Calaveras Results from the MLL Meet #2 at Wildcat Ranch on 9/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbie Gifford Sr V 32:15 10:24 3.1 20/21 9/10 9/10 1/1 30:00 30:00 27:35
Audriana Schaad Jr V 30:55 9:58 3.1 19/21 8/10 8/10 1/1 30:04
Ava Saiers Fr V 23:39 7:38 3.1 12/21 3/10 3/10 3/3
Bethany Standridge Jr V 27:21 8:49 3.1 15/21 5/10 5/10 2/3 26:15
Cheyenne Towler Jr V 27:25 8:51 3.1 16/21 6/10 6/10 2/2 24:54
Katarina Borchin Fr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 2/21 1/10 1/10 2/3
Lilly Naschke So F/S 15:46 7:53 2 1/8 1/2 1/2 1/2 14:48
Lindsey Gaspers Jr V 22:54 7:23 3.1 8/21 2/10 2/10 3/3 21:52
Madison Anaya Jr V 33:31 10:49 3.1 21/21 10/10 10/10 1/1 26:19
Samantha Hopper Sr V 27:19 8:49 3.1 14/21 4/10 4/10 3/3 27:00 27:00 25:19
Tanner Schaad Fr F/S 17:50 8:55 2 4/8 2/2 2/2 2/2 19:40
(1:50,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor Wang Sr V 30:08 9:43 3.1 18/21 7/10 7/10 1/1 28:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 122:08
6:26
3.1 7:53 6:45 8:49 51 7:17 Katarina Borchin (2), Lindsey Gaspers (8), Ava Saiers (12), Samantha Hopper (14), Bethany Standridge (15)
V 2nd 5 1/1 154:14
6:06
3.1 9:57 8:51 10:49 15 9:57 Cheyenne Towler (1), Taylor Wang (2), Audriana Schaad (3), Abbie Gifford (4), Madison Anaya (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassi Land Sr Sonora 19:04.33 6:09
2 Katarina Borchin Fr Calaveras 20:55 6:45 1/10 1/10 2/3
3 Kaarina Thompson Sr Sonora 21:32.49 6:57
4 Amy Holmes So Amador 21:41 7:00
5 Mila Opalenik So Amador 22:10 7:09
6 Elly Renfree Sr Amador 22:15 7:11
7 Kristiina Thompson So Sonora 22:46.55 7:21
8 Lindsey Gaspers Jr Calaveras 22:54 7:23 2/10 2/10 3/3
9 Lucia Hermoso Fr Amador 23:13 7:29
10 Matteson Burgess Jr Sonora 23:22.72 7:32
11 Amanda Garcia Sr Amador 23:38 7:37
12 Ava Saiers Fr Calaveras 23:39 7:38 3/10 3/10 3/3
13 Lynnae Wells Jr Amador 25:12 8:08
14 Samantha Hopper Sr Calaveras 27:19 8:49 4/10 4/10 3/3 27:00 27:00
15 Bethany Standridge Jr Calaveras 27:21 8:49 5/10 5/10 2/3
16 Cheyenne Towler Jr Calaveras 27:25 8:51 6/10 6/10 2/2
17 Caitlin Baker Sr Sonora 28:05.12 9:04
18 Taylor Wang Sr Calaveras 30:08 9:43 7/10 7/10 1/1
19 Audriana Schaad Jr Calaveras 30:55 9:58 8/10 8/10 1/1
20 Abbie Gifford Sr Calaveras 32:15 10:24 9/10 9/10 1/1 30:00 30:00
21 Madison Anaya Jr Calaveras 33:31 10:49 10/10 10/10 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:57
112:57
22:35
7:17
35 Amy Holmes
So
21:41
7:00
4
Mila Opalenik
So
22:10
7:09
5
Elly Renfree
Sr
22:15
7:11
6
Lucia Hermoso
Fr
23:13
7:29
9
Amanda Garcia
Sr
23:38
7:37
11
Lynnae Wells
Jr
25:12
8:08
13




2 Sonora
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 9:01
114:51
22:58
7:25
38 Cassi Land
Sr
19:04
6:09
1
Kaarina Thompson
Sr
21:32
6:57
3
Kristiina Thompson
So
22:47
7:21
7
Matteson Burgess
Jr
23:23
7:32
10
Caitlin Baker
Sr
28:05
9:04
17








3 Calaveras
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:26
122:08
24:26
7:53
51 Katarina Borchin
Fr
20:55
6:45
2
Lindsey Gaspers
Jr
22:54
7:23
8
Ava Saiers
Fr
23:39
7:38
12
Samantha Hopper
Sr
27:19
8:49
14
Bethany Standridge
Jr
27:21
8:49
15
Cheyenne Towler
Jr
27:25
8:51
16
Taylor Wang
Sr
30:08
9:43
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Calaveras
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:06
154:14
30:51
9:57
15 Cheyenne Towler
Jr
27:25
8:51
1
Taylor Wang
Sr
30:08
9:43
2
Audriana Schaad
Jr
30:55
9:58
3
Abbie Gifford
Sr
32:15
10:24
4
Madison Anaya
Jr
33:31
10:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lilly Naschke So Calaveras 15:46 7:53 1/2 1/2 1/2
2 Rachel Wilson Fr Amador 15:52 7:56
3 Elle Gedney Fr Amador 16:44 8:22
4 Tanner Schaad Fr Calaveras 17:50 8:55 2/2 2/2 2/2
5 Sierra Vasquez Fr Amador 18:21 9:11
6 Chloe Delaney Fr Amador 18:58 9:29
7 Mallory Seyboldt Fr Amador 20:48 10:24
8 Paige Dixon Fr Amador 24:22 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.