Head-Royce Results from the BCL East Meet #2 at Athenian HS on 10/24/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Wogan | Sr | V | 15:58.7 | 6:23 | 2.5 | 10/138 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/11 | |||||
Alec Stein | Fr | V | 17:11.7 | 6:53 | 2.5 | 16/138 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/8 | |||||
Brady Chua | Fr | V | 22:50.1 | 9:08 | 2.5 | 92/138 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Byrd | Jr | V | 15:42.2 | 6:17 | 2.5 | 6/138 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brennan Benson | Jr | V | 20:22.1 | 8:09 | 2.5 | 66/138 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Charlie Dick | Fr | V | 17:44.8 | 7:06 | 2.5 | 22/138 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/7 | |||||
Charlie Jones | Jr | V | 16:35.4 | 6:38 | 2.5 | 14/138 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/9 | |||||
Ethan Ash | Sr | V | 15:01.7 | 6:01 | 2.5 | 3/138 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 3/11 | |||||
Jay Udinsky | Fr | V | 19:38.8 | 7:52 | 2.5 | 54/138 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeff Marshall | Fr | V | 22:05.4 | 8:50 | 2.5 | 83/138 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 4/6 | |||||
Loucas Xenakis | Jr | V | 16:19.6 | 6:32 | 2.5 | 13/138 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/9 | |||||
Lukas Kobban | Fr | V | 18:28 | 7:23 | 2.5 | 33/138 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/7 | |||||
Niccolo Lena | Fr | V | 16:14.3 | 6:30 | 2.5 | 12/138 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 79:17 1:18 |
2.5 | 6:21 | 6:01 | 6:32 | 44 | 6:21 | Ethan Ash (3), Brandon Byrd (6), Aidan Wogan (10), Niccolo Lena (12), Loucas Xenakis (13) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 89:39 3:03 |
2.5 | 7:10 | 6:38 | 7:52 | 39 | 7:10 | Charlie Jones (1), Alec Stein (2), Charlie Dick (3), Lukas Kobban (9), Jay Udinsky (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Rombach | Jr | Bentley Upper | 14:40.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Lehmann Duke | Sr | College Preparatory | 14:44.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Ash | Sr | Head-Royce | 15:01.7 | 6:01 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 3/11 | ||||
4 | Kabir Bhansali | Sr | College Preparatory | 15:21 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Eitan Goldfein | Jr | Athenian | 15:36.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Byrd | Jr | Head-Royce | 15:42.2 | 6:17 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 2/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Christopher Ramirez | Jr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:45.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Rowan O'brien | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:48 | 6:19 | |||||||
9 | Christian Granados | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 15:48.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Aidan Wogan | Sr | Head-Royce | 15:58.7 | 6:23 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 2/11 | ||||
11 | Arlo Rucker | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 16:11.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Niccolo Lena | Fr | Head-Royce | 16:14.3 | 6:30 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 2/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Loucas Xenakis | Jr | Head-Royce | 16:19.6 | 6:32 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/9 | ||||
14 | Charlie Jones | Jr | Head-Royce | 16:35.4 | 6:38 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/9 | ||||
15 | Thomas Mccue | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 16:43.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Alec Stein | Fr | Head-Royce | 17:11.7 | 6:53 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/8 | ||||
17 | Max Goldstone | Sr | College Preparatory | 17:17.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Mark Michelini | Jr | Athenian | 17:18.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | William Peale | Sr | College Preparatory | 17:20.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Leo Zhang | So | Athenian | 17:26.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | David Yang | Sr | College Preparatory | 17:44.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Charlie Dick | Fr | Head-Royce | 17:44.8 | 7:06 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/7 | ||||
23 | Ryan Sevilla | Sr | Fremont Christian | 17:57.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
24 | Joey Galvan-carty | Jr | Bentley Upper | 18:00.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Richard Riodan | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:02.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Max Reeve | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:04.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
27 | Justin Mun | Jr | Athenian | 18:06.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Dominic Padre | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 18:08.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
29 | Colin Manalang | Fr | Bentley Upper | 18:12.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Eric Arlen | Sr | Athenian | 18:16 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Rishi Reddy | Fr | Athenian | 18:16.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Gabe Dias | Jr | Athenian | 18:19.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Lukas Kobban | Fr | Head-Royce | 18:28 | 7:23 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/7 | ||||
34 | Lawrance Shou | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:32.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Zhang | Sr | College Preparatory | 18:35.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Manu Prabandham | Sr | College Preparatory | 18:44.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
37 | Zachary Zener | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:49.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
38 | Jay Cavallaro | Jr | Fremont Christian | 18:52.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Richard O'donnell | Fr | College Preparatory | 18:59 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Cogan | So | Athenian | 19:00.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
41 | Ellis Cervantes | Sr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:06.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
42 | Siraj Patel | Sr | Fremont Christian | 19:10.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Wonjun Jo | Sr | Athenian | 19:12.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Leo Siu | Fr | Bentley Upper | 19:17.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Edwin Garcia | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 19:17.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Luke Lewis | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:19.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Luke Girzadas | Sr | Athenian | 19:21.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
48 | Sam Reiter | Fr | College Preparatory | 19:24.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | George Jensen | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:31 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Madlansacoy | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:33.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
51 | Leonardo Vergara | Sr | Ca School for the Deaf | 19:33.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Grayson Cooper | Jr | College Preparatory | 19:37.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Luke Bracco | So | Athenian | 19:37.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Jay Udinsky | Fr | Head-Royce | 19:38.8 | 7:52 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
55 | Peter Henry | Sr | Fremont Christian | 19:39.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Thompson | Sr | Athenian | 19:40.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Sledjeski | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 19:40.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Yun | Sr | Athenian | 19:48.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
59 | Henry Nitzberg | Jr | Bentley Upper | 19:52.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
60 | Leo Lorenzo | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 20:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
61 | Paul Kanaya | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:03.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | George Wilson | Fr | College Preparatory | 20:05.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Andy Sabo | So | Athenian | 20:08.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
64 | Coltrane Canoll | So | Bentley Upper | 20:17.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
65 | Yasir Alkaheli | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 20:17.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
66 | Brennan Benson | Jr | Head-Royce | 20:22.1 | 8:09 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
67 | Miguel Velazquez | So | Fremont Christian | 20:23.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
68 | Kenzo Hannah | Fr | College Preparatory | 20:23.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Oskar Hetland | Fr | Fremont Christian | 20:30.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
70 | Calvin Ng | Jr | California Crosspoint | 20:31.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
71 | Josiah Petty | Jr | Fremont Christian | 20:33.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
72 | Holden Hilal | Jr | Athenian | 20:44.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
73 | Allan Chiolero | Sr | Fremont Christian | 20:45.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Renteria | Jr | Ca School for the Deaf | 21:03 | 8:25 | |||||||
75 | Tegbir Panesar | Fr | College Preparatory | 21:06.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
76 | Curtis Milosevich | Jr | Athenian | 21:10.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
77 | Lj Lai | Jr | Bentley Upper | 21:12.6 | 8:29 | |||||||
78 | Cameron Shaw | Fr | Athenian | 21:21.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
79 | Juno Ju | Sr | Athenian | 21:35.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
80 | Oliver Bock | So | Bentley Upper | 21:43.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Krim | Jr | Athenian | 21:49.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
82 | Jethro Chu | So | Fremont Christian | 21:51.9 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Jeff Marshall | Fr | Head-Royce | 22:05.4 | 8:50 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 4/6 | ||||
84 | Jordan Mayne Epps | So | College Preparatory | 22:06.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
85 | Bruce Sha | Jr | Fremont Christian | 22:14.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
86 | Alex Wan | So | St Joseph Notre Dame | 22:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Traubue | So | Athenian | 22:33.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
88 | Diego Contreras | So | Making Waves Academy | 22:35 | 9:02 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Chan | So | Fremont Christian | 22:42.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
90 | Bayard Young | So | College Preparatory | 22:43.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
91 | Jonah Porth | Fr | College Preparatory | 22:46.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
92 | Brady Chua | Fr | Head-Royce | 22:50.1 | 9:08 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
93 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 22:58.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
94 | Tobey Chan | Jr | California Crosspoint | 22:58.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
95 | Josh Singer | Sr | College Preparatory | 22:59.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
96 | Alan Hernandez | Making Waves Academy | 23:01.7 | 9:13 | ||||||||
97 | Esteban Delira | Fr | Making Waves Academy | 23:02.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
98 | Dominic Smith | Fr | Bentley Upper | 23:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
99 | Davis Banks | Jr | Redwood Christian | 23:25.3 | 9:22 | |||||||
100 | Robert Gable | Sr | College Preparatory | 23:32.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
101 | Harrison Shaw | Sr | Athenian | 23:36 | 9:26 | |||||||
102 | Lukas Luby-prikot | So | Bentley Upper | 23:37.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
103 | Jeremiah Yonemura | Jr | Contra Costa Christian | 23:51.4 | 9:33 | |||||||
104 | Michael Goldman | Jr | Redwood Christian | 23:55.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
105 | Jerry Wong | Jr | College Preparatory | 23:55.6 | 9:34 | |||||||
106 | Rjae Avila | Jr | California Crosspoint | 24:02.2 | 9:37 | |||||||
107 | Charlie Sporte | Jr | Athenian | 24:02.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
108 | Kent Schechter | Jr | College Preparatory | 24:03.1 | 9:37 | |||||||
109 | Harrison Coorey | Sr | College Preparatory | 24:07.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
110 | Will Stirling | Fr | Redwood Christian | 24:15 | 9:42 | |||||||
111 | Raul Quintero | Jr | Ca School for the Deaf | 24:16.4 | 9:43 | |||||||
112 | Ben Connor | Fr | Athenian | 24:22.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
113 | Gursimranjit Singh | Ca School for the Deaf | 24:22.9 | 9:45 | ||||||||
114 | Rowan Cooper | So | College Preparatory | 24:23.1 | 9:45 | |||||||
115 | Noah Fresko | Fr | College Preparatory | 24:30.9 | 9:48 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Block | Jr | College Preparatory | 24:35.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
117 | Eli Geha | Ca School for the Deaf | 24:37.5 | 9:51 | ||||||||
118 | Ryan Cuevas | Sr | Making Waves Academy | 24:40.3 | 9:52 | |||||||
119 | Lucas Parker | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 24:42.4 | 9:53 | |||||||
120 | George Quirie | Sr | Ca School for the Deaf | 25:17.6 | 10:07 | |||||||
121 | Adrian Ruiz | Ca School for the Deaf | 25:26 | 10:10 | ||||||||
122 | David Seganish | Fr | Redwood Christian | 25:28.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
123 | Alexander Luby-prikot | So | Bentley Upper | 25:28.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
124 | Jackson Pine | So | Bentley Upper | 25:28.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
125 | Jesse Lorenzo | So | Making Waves Academy | 25:36.7 | 10:15 | |||||||
126 | Matthew Morimoto | Fr | Athenian | 25:51 | 10:20 | |||||||
127 | Nikhil Sekaran | Jr | College Preparatory | 26:29 | 10:36 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Niiya | Fr | Redwood Christian | 26:45.1 | 10:42 | |||||||
129 | Ricardo Perez | Jr | Making Waves Academy | 28:09.8 | 11:16 | |||||||
130 | Mateo Benavides | So | Bentley Upper | 28:14.2 | 11:18 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Brook | Fr | Athenian | 28:15.9 | 11:18 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Liu | So | California Crosspoint | 28:17.7 | 11:19 | |||||||
133 | Will Christie | Fr | St Joseph Notre Dame | 28:23 | 11:21 | |||||||
134 | Tommy Charlton | Fr | Redwood Christian | 28:34.8 | 11:26 | |||||||
135 | Shankaran Kurup | Sr | Bentley Upper | 31:39.1 | 12:40 | |||||||
136 | Drew Christie | Fr | Contra Costa Christian | 32:57.3 | 13:11 | |||||||
137 | Armaan Kamdar | So | Bentley Upper | 33:28.9 | 13:24 | |||||||
138 | Dorian Kolis | Fr | Athenian | 35:50.9 | 14:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head-Royce 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
79:17 15:51 6:21 |
44 | Ethan Ash Sr 15:02 6:01 3 |
Brandon Byrd Jr 15:42 6:17 6 |
Aidan Wogan Sr 15:59 6:23 10 |
Niccolo Lena Fr 16:14 6:30 12 |
Loucas Xenakis Jr 16:20 6:32 13 |
Charlie Jones Jr 16:35 6:38 14 |
Alec Stein Fr 17:12 6:53 16 |
2 | St Joseph Notre Dame 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
80:18 16:04 6:25 |
50 | Christopher Ramirez Jr 15:46 6:18 7 |
Rowan O'brien Sr 15:48 6:19 8 |
Christian Granados Sr 15:49 6:19 9 |
Arlo Rucker So 16:12 6:29 11 |
Thomas Mccue So 16:44 6:42 15 |
Richard Riodan So 18:03 7:13 24 |
Max Reeve So 18:05 7:14 25 |
3 | College Preparatory 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
82:27 16:29 6:36 |
63 | Jacob Lehmann Duke Sr 14:45 5:54 2 |
Kabir Bhansali Sr 15:21 6:08 4 |
Max Goldstone Sr 17:17 6:55 17 |
William Peale Sr 17:20 6:56 19 |
David Yang Sr 17:44 7:06 21 |
Kevin Zhang Sr 18:35 7:26 32 |
Manu Prabandham Sr 18:44 7:30 33 |
4 | Athenian 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
86:44 17:21 6:56 |
97 | Eitan Goldfein Jr 15:37 6:15 5 |
Mark Michelini Jr 17:18 6:55 18 |
Leo Zhang So 17:26 6:59 20 |
Justin Mun Jr 18:07 7:15 26 |
Eric Arlen Sr 18:16 7:18 28 |
Rishi Reddy Fr 18:16 7:18 29 |
Gabe Dias Jr 18:20 7:20 30 |
5 | Bentley Upper 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:12 |
90:03 18:01 7:12 |
127 | Thomas Rombach Jr 14:40 5:52 1 |
Joey Galvan-carty Jr 18:01 7:12 23 |
Colin Manalang Fr 18:13 7:17 27 |
Leo Siu Fr 19:17 7:43 36 |
Henry Nitzberg Jr 19:52 7:57 40 |
Coltrane Canoll So 20:17 8:07 42 |
Lj Lai Jr 21:13 8:29 46 |
6 | Fremont Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
94:12 18:50 7:32 |
161 | Ryan Sevilla Sr 17:57 7:11 22 |
Lawrance Shou Jr 18:32 7:25 31 |
Jay Cavallaro Jr 18:52 7:33 34 |
Siraj Patel Sr 19:11 7:40 35 |
Peter Henry Sr 19:40 7:52 39 |
Paul Kanaya Fr 20:04 8:01 41 |
Miguel Velazquez So 20:23 8:09 44 |
7 | Making Waves Academy 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:44 |
108:10 21:38 8:39 |
224 | Edwin Garcia Sr 19:17 7:43 37 |
Yasir Alkaheli Sr 20:18 8:07 43 |
Diego Contreras So 22:35 9:02 47 |
Adrian Gonzalez Sr 22:58 9:11 48 |
Alan Hernandez - 23:02 9:13 49 |
Esteban Delira Fr 23:02 9:13 50 |
Ryan Cuevas Sr 24:40 9:52 57 |
8 | Ca School for the Deaf 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:04 |
113:53 22:47 9:07 |
248 | Leonardo Vergara Sr 19:33 7:49 38 |
Christopher Renteria Jr 21:03 8:25 45 |
Raul Quintero Jr 24:16 9:43 54 |
Gursimranjit Singh - 24:23 9:45 55 |
Eli Geha - 24:38 9:51 56 |
George Quirie Sr 25:18 10:07 58 |
Adrian Ruiz - 25:26 10:10 59 |
9 | Redwood Christian 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:20 |
123:49 24:46 9:54 |
277 | Davis Banks Jr 23:25 9:22 51 |
Michael Goldman Jr 23:55 9:34 52 |
Will Stirling Fr 24:15 9:42 53 |
David Seganish Fr 25:28 10:11 60 |
Andrew Niiya Fr 26:45 10:42 61 |
Tommy Charlton Fr 28:35 11:26 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Head-Royce 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:03 |
89:39 17:56 7:10 |
39 | Charlie Jones Jr 16:35 6:38 1 |
Alec Stein Fr 17:12 6:53 2 |
Charlie Dick Fr 17:45 7:06 3 |
Lukas Kobban Fr 18:28 7:23 9 |
Jay Udinsky Fr 19:39 7:52 24 |
Brennan Benson Jr 20:22 8:09 29 |
Jeff Marshall Fr 22:05 8:50 37 |
2 | St Joseph Notre Dame 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
92:43 18:33 7:25 |
47 | Richard Riodan So 18:03 7:13 4 |
Max Reeve So 18:05 7:14 5 |
Dominic Padre Sr 18:09 7:16 6 |
Ellis Cervantes Sr 19:06 7:39 15 |
Luke Lewis So 19:20 7:44 17 |
George Jensen Fr 19:31 7:48 20 |
Nathan Madlansacoy Fr 19:33 7:49 21 |
3 | Athenian 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
94:10 18:50 7:32 |
63 | Rishi Reddy Fr 18:16 7:18 7 |
Gabe Dias Jr 18:20 7:20 8 |
Jesse Cogan So 19:01 7:36 14 |
Wonjun Jo Sr 19:12 7:41 16 |
Luke Girzadas Sr 19:21 7:44 18 |
Luke Bracco So 19:38 7:51 23 |
Christopher Thompson Sr 19:40 7:52 25 |
4 | College Preparatory 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
94:32 18:54 7:34 |
65 | Kevin Zhang Sr 18:35 7:26 10 |
Manu Prabandham Sr 18:44 7:30 11 |
Zachary Zener Fr 18:49 7:32 12 |
Richard O'donnell Fr 18:59 7:36 13 |
Sam Reiter Fr 19:24 7:46 19 |
Grayson Cooper Jr 19:37 7:51 22 |
George Wilson Fr 20:05 8:02 27 |
5 | Fremont Christian 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:42 |
102:16 20:27 8:11 |
152 | Paul Kanaya Fr 20:04 8:01 26 |
Miguel Velazquez So 20:23 8:09 30 |
Oskar Hetland Fr 20:30 8:12 31 |
Josiah Petty Jr 20:33 8:13 32 |
Allan Chiolero Sr 20:45 8:18 33 |
Jethro Chu So 21:52 8:45 36 |
Bruce Sha Jr 22:14 8:54 38 |
6 | Bentley Upper 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:21 |
110:07 22:01 8:49 |
176 | Coltrane Canoll So 20:17 8:07 28 |
Lj Lai Jr 21:13 8:29 34 |
Oliver Bock So 21:44 8:41 35 |
Dominic Smith Fr 23:16 9:18 39 |
Lukas Luby-prikot So 23:38 9:27 40 |
Alexander Luby-prikot So 25:28 10:11 41 |
Jackson Pine So 25:28 10:11 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Thomas Rombach, Jr, 14:40.2, Bentley Upper | Head-Royce, 79:16.5, 44 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Kaya Hano, Sr, 18:11.7, Head-Royce | Head-Royce, 98:35.8, 30 |