Redwood Results from the MC v Redwood v Tam at Camino Alto Tam Course on 9/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Liam Jr V 16:05 5:22 3 1/69 1/29 1/29 1/3 15:10
Arias, Noah Jr V 21:27 7:09 3 42/69 20/29 20/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bindels, Derek Jr V 24:48 8:16 3 60/69 28/29 28/29 1/1
Byck, Carson Jr V 19:30 6:30 3 26/69 12/29 12/29 1/3
Cicala, Theodore Fr V 23:04 7:41 3 54/69 26/29 26/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delaney, Devin Jr V 22:37 7:32 3 50/69 25/29 24/29 1/1
Fassler, Daniel Jr V 22:49 7:36 3 45/69 23/29 25/29 1/1
Garsten, Ethan Fr V 19:43 6:34 3 30/69 15/29 15/29 1/3
Goltz, Eric So V 17:07 5:42 3 11/69 7/29 7/29 1/3
Grace, Hudson Fr V 17:03 5:41 3 9/69 5/29 5/29 1/3
Hering, Owen Jr V 20:31 6:50 3 35/69 17/29 17/29 1/3
Legallet, Nigel Fr V 24:49 8:16 3 62/69 29/29 29/29 1/1
Malek, Benjamin So V 18:25 6:08 3 19/69 9/29 9/29 1/3
Martinez, Zach Sr V 16:37 5:32 3 3/69 2/29 2/29 1/3 15:40 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Mogilnicki, Adam Sr V 19:32 6:31 3 27/69 13/29 13/29 1/3
Moseley, Jackson Fr V 19:36 6:32 3 28/69 14/29 14/29 1/3
Nolan, Cooper So V 18:50 6:17 3 22/69 11/29 11/29 1/3
O'Neal, John Fr V 23:42 7:54 3 57/69 27/29 27/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
O'Neill, Maxwell Fr V 22:18 7:26 3 48/69 24/29 23/29 1/1
O'Neill, Nicholas Fr V 20:34 6:51 3 36/69 18/29 18/29 1/3
Patel, Austin Jr V 17:06 5:42 3 10/69 6/29 6/29 1/3 16:33
Phipps, Matthew Jr V 18:26 6:09 3 20/69 10/29 10/29 1/3 18:36
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pole, Ryan Sr V 16:41 5:34 3 4/69 3/29 3/29 1/3 15:52
Rassmussen, Miller Fr V 21:48 7:16 3 44/69 22/29 22/29 1/1
Sagastume, Oliver Sr V 16:48 5:36 3 5/69 4/29 4/29 1/3 16:31
Shellenberger, Robert Fr V 20:02 6:41 3 33/69 16/29 16/29 1/3
Shellenberger, Theodore Fr V 20:54 6:58 3 40/69 19/29 19/29 1/3
Walters, Timothee So V 18:22 6:07 3 17/69 8/29 8/29 1/3
Zeiger, Cole Jr V 21:37 7:12 3 43/69 21/29 21/29 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 83:14
0:58
3 5:33 5:22 5:41 22 5:33 Liam Anderson (1), Zach Martinez (3), Ryan Pole (4), Oliver Sagastume (5), Hudson Grace (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 89:26
1:20
3 5:58 5:42 6:09 20 5:58 Austin Patel (1), Eric Goltz (2), Timothee Walters (4), Benjamin Malek (6), Matthew Phipps (7)
V 3rd 5 1/3 97:11
0:53
3 6:29 6:17 6:34 16 6:29 Cooper Nolan (1), Carson Byck (2), Adam Mogilnicki (3), Jackson Moseley (4), Ethan Garsten (6)
V 4th 5 1/2 103:28
1:25
3 6:54 6:41 7:09 15 6:54 Robert Shellenberger (1), Owen Hering (2), Nicholas O'Neill (3), Theodore Shellenberger (4), Noah Arias (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 111:09
1:00
3 7:25 7:12 7:36 15 7:25 Cole Zeiger (1), Miller Rassmussen (2), Daniel Fassler (3), Maxwell O'Neill (4), Devin Delaney (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Jr Redwood 16:05 5:22 1/29 1/29 1/3
2 Lyle Rumon Marin Catholic 16:24 5:28
3 Zach Martinez Sr Redwood 16:37 5:32 2/29 2/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Ryan Pole Sr Redwood 16:41 5:34 3/29 3/29 1/3
5 Oliver Sagastume Sr Redwood 16:48 5:36 4/29 4/29 1/3
6 Nick Wong Mt Tamalpais 16:56 5:39
7 Ian Converse Marin Catholic 17:01 5:40
8 Paul Law Mt Tamalpais 17:02 5:41
9 Hudson Grace Fr Redwood 17:03 5:41 5/29 5/29 1/3
10 Austin Patel Jr Redwood 17:06 5:42 6/29 6/29 1/3
11 Eric Goltz So Redwood 17:07 5:42 7/29 7/29 1/3
12 Andrew Thomson Marin Catholic 17:24 5:48
13 Ronan Cain Mt Tamalpais 17:30 5:50
14 Jonah Buessing Mt Tamalpais 17:40 5:53
15 Jake Weissert Mt Tamalpais 18:04 6:01
16 Luke Owens Mt Tamalpais 18:19 6:06
17 Timothee Walters So Redwood 18:22 6:07 8/29 8/29 1/3
18 Aidan Nicholas Mt Tamalpais 18:24 6:08
19 Benjamin Malek So Redwood 18:25 6:08 9/29 9/29 1/3
20 Matthew Phipps Jr Redwood 18:26 6:09 10/29 10/29 1/3
21 Coleman Morrow Mt Tamalpais 18:25 6:08
22 Cooper Nolan So Redwood 18:50 6:17 11/29 11/29 1/3
23 Tomoki Scharber Mt Tamalpais 18:51 6:17
24 Will Watkins Mt Tamalpais 19:05 6:22
25 Jack Diener Marin Catholic 19:09 6:23
26 Carson Byck Jr Redwood 19:30 6:30 12/29 12/29 1/3
27 Adam Mogilnicki Sr Redwood 19:32 6:31 13/29 13/29 1/3
28 Jackson Moseley Fr Redwood 19:36 6:32 14/29 14/29 1/3
29 Taiki Scharber Mt Tamalpais 19:42 6:34
30 Ethan Garsten Fr Redwood 19:43 6:34 15/29 15/29 1/3
31 Dylan Brown Mt Tamalpais 19:54 6:38
32 Rohan Sanda Mt Tamalpais 19:55 6:38
33 Robert Shellenberger Fr Redwood 20:02 6:41 16/29 16/29 1/3
34 Parker Brown Marin Catholic 20:11 6:44
35 Owen Hering Jr Redwood 20:31 6:50 17/29 17/29 1/3
36 Nicholas O'Neill Fr Redwood 20:34 6:51 18/29 18/29 1/3
37 Ricky Miramontes Marin Catholic 20:35 6:52
38 Matt Daugbjerg Marin Catholic 20:51 6:57
39 Ian Duncanson Mt Tamalpais 20:52 6:57
40 Theodore Shellenberger Fr Redwood 20:54 6:58 19/29 19/29 1/3
41 Jamie Baker Mt Tamalpais 21:24 7:08
42 Noah Arias Jr Redwood 21:27 7:09 20/29 20/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Cole Zeiger Jr Redwood 21:37 7:12 21/29 21/29 1/2
44 Miller Rassmussen Fr Redwood 21:48 7:16 22/29 22/29 1/1
45 Daniel Fassler Jr Redwood 22:49 7:36 23/29 25/29 1/1
46 Kelby Buckley Marin Catholic 22:07 7:22
47 Max Tripp Mt Tamalpais 22:12 7:24
48 Maxwell O'Neill Fr Redwood 22:18 7:26 24/29 23/29 1/1
49 Max Valinoti Marin Catholic 22:26 7:29
50 Devin Delaney Jr Redwood 22:37 7:32 25/29 24/29 1/1
51 Ben Freed Marin Catholic 22:46 7:35
52 Chris Wilmoth Mt Tamalpais 22:57 7:39
53 Manuel Rodriguez Marin Catholic 22:59 7:40
54 Theodore Cicala Fr Redwood 23:04 7:41 26/29 26/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Jack Chai Mt Tamalpais 23:05 7:42
56 Zander Taaffe Marin Catholic 23:40 7:53
57 John O'Neal Fr Redwood 23:42 7:54 27/29 27/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Alex Cooney Marin Catholic 23:52 7:57
59 Nick Norris Mt Tamalpais 24:01 8:00
60 Derek Bindels Jr Redwood 24:48 8:16 28/29 28/29 1/1
61 Ben Gilmer Mt Tamalpais 24:49 8:16
62 Nigel Legallet Fr Redwood 24:49 8:16 29/29 29/29 1/1
63 Adam West Mt Tamalpais 24:51 8:17
64 Jayden Ghilotti Marin Catholic 26:20 8:47
65 Beau Branigan Marin Catholic 26:52 8:57
66 Ryan Samolis Marin Catholic 27:03 9:01
67 Miles Wilson Marin Catholic 29:03 9:41
68 Cedric Hall Marin Catholic 29:04 9:41
69 Praj Shapiro Marin Catholic 29:13 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
83:14
16:39
5:33
22 Liam Anderson
Jr
16:05
5:22
1
Zach Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:32
3
Ryan Pole
Sr
16:41
5:34
4
Oliver Sagastume
Sr
16:48
5:36
5
Hudson Grace
Fr
17:03
5:41
9
Austin Patel
Jr
17:06
5:42
10
Eric Goltz
So
17:07
5:42
11
2 Mt Tamalpais
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:08
87:12
17:26
5:49
56 Nick Wong
-
16:56
5:39
6
Paul Law
-
17:02
5:41
8
Ronan Cain
-
17:30
5:50
13
Jonah Buessing
-
17:40
5:53
14
Jake Weissert
-
18:04
6:01
15
Luke Owens
-
18:19
6:06
16
Aidan Nicholas
-
18:24
6:08
17
3 Marin Catholic
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:47
90:09
18:02
6:01
58 Lyle Rumon
-
16:24
5:28
2
Ian Converse
-
17:01
5:40
7
Andrew Thomson
-
17:24
5:48
12
Jack Diener
-
19:09
6:23
18
Parker Brown
-
20:11
6:44
19
Ricky Miramontes
-
20:35
6:52
20
Matt Daugbjerg
-
20:51
6:57
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
89:26
17:53
5:58
20 Austin Patel
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Eric Goltz
So
17:07
5:42
2
Timothee Walters
So
18:22
6:07
4
Benjamin Malek
So
18:25
6:08
6
Matthew Phipps
Jr
18:26
6:09
7
Cooper Nolan
So
18:50
6:17
9
Carson Byck
Jr
19:30
6:30
12
2 Mt Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
93:04
18:37
6:12
37 Luke Owens
-
18:19
6:06
3
Aidan Nicholas
-
18:24
6:08
5
Coleman Morrow
-
18:25
6:08
8
Tomoki Scharber
-
18:51
6:17
10
Will Watkins
-
19:05
6:22
11
Taiki Scharber
-
19:42
6:34
13
Dylan Brown
-
19:54
6:38
14
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
108:45
21:45
7:15
85 Ricky Miramontes
-
20:35
6:52
15
Matt Daugbjerg
-
20:51
6:57
16
Kelby Buckley
-
22:07
7:22
17
Max Valinoti
-
22:26
7:29
18
Ben Freed
-
22:46
7:35
19
Manuel Rodriguez
-
22:59
7:40
20
Zander Taaffe
-
23:40
7:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
97:11
19:26
6:29
16 Cooper Nolan
So
18:50
6:17
1
Carson Byck
Jr
19:30
6:30
2
Adam Mogilnicki
Sr
19:32
6:31
3
Jackson Moseley
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
Ethan Garsten
Fr
19:43
6:34
6
Robert Shellenberger
Fr
20:02
6:41
9
Owen Hering
Jr
20:31
6:50
10
2 Mt Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
101:47
20:21
6:47
43 Taiki Scharber
-
19:42
6:34
5
Dylan Brown
-
19:54
6:38
7
Rohan Sanda
-
19:55
6:38
8
Ian Duncanson
-
20:52
6:57
11
Jamie Baker
-
21:24
7:08
12
Max Tripp
-
22:12
7:24
13
Chris Wilmoth
-
22:57
7:39
14
3 Marin Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:53
123:43
24:45
8:15
85 Manuel Rodriguez
-
22:59
7:40
15
Zander Taaffe
-
23:40
7:53
16
Alex Cooney
-
23:52
7:57
17
Jayden Ghilotti
-
26:20
8:47
18
Beau Branigan
-
26:52
8:57
19
Ryan Samolis
-
27:03
9:01
20
Miles Wilson
-
29:03
9:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
103:28
20:42
6:54
15 Robert Shellenberger
Fr
20:02
6:41
1
Owen Hering
Jr
20:31
6:50
2
Nicholas O'Neill
Fr
20:34
6:51
3
Theodore Shellenberger
Fr
20:54
6:58
4
Noah Arias
Jr
21:27
7:09
5
Cole Zeiger
Jr
21:37
7:12
6
Miller Rassmussen
Fr
21:48
7:16
7
2 Mt Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
117:04
23:25
7:48
50 Max Tripp
-
22:12
7:24
8
Chris Wilmoth
-
22:57
7:39
9
Jack Chai
-
23:05
7:42
10
Nick Norris
-
24:01
8:00
11
Ben Gilmer
-
24:49
8:16
12
Adam West
-
24:51
8:17
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
111:09
22:14
7:25
15 Cole Zeiger
Jr
21:37
7:12
1
Miller Rassmussen
Fr
21:48
7:16
2
Daniel Fassler
Jr
22:49
7:36
3
Maxwell O'Neill
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Devin Delaney
Jr
22:37
7:32
5
Theodore Cicala
Fr
23:04
7:41
6
John O'Neal
Fr
23:42
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.