Calaveras Results from the Flame Invitational at Lodi Lake on 8/24/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridgette Boriolo Fr Fr 13:37 6:49 2 2/88 1/4 1/4 2/23
Emma Alliende Fr Fr 15:03 7:32 2 22/88 3/4 3/4 3/16
Haley Lindberg Jr V 25:12 8:08 3.1 77/152 2/2 2/2 15/28
Katarina Borchin So V 20:33 6:38 3.1 9/152 1/2 1/2 6/32 20:30
Peyton Curran Fr Fr 15:24 7:42 2 30/88 4/4 4/4 2/12
Sage Miller Fr Fr 13:41 6:51 2 4/88 2/4 2/4 2/20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Harper So Cosumnes Oaks 19:11 6:11
2 Madison Kackley So Gregori High 19:43 6:22
3 Briseida Garcia Sr Gregori High 19:57 6:26
4 Emily Eddy So Cosumnes Oaks 20:00 6:27
5 Ruth Hernandez Sr Lodi 20:01 6:27
6 Britta Bundy Sr Chico 20:04 6:28
7 Nahkia Clements Jr Chico 20:05 6:29
8 Kelli Vierra Jr Elk Grove 20:11 6:31
9 Katarina Borchin So Calaveras 20:33 6:38 1/2 1/2 6/32
10 Brianna Briones So Escalon 20:36 6:39
11 Sophia Livingston So Elk Grove 20:36 6:39
12 Abigail Ribet So Elk Grove 20:45 6:42
13 Jasmine Cochiaosue So Merrill West 20:54 6:45
14 Eva Rodriguez Sr Gregori High 20:55 6:45
15 Megan Oblin Sr Sierra 20:55 6:45
16 Taure Morgan Sr Sheldon (CA) 21:06 6:48
17 Liberty Bronson Fr Chico 21:07 6:49
18 Pamela Decko So Lodi 21:09 6:49
19 Alisa Zhdanov So Sheldon (CA) 21:11 6:50
20 Viviana Gardea Sr Edison 21:15 6:51
21 Liliana Ramirez Sr Sheldon (CA) 21:46 7:01
22 Yasmin Melendrez Jr Lodi 21:53 7:04
23 Madeline Tree Sr Orestimba 21:54 7:04
24 Annie Wendley Jr Cosumnes Oaks 21:58 7:05
25 Annabelle Stroganow So Cosumnes Oaks 22:00 7:06
26 Jade Guerrero Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:02 7:06
27 Jordyn Gleaton Jr Kimball 22:03 7:07
28 Mikayla Cullers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 22:03 7:07
29 Junelle Angara Sr Franklin (EG) 22:09 7:09
30 Katiana Reedy Sr Tokay 22:10 7:09
31 Abigail Edwards Sr Chico 22:11 7:09
32 Audrey Garcia Jr Lodi 22:11 7:09
33 Sydney Davies Jr Franklin (EG) 22:17 7:11
34 Paris Heiser So Lodi 22:19 7:12
35 Isabelle Estrada Sr St Mary’s 22:20 7:12
36 Jaecelyn Romero Jr Waterford 22:21 7:13
37 Emily Grover Jr Kimball 22:25 7:14
38 Diane Murillo Jr Riverbank 22:31 7:16
39 Cailin Dockendorf Sr Chico 22:37 7:18
40 Sabrina Caldwell Jr Sierra 22:42 7:19
41 Carmen Iturriaga Jr Sheldon (CA) 22:43 7:20
42 Brooke Aberle Sr Lodi 22:52 7:23
43 Karly Scott Sr Elk Grove 22:56 7:24
44 Michaela Andrews Sr Sheldon (CA) 23:00 7:25
45 Julia Escudero Sr Franklin (EG) 23:00 7:25
46 Frida Rodriguez So Lodi 23:08 7:28
47 Talyn Steffens Sr Kimball 23:11 7:29
48 Lois Kearney Sr Union Mine 23:11 7:29
49 Itxel Mendez Gregori High 23:13 7:29
50 Krystal Gonzalez Jr Lincoln (S) 23:19 7:31
52 Jenna Asnault Sr Chico 23:26 7:34
53 Lily Millar So Merrill West 23:27 7:34
54 Keiko Helmick Jr Franklin (EG) 23:40 7:38
55 Kelly Andrus Sr Elk Grove 23:42 7:39
56 Kaili Seto Fr Elk Grove 23:44 7:39
57 Abbigael Williams Jr Ripon 23:45 7:40
58 Vanessa Perez Jr Kimball 23:49 7:41
59 Melanie Archiega So Union Mine 23:56 7:43
60 Stephanie Torres Jr St Mary’s 23:58 7:44
61 Jenelle Rodriguez Jr Sierra 23:59 7:44
62 Veronica Flores Jr Stagg 24:00 7:45
63 Monique Ochoa Jr Sierra 24:09 7:47
64 McKenzie Blair Jr Bret Harte 24:10 7:48
65 Raiann Prieto Sr Sierra 24:12 7:48
66 Natalie Cadrett Sr Elk Grove 24:15 7:49
67 Janelle Mendoza Jr Merrill West 24:17 7:50
68 Shannon Paulson Jr Gregori High 24:20 7:51
69 Hallie Shirley Sr Sierra 24:20 7:51
70 Anastasia Toscano Jr Riverbank 24:26 7:53
71 Corinne Chandler Sr Tracy 24:44 7:59
72 Giana Duncan Sr St Mary’s 24:46 7:59
73 Assul Coss Jr Gregori High 24:46 7:59
74 Morgan McKay Sr Gregori High 24:51 8:01
75 Marissa Jaime Jr Lincoln (S) 24:58 8:03
76 Ashley Wong Jr Elk Grove 25:09 8:07
77 Haley Lindberg Jr Calaveras 25:12 8:08 2/2 2/2 15/28
78 Ingrid Moshan Morales So Millennium 25:13 8:08
79 Hannah Lee Sr Millennium 25:15 8:09
80 Anahi Salazar Sr ABLE Charter 25:17 8:09
81 Puja Patel Jr Merrill West 25:21 8:11
82 Jeida Lavender Sr Sierra 25:32 8:14
84 Shauna Blomgren So Kimball 25:37 8:16
85 Alyssa Ortega Sr St Mary’s 25:44 8:18
86 Jhenelle Vincoy Jr Elk Grove 25:53 8:21
87 Kaleigh Kwong Jr Elk Grove 25:53 8:21
88 Melony Garcia Jr Orestimba 25:57 8:22
89 Renee Jones Jr Tracy 26:06 8:25
90 Alisyn King Sr Lincoln (S) 26:11 8:27
91 Kimberly Rameriz Jr Elk Grove 26:15 8:28
92 Brenna Norwood Jr Tracy 26:28 8:32
93 Samantha Franck Sr Bret Harte 26:30 8:33
94 Yara Choeb So Riverbank 26:32 8:34
95 Scarlett Dole Fr Rio Vista 26:34 8:34
96 Isabella Hernandez Sr Rio Vista 26:34 8:34
97 Gabriella Villapando So Venture Academy 26:35 8:35
98 Ashley McCracken Jr Tokay 26:40 8:36
99 Natalynn Browning Sr Union Mine 26:42 8:37
100 Victoria Garcia Jr Franklin (EG) 26:44 8:37
101 Jennifer Romo Sr Edison 26:44 8:37
102 Mikayla Rozal Sr Tracy 26:52 8:40
104 Hana Ngai Sr Tracy 26:54 8:41
105 Serina Sieng Sr Stagg 26:54 8:41
106 Shauna Huggins Fr Waterford 27:21 8:49
107 Amy Bowers Fr Orestimba 27:22 8:50
109 Stephanie Villanueva Jr Union Mine 27:36 8:54
110 Julia DeStefano Jr Merrill West 27:47 8:58
111 Rylie Nunes Jr Ripon Christian 27:48 8:58
112 Jennifer Oakes Fr Rio Vista 27:49 8:58
113 Natali Franco Jr McNair 27:52 8:59
114 Bennay Lott Jr Lincoln (S) 27:53 9:00
115 Gabriella Groves Jr Franklin (EG) 27:55 9:00
116 Kylie Wada Sr Yuba City 27:58 9:01
117 Maria Groves So ABLE Charter 28:16 9:07
118 Hannah Borges Sr Merrill West 28:20 9:08
119 Holly Simoskevitz Sr Merrill West 28:25 9:10
120 Nallely Ortega Sr Riverbank 28:26 9:10
121 Anayelli Rosas So Millennium 28:32 9:12
122 Caitlin Fink Jr Bear Creek 28:33 9:13
123 Tamara Grimes Sr Yuba City 28:35 9:13
124 Leana Jimenez Sr Merrill West 28:39 9:15
125 Abegale Jones So Union Mine 28:40 9:15
126 Katie Field Jr Millennium 28:44 9:16
127 Stephanie Corona Fr Rio Vista 28:47 9:17
128 Evelyn Delgado Sr McNair 28:48 9:17
129 Elena Barajas Sr Millennium 28:51 9:18
130 Karla Munoz Jr Edison 29:10 9:25
131 Hannah Dominguez Sr Merrill West 29:11 9:25
132 Isabel Wanket Jr Lincoln (S) 29:31 9:31
133 Xitlalic Mora Jr Millennium 30:12 9:45
134 Jennifer Oropeza Sr Rio Vista 30:19 9:47
135 Dalila Ortega Jr Tokay 30:20 9:47
136 Kienia Salazar Ortega Sr Tokay 30:21 9:47
137 Jada Hallman Sr Merrill West 30:22 9:48
138 Jillian Rafert Sr Lincoln (S) 30:26 9:49
139 Briana Rodriguez Jr Orestimba 30:26 9:49
140 Mirella Orozco Sr Tokay 30:27 9:49
141 Melissa Mosqueda Sr Lincoln (S) 30:34 9:52
142 Roxana Rubio Jr Edison 31:06 10:02
143 Diana Muro Jr McNair 31:10 10:03
144 Zoe White Jr Rio Vista 31:11 10:04
145 Jacqueline Lopez Jr Rio Vista 31:12 10:04
146 Sarai Vargas Jr Edison 31:14 10:05
147 Maripas Alcantara Sr Venture Academy 31:17 10:05
148 Maria Barrales Sr Edison 31:19 10:06
149 Xochilt Juarez Jr Stagg 31:34 10:11
150 Maria Mendoza Sr Waterford 31:35 10:11
151 Michelle Garcia Jr Tokay 31:45 10:15
152 Marisol Munoz Jr Tracy 32:12 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Lee Fr St Mary’s 12:32 6:16
2 Bridgette Boriolo Fr Calaveras 13:37 6:49 1/4 1/4 2/23
3 Brittany Goriye Fr St Mary’s 13:40 6:50
4 Sage Miller Fr Calaveras 13:41 6:51 2/4 2/4 2/20
5 Lauren Negrete Fr Yuba City 13:45 6:53
6 Kaitlin Powers Fr Elk Grove 14:11 7:06
7 Paige Ewell Fr Gregori High 14:13 7:07
8 Elle Hollinger Fr Delta 14:15 7:08
9 Chloe Mohr Fr Tokay 14:21 7:11
10 Emily Ecclestone Fr Tracy 14:21 7:11
11 Christy Au Fr Elk Grove 14:23 7:12
12 Aimee Rosales Fr Riverbank 14:23 7:12
13 Jenna Cecil Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:26 7:13
14 Quetzali Osorio Fr McNair 14:41 7:21
15 Brianna Cortez Fr Gregori High 14:44 7:22
16 Grace Swanberg Fr Gregori High 14:45 7:23
17 Taylor Lewis Fr Lincoln (S) 14:48 7:24
18 Samantha Hittle Fr Tokay 14:50 7:25
19 Desiree Ornelas Fr Bear Creek 14:57 7:29
20 Hannah Skelton Fr Lincoln (S) 14:59 7:30
21 Bethany Kronlund Fr St Mary’s 15:02 7:31
22 Emma Alliende Fr Calaveras 15:03 7:32 3/4 3/4 3/16
23 Ella Waters Fr Lodi 15:08 7:34
24 Mora Collins Fr Gregori High 15:11 7:36
25 Callie Casillas Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:16 7:38
26 Giavanna Manes Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:21 7:41
27 Kathy Nguyen Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:21 7:41
28 Autumn Kong Fr Bear Creek 15:23 7:42
29 Malorie Clark Fr Union Mine 15:24 7:42
30 Peyton Curran Fr Calaveras 15:24 7:42 4/4 4/4 2/12
31 Nikki Heininger Fr St Mary’s 15:26 7:43
32 Ashley Offord Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:27 7:44
33 Kadija Koroma Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:30 7:45
34 Taylor Nolan Fr Elk Grove 15:31 7:46
35 Alexa Guadiana Fr Union Mine 15:35 7:48
36 Gabi McMorris Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:35 7:48
37 Kaitlyn Hernandez Fr Kimball 15:36 7:48
38 Isabel Lyons Fr Franklin (EG) 15:45 7:53
39 Samantha Albiani Fr Elk Grove 15:51 7:56
40 Gurnam Kaur Fr Sheldon (CA) 15:55 7:58
41 Daisy Cruz So Stagg 15:55 7:58
42 Mackenzie Lovell Fr Kimball 16:03 8:02
43 Jocelyn Ayala Fr Riverbank 16:06 8:03
44 Olivia Hemmings Fr Franklin (EG) 16:09 8:04
45 Alyssa Casey Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:14 8:07
46 Norma Lara Fr Gregori High 16:15 8:08
47 Eloisa Dominguez Fr Lodi 16:19 8:09
48 Cecilia Davila Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:24 8:12
49 Gia Broughton Fr Bret Harte 16:26 8:13
50 Ainsley Wood Fr Riverbank 16:28 8:14
51 Julianna Stoner Fr Millennium 16:28 8:14
52 Abby Nureddine Fr St Mary’s 16:34 8:17
53 Berenice Torres Fr Millennium 16:39 8:20
54 Yesenia Andrade Fr Waterford 16:41 8:21
55 Christina Matteo Fr Tracy 16:43 8:22
56 Emma Serpa Fr Delta 16:46 8:23
57 Daniela Raya Fr Riverbank 16:51 8:26
58 Emi Brennan Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:57 8:29
59 Leslie Corrales-Solorio Fr Lodi 16:58 8:29
60 Lindsey Osorio Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:59 8:30
61 Roxy Masson Fr Delta 17:04 8:32
62 Kelly Le Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:06 8:33
63 Clarissa Verduzco Fr Riverbank 17:07 8:34
64 Ashleigh Whittle Fr Union Mine 17:08 8:34
65 Olivia McHargue Fr Union Mine 17:08 8:34
66 Sheema Mohsin Fr Tokay 17:12 8:36
67 Hannah Bennett Fr Lodi 17:20 8:40
68 Lalaine De la Cruz Fr Bear Creek 17:20 8:40
69 Zitaly Carillo Fr Franklin (EG) 17:21 8:41
70 Makayla Gonzalez Fr St Mary’s 17:22 8:41
71 Rebeca Andrade Fr Waterford 17:26 8:43
72 Eliana Beltran Fr Sheldon (CA) 17:29 8:45
73 Monica Gutierrez Fr Waterford 17:30 8:45
74 Carmen Figueroa Fr Waterford 17:36 8:48
75 Jill Junqueiro Fr Escalon 17:41 8:51
76 Betsy Tapia Fr St Mary’s 17:51 8:56
77 Karla Segoviano Fr Stagg 17:59 9:00
78 Trami Lin Fr Sheldon (CA) 18:05 9:02
79 Catalina Gomez Fr Lodi 18:10 9:05
80 Citlali Sanchez Fr Tokay 18:11 9:06
81 Isabel Marcelo Fr Escalon 18:21 9:11
82 Alexcia Respecio Fr Lincoln (S) 18:40 9:20
83 Elyssa Smith Fr Lodi 20:30 10:15
84 Katie Colbert Fr Lodi 21:05 10:33
85 Caliahna Cabatian Fr Bear Creek 21:05 10:33
86 Maddy Teague Fr Escalon 21:12 10:36
87 Anne Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:53 10:57
88 Analie Gamino Fr Bear Creek 22:05 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.