Calaveras Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 8/26/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Gifford Jr V 29:07 9:24 3.1 130/138 2/2 2/2 22/23
Cheyenne Towler So So 16:23 8:12 2 42/82 4/7 4/7 4/10
Cinahi Muro So So 17:23 8:42 2 53/82 6/7 6/7 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danica Gibson So So 15:06 7:33 2 19/82 2/7 2/7 4/13
Lindsey Gaspars So So 15:03 7:32 2 17/82 1/7 1/7 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madison Ahaya So So 17:17 8:39 2 50/82 5/7 5/7 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Hopper Jr V 26:10 8:26 3.1 102/138 1/2 1/2 22/23
Silvia Hood So So 18:39 9:20 2 72/82 7/7 7/7 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophia Schlenz So So 15:36 7:48 2 29/82 3/7 3/7 5/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/9 79:25
2:14
2 7:57 7:32 8:39 124 7:03 Lindsey Gaspars (14), Danica Gibson (15), Sophia Schlenz (24), Cheyenne Towler (32), Madison Ahaya (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaela Dishion Jr Bret Harte 18:22 5:55
2 Isabella Dobson Sr Elk Grove 19:11 6:11
3 Kelli Vierra Fr Elk Grove 20:34 6:38
4 Eden David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:39 6:40
5 Kayla Jacklich Jr Ripon 20:53 6:44
6 Rachel Maddox Jr Lodi 20:54 6:45
7 Lauren Windmiller Sr Sheldon 20:55 6:45
8 Perla Gonzalez Sr Sheldon 20:56 6:45
9 Talyn Steffens So Kimball 21:02 6:47
10 Ruth Hernandez So Lodi 21:10 6:50
11 Tatiana Jimenez Sr Franklin (EG) 21:11 6:50
12 Yajaira Salinas Sr Escalon 21:12 6:50
13 Haifa Ahmed So Kimball 21:15 6:51
14 Mia Terry So Cosumnes Oaks 21:21 6:53
15 Janette Vazquez Jr Tokay 21:28 6:55
16 Nora Nash Sr Escalon 21:41 7:00
17 Esmeralda Aguayo Jr Downey 21:43 7:00
18 Jade Guerrero So Cosumnes Oaks 21:54 7:04
19 Arica Aninag Jr Lincoln (S) 21:55 7:04
20 Kaila Bishop Jr Franklin (EG) 21:57 7:05
21 Sandra Castillo Fr Ripon 22:00 7:06
22 Alondra Hernandez Jr Riverbank 22:07 7:08
23 Ashley Aninag Jr Lincoln (S) 22:08 7:08
24 Meghan Matas Jr Downey 22:10 7:09
25 Maria Hernandez Jr Lodi 22:15 7:11
26 Kiera Hupman Jr Merrill West 22:18 7:12
27 Calli Moore Jr Vacaville Christian 22:25 7:14
28 Yasmyn Harris So Lincoln (S) 22:29 7:15
29 Megahnn Lofing Jr Downey 22:30 7:15
30 Sarah Hinton So Delta 22:33 7:16
31 Leslie Acosta Jr Downey 22:44 7:20
32 Kaylah Ball Jr Elk Grove 22:45 7:20
33 Karly Scott So Elk Grove 22:47 7:21
34 Arvinder Kaur Jr Lincoln (S) 22:50 7:22
35 Aiko Dearth Fr Ripon 22:52 7:23
36 Liliana Ramirez So Sheldon 22:56 7:24
37 Jordyn Gleaton Fr Kimball 22:56 7:24
38 Erika Martinez Sr Downey 22:58 7:25
39 Jackie Lau Jr Escalon 23:02 7:26
40 Alyssa Schaffer Sr Bret Harte 23:03 7:26
41 Hannah James Jr Merrill West 23:07 7:27
42 Marisol Aguayo Jr Escalon 23:16 7:30
43 Jessica Jacobs Jr Vacaville Christian 23:16 7:30
44 Kayla Welch Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:24 7:33
45 Yovana Chavarria Jr Downey 23:30 7:35
46 Melisa Flores Sr Tokay 23:31 7:35
47 Lindsey Maseba Jr Cosumnes Oaks 23:35 7:36
48 Kristen Sotelo Sr Lodi 23:38 7:37
49 Madison Castro So Kimball 23:39 7:38
50 Hunter Mcalpin Sr Foresthill 23:40 7:38
51 Julia Spowart Sr Cosumnes Oaks 23:42 7:39
52 Jessica Hamstengel Sr Foresthill 23:43 7:39
53 Emily Munguia So Kimball 23:43 7:39
54 Kelly Andrus So Elk Grove 23:44 7:39
55 Avery Thomason So Ripon 23:45 7:40
56 Emily Delgado Jr St Mary's 23:51 7:42
57 Jaelee Juan Sr Tokay 23:52 7:42
58 Sophia Gargiulo So Elk Grove 23:53 7:42
59 Maricela Farias Sr Lodi 23:53 7:42
60 Jullisa Trujillo Sr Tokay 23:54 7:43
61 Megan Boyle Jr Elk Grove 23:57 7:44
62 Karen Tran Jr Sheldon 23:59 7:44
63 Jordan Morton Jr Lodi 24:00 7:45
64 Gabriela Lopez Jr Lodi 24:01 7:45
65 Michelle Ficht Sr Cosumnes Oaks 24:02 7:45
66 Brandy Hoang Jr Franklin (EG) 24:04 7:46
67 Alisyn King So Lincoln (S) 24:13 7:49
68 Vanessa Miranda So Ripon Christian 24:14 7:49
69 Emily Chang Jr Sheldon 24:14 7:49
70 Isabel Sweet So Ripon 24:14 7:49
71 Alyssa Ortega So St Mary's 24:18 7:50
72 Abbigael Williams Fr Ripon 24:19 7:51
73 Kyra Kwong Jr Elk Grove 24:22 7:52
74 Julissa Avila Jr Franklin (EG) 24:28 7:54
75 Megan Knudsvig So Foresthill 24:32 7:55
76 Lourdes Sifuentes Jr Downey 24:43 7:58
77 Natalie Fornito Jr Tokay 24:43 7:58
78 Danielle Levin Sr Elk Grove 24:48 8:00
79 Diana Herrera Jr Riverbank 24:52 8:01
80 Mariah Forster Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:55 8:02
81 Sunshine Hurtienne Jr Franklin (EG) 24:56 8:03
82 Delaney Byrne Sr Bear Creek 24:57 8:03
83 Puja Patel Fr Merrill West 25:01 8:04
84 Paige Husary Jr Antelope 25:02 8:05
85 Valeria Aguiniga Jr Riverbank 25:07 8:06
86 Gabriella Avalos Sr Escalon 25:10 8:07
87 Chloe Agustin Jr Franklin (EG) 25:11 8:07
88 Alysia Templeman Jr Ripon Christian 25:17 8:09
89 Jenna Nguyen Jr Merrill West 25:20 8:10
90 Alexa Gutierrez So Riverbank 25:35 8:15
91 Sarahi Terrones Sr Bret Harte 25:36 8:15
92 Jessica Vasquez Jr Downey 25:38 8:16
93 Emily Stein Sr Bear Creek 25:41 8:17
94 Victoria Nerecina Sr St Mary's 25:45 8:18
95 Milie Macek Sr Antelope 25:46 8:19
96 Kate Phelps So Ripon 25:51 8:20
97 Gabby Rigg Jr Escalon 25:54 8:21
98 Ileanna Spoelstra Sr Lincoln (S) 25:54 8:21
99 Tyler Davenport Sr St Mary's 25:54 8:21
100 Alejandra Gallardo Jr Lincoln (S) 25:55 8:22
101 Chaztine Embucado Jr Merrill West 26:08 8:26
102 Samantha Hopper Jr Calaveras 26:10 8:26 1/2 1/2 22/23
103 Jasleena Herrera Jr Ripon 26:14 8:28
104 Sarah Thompson Jr Ripon 26:21 8:30
105 Megan Hansen Jr Lincoln (S) 26:23 8:31
106 Angelina Moreno Jr Riverbank 26:25 8:31
107 Brittany Bloemhof Jr Ripon Christian 26:26 8:32
108 Victoria Pagaran Jr Lincoln (S) 26:31 8:33
109 Jessica Brogna Jr Lincoln (S) 26:32 8:34
110 Nayeli Prado Jr Lincoln (S) 26:33 8:34
111 Lizeth Calderon Jr Escalon 26:36 8:35
112 Krisha Cuasay Jr Franklin (EG) 26:39 8:36
113 Haley Eggeman Jr Lincoln (S) 26:41 8:36
114 Emily Mcpherrin Jr Escalon 26:45 8:38
115 Maddie Marcus St Mary's 26:58 8:42
116 Carrie Buckley Sr Merrill West 27:09 8:45
117 Michelle Flores Sr Merrill West 27:17 8:48
118 Suzanne Mashni Jr Tokay 27:22 8:50
119 Brittney Sackett Sr Foresthill 27:29 8:52
120 Madeline Shumate Jr Tokay 27:33 8:53
121 Mikaela Blangeres Sr Antelope 27:39 8:55
122 Emilia Bumgardner Jr Delta 27:40 8:55
123 Hannah Fabian Sr Foresthill 27:40 8:55
124 Morganne Murphy Jr Vacaville Christian 27:45 8:57
125 Anneke De Vries So Ripon Christian 27:53 9:00
126 Hong Tran Sr Lincoln (S) 28:09 9:05
127 Taylor Lowery Sr Foresthill 28:16 9:07
128 Danyela Bravo Jr Lincoln (S) 28:18 9:08
129 Dey Espinosa Jr Delta Charter 29:01 9:22
130 Abbie Gifford Jr Calaveras 29:07 9:24 2/2 2/2 22/23
131 Hannah Arbabaraghi Jr Vacaville Christian 29:27 9:30
132 Mckenzie Nunes Jr Delta Charter 29:44 9:35
133 Kayla Hale Jr Bear Creek 29:45 9:36
134 Michaella Mariani Jr Lincoln (S) 30:20 9:47
135 Morgan May Sr Delta Charter 30:24 9:48
136 Emily Doe Jr Lincoln (S) 30:27 9:49
137 Gwen Poole Jr Bear Creek 30:38 9:53
138 Karla Alvarez Sr Lincoln (S) 31:15 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Krieger So Downey 13:30 6:45
2 Alondra Cardozo Fr Downey 13:39 6:50
3 Correia Hayley Fr Downey 13:50 6:55
4 Hailee Kesler Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:59 7:00
5 Katiana Reedy So Lincoln (S) 14:01 7:01
6 Cassidy Byrne So Bear Creek 14:26 7:13
7 Analeece Perez Downey 14:29 7:15
8 Julia Escudero So Franklin (EG) 14:30 7:15
9 Millie Hoyt So Cosumnes Oaks 14:35 7:18
10 Brooke Nord So Bret Harte 14:38 7:19
11 Isabelle Estrada So St Mary's 14:42 7:21
12 Jeniffer Jimenez So Tokay 14:48 7:24
13 Gianna Duncan So St Mary's 14:50 7:25
14 Gianna Brocchini Fr Ripon 14:54 7:27
15 Alyssa Castillo Fr Downey 14:57 7:29
16 Holly Simoskevitz So Merrill West 15:02 7:31
17 Lindsey Gaspars So Calaveras 15:03 7:32 1/7 1/7 11/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Natalie Cadrett So Elk Grove 15:05 7:33
19 Danica Gibson So Calaveras 15:06 7:33 2/7 2/7 4/13
20 Kat Flood So Bret Harte 15:08 7:34
21 Samantha Franck So Bret Harte 15:09 7:35
22 Dominique Nerecina So St Mary's 15:14 7:37
23 Rachel Avellar So Lodi 15:18 7:39
24 Brooke Aberle So St Mary's 15:20 7:40
25 Mikayla Cullers So Cosumnes Oaks 15:20 7:40
26 Melissa Bustos So Bear Creek 15:21 7:41
27 Gabriella Graham Fr Ripon 15:29 7:45
28 Brenna Landis Fr Bret Harte 15:35 7:48
29 Sophia Schlenz So Calaveras 15:36 7:48 3/7 3/7 5/11
30 Lauren Lozano So Lincoln (S) 15:36 7:48
31 Audrey Simmons So Tioga 15:40 7:50
32 Christian Bishop So St Mary's 15:40 7:50
33 Andrea Kirkendall So Bret Harte 15:54 7:57
34 Monique Vu So St Mary's 15:54 7:57
35 Jill Rafert So Lincoln (S) 15:59 8:00
36 Chloe Kiser So Ripon 15:59 8:00
37 Heidi Johnson So Sacramento Country Day 16:03 8:02
38 Julie Lopez So Lodi 16:10 8:05
39 Haley Good So Elk Grove 16:10 8:05
40 Victoria Estrella So St Mary's 16:12 8:06
41 Yuliana Rivera So Riverbank 16:16 8:08
42 Cheyenne Towler So Calaveras 16:23 8:12 4/7 4/7 4/10
43 Emma Queirolo So Bret Harte 16:32 8:16
44 Ashley Tunquist So Kimball 16:50 8:25
45 Anna Tran So Lincoln (S) 16:52 8:26
46 Alyson Johnson So Lodi 16:52 8:26
47 Megan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 17:01 8:31
48 Isabel Cruz So Merrill West 17:01 8:31
49 Mikaila Barnes So Lincoln (S) 17:07 8:34
50 Madison Ahaya So Calaveras 17:17 8:39 5/7 5/7 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jada Hallman So Merrill West 17:19 8:40
52 Hannah Dominguez So Merrill West 17:20 8:40
53 Cinahi Muro So Calaveras 17:23 8:42 6/7 6/7 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Brenda Galindo So Lincoln (S) 17:26 8:43
55 Lindsay Robison Jr Tokay 17:26 8:43
56 Denver West So Ripon 17:28 8:44
57 Emily Angell So Elk Grove 17:37 8:49
58 Abigail Alcain So Lincoln (S) 17:43 8:52
59 Lauryn Bustos So St Mary's 17:46 8:53
60 Melissa Mosqueda So Lincoln (S) 17:46 8:53
61 Logan Macdougall So Delta 17:52 8:56
62 Sophie Weisman So Lodi 18:00 9:00
63 Alonnah Klotz Fr Bret Harte 18:07 9:04
64 Madison Ramirez So St Mary's 18:12 9:06
65 Jessie Nelson So Bear Creek 18:19 9:09
66 Kristy Gong So Bear Creek 18:27 9:14
67 Ellie Tafjen So Bret Harte 18:30 9:15
68 Loren Thatcher Fr Lodi 18:38 9:19
69 Morgan Wilson So Lodi 18:39 9:20
70 Gabriella Backus So Bear Creek 18:39 9:20
71 Caitlin Fink Fr Bear Creek 18:39 9:20
72 Silvia Hood So Calaveras 18:39 9:20 7/7 7/7 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Allie Tucker So Cosumnes Oaks 18:39 9:20
74 Anel Garay Lincoln (S) 18:39 9:20
75 Alyssa Vasquez Fr Bear Creek 18:39 9:20
76 Sarah Chui So St Mary's 18:39 9:20
77 Gissell Perez So Riverbank 18:39 9:20
78 Madyson Hamilton So St Mary's 18:39 9:20
79 Ashlee Pike So Delta Charter 18:39 9:20
80 Rebekah Grace So Lincoln (S) 18:39 9:20
81 Livier Gomez So Merrill West 18:39 9:20
82 Lesly Diaz So Merrill West 18:39 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downey
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
70:25
14:05
7:03
25 Katelyn Krieger
So
13:30
6:45
1
Alondra Cardozo
Fr
13:39
6:50
2
Correia Hayley
Fr
13:50
6:55
3
Analeece Perez
-
14:29
7:15
7
Alyssa Castillo
Fr
14:57
7:29
12








2 St Mary's
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:58
75:46
15:09
7:35
85 Isabelle Estrada
So
14:42
7:21
10
Gianna Duncan
So
14:50
7:25
11
Dominique Nerecina
So
15:14
7:37
18
Brooke Aberle
So
15:20
7:40
20
Christian Bishop
So
15:40
7:50
26
Monique Vu
So
15:54
7:57
28
Victoria Estrella
So
16:12
8:06
31
3 Bret Harte
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:16
76:24
15:17
7:38
92 Brooke Nord
So
14:38
7:19
9
Kat Flood
So
15:08
7:34
16
Samantha Franck
So
15:09
7:35
17
Brenna Landis
Fr
15:35
7:48
23
Andrea Kirkendall
So
15:54
7:57
27
Emma Queirolo
So
16:32
8:16
33
Alonnah Klotz
Fr
18:07
9:04
46
4 Cosumnes Oaks
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:40
79:34
15:55
7:57
123 Hailee Kesler
Fr
13:59
7:00
4
Millie Hoyt
So
14:35
7:18
8
Mikayla Cullers
So
15:20
7:40
21
Megan Rodriguez
So
17:01
8:31
36
Allie Tucker
So
18:39
9:20
54








5 Calaveras
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
79:25
15:53
7:57
124 Lindsey Gaspars
So
15:03
7:32
14
Danica Gibson
So
15:06
7:33
15
Sophia Schlenz
So
15:36
7:48
24
Cheyenne Towler
So
16:23
8:12
32
Madison Ahaya
So
17:17
8:39
39
Cinahi Muro
So
17:23
8:42
42
Silvia Hood
So
18:39
9:20
53
6 Lincoln (S)
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
79:35
15:55
7:58
131 Katiana Reedy
So
14:01
7:01
5
Lauren Lozano
So
15:36
7:48
25
Jill Rafert
So
15:59
8:00
29
Anna Tran
So
16:52
8:26
34
Mikaila Barnes
So
17:07
8:34
38
Brenda Galindo
So
17:26
8:43
43
Abigail Alcain
So
17:43
8:52
44
7 Bear Creek
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:13
85:12
17:02
8:31
174 Cassidy Byrne
So
14:26
7:13
6
Melissa Bustos
So
15:21
7:41
22
Jessie Nelson
So
18:19
9:09
47
Kristy Gong
So
18:27
9:14
48
Gabriella Backus
So
18:39
9:20
51
Caitlin Fink
Fr
18:39
9:20
52
Alyssa Vasquez
Fr
18:39
9:20
55
8 Lodi
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
84:58
17:00
8:30
178 Rachel Avellar
So
15:18
7:39
19
Julie Lopez
So
16:10
8:05
30
Alyson Johnson
So
16:52
8:26
35
Sophie Weisman
So
18:00
9:00
45
Loren Thatcher
Fr
18:38
9:19
49
Morgan Wilson
So
18:39
9:20
50




9 Merrill West
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:37
85:21
17:04
8:32
187 Holly Simoskevitz
So
15:02
7:31
13
Isabel Cruz
So
17:01
8:31
37
Jada Hallman
So
17:19
8:40
40
Hannah Dominguez
So
17:20
8:40
41
Livier Gomez
So
18:39
9:20
56
Lesly Diaz
So
18:39
9:20
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.