Calaveras Results from the Bret Harte Invitational at Frogtown on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Gifford Jr V 28:49 9:36 3 83/114 2/2 2/2 20/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cheyenne Towler So F/S 17:18 8:39 2 12/62 3/5 3/5 1/9 16:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danica Gibson So F/S 16:58 8:29 2 8/62 2/5 2/5 3/11 15:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaite Schubert So F/S 20:54 10:27 2 48/62 4/5 4/5 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindsey Gaspers So F/S 15:59 8:00 2 3/62 1/5 1/5 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madison Anaya So F/S 21:19 10:40 2 51/62 5/5 5/5 7/7
Samantha Hopper Jr V 27:42 9:14 3 72/114 1/2 1/2 20/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 92:28
5:20
2 9:15 8:00 10:40 97 8:27 Lindsey Gaspers (3), Danica Gibson (8), Cheyenne Towler (10), Kaite Schubert (37), Madison Anaya (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaela Dishion Jr Bret Harte 19:19 6:26
2 Iris Carrillo Sr Weston Ranch 20:31 6:50
3 Michaela Yack Sr Union Mine 21:04 7:01
4 Andrea Romero Sr Amador 21:08 7:03
5 Camille Strazzo Sr Amador 21:09 7:03
6 Courtney Robinson Sr Liberty Ranch 21:17 7:06
7 Lauren Foster Sr Dixon 21:21 7:07
8 Mikayla Akers Sr Los Banos 21:50 7:17
9 Amanda Garcia Jr Amador 22:06 7:22
10 Arianna Lara-chavez Jr Hilmar 22:10 7:23
11 Crystal Baltazar Sr Lathrop 22:17 7:26
12 Breanna Winter Sr Union Mine 22:17 7:26
13 Maria Soto So Lathrop 22:27 7:29
14 Mackenzie Hartwig Jr Summerville 22:30 7:30
15 Carissa Rodriguez So Dixon 22:47 7:36
16 Elly Renfree Jr Amador 22:57 7:39
17 Rebecca Glaister Sr Union Mine 23:06 7:42
18 Toni Arriaga Jr Liberty Ranch 23:11 7:44
19 Sandra Castillo Fr Ripon 23:15 7:45
20 Raven Owings So Amador 23:24 7:48
21 Alyssa Schaffer Sr Bret Harte 23:27 7:49
22 Mariah Deguara Sr Capital Christian 23:28 7:49
23 Emily Bodine Sr Dixon 23:30 7:50
24 Alma Reyes Jr Livingston 23:31 7:50
25 Itzi Segundo Sr Orestimba 23:31 7:50
26 Brittany Barbero Sr Amador 23:32 7:51
27 Makeila Hinrichsen Jr Ripon 23:43 7:54
28 Kaila Lloyd So Summerville 23:44 7:55
29 Azalea Prince Fr Capital Christian 23:46 7:55
30 Avery Thomason So Ripon 23:47 7:56
31 Aiko Dearth Fr Ripon 23:47 7:56
32 Kayla Jacklich Jr Ripon 23:47 7:56
33 Kitsia Pelayo Sr Dixon 23:48 7:56
34 Ashley Dolman Sr Amador 23:50 7:57
35 Emily Delgado Jr St Mary's 23:55 7:58
36 Isabelle Estrada So St Mary's 23:59 8:00
37 Sarah Hinton So Delta 24:00 8:00
38 Sarahi Terrones Sr Bret Harte 24:01 8:00
39 Alyssa Catalan Jr Los Banos 24:02 8:01
40 Bethany Bodine Jr Dixon 24:47 8:16
41 Brianna Cabrera Sr St Mary's 24:54 8:18
42 Abbigael Williams Fr Ripon 25:03 8:21
43 Alexa Kerr Sr Amador 25:10 8:23
44 Victoria Lanzarin Jr Lathrop 25:12 8:24
45 Alysia Templeman Jr Ripon Christian 25:15 8:25
46 Sevanna Lopez Jr West Campus 25:18 8:26
47 Isabella Ancona Sr Union Mine 25:23 8:28
48 Haley Brower Jr Summerville 25:30 8:30
49 Victoria Nerecina Sr St Mary's 25:37 8:32
50 Momoka Leadon Fr Central Catholic 25:40 8:33
51 Haley Rose Jr Union Mine 25:40 8:33
52 Cynthia Barajas So Lathrop 25:43 8:34
53 Alyssa Ortega So St Mary's 25:49 8:36
54 Grace Lin-cereghino Sr St Mary's 25:50 8:37
55 Elizabeth Young Fr Summerville 25:59 8:40
56 Wendy Bucio Martinez So Lathrop 26:03 8:41
57 Megan Filer Jr Capital Christian 26:08 8:43
58 Brittany Bloemhof Jr Ripon Christian 26:12 8:44
59 Tyler Davenport Sr St Mary's 26:26 8:49
60 Jenna Padilla Jr Dixon 26:30 8:50
61 Vivian Deanda Jr West Campus 26:36 8:52
62 Mara Baker Jr Amador 26:37 8:52
63 Kiarra Ko-madden Jr Dixon 26:59 9:00
64 Madeline Marcus Jr St Mary's 27:04 9:01
65 Hannah Sanders Sr Hilmar 27:10 9:03
66 Isabel Sweet So Ripon 27:12 9:04
67 Michaela Mahnke Sr Capital Christian 27:14 9:05
68 Cecilia Alvarez So Central Catholic 27:15 9:05
69 Rajwinder Kaur So Livingston 27:19 9:06
70 Carmen Rabago Jr Hilmar 27:22 9:07
71 Dominique Nerecina So St Mary's 27:25 9:08
72 Samantha Hopper Jr Calaveras 27:42 9:14 1/2 1/2 20/24
73 Gabriela Cervantes Jr Livingston 27:57 9:19
74 Marissa Hernandez Jr Los Banos 28:00 9:20
75 Nataly Perez Sr Weston Ranch 28:01 9:20
76 Hannah Lee So Millennium 28:09 9:23
77 Alyssa Estrada Sr Lathrop 28:14 9:25
78 Emilia Bumgardner Jr Delta 28:20 9:27
79 Olivia Stone Jr Millennium 28:24 9:28
80 Jessica Garcia Fr Hilmar 28:27 9:29
81 Natalie Guadiana Sr Union Mine 28:28 9:29
82 Sydney Goodwalt So Union Mine 28:29 9:30
83 Abbie Gifford Jr Calaveras 28:49 9:36 2/2 2/2 20/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Hannah Heath Jr Central Catholic 29:03 9:41
85 Yolanda Ramirez So Lathrop 29:10 9:43
86 Kelly Williams Jr St Mary's 29:17 9:46
87 Elena Barajas So Millennium 29:38 9:53
88 Arlette Monterio Jr West Campus 29:46 9:55
89 April Medel Sr Lathrop 29:55 9:58
90 Anneke De Vries So Ripon Christian 29:56 9:59
91 Lizbeth Lopez Jr Waterford 30:34 10:11
92 Simran Grewal Jr Livingston 30:41 10:14
93 Cynthia Torres Sr Delhi 30:41 10:14
94 Gurleen Thandi Sr Livingston 30:41 10:14
95 Mary Pimentel Sr Orestimba 31:02 10:21
96 Laura Elizalde Sr Orestimba 31:03 10:21
97 Elena Hall Jr Capital Christian 31:08 10:23
98 Marlene Delgado Sr Los Banos 31:11 10:24
99 Allison Desilva Fr Hilmar 31:41 10:34
100 Jazmine Garcia Sr Capital Christian 31:47 10:36
101 Logan Macdougall So Delta 31:49 10:36
102 Sulin Gonzalez Sr Orestimba 31:57 10:39
103 Erika Rodriguez So Waterford 32:18 10:46
104 Victoria Mendoza Sr Waterford 32:18 10:46
105 Stephanie Westbrook Jr Los Banos 32:32 10:51
106 Moncerrath Huerta Jr Hilmar 32:45 10:55
107 Diana Blanco Jr Livingston 32:49 10:56
108 Steffanie Daumberger Fr Summerville 32:56 10:59
109 Stephanie Valenzue So Central Catholic 33:02 11:01
110 Morgan May Sr Delta Charter 33:10 11:03
111 Alyssa Ruiz Jr Orestimba 33:12 11:04
112 Melissa Garcia Sr Weston Ranch 33:15 11:05
113 Daisy Saldana So Waterford 34:46 11:35
114 Jacklyn Lopez So Waterford 34:46 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Holmes Fr Amador 15:20 7:40
2 Brooke Nord So Bret Harte 15:43 7:52
3 Lindsey Gaspers So Calaveras 15:59 8:00 1/5 1/5 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Gianna Brocchini Fr Ripon 16:27 8:14
5 Raven Loffman Fr Amador 16:41 8:21
6 Jayna Rodriguez Fr Lathrop 16:46 8:23
7 Tiffany Ormonde Fr Lathrop 16:47 8:24
8 Danica Gibson So Calaveras 16:58 8:29 2/5 2/5 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Rain Olsen So Los Banos 17:06 8:33
10 Brooke Aberle So St Mary's 17:10 8:35
11 Najia Khan So Dixon 17:12 8:36
12 Cheyenne Towler So Calaveras 17:18 8:39 3/5 3/5 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Mirette Earnest So Amador 17:18 8:39
14 Lynae Wells So Amador 17:25 8:43
15 Diosely Martinez So Livingston 17:31 8:46
16 Lizbeth Espinoza Fr Los Banos 17:33 8:47
17 Marissa Cintora So Los Banos 17:34 8:47
18 Katie Moreno Fr St Mary's 17:38 8:49
19 Jasmine Ormonde Fr Lathrop 17:43 8:52
20 Mila Opalenik Fr Amador 17:50 8:55
21 Monique Vu So St Mary's 18:03 9:02
22 Andrea Kirkendall So Bret Harte 18:11 9:06
23 Briana Flores Fr Livingston 18:13 9:06
24 Chloe Kiser So Ripon 18:14 9:07
25 Paola Baltazar So Lathrop 18:28 9:14
26 Kate Phelps So Ripon 18:38 9:19
27 Isabel Chavez Fr Los Banos 18:39 9:20
28 Christian Bishop So St Mary's 18:47 9:24
29 Tori Sheridan Fr Liberty Ranch 18:48 9:24
30 Jocabed Soto Fr Livingston 18:51 9:26
31 Kayla Scibelli So Bret Harte 18:56 9:28
32 Denver West So Ripon 18:59 9:30
33 Kiana Mikami Fr Ripon 19:09 9:35
34 Tessa Stewart So Amador 19:12 9:36
35 Emma Queirolo So Bret Harte 19:36 9:48
36 Summer Bradley Fr Amador 19:37 9:49
37 Jasmine Palacios Fr Lathrop 19:48 9:54
38 Maritza Aguilar Fr Livingston 19:54 9:57
39 Luna Schridde So Bret Harte 19:57 9:59
40 Sydney Panarra So Orestimba 20:00 10:00
41 Taila Mckelvy So Mesa Verde 20:02 10:01
42 Kat Flood So Bret Harte 20:07 10:04
43 Ellie Tafjen So Bret Harte 20:17 10:09
44 Monserat Olvera So Orestimba 20:18 10:09
45 Suzzy Loera So Orestimba 20:24 10:12
46 Alonnah Klotz Fr Bret Harte 20:36 10:18
47 Paulina Garcia So Los Banos 20:52 10:26
48 Kaite Schubert So Calaveras 20:54 10:27 4/5 4/5 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Sofia Aguilar Fr Delhi 21:09 10:35
50 Myriam Lopez Torra Fr Livingston 21:11 10:36
51 Madison Anaya So Calaveras 21:19 10:40 5/5 5/5 7/7
52 Lupita Aguilar So Livingston 21:22 10:41
53 Katrina Chavarria So Los Banos 21:24 10:42
54 Malia Fernandez Fr Central Catholic 21:29 10:45
55 Danielle Maestas So Capital Christian 22:00 11:00
56 Rachel Oosterman Fr Ripon Christian 22:06 11:03
57 Hannah Koh Fr Los Banos 22:12 11:06
58 Abigail Baker So Central Catholic 22:18 11:09
59 Jaquelin Hernandez So Livingston 22:32 11:16
60 Gracelyn Ebenezer So Capital Christian 22:52 11:26
61 Madelyn Brandt So West Campus 22:58 11:29
62 Elizabeth Wixom So Waterford 23:15 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
84:34
16:55
8:27
46 Amy Holmes
Fr
15:20
7:40
1
Raven Loffman
Fr
16:41
8:21
5
Mirette Earnest
So
17:18
8:39
11
Lynae Wells
So
17:25
8:43
12
Mila Opalenik
Fr
17:50
8:55
17
Tessa Stewart
So
19:12
9:36
28
Summer Bradley
Fr
19:37
9:49
30
2 Lathrop
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:02
89:32
17:54
8:57
81 Jayna Rodriguez
Fr
16:46
8:23
6
Tiffany Ormonde
Fr
16:47
8:24
7
Jasmine Ormonde
Fr
17:43
8:52
16
Paola Baltazar
So
18:28
9:14
21
Jasmine Palacios
Fr
19:48
9:54
31








3 Los Banos
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 3:46
91:44
18:21
9:10
97 Rain Olsen
So
17:06
8:33
9
Lizbeth Espinoza
Fr
17:33
8:47
14
Marissa Cintora
So
17:34
8:47
15
Isabel Chavez
Fr
18:39
9:20
23
Paulina Garcia
So
20:52
10:26
36
Katrina Chavarria
So
21:24
10:42
41
Hannah Koh
Fr
22:12
11:06
42
3 Calaveras
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:20
92:28
18:30
9:15
97 Lindsey Gaspers
So
15:59
8:00
3
Danica Gibson
So
16:58
8:29
8
Cheyenne Towler
So
17:18
8:39
10
Kaite Schubert
So
20:54
10:27
37
Madison Anaya
So
21:19
10:40
39








5 Ripon
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:42
91:27
18:17
9:09
99 Gianna Brocchini
Fr
16:27
8:14
4
Chloe Kiser
So
18:14
9:07
20
Kate Phelps
So
18:38
9:19
22
Denver West
So
18:59
9:30
26
Kiana Mikami
Fr
19:09
9:35
27








6 Bret Harte
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:14
92:23
18:29
9:14
107 Brooke Nord
So
15:43
7:52
2
Andrea Kirkendall
So
18:11
9:06
18
Kayla Scibelli
So
18:56
9:28
25
Emma Queirolo
So
19:36
9:48
29
Luna Schridde
So
19:57
9:59
33
Kat Flood
So
20:07
10:04
34
Ellie Tafjen
So
20:17
10:09
35
7 Livingston
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
95:40
19:08
9:34
126 Diosely Martinez
So
17:31
8:46
13
Briana Flores
Fr
18:13
9:06
19
Jocabed Soto
Fr
18:51
9:26
24
Maritza Aguilar
Fr
19:54
9:57
32
Myriam Lopez Torra
Fr
21:11
10:36
38
Lupita Aguilar
So
21:22
10:41
40
Jaquelin Hernandez
So
22:32
11:16
43
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.