Santa Margarita Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/26/09
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austin Mackrell | So | So | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 108/209 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 26/31 | 21:58 (1:39,7.5) |
21:58 (1:39,7.5) |
21:58 (1:39,7.5) |
19:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Daniel Smith | So | So | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 128/209 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 24/30 | 22:19 (1:15,5.6) |
22:19 (1:15,5.6) |
22:19 (1:15,5.6) |
20:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Gabriel Marasigan | Fr | Fr | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 73/176 | 3/3 | 5/8 | 13/20 | 21:08 (1:08,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jason Engel | Fr | Fr | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 7/176 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 6/28 | 17:28 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jeff Spraker | Fr | Fr | 18:07 | 6:02 | 3 | 15/176 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 18:36 (0:29,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mike Holcomb | Sr | Sr | 16:08 | 5:23 | 3 | 9/143 | 1/2 | 1/8 | 8/31 | 16:58 (0:50,4.9) |
16:58 (0:50,4.9) |
16:58 (0:50,4.9) |
16:11 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Patrick Stege | Sr | Sr | 18:05 | 6:02 | 3 | 52/143 | 2/2 | 3/8 | 13/27 | 18:56 (0:51,4.5) |
18:56 (0:51,4.5) |
18:56 (0:51,4.5) |
17:18 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Sam Hewitt | Jr | Jr | 20:29 | 6:50 | 3 | 117/168 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 27/28 | 21:29 (1:00,4.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Madera | Sr | Anaheim | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Sean Krinik | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Mohammad Charara | Sr | Buena Park | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Barron Maizland | Sr | Foothill | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Derrick Fleming | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Melling | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Alex Cortes | Sr | Troy | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Sarkozi | Sr | Foothill | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Mike Holcomb | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:08 | 5:23 | 1/2 | 1/8 | 8/31 | 16:58 (0:50) |
16:58 (0:50) |
16:58 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Charles Dale | Sr | Kennedy | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Mahon | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Matt Okiishi | Sr | La Serna | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Heintz | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Jc Portugal | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Joshua Eckheart | Sr | Sonora | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Blaise Hill | Sr | Arbor View | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Michael Evans | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Nebiat Hunegraw | Sr | Etiwanda | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Johnny Lezama | Sr | Katella | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Michael Palazzo | Sr | Foothill | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Andy Nelson | Sr | Arbor View | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Dylan Galvan | Sr | La Serna | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Michael Wagner | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Diego Baiza | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Michael Estrada | Sr | Foothill | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Rajeev Patel | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Kyler Wilson | Sr | Arbor View | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Albert Gomez | Sr | Bosco Tech | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jose Garcia | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Antonio Alvarez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Uriel Gutirrez | Sr | Savanna | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Chris Hammond | Jr | Buena Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Justin Porras | Sr | Buena Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Kidder | Sr | Kennedy | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
35 | Austin Wriggle | Sr | Arbor View | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Robert Davis | Sr | Etiwanda | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
37 | John Faure | Sr | La Serna | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Shivnay Kumar | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Alex Taylor | Sr | Foothill | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Zachary Fisher | Sr | La Serna | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Bruno Avila | Sr | Anaheim | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Steven Suarez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Ruben Aguilar | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Christian Regan | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Josh Rangel | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Eduardo Melgarejo | Sr | Baldwin Park | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Brian Bayani | Sr | Kennedy | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Steven Reyes | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Issac Mejia | Sr | Don Lugo | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
51 | Demetrius Williams | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Patrick Stege | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:05 | 6:02 | 2/2 | 3/8 | 13/27 | 18:56 (0:51) |
18:56 (0:51) |
18:56 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
53 | Joshua Fan | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Joe Fonseca | Sr | Fullerton | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
55 | Andre Leon | Sr | Garden Grove | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Connor Mccullough | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Peck | Sr | Arbor View | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Frazier | Sr | Foothill | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Salas | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Howell | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Erik Markus | Sr | Sonora | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Giles | Sr | Baldwin Park | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Calvin Wong | Sr | Rowland | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Jose Vargas | Sr | Sonora | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Ivan Terrones | Sr | Katella | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Jorge Montero | Sr | Baldwin Park | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Yared Assefa | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Wesley Kamau | Sr | Savanna | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Vargas | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
70 | Jesse Valenzuela | Sr | San Dimas | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
71 | Kevin Woyjeck | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Agustin Kim | Sr | Troy | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | A.j. Perez | Sr | Charter Oak | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Butcher | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Scott Okamura | Sr | San Dimas | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Ullmann | Sr | Sonora | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Ben Stone | Sr | St. John Bosco | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Herson Duarte | Sr | Anaheim | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
79 | Cody Whitcher | Sr | Sonora | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Raul Bustamante | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Jaime Serrano | Sr | Kennedy | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | James Defontes | Sr | Foothill | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Leon Cisnersos | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Marc Torres | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Efrain Sanchez | Sr | Huntington Park | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Madero | Sr | Bosco Tech | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Yi | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Jonahan Shaw | Sr | Sonora | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Bridenbaker | Sr | Tustin | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
90 | Trevor Van Dyke | Sr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
91 | Alex Polanco | Jr | Buena Park | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
92 | Antonio Mendoza | Sr | Katella | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Fan | Sr | Etiwanda | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Jesse Arvizu | Sr | Katella | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Boudreau | Sr | La Serna | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Andy Linares | Sr | San Dimas | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Rae Gaddi | Sr | Troy | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
98 | Saajan Chauhan | Sr | Savanna | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Joey Amendola | Sr | Troy | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Marcos Munoz | Sr | Savanna | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Diego Rodriguez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Julio Calderin | Sr | Arbor View | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Cody Wallace | Sr | Sunny Hills | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Brier Lopez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Michael Chung | Sr | Sunny Hills | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Jaebin Ju | Sr | Troy | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Ohan Ghazarian | Sr | Buena Park | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Akshar Patel | Sr | Katella | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Johnson Lay | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Edrian Banta | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Alex Campana | Sr | Foothill | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Russell Murphy | Sr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Manuel Gutierrez | Sr | Savanna | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Brad Vandergrift | Sr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | Charles Nguyen | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Joey Kinsley | Sr | Fullerton | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | Nicolo Chavez | Sr | Savanna | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Jake Biddle | Sr | Troy | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Jeff Defond | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Marcos Bofill | Sr | Kennedy | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Danny Oleary | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Peter Van Fossen | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
123 | Ivan Esparza | Sr | Savanna | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Patrick Lopez | Sr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
125 | Austin Fox | Sr | Troy | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | Kevin Wright | Sr | Foothill | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Chad Colwell | Sr | Cimarron-Memorial | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Joel Acuna | Sr | Charter Oak | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Alexander Carfi | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Bourgaize | Sr | Sonora | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Garrett Biddle | Sr | Troy | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Adrian Agredano | Sr | Katella | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
133 | Richard Gallardo | Sr | San Dimas | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Frankie Barron | Sr | Charter Oak | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Anthoney Fraijo | Sr | Garden Grove | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Andres Preciado | Sr | Anaheim | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
137 | Aj Macabasco | Sr | San Dimas | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
138 | Ricky Ortiz | Sr | Sonora | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Lipp | Sr | Charter Oak | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
140 | Gilbert Bozigian | Jr | Baldwin Park | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
141 | Enrique Terriquez | Sr | Buena Park | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
142 | Graham Ludwinski | Sr | Troy | 27:15 | 9:05 | |||||||
143 | Tylor Gomez | Sr | Sonora | 29:52 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Munoz | So | La Serna | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Benji Preciado | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Cristian Aviles | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Martinez | So | Etiwanda | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Ruiz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Joaquin Gomez-garcia | So | La Serna | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Smith | So | St. John Bosco | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Farien | So | Troy | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Chase Brothers | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Evan Kramer | So | Foothill | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Chris Hindman | So | Yorba Linda | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Chris Reid | So | Troy | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Gio Ruiz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Abram Perez | So | Buena Park | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Julio Gutierrez | So | Baldwin Park | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Franco Chen | So | Yorba Linda | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Emiliano Vasquez | So | Anaheim | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Pablo Perez | So | Fullerton | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Eli Weinsten | So | Flintridge Prep | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Provencher | So | Woodbridge | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Owens | So | Yorba Linda | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Christian Lomeli | So | Troy | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Miguel Lopez | So | Anaheim | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Hugo Espitia | So | Buena Park | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | James Rivas | So | Los Alamitos | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Troy Dumlao | So | Fullerton | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Corey Salce | So | Bosco Tech | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Portugal | So | Sunny Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Jarrett Castillo | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Rajpreet Cheema | So | Buena Park | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | John Teti | So | Fullerton | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Omar Martin | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Jake Johnson | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Alex Terriquez | So | Buena Park | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Stephen Zambrano | So | Los Alamitos | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Adam Villareal | So | Fullerton | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Navraj Kaler | So | Tustin | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Berumen | So | Buena Park | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Jesse Mejia | So | Don Lugo | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Moses Wendorff | So | Yorba Linda | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Erick Lovo | So | Savanna | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Shelby Decker | So | Arbor View | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | David Terry | So | Tustin | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Nick Reem | So | Foothill | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Alex Borish | So | Buena Park | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Ben Crellin | So | Woodbridge | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Ruben Solano | So | Buena Park | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Max Wolff | So | Flintridge Prep | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Neil Jauhal | So | Los Alamitos | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Stowell | So | Yorba Linda | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Pope | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Brian Hook | So | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Farid Nasser | So | Sonora | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Juan Galvan | So | Rowland | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Pedro Mendez | So | Katella | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
56 | Adam Lynch | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Campos | So | St. John Bosco | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Benjamin Rodriguez | So | Fullerton | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Francisco Vega | So | Baldwin Park | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Ferguson | So | Woodbridge | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Sauers | So | Los Alamitos | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Isaiah Ramirez | So | Savanna | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Josh Cox | So | Yorba Linda | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Austin Perrin | So | Sunny Hills | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Alfonso Gonzalez | So | Don Lugo | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | James Bradley | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Francisco Ortiz | So | Katella | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Soriano | So | Rowland | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
69 | Christian Martinez | So | Fullerton | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | Gregory Pappagelis | So | Los Alamitos | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
71 | Marcos Montes | So | Savanna | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Eric Going | So | Foothill | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Steven Murrillo | So | Anaheim | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Armando James | So | Etiwanda | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
75 | Mike Defond | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Roy Yu | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Brian Mcginnis | So | Los Alamitos | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Alex Guzner | So | Flintridge Prep | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Brian Kim | So | Troy | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Rosas | So | Sonora | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Johal | So | Etiwanda | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Zack Jacobs | So | Yorba Linda | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Joshua King | So | Sunny Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Chris Taniguchi | So | Woodbridge | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Victor Reyes | So | Etiwanda | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Thien Nghiem | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Sean Small | So | Foothill | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Riley Kerr | So | Foothill | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Pence | So | Foothill | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Gabriel Guerrero-gabany | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Luis Mora | So | Sonora | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Matt Going | So | Foothill | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Tass Durante | So | Don Lugo | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Olsen | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Jason Wan | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Jose Gallardo | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Ivan Perez | So | Anaheim | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Cole Summers | So | Fullerton | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Mahoney | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Luis Oliman | So | Foothill | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Johnson | So | Los Alamitos | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Zach Nyquist | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Tom Gonzalez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Cha | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Mendoza | So | Rowland | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Billy Lincks | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Spencer Hernandez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Austin Mackrell | So | Santa Margarita | 20:19 | 6:46 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 26/31 | 21:58 (1:39) |
21:58 (1:39) |
21:58 (1:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
109 | Kellen Aguilar | So | La Serna | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
110 | Conner Dial | So | Los Alamitos | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Eulise Martinez | So | Baldwin Park | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Stephen Leavitt | So | Arbor View | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Nick Taniguchi | So | Woodbridge | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Jaime Gonzalez | So | Anaheim | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Cristian Mencias | So | Katella | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Richard Lo | So | Flintridge Prep | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Manuel Arizmendi | So | Anaheim | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Billy No | So | Sunny Hills | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Carlo Gosioco | So | Arbor View | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Erin Bloom | So | Los Alamitos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Mark Patton | So | Los Alamitos | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Lopez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Rojan Murgai | So | Woodbridge | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Ramos | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | David Sheehan | So | Arbor View | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Gavin Lynggard | So | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Carlos Czarcia | So | Huntington Park | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Smith | So | Santa Margarita | 21:04 | 7:01 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 24/30 | 22:19 (1:15) |
22:19 (1:15) |
22:19 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Chris Colwell | So | Cimarron-Memorial | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Drew Alemania | So | Woodbridge | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Darwin Ferng | So | Troy | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Derek Mccafferty | So | Troy | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Taylor Languis | So | Foothill | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Charter Oak | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Eamon Partos | So | Flintridge Prep | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Mike Chatterton | So | Arbor View | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Sam Marano | So | Foothill | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Teddy Ochiai | So | Foothill | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Jose Mejia | So | Sonora | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Adam Arnot | So | Bosco Tech | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Aaron Argueta | So | Los Alamitos | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | Alan Velasco | So | La Serna | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Rueben Ortiz | So | La Serna | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
144 | Angel Rivera | So | Savanna | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | Mihael Kim | So | Sunny Hills | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | Taylor Pham | So | Yorba Linda | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Joshua Paredes | So | Rowland | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Chau | So | Woodbridge | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
149 | Patrick Titus | So | Sonora | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Oh | So | Troy | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Alex Miller | So | Don Lugo | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Berklite | So | Yorba Linda | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Brian Carranza | So | La Serna | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Daniel Gonzales | So | Rowland | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Josh Collins | So | Cimarron-Memorial | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Jake Chavera | So | Arbor View | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
157 | Eric Mcconnell | So | Troy | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Ben Huyuh | So | Rowland | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
159 | Johnson Nguyen | So | Sonora | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Joshua Ibarra | Fr | La Serna | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Rogelio Vargas | So | Buena Park | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Fullerton | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
163 | Toshi Miura | So | Woodbridge | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
164 | Tanner Payne | So | Foothill | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
165 | Kyler Asato | So | Sonora | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
166 | Sean Craddock | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
167 | Adrian Garcia | So | Buena Park | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
168 | Wayne Barajas | So | Woodbridge | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
169 | Patrick Natali | So | Arbor View | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
170 | Benson Wang | So | Sunny Hills | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Roger Rodriguez | So | Tustin | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
172 | Juan Serrano | So | St. John Bosco | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
173 | Alden Butier | So | Foothill | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | Lukas Nordlin | So | Sunny Hills | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
175 | Henry Chang | So | Woodbridge | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
176 | Jae Park | So | Sunny Hills | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Thomas Troutner | So | Etiwanda | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Alex Hughes | So | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
179 | Jason Chi | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
180 | Glendon Lee | So | Woodbridge | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
181 | Christian Dresch | So | Cimarron-Memorial | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
182 | Jordan Litwin | So | La Serna | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
183 | Devon Hurt | So | Yorba Linda | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
184 | Elijah Pitt-gryaznov | So | Foothill | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
185 | Eric Luo | So | Troy | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Franklin Martinez | So | La Serna | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Munoz | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Smith | So | Foothill | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
189 | Nathaniel Lasch | So | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
190 | Steven Hernandez | So | Kennedy | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
191 | Gerardo Calderon | So | Huntington Park | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
192 | Adam Beck | So | Fullerton | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
193 | Jose Zuniga | So | Fullerton | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
194 | Kevin Cao | So | Charter Oak | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
195 | Cesar Ugalde | So | Fullerton | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
196 | Chase Labrador | So | Kennedy | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
197 | Frank Laro | So | San Dimas | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
198 | Josh Tran | So | Yorba Linda | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
199 | Manuel Bahena | So | Buena Park | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
200 | Israel Castro | So | Anaheim | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
201 | Allen Guriddi | So | Anaheim | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
202 | Cesar Plascencia | So | La Serna | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
203 | Bengie Isip | So | Foothill | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
204 | Devin Michaels | So | Foothill | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
205 | Radityo Erlangga | So | Fullerton | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
206 | Chris Hornbeak | So | Foothill | 28:45 | 9:35 | |||||||
207 | Ed Izaguirre | So | Bosco Tech | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
208 | Nick Chavez | So | St. John Bosco | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
209 | Oscar Ramirez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Blanton | Jr | Troy | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Tyre Hines | Jr | Etiwanda | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Greg Marschik | Jr | Arbor View | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Dillon Scott | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Horchler | Jr | Troy | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Brad Cooke | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Angelo Cervantes | Jr | Savanna | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Alex Perez | Jr | Anaheim | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Josh Kingsland | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Troy Czegledy | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Sam Mayo | Jr | Cimarron-Memorial | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Kyler Mckim | Jr | La Serna | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Jorge Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Conor Gallagher | Jr | Arbor View | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Lazier | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Miles Johnson | Jr | La Serna | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Michael Fanelli | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Kullen Pak | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Zach Weiss | Jr | Troy | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Robert Woyjeck | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Erik Nunez | Jr | Tustin | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Orosco | Jr | Charter Oak | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Julio Gonzalez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Redding | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Nick Takekoshi | Jr | Foothill | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | William Chenoweth | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Kenneth Kawanishi | Jr | La Serna | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Edwin Del Rosario | Jr | Kennedy | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Nick Gudino | Jr | Savanna | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Dorian Herle | Jr | Foothill | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Derek Eickhoff | Jr | La Serna | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Alex Moreo | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Alvarez | Jr | Rowland | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Keith Banuelos | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Edward Martinez | Jr | Kennedy | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Tayyab Khan | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Roland Gomez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Colin Scott | Jr | Tustin | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Alex Reynaga | Jr | Bosco Tech | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Taylor Beith | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Casanova | So | Woodbridge | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Ivan Jimenez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Diaz | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Escobar | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Andrew Terry | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Michael Pope | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Octavio Magdaleno | Jr | Katella | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Dehaven | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Chavez | Jr | Katella | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Bartelheim | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Seth Rockenmacher | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Sultan Bishop | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Omar Arroyo | Jr | Katella | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Edwardo Herrera | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Amit Bhasin | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Nick Hopkins | Jr | Foothill | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Manuel Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Kaushal Shah | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Kennedy | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Ornelas | Jr | Bosco Tech | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Austin Nicassio | Jr | Charter Oak | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | David Jaeger | Jr | Arbor View | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Victor Andrade | Jr | Anaheim | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Fernando Ruiz | Jr | Katella | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Dakota Daniel | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Michael Duran | Jr | Katella | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Zack Hess | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | John Bui | Jr | Tustin | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
70 | Jigar Patel | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Elliot Munoz | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Shadow Stewart | Jr | Fullerton | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Connor Delavega | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Alvarado | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Rob Bierman | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Vincent Waythomas | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Matt Browne | Jr | Foothill | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Francisco Reyes | Jr | Rowland | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Sidarth Sreekumar | Jr | Rowland | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Drake Koegle | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Chaveen Amarasinghe | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Johnny Barajas | Jr | Anaheim | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Lorenzo Camacho | Jr | Katella | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Marco Sanchez | Jr | Anaheim | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Jonny Coyne | Jr | Fullerton | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
86 | Justin Salamanca | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Craig Anderson | Jr | Cimarron-Memorial | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Eric Frankenstein | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Eschen | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Raul Castillo | Jr | Huntington Park | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Travis Confer | Jr | Arbor View | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Edward Martinez | So | Compton | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Jose Fajardo | So | Compton | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Stephen Hunter | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Smith | Jr | San Dimas | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
96 | Bobby Chua | Jr | Kennedy | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Lien | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Haymen | Jr | Don Lugo | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Cacciata | Jr | Fullerton | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Luke Klein | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Jr | La Serna | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Kris Phoonjaya | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Josue Carlos | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Frankie Malarkey | Jr | Sunny Hills | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Daniel Teneyck | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Dwayne Logan | Jr | Troy | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Kaminski | Jr | St. John Bosco | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Eric Bigley | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Roney Aviles | Jr | Anaheim | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Steven Castro | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Omar Diaz | Jr | Savanna | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Steven Farren | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Justin Dehart | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Vo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Chris Bryant | Jr | Compton | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Stephen Kristedja | Jr | Foothill | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
117 | Sam Hewitt | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:29 | 6:50 | 1/1 | 7/8 | 27/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
118 | Saul Contreras | Jr | Savanna | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
119 | Oscar Alba | Jr | Anaheim | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Ricardo Lira | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Stephen Mejia | Jr | La Serna | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Steve Fuller | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Christian Morgutia | Jr | Bosco Tech | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
124 | Jose Ceballos | Jr | Anaheim | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Calvin Ferniza | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Erick Sandefur | Jr | San Dimas | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Greiko Almoite | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Cory Chang | Jr | Troy | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Erik Castaneda | Jr | La Serna | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Jackson Mchenry | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | William Bogdanoff | Jr | La Serna | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Juanmiguel Ortiz | Jr | Etiwanda | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Alex Markowitz | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Tony Valenzuela | Jr | Savanna | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
135 | Carlos Trigueros | Jr | Baldwin Park | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Velasco | Jr | Tustin | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Maclean | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
138 | Miguel Galindo | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Alex Serrano | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
140 | Garret Gomez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
141 | Gerardo Hernandez | Jr | Katella | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
142 | Siriwan Navongsak | Jr | Troy | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
143 | Isaac Smith | Jr | Tustin | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Aaron Gonzalez | Jr | Compton | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
145 | Riley Neihous | Jr | Cimarron-Memorial | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
146 | Eduardo Moralez | So | Compton | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Audwin Lin | Jr | San Dimas | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
148 | Jovanny Rodriguez | Jr | Tustin | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
149 | Santiago Moreira | Jr | Foothill | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
150 | Josh Smith | Jr | Foothill | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
151 | David Meza | Jr | La Serna | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Mendoza | Jr | St. John Bosco | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
153 | Ronnie Nguyen | Jr | San Dimas | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Urzua | Jr | La Serna | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Fidel Soto | Jr | Anaheim | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
156 | Bethany Mello | So | Don Lugo | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
157 | Dennis Figueroa | Jr | Anaheim | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
158 | Bryan No | Jr | Sunny Hills | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
159 | Alan De Avila | So | Compton | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
160 | Jose Del Rio | Jr | St. John Bosco | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
161 | Corbin Chu | Jr | San Dimas | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
162 | Ricardo Arana | Sr | Compton | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Gomez | Jr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
164 | Chiranj Modi | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
165 | Chris Cantu | Jr | Compton | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
166 | Tim Dong | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
167 | Octavio Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 30:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
168 | Javier Garcia | Sr | Katella | 31:51 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles Smith | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Muller Bernabe | Fr | Tustin | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | David Galvez | Fr | Rowland | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Felipe Tapia | Fr | Rowland | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Clack | Fr | Yorba Linda | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Danny Ramirez | Fr | Buena Park | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Jason Engel | Fr | Santa Margarita | 17:16 | 5:45 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 6/28 | ||||
8 | Gilbert Solorza | Fr | Buena Park | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Jake Martinez | Fr | Etiwanda | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | William Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Terry Fenske | Fr | Sunny Hills | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Tatersol | Fr | Rowland | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Brandon Lewis | Fr | Arbor View | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Johnpaul Martinez | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Spraker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:07 | 6:02 | 2/3 | 4/8 | 4/25 | ||||
16 | Brian Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Willie Rodriguez | Fr | Anaheim | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Joshua Miller | Fr | San Dimas | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Matt Stahl | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Ruben Orellana | Fr | Anaheim | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Scott Doyen | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Dakota Belcher | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Adar Karny | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Stephen Fong | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | David Miranda | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Blake Smith | Fr | Troy | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Carter | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Decuyper | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Rosales | Fr | Buena Park | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Hines | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Gonzalo Alvarez Medel | Fr | Buena Park | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Anibal Lara | Fr | Anaheim | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Frank Ross | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Bobby Filachoinne | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Chase Beausoleil | Fr | Arbor View | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Reyes | Fr | Don Lugo | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Manny Perez | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Escalante | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Weston Hopkins | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Miller | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Esquivel | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Miguel Valeriano | Fr | Anaheim | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Derreck Cediilo | Fr | Sunny Hills | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Cameron Fitzgerald | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
45 | Berny Ordonez | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Jason Duarte | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Rojo | Fr | La Serna | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Jake Nishizu | Fr | Troy | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Justin Avellan | Fr | Bosco Tech | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Jaeden Milam | Fr | Arbor View | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Michael Hernandez | Fr | Bosco Tech | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Josh Hilbert | Fr | Kennedy | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Corey Gilley | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Mason Rosenau | Fr | Foothill | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Gomez | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Christian Alanis | Fr | Buena Park | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Elias Ellison | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Matt Jaeger | Fr | Arbor View | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Walker House | Fr | Arbor View | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Sean O'sullivan | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Daniel Perez | Fr | Fullerton | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Luis Vargas | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Corrales | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Jose Hernandez | Fr | Buena Park | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Juan Oregel | Fr | Bosco Tech | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Alex Cant | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Grant Hirahara | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Robert Velasco | Fr | Buena Park | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Garrett Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Taylor Stechmann | Fr | Foothill | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Mario Aguilar | Fr | Buena Park | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Andres Abedoy | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel Marasigan | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3/3 | 5/8 | 13/20 | ||||
74 | Justin Larios | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Luke Murray | Fr | Foothill | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Nick Bihr | Fr | La Serna | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Carl Reysbergen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Magee | Fr | Foothill | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Perez | Fr | Fullerton | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Tony Armas | Fr | Savanna | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Ian Moon | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Ogata | Fr | Foothill | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Jovanny Ronces | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Moises Alonzo | Fr | La Serna | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Brennan Ladd | Fr | Fullerton | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Robert Edu | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Cristian Flores | Fr | Buena Park | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Brett Magnan | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
89 | Alfonso Perez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Eddie Rojo | Fr | Buena Park | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Villalobos | Fr | La Serna | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Wettgen | Fr | La Serna | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Alex Hernandez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Christopher Bruckel | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Victor Munoz | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Minh Nguyen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Bradley Ries | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Michael Mccann | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
99 | Dae Bok | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Meservey | Fr | Arbor View | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Henry Herzog | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Casey Chung | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
103 | Said Gonzalez | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | David Cho | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Sonora | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Adam Kargenian | Fr | Yorba Linda | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Patrick Cannon | Fr | Foothill | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Dyer Klafke | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Jayden Mosher | Fr | Arbor View | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Brian Kelly | Fr | La Serna | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Park | Fr | Sunny Hills | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Keenan Ward | Fr | Arbor View | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Elias Dobieski | Fr | La Serna | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
114 | Alex Horne | Fr | Foothill | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Josh Thatcher | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Deson | Fr | La Serna | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Bruno Casanova | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Anthony Lozano | Fr | La Serna | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Alberto Pech | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Nick Arias | Fr | Bosco Tech | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Brian Yager | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Racanelli | Fr | Foothill | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
123 | Neil Llemos | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Tim Jones | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Luis Diaz | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | Joseph Liera | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
127 | Scott Petersen | Fr | Fullerton | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Jai Chopra | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | David Erwin | Fr | Sunny Hills | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
130 | Kenneth Suykry | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
131 | Bryce Mulder | Fr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Dominic Cuevas | Fr | Sonora | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
133 | Jude Edwards | Fr | La Serna | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
134 | Conner Mcnamara | Fr | Foothill | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Blake Deboer | Fr | Foothill | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Puru Pandey | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | John Viscounty | Fr | Foothill | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Eric Walden | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Austin Garcia | Fr | San Dimas | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Axel Galvan | Fr | Tustin | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Sandoval | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
142 | Spenser Selbo | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Zac Garcia | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
144 | Jonah Cotto | Fr | Baldwin Park | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
145 | Ernesto Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
146 | Tyler Harrison | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
147 | Abraham Hungrew | Fr | Etiwanda | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
148 | Justin Hernandez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
149 | Brian Branson | Fr | Sonora | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
150 | Austin Terris | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
151 | Nathan Westfall | Fr | Arbor View | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
152 | Jason Arringa | Fr | Sunny Hills | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Will Bakker | Fr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Shubin | Fr | Valley Christian-Cerritos | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Sunny Hills | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
156 | Nishil Akbari | Fr | Sunny Hills | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
157 | Brady Thaete | Fr | Foothill | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
158 | Jeremy Wan | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Rubalcava | Fr | La Serna | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Valdez | Fr | Bosco Tech | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Alfaro | Fr | Bosco Tech | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Juskiewicz | Fr | Foothill | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
163 | Cameron Lorkovic | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
164 | Friedrich Sala | Fr | Calvary Chapel (Downey) | 25:53 | 8:38 | |||||||
165 | Arturo Ramos | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
166 | Austin Cardenas | Fr | Katella | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
167 | Nicholi Rodriguez | Fr | Sunny Hills | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
168 | John Velasquez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
169 | Alex Garcia | Fr | Bosco Tech | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
170 | Keegan Hill | Fr | Los Alamitos | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
171 | Kevin Pierce | Fr | Sonora | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
172 | Brett Cervantes | Fr | Fullerton | 28:07 | 9:22 | |||||||
173 | Jusitn Hedgecock | Fr | Fullerton | 30:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
174 | Patrick Kyung | Fr | Sunny Hills | 34:33 | 11:31 | |||||||
175 | Frank Yang | Fr | Sunny Hills | 37:13 | 12:24 | |||||||
176 | Richard Cacciata | Fr | Fullerton | 39:06 | 13:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.