105:56 21:11 6:50 |
881 | Elpidio Berber So 19:51 6:24 147 |
Ruben Gomez So 20:37 6:39 170 |
Jaime Garcia So 21:34 6:57 185 |
Faustino Santos So 21:45 7:01 187 |
Angel Leal Sr 22:10 7:09 192 |
||
33 | Orange Cove 30-32-33-33-33 Gap: 5:11 |
112:54 22:35 7:17 |
913 | Michael Flores So 19:02 6:08 115 |
Juan Zavala Fr 22:03 7:07 190 |
Leonel Serna-Sanchez So 23:29 7:35 199 |
Adrian Arriaga Sr 24:06 7:46 204 |
Allen Anderson Jr 24:13 7:49 205 |
Pablo Rivera Sr 26:13 8:28 206 |
Gerardo Martinez So 27:00 8:43 207 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.