Calaveras Results from the Motherload League #1 at Summerville HS on 9/14/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Gifford Jr V 27:35 8:54 3.1 29/35 2/2 2/2 4/4 29:07
(1:32,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cheyenne Towler So F/S 18:48 8:10 2.3 8/33 3/6 3/6 2/3
Danica Gibson So F/S 18:23 8:00 2.3 5/33 2/6 2/6 2/3
Lindsey Gaspers So F/S 17:18 7:31 2.3 2/33 1/6 1/6 2/3
Madison Anaya So F/S 21:40 9:25 2.3 24/33 5/6 5/6 3/3
Samantha Hopper Jr V 26:41 8:36 3.1 26/35 1/2 1/2 4/4 26:10
Sophia Schlenz So F/S 19:28 8:28 2.3 12/33 4/6 4/6 2/3
Sylvia Hood So F/S 21:47 9:28 2.3 25/33 6/6 6/6 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 95:37
4:22
2.3 8:19 7:31 9:25 44 7:52 Lindsey Gaspers (3), Danica Gibson (6), Cheyenne Towler (8), Sophia Schlenz (10), Madison Anaya (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassi Land Jr Sonora 18:17 5:54
2 Kaela Dishion Jr Bret Harte 18:57 6:07
3 Victoria French Jr Sonora 22:03 7:07
4 Camille Strazzo Sr Amador 22:06 7:08
5 Amanda Garcia Jr Amador 22:06 7:08
6 Andrea Romero Sr Amador 22:11 7:09
7 Sarahi Terrones Sr Bret Harte 22:35 7:17
8 Brittany Barbero Sr Amador 22:43 7:20
9 Kaarina Thompson Jr Sonora 22:48 7:21
10 Alyssa Schaffer Sr Bret Harte 22:50 7:22
12 Elly Renfree Jr Amador 22:53 7:23
13 Raven Owings So Amador 23:09 7:28
15 Ashley Dollman Sr Amador 23:36 7:37
16 Alexa Kerr Sr Amador 23:40 7:38
19 Kristiina Thompson Fr Sonora 24:30 7:54
20 Natalie Hawks Sr Sonora 24:30 7:54
23 Brooke Nord So Bret Harte 25:42 8:17
25 Samantha Franck So Bret Harte 26:11 8:27
26 Samantha Hopper Jr Calaveras 26:41 8:36 1/2 1/2 4/4
27 Mara Baker Jr Amador 27:06 8:45
29 Abbie Gifford Jr Calaveras 27:35 8:54 2/2 2/2 4/4
33 Baylee Walker Sr Amador 31:41 10:13
34 Elise Sanders Jr Amador 31:47 10:15
35 Sara Galbusera Jr Sonora 33:09 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
0 Lynnae Wells So Amador 18:54 8:13
1 Amy Holmes Fr Amador 17:11 7:28
2 Lindsey Gaspers So Calaveras 17:18 7:31 1/6 1/6 2/3
3 Mila Opalenik Fr Amador 17:50 7:45
4 Raven Loffland Fr Amador 18:05 7:52
5 Danica Gibson So Calaveras 18:23 8:00 2/6 2/6 2/3
6 Mirette Earnest So Amador 18:29 8:02
8 Cheyenne Towler So Calaveras 18:48 8:10 3/6 3/6 2/3
11 Kat Flood So Bret Harte 19:20 8:24
12 Sophia Schlenz So Calaveras 19:28 8:28 4/6 4/6 2/3
13 Brenna Landis Fr Bret Harte 19:41 8:33
18 Luna Schridde So Bret Harte 20:49 9:03
19 Emma Queirolo So Bret Harte 20:59 9:07
20 Andrea Kirkendall So Bret Harte 21:02 9:09
21 Kayla Scibelli So Bret Harte 21:18 9:16
22 Tessa Stewart So Amador 21:21 9:17
24 Madison Anaya So Calaveras 21:40 9:25 5/6 5/6 3/3
25 Sylvia Hood So Calaveras 21:47 9:28 6/6 6/6 3/3
27 Summer Bradley Fr Amador 22:04 9:36
28 Ellie Tafjen So Bret Harte 22:44 9:53
32 Pearl Rollings Fr Bret Harte 26:43 11:37
33 Alonnah Klotz Fr Bret Harte 26:45 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: -0:25
90:29
18:06
7:52
19 Lynnae Wells
So
18:54
8:13
1
Amy Holmes
Fr
17:11
7:28
2
Mila Opalenik
Fr
17:50
7:45
4
Raven Loffland
Fr
18:05
7:52
5
Mirette Earnest
So
18:29
8:02
7
Tessa Stewart
So
21:21
9:17
16
Summer Bradley
Fr
22:04
9:36
19
2 Calaveras
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:22
95:37
19:07
8:19
44 Lindsey Gaspers
So
17:18
7:31
3
Danica Gibson
So
18:23
8:00
6
Cheyenne Towler
So
18:48
8:10
8
Sophia Schlenz
So
19:28
8:28
10
Madison Anaya
So
21:40
9:25
17
Sylvia Hood
So
21:47
9:28
18




3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
101:51
20:22
8:51
59 Kat Flood
So
19:20
8:24
9
Brenna Landis
Fr
19:41
8:33
11
Luna Schridde
So
20:49
9:03
12
Emma Queirolo
So
20:59
9:07
13
Andrea Kirkendall
So
21:02
9:09
14
Kayla Scibelli
So
21:18
9:16
15
Ellie Tafjen
So
22:44
9:53
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.