Montville Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandria Peck Sr V 25:26 8:29 3 99/172 3/6 3/10 17/24 24:00 24:00 24:00 24:00
Annabelle Leifheit Jr V 30:46 10:15 3 169/172 6/6 6/10 19/19
Felicia Bower Jr V 30:07 10:02 3 162/172 5/6 5/10 22/24 29:52 29:52 29:52 29:52
Jaisey Galvin Fr Fr 16:46 7:59 2.1 25/95 2/2 2/2 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly Liang So V 28:26 9:29 3 146/172 4/6 4/10 21/24
Kiernan Couch Jr JV 34:17 11:26 3 121/131 2/4 8/10 24/24 31:50 31:50 31:50 31:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindsey Beavan Jr V 23:52 7:57 3 54/172 2/6 2/10 16/25 25:30
(1:38,6.4)
25:30
(1:38,6.4)
25:30
(1:38,6.4)
25:30
(1:38,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Maddie Gould Jr V 22:48 7:36 3 35/172 1/6 1/10 14/26 22:29 22:29 22:29 22:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madeline Horkey Jr JV 33:17 11:06 3 108/131 1/4 7/10 25/25
Mary Geralde Jr JV 34:44 11:35 3 123/131 3/4 9/10 22/22 35:07
(0:23,1.1)
35:07
(0:23,1.1)
35:07
(0:23,1.1)
35:07
(0:23,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maya Suarez Fr Fr 15:23 7:20 2.1 5/95 1/2 1/2 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noelle Plantier So JV 36:24 12:08 3 125/131 4/4 10/10 16/18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 17/24 130:39
7:19
3 8:43 7:36 10:02 458 6:39 126:00 126:00 126:00 Maddie Gould (35), Lindsey Beavan (53), Alexandria Peck (96), Kelly Liang (131), Felicia Bower (143)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz Sr Hall 18:35 6:12
2 Kate Hedlund Sr Manchester 18:49 6:16
3 Kylie Raymond Sr Somers 18:55 6:18
4 Jordan Malloy So Bacon Academy 19:48 6:36
5 Nora Holmes So Hall 19:53 6:38
6 Emily Brydges So Suffield 19:53 6:38
7 Peyton Bornstein So Tolland 20:00 6:40
8 Calista Mayer So Tolland 20:02 6:41
9 Katherine Sanderson So Hall 20:07 6:42
10 Madison Sjostrom Jr East Lyme 20:29 6:50
11 Natalie Schaumburger Sr Hall 20:30 6:50
12 Rose Kitz Sr Hall 20:42 6:54
13 Sophia Jones So Norwich Free Academy 20:42 6:54
14 Mia Healer Jr Hall 20:47 6:56
15 Gillian Goodwin Sr East Lyme 20:49 6:56
16 Isabelle McNamee So Tolland 20:59 7:00
17 Sabrina Hanock Sr Derby 21:01 7:00
18 Cassidy Ngaopraseu So Derby 21:11 7:04
19 Rachel St. Germain So Somers 21:13 7:04
20 Stephanie Meza Sr Wilbur Cross 21:23 7:08
21 Makayla Kelly Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:26 7:09
22 Sydney Sager So East Lyme 21:36 7:12
23 Samantha Lyster Sr East Lyme 21:37 7:12
24 Alexandria Klopfer Jr Tolland 21:41 7:14
25 Isabella Finta So Branford 21:52 7:17
26 Margo Pedersen Jr Wilbur Cross 21:54 7:18
27 Meghan Georgesco So Cheshire 21:58 7:19
28 Karissa Stanio Sr Suffield 22:09 7:23
29 Erin Mathieu Sr Bacon Academy 22:15 7:25
30 Scarlett Cistulli So Hall 22:19 7:26
31 Grace Flynn So Conard 22:23 7:28
32 Mary Ruiz Sr Wilbur Cross 22:23 7:28
33 Mara Tellers Jr Tolland 22:34 7:31
34 Olivia Ferraro So Cheshire 22:36 7:32
35 Maddie Gould Jr Montville 22:48 7:36 1/6 1/10 14/26 22:29 22:29 22:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Madison Martin Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:56 7:39
37 Reagan Forbes Sr North Haven 22:57 7:39
38 Jessica Collins Sr Tolland 22:58 7:39
39 Resia Baron So Windham 22:59 7:40
40 Kaitlyn Porco So Brookfield 23:06 7:42
41 Haley Young Jr Suffield 23:12 7:44
42 Jamie Dykstra So Manchester 23:18 7:46
43 Brianna Am Ende Jr East Lyme 23:20 7:47
44 Emma Betts Jr Brookfield 23:23 7:48
45 Treena Pitts Jr Somers 23:23 7:48
46 Kaylee Brotherton Jr Jonathan Law 23:24 7:48
47 Annaly Khanthaphixay Sr Derby 23:27 7:49
48 Kristina Benga Sr Cheshire 23:30 7:50
49 Jenna Wasserman So Jonathan Law 23:34 7:51
50 Marina Dyndiuk Fr Northwestern 23:36 7:52
51 Tessa Hospod Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:42 7:54
52 Ilsa Lionetti So Branford 23:44 7:55
53 Madeline Adams Fr Northwestern 23:46 7:55
54 Lindsey Beavan Jr Montville 23:52 7:57 2/6 2/10 16/25 25:30
(1:38)
25:30
(1:38)
25:30
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Meghan Cahill Jr Lewis Mills 24:01 8:00
56 Catherine Shannon Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:02 8:01
57 Julia F Leon Sr Manchester 24:06 8:02
58 Lexi Arthur Fr Northwestern 24:06 8:02
59 Zoe Donnauro Sr Derby 24:08 8:03
60 Cate Bedard Jr Cheshire 24:12 8:04
61 Damani Reynolds Jr Bloomfield 24:13 8:04
62 Sarah Weitz Jr Suffield 24:14 8:05
63 Lauren Alvarez Sr Lewis Mills 24:14 8:05
64 Paige Martin Sr Norwich Free Academy 24:17 8:06
65 Astrid Lorenzen Sr Bacon Academy 24:17 8:06
66 Jennifer DiChiara Sr Lewis Mills 24:17 8:06
67 Sarah Johnson Jr Waterford 24:21 8:07
68 Trinity Moulton So Lewis Mills 24:23 8:08
69 Kamili Riera So Manchester 24:28 8:09
70 Julia Kropo So Naugatuck 24:33 8:11
71 Ella Campion Fr Somers 24:37 8:12
72 Lauren Davis So Jonathan Law 24:38 8:13
73 Sheralyn Burke Sr Suffield 24:39 8:13
74 Heena Syal Sr Manchester 24:40 8:13
75 Gracie Flynn Fr Somers 24:41 8:14
76 Payton Orosco Fr North Haven 24:41 8:14
77 Jordyn Konlian Jr Jonathan Law 24:42 8:14
78 Caroline Bishop Jr Suffield 24:44 8:15
79 Audrey Kiesling Sr Cheshire 24:49 8:16
80 Hailey McGuirl So Norwich Tech 24:52 8:17
81 Stephanie Toste Jr Branford 24:52 8:17
82 Sara Wills Sr South Windsor 24:54 8:18
83 Cayla Cayer-McCarthy Fr Derby 24:57 8:19
84 Destiny Mateo Jr Manchester 25:00 8:20
85 Katie Yeargin Jr Brookfield 25:02 8:21
86 Isabella Harding Jr Lewis Mills 25:02 8:21
87 Keeley Joyal Jr Somers 25:05 8:22
88 Brooke Daddio Jr Cheshire 25:06 8:22
89 Julianne Dillon Sr Branford 25:10 8:23
90 Olivia McCarthy Sr Tolland 25:11 8:24
91 Lauren Rupsis Sr Naugatuck 25:12 8:24
92 Sophie Marcille Jr Waterford 25:12 8:24
93 Carly Budge Fr Northwestern 25:15 8:25
94 Talitha Lewis Jr Manchester 25:19 8:26
95 Lucia Pino So Jonathan Law 25:19 8:26
96 Alyssa Dupont Sr Windham 25:19 8:26
97 Bethany Adams Jr Northwestern 25:21 8:27
98 Cora Brownbill So South Windsor 25:24 8:28
99 Alexandria Peck Sr Montville 25:26 8:29 3/6 3/10 17/24 24:00 24:00 24:00
100 Meredith Keyt Jr Manchester 25:35 8:32
101 Alicia Sanders Jr Waterford 25:36 8:32
102 Chassity Pagan Sr Bloomfield 25:39 8:33
103 Jenna Hanson Jr Jonathan Law 25:41 8:34
104 Tallah Ryan Jr Waterford 25:41 8:34
105 Valerie Luizzi So Bacon Academy 25:45 8:35
106 Paige Zuverink So Manchester 25:52 8:37
107 Allison Gachi So Jonathan Law 25:54 8:38
108 Caylin Davids So Bacon Academy 25:57 8:39
109 Catherine Dilernia Sr Lewis Mills 25:57 8:39
110 Avery Pollicita Jr Conard 25:57 8:39
111 Ella Devau Jr Somers 25:58 8:39
112 Juliani Marinari Sr Cheshire 25:59 8:40
113 Browning Emma Jr Norwich Free Academy 26:01 8:40
114 Clotilde Noble Sr Conard 26:08 8:43
115 Allison Moore Sr Lewis Mills 26:11 8:44
116 Brianna Collins Sr Cheshire 26:13 8:44
117 Willow Burt Fr Suffield 26:14 8:45
118 Madeleine Schott Jr Conard 26:18 8:46
119 Sarah Paulus Jr Jonathan Law 26:19 8:46
120 Kendall Larkin Fr Griswold 26:20 8:47
121 Kaylea McCourt Jr Bacon Academy 26:25 8:48
122 Alexandra Hamza So Manchester 26:27 8:49
123 Elicia Colon Sr Bloomfield 26:33 8:51
124 Atziri Rodriguez Sr Wilbur Cross 26:41 8:54
125 Laila Bakhshalizadeh Fr Griswold 26:46 8:55
126 Madeline Papcun Sr Jonathan Law 26:50 8:57
127 Terry Miller Sr Bloomfield 27:02 9:01
128 Izzy Chevarella Jr Derby 27:02 9:01
129 Jocelyn Ramirez So Wilbur Cross 27:07 9:02
130 Bridget Drummey Jr Conard 27:10 9:03
131 Abigail Pawlowicz Sr Branford 27:20 9:07
132 Adrianna Morabito Fr Griswold 27:20 9:07
133 Sophia Hollister So South Windsor 27:26 9:09
134 Caitlyn McFarland So North Haven 27:27 9:09
135 Jenna Riley Fr Somers 27:43 9:14
136 Sierra Bond Sr Tolland 27:45 9:15
137 Laura Meyer Sr Tolland 27:47 9:16
138 Bella Crowell Sr Bacon Academy 27:47 9:16
139 Olivia Vuocolo Sr Suffield 27:52 9:17
140 Marcella Slason So Lewis Mills 27:53 9:18
141 Delaney Lima Jr Bacon Academy 27:53 9:18
142 Alyssa Jones So Naugatuck 28:00 9:20
143 Helena Burke Jr Brookfield 28:21 9:27
144 Phoebe Reardon Jr Conard 28:25 9:28
145 Molly Cole Sr South Windsor 28:25 9:28
146 Kelly Liang So Montville 28:26 9:29 4/6 4/10 21/24
147 Riley Minns So North Haven 28:35 9:32
148 Jacqueline LaVoi So Suffield 28:50 9:37
149 Hannah Mack Sr Conard 29:03 9:41
150 Paige Clark Jr Somers 29:03 9:41
151 Taya Stanley Jr North Haven 29:04 9:41
152 Helen Garde Sr Conard 29:05 9:42
153 Alexandra Cole Sr Waterford 29:17 9:46
154 Parker Brobston Jr Northwestern 29:22 9:47
155 Emily Eichner Jr Lewis Mills 29:29 9:50
156 Alasia Matthews Jr Bloomfield 29:38 9:53
157 Olivia Avery Sr Griswold 29:40 9:53
158 Elana Healy Fr Griswold 29:46 9:55
159 Maddie Steinman Jr Branford 29:52 9:57
160 Emma Metevier So South Windsor 29:52 9:57
161 Muneeka Munir Jr South Windsor 29:55 9:58
162 Felicia Bower Jr Montville 30:07 10:02 5/6 5/10 22/24 29:52 29:52 29:52
163 Britney Soubannarath Jr Naugatuck 30:10 10:03
164 Emily Perry Sr Griswold 30:19 10:06
165 Salma Nassar Sr Brookfield 30:31 10:10
166 Gina Conforti Jr Naugatuck 30:40 10:13
167 Yeraliz Salgado-Lu Jr Bloomfield 30:42 10:14
168 Amethyst VanAntwerp Jr Brookfield 30:45 10:15
169 Annabelle Leifheit Jr Montville 30:46 10:15 6/6 6/10 19/19
170 Johniece Jones So Bloomfield 31:45 10:35
171 Carolyn Wheatley Jr Griswold 31:46 10:35
172 Megan Mingey Jr Brookfield 31:55 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
99:47
19:57
6:39
38 Jenna Zydanowicz
Sr
18:35
6:12
1
Nora Holmes
So
19:53
6:38
5
Katherine Sanderson
So
20:07
6:42
9
Natalie Schaumburger
Sr
20:30
6:50
11
Rose Kitz
Sr
20:42
6:54
12
Mia Healer
Jr
20:47
6:56
14
Scarlett Cistulli
So
22:19
7:26
30
2 Tolland
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:34
105:16
21:03
7:01
88 Peyton Bornstein
So
20:00
6:40
7
Calista Mayer
So
20:02
6:41
8
Isabelle McNamee
So
20:59
7:00
16
Alexandria Klopfer
Jr
21:41
7:14
24
Mara Tellers
Jr
22:34
7:31
33
Jessica Collins
Sr
22:58
7:39
38
Olivia McCarthy
Sr
25:11
8:24
88
3 East Lyme
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
107:51
21:34
7:11
112 Madison Sjostrom
Jr
20:29
6:50
10
Gillian Goodwin
Sr
20:49
6:56
15
Sydney Sager
So
21:36
7:12
22
Samantha Lyster
Sr
21:37
7:12
23
Brianna Am Ende
Jr
23:20
7:47
42








4 Norwich Free Academy
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 3:20
112:48
22:34
7:31
175 Sophia Jones
So
20:42
6:54
13
Makayla Kelly
Jr
21:26
7:09
21
Madison Martin
Sr
22:56
7:39
36
Tessa Hospod
Jr
23:42
7:54
50
Catherine Shannon
Jr
24:02
8:01
55
Paige Martin
Sr
24:17
8:06
63
Browning Emma
Jr
26:01
8:40
108
5 Suffield
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 4:46
114:07
22:49
7:36
207 Emily Brydges
So
19:53
6:38
6
Karissa Stanio
Sr
22:09
7:23
28
Haley Young
Jr
23:12
7:44
40
Sarah Weitz
Jr
24:14
8:05
61
Sheralyn Burke
Sr
24:39
8:13
72
Caroline Bishop
Jr
24:44
8:15
77
Willow Burt
Fr
26:14
8:45
111
6 Somers
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 5:46
112:49
22:34
7:31
210 Kylie Raymond
Sr
18:55
6:18
3
Rachel St. Germain
So
21:13
7:04
19
Treena Pitts
Jr
23:23
7:48
44
Ella Campion
Fr
24:37
8:12
70
Gracie Flynn
Fr
24:41
8:14
74
Keeley Joyal
Jr
25:05
8:22
85
Ella Devau
Jr
25:58
8:39
106
7 Derby
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:56
114:44
22:57
7:39
220 Sabrina Hanock
Sr
21:01
7:00
17
Cassidy Ngaopraseu
So
21:11
7:04
18
Annaly Khanthaphixay
Sr
23:27
7:49
46
Zoe Donnauro
Sr
24:08
8:03
58
Cayla Cayer-McCarthy
Fr
24:57
8:19
81
Izzy Chevarella
Jr
27:02
9:01
119




8 Manchester
2-9-10-8-8
Gap: 5:51
115:21
23:04
7:41
240 Kate Hedlund
Sr
18:49
6:16
2
Jamie Dykstra
So
23:18
7:46
41
Julia F Leon
Sr
24:06
8:02
56
Kamili Riera
So
24:28
8:09
68
Heena Syal
Sr
24:40
8:13
73
Destiny Mateo
Jr
25:00
8:20
82
Talitha Lewis
Jr
25:19
8:26
92
9 Cheshire
12-11-11-8-9
Gap: 2:51
117:05
23:25
7:48
245 Meghan Georgesco
So
21:58
7:19
27
Olivia Ferraro
So
22:36
7:32
34
Kristina Benga
Sr
23:30
7:50
47
Cate Bedard
Jr
24:12
8:04
59
Audrey Kiesling
Sr
24:49
8:16
78
Brooke Daddio
Jr
25:06
8:22
86
Juliani Marinari
Sr
25:59
8:40
107
10 Bacon Academy
4-5-9-11-10
Gap: 6:09
118:02
23:36
7:52
301 Jordan Malloy
So
19:48
6:36
4
Erin Mathieu
Sr
22:15
7:25
29
Astrid Lorenzen
Sr
24:17
8:06
64
Valerie Luizzi
So
25:45
8:35
101
Caylin Davids
So
25:57
8:39
103
Kaylea McCourt
Jr
26:25
8:48
114
Bella Crowell
Sr
27:47
9:16
126
11 Wilbur Cross
10-10-7-10-11
Gap: 5:44
119:28
23:54
7:58
314 Stephanie Meza
Sr
21:23
7:08
20
Margo Pedersen
Jr
21:54
7:18
26
Mary Ruiz
Sr
22:23
7:28
32
Atziri Rodriguez
Sr
26:41
8:54
116
Jocelyn Ramirez
So
27:07
9:02
120








12 Lewis Mills
19-18-16-14-12
Gap: 1:01
121:57
24:23
8:08
332 Meghan Cahill
Jr
24:01
8:00
54
Lauren Alvarez
Sr
24:14
8:05
62
Jennifer DiChiara
Sr
24:17
8:06
65
Trinity Moulton
So
24:23
8:08
67
Isabella Harding
Jr
25:02
8:21
84
Catherine Dilernia
Sr
25:57
8:39
104
Allison Moore
Sr
26:11
8:44
110
13 Jonathan Law
17-15-14-12-13
Gap: 1:55
121:37
24:19
8:06
333 Kaylee Brotherton
Jr
23:24
7:48
45
Jenna Wasserman
So
23:34
7:51
48
Lauren Davis
So
24:38
8:13
71
Jordyn Konlian
Jr
24:42
8:14
76
Lucia Pino
So
25:19
8:26
93
Jenna Hanson
Jr
25:41
8:34
99
Allison Gachi
So
25:54
8:38
102
14 Northwestern
18-16-13-15-14
Gap: 1:45
122:04
24:25
8:08
343 Marina Dyndiuk
Fr
23:36
7:52
49
Madeline Adams
Fr
23:46
7:55
52
Lexi Arthur
Fr
24:06
8:02
57
Carly Budge
Fr
25:15
8:25
91
Bethany Adams
Jr
25:21
8:27
94
Parker Brobston
Jr
29:22
9:47
136




15 Branford
11-12-12-13-15
Gap: 5:28
122:58
24:36
8:12
364 Isabella Finta
So
21:52
7:17
25
Ilsa Lionetti
So
23:44
7:55
51
Stephanie Toste
Jr
24:52
8:17
79
Julianne Dillon
Sr
25:10
8:23
87
Abigail Pawlowicz
Sr
27:20
9:07
122
Maddie Steinman
Jr
29:52
9:57
140




16 Brookfield
16-13-15-16-16
Gap: 7:25
130:23
26:05
8:42
439 Kaitlyn Porco
So
23:06
7:42
39
Emma Betts
Jr
23:23
7:48
43
Katie Yeargin
Jr
25:02
8:21
83
Helena Burke
Jr
28:21
9:27
128
Salma Nassar
Sr
30:31
10:10
146
Amethyst VanAntwerp
Jr
30:45
10:15
149
Megan Mingey
Jr
31:55
10:38
153
17 Montville
14-14-17-17-17
Gap: 7:19
130:39
26:08
8:43
458 Maddie Gould
Jr
22:48
7:36
35
Lindsey Beavan
Jr
23:52
7:57
53
Alexandria Peck
Sr
25:26
8:29
96
Kelly Liang
So
28:26
9:29
131
Felicia Bower
Jr
30:07
10:02
143
Annabelle Leifheit
Jr
30:46
10:15
150




18 Conard
13-19-19-19-18
Gap: 4:47
127:56
25:35
8:32
478 Grace Flynn
So
22:23
7:28
31
Avery Pollicita
Jr
25:57
8:39
105
Clotilde Noble
Sr
26:08
8:43
109
Madeleine Schott
Jr
26:18
8:46
112
Bridget Drummey
Jr
27:10
9:03
121
Phoebe Reardon
Jr
28:25
9:28
129
Hannah Mack
Sr
29:03
9:41
133
19 Waterford
21-20-20-18-19
Gap: 4:56
130:07
26:01
8:40
488 Sarah Johnson
Jr
24:21
8:07
66
Sophie Marcille
Jr
25:12
8:24
90
Alicia Sanders
Jr
25:36
8:32
97
Tallah Ryan
Jr
25:41
8:34
100
Alexandra Cole
Sr
29:17
9:46
135








20 North Haven
15-17-18-20-20
Gap: 6:07
132:44
26:33
8:51
503 Reagan Forbes
Sr
22:57
7:39
37
Payton Orosco
Fr
24:41
8:14
75
Caitlyn McFarland
So
27:27
9:09
125
Riley Minns
So
28:35
9:32
132
Taya Stanley
Jr
29:04
9:41
134








21 Bloomfield
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:25
133:05
26:37
8:52
528 Damani Reynolds
Jr
24:13
8:04
60
Chassity Pagan
Sr
25:39
8:33
98
Elicia Colon
Sr
26:33
8:51
115
Terry Miller
Sr
27:02
9:01
118
Alasia Matthews
Jr
29:38
9:53
137
Yeraliz Salgado-Lu
Jr
30:42
10:14
148
Johniece Jones
So
31:45
10:35
151
22 South Windsor
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 4:58
136:01
27:12
9:04
570 Sara Wills
Sr
24:54
8:18
80
Cora Brownbill
So
25:24
8:28
95
Sophia Hollister
So
27:26
9:09
124
Molly Cole
Sr
28:25
9:28
130
Emma Metevier
So
29:52
9:57
141
Muneeka Munir
Jr
29:55
9:58
142




23 Naugatuck
22-21-22-22-23
Gap: 6:07
138:35
27:43
9:14
576 Julia Kropo
So
24:33
8:11
69
Lauren Rupsis
Sr
25:12
8:24
89
Alyssa Jones
So
28:00
9:20
127
Britney Soubannarath
Jr
30:10
10:03
144
Gina Conforti
Jr
30:40
10:13
147








24 Griswold
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:26
139:52
27:58
9:19
630 Kendall Larkin
Fr
26:20
8:47
113
Laila Bakhshalizadeh
Fr
26:46
8:55
117
Adrianna Morabito
Fr
27:20
9:07
123
Olivia Avery
Sr
29:40
9:53
138
Elana Healy
Fr
29:46
9:55
139
Emily Perry
Sr
30:19
10:06
145
Carolyn Wheatley
Jr
31:46
10:35
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Johnson Jr East Lyme 22:41 7:34
2 Amy Zheng So Hall 22:53 7:38
3 Darya Mikusova Sr East Lyme 23:07 7:42
4 Allison Regan So Hall 23:33 7:51
5 Elena Schaumburger Sr Hall 23:37 7:52
6 Lindsey Jones So Tolland 23:38 7:53
7 Kaiya Deurloo So Tolland 23:40 7:53
8 Christina Cranmer Jr E.O. Smith 24:22 8:07
9 Caroline Deloretto Jr Tolland 24:26 8:09
10 Carolyn Sutton Jr Tolland 24:38 8:13
11 Elizabeth Addesso Jr Cheshire 24:47 8:16
12 Anika Pitts So E.O. Smith 24:54 8:18
13 Angela Ni Sr Norwich Free Academy 25:13 8:24
14 Luka Joffray Jr Tolland 25:13 8:24
15 Danielle Ray Jr Northwestern 25:21 8:27
16 Emma Roski Sr Berlin 25:22 8:27
17 Ingrid Gibson So Hall 25:29 8:30
18 Ella Brown So Hall 25:39 8:33
19 Emma Santasiere Sr E.O. Smith 25:44 8:35
20 Sarah Capute Jr Cheshire 25:50 8:37
21 Juliana Petronio Sr Cheshire 25:51 8:37
22 Sarah Perrotta Jr Berlin 25:58 8:39
23 Riley Seaburg So Avon 26:02 8:41
24 Grace McCormack So Lauralton Hall 26:02 8:41
25 Lily Silverman So Hall 26:08 8:43
26 Taylor Leach Jr Tolland 26:22 8:47
27 Tiffany Duong Jr Hall 26:25 8:48
28 Katy Heaney Jr Tolland 26:32 8:51
29 Rachel Diglio Sr Cheshire 26:36 8:52
30 Margaret Taylor So Berlin 26:37 8:52
31 Lauren Turgeon So Stonington 26:38 8:53
32 Saylor Hurtuk Jr Tolland 26:47 8:56
33 Kyasia Oliver So Windsor 26:54 8:58
34 Cathy Chang Sr E.O. Smith 26:55 8:58
35 Sydney Martin Sr Norwich Free Academy 26:59 9:00
36 Sophia Balskus Fr Bolton 27:00 9:00
37 Delaney Cote So E.O. Smith 27:01 9:00
38 Cassidy Fortier Sr Woodstock Academy 27:02 9:01
39 Kelly Dougherty Jr Lauralton Hall 27:02 9:01
40 Gracie Iwersen Sr Conard 27:04 9:01
41 Kylie DiBernado Sr Norwich Free Academy 27:11 9:04
42 Elinor Raggan Sr Norwich Free Academy 27:12 9:04
43 Lyra Boose So Woodstock Academy 27:21 9:07
44 Riley Zimmerman Sr Hall 27:21 9:07
45 Ella Reilly Jr Hall 27:29 9:10
46 Olivia Deslauriers Sr Hall 27:29 9:10
47 Alexandra O'Meara So Wolcott 27:32 9:11
48 Ruth Nawy Sr Hall 27:44 9:15
49 Sophie Gessman Sr Cheshire 28:02 9:21
50 Rachel Delskey Jr Windsor 28:06 9:22
51 Sara Chute Jr Avon 28:07 9:22
52 Emma Dutil So East Catholic 28:12 9:24
53 Sidney Fisk Fr Bolton 28:13 9:24
54 Ava Gonzalez Jr Derby 28:18 9:26
55 Lena Osso Sr East Lyme 28:30 9:30
56 Maya Sestan So Daniel Hand 28:32 9:31
57 Halle Keane Jr Avon 28:43 9:34
58 Amelia Caruk So Hall 28:48 9:36
59 Bridget Daly Sr Hall 28:50 9:37
60 Genevieve LaForte Jr Hall 28:51 9:37
61 Sophia Melillo So North Haven 28:58 9:39
62 Audrey Fuller Jr Stonington 29:07 9:42
63 Jane Merle-Scotland So Daniel Hand 29:14 9:45
64 Vidya Rajahraman Jr Avon 29:16 9:45
65 Kara Francis So Suffield 29:16 9:45
66 Emma O'Keefe So Stonington 29:20 9:47
67 Amelia Krol Fr Suffield 29:31 9:50
68 Ashley Greene So Suffield 29:36 9:52
69 Megan Moran Jr Cheshire 29:37 9:52
70 Rebecca Schindler So Lauralton Hall 29:38 9:53
71 Mara Cicchetti Jr Conard 29:39 9:53
72 Ashley Seger So Suffield 29:42 9:54
73 Tinisha Narain Jr North Haven 29:49 9:56
74 Grace O'Rourke Jr Conard 29:54 9:58
75 Summer Sit Jr Waterford 29:56 9:59
76 Meredith Mikesell Sr Lewis Mills 30:00 10:00
77 Monica Wheeler So Hall 30:01 10:00
78 Anna Bousquet Sr Lewis Mills 30:04 10:01
79 Anvi Rakshe So Avon 30:04 10:01
80 Nancy Che Sr Cheshire 30:09 10:03
81 Izabella Larizza Sr Daniel Hand 30:09 10:03
82 Kayrna Andrechik So Cheshire 30:14 10:05
83 Alyssandra Anderson So Hall 30:21 10:07
84 Megan Lemay Sr South Windsor 30:22 10:07
85 Gianna Mele So North Haven 30:28 10:09
86 Charlotte Melnitsky Jr Hall 30:48 10:16
87 Stephanie Tapia Jr Norwich Free Academy 30:51 10:17
88 Jenna Pothier So Norwich Free Academy 30:51 10:17
89 Dakoda Tyler So Bolton 30:58 10:19
90 Abby Dzuira Sr Cheshire 31:02 10:21
91 Macey Edmunds So Cheshire 31:11 10:24
92 Marley Cannon Jr Stonington 31:16 10:25
93 Emma Furlan Jr Waterford 31:25 10:28
94 Christina Coburn Jr Conard 31:32 10:31
95 Camden Delude Fr Berlin 31:37 10:32
96 Caroline Klein So South Windsor 31:39 10:33
97 Madeline Jakubowski Jr Conard 31:39 10:33
98 Megan Delillo Sr East Lyme 32:06 10:42
99 Arawan Collins So North Haven 32:13 10:44
100 Emily Borowski Jr Derby 32:13 10:44
101 Makenzie Murphy Sr Lewis Mills 32:27 10:49
102 Savannah Hoff So Waterford 32:32 10:51
103 Makayla Cossette So Wolcott 32:46 10:55
104 Avery Holzworth Jr Norwich Free Academy 32:48 10:56
105 Allison Shane Jr Conard 32:57 10:59
106 Flor Brennan-Almaraz So Waterford 33:00 11:00
107 Alyson Richard Jr Northwestern 33:02 11:01
108 Madeline Horkey Jr Montville 33:17 11:06 1/4 7/10 25/25
109 Sara Elmakhloufi So Stonington 33:21 11:07
110 Ella Madrak Jr Hall 33:24 11:08
111 Maella Hassoubi So South Windsor 33:25 11:08
112 Lydia Beers So Northwestern 33:27 11:09
113 Sofia Riker Sr East Lyme 33:30 11:10
114 Lissa Geida Sr East Lyme 33:35 11:12
115 Margaret Coghlan Jr Lauralton Hall 33:43 11:14
116 Ella Curran So Lauralton Hall 33:48 11:16
117 Jennifer Zheng Jr Hall 33:48 11:16
118 Madison Cossette Sr Wolcott 33:50 11:17
119 Evelynn Williams Jr Northwestern 33:57 11:19
120 Casey Cook Sr Derby 34:07 11:22
121 Kiernan Couch Jr Montville 34:17 11:26 2/4 8/10 24/24 31:50 31:50 31:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Caley Neville So North Haven 34:27 11:29
123 Mary Geralde Jr Montville 34:44 11:35 3/4 9/10 22/22 35:07
(0:23)
35:07
(0:23)
35:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Catherine Ritchie Jr Berlin 36:11 12:04
125 Noelle Plantier So Montville 36:24 12:08 4/4 10/10 16/18
126 Cecilia Wheeler Sr Hall 36:38 12:13
127 Makenzie Cossette So Wolcott 36:46 12:15
128 Tali Raichelson Sr Hall 37:04 12:21
129 Nawal Bilal Fr Berlin 37:34 12:31
130 Lindsay Maillet Jr Lewis Mills 37:53 12:38
131 Maggie Cody So Lauralton Hall 38:04 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eliana Duclos Fr Norwich Free Academy 14:08 6:44
2 Isabel Pazzaglia Fr East Lyme 14:43 7:00
3 Bobbie Doherty Fr Stonington 15:13 7:15
4 Briana Ashton Fr E.O. Smith 15:22 7:19
5 Maya Suarez Fr Montville 15:23 7:20 1/2 1/2 5/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kennedy Holsapple Fr East Lyme 15:26 7:21
7 Audry Manning Fr South Windsor 15:29 7:22
8 Kelly Jones Fr Lauralton Hall 15:29 7:22
9 Brittani Westberry Fr Windsor 15:35 7:25
10 Alex Palladino Fr Cheshire 15:50 7:32
11 Mannat Kadian Fr East Lyme 15:51 7:33
12 Anna Gosselin Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:51 7:33
13 Molly Pacheco Fr Tolland 15:54 7:34
14 Gabriella Zeller Fr Lewis Mills 15:58 7:36
15 Hannah Jackson Fr Branford 16:01 7:38
16 Ali Bean Fr E.O. Smith 16:03 7:39
17 Olivia Saffery Fr Manchester 16:17 7:45
18 Anna Ricketts Fr Norwich Free Academy 16:18 7:46
19 Arya Patel Fr Derby 16:21 7:47
20 Allie Leonard Fr E.O. Smith 16:23 7:48
21 Sophia Falkowski Fr Bacon Academy 16:26 7:50
22 Tess Mathieu Fr Bacon Academy 16:28 7:50
23 Avery Mowrey Fr Woodstock Academy 16:31 7:52
24 Laniyah Henderson Fr Bloomfield 16:35 7:54
25 Jaisey Galvin Fr Montville 16:46 7:59 2/2 2/2 5/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Alexandra Magrey Fr Coventry 16:57 8:04
27 Tessa Brown Fr Woodstock Academy 17:01 8:06
28 Gabby Brennan Fr Waterford 17:05 8:08
29 Nitzan Ben Ari Fr Hall 17:11 8:11
30 Avery Pepin Fr Waterford 17:17 8:14
31 Gabriela Sliwka Fr Lewis Mills 17:23 8:17
32 Elizabeth Roos Fr Jonathan Law 17:25 8:18
33 Kelly Hayes Fr Avon 17:26 8:18
34 Katelyn Drenga Fr South Windsor 17:40 8:25
35 Abby Luetjen Fr Tolland 17:44 8:27
36 Eva Bruel Fr Somers 17:51 8:30
37 Jada Rich Fr Thetford Academy 17:53 8:31
38 Kate Benson Fr Avon 18:03 8:36
39 Brooke Rodgers Fr Bacon Academy 18:09 8:39
40 Alysa Cayer-McCarthy Fr Derby 18:12 8:40
41 Carah Bruce Fr Woodstock Academy 18:13 8:40
42 Molly Foy Fr Tolland 18:14 8:41
43 Madison Bates Fr Woodstock Academy 18:15 8:41
44 Shannon Cunniff Fr Woodstock Academy 18:20 8:44
45 Marina Smiarowski Fr Branford 18:26 8:47
46 Jenna Reddy Fr East Lyme 18:27 8:47
47 Sydney Lord Fr Woodstock Academy 18:29 8:48
48 Alyssa Eisele Fr Manchester 18:31 8:49
49 Brooke Bergeron Fr Woodstock Academy 18:43 8:55
50 Ariana Cooney Fr Thetford Academy 18:55 9:00
51 Gabrielle Longman Fr Conard 19:04 9:05
52 Fiona Lorenzen Fr Bacon Academy 19:05 9:05
53 Isabella Rafala Fr Naugatuck 19:05 9:05
54 Delaney Phelps Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:07 9:06
55 Katherine Santini Fr East Catholic 19:10 9:08
56 Marin Singletary Fr Stonington 19:10 9:08
57 Sierra Secor Fr Avon 19:13 9:09
58 Nicole Barnes Fr East Catholic 19:14 9:10
59 Dana Van Dyke Fr E.O. Smith 19:16 9:10
60 Sara Tamura Fr East Lyme 19:19 9:12
61 Isabella Thomas Fr Lauralton Hall 19:22 9:13
62 April Kelly Fr Somers 19:29 9:17
63 Sofia King Fr South Windsor 19:31 9:18
64 Luigina Troiano Fr Cheshire 19:36 9:20
65 Angela Podzunas Fr Wolcott 19:36 9:20
66 Maddox Each Fr E.O. Smith 19:53 9:28
67 Taylor Tracy Fr Branford 19:56 9:30
68 Genna Chevarella Fr Derby 19:57 9:30
69 Laurel Micholovich Fr Lauralton Hall 19:58 9:30
70 Bella Gagne Fr Windsor 20:09 9:36
71 Eve Slemp Fr East Lyme 20:12 9:37
72 Jaclyn Rycerz Fr Windsor 20:14 9:38
73 Katie Fortin Fr Woodstock Academy 20:17 9:40
74 Ravyn Spears Fr Bloomfield 20:33 9:47
75 Gabriella Krzyweski Fr Norwich Free Academy 20:48 9:54
76 Amanda Kucharski Fr Lewis Mills 20:56 9:58
77 Eileah Berkowitz Fr Cheshire 20:58 9:59
78 Allison McDill Fr Conard 21:06 10:03
79 Julianna LaMagna Fr Lauralton Hall 21:12 10:06
80 Jennifer Marks Fr Hall 21:17 10:08
81 Katherine Wright-G Fr Hall 21:43 10:20
82 Jocelyn Berrios Fr Derby 21:45 10:21
83 Rosalyn Nahuatlato Fr Wilbur Cross 22:11 10:34
84 Madison Diaz Fr East Lyme 22:32 10:44
85 Kate Schwendemann Fr Avon 22:36 10:46
86 Jahneille Atkinson Fr Bloomfield 22:43 10:49
87 Josie Wenner Fr Hall 22:46 10:50
88 Maya Patt Fr Hall 23:30 11:11
89 Elisabetta Sposito Fr North Haven 23:30 11:11
90 Emily Lamphier Fr Lauralton Hall 23:31 11:12
91 Shanell Thompson Fr Bloomfield 23:38 11:15
92 Alicia Red So Bloomfield 25:39 12:13
93 Tanajah Garrett Fr Bloomfield 25:53 12:20
94 Savannah White Fr Bloomfield 26:21 12:33
95 Ariana Rivera Fr Wilbur Cross 27:49 13:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.