Calaveras Results from the Motherload League Finals at Bret Harte HS on 10/24/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridgette Boriolo Fr V 25:48 8:36 3 17/34 5/7 5/7 2/4
Emma Alliende Fr V 25:01 8:20 3 14/34 3/7 3/7 2/4
Haley Lindberg Jr V 25:04 8:21 3 15/34 4/7 4/7 2/4
Katarina Borchin So V 20:39 6:53 3 1/34 1/7 1/7 1/6 19:50
Peyton Curran Fr V 26:22 8:47 3 23/34 6/7 6/7 3/4
Sage Miller Fr V 23:40 7:53 3 10/34 2/7 2/7 3/4
Tiffany Garcia Sr V 26:47 8:56 3 25/34 7/7 7/7 3/4 29:16
(2:29,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 120:12
5:09
3 8:01 6:53 8:36 53 7:46 Katarina Borchin (1), Sage Miller (9), Emma Alliende (13), Haley Lindberg (14), Bridgette Boriolo (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katarina Borchin So Calaveras 20:39 6:53 1/7 1/7 1/6
2 Mila Opalenik Jr Amador 21:17 7:06
3 Rachel Wilson So Amador 22:10 7:23
4 Anna Rose So Argonaut 22:22 7:27
5 McKenzie Blair Jr Bret Harte 22:52 7:37
6 Kaila Lloyd Jr Summerville 22:52 7:37
7 Sofia Vasquez Fr Summerville 23:02 7:41
8 Shiloh Lloyd Sr Summerville 23:05 7:42
9 Elizabeth Young Jr Summerville 23:20 7:47
10 Sage Miller Fr Calaveras 23:40 7:53 2/7 2/7 3/4
11 Madison Muschetto Sr Argonaut 24:01 8:00
12 Britten Paiz Sr Summerville 24:18 8:06
13 Annabel Rust Sr Summerville 24:33 8:11
14 Emma Alliende Fr Calaveras 25:01 8:20 3/7 3/7 2/4
15 Haley Lindberg Jr Calaveras 25:04 8:21 4/7 4/7 2/4
16 Mackenzie Waverly Fr Amador 25:18 8:26
17 Bridgette Boriolo Fr Calaveras 25:48 8:36 5/7 5/7 2/4
18 Magdalena Jop Sr Summerville 25:57 8:39
19 Serenity Hesch Fr Amador 26:01 8:40
20 Jocelyn Bravo Jr Argonaut 26:08 8:43
21 Elle Gedney So Amador 26:12 8:44
22 Lynnae Wells Sr Amador 26:14 8:45
23 Peyton Curran Fr Calaveras 26:22 8:47 6/7 6/7 3/4
24 Cella Root Fr Amador 26:37 8:52
25 Tiffany Garcia Sr Calaveras 26:47 8:56 7/7 7/7 3/4
26 Johanna Diercks Jr Sonora 27:43 9:14
27 Kate Hicks Fr Argonaut 27:53 9:18
28 Maria Estrada So Argonaut 28:50 9:37
29 Hairi Oumoul Jr Summerville 29:41 9:54
30 Laura Meyer Sr Amador 29:59 10:00
31 Steffanie Daumberger Jr Summerville 30:16 10:05
32 Kasey White So Argonaut 30:20 10:07
33 Sadie Himmelman Fr Argonaut 30:33 10:11
34 Aya Karayeva Jr Summerville 31:39 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Summerville
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
116:37
23:19
7:46
37 Kaila Lloyd
Jr
22:52
7:37
5
Sofia Vasquez
Fr
23:02
7:41
6
Shiloh Lloyd
Sr
23:05
7:42
7
Elizabeth Young
Jr
23:20
7:47
8
Britten Paiz
Sr
24:18
8:06
11
Annabel Rust
Sr
24:33
8:11
12
Magdalena Jop
Sr
25:57
8:39
17
2 Calaveras
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 5:09
120:12
24:02
8:01
53 Katarina Borchin
So
20:39
6:53
1
Sage Miller
Fr
23:40
7:53
9
Emma Alliende
Fr
25:01
8:20
13
Haley Lindberg
Jr
25:04
8:21
14
Bridgette Boriolo
Fr
25:48
8:36
16
Peyton Curran
Fr
26:22
8:47
22
Tiffany Garcia
Sr
26:47
8:56
24
3 Amador
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:55
120:58
24:12
8:04
58 Mila Opalenik
Jr
21:17
7:06
2
Rachel Wilson
So
22:10
7:23
3
Mackenzie Waverly
Fr
25:18
8:26
15
Serenity Hesch
Fr
26:01
8:40
18
Elle Gedney
So
26:12
8:44
20
Lynnae Wells
Sr
26:14
8:45
21
Cella Root
Fr
26:37
8:52
23
4 Argonaut
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:28
129:14
25:51
8:37
84 Anna Rose
So
22:22
7:27
4
Madison Muschetto
Sr
24:01
8:00
10
Jocelyn Bravo
Jr
26:08
8:43
19
Kate Hicks
Fr
27:53
9:18
25
Maria Estrada
So
28:50
9:37
26
Kasey White
So
30:20
10:07
27
Sadie Himmelman
Fr
30:33
10:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.