Santa Margarita Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brady Furr So V 17:13 5:53 2.93 24/92 5/7 5/7 2/13
Chase Crandall Sr V 17:58.3 6:08 2.93 39/92 6/7 6/7 4/13 19:25
(1:27,7.4)
19:25
(1:27,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eddie Yunker Sr V 15:38.5 5:20 2.93 3/92 1/7 1/7 3/15 16:00.3
(0:22,2.3)
16:00.3
(0:22,2.3)
16:00.3
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liam Raney Jr V 16:14.8 5:33 2.93 7/92 3/7 3/7 1/13
Owen Ring So V 18:13.2 6:13 2.93 43/92 7/7 7/7 3/12
Parker Herbert Jr V 16:26.5 5:37 2.93 11/92 4/7 4/7 1/13 16:06.3 16:06.3 16:06.3
Zachary Gibson Jr V 16:12.5 5:32 2.93 6/92 2/7 2/7 2/13 15:30.3 15:30.3 15:30.3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/13 81:45
1:35
2.93 5:35 5:20 5:53 50 5:34 80:28 80:28 80:28 Eddie Yunker (3), Zachary Gibson (6), Liam Raney (7), Parker Herbert (11), Brady Furr (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emmanuel Wallace Jr Redlands East Valley 15:17.4 5:13
2 Eamon Gordon So Dos Pueblos 15:20.9 5:14
3 Eddie Yunker Sr Santa Margarita 15:38.5 5:20 1/7 1/7 3/15 16:00
(0:22)
16:00
(0:22)
16:00
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Matthew Galindo Jr Savanna 15:46.6 5:23
5 Luciani Koroshec Sr Dos Pueblos 16:01.9 5:28
6 Zachary Gibson Jr Santa Margarita 16:12.5 5:32 2/7 2/7 2/13 15:30.3 15:30.3 15:30.3
7 Liam Raney Jr Santa Margarita 16:14.8 5:33 3/7 3/7 1/13
8 Tyler Jamieson Sr Dos Pueblos 16:18.2 5:34
9 Frank Rodriquez So Redlands East Valley 16:19.1 5:34
10 Caleb McDaniel Sr Mission Viejo 16:20.2 5:35
11 Parker Herbert Jr Santa Margarita 16:26.5 5:37 4/7 4/7 1/13 16:06.3 16:06.3 16:06.3
12 Jordan Berkley Sr Don Lugo 16:30.1 5:38
13 Orlando Ye Sr Dos Pueblos 16:36.9 5:40
14 Nathaniel Denny Jr Mission Viejo 16:47.2 5:44
15 Sebastian Bray Sr El Modena 16:49 5:44
16 Thiago Hooper Jr Mission Viejo 16:49.5 5:45
17 Edward Lopez Sr Don Lugo 16:57 5:47
18 Darin Hoi Sr Mission Viejo 16:59.7 5:48
19 Parker Veravanich Jr Mission Viejo 17:00.7 5:48
20 Isaac Donis So Don Lugo 17:03.3 5:49
21 Daniel Arroyo Jr Century 17:05.3 5:50
22 Nolan Torres Jr Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 17:07.5 5:51
23 Juan Montes Sr Redlands East Valley 17:11.5 5:52
24 Brady Furr So Santa Margarita 17:13 5:53 5/7 5/7 2/13
25 Dominic Corral Jr Dos Pueblos 17:15 5:53
26 Tyson McDaniel-Repeta So Mission Viejo 17:17.1 5:54
27 Jonah Soria Sr Redlands East Valley 17:27.5 5:58
28 Finlay Galindo Sr Mission Viejo 17:27.7 5:58
29 Esteban Hernandez Sr Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 17:33.7 6:00
30 Phillip Rocha Sr Savanna 17:34.1 6:00
31 Jacob Ladd Sr Redlands East Valley 17:34.7 6:00
32 Jacob Melendez Jr Savanna 17:37.2 6:01
33 Liam Miller So South Torrance 17:40.9 6:02
34 Brandon Hamilton Sr South Torrance 17:46.6 6:04
35 Elijah Richardson So Dos Pueblos 17:46.6 6:04
36 Ethan Walker So Redlands East Valley 17:47.2 6:04
37 Dallin Shearer So Redlands East Valley 17:49.2 6:05
38 Ivan Dorantes Jr Indio 17:54.4 6:07
39 Chase Crandall Sr Santa Margarita 17:58.3 6:08 6/7 6/7 4/13 19:25
(1:27)
19:25
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Sean Takura So South Torrance 17:58.9 6:08
41 Andrew Dominguez So Don Lugo 18:02.9 6:10
42 Gustavo Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo 18:08.9 6:12
43 Owen Ring So Santa Margarita 18:13.2 6:13 7/7 7/7 3/12
44 Andy Avalos Sr Century 18:14.8 6:14
45 Aiden Dougherty Sr Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 18:21.7 6:16
46 Ashton Smedley Fr Dos Pueblos 18:23.9 6:17
47 Leo Diaz Fr Norwalk 18:26.6 6:18
48 Jovanny Lopez So Century 18:30.6 6:19
49 Severin Von Stentzsch Sr South Torrance 18:32 6:20
50 Olbirat Hika Fr Savanna 18:35.5 6:21
51 Issacc Renteria Jr Savanna 18:35.9 6:21
52 Anderson Medrano Sr Norwalk 18:36.6 6:21
53 Juan Lizarde So Don Lugo 18:36.7 6:21
54 Phillip Hernandez Sr Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 18:46.6 6:25
55 Diego Tierrafria Jr Rancho Verde 18:56.7 6:28
56 Angel David Anaya Fr Norwalk 19:03.4 6:30
57 Joe Campos So Indio 19:10.2 6:33
58 Augustin Cozadd So South Torrance 19:13.6 6:34
59 Andres Cortes So Rancho Verde 19:15.9 6:35
60 Jose Pena Jr Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 19:18.3 6:35
61 Hayden Santos Sr Indio 19:18.4 6:35
62 Jacob Lopez So Rancho Verde 19:22.7 6:37
63 Adam Acuna So Jurupa Hills 19:24.1 6:37
64 Juan Bravo Jr Century 19:28 6:39
65 Esteban Martinez So Norwalk 19:34.3 6:41
66 Evan Hughley Sr South Torrance 19:34.4 6:41
67 Cruz Jasso Sr South Torrance 19:39.6 6:43
68 Kenny Zavala Sr Norwalk 19:41.7 6:43
69 Ernesto Corrales Sr Indio 19:44.9 6:44
70 Caidin D'Elia Fr Don Lugo 19:49.9 6:46
71 Erick Valdovinos So Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 19:49.9 6:46
72 Paul Wackerman So Norwalk 19:50.1 6:46
73 Jared Parra Sr Norwalk 19:51.4 6:47
74 Felipe Angulo Fr Rancho Verde 19:55.3 6:48
75 Angel Trejo Garcia Jr Century 19:58.1 6:49
76 Alejandro Garcia Sr Savanna 19:59 6:49
77 Luis Lopez Jr Jurupa Hills 19:59.5 6:49
78 Ethan Noriega So Rancho Verde 20:19 6:56
79 Raul Olmedo Jr Rancho Verde 20:19.6 6:56
80 Angel Morales Jr Jurupa Hills 20:25.9 6:58
81 Lukas Garcia Sr Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 20:37.4 7:02
82 Esteban Ascencio Sr Jurupa Hills 20:47 7:06
83 Angel Grijalva Sr Jurupa Hills 20:58.1 7:09
84 Aiden Cardona Fr Jurupa Hills 21:03.4 7:11
85 Uriel Rosas Jr Century 21:23 7:18
86 Jesus Lubiano Sr Century 21:26.2 7:19
87 Giovanni Fuentes Sr Rancho Verde 22:34.6 7:42
88 Jesse Gardner Sr Jurupa Valley 22:44 7:46
89 Joesph Espinoza Sr Jurupa Hills 22:53.8 7:49
90 Jaiden Wilson So Indio 23:05.5 7:53
91 Rafael Pozas So Indio 23:06.1 7:53
92 Moises Mercado Sr Indio 23:53.7 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Santa Margarita
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
81:45
16:21
5:35
50 Eddie Yunker
Sr
15:39
5:20
3
Zachary Gibson
Jr
16:13
5:32
6
Liam Raney
Jr
16:15
5:33
7
Parker Herbert
Jr
16:27
5:37
11
Brady Furr
So
17:13
5:53
23
Chase Crandall
Sr
17:58
6:08
38
Owen Ring
So
18:13
6:13
42
2 Dos Pueblos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
81:33
16:19
5:34
52 Eamon Gordon
So
15:21
5:14
2
Luciani Koroshec
Sr
16:02
5:28
5
Tyler Jamieson
Sr
16:18
5:34
8
Orlando Ye
Sr
16:37
5:40
13
Dominic Corral
Jr
17:15
5:53
24
Elijah Richardson
So
17:47
6:04
34
Ashton Smedley
Fr
18:24
6:17
45
3 Mission Viejo
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:41
83:57
16:47
5:44
74 Caleb McDaniel
Sr
16:20
5:35
10
Nathaniel Denny
Jr
16:47
5:44
14
Thiago Hooper
Jr
16:50
5:45
15
Darin Hoi
Sr
17:00
5:48
17
Parker Veravanich
Jr
17:01
5:48
18
Tyson McDaniel-Repeta
So
17:17
5:54
25
Finlay Galindo
Sr
17:28
5:58
27
4 Redlands East Valley
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:17
83:50
16:46
5:43
88 Emmanuel Wallace
Jr
15:17
5:13
1
Frank Rodriquez
So
16:19
5:34
9
Juan Montes
Sr
17:12
5:52
22
Jonah Soria
Sr
17:28
5:58
26
Jacob Ladd
Sr
17:35
6:00
30
Ethan Walker
So
17:47
6:04
35
Dallin Shearer
So
17:49
6:05
36
5 Don Lugo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
86:42
17:20
5:55
128 Jordan Berkley
Sr
16:30
5:38
12
Edward Lopez
Sr
16:57
5:47
16
Isaac Donis
So
17:03
5:49
19
Andrew Dominguez
So
18:03
6:10
40
Gustavo Gonzalez
Sr
18:09
6:12
41
Juan Lizarde
So
18:37
6:21
52
Caidin D'Elia
Fr
19:50
6:46
69
6 Savanna
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
88:09
17:38
6:01
163 Matthew Galindo
Jr
15:47
5:23
4
Phillip Rocha
Sr
17:34
6:00
29
Jacob Melendez
Jr
17:37
6:01
31
Olbirat Hika
Fr
18:36
6:21
49
Issacc Renteria
Jr
18:36
6:21
50
Alejandro Garcia
Sr
19:59
6:49
75




7 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
91:08
18:14
6:13
205 Nolan Torres
Jr
17:08
5:51
21
Esteban Hernandez
Sr
17:34
6:00
28
Aiden Dougherty
Sr
18:22
6:16
44
Phillip Hernandez
Sr
18:47
6:25
53
Jose Pena
Jr
19:18
6:35
59
Erick Valdovinos
So
19:50
6:46
70
Lukas Garcia
Sr
20:37
7:02
80
8 South Torrance
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:33
91:12
18:14
6:14
209 Liam Miller
So
17:41
6:02
32
Brandon Hamilton
Sr
17:47
6:04
33
Sean Takura
So
17:59
6:08
39
Severin Von Stentzsch
Sr
18:32
6:20
48
Augustin Cozadd
So
19:14
6:34
57
Evan Hughley
Sr
19:34
6:41
65
Cruz Jasso
Sr
19:40
6:43
66
9 Century
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:53
93:17
18:39
6:22
247 Daniel Arroyo
Jr
17:05
5:50
20
Andy Avalos
Sr
18:15
6:14
43
Jovanny Lopez
So
18:31
6:19
47
Juan Bravo
Jr
19:28
6:39
63
Angel Trejo Garcia
Jr
19:58
6:49
74
Uriel Rosas
Jr
21:23
7:18
84
Jesus Lubiano
Sr
21:26
7:19
85
10 Norwalk
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
95:23
19:05
6:31
283 Leo Diaz
Fr
18:27
6:18
46
Anderson Medrano
Sr
18:37
6:21
51
Angel David Anaya
Fr
19:03
6:30
55
Esteban Martinez
So
19:34
6:41
64
Kenny Zavala
Sr
19:42
6:43
67
Paul Wackerman
So
19:50
6:46
71
Jared Parra
Sr
19:51
6:47
72
11 Indio
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:11
99:13
19:51
6:46
309 Ivan Dorantes
Jr
17:54
6:07
37
Joe Campos
So
19:10
6:33
56
Hayden Santos
Sr
19:18
6:35
60
Ernesto Corrales
Sr
19:45
6:44
68
Jaiden Wilson
So
23:06
7:53
88
Rafael Pozas
So
23:06
7:53
89
Moises Mercado
Sr
23:54
8:09
90
12 Rancho Verde
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
97:50
19:34
6:41
323 Diego Tierrafria
Jr
18:57
6:28
54
Andres Cortes
So
19:16
6:35
58
Jacob Lopez
So
19:23
6:37
61
Felipe Angulo
Fr
19:55
6:48
73
Ethan Noriega
So
20:19
6:56
77
Raul Olmedo
Jr
20:20
6:56
78
Giovanni Fuentes
Sr
22:35
7:42
86
13 Jurupa Hills
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
101:35
20:19
6:56
380 Adam Acuna
So
19:24
6:37
62
Luis Lopez
Jr
20:00
6:49
76
Angel Morales
Jr
20:26
6:58
79
Esteban Ascencio
Sr
20:47
7:06
81
Angel Grijalva
Sr
20:58
7:09
82
Aiden Cardona
Fr
21:03
7:11
83
Joesph Espinoza
Sr
22:54
7:49
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
V D2H1 MacKenzie Browne, Sr, 17:38, John W. North Newbury Park, 92:38.5, 43
V D2H2 Sadie Engelhardt, So, 16:38.8, Ventura Ventura, 95:04.3, 64
V D2H3 Anna Chittenden, Sr, 18:05.7, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 95:20.7, 46
V D3H1 Allura Markow, Sr, 18:24.3, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 97:04.8, 42
V D3H2 Sophie Polay, So, 18:28.5, Santa Margarita South Torrance, 98:59.7, 40
V D3H3 Marjourie Lopez, Sr, 18:06.7, Shadow Hills West Torrance, 102:18.6, 50
V D3H4 Melisse Djomby Enyawe, Jr, 18:00.1, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 99:45.6, 50
V D4H1 Danielle Hollander, Sr, 18:13.5, Beverly Hills J Serra Catholic, 96:04, 36
V D4H2 Eve Washburn, Fr, 18:57.7, Burroughs (Ridgecrest) Oaks Christian, 97:06.9, 41
V D4H3 Maya DeBrouwer, So, 18:16.3, La Canada La Canada, 96:38, 37