Calaveras Results from the MLL Meet #4 at Amador HS on 10/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Audriana Schaad Jr V 27:51 10:19 2.7 29/31 4/6 4/6 2/2
Ava Saiers Fr JV 13:45 7:14 1.9 3/12 2/5 2/5 1/2
Cheyenne Towler Jr V 28:59 10:44 2.7 31/31 6/6 6/6 2/2
Haley Lindberg So JV 16:17 8:34 1.9 9/12 4/5 4/5 2/2
Katarina Borchin Fr JV 12:28 6:34 1.9 1/12 1/5 1/5 1/2
Lilly Naschke So JV 14:35 7:41 1.9 4/12 3/5 3/5 1/2
Lindsey Gaspers Jr V 21:29 7:57 2.7 11/31 1/6 1/6 2/2
Madison Anaya Jr V 28:08 10:25 2.7 30/31 5/6 5/6 2/2
Sophia Schlenz Jr V 23:52 8:50 2.7 20/31 2/6 2/6 2/2
Tanner Schaad Fr JV 18:00 9:28 1.9 11/12 5/5 5/5 2/2
Taylor Wang Sr V 26:28 9:48 2.7 27/31 3/6 3/6 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 127:48
6:39
2.7 9:28 7:57 10:25 44 7:29 Lindsey Gaspers (6), Sophia Schlenz (8), Taylor Wang (9), Audriana Schaad (10), Madison Anaya (11)
JV 1st 5 1/2 75:05
5:32
1.9 7:54 6:34 9:28 28 7:54 Katarina Borchin (1), Ava Saiers (3), Lilly Naschke (4), Haley Lindberg (9), Tanner Schaad (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
3 Amy Holmes So Amador 19:18 7:09
5 Mila Opalenik So Amador 20:02 7:25
6 Lucia Hermoso Fr Amador 20:20 7:32
8 Amanda Garcia Sr Amador 20:35 7:37
9 Elly Renfree Sr Amador 20:46 7:41
11 Lindsey Gaspers Jr Calaveras 21:29 7:57 1/6 1/6 2/2
16 Lynnae Wells Jr Amador 22:44 8:25
20 Sophia Schlenz Jr Calaveras 23:52 8:50 2/6 2/6 2/2
27 Taylor Wang Sr Calaveras 26:28 9:48 3/6 3/6 2/2
29 Audriana Schaad Jr Calaveras 27:51 10:19 4/6 4/6 2/2
30 Madison Anaya Jr Calaveras 28:08 10:25 5/6 5/6 2/2
31 Cheyenne Towler Jr Calaveras 28:59 10:44 6/6 6/6 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
101:01
20:12
7:29
15 Amy Holmes
So
19:18
7:09
1
Mila Opalenik
So
20:02
7:25
2
Lucia Hermoso
Fr
20:20
7:32
3
Amanda Garcia
Sr
20:35
7:37
4
Elly Renfree
Sr
20:46
7:41
5
Lynnae Wells
Jr
22:44
8:25
7




2 Calaveras
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:39
127:48
25:34
9:28
44 Lindsey Gaspers
Jr
21:29
7:57
6
Sophia Schlenz
Jr
23:52
8:50
8
Taylor Wang
Sr
26:28
9:48
9
Audriana Schaad
Jr
27:51
10:19
10
Madison Anaya
Jr
28:08
10:25
11
Cheyenne Towler
Jr
28:59
10:44
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katarina Borchin Fr Calaveras 12:28 6:34 1/5 1/5 1/2
2 Rachel Wilson Fr Amador 13:45 7:14
3 Ava Saiers Fr Calaveras 13:45 7:14 2/5 2/5 1/2
4 Lilly Naschke So Calaveras 14:35 7:41 3/5 3/5 1/2
5 Elle Gedney Fr Amador 14:36 7:41
6 Adrianna Kristoffe Fr Amador 15:13 8:01
7 Sierra Vasquez Fr Amador 15:39 8:14
8 Mallory Seyboldt Fr Amador 15:58 8:24
9 Haley Lindberg So Calaveras 16:17 8:34 4/5 4/5 2/2
10 Chloe Delaney Fr Amador 16:45 8:49
11 Tanner Schaad Fr Calaveras 18:00 9:28 5/5 5/5 2/2
12 Paige Dixon Fr Amador 21:38 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:13
75:11
15:02
7:55
28 Rachel Wilson
Fr
13:45
7:14
2
Elle Gedney
Fr
14:36
7:41
5
Adrianna Kristoffe
Fr
15:13
8:01
6
Sierra Vasquez
Fr
15:39
8:14
7
Mallory Seyboldt
Fr
15:58
8:24
8
Chloe Delaney
Fr
16:45
8:49
10
Paige Dixon
Fr
21:38
11:23
12
1 Calaveras
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:32
75:05
15:01
7:54
28 Katarina Borchin
Fr
12:28
6:34
1
Ava Saiers
Fr
13:45
7:14
3
Lilly Naschke
So
14:35
7:41
4
Haley Lindberg
So
16:17
8:34
9
Tanner Schaad
Fr
18:00
9:28
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.