Santa Margarita Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 8/31/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Agarwal Agarwal | Fr | Fr | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | 3 | 250/285 | 7/7 | 22/23 | 18/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andre Dumas | Jr | V | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | 3 | 141/313 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 22/41 | 19:03.5 (2:04,10.8) |
19:03.5 (2:04,10.8) |
19:03.5 (2:04,10.8) |
19:04 (2:04,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Hirschman | So | So | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | 3 | 102/265 | 1/4 | 9/23 | 29/34 | 19:03.9 (0:08,0.7) |
19:03.9 (0:08,0.7) |
19:03.9 (0:08,0.7) |
18:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Austin Cheng | So | V | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | 3 | 188/313 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 17/31 | 17:44 (0:11,1.0) |
17:44 (0:11,1.0) |
17:44 (0:11,1.0) |
17:44 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Brett Bonin | Sr | V | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | 3 | 148/313 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 20/41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cavin Anctil | Jr | JV | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | 3 | 128/224 | 3/5 | 14/23 | 21/27 | 20:26.6 (0:16,1.3) |
20:26.6 (0:16,1.3) |
20:26.6 (0:16,1.3) |
20:18 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Charlie Ambrose | So | Fr | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | 3 | 241/285 | 6/7 | 21/23 | 20/23 | 23:28.7 (0:23,1.6) |
23:28.7 (0:23,1.6) |
23:28.7 (0:23,1.6) |
22:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, TB) |
Chase Crandall | Fr | Fr | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | 3 | 157/285 | 3/7 | 17/23 | 22/30 | |||||
Eddie Yunker | Fr | Fr | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 89/285 | 1/7 | 12/23 | 24/36 | |||||
Evan Bournazian | Jr | JV | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | 3 | 71/224 | 2/5 | 10/23 | 15/29 | 18:51.8 | 18:51.8 | 18:51.8 | 18:52 | |
Evan Browning | So | So | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | 3 | 214/265 | 4/4 | 18/23 | 23/28 | 25:13.3 (3:18,13.1) |
25:13.3 (3:18,13.1) |
25:13.3 (3:18,13.1) |
23:21 (1:26,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gabriel Lee | So | So | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | 3 | 150/265 | 3/4 | 13/23 | 23/31 | 20:55.8 (1:07,5.4) |
20:55.8 (1:07,5.4) |
20:55.8 (1:07,5.4) |
19:36 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Jackson Bilawa | Fr | Fr | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | 3 | 239/285 | 5/7 | 20/23 | 23/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
James Russo | So | So | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 125/265 | 2/4 | 11/23 | 24/33 | 20:23.5 (1:02,5.0) |
20:23.5 (1:02,5.0) |
20:23.5 (1:02,5.0) |
19:46 (0:24,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Josh Homan | Sr | V | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | 3 | 208/313 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 13/30 | |||||
Luke Meng | Jr | JV | 25:25.8 | 8:29 | 3 | 211/224 | 5/5 | 23/23 | 22/22 | 20:49 | ||||
Matthew Dato-On | Jr | V | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | 3 | 165/313 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 17/36 | 18:14.4 (1:01,5.6) |
18:14.4 (1:01,5.6) |
18:14.4 (1:01,5.6) |
17:43 (0:30,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Matthew Sarrao | Jr | JV | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | 3 | 65/224 | 1/5 | 8/23 | 18/30 | 19:16 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mike Powers | Sr | Fr | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | 3 | 129/285 | 2/7 | 15/23 | 25/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicholas Ruiz | Jr | V | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | 3 | 136/313 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 26/42 | 20:34.3 (3:37,17.6) |
20:34.3 (3:37,17.6) |
19:23 (2:26,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Quinn Hayek | Fr | Fr | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | 3 | 214/285 | 4/7 | 19/23 | 25/29 | |||||
Ryan Hamidzadeh | Jr | JV | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | 3 | 147/224 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 19/25 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 18:42 | |
Troy Coulston | Jr | V | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | 3 | 35/313 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 18/42 | 17:04.3 (1:03,6.1) |
17:04.3 (1:03,6.1) |
17:04.3 (1:03,6.1) |
16:30 (0:28,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 22/36 | 84:16 1:12 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:21 | 5:44 | 583 | 5:13 | 84:04 | 82:22 | 79:31 | Troy Coulston (35), Nicholas Ruiz (128), Andre Dumas (131), Brett Bonin (137), Matthew Dato-On (152) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 17/22 | 103:59 6:36 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:17 | 8:29 | 431 | 5:39 | 97:16 | 97:16 | 87:24 | Matthew Sarrao (48), Evan Bournazian (52), Cavin Anctil (89), Ryan Hamidzadeh (102), Luke Meng (140) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 21/25 | 106:13 3:28 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:33 | 7:42 | 612 | 5:40 | 100:30 | 100:30 | 90:26 | 90:26 | Eddie Yunker (82), Mike Powers (103), Chase Crandall (124), Quinn Hayek (148), Jackson Bilawa (155) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Stone | Sr | Loyola | 15:02.8 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Yael Grimaldi | Jr | Ayala | 15:07.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Ko Akabori | Sr | Ayala | 15:15 | 5:05 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Zambrano | Jr | Loyola | 15:17.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Engel | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Schriver | Jr | Palisades | 15:20.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Mitchell Machuca | Sr | ML King | 15:20.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Justin Singer | So | Kennedy SS | 15:22.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Joseph Ahart | Jr | Hart | 15:23.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Acevedo | Sr | Rowland | 15:24.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Arjun Vadgama | Jr | Loyola | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Francisco Zavaleta | Jr | ML King | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Noah Wexler | So | Palisades | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
14 | Danny Wacker | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 15:33.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Mckamey | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:36.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Jason Lucero | Jr | Hart | 15:36.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Michael Diaz | Jr | Mayfair /ss | 15:39.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Long | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
19 | Damien Maldonado | Jr | Mayfair /ss | 15:41.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
20 | Gray Mavhera | So | ML King | 15:42.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Jaden Wiley | So | Hart | 15:43.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Gil Bothwell | Sr | Torrance | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Neil Bondoc | Sr | Yorba Linda | 15:48.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Brian Green | Sr | ML King | 15:49.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Edgar Ortega | Jr | ML King | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
26 | Michael Ortiz | Jr | Paramount | 15:52.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Austin Lemus | Jr | Ayala | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Eli Gladson-pang | So | Arcadia | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Sebastian Contreras | So | Ayala | 15:52.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Saul Haro | Sr | Wilson/LB | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Hector Ruvalcaba | Sr | ML King | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Jesse Carrillo | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Brett Bailey | Jr | Palisades | 15:58.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Aj Calabrese | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Troy Coulston | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 18/42 | 17:04 (1:03) |
17:04 (1:03) |
17:04 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Quinn Hettich | Jr | Arcadia | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Gil | Sr | Torrance | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Gavyn Condit | Jr | Elsinore | 16:05.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Austin Fortenberry | Sr | ML King | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Christian Fernandez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Nicholas Probst | Sr | Torrance | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Jose Anaya | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 16:08.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Richard Moreno | So | Loyola | 16:10.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Ratkovich | Sr | Loyola | 16:10.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
45 | Scott Kirchhoff | Jr | Millikan | 16:10.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Rodriguez | Sr | Rowland | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Sam Schuette | Sr | Culver City | 16:11.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Zach Chan | So | Hart | 16:11.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
49 | Mario Arce | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Esparza | Jr | California SS | 16:13.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Jake Martin | Sr | Torrance | 16:13.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Jeff Ritter | Jr | Edison-HB | 16:15.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Joshua Fan | Jr | Arcadia | 16:15.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Steven Grams | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:16.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Ivan Vargas | Sr | Norte Vista | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Alvarez | Jr | Paramount | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Reyce Connell | Jr | Edison-HB | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
58 | Vincent Wood | Jr | Ayala | 16:18.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Robert Navarro | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Evan Toji | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:19.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Guyton | Jr | Hart | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Carson Despain | So | Hart | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | Aidan Williamson | Sr | Ayala | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Franco | So | California SS | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
65 | Brian Rogers | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Diego Sigala | Sr | Ayala | 16:20.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
67 | Julian Morgan | So | ML King | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
68 | Jasper Loverude | Sr | Millikan | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
69 | Antonio Galicia | Sr | El Rancho | 16:21.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Murillo | Sr | Downey SS | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
71 | Emmanuel Balalacao | So | Irvine | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
72 | Ethan Siordia | Sr | Ayala | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
73 | Vijay Arora | Jr | Yorba Linda | 16:22.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Coronado | Sr | Millikan | 16:24.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
75 | Samuel Liu | Sr | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
76 | Jorge Reyes | Jr | El Rancho | 16:25.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
77 | Conor O'callahan | Sr | Loyola | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
78 | Ravi Dhaliwal | Sr | Rowland | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Mckinney | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
80 | Wylie Cleugh | Fr | Edison-HB | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
81 | Noah Li | Jr | Arcadia | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
82 | Cory Hiner | Sr | Hemet | 16:27.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
83 | Jeffrey Verne | Jr | Kennedy SS | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
84 | Lorenzo Rodriguez Boix | So | Whitney SS | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
85 | Emanuel Saavedra | Sr | El Rancho | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
86 | Dominic Calabrese | So | Mater Dei SS | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
87 | Hunter Steinman | Sr | Palisades | 16:30.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
88 | Joshua Granados | Sr | California SS | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
89 | Brendan Provance | Jr | ML King | 16:31.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
90 | Julian Larsen | Sr | Mayfair /ss | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
91 | Isaiah Mckinney | So | Mayfair /ss | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Chang | So | Arcadia | 16:31.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
93 | Jose Sandoval | Sr | Paramount | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Soriano | Jr | Arcadia | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Joey Rynski | Jr | Torrance | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Washizaki | Sr | Culver City | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
97 | A.j. Bunag | Sr | Bellflower | 16:34.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Harry Tang | Sr | Ayala | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Nick Simon | Jr | Mayfair /ss | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
100 | Elin Mitchel | Jr | Huntington Bch | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
101 | Dylan Phillips | So | Santa Rosa | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
102 | Mohamed Elshehawy | Sr | Downey SS | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
103 | Zachary Lopez | So | Wilson/LB | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
104 | Brian Jimenez | Sr | Downey SS | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
105 | Justin Peralta | Jr | Paramount | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
106 | Cyrus Gutierrez | Sr | Downey SS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
107 | Landon Haas | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Felix Gonzalez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:40.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Perez | Sr | Bellflower | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Ung | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Weaver | Jr | ML King | 16:43.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
112 | Davis Bos | So | Hart | 16:44.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Philip Venkov | Jr | Palisades | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Faris Delgado | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Noah Camacho | Sr | Yorba Linda | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Lebovitz | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Aryan Fnu | Sr | Arcadia | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
118 | Sam Becker | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
119 | Luke Fowler | So | Edison-HB | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Perdomo | Sr | El Rancho | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Arthur Cossio | Sr | California SS | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
122 | August Garcia | Sr | Edison-HB | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Oseguera | So | South Hills | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Lai | So | Rowland | 16:51.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
125 | Jack Wade | Jr | Wilson/LB | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
126 | Devin Harmon | So | Centennial-Cor | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
127 | Sean Whipp | Jr | Millikan | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
128 | Juan Somera | Jr | Rowland | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
129 | J.t. Cox | So | Centennial-Cor | 16:54.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Mooney | So | Santa Rosa | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
131 | Matthew Tran | Sr | Rowland | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
132 | William Kelley | So | Arcadia | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
133 | Mitch Pelonis | Jr | Los Alamitos | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Vang | Jr | Wilson/LB | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
135 | Jeremy Flores | Jr | Marina | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
136 | Nicholas Ruiz | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 26/42 | 20:34 (3:37) |
20:34 (3:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
137 | Jackson Errecart | Sr | Wilson/LB | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
138 | Benjamin Garcia | Jr | Arcadia | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
139 | Alejandro Ayala | Jr | Aquinas | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
140 | Christopher Chan | Jr | Edison-HB | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
141 | Andre Dumas | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 22/41 | 19:04 (2:04) |
19:04 (2:04) |
19:04 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Jayson Malhi | Jr | Cerritos | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Fleischer | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
144 | Adam Mazariegos | Sr | Millikan | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
145 | Diego Valdez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
146 | Tomas Lopez | Jr | Downey SS | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
147 | Rahul Chavan | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
148 | Brett Bonin | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:04.4 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 20/41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
149 | Daniel Astorga | So | Riverside Preparatory | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
150 | Mark Barboza | Sr | Palisades | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
151 | Anthony Castellano | Jr | Hemet | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
152 | Christopher Isidro | Sr | Kennedy SS | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
153 | Malakai Mora | Sr | Torrance | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
154 | Luis Pina | Jr | El Rancho | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
155 | Mitchell Hein | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
156 | Garrett Lapalm | Sr | Culver City | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
157 | Jaden Tsai | So | Millikan | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
158 | Martin Nibungco | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
159 | Michael Doke | Sr | Marina | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
160 | Raoul Kelly | So | Edison-HB | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Lo | Jr | Portola | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
162 | Xian Lun Zeng | Sr | Portola | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
163 | Guillermo Aguirre | Jr | Wilson/LB | 17:12.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Cooper | Jr | Portola | 17:13.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
165 | Matthew Dato-On | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 17/36 | 18:14 (1:01) |
18:14 (1:01) |
18:14 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
166 | Mason French | Sr | Yorba Linda | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
167 | Jeff Hass | Jr | Edison-HB | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
168 | Eric Kim | Sr | Whitney SS | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
169 | Frank Garcia | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
170 | Chris Amaro | Jr | Cerritos | 17:17.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
171 | Neel Dorawala | Jr | Marina | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
172 | Ryan Martinez | Sr | Culver City | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
173 | Jean Shorts | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:19.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
174 | Jose Molina | Jr | Paramount | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
175 | Josh Hamon | Sr | Irvine | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Anrei Giordano | Jr | Cerritos | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
177 | Robert Ridenour | Sr | Culver City | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Quintero-osborne | Jr | Culver City | 17:22.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
179 | Gabe Neff | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
180 | Brendan Torres | So | Centennial-Cor | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
181 | Lukas Hepinger | So | Irvine | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
182 | Sean Karnowski | Jr | Marina | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
183 | Agustin Angulo | Sr | Paramount | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
184 | Joseph Valdez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
185 | Nathan Cook | Sr | Santa Rosa | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
186 | Jesse Tanahara | Sr | Culver City | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
187 | Dylan Borren | Sr | Huntington Bch | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
188 | Austin Cheng | So | Santa Margarita | 17:32.9 | 5:51 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 17/31 | 17:44 (0:11) |
17:44 (0:11) |
17:44 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
189 | Aiden Varela | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
190 | Eric Olivo | Jr | Norte Vista | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
191 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Hart | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
192 | Daniel Sanchez | So | Bellflower | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
193 | Bo Brooks | Sr | Palisades | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
194 | Antonio Flores | Sr | El Rancho | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
195 | Collin Lewandowski | Jr | Kennedy SS | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
196 | Alfonso Gonzalez | Sr | Downey SS | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
197 | John Cuellar | Sr | Mayfair /ss | 17:36.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
198 | James Schott | So | Santa Rosa | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
199 | Bradley Moore | Jr | Irvine | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
200 | Jordan Inducil | Sr | Irvine | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
201 | Noah Campbell | Jr | Palisades | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
202 | Cole Hazard | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
203 | Gael Perez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
204 | Ben Wolters | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
205 | David Hernandez | Sr | El Rancho | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
206 | Matthew Santiago | Fr | South Hills | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
207 | Riki Moscoso | So | Wilson/LB | 17:41.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
208 | Josh Homan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:43.2 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 13/30 | ||||
209 | Brandon Nowland | So | Yorba Linda | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
210 | Henry Stewart | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
211 | David Van Dyke | So | Yorba Linda | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
212 | Eric Perez | Jr | Cerritos | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
213 | Sean Dang | Sr | Marina | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
214 | Andrew Padilla-pacheco | Jr | Mayfair /ss | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
215 | Jack Ellis | Jr | Huntington Bch | 17:46.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
216 | Michael Tan | Jr | Mayfair /ss | 17:46.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Ruiz | Jr | Downey SS | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
218 | Joshua Bennett | So | Aquinas | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
219 | Bryce Hojo | So | Cerritos | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
220 | Gavin Findlay | Sr | Elsinore | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
221 | Kevin Hamakawa | Jr | Cerritos | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
222 | Richard Chen | Sr | Rowland | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
223 | Kody Shores | Jr | Elsinore | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
224 | Michael Welsome | Sr | Torrance | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
225 | Orlando Izazaga | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
226 | Mark O'hannigan | Sr | Irvine | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
227 | Jordan Lee | Sr | Portola | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
228 | Trey Alexander | Sr | Kennedy SS | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
229 | Jeffrey Fernandez | Jr | Whitney SS | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
230 | Cooper Komatsu | Sr | Culver City | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
231 | Jason Saruwatari | Sr | Torrance | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
232 | Eli Lemos | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
233 | Lucas Demogines | Jr | Yorba Linda | 18:07.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
234 | Jade Martinez | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
235 | Colby Spitzer | Sr | Hemet | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
236 | Eranda Silva | Jr | Kennedy SS | 18:08.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
237 | Ali Ghafuri | Jr | Portola | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
238 | Nathan Wilson | Sr | Bellflower | 18:10.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
239 | Leo Silengo | Sr | Kennedy SS | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
240 | Michael Good | Jr | Irvine | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
241 | Yulong Zhang | Sr | El Rancho | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
242 | Aaron Aragon | Jr | Downey SS | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
243 | Julian Osnaya | Jr | Norte Vista | 18:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
244 | Arturo Sierra | So | Bellflower | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
245 | Sebastian Bohn | So | Santa Rosa | 18:31.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
246 | Dakota Rhodes | So | Hemet | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
247 | Lucas Baklayan | Sr | Huntington Bch | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
248 | Aden Heidrich | Jr | Elsinore | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
249 | Aiden Wallace | So | Hemet | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
250 | Maximus Hinojosa | Jr | Paramount | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
251 | Camden Hebert | Jr | Huntington Bch | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
252 | Alexander Avila | Sr | California SS | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
253 | Ronald Miller | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:37.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
254 | Juan Garcia | Jr | Wilson/LB | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
255 | Harrison Hurst | Fr | Irvine | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
256 | Derek Reiser | Sr | Brethren Chr. | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
257 | Julian Banuelos | So | Hemet | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
258 | Chris Michel | So | Aquinas | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
259 | Andrew Henriquez | Jr | Downey SS | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
260 | True Patterson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
261 | Zach Moody | Sr | Yorba Linda | 18:50.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
262 | Jacob Schatzman | So | Yorba Linda | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
263 | Andrew Arce | So | Centennial-Cor | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
264 | Tyler Martin | So | Hemet | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
265 | Keoni Usi | Jr | Cerritos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
266 | Eloy Beccerra | Jr | Aquinas | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
267 | Austin Bunuan | Sr | Torrance | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
268 | Zohd Khan | Sr | Whitney SS | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
269 | Erick Lantan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
270 | Gino Haase | Sr | Culver City | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
271 | Cameron Wilhite | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
272 | Derek Dunckel | Sr | Hemet | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
273 | Andrew Ortega | Sr | South Hills | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
274 | Diego Nieves | So | Millikan | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
275 | Brenden Gonzales | Sr | Bellflower | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
276 | Osiel Mendoza | Sr | Norte Vista | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
277 | Zion De Lara | Jr | West Valley SS | 19:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
278 | Jc Ruiz | So | South Hills | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
279 | Fidel Hernandez | Sr | Hemet | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
280 | Jackson Turner | So | Riverside Preparatory | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
281 | Johann Rivera | Jr | Aquinas | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
282 | Nathan Morelli | Sr | Bellflower | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
283 | Rafael Sevilla | Sr | Hemet | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
284 | Justin Mockabee | So | South Hills | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
285 | Enrique Mendoza | Sr | Whitney SS | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
286 | Brendon Gruber | So | Irvine | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
287 | Adrian Marquez | Jr | Norte Vista | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
288 | Ethan Bell | Sr | Huntington Bch | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
289 | Matthew Simpson | Sr | Torrance | 19:59.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
290 | Chris Contreras | Sr | Kennedy SS | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
291 | Oscar Rivera | So | South Hills | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
292 | Jacob Gutierrez | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
293 | Lucas Fite | Sr | Culver City | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
294 | Dylan Gulliford | Jr | West Valley SS | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
295 | Matt Fuentes | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
296 | Raul Chavez | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
297 | Ben Timblin | Jr | Brethren Chr. | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
298 | Javier Ruiz | Jr | Norte Vista | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
299 | Kyle Cross | Jr | Huntington Bch | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
300 | Peter Baudy | Jr | Aquinas | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
301 | Gabriel Dao | Jr | Mayfair /ss | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
302 | Gabriel Banegas | Fr | South Hills | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
303 | Jaime Loza | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:55.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
304 | Bryan Garcia | Jr | Bell Gardens | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
305 | Manuel Rodriguez | Sr | Downey SS | 21:32.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
306 | Edwin Lopez | Sr | Norte Vista | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
307 | Jacob Macey | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
308 | Julian Cardenas | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
309 | Daniel Santiago | So | South Hills | 21:55.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
310 | Matthew Fisher | So | South Hills | 22:27.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
311 | Luis Figueroa | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
312 | Matthew Merino-espinoza | Jr | Norte Vista | 23:51.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
313 | Brandon Bautista | Sr | Brethren Chr. | 24:54.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ML King 5-3-3-3-1 Gap: 0:31 |
78:13 15:39 5:13 |
88 | Mitchell Machuca Sr 15:21 5:07 7 |
Francisco Zavaleta Jr 15:29 5:10 12 |
Gray Mavhera So 15:43 5:14 20 |
Brian Green Sr 15:49 5:16 24 |
Edgar Ortega Jr 15:51 5:17 25 |
Hector Ruvalcaba Sr 15:57 5:19 31 |
Austin Fortenberry Sr 16:05 5:22 38 |
2 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:08 |
78:08 15:38 5:13 |
99 | Anthony Stone Sr 15:03 5:01 1 |
Zachary Zambrano Jr 15:18 5:06 4 |
Arjun Vadgama Jr 15:27 5:09 11 |
Richard Moreno So 16:10 5:23 41 |
Tyler Ratkovich Sr 16:10 5:23 42 |
Samuel Liu Sr 16:25 5:28 71 |
Conor O'callahan Sr 16:26 5:29 73 |
3 | Ayala 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:11 |
78:27 15:41 5:14 |
117 | Yael Grimaldi Jr 15:08 5:03 2 |
Ko Akabori Sr 15:15 5:05 3 |
Austin Lemus Jr 15:52 5:17 27 |
Sebastian Contreras So 15:53 5:18 29 |
Vincent Wood Jr 16:19 5:26 56 |
Aidan Williamson Sr 16:20 5:27 61 |
Diego Sigala Sr 16:21 5:27 64 |
4 | Hart 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
79:15 15:51 5:17 |
151 | Joseph Ahart Jr 15:23 5:08 9 |
Jason Lucero Jr 15:37 5:12 16 |
Jaden Wiley So 15:44 5:15 21 |
Zach Chan So 16:11 5:24 46 |
Nathan Guyton Jr 16:20 5:27 59 |
Carson Despain So 16:20 5:27 60 |
Davis Bos So 16:45 5:35 105 |
5 | Torrance 12-10-7-6-5 Gap: 0:47 |
80:43 16:09 5:23 |
237 | Gil Bothwell Sr 15:46 5:15 22 |
Anthony Gil Sr 16:03 5:21 37 |
Nicholas Probst Sr 16:08 5:23 39 |
Jake Martin Sr 16:14 5:25 49 |
Joey Rynski Jr 16:33 5:31 90 |
Malakai Mora Sr 17:08 5:43 142 |
Michael Welsome Sr 17:58 5:59 195 |
6 | Palisades 4-3-5-5-6 Gap: 1:26 |
80:07 16:01 5:20 |
241 | Lucas Schriver Jr 15:20 5:07 6 |
Noah Wexler So 15:31 5:10 13 |
Brett Bailey Jr 15:59 5:20 33 |
Hunter Steinman Sr 16:30 5:30 83 |
Philip Venkov Jr 16:46 5:35 106 |
Mark Barboza Sr 17:06 5:42 139 |
Bo Brooks Sr 17:34 5:51 174 |
7 | Santa Rosa 3-5-6-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
80:36 16:07 5:22 |
274 | Andrew Engel Sr 15:19 5:06 5 |
Andrew Mckamey Jr 15:37 5:12 15 |
Steven Grams Jr 16:17 5:26 52 |
Dylan Phillips So 16:38 5:33 95 |
Faris Delgado Jr 16:47 5:36 107 |
Dylan Mooney So 16:55 5:38 123 |
Kyle Fleischer Sr 17:00 5:40 133 |
8 | Arcadia 15-11-8-8-8 Gap: 0:39 |
81:10 16:14 5:25 |
279 | Eli Gladson-pang So 15:53 5:18 28 |
Quinn Hettich Jr 16:03 5:21 36 |
Joshua Fan Jr 16:16 5:25 51 |
Noah Li Jr 16:28 5:29 77 |
Aaron Chang So 16:32 5:31 87 |
Daniel Soriano Jr 16:33 5:31 89 |
Aryan Fnu Sr 16:49 5:36 110 |
9 | Mayfair /ss 10-7-9-9-9 Gap: 0:57 |
81:01 16:12 5:24 |
300 | Michael Diaz Jr 15:39 5:13 17 |
Damien Maldonado Jr 15:42 5:14 19 |
Julian Larsen Sr 16:32 5:31 85 |
Isaiah Mckinney So 16:32 5:31 86 |
Nick Simon Jr 16:36 5:32 93 |
John Cuellar Sr 17:37 5:52 177 |
Andrew Padilla-pacheco Jr 17:46 5:55 188 |
10 | Wilson/LB 16-14-12-10-10 Gap: 0:42 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
317 | Saul Haro Sr 15:56 5:19 30 |
Robert Navarro Sr 16:19 5:26 57 |
Evan Toji Sr 16:20 5:27 58 |
Ryan Mckinney Sr 16:26 5:29 75 |
Zachary Lopez So 16:39 5:33 97 |
Jack Wade Jr 16:52 5:37 118 |
Ethan Vang Jr 16:56 5:39 126 |
11 | Rowland 8-9-10-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
81:48 16:22 5:27 |
366 | Nicholas Acevedo Sr 15:25 5:08 10 |
Brandon Rodriguez Sr 16:11 5:24 44 |
Ravi Dhaliwal Sr 16:26 5:29 74 |
Nicholas Lai So 16:52 5:37 117 |
Juan Somera Jr 16:55 5:38 121 |
Matthew Tran Sr 16:55 5:38 124 |
Richard Chen Sr 17:54 5:58 194 |
12 | Edison-HB 23-18-15-14-12 Gap: 0:35 |
82:41 16:32 5:31 |
408 | Jeff Ritter Jr 16:15 5:25 50 |
Reyce Connell Jr 16:18 5:26 55 |
Wylie Cleugh Fr 16:27 5:29 76 |
Luke Fowler So 16:50 5:37 112 |
August Garcia Sr 16:51 5:37 115 |
Christopher Chan Jr 16:59 5:40 130 |
Raoul Kelly So 17:11 5:44 148 |
13 | Paramount 14-13-13-12-13 Gap: 1:28 |
82:42 16:32 5:31 |
425 | Michael Ortiz Jr 15:52 5:17 26 |
Adrian Alvarez Jr 16:18 5:26 54 |
Jose Sandoval Sr 16:32 5:31 88 |
Justin Peralta Jr 16:40 5:33 99 |
Jose Molina Jr 17:20 5:47 158 |
Agustin Angulo Sr 17:27 5:49 166 |
Maximus Hinojosa Jr 18:35 6:12 214 |
14 | Millikan 19-19-14-15-14 Gap: 0:50 |
82:51 16:34 5:31 |
432 | Scott Kirchhoff Jr 16:11 5:24 43 |
Jasper Loverude Sr 16:21 5:27 65 |
Miguel Coronado Sr 16:25 5:28 70 |
Sean Whipp Jr 16:54 5:38 120 |
Adam Mazariegos Sr 17:00 5:40 134 |
Jaden Tsai So 17:10 5:43 145 |
Diego Nieves So 19:10 6:23 224 |
15 | El Rancho 25-22-19-18-15 Gap: 0:41 |
83:09 16:38 5:33 |
467 | Antonio Galicia Sr 16:21 5:27 66 |
Jorge Reyes Jr 16:25 5:28 72 |
Emanuel Saavedra Sr 16:30 5:30 81 |
Ryan Perdomo Sr 16:50 5:37 113 |
Diego Valdez Jr 17:02 5:41 135 |
Luis Pina Jr 17:08 5:43 143 |
Joseph Valdez Sr 17:29 5:50 167 |
16 | Centennial-Cor 17-12-16-17-16 Gap: 1:26 |
83:20 16:40 5:33 |
476 | Jesse Carrillo Sr 15:58 5:19 32 |
Jose Anaya Jr 16:09 5:23 40 |
Devin Harmon So 16:54 5:38 119 |
J.t. Cox So 16:55 5:38 122 |
Brendan Torres So 17:24 5:48 163 |
Aiden Varela Jr 17:33 5:51 171 |
Orlando Izazaga Sr 17:59 6:00 196 |
17 | Mater Dei SS 9-8-11-13-17 Gap: 2:34 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
478 | Danny Wacker Jr 15:33 5:11 14 |
Aj Calabrese Jr 16:01 5:20 34 |
Dominic Calabrese So 16:30 5:30 82 |
Martin Nibungco Jr 17:11 5:44 146 |
Jade Martinez Jr 18:07 6:02 202 |
||
18 | Los Alamitos 24-26-22-21-18 Gap: 0:27 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
479 | Brian Rogers Sr 16:21 5:27 63 |
Landon Haas Jr 16:40 5:33 101 |
Felix Gonzalez Sr 16:40 5:33 102 |
Matthew Ung Sr 16:42 5:34 104 |
Jacob Lebovitz Jr 16:47 5:36 109 |
Sam Becker Sr 16:50 5:37 111 |
Mitch Pelonis Jr 16:56 5:39 125 |
19 | Downey SS 26-24-21-20-19 Gap: 0:42 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
497 | Brandon Murillo Sr 16:21 5:27 67 |
Mohamed Elshehawy Sr 16:38 5:33 96 |
Brian Jimenez Sr 16:39 5:33 98 |
Cyrus Gutierrez Sr 16:40 5:33 100 |
Tomas Lopez Jr 17:04 5:41 136 |
Alfonso Gonzalez Sr 17:36 5:52 176 |
Andrew Ruiz Jr 17:47 5:56 190 |
20 | California SS 22-20-17-16-20 Gap: 2:24 |
84:32 16:54 5:38 |
524 | Gabriel Esparza Jr 16:13 5:24 48 |
Anthony Franco So 16:20 5:27 62 |
Joshua Granados Sr 16:30 5:30 84 |
Arthur Cossio Sr 16:50 5:37 114 |
Alexander Avila Sr 18:38 6:13 216 |
||
21 | Yorba Linda 13-16-18-19-21 Gap: 1:55 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
537 | Neil Bondoc Sr 15:49 5:16 23 |
Vijay Arora Jr 16:23 5:28 69 |
Noah Camacho Sr 16:47 5:36 108 |
Mason French Sr 17:14 5:45 153 |
Brandon Nowland So 17:44 5:55 184 |
David Van Dyke So 17:45 5:55 185 |
Eli Lemos Jr 18:06 6:02 201 |
22 | Santa Margarita 18-24-25-23-22 Gap: 1:12 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
583 | Troy Coulston Jr 16:02 5:21 35 |
Nicholas Ruiz Jr 16:57 5:39 128 |
Andre Dumas Jr 17:00 5:40 131 |
Brett Bonin Sr 17:04 5:41 137 |
Matthew Dato-On Jr 17:13 5:44 152 |
Austin Cheng So 17:33 5:51 170 |
Josh Homan Sr 17:43 5:54 183 |
23 | Culver City 20-21-24-24-23 Gap: 1:11 |
84:36 16:55 5:38 |
598 | Sam Schuette Sr 16:11 5:24 45 |
Ryan Washizaki Sr 16:34 5:31 91 |
Garrett Lapalm Sr 17:09 5:43 144 |
Ryan Martinez Sr 17:19 5:46 157 |
Robert Ridenour Sr 17:22 5:47 161 |
Daniel Quintero-osborne Jr 17:22 5:47 162 |
Jesse Tanahara Sr 17:31 5:50 168 |
24 | Kennedy SS 6-14-20-22-24 Gap: 2:41 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
602 | Justin Singer So 15:22 5:07 8 |
Jeffrey Verne Jr 16:29 5:30 79 |
Christopher Isidro Sr 17:07 5:42 141 |
Collin Lewandowski Jr 17:36 5:52 175 |
Trey Alexander Sr 18:03 6:01 199 |
Eranda Silva Jr 18:08 6:03 204 |
Leo Silengo Sr 18:20 6:07 207 |
25 | Norte Vista 21-17-23-25-25 Gap: 2:58 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
707 | Mario Arce Sr 16:13 5:24 47 |
Ivan Vargas Sr 16:17 5:26 53 |
Eric Olivo Jr 17:33 5:51 172 |
Julian Osnaya Jr 18:27 6:09 209 |
Osiel Mendoza Sr 19:12 6:24 226 |
Adrian Marquez Jr 19:45 6:35 233 |
Raul Chavez Jr 20:25 6:48 236 |
26 | Irvine 27-29-28-26-26 Gap: 1:17 |
86:24 17:17 5:46 |
748 | Emmanuel Balalacao So 16:22 5:27 68 |
Josh Hamon Sr 17:21 5:47 159 |
Lukas Hepinger So 17:25 5:48 164 |
Bradley Moore Jr 17:38 5:53 178 |
Jordan Inducil Sr 17:38 5:53 179 |
Mark O'hannigan Sr 18:01 6:00 197 |
Michael Good Jr 18:21 6:07 208 |
27 | Marina 33-32-30-28-27 Gap: 0:50 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
782 | Jeremy Flores Jr 16:56 5:39 127 |
Michael Doke Sr 17:11 5:44 147 |
Neel Dorawala Jr 17:18 5:46 156 |
Sean Karnowski Jr 17:26 5:49 165 |
Sean Dang Sr 17:46 5:55 187 |
||
28 | Bellflower 30-27-26-27-28 Gap: 1:54 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
784 | A.j. Bunag Sr 16:35 5:32 92 |
Ryan Perez Sr 16:41 5:34 103 |
Daniel Sanchez So 17:34 5:51 173 |
Nathan Wilson Sr 18:11 6:04 206 |
Arturo Sierra So 18:28 6:09 210 |
Brenden Gonzales Sr 19:10 6:23 225 |
Nathan Morelli Sr 19:27 6:29 230 |
29 | Huntington Bch 31-31-32-30-29 Gap: 1:10 |
87:15 17:27 5:49 |
813 | Elin Mitchel Jr 16:37 5:32 94 |
Dylan Borren Sr 17:33 5:51 169 |
Cole Hazard Jr 17:40 5:53 180 |
Ben Wolters Jr 17:40 5:53 181 |
Jack Ellis Jr 17:46 5:55 189 |
Lucas Baklayan Sr 18:32 6:11 212 |
Camden Hebert Jr 18:36 6:12 215 |
30 | Cerritos 35-33-33-32-30 Gap: 0:53 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
825 | Jayson Malhi Jr 17:00 5:40 132 |
Chris Amaro Jr 17:18 5:46 155 |
Anrei Giordano Jr 17:22 5:47 160 |
Eric Perez Jr 17:45 5:55 186 |
Bryce Hojo So 17:53 5:58 192 |
Kevin Hamakawa Jr 17:54 5:58 193 |
Keoni Usi Jr 18:55 6:18 220 |
31 | Hemet 28-28-29-31-31 Gap: 2:06 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
845 | Cory Hiner Sr 16:28 5:29 78 |
Anthony Castellano Jr 17:07 5:42 140 |
Colby Spitzer Sr 18:08 6:03 203 |
Dakota Rhodes So 18:32 6:11 211 |
Aiden Wallace So 18:33 6:11 213 |
Julian Banuelos So 18:47 6:16 217 |
Tyler Martin So 18:53 6:18 219 |
32 | Portola 36-35-34-33-32 Gap: 0:59 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
853 | Nathan Lo Jr 17:11 5:44 149 |
Xian Lun Zeng Sr 17:12 5:44 150 |
Jackson Cooper Jr 17:13 5:44 151 |
Jordan Lee Sr 18:03 6:01 198 |
Ali Ghafuri Jr 18:10 6:03 205 |
||
33 | Riverside Preparatory 11-23-27-29-33 Gap: 6:06 |
94:16 18:51 6:17 |
858 | Thomas Long Jr 15:41 5:14 18 |
Daniel Astorga So 17:06 5:42 138 |
Jackson Turner So 19:25 6:28 228 |
Jacob Gutierrez Jr 20:18 6:46 235 |
Jacob Macey Sr 21:46 7:15 239 |
Julian Cardenas Sr 21:50 7:17 240 |
Luis Figueroa Sr 22:53 7:38 241 |
34 | Whitney SS 29-30-31-34-34 Gap: 3:02 |
90:25 18:05 6:02 |
888 | Lorenzo Rodriguez Boix So 16:30 5:30 80 |
Eric Kim Sr 17:17 5:46 154 |
Jeffrey Fernandez Jr 18:04 6:01 200 |
Zohd Khan Sr 19:03 6:21 222 |
Enrique Mendoza Sr 19:32 6:31 232 |
||
35 | South Hills 32-34-35-35-35 Gap: 2:39 |
92:25 18:29 6:10 |
979 | Andrew Oseguera So 16:52 5:37 116 |
Matthew Santiago Fr 17:42 5:54 182 |
Andrew Ortega Sr 19:07 6:22 223 |
Jc Ruiz So 19:14 6:25 227 |
Justin Mockabee So 19:31 6:30 231 |
Oscar Rivera So 20:17 6:46 234 |
Gabriel Banegas Fr 20:30 6:50 238 |
36 | Aquinas 34-36-36-36-36 Gap: 2:27 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
988 | Alejandro Ayala Jr 16:59 5:40 129 |
Joshua Bennett So 17:52 5:57 191 |
Chris Michel So 18:48 6:16 218 |
Eloy Beccerra Jr 18:56 6:19 221 |
Johann Rivera Jr 19:26 6:29 229 |
Peter Baudy Jr 20:28 6:49 237 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ernesto Ruiz | So | Norte Vista | 15:25.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Vinz De Jesus | So | Torrance | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | James Guerrero | So | Downey SS | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Dorantes | So | Torrance | 16:07.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Nolan Walt | So | Huntington Bch | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Dane Utley | So | Loyola | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Brandon Perry | So | Poly (LB) | 16:33.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Farris Munawar | So | Torrance | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Jake Walter | So | Loyola | 16:39.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Bissell | So | Loyola | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Vincent Cho | So | Loyola | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Julian Guinane | So | Loyola | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Nick Castain | So | Loyola | 16:47.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Jeremy Santiago | So | Palisades | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Kuhn | So | Loyola | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Garcia | So | Poly (LB) | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Robert Guerrero | So | Poly (LB) | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Arian Mayorga | So | Citrus Valley | 16:54.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Alejandro Alvarez | So | Rowland | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Mark Valenzuela | So | Loyola | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Tyler Austin | So | Los Alamitos | 16:58.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Chan | So | Arcadia | 17:00.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Joshua Kovacs | So | Palisades | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Spencer Declercq | So | Loyola | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Mars | So | Loyola | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Chen | So | Arcadia | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
27 | Alex Fang | So | Arcadia | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Keifer Lamberth | So | Loyola | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Jaedon Rufo | So | Poly (LB) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Eric Brannon | So | Poly (LB) | 17:21.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | David Tobin | So | Palisades | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Parks | So | Loyola | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Michael Rafael | So | Cerritos | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Luke Anderton | So | Laguna Beach | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Michael Sandoval | So | Los Alamitos | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Adrian Scancich | So | Poly (LB) | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Adam Lam | So | Portola | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Wesley Kyi | So | Arcadia | 17:30.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
39 | Colin Jacobs | So | Loyola | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Manuel Mejia | So | Poly (LB) | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Vance Debrabander | So | Los Alamitos | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Mendez | So | Norte Vista | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
43 | Paul Hruska | So | Palisades | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Ramirez | So | Citrus Valley | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Peter Beck | So | Wilson/LB | 17:37.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Andre Saldanha | Jr | Culver City | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Jozhua Zuniga | So | Poly (LB) | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Gaitan | So | Citrus Valley | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Nicholas Schott | So | Ayala | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | James Fayette | So | Los Alamitos | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Beaumont | So | Marina | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Andy Zhang | So | Arcadia | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Wilkinson | So | Hart | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | West Valley SS | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | David Bedoya | So | ML King | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Norte Vista | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Flores | So | ML King | 17:58.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Armando Carbajal | So | Citrus Valley | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Duran | So | Paramount | 18:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Juan Magana | So | Downey SS | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Owen Van Es | So | Laguna Beach | 18:02.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Eric Yang Zhou Cao | So | Rowland | 18:03.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Ibarra | So | Los Alamitos | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Cole Molnar | So | Centennial-Cor | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Zhao | So | Rowland | 18:11.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Martinez | So | Hart | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Blatt | So | Edison-HB | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Hluchan | So | West Valley SS | 18:17.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Lucas Lopez | So | Millikan | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Peter Dodge | So | Poly (LB) | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Dominic Ruiz | So | Ayala | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Torres-martinez | So | Norte Vista | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Antonio Barraza | So | Poly (LB) | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Wick | So | Los Alamitos | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Gonzalez | So | Hart | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Harriger | So | Portola | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Brady Goodson | So | ML King | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Parada | So | Kennedy SS | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Lucas Bianchi | So | Laguna Beach | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Nathan Curtner | So | ML King | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Stephen Sundvold | So | Yorba Linda | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | Gavin Postiff | So | Edison-HB | 18:30.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Jose Franco | So | Wilson/LB | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Aidan Lee | So | Los Alamitos | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Bruce Huang | So | Arcadia | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | John Park | So | Arcadia | 18:31.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Eli Kaustinen | So | West Valley SS | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Meas | So | Mayfair /ss | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Noah Macias | So | Mayfair /ss | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
90 | Abel Romero | So | Downey SS | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
91 | Mason Huang | So | Rowland | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Zane Gohl | So | Edison-HB | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Yasfren Valenzuela | So | Downey SS | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Robert Hale | So | Mayfair /ss | 18:42.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Vaibhava Kesarwani | So | Arcadia | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Andy Pham | So | Marina | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Thomas Lucia | So | Centennial-Cor | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Shiro Endo | So | Torrance | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Rodrigo Hernandez | So | Palisades | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Luke Rettich | So | Los Alamitos | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Ronald Nguyen | So | Marina | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Hirschman | So | Santa Margarita | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | 1/4 | 9/23 | 29/34 | 19:04 (0:08) |
19:04 (0:08) |
19:04 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Koston Maloyo | So | Los Alamitos | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Alexander | So | Laguna Beach | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Cuellar | So | Poly (LB) | 18:59.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Trevor Smythe | So | Edison-HB | 19:00.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Tyson Brazil | So | Palisades | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Joseph Flores | So | Los Alamitos | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Aziz Ballesteros | Jr | Culver City | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Jorge Rosales | So | Downey SS | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Max Hogan | So | Edison-HB | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Sean Sandzimier | So | Edison-HB | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Abdallah Fares | So | Portola | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Pedro Perez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Damien Campos | So | Ayala | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Gary Zong | So | Cerritos | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
117 | Carson Menter | So | Norte Vista | 19:13.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Landon Huang | So | Torrance | 19:16.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Enoc Ulloa | So | Marina | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Hunter Verstegen | So | Downey SS | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
121 | George Muniz | So | Centennial-Cor | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
122 | Oscar Herrera | So | West Valley SS | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
123 | Luke Stokes | So | ML King | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Jacoub | So | Poly (LB) | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
125 | James Russo | So | Santa Margarita | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | 2/4 | 11/23 | 24/33 | 20:24 (1:02) |
20:24 (1:02) |
20:24 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
126 | Liam Dunnegan | So | Poly (LB) | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Thiem | So | Cerritos | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
128 | Jason Villalobos | So | Centennial-Cor | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
129 | William Coffey | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
130 | Daniel Hong | So | Arcadia | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
131 | Aaron Bernstein | So | Huntington Bch | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
132 | Alexander Totah | So | Marina | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Sebastian Barrios | So | Rowland | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Berryman | So | Los Alamitos | 19:34.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
135 | Christian Velasco | So | Millikan | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
136 | Takeshi Kuno | So | Portola | 19:36.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Preston Hah | So | Rowland | 19:37.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Spencer Foote | So | Loyola | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | Matt Weiss | So | Loyola | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
140 | Salvador Lamadrid | So | Kennedy SS | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
141 | Christopher Garcia | So | Poly (LB) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Ben Mendoza | So | Cerritos | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Brayan Rodriguez | Fr | Artesia | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Patrick Rager | So | Loyola | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
145 | Santiago Arroyo | So | Wilson/LB | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | John Wall | So | Edison-HB | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
147 | Jacob Vasquez | So | Downey SS | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
148 | Marco Tam | So | Rowland | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Jeshua Figueroa | So | Arcadia | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
150 | Gabriel Lee | So | Santa Margarita | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | 3/4 | 13/23 | 23/31 | 20:56 (1:07) |
20:56 (1:07) |
20:56 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
151 | Ryan Zeighami | So | Portola | 19:49.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Cole Rippon | So | Millikan | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
153 | Mervin Nguyen | So | Marina | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
154 | Domenic Farag | Jr | Culver City | 19:51.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
155 | Eric Delgado | Jr | Culver City | 19:51.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
156 | Jordan Shen | So | Arcadia | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
157 | Thomas Kam | So | Arcadia | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
158 | Varun Bhatia | So | Kennedy SS | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
159 | Nolan Wade | So | Edison-HB | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
160 | Dylan Heidrich | So | Elsinore | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
161 | Anthony Wong | So | Arcadia | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
162 | Angel Perez | So | Rowland | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
163 | Isaac Zuniga | So | Norte Vista | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
164 | Mateo Perez | So | Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
165 | Thomas Shay | So | Arcadia | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
166 | Max Nguyen | So | Los Alamitos | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
167 | Robert Vela | So | Torrance | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
168 | Tyler Kikuno | So | Torrance | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
169 | Konrad Schreibler | Fr | Poly (LB) | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
170 | Matthew Celis | So | Bell Gardens | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Ramon Quevedo | So | Millikan | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
172 | Maximiliano Padilla | So | Downey SS | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Raymond Chen | So | Rowland | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
174 | Travis Yonekawa | So | Torrance | 20:21.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
175 | Miguel Juarez | So | Norte Vista | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
176 | Shehan Abeysekera | So | Whitney SS | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
177 | Andrew Salvador | So | Millikan | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
178 | Will Escamilla | So | Elsinore | 20:27.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Herrera | So | ML King | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
180 | Shailen Savalia | So | Yorba Linda | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
181 | Stewart Tierney | So | Palisades | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
182 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | Artesia | 20:34.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
183 | Luis Gonzalez | So | Mayfair /ss | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
184 | Christopher Fernandez | So | Downey SS | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
185 | Maher Kabir | Jr | Culver City | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
186 | Declan Carney | So | Poly (LB) | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
187 | David Garcia | So | Downey SS | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
188 | Michael Ly | So | Rowland | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
189 | Henry Wu | So | Arcadia | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Mark Jorgensen | So | Yorba Linda | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Fernando Castellon | So | Bell Gardens | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
192 | Aaron Post | So | Marina | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
193 | Joseph Pazcoguin | So | Torrance | 20:56.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
194 | Cody Tran | So | Los Alamitos | 20:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
195 | Jacob Oei | So | Edison-HB | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | Garrett Webb | So | Los Alamitos | 20:57.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Nolan Stoterau | So | Yorba Linda | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
198 | Henry Ortiz | So | Los Alamitos | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
199 | Edwin Wong | So | Arcadia | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
200 | Victor Sofelkanik | So | Los Alamitos | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
201 | Ivan Recinto | So | Los Alamitos | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
202 | Hyunsoo Tony Lee | So | Portola | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
203 | Kellan Lim | So | Poly (LB) | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
204 | Sebastian Tejeda | So | Citrus Valley | 21:27.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
205 | Kim Nguyen | So | Marina | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
206 | Dylan Zheng | So | Rowland | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
207 | Ben Leibiwitz | So | Elsinore | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
208 | Brady Reiss | So | Yorba Linda | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
209 | Adam Alexander | So | Yorba Linda | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
210 | Kaustubh Simha | So | Cerritos | 21:46.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
211 | Julian Sylvester | So | Loyola | 21:49.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
212 | Michael Kowata | So | Torrance | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
213 | Preston Fan | So | Arcadia | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
214 | Evan Browning | So | Santa Margarita | 21:55.1 | 7:18 | 4/4 | 18/23 | 23/28 | 25:13 (3:18) |
25:13 (3:18) |
25:13 (3:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
215 | Luke Vukojevic | So | Edison-HB | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
216 | Anthony Park | So | Cerritos | 21:59.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
217 | Carl Ochoa | So | Kennedy SS | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
218 | Jack Chang | So | Los Alamitos | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
219 | Cody Burton | So | Laguna Beach | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
220 | Matthew Vela | So | Rowland | 22:07.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
221 | Mathias Crawshaw | So | Laguna Beach | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
222 | Ian Facenda | So | Ayala | 22:17.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
223 | Ethan Rutherford | So | Elsinore | 22:19.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
224 | Nicholas Kozhaya | So | Loyola | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
225 | Tas Sebestyen | So | Yorba Linda | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
226 | John Saleeb | So | Whitney SS | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
227 | Zachary Smith | So | Yorba Linda | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
228 | Kona Ishi | Jr | Culver City | 22:51.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
229 | Sam Lane | Jr | Culver City | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
230 | Joshua Balsells | So | ML King | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
231 | Kyle Kasabuchi | So | Arcadia | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
232 | Daniel Natario | So | Bell Gardens | 23:11.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
233 | Brandon Tran | So | Centennial-Cor | 23:15.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
234 | Wesley Chao | So | Rowland | 23:28.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
235 | Devin Du | So | Yorba Linda | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
236 | Vincent Phan | So | Torrance | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
237 | Gabriel Corpus | So | Ayala | 23:43.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
238 | Josh Berry | So | Marina | 23:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
239 | Sean Peters | So | Cerritos | 23:51.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
240 | Joseph Octavio | So | Cerritos | 23:52.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
241 | Sam Sarofeem | So | Downey SS | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
242 | Darren Chew | Jr | Culver City | 23:56.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
243 | Roger Ho | So | Cerritos | 24:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
244 | Miguel Kubota | Jr | Culver City | 24:09.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
245 | Nicolas Gonzalez | So | Millikan | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
246 | Benjamin Lindstrom | So | Whitney SS | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
247 | Lucas Ishida | So | Torrance | 24:12.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
248 | Justin Lee | So | Whitney SS | 24:16.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
249 | Jacob Miller | So | Torrance | 24:24.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
250 | Santwone Johnson | So | Paramount | 25:53.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
251 | Andrew Hwang | So | Cerritos | 26:03.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
252 | Aaron Wang | Fr | Cerritos | 26:08.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
253 | Nickolas Dominguez | So | Cerritos | 26:09.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
254 | Andy Barillas | So | Whitney SS | 26:21.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
255 | Giovanni Torres | So | Norte Vista | 26:33.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
256 | Matthew Segovia | So | Torrance | 26:35.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
257 | Ethan Maddox | So | Loyola | 27:14.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
258 | Lukas Foassis | So | Torrance | 27:17.1 | 9:06 | |||||||
259 | Kaven Udukumbura | So | Rowland | 27:22.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
260 | Albert Fang | So | Rowland | 27:28.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
261 | Daniel Varela | So | Centennial-Cor | 27:37.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
262 | Angel Robledo | Fr | Artesia | 28:07.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
263 | Patrick Arboleda | So | Whitney SS | 28:50.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
264 | Edgar Morales | So | El Rancho | 29:31.5 | 9:51 | |||||||
265 | David Nam | So | Cerritos | 40:15.6 | 13:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bohdin Rush | Jr | ML King | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Josh Weiss | Sr | Loyola | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Aidan Johnson | Sr | Poly (LB) | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Jay Kumar | Jr | Poly (LB) | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Nikko Guzman | Sr | ML King | 16:50.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Donoven Mcalister | Jr | Loyola | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | Loyola | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | William Labrador | Sr | Loyola | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Josiah Broderick | Sr | Millikan | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Ramon Lopez | Jr | Millikan | 17:07.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Cosmo Herbert | Sr | Poly (LB) | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Campbell Godfrey | Jr | Loyola | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Erik Reith | Sr | Poly (LB) | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Abraham Wallander | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Sebastian Legaspi | Jr | Loyola | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Luke Stumpfl | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Gus Marshall | Sr | Loyola | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Miguel Macias | Sr | Poly (LB) | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Kenny Sunada | Sr | Ayala | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Cole Hardwick | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Vela | Jr | Ayala | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Trent Smith | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
23 | Franklin Peck | Jr | Ayala | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Absolom | Sr | Poly (LB) | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Johnson | Jr | Poly (LB) | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Angel Rawdon | Sr | ML King | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Shane Nunez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Kirk Williams | Jr | Rowland | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Erik Sanchez | Jr | El Rancho | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | Erik Maung | Jr | Rowland | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Park | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:48.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Tommy Lu | Sr | ML King | 17:49.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Adan Garcia | Jr | Poly (LB) | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Anthony Alvarez | So | California SS | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Chu | Sr | Ayala | 17:54.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Mater Dei SS | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Cristian Contreras | Jr | Ayala | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Mateo Elizarraras | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:01.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Moon | Jr | Hart | 18:02.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Dominic Bakly | Jr | Poly (LB) | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Jessie Martinez | Jr | Hart | 18:06.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Jonathon Garcia | Jr | Poly (LB) | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Rios | Jr | Ayala | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Raymundo Ortega | Sr | ML King | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Adam Gonzalez | Jr | California SS | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Connor Morril | Sr | Marina | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Jose Carlos | Jr | Paramount | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Lucero | Jr | Loyola | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Giovanni Pedroza | Jr | Loyola | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Jack Hunter | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Jude Mccarthy | Sr | Poly (LB) | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
52 | Ryan Nam | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Gavin Corbett | So | Mater Dei SS | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Quattrocchi | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 18:29.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Mark Wisman | Sr | Torrance | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Hayden Medeiros | Sr | Edison-HB | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Raul Murillo | Sr | Loyola | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Drago Dipaolo | Sr | Loyola | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Richard Wanjiru | Sr | Marina | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Chen | Sr | Portola | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Luke Freese | Sr | ML King | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Ivan Keath | Jr | Arcadia | 18:44.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Rafael Abalos | Jr | Torrance | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Mukagawa | Jr | Torrance | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Sarrao | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | 1/5 | 8/23 | 18/30 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Eric Brantley | Sr | Edison-HB | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Santa Cruz | Sr | El Rancho | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Trevor Davis-dressner | Jr | Wilson/LB | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Somody | Sr | ML King | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Skylar Thompson | Sr | Edison-HB | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Evan Bournazian | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | 2/5 | 10/23 | 15/29 | 18:51.8 | 18:51.8 | 18:51.8 | |
72 | Jair Rodriguez | Jr | Hart | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Angel Ortiz | So | Bellflower | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Isaiah Cruz | Jr | Loyola | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | Kyle La | Jr | Arcadia | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Adam Arias | Jr | Loyola | 19:05.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Kenneth Chu | So | Laguna Beach | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Logan Barragan | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Nick Borkovich | Sr | Loyola | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Spencer Lopez | Sr | Paramount | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Bryce Palmares | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:13.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | John Miller | Sr | Torrance | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Christian Yoo | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | George Hamilton | Jr | Wilson/LB | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Roshan Rajesh | Sr | Ayala | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Rafael Caton | So | Mater Dei SS | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Juan Hernandez | Sr | El Rancho | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Rojas | Sr | El Rancho | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Vega | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:21.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Vey | Sr | Kennedy SS | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
91 | Caleb Marsh | Jr | Poly (LB) | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Flores | Jr | California SS | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Jaden Torres | Sr | Portola | 19:23.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Josue Basilio | Sr | Mater Dei SS | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Evaristo Mateo | Jr | Cerritos | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | William E Hamm | Jr | Palisades | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Nolan Smith | So | Mater Dei SS | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Pablo Diaz | Jr | Millikan | 19:26.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Groves | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | Henry Rehor | Sr | Culver City | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Nattapat Jiraratthakorn | So | Bellflower | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Jarred Fabia | Sr | Millikan | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Noah Aguilar | Jr | Mater Dei SS | 19:34.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Bayan | Jr | Portola | 19:36.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Calvin Hu | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Zane Formosa | Jr | Edison-HB | 19:38.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Alec Beay | Sr | Millikan | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Jaylen Hill | Sr | Kennedy SS | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
109 | Aaron Chung | Sr | Culver City | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Owen Ryan | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Dominic Price | Jr | Arcadia | 19:41.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Grant Halbrook | Jr | Hart | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Stokes | Jr | ML King | 19:44.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Cole Whitney | Jr | Marina | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Peyton Chen | Sr | Arcadia | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Brandon Alvarez | Sr | Whitney SS | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Brian Han | Sr | Culver City | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Gavin Nguyen | Sr | Portola | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Shane Morgan | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Kuiper | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Ian Gomez | So | Wilson/LB | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | James Reade | Jr | Laguna Beach | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Hemet | 20:00.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Alarcon | Sr | Kennedy SS | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Anthony Miera | Jr | Loyola | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Miguel Gonzalez | So | Wilson/LB | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Jorelle Tapia | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Cavin Anctil | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | 3/5 | 14/23 | 21/27 | 20:27 (0:16) |
20:27 (0:16) |
20:27 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | Bellflower | 20:11.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Friedenthal | Sr | Culver City | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | William Tolman | Sr | Culver City | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Paul Dinh | Sr | Cerritos | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
133 | Guadalupe Barrera | Sr | Hemet | 20:16.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Alexis Canales | So | Hemet | 20:16.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Elijah Moon | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
136 | Saharath Haubrich | Sr | Palisades | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
137 | Samuel An | Jr | Cerritos | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
138 | Fabian Vargas | Sr | El Rancho | 20:17.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Danny Nguyen | Jr | Poly (LB) | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Arthur Hsu | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Madrigal | Sr | Paramount | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
142 | Christian Huon | Jr | Poly (LB) | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Raziani Quintero | Jr | Wilson/LB | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
144 | Ryan Zapata | Sr | Loyola | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Andres Contreras | Jr | Bellflower | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Salvador Gascon | Jr | Kennedy SS | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Ryan Hamidzadeh | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 19/25 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | |
148 | George Avila | Jr | El Rancho | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | David Spitz | Sr | Laguna Beach | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Jibreel Rasheed | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Salvador Rios | Sr | Hemet | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
152 | Franco Barreto | Jr | Kennedy SS | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Baum | Sr | Culver City | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Brandon Kim | Sr | Culver City | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | David Cumberbatch | Jr | Bellflower | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Neil Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
157 | Benjamin Tangney | Jr | Loyola | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
158 | Nicholas Yoo | Sr | Culver City | 20:55.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Caleb Chapman | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
160 | Evan Sheardown | Sr | Torrance | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Andres Avilez | Sr | Hemet | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Nishiyama | Jr | Loyola | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Sergio Cantillano | So | Hemet | 21:13.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
164 | Jorge Clemente | Jr | Bellflower | 21:15.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
165 | Jeremy Guerrero | Jr | California SS | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
166 | Jacob Trader | Jr | Ayala | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
167 | David Cortez | So | Bellflower | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
168 | Michael Ortiz | Jr | Hart | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
169 | Timmy Shellenbergar | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
170 | Ernesto Diaz | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 21:38.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
171 | Kyle Booras | So | Aquinas | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
172 | Tristan Minter | Jr | Torrance | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
173 | Jackson Lang | Sr | Culver City | 21:43.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
174 | Angelo Soriano | Sr | Cerritos | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | Moises Morales | So | Hemet | 21:47.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
176 | Javier Romero | Sr | Kennedy SS | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
177 | Leyton Bostre | Jr | Wilson/LB | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
178 | Nathan Paglinawan | Sr | Kennedy SS | 21:57.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
179 | Ethan Cun | Sr | Hemet | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
180 | Mathieu Ishida | Sr | Torrance | 22:24.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
181 | Dylan Morino | Jr | Ayala | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
182 | Joshua Huang | Sr | Portola | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
183 | So Niiyama | Sr | Culver City | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
184 | Micah Hernandez | Jr | Cerritos | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
185 | Luca Archenault | Sr | Culver City | 22:54.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
186 | Jeffrey Luu | Sr | Kennedy SS | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
187 | Rikesh Patel | Sr | Culver City | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Padilla | Sr | Cerritos | 23:02.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
189 | Carter Maness | Jr | Hemet | 23:42.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
190 | Victor Morales | Jr | Aquinas | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
191 | Adrian Garcia | So | Bellflower | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
192 | Nicholas Martinez | Jr | Torrance | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
193 | Diego Suarez | Jr | Loyola | 23:52.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
194 | Devon Arenas | Jr | Aquinas | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
195 | Eligh Salinas | So | California SS | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
196 | Hayden Gould | Sr | Culver City | 24:02.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
197 | Adam Bauby | Fr | Aquinas | 24:05.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
198 | Angel Rodriguez | Jr | Paramount | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
199 | Kyle Farrell | So | Bellflower | 24:18.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
200 | Marcos Ramirez | Sr | El Rancho | 24:21.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
201 | Ahmer Abbasi | Jr | Cerritos | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
202 | Schuyler Cozzens | Sr | Laguna Beach | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
203 | Jose Lopez | Sr | El Rancho | 24:35.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
204 | John Lopez | Sr | Hemet | 24:41.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Liddle | So | Aquinas | 24:44.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
206 | Bryan Cervantes | Jr | El Rancho | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
207 | Miguel Velasquez | Fr | Aquinas | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
208 | Ethan Ghere | Sr | Laguna Beach | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
209 | Kuval Ingale | Jr | Cerritos | 24:55.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
210 | Michael De La Pena | Sr | Cerritos | 25:03.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
211 | Luke Meng | Jr | Santa Margarita | 25:25.8 | 8:29 | 5/5 | 23/23 | 22/22 | ||||
212 | Robert Saliba | Jr | Kennedy SS | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
213 | Isaac Brazfield | Jr | Aquinas | 26:41.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
214 | Mykah Ulloa Warner | Sr | Culver City | 27:13.3 | 9:04 | |||||||
215 | Omid Samanifard | Sr | Laguna Beach | 27:14.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
216 | Paul Tran | Sr | Culver City | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
217 | Kenneth Masa | Jr | Cerritos | 28:46.1 | 9:35 | |||||||
218 | Michael Solis | Jr | Rowland | 29:41.5 | 9:54 | |||||||
219 | Ga Sung Mab | Jr | Cerritos | 29:45.4 | 9:55 | |||||||
220 | Derek Ahn | Sr | Cerritos | 31:02.2 | 10:21 | |||||||
221 | Arya Hajari | Sr | Cerritos | 31:19 | 10:26 | |||||||
222 | Mohit Agrawal | Jr | Cerritos | 33:31 | 11:10 | |||||||
223 | Adrean Martin | Jr | Cerritos | 35:08.9 | 11:43 | |||||||
224 | Naman Satish | Jr | Cerritos | 35:28.2 | 11:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
84:40 16:56 5:39 |
35 | Josh Weiss Sr 16:33 5:31 2 |
Donoven Mcalister Jr 16:56 5:39 6 |
Daniel Alvarez Sr 16:59 5:40 7 |
William Labrador Sr 17:00 5:40 8 |
Campbell Godfrey Jr 17:12 5:44 12 |
Sebastian Legaspi Jr 17:18 5:46 15 |
Gus Marshall Sr 17:25 5:48 17 |
2 | Poly (LB) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
85:21 17:04 5:41 |
49 | Aidan Johnson Sr 16:39 5:33 3 |
Jay Kumar Jr 16:46 5:35 4 |
Cosmo Herbert Sr 17:11 5:44 11 |
Erik Reith Sr 17:15 5:45 13 |
Miguel Macias Sr 17:30 5:50 18 |
Isaac Absolom Sr 17:37 5:52 24 |
Kyle Johnson Jr 17:39 5:53 25 |
3 | Los Alamitos 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:26 |
87:20 17:28 5:49 |
99 | Abraham Wallander Jr 17:16 5:45 14 |
Luke Stumpfl Jr 17:18 5:46 16 |
Cole Hardwick Sr 17:30 5:50 20 |
Trent Smith Jr 17:33 5:51 22 |
Shane Nunez Jr 17:42 5:54 27 |
Daniel Park Jr 17:48 5:56 29 |
Mateo Elizarraras Jr 18:02 6:01 35 |
4 | ML King 1-1-3-3-4 Gap: 1:50 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
101 | Bohdin Rush Jr 16:18 5:26 1 |
Nikko Guzman Sr 16:51 5:37 5 |
Angel Rawdon Sr 17:40 5:53 26 |
Tommy Lu Sr 17:49 5:56 30 |
Raymundo Ortega Sr 18:08 6:03 39 |
Luke Freese Sr 18:44 6:15 45 |
Matthew Somody Sr 18:53 6:18 51 |
5 | Ayala 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
88:30 17:42 5:54 |
129 | Kenny Sunada Sr 17:30 5:50 19 |
Andrew Vela Jr 17:32 5:51 21 |
Franklin Peck Jr 17:33 5:51 23 |
Ryan Chu Sr 17:55 5:58 32 |
Cristian Contreras Jr 18:01 6:00 34 |
Nathan Rios Jr 18:08 6:03 38 |
Roshan Rajesh Sr 19:18 6:26 59 |
6 | Millikan 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:31 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
235 | Josiah Broderick Sr 17:08 5:43 9 |
Ramon Lopez Jr 17:08 5:43 10 |
Pablo Diaz Jr 19:27 6:29 69 |
Jarred Fabia Sr 19:33 6:31 72 |
Alec Beay Sr 19:39 6:33 75 |
||
7 | Mater Dei SS 9-9-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
93:32 18:42 6:14 |
242 | Juan Lopez Sr 17:56 5:59 33 |
Gavin Corbett So 18:24 6:08 41 |
Nicholas Quattrocchi Jr 18:29 6:10 42 |
Rafael Caton So 19:18 6:26 60 |
Josue Basilio Sr 19:25 6:28 66 |
Nolan Smith So 19:27 6:29 68 |
Noah Aguilar Jr 19:34 6:31 73 |
8 | El Rancho 7-10-11-9-8 Gap: 2:31 |
95:38 19:08 6:23 |
297 | Erik Sanchez Jr 17:47 5:56 28 |
Alexander Santa Cruz Sr 18:52 6:17 49 |
Juan Hernandez Sr 19:20 6:27 61 |
Andrew Rojas Sr 19:22 6:27 62 |
Fabian Vargas Sr 20:18 6:46 97 |
George Avila Jr 20:38 6:53 103 |
Marcos Ramirez Sr 24:22 8:07 135 |
9 | Torrance 11-11-10-8-9 Gap: 2:29 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
304 | Mark Wisman Sr 18:29 6:10 43 |
Rafael Abalos Jr 18:48 6:16 46 |
Kyle Mukagawa Jr 18:50 6:17 47 |
John Miller Sr 19:14 6:25 56 |
Evan Sheardown Sr 20:58 6:59 112 |
Tristan Minter Jr 21:42 7:14 121 |
Mathieu Ishida Sr 22:24 7:28 127 |
10 | Hart 10-8-8-10-10 Gap: 3:33 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
322 | Aaron Moon Jr 18:03 6:01 36 |
Jessie Martinez Jr 18:06 6:02 37 |
Jair Rodriguez Jr 18:58 6:19 53 |
Grant Halbrook Jr 19:44 6:35 78 |
Michael Ortiz Jr 21:36 7:12 118 |
||
11 | Wilson/LB 14-13-14-13-11 Gap: 1:33 |
98:35 19:43 6:34 |
377 | Trevor Davis-dressner Jr 18:53 6:18 50 |
George Hamilton Jr 19:16 6:25 58 |
Ian Gomez So 19:55 6:38 83 |
Miguel Gonzalez So 20:07 6:42 87 |
Raziani Quintero Jr 20:25 6:48 99 |
Leyton Bostre Jr 21:55 7:18 125 |
|
12 | California SS 8-7-9-11-12 Gap: 6:04 |
100:45 20:09 6:43 |
384 | Anthony Alvarez So 17:54 5:58 31 |
Adam Gonzalez Jr 18:10 6:03 40 |
Aidan Flores Jr 19:23 6:28 64 |
Jeremy Guerrero Jr 21:20 7:07 116 |
Eligh Salinas So 23:58 7:59 133 |
||
13 | Portola 12-14-12-12-13 Gap: 3:59 |
100:12 20:02 6:41 |
391 | Thomas Chen Sr 18:40 6:13 44 |
Jaden Torres Sr 19:23 6:28 65 |
Aaron Bayan Jr 19:36 6:32 74 |
Gavin Nguyen Sr 19:53 6:38 80 |
Joshua Huang Sr 22:39 7:33 128 |
||
14 | Culver City 20-19-18-16-14 Gap: 0:46 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
409 | Henry Rehor Sr 19:28 6:29 70 |
Aaron Chung Sr 19:40 6:33 77 |
Brian Han Sr 19:53 6:38 79 |
Matthew Friedenthal Sr 20:13 6:44 91 |
William Tolman Sr 20:14 6:45 92 |
Andrew Baum Sr 20:48 6:56 108 |
Brandon Kim Sr 20:49 6:56 109 |
15 | Bellflower 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:51 |
100:06 20:01 6:40 |
425 | Angel Ortiz So 19:01 6:20 54 |
Nattapat Jiraratthakorn So 19:31 6:30 71 |
Jose Sanchez Fr 20:12 6:44 90 |
Andres Contreras Jr 20:30 6:50 100 |
David Cumberbatch Jr 20:52 6:57 110 |
Jorge Clemente Jr 21:16 7:05 115 |
David Cortez So 21:31 7:10 117 |
16 | Centennial-Cor 17-17-18-17-16 Gap: 1:29 |
100:20 20:04 6:41 |
429 | Christian Yoo Sr 19:15 6:25 57 |
Shane Morgan Sr 19:54 6:38 81 |
Jorelle Tapia Jr 20:07 6:42 88 |
Arthur Hsu Sr 20:20 6:47 98 |
Jibreel Rasheed Sr 20:44 6:55 105 |
Ernesto Diaz Jr 21:39 7:13 119 |
|
17 | Santa Margarita 13-12-13-14-17 Gap: 6:36 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
431 | Matthew Sarrao Jr 18:50 6:17 48 |
Evan Bournazian Jr 18:56 6:19 52 |
Cavin Anctil Jr 20:11 6:44 89 |
Ryan Hamidzadeh Jr 20:36 6:52 102 |
Luke Meng Jr 25:26 8:29 140 |
||
18 | Kennedy SS 18-18-17-19-18 Gap: 1:22 |
100:17 20:03 6:41 |
433 | Ryan Vey Sr 19:23 6:28 63 |
Jaylen Hill Sr 19:39 6:33 76 |
Matthew Alarcon Sr 20:00 6:40 86 |
Salvador Gascon Jr 20:31 6:50 101 |
Franco Barreto Jr 20:45 6:55 107 |
Javier Romero Sr 21:48 7:16 124 |
Nathan Paglinawan Sr 21:58 7:19 126 |
19 | Laguna Beach 16-16-16-18-19 Gap: 5:25 |
104:14 20:51 6:57 |
461 | Kenneth Chu So 19:10 6:23 55 |
Jacob Kuiper Jr 19:54 6:38 82 |
James Reade Jr 19:56 6:39 84 |
David Spitz Sr 20:40 6:53 104 |
Schuyler Cozzens Sr 24:35 8:12 136 |
Ethan Ghere Sr 24:49 8:16 139 |
Omid Samanifard Sr 27:15 9:05 142 |
20 | Cerritos 19-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:23 |
102:37 20:31 6:50 |
489 | Evaristo Mateo Jr 19:25 6:28 67 |
Paul Dinh Sr 20:15 6:45 93 |
Samuel An Jr 20:17 6:46 96 |
Neil Patel Sr 20:52 6:57 111 |
Angelo Soriano Sr 21:48 7:16 122 |
Micah Hernandez Jr 22:49 7:36 129 |
Andrew Padilla Sr 23:03 7:41 130 |
21 | Hemet 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 1:00 |
102:18 20:28 6:49 |
493 | Joshua Garcia Jr 20:00 6:40 85 |
Guadalupe Barrera Sr 20:16 6:45 94 |
Alexis Canales So 20:17 6:46 95 |
Salvador Rios Sr 20:45 6:55 106 |
Andres Avilez Sr 21:00 7:00 113 |
Sergio Cantillano So 21:14 7:05 114 |
Moises Morales So 21:48 7:16 123 |
22 | Aquinas 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:05 |
118:08 23:38 7:53 |
654 | Kyle Booras So 21:39 7:13 120 |
Victor Morales Jr 23:43 7:54 131 |
Devon Arenas Jr 23:56 7:59 132 |
Adam Bauby Fr 24:06 8:02 134 |
Andrew Liddle So 24:45 8:15 137 |
Miguel Velasquez Fr 24:45 8:15 138 |
Isaac Brazfield Jr 26:42 8:54 141 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Romero | Fr | Citrus Valley | 16:15.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Juan Montes | Fr | Citrus Valley | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Jack Slavin | Fr | ML King | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Austin Rueff | Fr | Hart | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Owen Ahten | Fr | Hart | 16:49.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Leonel Olivares | Fr | California SS | 16:51.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | Malachi Morris | Fr | Ayala | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Jake Ratkovich | Fr | Loyola | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | William Lynn | Fr | Arcadia | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Damien Zemanek | Fr | ML King | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Tsai | Fr | Ayala | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Ben Pierce | Fr | ML King | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Scotty Biddle | Fr | ML King | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | John Gathuu | Fr | ML King | 17:14.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | John Wangari | Fr | ML King | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | Fr | Hart | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Mason Lindsay | Fr | Poly (LB) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Weber Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Sturtevant | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:34.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Brian Magana | Fr | California SS | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Austen Diaz | Fr | Hemet | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Nate Caliva | Fr | Citrus Valley | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Chu | Fr | Portola | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Dakota Acuna | Fr | Loyola | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Ray Onodera | Fr | Torrance | 17:56.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Solato Nakagawa | Fr | Torrance | 17:58.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Branda | Fr | Hart | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Terran Stewart | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Tyler Haas | Fr | Rowland | 18:08.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Rhone | Fr | Poly (LB) | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Brodeur | Fr | Elsinore | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Kuhn | Fr | Loyola | 18:19.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Luke Larson | Fr | Poly (LB) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Levy Shaked | Fr | Palisades | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Patton | Fr | Hart | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
36 | Alex Carvalho | Fr | Edison-HB | 18:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Annotti-izumi | Fr | Ayala | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Lukas Saenz | Fr | Millikan | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Shaun Masuda | So | Culver City | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
40 | Saumen Barua | Fr | Poly (LB) | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Lasao | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:34.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
42 | Miguel Hernandez | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Navarro | Fr | California SS | 18:40.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Zachary Nakada | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Chris Mccarthy | Fr | Loyola | 18:43.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Mac Birthistle | Fr | Loyola | 18:46.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Joshua Aguayo | Fr | Ayala | 18:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Sydnor | Fr | Ayala | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Vasquez | Fr | Loyola | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Benjamin Heick | Fr | ML King | 18:52.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Fujimoto | Fr | Millikan | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Paul Mangione | Fr | Hart | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Jesse Ocompo | Fr | Elsinore | 18:57.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Noah Suboc | Fr | Loyola | 18:58.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Harry Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 19:00.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Joey Anaya | Fr | Torrance | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Aiden Bunch | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Trent Nishimura | So | Culver City | 19:03.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | James Labrador | Fr | Loyola | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Diego Maynard | Fr | California SS | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Manav Patel | Fr | Kennedy SS | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Toby Luu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Carranza | Fr | Wilson/LB | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Bollard | Fr | Portola | 19:08.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Leonardo Zambrano | Fr | California SS | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Conrad Ragsdale | Fr | Arcadia | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Jayden Luengas | Fr | California SS | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Samuel Hawley-browder | Fr | Portola | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Beltran | Fr | Torrance | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Adrian Bravo | Fr | Portola | 19:11.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Donovan Ganes | Fr | Portola | 19:11.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Ward | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:12.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Ivan Larios Velasquez | Fr | Paramount | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Kenji Swun | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Kyle Kordich | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Lucas Thai | Fr | Edison-HB | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Euan Latimer | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:23.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Kiefer Ramazzina | Fr | Wilson/LB | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Hsu | Fr | Ayala | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Kenta Koh | Fr | Arcadia | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Michael Rodriguez | Fr | ML King | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Kai Bursinger | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Trevor Castetter | Fr | Hemet | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Ernest Wang | Fr | Portola | 19:26.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Victor Nunez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Trevor Hernandez | Fr | California SS | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Bodhi Lee Yu | Fr | Millikan | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Ferguson | Fr | Palisades | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Eddie Yunker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:38 | 6:33 | 1/7 | 12/23 | 24/36 | ||||
90 | Ben Trillanes | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 19:38.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Maison Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Simon Kim | Fr | Portola | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Aaron Davidson | Fr | Rowland | 19:40.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Arturs Ullis | Fr | Palisades | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Andres Chavez | Fr | Loyola | 19:42.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Ezekiel Sanchez | Fr | Millikan | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Gonzalez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Harry Yang | Jr | Rowland | 19:43.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Kayden Goto | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Aidan Elder | Fr | Ayala | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Yahir Aceves | Fr | Paramount | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
102 | Tyler Yang | Fr | Yorba Linda | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Abdulrhaman Ghafuri | Fr | Portola | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Gwynn | Fr | ML King | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Dane Kelii | Fr | Portola | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Naveen Rutgers | Fr | Palisades | 19:52.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
107 | Mathew Morales | Sr | Marina | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Max Kubis | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
109 | Mark Landa | Fr | Norte Vista | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
110 | Kaleb O'neil | Fr | Loyola | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
111 | Malachi Cooper | Fr | Millikan | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
112 | Michael Guerrero | Fr | ML King | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Marcus Hinojosa | Fr | Paramount | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
114 | Miguel Jimenez | Fr | Kennedy SS | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | Brayden Lazewski | Fr | Ayala | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Sebastian Amaro | Fr | Cerritos | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Sean Macdonald | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Ben Weber | Fr | Edison-HB | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Gilbert Northington | Fr | ML King | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
121 | Edward Phu | Fr | Arcadia | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Landon Le | Fr | Portola | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Rasoe | Fr | Edison-HB | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Josh Arias | Fr | Ayala | 20:06.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Alexander Nieto | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Dean Mac | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Pedro Rodriguez | Fr | Paramount | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | Justin Larsen | Fr | Wilson/LB | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Mike Powers | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | 2/7 | 15/23 | 25/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
130 | Jaiden Calderon | Fr | Mayfair /ss | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Francisco Sanchez | Fr | Rowland | 20:23.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Isaac Oliva | Fr | Torrance | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Kylex Lin | Fr | Cerritos | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Albert Deleon | Fr | ML King | 20:28.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Jacob Schneiber | Fr | Hart | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Toby Scaduto | Fr | Palisades | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Jack Fine | So | Culver City | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Ricardo Lopez | Fr | California SS | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Garrett Headley | Fr | Huntington Bch | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
140 | Luke Porter | Fr | Poly (LB) | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Jerome Chua | Fr | Cerritos | 20:32.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Valentin Acosta | Fr | Mayfair /ss | 20:33.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
143 | Gavin Greninger | Fr | Edison-HB | 20:34.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
144 | Eli Minoff | Fr | Wilson/LB | 20:39.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | Derek Rivera | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
146 | Ethan Choe | Fr | Whitney SS | 20:42.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
147 | Koji Schafer | So | Culver City | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Robert Reyna | Fr | Wilson/LB | 20:47.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Jake West | Fr | Huntington Bch | 20:47.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
150 | Jorge Honorio | Fr | Millikan | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
151 | Jameson Johnston | So | Culver City | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
152 | Sean Larid | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
153 | Angel Avilez | Fr | Norte Vista | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
154 | Omar Juarez | Fr | Palisades | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
155 | Noah Marsh | Fr | Poly (LB) | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
156 | Marcelo Angel-baloco | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:56.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
157 | Chase Crandall | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | 3/7 | 17/23 | 22/30 | ||||
158 | Milo Dunne | Fr | Palisades | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
159 | Emmanuel Reyes | Fr | Norte Vista | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
160 | Saipranav Telidevarapalli | Fr | Arcadia | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
161 | Tyler Bradford | Fr | Torrance | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
162 | Carlos Figueroa | Fr | Arcadia | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
163 | Aaron Catanyag | Fr | Arcadia | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Aguirre | Fr | Torrance | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Nolan Lynott | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Jesse Lok | Fr | Arcadia | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | Derrick Kim | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | David Menedez | Fr | Elsinore | 21:10.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
169 | Nathan Reiser | Fr | Brethren Chr. | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Aidan Palicke | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:13.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
171 | Tommy La Parent | Fr | Huntington Bch | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Kalani Daniel | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
173 | Henry Bray | Fr | Huntington Bch | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
174 | Omar Ibarra | Fr | Millikan | 21:20.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Hansen | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:21.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
176 | Micah Dysart | Fr | Wilson/LB | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
177 | Mason Temple | Fr | Arcadia | 21:23.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
178 | Jordan Andrade | Fr | Torrance | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Beltran | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
180 | Drew Quamma | Fr | Millikan | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
181 | Nathaniel Lew | Fr | Portola | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | Joel Mendoza | So | Cal Roadrunners | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
183 | Andrew Wang | Fr | Portola | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
184 | Lucas Dias | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:35.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | Sebastian Sosa | Fr | ML King | 21:36.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Ephraim Cooper | Fr | Elsinore | 21:36.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Tyler Roseanu | Fr | Huntington Bch | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Tripton Babcock | Fr | Laguna Beach | 21:36.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Jeffrey Mirtich | Fr | ML King | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
190 | Poncaino Casa | Fr | Poly (LB) | 21:38.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Rome Santonil | Fr | Torrance | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Collin Wong | Fr | Rowland | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
193 | Jacob Cosio | Fr | California SS | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | Christopher Lara | Fr | Bell Gardens | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
195 | Sam Yamashita | So | Culver City | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
196 | Rico Sawaya | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:48.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
197 | David Valenzuela | Fr | Culver City | 21:50.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
198 | Mikael Choi | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
199 | Gavin Rizzo | So | Culver City | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
200 | William Van Leeuwen | Fr | Huntington Bch | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
201 | Aramis Magana | Fr | Cerritos | 21:52.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
202 | Elgin Vuong | Fr | Arcadia | 21:53.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
203 | Colin Choi | Fr | Whitney SS | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
204 | Tyler Chang | So | Culver City | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
205 | Eli Faith | So | Yorba Linda | 22:01.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
206 | Jonah Willis | Fr | Poly (LB) | 22:02.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
207 | Kuschal Shukla | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
208 | Zachary Flower | Fr | Wilson/LB | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
209 | Jack Hardwick | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
210 | Jess Mccormick | Fr | El Rancho | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
211 | Parker Lanum | So | Culver City | 22:08.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
212 | Tyson Scott | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
213 | Nicholas Reeder | Fr | Torrance | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
214 | Quinn Hayek | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | 4/7 | 19/23 | 25/29 | ||||
215 | Alan Jiang | Fr | Marina | 22:12.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
216 | Jacob Caudillo | Fr | California SS | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
217 | Carter Ghere | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
218 | Francisco Bachofner | Fr | Ayala | 22:14.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
219 | Alan Rodriguez | Fr | Hart | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
220 | Jonathan Nguyen | Sr | Marina | 22:18.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
221 | Adam Sondik | Fr | Culver City | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
222 | Axel Cabrill | Fr | Huntington Bch | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
223 | Marco Menes | Fr | Poly (LB) | 22:21.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
224 | John Garrett | Fr | Loyola | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
225 | Roberto Alvarado | Fr | El Rancho | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
226 | Viren Mehta | Fr | Cerritos | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
227 | Zenon Zielinski | Fr | California SS | 22:22.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
228 | Joseph Mayberry | Fr | ML King | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
229 | Nathan Goldstein | Fr | Poly (LB) | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
230 | Isaiah Auste | Fr | Whitney SS | 22:28.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
231 | Ian Crocker | Fr | Torrance | 22:29.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
232 | Lucas Marinelli | Fr | Portola | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
233 | Edgar Perez | Fr | Paramount | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
234 | Diego Padilla | Fr | California SS | 22:50.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
235 | Aaron Plascencia | Fr | Paramount | 22:50.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
236 | Cooper Hunt | Fr | Poly (LB) | 22:56.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
237 | Andrew Adame | Fr | Torrance | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
238 | D'mozhane Kolorian-dougla | Fr | Torrance | 22:58.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
239 | Jackson Bilawa | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | 5/7 | 20/23 | 23/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
240 | Russell Gagajena | Fr | Torrance | 23:05.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
241 | Charlie Ambrose | So | Santa Margarita | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | 6/7 | 21/23 | 20/23 | 23:29 (0:23) |
23:29 (0:23) |
23:29 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
242 | Damon Wong | Fr | Rowland | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
243 | Zachary Headley | Fr | Huntington Bch | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
244 | Brandon Valenti | Fr | ML King | 23:14.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
245 | Tobey Valencia | Fr | Torrance | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
246 | Jacob Riegg | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:18.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
247 | Alexander Russell | Fr | Los Alamitos | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
248 | Timothy Phan | Fr | Hart | 23:26.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
249 | Luis Perez Jr. | Fr | Citrus Valley | 23:29.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
250 | Aidan Agarwal Agarwal | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | 7/7 | 22/23 | 18/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
251 | Kunaal Menon | Fr | Torrance | 23:33.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
252 | Yash Zumale | Fr | Whitney SS | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
253 | Jeremiah Mendez | Fr | Marina | 23:37.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
254 | Isaias Perez | Fr | Poly (LB) | 23:47.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
255 | David Lisberg | Fr | South Hills | 23:49.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
256 | Andree Ayala | Fr | Torrance | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
257 | Edward Lopez | Fr | El Rancho | 24:02.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
258 | Preston Patterson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 24:03.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
259 | Matthew Alvarez | Fr | Torrance | 24:07.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
260 | Alejandro Arriaga | Fr | Hart | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
261 | Tyler Pak | Fr | Arcadia | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
262 | Aidan Cuellar | Fr | Arcadia | 24:12.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
263 | Alex Gu | Fr | Arcadia | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
264 | Kyle Alexander | Fr | Kennedy SS | 24:34.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
265 | Allen Liu | Fr | Cerritos | 24:38.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
266 | Josh Dang | Fr | Huntington Bch | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
267 | Gianluca Liguori | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 24:55.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
268 | Christian Barrios | Fr | Bell Gardens | 25:16.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
269 | Matias Garcia | Fr | California SS | 25:36.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
270 | Cooper Headley | Fr | Huntington Bch | 25:49.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
271 | Josh Chen | Fr | Cerritos | 25:54.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
272 | Ramon Arreola | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:54.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
273 | Jacob Perez | Fr | South Hills | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
274 | Tristan Carter | Fr | Los Alamitos | 26:39.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
275 | Ethan Chavez | Fr | Hart | 26:42.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
276 | Ismael Casian | Fr | El Rancho | 27:03.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
277 | Joshua Luna | Fr | Cerritos | 27:59.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
278 | Ryan Gilpin | Fr | Edison-HB | 28:21.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
279 | Justin Delarea | Fr | Torrance | 30:20.5 | 10:07 | |||||||
280 | Elijah Lopez | Fr | El Rancho | 30:23.8 | 10:08 | |||||||
281 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Torrance | 30:36.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
282 | Nicholas Bui | Fr | Torrance | 30:50 | 10:17 | |||||||
283 | Nathan Chun | Fr | Huntington Bch | 32:35.4 | 10:52 | |||||||
284 | Daniel Carrillo | Fr | Torrance | 34:57.2 | 11:39 | |||||||
285 | Dylan Eredia | Fr | Torrance | 35:41.9 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ML King 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
84:57 16:59 5:40 |
52 | Jack Slavin Fr 16:25 5:28 3 |
Damien Zemanek Fr 17:00 5:40 10 |
Ben Pierce Fr 17:08 5:43 12 |
Scotty Biddle Fr 17:09 5:43 13 |
John Gathuu Fr 17:14 5:45 14 |
John Wangari Fr 17:18 5:46 15 |
Benjamin Heick Fr 18:52 6:17 48 |
2 | Hart 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 1:40 |
87:24 17:29 5:50 |
84 | Austin Rueff Fr 16:47 5:36 4 |
Owen Ahten Fr 16:49 5:36 5 |
Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr 17:21 5:47 16 |
Nathaniel Branda Fr 18:00 6:00 26 |
Jordan Patton Fr 18:27 6:09 33 |
Paul Mangione Fr 18:56 6:19 50 |
Jacob Schneiber Fr 20:29 6:50 107 |
3 | Ayala 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:56 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
144 | Malachi Morris Fr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Nathan Tsai Fr 17:04 5:41 11 |
Ethan Annotti-izumi Fr 18:30 6:10 35 |
Joshua Aguayo Fr 18:47 6:16 45 |
Christopher Sydnor Fr 18:50 6:17 46 |
Joshua Hsu Fr 19:25 6:28 74 |
Aidan Elder Fr 19:44 6:35 91 |
4 | Loyola 6-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:48 |
90:38 18:08 6:03 |
148 | Jake Ratkovich Fr 16:58 5:39 8 |
Dakota Acuna Fr 17:51 5:57 23 |
Cameron Kuhn Fr 18:19 6:06 30 |
Chris Mccarthy Fr 18:43 6:14 43 |
Mac Birthistle Fr 18:46 6:15 44 |
Patrick Vasquez Fr 18:52 6:17 47 |
Noah Suboc Fr 18:58 6:19 51 |
5 | Citrus Valley 1-1-1-2-5 Gap: 5:02 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
173 | Ethan Romero Fr 16:15 5:25 1 |
Juan Montes Fr 16:15 5:25 2 |
Aidan Sturtevant Fr 17:34 5:51 19 |
Nate Caliva Fr 17:48 5:56 21 |
Kalani Daniel Fr 21:17 7:06 130 |
Andrew Beltran Fr 21:30 7:10 134 |
Luis Perez Jr. Fr 23:30 7:50 159 |
6 | California SS 4-5-6-7-6 Gap: 2:18 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
183 | Leonel Olivares Fr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Brian Magana Fr 17:42 5:54 20 |
Daniel Navarro Fr 18:40 6:13 41 |
Diego Maynard Fr 19:08 6:23 56 |
Leonardo Zambrano Fr 19:10 6:23 60 |
Jayden Luengas Fr 19:10 6:23 62 |
Trevor Hernandez Fr 19:28 6:29 79 |
7 | Arcadia 7-6-8-8-7 Gap: 2:11 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
197 | William Lynn Fr 16:59 5:40 9 |
Weber Lin Fr 17:32 5:51 18 |
Harry Wong Fr 19:00 6:20 52 |
Toby Luu Fr 19:08 6:23 57 |
Conrad Ragsdale Fr 19:10 6:23 61 |
Kenta Koh Fr 19:25 6:28 75 |
Maison Chang Fr 19:39 6:33 84 |
8 | Poly (LB) 8-8-7-6-8 Gap: 3:08 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
226 | Mason Lindsay Fr 17:24 5:48 17 |
Cameron Rhone Fr 18:10 6:03 29 |
Luke Larson Fr 18:24 6:08 31 |
Saumen Barua Fr 18:32 6:11 38 |
Luke Porter Fr 20:32 6:51 111 |
Noah Marsh Fr 20:54 6:58 123 |
Poncaino Casa Fr 21:38 7:13 138 |
9 | Torrance 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:29 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
271 | Ray Onodera Fr 17:56 5:59 24 |
Solato Nakagawa Fr 17:58 5:59 25 |
Joey Anaya Fr 19:02 6:21 53 |
Alejandro Beltran Fr 19:10 6:23 64 |
Isaac Oliva Fr 20:25 6:48 105 |
Tyler Bradford Fr 21:04 7:01 126 |
Jacob Aguirre Fr 21:08 7:03 127 |
10 | Portola 9-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:22 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
275 | Ryan Chu Fr 17:50 5:57 22 |
Ethan Bollard Fr 19:08 6:23 59 |
Samuel Hawley-browder Fr 19:10 6:23 63 |
Adrian Bravo Fr 19:11 6:24 65 |
Donovan Ganes Fr 19:12 6:24 66 |
Ernest Wang Fr 19:26 6:29 77 |
Simon Kim Fr 19:40 6:33 85 |
11 | Los Alamitos 17-11-12-12-11 Gap: 0:47 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
287 | Jacob Lasao Fr 18:34 6:11 39 |
Zachary Nakada Fr 18:41 6:14 42 |
Tyler Ward Fr 19:12 6:24 67 |
Kenji Swun Fr 19:16 6:25 69 |
Kyle Kordich Fr 19:21 6:27 70 |
Kai Bursinger Fr 19:26 6:29 76 |
Victor Nunez Fr 19:27 6:29 78 |
12 | Centennial-Cor 11-10-10-10-12 Gap: 1:51 |
95:21 19:04 6:21 |
301 | Terran Stewart Fr 18:06 6:02 27 |
Miguel Hernandez Fr 18:37 6:12 40 |
Aiden Bunch Fr 19:02 6:21 54 |
Ben Trillanes Fr 19:39 6:33 83 |
Adam Ramirez Fr 19:57 6:39 97 |
Derek Rivera Fr 20:43 6:54 115 |
Gianluca Liguori Fr 24:56 8:19 164 |
13 | Millikan 15-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:26 |
96:33 19:19 6:26 |
348 | Lukas Saenz Fr 18:30 6:10 36 |
Jacob Fujimoto Fr 18:54 6:18 49 |
Bodhi Lee Yu Fr 19:31 6:30 80 |
Ezekiel Sanchez Fr 19:43 6:34 88 |
Malachi Cooper Fr 19:55 6:38 95 |
Jorge Honorio Fr 20:48 6:56 119 |
Omar Ibarra Fr 21:21 7:07 132 |
14 | Palisades 13-16-14-14-14 Gap: 2:05 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
402 | Levy Shaked Fr 18:25 6:08 32 |
Dylan Ferguson Fr 19:36 6:32 81 |
Arturs Ullis Fr 19:41 6:34 87 |
Naveen Rutgers Fr 19:52 6:37 94 |
Toby Scaduto Fr 20:30 6:50 108 |
Omar Juarez Fr 20:54 6:58 122 |
Milo Dunne Fr 21:00 7:00 125 |
15 | Edison-HB 14-15-17-15-15 Gap: 2:05 |
98:32 19:42 6:34 |
417 | Alex Carvalho Fr 18:29 6:10 34 |
Lucas Thai Fr 19:23 6:28 71 |
Ben Weber Fr 20:01 6:40 99 |
Andrew Rasoe Fr 20:06 6:42 100 |
Gavin Greninger Fr 20:34 6:51 113 |
Ryan Gilpin Fr 28:21 9:27 167 |
|
16 | Culver City 16-14-15-17-16 Gap: 2:18 |
99:42 19:56 6:39 |
437 | Shaun Masuda So 18:31 6:10 37 |
Trent Nishimura So 19:03 6:21 55 |
Jack Fine So 20:31 6:50 109 |
Koji Schafer So 20:47 6:56 116 |
Jameson Johnston So 20:49 6:56 120 |
Sam Yamashita So 21:49 7:16 140 |
David Valenzuela Fr 21:50 7:17 142 |
17 | Rowland 12-17-16-16-17 Gap: 3:32 |
99:36 19:55 6:38 |
446 | Tyler Haas Fr 18:08 6:03 28 |
Aaron Davidson Fr 19:41 6:34 86 |
Harry Yang Jr 19:43 6:34 89 |
Francisco Sanchez Fr 20:23 6:48 104 |
Collin Wong Fr 21:41 7:14 139 |
Damon Wong Fr 23:07 7:42 157 |
|
18 | Wilson/LB 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:39 |
100:12 20:02 6:41 |
464 | Ryan Carranza Fr 19:08 6:23 58 |
Kiefer Ramazzina Fr 19:24 6:28 73 |
Justin Larsen Fr 20:13 6:44 102 |
Eli Minoff Fr 20:39 6:53 114 |
Robert Reyna Fr 20:48 6:56 117 |
Micah Dysart Fr 21:23 7:08 133 |
Zachary Flower Fr 22:05 7:22 146 |
19 | Paramount 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:32 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
510 | Ivan Larios Velasquez Fr 19:15 6:25 68 |
Yahir Aceves Fr 19:45 6:35 92 |
Marcus Hinojosa Fr 19:57 6:39 96 |
Pedro Rodriguez Fr 20:11 6:44 101 |
Edgar Perez Fr 22:47 7:36 153 |
Aaron Plascencia Fr 22:51 7:37 154 |
|
20 | Yorba Linda 22-20-21-20-20 Gap: 2:05 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
587 | Kayden Goto Fr 19:44 6:35 90 |
Tyler Yang Fr 19:46 6:35 93 |
Aidan Palicke Fr 21:14 7:05 128 |
Lucas Dias Fr 21:36 7:12 135 |
Rico Sawaya Fr 21:49 7:16 141 |
Eli Faith So 22:01 7:20 145 |
Jacob Riegg Fr 23:19 7:46 158 |
21 | Santa Margarita 21-21-20-21-21 Gap: 3:28 |
106:13 21:15 7:05 |
612 | Eddie Yunker Fr 19:38 6:33 82 |
Mike Powers Sr 20:19 6:46 103 |
Chase Crandall Fr 20:59 7:00 124 |
Quinn Hayek Fr 22:11 7:24 148 |
Jackson Bilawa Fr 23:06 7:42 155 |
Charlie Ambrose So 23:06 7:42 156 |
Aidan Agarwal Agarwal Fr 23:31 7:50 160 |
21 | Cerritos 23-23-22-22-21 Gap: 2:24 |
105:14 21:03 7:01 |
612 | Sebastian Amaro Fr 19:59 6:40 98 |
Kylex Lin Fr 20:28 6:49 106 |
Jerome Chua Fr 20:33 6:51 112 |
Aramis Magana Fr 21:53 7:18 144 |
Viren Mehta Fr 22:23 7:28 152 |
Allen Liu Fr 24:38 8:13 163 |
Josh Chen Fr 25:54 8:38 165 |
23 | Huntington Bch 24-24-24-24-23 Gap: 1:05 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
624 | Garrett Headley Fr 20:32 6:51 110 |
Jake West Fr 20:48 6:56 118 |
Tommy La Parent Fr 21:16 7:05 129 |
Henry Bray Fr 21:18 7:06 131 |
Tyler Roseanu Fr 21:37 7:12 136 |
William Van Leeuwen Fr 21:51 7:17 143 |
Axel Cabrill Fr 22:21 7:27 150 |
24 | Laguna Beach 20-22-23-23-24 Gap: 4:41 |
108:09 21:38 7:13 |
641 | Euan Latimer Fr 19:23 6:28 72 |
Sean Larid Fr 20:51 6:57 121 |
Tripton Babcock Fr 21:37 7:12 137 |
Carter Ghere Fr 22:14 7:25 149 |
Preston Patterson Fr 24:04 8:01 162 |
||
25 | El Rancho 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 8:16 |
126:00 25:12 8:24 |
793 | Jess Mccormick Fr 22:08 7:23 147 |
Roberto Alvarado Fr 22:22 7:27 151 |
Edward Lopez Fr 24:03 8:01 161 |
Ismael Casian Fr 27:03 9:01 166 |
Elijah Lopez Fr 30:24 10:08 168 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.