Santa Margarita Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chelsea Owens | Fr | V | 19:14 | 6:34 | 2.93 | 17/93 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 10/15 | 19:36 (0:22,1.9) |
19:32 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jessica Mumaugh | Fr | V | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 38/93 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 20:11 (0:06,0.5) |
20:11 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Karina Galvin | So | V | 19:55 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 35/93 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 20:12 (0:17,1.4) |
20:12 (0:17,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kelsey Krieger | Sr | V | 21:20 | 7:17 | 2.93 | 81/93 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/13 | 21:23 (0:03,0.2) |
21:23 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Lindsey Lake | So | V | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 33/93 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/13 | 20:06 (0:13,1.1) |
20:06 (0:13,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rebecca Twinem | Sr | V | 20:41 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 59/93 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 21:21 (0:40,3.1) |
21:16 (0:35,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stefanie Etow | Sr | V | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 70/93 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/13 | 99:48 1:27 |
2.93 | 1:08 | 1:06 | 1:11 | 173 | 1:01 | 101:26 (1:38,1.6) |
96:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Chelsea Owens (16), Lindsey Lake (31), Karina Galvin (33), Jessica Mumaugh (36), Rebecca Twinem (57) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anne St. Geme | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Cummings | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Courtney Lightfoot | So | Oak Park | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Shelby Buckley | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Allison Damon | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Breeann Strenkowski | Jr | Oak Park | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Marissa Diehl | So | Oak Park | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Nielsen | Jr | Irvine | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Laura Heuring | Jr | Bonita | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
10 | Nichole Slykhaus | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Kelsey Connor | Sr | Oak Park | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
12 | Courtney Tillemans | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Priscilla Rincon | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Samantha Rodriguez | Jr | South El Monte | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Sara Crowder | Jr | Rim of the World | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Sara Presley | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Chelsea Owens | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:14 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 10/15 | 19:36 (0:22) |
19:32 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Claire Ryan | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Andie Prieto | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Randi Gheta | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Kirsten Jackson | So | Oak Park | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Julia Uyttewall | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Julie Heuring | Jr | Bonita | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Nancy Licona | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Devon Kelsey | Jr | Atascadero | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Chelsie Rexroat | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Chloe Fata | So | South Pasadena | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
28 | Maddie Shelley | Sr | Atascadero | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Wendy Darling | Sr | Bonita | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Janine Watkins | Jr | Yucca Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Katie Neuman | So | Bonita | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Alison Gushue | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Lindsey Lake | So | Santa Margarita | 19:53 | 6:47 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/13 | 20:06 (0:13) |
20:06 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Thoa Pham | Jr | Irvine | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Karina Galvin | So | Santa Margarita | 19:55 | 6:48 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 20:12 (0:17) |
20:12 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Vivien Cook | So | Irvine | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Merissa Molinar | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Jessica Mumaugh | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:05 | 6:51 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 20:11 (0:06) |
20:11 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Alexa Heter | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Bloom | Fr | Irvine | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Candace Salas | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Shantell Nolan | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Sydney Barloon | Jr | Estancia | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Paula Negrete | So | Estancia | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Ashley Stalzer | Sr | Oak Park | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
46 | Tara Balden | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Megan Martin | Jr | Atascadero | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Jamie Schmidt | Fr | Atascadero | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Emilia Rincon | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
50 | Jo Jo Seibert | Sr | Bonita | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Swanson | Sr | Yucca Valley | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Cassie Rodriguez | So | Bonita | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Jennifer Nolan | Sr | Atascadero | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Tera Escalera | Sr | Rim of the World | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
55 | Karina Rios | Fr | Estancia | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
56 | Sonja Fenske | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Cervantes | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
58 | Amalia Hay | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Rebecca Twinem | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:41 | 7:04 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 21:21 (0:40) |
21:16 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Grace Lee | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Victoria Billings | So | Atascadero | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Erin Mader | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
63 | Liz Leonard | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Laura Monteleone | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Kate Simpson | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Agie Lee | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Christie St. Geme | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
68 | Gina Nourmohamadian | So | Laguna Hills | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
69 | Amber Hutt | Sr | Rim of the World | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Stefanie Etow | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:06 | 7:12 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 21:25 (0:19) |
21:25 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Magali Onofre | So | Estancia | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Auerbach | So | Irvine | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Katy Tucker | Jr | Yucca Valley | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Sylvia Nicovitch | Jr | Atascadero | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
75 | Meghan Sanchez | So | Irvine | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Angela Gonzalez | Sr | Oak Park | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
77 | Seanie Rigney | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
78 | London Tennant | Sr | Bonita | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Beth Pasko | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Belinda Yen | So | South Pasadena | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Kelsey Krieger | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:20 | 7:17 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/13 | 21:23 (0:03) |
21:23 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Christina Rich | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Ariel Fay | Jr | Rim of the World | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Katie Vega | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Natalie Burkhard | So | Laguna Hills | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
86 | Cristina Cary | So | Diamond Ranch | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Sindy Ramirez | Fr | Estancia | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Ariel White | Jr | South Pasadena | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
89 | Alana Pitts | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
90 | Janiece Camacho | So | Rim of the World | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
91 | Daryn Fabbri | Sr | Irvine | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
92 | Jenny Leon | Fr | Estancia | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
93 | Isabel Gomez | Jr | Estancia | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona Del Mar 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
22 | Anne St. Geme Sr 16:51 5:45 1 |
Sarah Cummings Jr 17:55 6:07 2 |
Shelby Buckley So 18:06 6:11 4 |
Allison Damon So 18:12 6:13 5 |
Nichole Slykhaus Jr 18:38 6:22 10 |
||
2 | Oak Park 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
92:54 18:35 6:20 |
47 | Courtney Lightfoot So 18:04 6:10 3 |
Breeann Strenkowski Jr 18:23 6:16 6 |
Marissa Diehl So 18:24 6:17 7 |
Kelsey Connor Sr 18:38 6:22 11 |
Kirsten Jackson So 19:25 6:38 20 |
||
3 | Yucca Valley 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
98:12 19:38 6:42 |
125 | Sara Presley Jr 19:13 6:34 15 |
Randi Gheta Sr 19:18 6:35 19 |
Chelsie Rexroat Jr 19:40 6:43 24 |
Janine Watkins Jr 19:49 6:46 28 |
Candace Salas Sr 20:12 6:54 39 |
||
4 | Bonita 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:53 |
98:07 19:37 6:42 |
134 | Laura Heuring Jr 18:32 6:20 9 |
Julie Heuring Jr 19:31 6:40 21 |
Wendy Darling Sr 19:47 6:45 27 |
Katie Neuman So 19:52 6:47 29 |
Jo Jo Seibert Sr 20:25 6:58 48 |
||
5 | Santa Margarita 9-9-8-6-5 Gap: 1:27 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
173 | Chelsea Owens Fr 19:14 6:34 16 |
Lindsey Lake So 19:53 6:47 31 |
Karina Galvin So 19:55 6:48 33 |
Jessica Mumaugh Fr 20:05 6:51 36 |
Rebecca Twinem Sr 20:41 7:04 57 |
||
6 | Diamond Ranch 6-4-6-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
99:43 19:57 6:48 |
176 | Priscilla Rincon Fr 19:05 6:31 13 |
Andie Prieto Fr 19:17 6:35 18 |
Shantell Nolan Jr 20:14 6:54 40 |
Emilia Rincon So 20:25 6:58 47 |
Grace Lee Sr 20:42 7:04 58 |
||
7 | Irvine 3-7-7-5-7 Gap: 2:39 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
182 | Katherine Nielsen Jr 18:29 6:18 8 |
Thoa Pham Jr 19:54 6:48 32 |
Vivien Cook So 19:56 6:48 34 |
Jessica Bloom Fr 20:12 6:54 38 |
Lauren Auerbach So 21:08 7:13 70 |
||
8 | Atascadero 11-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:56 |
100:41 20:08 6:52 |
191 | Devon Kelsey Jr 19:38 6:42 23 |
Maddie Shelley Sr 19:43 6:44 26 |
Megan Martin Jr 20:21 6:57 45 |
Jamie Schmidt Fr 20:25 6:58 46 |
Jennifer Nolan Sr 20:34 7:01 51 |
||
9 | Laguna Hills 5-5-5-8-9 Gap: 1:52 |
100:13 20:03 6:50 |
192 | Courtney Tillemans Sr 19:00 6:29 12 |
Nancy Licona Fr 19:34 6:41 22 |
Merissa Molinar Fr 20:02 6:50 35 |
Erin Mader Jr 20:45 7:05 60 |
Kate Simpson Jr 20:52 7:07 63 |
||
10 | South Pasadena 10-8-10-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
101:06 20:13 6:54 |
212 | Claire Ryan Sr 19:14 6:34 17 |
Chloe Fata So 19:42 6:43 25 |
Sonja Fenske Jr 20:39 7:03 54 |
Jessica Cervantes Jr 20:40 7:03 55 |
Liz Leonard Jr 20:51 7:07 61 |
||
11 | Rim of the World 7-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:03 |
102:44 20:33 7:01 |
264 | Sara Crowder Jr 19:12 6:33 14 |
Tera Escalera Sr 20:36 7:02 52 |
Amalia Hay Fr 20:40 7:03 56 |
Amber Hutt Sr 21:01 7:10 67 |
Seanie Rigney Fr 21:15 7:15 75 |
||
12 | Estancia 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:51 |
104:21 20:52 7:07 |
290 | Sydney Barloon Jr 20:15 6:55 41 |
Paula Negrete So 20:16 6:55 42 |
Karina Rios Fr 20:38 7:03 53 |
Magali Onofre So 21:06 7:12 69 |
Sindy Ramirez Fr 22:06 7:33 85 |
||
13 | Cabrillo (Lompoc) 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:12 |
103:58 20:48 7:06 |
300 | Alexa Heter Jr 20:09 6:53 37 |
Tara Balden Sr 20:21 6:57 44 |
Laura Monteleone So 20:51 7:07 62 |
Beth Pasko Jr 21:16 7:15 77 |
Christina Rich So 21:21 7:17 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.