Calaveras Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown Rain on 11/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Audriana Schaad Jr JV 27:11.5 9:04 3 55/95 1/2 9/10 20/27
Ava Saiers Fr V 21:40 7:13 3 49/179 2/8 2/10 12/33 21:37
Bethany Standridge Jr V 23:23 7:48 3 96/179 4/8 4/10 12/26 24:42
(1:19,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haley Lindberg So F/S 16:23.3 7:27 2.2 47/116 1/2 1/2 15/23
Katarina Borchin Fr V 19:50 6:37 3 10/179 1/8 1/10 7/34 19:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lilly Naschke So V 23:59.8 8:00 3 106/179 5/8 5/10 10/23
Lindsey Gaspers Jr V 21:49.8 7:17 3 55/179 3/8 3/10 9/30 22:17
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Madison Anaya Jr JV 29:19.1 9:46 3 73/95 2/2 10/10 17/23
Samantha Hopper Sr V 25:14.1 8:25 3 133/179 7/8 7/10 4/9 25:50
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sophia Schlenz Jr V 24:12.1 8:04 3 111/179 6/8 6/10 7/17 25:59
(1:47,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tanner Schaad Fr F/S 18:20.1 8:20 2.2 88/116 2/2 2/2 14/22
Taylor Wang Sr V 27:00.1 9:00 3 157/179 8/8 8/10 2/4 26:26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 110:43
4:10
3 7:23 6:37 8:00 274 6:36 Katarina Borchin (8), Ava Saiers (42), Lindsey Gaspers (48), Bethany Standridge (84), Lilly Naschke (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassi Land Sr Sonora 18:00.2 6:00
2 Kaela Dishion Sr Bret Harte 18:09 6:03
3 Madison Hutchings So El Dorado 18:24.2 6:08
4 Marin Chamberlin Sr Placer 18:25.8 6:09
5 Elana Muzzy Sr Placer 18:59.4 6:20
6 Ava Dufour Fr El Dorado 19:19.9 6:27
7 Maddie Dufour Fr El Dorado 19:23.4 6:28
8 Angelyca Chapman Fr Mountain House 19:43.4 6:34
9 Madison Petersen So Galt 19:43.8 6:35
10 Katarina Borchin Fr Calaveras 19:50 6:37 1/8 1/10 7/34
11 Alondra Hernandez Sr Riverbank 19:54.4 6:38
12 Jasmine Basco Fr Weston Ranch 19:56.2 6:39
13 Sarah Craig Sr Casa Roble 19:59 6:40
14 Elizette Ysias So Hughson 20:01.2 6:40
15 Esmeralda Campos Sr Hughson 20:01.2 6:40
16 Bethany Bodine Sr Dixon 20:05.7 6:42
17 Anna Larson Sr Bear River 20:09.7 6:43
18 Delaney Garcia Sr Placer 20:21.1 6:47
19 Emily Fife Jr Hughson 20:22.1 6:47
20 Isabel Afong Sr Christian Brothers 20:27.3 6:49
21 Madeline Tree Jr Orestimba 20:29.6 6:50
22 Ashleigh Huerta Sr Livingston 20:29.7 6:50
23 Abigail Jones Jr Placer 20:34.3 6:51
24 Amy Holmes So Amador 20:35.4 6:52
25 Riley Lasher Jr Placer 20:38.5 6:53
26 Maddie Lasher So Placer 20:38.8 6:53
27 Arianna Lara-chavez Sr Hilmar 20:50.2 6:57
28 Kinsey Langley Jr Hughson 20:54.4 6:58
29 Aileen Fortin Jr Christian Brothers 21:00.2 7:00
30 Maria Soto Jr Lathrop 21:01.6 7:01
31 Madison Berry Fr Ripon 21:03.4 7:01
32 Maria Villegas So Foothill (sac) 21:04.7 7:02
33 Mila Opalenik So Amador 21:05.6 7:02
34 Laila Irigoyen Fr Ripon 21:06.3 7:02
35 Kayla Jacklich Sr Ripon 21:06.3 7:02
36 Sandra Castillo So Ripon 21:06.3 7:02
37 Kelsey Griffin Jr Placer 21:08.1 7:03
38 Carissa Rodriguez Jr Dixon 21:08.4 7:03
39 Amelia Poroli Sr Christian Brothers 21:11.3 7:04
40 Eliza Raya So Casa Roble 21:11.5 7:04
41 Kyleigh Gibbons Fr Foothill (sac) 21:16.3 7:05
42 Emily Delgado Sr St Mary's 21:21.1 7:07
43 Aiko Dearth So Ripon 21:25.9 7:09
44 Mackenzie Winters Sr Ripon 21:27 7:09
45 Annabel Maguire Fr El Dorado 21:27.8 7:09
46 Elaina Wargala Fr Bear River 21:28.5 7:09
47 Alma Reyes Sr Livingston 21:35.6 7:12
48 Elly Renfree Sr Amador 21:38.7 7:13
49 Ava Saiers Fr Calaveras 21:40 7:13 2/8 2/10 12/33
50 Grace Billingsley So Bear River 21:40.3 7:13
51 Kasey Cope Sr El Dorado 21:42.2 7:14
52 Abigail Kern Fr St Mary's 21:47.7 7:16
53 Kaarina Thompson Sr Sonora 21:48.4 7:16
54 Kristiina Thompson So Sonora 21:48.4 7:16
55 Lindsey Gaspers Jr Calaveras 21:49.8 7:17 3/8 3/10 9/30
56 Lucia Hermoso Fr Amador 21:52.5 7:18
57 Amanda Garcia Sr Amador 21:55.3 7:18
58 Alyssa Fong Jr St Mary's 21:56.1 7:19
59 Brianna Billings So Casa Roble 21:56.4 7:19
60 Slaney Stringer Sr El Dorado 21:56.8 7:19
61 Melony Garcia So Orestimba 21:56.9 7:19
62 Julia Dreiling Sr El Dorado 21:59.9 7:20
63 Izabella Jimenez Jr Natomas 22:13.3 7:24
64 Jennifer Olivares So Foothill (sac) 22:17.5 7:26
65 Savannah Pace Sr Mountain House 22:19.5 7:27
66 Angel Morgan Sr West Campus 22:21 7:27
67 Matteson Burgess Jr Sonora 22:21 7:27
68 Casey Shaw Sr Casa Roble 22:24.8 7:28
69 Grace Mcdaniel So Bear River 22:27 7:29
70 Jackie Lau Sr Escalon 22:30.2 7:30
71 Camille Haupt Fr Hughson 22:33.6 7:31
72 Jasmin Lopez Jr Woodland 22:36 7:32
73 Lois Kearney Jr Union Mine 22:37.6 7:33
74 Kayla Shaw Sr Casa Roble 22:45.8 7:35
75 Sevanna Lopez Sr West Campus 22:46.6 7:36
76 Monic Gonzalez Sr Hilmar 22:46.9 7:36
77 Isabelle Estrada Jr St Mary's 22:48.6 7:36
78 Emily Zmurk Sr Linden 22:48.6 7:36
79 Cynthia Barajas Jr Lathrop 22:51.8 7:37
80 Renae Machuca Sr Mountain House 22:56.5 7:39
81 Olivia Chilelli Fr Highlands 22:58.1 7:39
82 Lizbeth Carrillo Fr Highlands 22:58.9 7:40
83 Makayla Moneybrake Fr Casa Roble 23:00.7 7:40
84 Sydney Goodwalt Jr Union Mine 23:00.8 7:40
85 Morgan Dominguez Sr Escalon 23:02.5 7:41
86 Abby Vargas Jr Foothill (sac) 23:04 7:41
87 Melana Pugach So Highlands 23:12.1 7:44
88 Evelyn Cordova Sr Woodland 23:15.3 7:45
89 Jasmine Barrita So Hughson 23:15.8 7:45
90 Samantha Franck Jr Bret Harte 23:19.3 7:46
91 Lizeth Calderon Sr Escalon 23:19.8 7:47
92 Julia Padilla Sr Christian Brothers 23:19.9 7:47
93 Crystal Lam Sr Weston Ranch 23:21 7:47
94 Lynnae Wells Jr Amador 23:21.3 7:47
95 Giana Duncan Jr St Mary's 23:22.1 7:47
96 Bethany Standridge Jr Calaveras 23:23 7:48 4/8 4/10 12/26
97 Melanie Archiega Fr Union Mine 23:32.2 7:51
98 Lisbeth Silva Jr Highlands 23:46.5 7:56
99 Lena Kameda Jr Mountain House 23:48.7 7:56
100 Kai Coronado So Venture Academy 23:50.5 7:57
101 Adela Ley-han Sr Escalon 23:50.9 7:57
102 Emma Roberts Sr Christian Brothers 23:53.4 7:58
103 Heaven D'agonstini Fr Foothill (sac) 23:56 7:59
104 Zada Arias So Galt 23:56.3 7:59
105 Jasmine Ormonde So Lathrop 23:56.9 7:59
106 Lilly Naschke So Calaveras 23:59.8 8:00 5/8 5/10 10/23
107 Sarah Thompson Sr Ripon 24:05 8:02
108 Parker Sharpe Fr Orestimba 24:09.7 8:03
109 Regina Garcia So Highlands 24:10.9 8:04
110 Jenna Padilla Sr Dixon 24:11.8 8:04
111 Sophia Schlenz Jr Calaveras 24:12.1 8:04 6/8 6/10 7/17
112 Amanda Angel Jr Marysville 24:18.9 8:06
113 Lupita Aguilar Jr Livingston 24:19.3 8:06
114 Angelina Moreno Sr Riverbank 24:20.3 8:07
115 Gabriella Villapando Fr Venture Academy 24:22 8:07
116 Monica Ramos Fr Highlands 24:24.3 8:08
117 Avery Thomason Jr Ripon 24:24.4 8:08
118 Lourdes Marin-rodrig Sr Woodland 24:28.1 8:09
119 Katelyn Meylor Sr Bear River 24:31.6 8:11
120 Stephanie Villanueva So Union Mine 24:41.1 8:14
121 Kaitlyn Wendell Jr Liberty Ranch 24:41.1 8:14
122 Lacy Ceremony Sr Liberty Ranch 24:42 8:14
123 Najia Khan Jr Dixon 24:44.6 8:15
124 Stephanie Sanchez So Marysville 24:45.5 8:15
125 Olivia Morris Jr West Campus 24:49.2 8:16
126 Analicia Adame Jr Foothill (sac) 24:55.6 8:19
127 Kat Flood Jr Bret Harte 25:00 8:20
128 Estefania Flores Sr Venture Academy 25:03.7 8:21
129 Jennifer Galvan Sr Livingston 25:05.1 8:22
130 Caitlin Baker Sr Sonora 25:10.3 8:23
131 Madeline Marcus Sr St Mary's 25:11.4 8:24
132 Ashley Mullen Sr Escalon 25:13.5 8:25
133 Samantha Hopper Sr Calaveras 25:14.1 8:25 7/8 7/10 4/9
134 Jessica Garcia Jr Hilmar 25:14.8 8:25
135 Diana Herrera Sr Riverbank 25:18.6 8:26
136 Natalynn Browning Jr Union Mine 25:21.2 8:27
137 Tiffany Ormonde So Lathrop 25:25.1 8:28
138 Yolanda Ramirez Jr Lathrop 25:33.6 8:31
139 Leticia Ruelas-serra Jr Encina 25:37.8 8:33
140 Abby West Jr Dixon 25:41.2 8:34
141 Matea Rushing Jr Natomas 25:44.3 8:35
142 Sydney Panarra Jr Orestimba 25:47.5 8:36
143 Jessica Gonzales Sr Venture Academy 25:54.6 8:38
144 Jewelian Grant So Union Mine 25:57.7 8:39
145 Cady Wing Jr Escalon 26:02.8 8:41
146 Andrea Nguyen Jr West Campus 26:03.1 8:41
147 Hana Koyama Sr Galt 26:03.2 8:41
148 Paola Baltazar Jr Lathrop 26:11.6 8:44
149 Saxon Webster Fr Highlands 26:19.5 8:47
150 Ava Tamo Fr Bear River 26:31.3 8:50
151 Kristina Bychkova Mesa Verde 26:37.3 8:52
152 Hailie Beadle Jr Linden 26:40 8:53
153 Mackenzie Clark So Foothill (sac) 26:43.8 8:55
154 Sara Borchert Fr Bear River 26:46.7 8:56
155 Abbigael Williams So Ripon 26:48 8:56
156 Leah Dempsey Sr Bret Harte 26:51.1 8:57
157 Taylor Wang Sr Calaveras 27:00.1 9:00 8/8 8/10 2/4
158 Diana Kiesser Sr Venture Academy 27:05.7 9:02
159 Yajaira Gonzalez Jr Highlands 27:11.9 9:04
160 Emili Betancourt Jr Highlands 27:26.4 9:09
161 Alicia Loop Fr Highlands 27:29.2 9:10
162 Leah Jensvold Jr Bret Harte 27:39.6 9:13
163 Marilyn Garcia Jr Foothill (sac) 27:52.9 9:18
164 Rosa Mercado Sr West Campus 28:05.5 9:22
165 Emily Arevalo Sr Escalon 28:19.5 9:27
166 Samantha Toale So Venture Academy 28:42.3 9:34
167 Elyssa Leclair Sr Mesa Verde 29:08.6 9:43
168 Madelyn Brandt Jr West Campus 29:25 9:48
169 Angelica Meza Sr Linden 29:25.2 9:48
170 Juliana Castro Sr Natomas 29:32.1 9:51
171 Marlene Leon Sr Orestimba 29:34.3 9:51
172 Mia Nunez Fr Venture Academy 29:56.6 9:59
173 Chidima Ohia Jr Natomas 31:58 10:39
174 Dariana Medina Sr Woodland 31:59.8 10:40
175 Karina Hernandez Jr Natomas 32:04.3 10:41
176 Antonice Reed Jr Natomas 32:04.4 10:41
177 Esmeralda Alvarez Woodland 33:07.2 11:02
178 Marcella Lopez Sr Galt 33:17.1 11:06
179 Alexis Thorpe Sr Marysville 33:35.1 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Placer
4-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:13
98:59
19:48
6:36
61 Marin Chamberlin
Sr
18:26
6:09
4
Elana Muzzy
Sr
18:59
6:20
5
Delaney Garcia
Sr
20:21
6:47
14
Abigail Jones
Jr
20:34
6:51
18
Riley Lasher
Jr
20:39
6:53
20
Maddie Lasher
So
20:39
6:53
21
Kelsey Griffin
Jr
21:08
7:03
31
2 El Dorado
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:18
100:18
20:04
6:41
99 Madison Hutchings
So
18:24
6:08
3
Ava Dufour
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Maddie Dufour
Fr
19:23
6:28
7
Annabel Maguire
Fr
21:28
7:09
39
Kasey Cope
Sr
21:42
7:14
44
Slaney Stringer
Sr
21:57
7:19
53
Julia Dreiling
Sr
22:00
7:20
55
3 Hughson
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
103:53
20:47
6:56
121 Elizette Ysias
So
20:01
6:40
10
Esmeralda Campos
Sr
20:01
6:40
11
Emily Fife
Jr
20:22
6:47
15
Kinsey Langley
Jr
20:54
6:58
22
Camille Haupt
Fr
22:34
7:31
63
Jasmine Barrita
So
23:16
7:45
78




4 Ripon
14-10-5-4-4
Gap: 0:23
105:48
21:10
7:03
149 Madison Berry
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Laila Irigoyen
Fr
21:06
7:02
28
Kayla Jacklich
Sr
21:06
7:02
29
Sandra Castillo
So
21:06
7:02
30
Aiko Dearth
So
21:26
7:09
37
Mackenzie Winters
Sr
21:27
7:09
38
Sarah Thompson
Sr
24:05
8:02
93
5 Amador
12-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
107:08
21:26
7:09
186 Amy Holmes
So
20:35
6:52
19
Mila Opalenik
So
21:06
7:02
27
Elly Renfree
Sr
21:39
7:13
41
Lucia Hermoso
Fr
21:53
7:18
49
Amanda Garcia
Sr
21:55
7:18
50
Lynnae Wells
Jr
23:21
7:47
82




6 Casa Roble
6-5-8-8-6
Gap: 2:47
108:18
21:40
7:13
221 Sarah Craig
Sr
19:59
6:40
9
Eliza Raya
So
21:12
7:04
34
Brianna Billings
So
21:56
7:19
52
Casey Shaw
Sr
22:25
7:28
60
Kayla Shaw
Sr
22:46
7:35
66
Makayla Moneybrake
Fr
23:01
7:40
72




7 Christian Brothers
10-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:26
109:52
21:58
7:19
242 Isabel Afong
Sr
20:27
6:49
16
Aileen Fortin
Jr
21:00
7:00
23
Amelia Poroli
Sr
21:11
7:04
33
Julia Padilla
Sr
23:20
7:47
81
Emma Roberts
Sr
23:53
7:58
89








8 Bear River
9-10-9-9-8
Gap: 4:22
110:17
22:03
7:21
258 Anna Larson
Sr
20:10
6:43
13
Elaina Wargala
Fr
21:29
7:09
40
Grace Billingsley
So
21:40
7:13
43
Grace Mcdaniel
So
22:27
7:29
61
Katelyn Meylor
Sr
24:32
8:11
101
Ava Tamo
Fr
26:31
8:50
124
Sara Borchert
Fr
26:47
8:56
126
9 Sonora
1-8-7-6-9
Gap: 7:10
109:08
21:50
7:17
261 Cassi Land
Sr
18:00
6:00
1
Kaarina Thompson
Sr
21:48
7:16
46
Kristiina Thompson
So
21:48
7:16
47
Matteson Burgess
Jr
22:21
7:27
59
Caitlin Baker
Sr
25:10
8:23
108








10 Calaveras
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
110:43
22:09
7:23
274 Katarina Borchin
Fr
19:50
6:37
8
Ava Saiers
Fr
21:40
7:13
42
Lindsey Gaspers
Jr
21:50
7:17
48
Bethany Standridge
Jr
23:23
7:48
84
Lilly Naschke
So
24:00
8:00
92
Sophia Schlenz
Jr
24:12
8:04
97
Samantha Hopper
Sr
25:14
8:25
111
11 Foothill (sac)
15-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:51
111:39
22:20
7:27
283 Maria Villegas
So
21:05
7:02
26
Kyleigh Gibbons
Fr
21:16
7:05
35
Jennifer Olivares
So
22:18
7:26
57
Abby Vargas
Jr
23:04
7:41
75
Heaven D'agonstini
Fr
23:56
7:59
90
Analicia Adame
Jr
24:56
8:19
105
Mackenzie Clark
So
26:44
8:55
125
11 St Mary's
16-14-12-12-11
Gap: 2:01
111:16
22:15
7:25
283 Emily Delgado
Sr
21:21
7:07
36
Abigail Kern
Fr
21:48
7:16
45
Alyssa Fong
Jr
21:56
7:19
51
Isabelle Estrada
Jr
22:49
7:36
68
Giana Duncan
Jr
23:22
7:47
83
Madeline Marcus
Sr
25:11
8:24
109




13 Dixon
8-6-13-13-13
Gap: 5:36
115:52
23:10
7:43
358 Bethany Bodine
Sr
20:06
6:42
12
Carissa Rodriguez
Jr
21:08
7:03
32
Jenna Padilla
Sr
24:12
8:04
96
Najia Khan
Jr
24:45
8:15
103
Abby West
Jr
25:41
8:34
115








14 Highlands
22-20-18-16-14
Gap: 1:13
117:07
23:25
7:48
398 Olivia Chilelli
Fr
22:58
7:39
70
Lizbeth Carrillo
Fr
22:59
7:40
71
Melana Pugach
So
23:12
7:44
76
Lisbeth Silva
Jr
23:47
7:56
86
Regina Garcia
So
24:11
8:04
95
Monica Ramos
Fr
24:24
8:08
99
Saxon Webster
Fr
26:20
8:47
123
15 Lathrop
13-16-15-15-15
Gap: 4:32
118:49
23:46
7:55
411 Maria Soto
Jr
21:02
7:01
24
Cynthia Barajas
Jr
22:52
7:37
69
Jasmine Ormonde
So
23:57
7:59
91
Tiffany Ormonde
So
25:25
8:28
113
Yolanda Ramirez
Jr
25:34
8:31
114
Paola Baltazar
Jr
26:12
8:44
122




16 Escalon
19-18-17-17-16
Gap: 2:43
117:57
23:35
7:52
414 Jackie Lau
Sr
22:30
7:30
62
Morgan Dominguez
Sr
23:03
7:41
74
Lizeth Calderon
Sr
23:20
7:47
80
Adela Ley-han
Sr
23:51
7:57
88
Ashley Mullen
Sr
25:14
8:25
110
Cady Wing
Jr
26:03
8:41
120
Emily Arevalo
Sr
28:20
9:27
131
17 Orestimba
11-13-14-14-17
Gap: 9:05
121:58
24:24
8:08
417 Madeline Tree
Jr
20:30
6:50
17
Melony Garcia
So
21:57
7:19
54
Parker Sharpe
Fr
24:10
8:03
94
Sydney Panarra
Jr
25:48
8:36
117
Marlene Leon
Sr
29:34
9:51
135








18 Union Mine
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 2:44
119:13
23:51
7:57
437 Lois Kearney
Jr
22:38
7:33
65
Sydney Goodwalt
Jr
23:01
7:40
73
Melanie Archiega
Fr
23:32
7:51
85
Stephanie Villanueva
So
24:41
8:14
102
Natalynn Browning
Jr
25:21
8:27
112
Jewelian Grant
So
25:58
8:39
119




19 Bret Harte
2-14-16-18-19
Gap: 9:31
120:59
24:12
8:04
443 Kaela Dishion
Sr
18:09
6:03
2
Samantha Franck
Jr
23:19
7:46
79
Kat Flood
Jr
25:00
8:20
106
Leah Dempsey
Sr
26:51
8:57
127
Leah Jensvold
Jr
27:40
9:13
129








20 West Campus
18-17-20-20-20
Gap: 5:45
124:05
24:49
8:16
480 Angel Morgan
Sr
22:21
7:27
58
Sevanna Lopez
Sr
22:47
7:36
67
Olivia Morris
Jr
24:49
8:16
104
Andrea Nguyen
Jr
26:03
8:41
121
Rosa Mercado
Sr
28:06
9:22
130
Madelyn Brandt
Jr
29:25
9:48
133




21 Woodland
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 10:31
135:26
27:05
9:02
520 Jasmin Lopez
Jr
22:36
7:32
64
Evelyn Cordova
Sr
23:15
7:45
77
Lourdes Marin-rodrig
Sr
24:28
8:09
100
Dariana Medina
Sr
32:00
10:40
138
Esmeralda Alvarez
-
33:07
11:02
141








22 Venture Academy
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 3:15
126:17
25:15
8:25
538 Kai Coronado
So
23:51
7:57
87
Gabriella Villapando
Fr
24:22
8:07
98
Estefania Flores
Sr
25:04
8:21
107
Jessica Gonzales
Sr
25:55
8:38
118
Diana Kiesser
Sr
27:06
9:02
128
Samantha Toale
So
28:42
9:34
132
Mia Nunez
Fr
29:57
9:59
136
23 Natomas
17-22-23-23-23
Gap: 9:51
141:32
28:18
9:26
582 Izabella Jimenez
Jr
22:13
7:24
56
Matea Rushing
Jr
25:44
8:35
116
Juliana Castro
Sr
29:32
9:51
134
Chidima Ohia
Jr
31:58
10:39
137
Karina Hernandez
Jr
32:04
10:41
139
Antonice Reed
Jr
32:04
10:41
140




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Barragan So Vista Del Lago (f) 18:52.3 6:17
2 Kendall O'daniel Jr Vista Del Lago (f) 19:49.5 6:37
3 Kathleen Breeze Jr Vista Del Lago (f) 20:28.9 6:50
4 Marissa Heald Jr Del Oro 21:11 7:04
5 Sophie Moore Sr Vista Del Lago (f) 21:19.8 7:07
6 Grace Markel Sr Vista Del Lago (f) 21:26.9 7:09
7 Rebekah Hupp Jr El Dorado 21:37.4 7:12
8 Sarah Sanderson Jr Vista Del Lago (f) 21:41 7:14
9 Brenn Haydon Sr Placer 21:50.5 7:17
10 Kate Riccardelli Jr Placer 21:59.2 7:20
11 Danielle Bello Sr Vista Del Lago (f) 22:11.8 7:24
12 Alyssa Yonenaka Sr Nevada Union 22:30.4 7:30
13 Jenelle Rodriguez So Sierra 22:36.9 7:32
14 Hailey Richardson Jr Golden Valley (sj) 22:37.9 7:33
15 Emely Herrera So Hughson 22:52.9 7:38
16 Lauren Carver Sr El Dorado 22:56.3 7:39
17 Bernice Arguello Sr Hughson 22:56.7 7:39
18 Monica Yup Jr Hughson 23:01.6 7:41
19 Calista Ayala Jr Vanden 23:07.5 7:43
20 Celeste Angulo Sr Sierra 23:07.6 7:43
21 Kylee Sullivan So Hughson 23:26.4 7:49
22 Gabi Calderon Sr Rio Americano 23:30.4 7:50
23 Piper Weston Jr Del Oro 23:31.4 7:50
24 Anika Bragg Jr Del Oro 23:31.5 7:51
25 Erica Lander El Dorado 23:37.5 7:53
26 Jeida Lavender Jr Sierra 23:42.2 7:54
27 Julia Scott So Del Oro 23:46.5 7:56
28 Victoria Melton Jr Vanden 23:48.1 7:56
29 Payton Lagomarsino Jr Vista Del Lago (f) 23:55.8 7:59
30 Cielo Angulo Sr Sierra 24:03.4 8:01
31 Monique Ochoa So Sierra 24:04.9 8:02
32 Anna Chriss Jr Rio Americano 24:13.3 8:04
33 Zixin Lilli Ma Jr Christian Brothers 24:33.7 8:11
34 Ruby Muoz Jr Pacheco 24:35.1 8:12
35 Kristin Pischel Jr Colfax 24:37.2 8:12
36 Rose Forbes So Colfax 24:45.1 8:15
37 Charlene Duty Sr Rio Americano 24:48.9 8:16
38 Lauryn Freeborn Jr Mountain House 25:11 8:24
39 Jessica Suchomel Sr Del Oro 25:22.1 8:27
40 Adeline Vasquez Sr Golden Valley (sj) 25:24.4 8:28
41 Andrea Briceno Sr Los Banos 25:27.8 8:29
42 Hannah Hanson Sr Hughson 25:34.7 8:32
43 Jacqueline Manzo Jr Golden Valley (sj) 25:35.7 8:32
44 Joceline Ceja Baraja Sr Golden Valley (sj) 25:40.6 8:34
45 Daniela Rodriguez Jr Hughson 25:44.5 8:35
46 Savannah Green Sr Nevada Union 25:45.8 8:35
47 Maddie Wilkins Sr Ripon 25:50.2 8:37
48 Milkah Nyambura Jr Cordova 26:04 8:41
49 Ariana Zurosky Jr Manteca 26:15.9 8:45
50 Marissa Hernandez Sr Los Banos 26:16.2 8:45
51 Molly Lewis Sr Rio Americano 26:21.9 8:47
52 Layla Eltal Jr Golden Valley (sj) 26:34.6 8:52
53 Tonya Lopez Jr Los Banos 26:44.2 8:55
54 Sheyla Quinonez So Linden 27:09.3 9:03
55 Audriana Schaad Jr Calaveras 27:11.5 9:04 1/2 9/10 20/27
56 Rhea Larson Jr Pacheco 27:18.2 9:06
57 Hannah Anderson Jr Hughson 27:26.4 9:09
58 Madeline Cramer So Colfax 27:33.3 9:11
59 Eleonora Tito Sr Colfax 27:38.7 9:13
60 Sofia Campanelli Sr Buckingham Charter 27:41.6 9:14
61 Jacqueline Ruiz Jr Livingston 27:42.5 9:14
62 Stephanie Westbrook Sr Los Banos 27:54.1 9:18
63 Margaret Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 27:54.1 9:18
64 Karina Hernandez Jr Pacheco 27:59.1 9:20
65 Ingrid Tirado Sr Golden Valley (sj) 28:30.2 9:30
66 Jazmin Morales Jr Linden 28:38.1 9:33
67 Magaly Cervantes Jr Linden 28:38.4 9:33
68 Yovana Mendoza Jr Linden 28:54.4 9:38
69 Aileen Villanueva So Highlands 29:01.1 9:40
70 Monica Rodriguez So Highlands 29:01.7 9:41
71 Fatima Vera Leon Sr Golden Valley (sj) 29:14.1 9:45
72 Candi Zaragoza Jr Highlands 29:18.6 9:46
73 Madison Anaya Jr Calaveras 29:19.1 9:46 2/2 10/10 17/23
74 Cristina Otento So Highlands 29:20.5 9:47
75 Hazel Vera Jr Manteca 29:48 9:56
76 Kaeli Kazanjian Sr Highlands 29:59.8 10:00
77 Daphne Cardona Jr Linden 30:18.2 10:06
78 Citlali Izquierdo Jr Linden 30:18.6 10:06
79 Gina Vite Sr Buckingham Charter 30:48.6 10:16
80 Alondra Alvarez Jr Manteca 30:53.1 10:18
81 Jazmin Arroyo Mejia Jr Highlands 31:08.4 10:23
82 Savannah Gonzalez Sr Highlands 31:11.1 10:24
83 Gissell Hernandez Sr Golden Valley (sj) 31:15.6 10:25
84 Jazella Espinoza Jr Waterford 31:18.3 10:26
85 Sona Khachiyan Jr Cordova 31:26.9 10:29
86 Sarah Reynolds Sr Buckingham Charter 31:32.5 10:31
87 Gurjinder Dhami Jr Livingston 31:33.8 10:31
88 Karana Long Fr Venture Academy 32:25.6 10:49
89 Khusbu Adhikari Fr Leroy Greene Acade 32:48.4 10:56
90 Kylie Padilla So Leroy Greene Acade 32:53.1 10:58
91 Raquel Lopez Fr Leroy Greene Acade 32:53.5 10:58
92 Alejandra Romero Jr Venture Academy 33:43.1 11:14
93 Sonia Andrade Jr Natomas 33:58.8 11:20
94 Evie Tristen Jr Venture Academy 36:45.1 12:15
95 Emily Phosalath Jr Venture Academy 38:32.3 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malia Gay Fr Christian Brothers 14:05.6 6:24
2 Cassandra Rhodes So Placer 14:13.1 6:28
3 Mckenzie Blair So Bret Harte 14:27.2 6:34
4 Paige Sparks Fr Christian Brothers 14:32.9 6:37
5 Nicole Bittar So Mountain House 14:37.1 6:39
6 Esperanza Vogt Fr Placer 14:38.4 6:39
7 Rain Cheng Fr Christian Brothers 14:47.5 6:43
8 Payton Constancio So El Dorado 14:48.4 6:44
9 Victoria Rouffingnac So Placer 14:52.7 6:46
10 Kate Haydon So Placer 14:54.7 6:47
11 Hannah Ford So El Dorado 14:56.3 6:47
12 Ariana Garcia Fr Woodland 14:57.2 6:48
13 Alizabeth Huerta Fr Livingston 14:57.7 6:48
14 Rachel Wilson Fr Amador 14:57.7 6:48
15 Florencia Rodriguez Fr Livingston 15:00.9 6:50
16 Megan Teel Fr El Dorado 15:12.1 6:55
17 Diane Murillo So Riverbank 15:17.3 6:57
18 Miraya Gomez Fr West Campus 15:24.2 7:00
19 Anastasia Toscano So Riverbank 15:24.3 7:00
20 Jocelyn Maldonado Fr Livingston 15:33.2 7:04
21 Ayden Wells Fr El Dorado 15:34.7 7:05
22 Rose Santos So Hilmar 15:36.1 7:06
23 Andrea Merino Fr Livingston 15:36.5 7:06
24 Hanna Arreola So Livingston 15:38.1 7:06
25 Brianna Campos So Hughson 15:38.7 7:07
26 Natalia Gonzalez So Livingston 15:44.8 7:09
27 Taryn Ryan So Placer 15:46.3 7:10
28 Isabelle Hanson Fr Placer 15:51.1 7:12
29 Carolina Aguilar So Livingston 15:52 7:13
30 Lilly Cox Fr El Dorado 15:53.6 7:13
31 Yara Choeb Fr Riverbank 16:01.9 7:17
32 Jolie Delisle Fr Ripon 16:03.2 7:18
33 Lindsey Cooper So Christian Brothers 16:04.6 7:18
34 Adrianna Kristoffers Fr Amador 16:05.4 7:19
35 Maria Yup Fr Hughson 16:06 7:19
36 Elle Gedney Fr Amador 16:07.8 7:20
37 Tiffany Brewster Fr El Dorado 16:08.8 7:20
38 Katelyn Gonzalez So Hughson 16:10.9 7:21
39 Riley Vigil So Christian Brothers 16:13.6 7:23
40 Jenna Schultz Fr St Mary's 16:13.7 7:23
41 Jacqueline Lopez So St Mary's 16:14.2 7:23
42 Blanca Madrigal So Hughson 16:14.8 7:23
43 Katie Moreno So St Mary's 16:17.1 7:24
44 Myriam Lopez Torralb So Livingston 16:17.3 7:24
45 Stella Mahnke Fr St Mary's 16:20.9 7:26
46 Vivian Fleck Fr Bret Harte 16:21.5 7:26
47 Haley Lindberg So Calaveras 16:23.3 7:27 1/2 1/2 15/23
48 Gabriela Lopez So Hughson 16:26 7:28
49 Olivia Baker So El Dorado 16:35.1 7:32
50 Olivia Morris Fr Ripon 16:36 7:33
51 Kiana Mikami So Ripon 16:37.8 7:34
52 Sierra Vasquez Fr Amador 16:40.1 7:35
53 Mallory Seyboldt Fr Amador 16:43 7:36
54 Sofia Ramos So Placer 16:47.5 7:38
55 Alysa Parks So Galt 16:47.8 7:38
56 Julia Delgado So St Mary's 16:51.4 7:40
57 Abigail Donovan Fr Christian Brothers 16:55.3 7:42
58 Sofia Aguilar So Delhi 16:55.7 7:42
59 Iselda Rodriguez Tor So Livingston 16:55.9 7:42
60 Constance Gibson Fr Bret Harte 16:58.9 7:43
61 Haley Yaple So El Dorado 17:02.2 7:45
62 Kimberly Dejesus So Natomas 17:07.7 7:47
63 Anahi Mora Chavez Fr Woodland 17:20.9 7:53
64 Tess Bedell Fr Escalon 17:25.4 7:55
65 Anastasia Earnest So Hughson 17:28.3 7:57
66 Sydney Bruce Fr West Campus 17:31.7 7:58
67 Tara Freeborn So Mountain House 17:32.9 7:59
68 Ellexis Monsanto So Mountain House 17:33.7 7:59
69 Kelly Nguyen Fr Ripon 17:35.2 8:00
70 Layla Airola Fr Christian Brothers 17:39.2 8:01
71 Julia Wagstaff So Mountain House 17:41 8:02
72 Ava Johnson Fr Casa Roble 17:42.6 8:03
73 Emma Estrella Fr West Campus 17:43.7 8:04
74 Carly Sanguinetti Fr St Mary's 17:44.3 8:04
75 Maritza Aguilar So Livingston 17:45.6 8:04
76 Priya Sharma So Christian Brothers 17:49.1 8:06
77 Miriam Albor So Riverbank 17:52 8:07
78 Kayla Piegaro So Christian Brothers 17:55.4 8:09
79 Acsah Leema Fr West Campus 17:57 8:10
80 Isabel Quintero So Livingston 18:08.1 8:15
81 Melina Garcia Fr Riverbank 18:10.4 8:16
82 Chloe Delaney Fr Amador 18:11.2 8:16
83 Gabriella Siaton So Mountain House 18:11.4 8:16
84 Marissa Hernandez So Ripon 18:11.9 8:16
85 Jasmin Perez Fr Livingston 18:12.7 8:17
86 Trinity Reyes Fr St Mary's 18:16.5 8:18
87 Sahara Hernandez So Ripon 18:17.6 8:19
88 Tanner Schaad Fr Calaveras 18:20.1 8:20 2/2 2/2 14/22
89 Isabel Patterson Fr Hilmar 18:20.1 8:20
90 Jasmine Hernandez Fr Riverbank 18:26.3 8:23
91 Citlaly Padilla Penu Fr Woodland 18:43.2 8:31
92 Marissa Mcguire So Mountain House 18:56.5 8:37
93 Jessica Martinez So Christian Brothers 18:58.4 8:37
94 Natalia Sedano Fr Foothill (sac) 19:00.7 8:39
95 Emily Olsen So Hughson 19:03 8:40
96 Brithany Gonzales So Escalon 19:08.2 8:42
97 Yuliana Rivera Jr Riverbank 19:20.9 8:48
98 Graciela Ochoa Fr Livingston 19:21.3 8:48
99 Ashley Maciel Fr Livingston 19:21.8 8:48
100 Jessica Mcallister So Galt 19:37.3 8:55
101 Sally Santiago So West Campus 19:56.8 9:04
102 Sabrina Fugate-bayli Fr Bear River 20:02.9 9:07
103 Evelyn Davalos Mejia Fr Livingston 20:04.1 9:07
104 Rowan Webster So Highlands 20:14.4 9:12
105 Ariana Kirkendall Fr Bret Harte 20:20.2 9:15
106 Jessica Carey Fr Casa Roble 21:07.1 9:36
107 Priscilla Vazquez So Highlands 21:08.8 9:37
108 Cindy Coronel Gonzal So Highlands 21:29.7 9:46
109 Daisy Garcia Fr Foothill (sac) 21:33.6 9:48
110 Paige Dixon Fr Amador 21:39.7 9:51
111 Leilani Sanchez Fr Natomas 21:44.2 9:53
112 Evelyn Ochoa So Highlands 22:01.6 10:01
113 Helen Sands Fr Bear River 22:28.1 10:13
114 Renee Young So Natomas 22:29.9 10:14
115 Amanda Ricks Fr Hughson 23:39.5 10:45
116 Jennifer Calles So Highlands 26:51.5 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D1 Ana Fenton, Fr, 13:38.8, Davis Davis, 69:41.1, 21
F/S D2 Jordan Gotham, Fr, 13:27.8, Granite Bay Granite Bay, 70:15.3, 23
F/S D3 Cameron Bader, Fr, 13:44.1, Vista Del Lago (f) Vista Del Lago (f), 72:28.9, 40
F/S D4 Malia Gay, Fr, 14:05.6, Christian Brothers Placer, 74:25.2, 48
F/S D5 Anna Rose, Fr, 14:41.7, Argonaut Colfax, 79:57.8, 15
JV D1-2 Abby Reina-guerra, Sr, 20:21.6, Davis Davis, 104:39.3, 36
JV D345 Maya Barragan, So, 18:52.3, Vista Del Lago (f) Vista Del Lago (f), 101:57.4, 17
V D1 Madison Kackley, Fr, 18:21.6, Gregori Woodcreek, 96:29.3, 87
V D2 Alize Hartke, Sr, 18:03.4, Oakmont St Francis (sac), 95:43.6, 72
V D3 Quinn Hagerman, Jr, 18:30.8, Merced Vista Del Lago (f), 94:31.5, 36
V D4 Cassi Land, Sr, 18:00.2, Sonora Placer, 98:59.1, 61
V D5 Sara Sabra, So, 19:21.7, Western Sierra Colfax, 105:50.4, 56

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2.2 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ansel Tucker, Fr, 11:23.5, Davis Davis, 61:58.3, 94
Fr D2 Joseph Passalacqua, Fr, 11:32.8, Rocklin Whitney, 61:10.7, 49
Fr D3 Matthew Grant, Fr, 11:43.2, Pioneer Vanden, 66:59.4, 62
Fr D4 Joe Rishwain, Fr, 12:04.3, St Mary's El Dorado, 63:57.7, 52
Fr D5 Pablo Flores, Fr, 13:31.4, Denair n/a
JV D1-2 Aidan Rainey, Sr, 16:23.9, Rocklin Jesuit, 85:30.5, 62
JV D345 Stephen Northouse, Jr, 16:44.9, Vista Del Lago (f) Placer, 87:16.7, 50
So D1 Spencer Pickren, Fr, 11:20.8, Folsom Jesuit, 59:15.9, 62
So D2 Simon Stubbert, Fr, 11:37.5, Rodriguez Rodriguez, 60:14.4, 82
So D3 Jorge Cardenas, So, 11:25.6, Florin Rio Americano, 60:14.2, 44
So D4 Bruchs Davey, Fr, 11:45.4, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 60:58.7, 27
So D5 Russell Arashi, Fr, 12:04.8, Colfax Colfax, 66:59.9, 19
V D1 Matt Strangio, So, 15:31.1, Jesuit McClatchy, 79:44.1, 62
V D2 Ryan Ioanidis, Sr, 15:38.2, Mira Loma Rocklin, 79:40.3, 39
V D3 Garrett Gough, Jr, 15:31.6, Nevada Union Rio Americano, 83:04.4, 85
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Sr, 15:24.7, Liberty Ranch Placer, 80:14.1, 42
V D5 Micah Filer, Sr, 16:13.6, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 87:01.7, 60