Santa Margarita Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/08
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annie Anderson | So | V | 20:34 | 7:01 | 2.93 | 37/91 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/12 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 20:13 | ||
Christan Summers | Jr | V | 19:38 | 6:42 | 2.93 | 18/91 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/13 | |||||
Jessica Mumaugh | Sr | V | 19:23 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 15/91 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/16 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | ||
Lauren Gallogly | Jr | V | 20:49 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 43/91 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | |||||
Lindsey Mann | So | V | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 46/91 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | |||||
Monica Baker | Jr | V | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 25/91 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/13 | 22:29 (2:30,11.1) |
22:29 (2:30,11.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sarah Porter | Fr | V | 19:27 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 16/91 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/13 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 99:01 1:11 |
2.93 | 6:46 | 6:37 | 7:01 | 103 | 6:27 | 98:13 | 98:13 | 96:26 | Jessica Mumaugh (14), Sarah Porter (15), Christan Summers (16), Monica Baker (23), Annie Anderson (35) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebecca Mehra | Fr | Palos Verdes | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Taylor Williams | So | Orange Lutheran | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Staci Foster | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
4 | Heather Jackson | So | Bonita | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Warschaw | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Eva Morelos | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Marquardt | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Ava Kent | So | Orange Lutheran | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Meyer | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Shavonn Johnson | Fr | Bonita | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Jenny Speer | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Molinar | So | Laguna Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Miranda Valdez | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Angela Tu | Sr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Jessica Mumaugh | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:23 | 6:37 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/16 | 19:18 | 19:18 | 19:18 | |
16 | Sarah Porter | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:27 | 6:38 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/13 | ||||
17 | Jenny Durtschi | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Christan Summers | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:38 | 6:42 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/13 | ||||
19 | Samantha Groff | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlin Fuelling | Sr | La Canada | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Erica Capellino | So | Palos Verdes | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Sandra Rojas | Sr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Nancy Ward | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Laurie Allred | Jr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Monica Baker | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:59 | 6:49 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/13 | 22:29 (2:30) |
22:29 (2:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Molly Scott | Fr | La Canada | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Alyssa Canchola | Fr | Bonita | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Kaori Funahashi | Sr | Palos Verdes | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
29 | Alice Michel | Fr | La Canada | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Diana Wallace | So | Bonita | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Anna Bray | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Fabing | Jr | Lompoc | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Gabriela Iribarne | So | Laguna Hills | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Danika Bark | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Marilyn Meza | Fr | Bonita | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Alice Vega | Sr | Azusa | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Annie Anderson | So | Santa Margarita | 20:34 | 7:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/12 | 20:13 | 20:13 | 20:13 | |
38 | Roslia Morales | Sr | Bassett | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Marlen Garcia | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
40 | Talia Abbene | So | Bonita | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Daphne Lin | So | Gabrielino | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Cassie Durian | Sr | Bonita | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Lauren Gallogly | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:49 | 7:06 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/12 | ||||
44 | Marychrist Rivero | Sr | Sonora | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Caitlin Parke | So | Palos Verdes | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
46 | Lindsey Mann | So | Santa Margarita | 20:54 | 7:08 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/12 | ||||
47 | Bianca Ricca | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
48 | Gabrielle Badie | Fr | La Canada | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Melissa Lopez | Sr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Ariana Flores | Sr | Bassett | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Caballero | Jr | Lompoc | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
52 | Joslynn Corredor | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Kristy Fabian | Jr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Meghan Fueling | Fr | La Canada | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Genny Rosete | Jr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Maria Salaz | So | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Kaylin Barnes | So | Lompoc | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Katie Gafford | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Chanelle Garcia | Jr | Palos Verdes | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Lucia Victorio | Sr | Rubidoux | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Rubisela Mendoza | Fr | Santiago (Garden Grove) | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
62 | Goldie Young | Fr | La Canada | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Christina Mcnamara | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Samantha Huntley | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Janet Solis | Fr | Sierra Vista | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
66 | Violet Vargas | So | Lompoc | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
67 | Marlynna Molina | Jr | Azusa | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Jessica Garcia | Sr | Sierra Vista | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Holguin | Sr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | Vanessa Plascencia | Sr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Griselda Cortez | Sr | Azusa | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Yesenia Zamora | Fr | Sierra Vista | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Laura Guzman | Sr | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Estela Diaz | Jr | Sierra Vista | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
75 | Jasmine Miranda | So | Azusa | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Janell Balmaceda | Sr | Bassett | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
77 | Maricruz Ayala | Sr | Bassett | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
78 | Kim Maynes | Sr | Lompoc | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
79 | Mayra Izquierdo | Jr | Sierra Vista | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
80 | Yesenia Luviano | So | Bassett | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
81 | Veronica Lopez | Jr | Bassett | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
82 | Crystal Aguilar | So | Azusa | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Nicole Quimen | Sr | Bassett | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Emily Schnell | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
85 | Stephaney Sosa | Fr | Lompoc | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
86 | Mionelle Kurz | So | Lompoc | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
87 | Tania Portillo | Sr | Sierra Vista | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
88 | Alexandra Martinez | Jr | Sierra Vista | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
89 | Samantha Jimenez | So | Azusa | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
90 | Cecilia Bermudez | Sr | Azusa | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
91 | Karen Wong | Jr | La Canada | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orange Lutheran 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
94:29 18:54 6:27 |
32 | Taylor Williams So 18:15 6:14 2 |
Staci Foster Sr 18:23 6:16 3 |
Jessica Marquardt So 19:14 6:34 7 |
Ava Kent So 19:17 6:35 8 |
Miranda Valdez Fr 19:20 6:36 12 |
Anna Bray Sr 20:23 6:57 29 |
Bianca Ricca Sr 20:56 7:09 43 |
2 | Palos Verdes 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
97:30 19:30 6:39 |
83 | Rebecca Mehra Fr 17:57 6:08 1 |
Rachel Warschaw Jr 19:01 6:29 5 |
Erica Capellino So 19:54 6:48 19 |
Kaori Funahashi Sr 20:09 6:53 26 |
Danika Bark Fr 20:29 6:59 32 |
Caitlin Parke So 20:53 7:08 41 |
Chanelle Garcia Jr 22:06 7:33 55 |
3 | Bonita 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:39 |
99:08 19:50 6:46 |
100 | Heather Jackson So 18:52 6:26 4 |
Shavonn Johnson Fr 19:18 6:35 10 |
Alyssa Canchola Fr 20:08 6:52 25 |
Diana Wallace So 20:19 6:56 28 |
Marilyn Meza Fr 20:31 7:00 33 |
Talia Abbene So 20:41 7:04 38 |
Cassie Durian Sr 20:46 7:05 39 |
4 | Santa Margarita 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
99:01 19:48 6:46 |
103 | Jessica Mumaugh Sr 19:23 6:37 14 |
Sarah Porter Fr 19:27 6:38 15 |
Christan Summers Jr 19:38 6:42 16 |
Monica Baker Jr 19:59 6:49 23 |
Annie Anderson So 20:34 7:01 35 |
Lauren Gallogly Jr 20:49 7:06 40 |
Lindsey Mann So 20:54 7:08 42 |
5 | Laguna Hills 5-4-3-4-5 Gap: 1:55 |
100:04 20:01 6:50 |
116 | Jessica Meyer Sr 19:17 6:35 9 |
Sydney Molinar So 19:19 6:36 11 |
Samantha Groff Sr 19:49 6:46 17 |
Gabriela Iribarne So 20:27 6:59 31 |
Joslynn Corredor Sr 21:12 7:14 48 |
Katie Gafford Fr 22:03 7:32 54 |
Samantha Huntley Fr 22:18 7:37 58 |
6 | Santiago (Garden Grove) 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:04 |
100:53 20:11 6:53 |
133 | Eva Morelos Jr 19:11 6:33 6 |
Sandra Rojas Sr 19:55 6:48 20 |
Nancy Ward Fr 19:55 6:48 21 |
Marlen Garcia Fr 20:37 7:02 37 |
Kristy Fabian Jr 21:15 7:15 49 |
Maria Salaz So 21:42 7:24 52 |
Rubisela Mendoza Fr 22:10 7:34 56 |
7 | La Canada 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
102:40 20:32 7:00 |
163 | Kaitlin Fuelling Sr 19:54 6:48 18 |
Molly Scott Fr 20:03 6:51 24 |
Alice Michel Fr 20:15 6:55 27 |
Gabrielle Badie Fr 20:59 7:10 44 |
Meghan Fueling Fr 21:29 7:20 50 |
Goldie Young Fr 22:12 7:35 57 |
Karen Wong Jr 26:18 8:59 84 |
8 | Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:22 |
104:39 20:56 7:09 |
194 | Angela Tu Sr 19:22 6:37 13 |
Laurie Allred Jr 19:58 6:49 22 |
Melissa Lopez Sr 20:59 7:10 45 |
Genny Rosete Jr 21:36 7:22 51 |
Lauren Holguin Sr 22:44 7:46 63 |
Vanessa Plascencia Sr 22:54 7:49 64 |
Laura Guzman Sr 22:59 7:51 67 |
9 | Lompoc 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:26 |
109:52 21:58 7:30 |
262 | Ashley Fabing Jr 20:27 6:59 30 |
Andrea Caballero Jr 21:09 7:13 47 |
Kaylin Barnes So 21:53 7:28 53 |
Violet Vargas So 22:30 7:41 60 |
Kim Maynes Sr 23:53 8:09 72 |
Stephaney Sosa Fr 24:48 8:28 78 |
Mionelle Kurz So 24:57 8:31 79 |
10 | Bassett 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:36 |
113:18 22:40 7:44 |
297 | Roslia Morales Sr 20:36 7:02 36 |
Ariana Flores Sr 21:07 7:12 46 |
Janell Balmaceda Sr 23:41 8:05 70 |
Maricruz Ayala Sr 23:42 8:05 71 |
Yesenia Luviano So 24:12 8:16 74 |
Veronica Lopez Jr 24:19 8:18 75 |
Nicole Quimen Sr 24:28 8:21 77 |
11 | Azusa 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:54 |
113:44 22:45 7:46 |
305 | Alice Vega Sr 20:32 7:00 34 |
Marlynna Molina Jr 22:31 7:41 61 |
Griselda Cortez Sr 22:57 7:50 65 |
Jasmine Miranda So 23:18 7:57 69 |
Crystal Aguilar So 24:26 8:20 76 |
Samantha Jimenez So 25:17 8:38 82 |
Cecilia Bermudez Sr 25:19 8:38 83 |
12 | Sierra Vista 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:39 |
115:32 23:06 7:53 |
328 | Janet Solis Fr 22:28 7:40 59 |
Jessica Garcia Sr 22:42 7:45 62 |
Yesenia Zamora Fr 22:58 7:50 66 |
Estela Diaz Jr 23:17 7:57 68 |
Mayra Izquierdo Jr 24:07 8:14 73 |
Tania Portillo Sr 25:00 8:32 80 |
Alexandra Martinez Jr 25:05 8:34 81 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.