Santa Margarita Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/97
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dani Rope | Sr | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 7/141 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7/43 | 19:27 (0:41,3.5) |
19:27 (0:41,3.5) |
19:27 (0:41,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Hotchkiss | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Desiree Davilla | Fr | SDS HILLTOP | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Courtney Baird | Jr | SDS HELIX | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Anne-elyse Smith | Sr | CCS APTOS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Mary Moore | Sr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Kelly Grimes | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Dani Rope | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:46 | 6:03 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7/43 | 19:27 (0:41) |
19:27 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | April Lopez | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
9 | Heather Shurtleff | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Jill Stantibanez | Sr | SS KATELLA | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Robyn Stevens | Fr | SJS VACAVILLE | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Lindsay Hyatt | Jr | SJS PLACER | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Kendal Billingsley | Fr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Lanelle Cox | Jr | SDS ESCONDIDO | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Hagu Solomon | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
16 | Terry Vega | Sr | SS SAN GORGONIO | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Angeline Spain | Sr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Casara Phariss | So | SJS DAVIS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Randi Fee | So | SJS PLACER | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Chloe Glare | Jr | CCS MENLO ATHERTON | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Marisol Marquez | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Marcie Silva | So | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Elizabeth Mccleneg | So | SJS BELLA VISTA | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Marissa Leivas | Jr | SDS ESCONDIDO | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Lisa Dunn | Sr | SS TROY | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Jenny Thune | Fr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Molly Shannon | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Laura Jakosky | Fr | SS AGOURA | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Ellie Stephens | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Rabeka Spagnolo | Sr | SDS MONTE VISTA | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Thune | Sr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Patty Ayala | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Shanna Cohen | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Christy Burdett | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Sarah High | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Desiree Dejesus | Jr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Nicole Scott | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Jennifer Wong | Sr | SJS BELLA VISTA | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Tiffany Dejesus | Jr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Krista Beas | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Melinda Fuller | Jr | SJS PLACER | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Jenny Sorensen | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Schick | So | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Amanda Fleskoski | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
45 | Erinn Gulbrandsen | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Dena Witthous | So | NCS PINER | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Rebecca Bartell | So | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Lina Bibes-ferro | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Amanda Necoechea | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Kanin | Fr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Grace Anderson | Fr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Parker | Sr | CCS BURLINGAME | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Kristin Bergesen | Jr | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Jody Barnes | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
55 | Caitlin Elliott | Jr | SJS NAPA | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Andrea Woodcock | So | NCS EUREKA | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Colleen Mcgrellis | Fr | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Jennifer Barnett | So | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Sarah Mullin | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Amy Briley | Jr | CCS NORTH MONTEREY | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Amy Lapine | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Anni Kelley-day | Jr | NCS EUREKA | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Mary Garcia | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Becky Anderson | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Shawna Winfrey | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
66 | Sarah Silva | So | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Becky Kleiman | Sr | SJS EL CAMINO | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Sarah Mcateer | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Jessica Felts | So | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
70 | Stephanie Gomez | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Abi Case | Sr | NS SHASTA | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Ashley Handy | Fr | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Jenny Navarrete | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Kirsten Tanaka | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Sarah Garcia | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Lisa Nguyen | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Melanie Bielinski | Sr | SS ST. LUCY'S | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Alison Casserly | Jr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Judith Fischer | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Sara Christensen | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
81 | Kim Cook | Jr | SJS PLACER | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Lindsay Leonard | So | CCS APTOS | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Stephanie Jones | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Luk | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Kristen Ogden | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Tawnee Foss | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Marcella Trevino | So | CS REEDLEY | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Michelle Michalek | Sr | SS WOODBRIDGE | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Kristen Green | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Ashley Pinassco | Sr | CS CENTRAL F. | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Monique Silva | So | CCS APTOS | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Erin Stewart | Jr | CS STOCKDALE | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Liz Bailey | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Misty Maret | So | NS RED BLUFF | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
95 | Andrea Haver | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
96 | Elizabeth Maier | Jr | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
97 | Alissa Esquivel | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
98 | Katy Moriarity | Jr | SJS PLACER | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Ann Rendina | Fr | SDS WEST HILLS | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
100 | Holly Beub | Fr | SJS PLACER | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
101 | Katherine Banales | Fr | CS SO. BAKERSFIELD | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Sarah Quackenbush | So | SS MISSION VIEJO | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Laura Sund | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
104 | Paula Calhoun | So | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
105 | Danielle Lovejoy | So | CS MT. WHITNEY | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Marcia Wallis | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Natalie Darst | Jr | NCS AMADOR VALLEY | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Vanessa Vanovermee | So | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
109 | Emma Schutz-fort | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Jessika Staser | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Jennifer Cecil | Sr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Kate Jenkins | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Katie Greer | Sr | CS FOOTHILL B. | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Anna Connelly | Sr | CCS SALINAS | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
115 | Michele Catalde | Jr | SS BREA OLINDA | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
116 | Tracy Tom | Jr | SDS SCRIPPS RANCH | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
117 | Alisa Mcgee | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
118 | Claudia Hernandez | Jr | CCS APTOS | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Amanda Armstrong | So | CS HIGHLAND B. | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Kelly Cananaugh | So | CS STOCKDALE | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Aundria Nance | Fr | NS SHASTA | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Emma Johnson | So | SJS DAVIS | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Erin Hewell | So | SJS DAVIS | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
124 | Meredith Nikkel | Jr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Lauren Adams | Jr | CCS MONTA VISTA | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
126 | Emily Sieracki | Jr | SJS DAVIS | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Julie Casserly | Jr | SS MISSION VIEJO | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Kim Sullivan | Jr | CCS APTOS | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Audrey Amara | Sr | SJS PLACER | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | Jacquie Wamalwa | Fr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | April Matulich | So | SS BREA OLINDA | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
132 | Andie Knudsen | So | CCS LOS GATOS | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Katie Freitas | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
134 | Ashley Ortiz | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
135 | Veronica Marquez | So | CS HIGHLAND B. | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
136 | Cami Craig | Sr | CCS APTOS | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
137 | Lilly Sullivan | Fr | CCS APTOS | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
138 | Jillynn Long | Fr | CS HIGHLAND B. | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
139 | Katie James | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
140 | Veronica Jones | So | CS STOCKDALE | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
141 | Outi Kamaraninen | Sr | CS STOCKDALE | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.