Santa Margarita Results from the Trinity League Finals at Central Park HB Sandhill on 11/8/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andre Dumas | Jr | V | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | 3 | 38/39 | 7/7 | 11/26 | 2/3 | 18:00.03 | 18:00.03 | 17:00 | ||
Andrew Hirschman | So | F/S | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | 3 | 6/31 | 1/14 | 5/26 | 4/4 | 18:08.36 (0:09,0.8) |
18:08.36 (0:09,0.8) |
17:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Austin Cheng | So | V | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | 3 | 36/39 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 6/6 | 17:59.13 | 17:59.13 | 17:06 | ||
Brady Bishop | So | F/S | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | 3 | 23/31 | 8/14 | 20/26 | 1/1 | 22:26.4 (1:03,4.6) |
22:26.4 (1:03,4.6) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Cavin Anctil | Jr | JV | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | 3 | 17/37 | 2/5 | 13/26 | 3/5 | 20:24.73 (0:35,2.9) |
20:24.73 (0:35,2.9) |
19:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Charlie Ambrose | So | F/S | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | 3 | 29/31 | 12/14 | 24/26 | 1/1 | 22:37 | ||||
Charlie Maitland | Fr | F/S | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | 3 | 28/31 | 11/14 | 23/26 | 1/1 | 27:55 (4:59,17.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chase Crandall | Fr | F/S | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | 3 | 21/31 | 7/14 | 17/26 | 1/2 | 21:43.93 (1:08,5.2) |
21:43.93 (1:08,5.2) |
20:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Dean Fetters | Jr | JV | 20:57 | 6:59 | 3 | 23/37 | 4/5 | 18/26 | 3/4 | 20:08.03 | 20:08.03 | 19:29 | ||
Eddie Yunker | Fr | F/S | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | 3 | 11/31 | 3/14 | 9/26 | 3/4 | 18:43.81 (0:08,0.7) |
18:43.81 (0:08,0.7) |
18:44 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Evan Bournazian | Jr | JV | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | 3 | 10/37 | 1/5 | 8/26 | 4/6 | 18:21.07 | 18:21.07 | 17:55 | ||
Evan Browning | So | F/S | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | 3 | 25/31 | 9/14 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 22:32.8 (0:51,3.8) |
22:32.8 (0:51,3.8) |
21:10 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Gabe Lee | So | F/S | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | 3 | 17/31 | 5/14 | 14/26 | 2/3 | 19:39.72 | 19:39.72 | 19:40 | ||
Griffin Jones | Fr | F/S | 23:35 | 7:52 | 3 | 30/31 | 13/14 | 25/26 | 1/1 | 24:16 (0:41,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
James Russo | So | F/S | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | 3 | 8/31 | 2/14 | 7/26 | 3/4 | 18:52.91 (0:28,2.5) |
18:52.91 (0:28,2.5) |
18:22 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Josh Homan | Sr | V | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3 | 31/39 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 6/6 | 17:26.52 | 17:26.52 | 17:05 | ||
Luke Meng | Jr | JV | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | 3 | 27/37 | 5/5 | 19/26 | 3/4 | 22:31.14 (1:18,5.7) |
22:31.14 (1:18,5.7) |
20:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Mason Borgerding | Fr | F/S | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | 3 | 19/31 | 6/14 | 15/26 | 2/3 | 19:57.33 | 19:57.33 | 19:02 | ||
Matt Sarrao | Jr | V | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | 3 | 37/39 | 6/7 | 10/26 | 6/6 | 18:23.69 | 18:23.69 | 17:56 | ||
Matthew Dato-On | Jr | V | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 3 | 32/39 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 6/6 | 17:55.33 (0:04,0.3) |
17:55.33 (0:04,0.3) |
17:13 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Michael Skibsted | So | F/S | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | 3 | 15/31 | 4/14 | 12/26 | 3/4 | 20:09 (0:22,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nick Ruiz | Jr | V | 17:34 | 5:51 | 3 | 28/39 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 6/6 | 17:39.12 (0:05,0.5) |
17:39.12 (0:05,0.5) |
16:59 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Quinn Hayek | Fr | F/S | 21:49 | 7:16 | 3 | 26/31 | 10/14 | 22/26 | 1/1 | 21:06 | ||||
Robby Dodson | Fr | F/S | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | 3 | 31/31 | 14/14 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 22:11.04 | 22:11.04 | 21:53 | ||
Ryan Hamidzadeh | Jr | JV | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | 3 | 18/37 | 3/5 | 16/26 | 3/5 | 18:42 | ||||
Troy Coulston | Jr | V | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | 3 | 13/39 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 6/6 | 16:38.41 (0:08,0.8) |
16:38.41 (0:08,0.8) |
16:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/6 | 88:03 1:51 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:30 | 6:07 | 140 | 5:22 | 87:23 | 87:23 | 79:31 84:16 |
Troy Coulston (13), Nick Ruiz (28), Josh Homan (31), Matthew Dato-On (32), Austin Cheng (36) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 100:38 2:40 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:11 | 7:05 | 81 | 6:00 | 92:30 | 92:30 | 87:24 92:30 |
Evan Bournazian (9), Cavin Anctil (15), Ryan Hamidzadeh (16), Dean Fetters (19), Luke Meng (22) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 3/3 | 94:41 1:55 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:00 | 6:38 | 51 | 6:04 | 89:11 | Andrew Hirschman (5), James Russo (7), Eddie Yunker (10), Michael Skibsted (14), Gabe Lee (15) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 105:31 1:49 |
3 | 7:02 | 6:40 | 7:16 | 15 | 7:02 | 94:53 | Mason Borgerding (1), Chase Crandall (2), Brady Bishop (3), Evan Browning (4), Quinn Hayek (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Sr | JSerra | 15:13.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Calle | Jr | Servite | 15:37.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Alex Frias | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:38.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Jt Mccoy | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:40.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Danny Wacker | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:46.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Kennie Arriola | Jr | JSerra | 15:46.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Garrett Boezinger | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 15:49.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Christopher Chavez | So | St. John Bosco | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Jared Steins | So | Servite | 16:12.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Aj Calabrese | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:14.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | Seth Lewis | Jr | JSerra | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Daniel Covarrubias | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:18.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
13 | Troy Coulston | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:30.4 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/26 | 6/6 | 16:38 (0:08) |
16:38 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Aidan Ermisch | So | JSerra | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Dominic Calabrese | Fr | Mater Dei | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Tre Dessalines | Jr | JSerra | 16:41.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Michael Guerra | Fr | Servite | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Aidan O'brien | Jr | JSerra | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Nathaniel Patton | So | Orange Lutheran | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Noah Lockwood | So | Orange Lutheran | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Tayne Patel | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Thomas Campbell | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Albano | Sr | Servite | 17:05.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Sanchez | Sr | Servite | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Ethan Pacholl | So | Orange Lutheran | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Gutierrez | Sr | Servite | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Riley Milligan | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Nick Ruiz | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:34 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/26 | 6/6 | 17:39 (0:05) |
17:39 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Zachary Blain | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Gabriel Cordova | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Josh Homan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:46 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 3/26 | 6/6 | 17:26.52 | 17:26.52 | ||
32 | Matthew Dato-On | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/26 | 6/6 | 17:55 (0:04) |
17:55 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Andrew Serrano | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Josue Basilio | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:12.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Martin Nibungco | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Austin Cheng | So | Santa Margarita | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 6/26 | 6/6 | 17:59.13 | 17:59.13 | ||
37 | Matt Sarrao | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 10/26 | 6/6 | 18:23.69 | 18:23.69 | ||
38 | Andre Dumas | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | 7/7 | 11/26 | 2/3 | 18:00.03 | 18:00.03 | ||
39 | Michael Barker | Sr | Servite | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JSerra 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:28 |
80:33 16:07 5:22 |
48 | Anthony Grover Sr 15:13 5:04 1 |
Kennie Arriola Jr 15:47 5:16 6 |
Seth Lewis Jr 16:18 5:26 11 |
Aidan Ermisch So 16:33 5:31 14 |
Tre Dessalines Jr 16:41 5:34 16 |
Aidan O'brien Jr 16:49 5:36 18 |
|
2 | St. John Bosco 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:50 |
81:11 16:14 5:25 |
54 | Alex Frias Sr 15:38 5:13 3 |
Jt Mccoy Jr 15:41 5:14 4 |
Christopher Chavez So 16:05 5:22 8 |
Daniel Covarrubias Sr 16:19 5:26 12 |
Riley Milligan Jr 17:28 5:49 27 |
Gabriel Cordova Sr 17:39 5:53 30 |
Andrew Serrano Sr 17:56 5:59 33 |
3 | Servite 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
82:53 16:35 5:32 |
75 | Andrew Calle Jr 15:37 5:12 2 |
Jared Steins So 16:13 5:24 9 |
Michael Guerra Fr 16:47 5:36 17 |
Joseph Albano Sr 17:05 5:42 23 |
Anthony Sanchez Sr 17:12 5:44 24 |
Ethan Gutierrez Sr 17:23 5:48 26 |
Michael Barker Sr 18:48 6:16 39 |
4 | Mater Dei 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
86 | Danny Wacker Jr 15:46 5:15 5 |
Aj Calabrese Jr 16:15 5:25 10 |
Dominic Calabrese Fr 16:34 5:31 15 |
Thomas Campbell Jr 17:03 5:41 22 |
Josue Basilio Sr 18:12 6:04 34 |
Martin Nibungco Jr 18:20 6:07 35 |
|
5 | Orange Lutheran 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
83:55 16:47 5:36 |
92 | Garrett Boezinger Sr 15:50 5:17 7 |
Nathaniel Patton So 16:51 5:37 19 |
Noah Lockwood So 16:57 5:39 20 |
Tayne Patel Fr 16:58 5:39 21 |
Ethan Pacholl So 17:19 5:46 25 |
Zachary Blain Sr 17:37 5:52 29 |
|
6 | Santa Margarita 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
88:03 17:37 5:52 |
140 | Troy Coulston Jr 16:30 5:30 13 |
Nick Ruiz Jr 17:34 5:51 28 |
Josh Homan Sr 17:46 5:55 31 |
Matthew Dato-On Jr 17:52 5:57 32 |
Austin Cheng So 18:21 6:07 36 |
Matt Sarrao Jr 18:36 6:12 37 |
Andre Dumas Jr 18:44 6:15 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Alvarez | So | St. John Bosco | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Lucas Bucci | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 17:34.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Quattrocchi | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Angel Vilchis | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Gavin Corbett | So | Mater Dei | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Frank Ulcickas | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Rafael Caton | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:21.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Yahir Garcia | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:26.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Evan Bournazian | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | 1/5 | 8/26 | 4/6 | 18:21.07 | 18:21.07 | ||
11 | Jade Martinez | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Noah Aguilar | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:02.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Mateo Licea | So | Servite | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
15 | Ian Sanchez | So | St. John Bosco | 19:37.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Aiden Gonzalez | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Cavin Anctil | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | 2/5 | 13/26 | 3/5 | 20:25 (0:35) |
20:25 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Ryan Hamidzadeh | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | 3/5 | 16/26 | 3/5 | ||||
19 | Nolan Smith | So | Mater Dei | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Erick Validivia | So | Servite | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Alex Mirigian | Jr | JSerra | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Ruvalcalba | Fr | St. John Bosco | 20:53.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Dean Fetters | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:57 | 6:59 | 4/5 | 18/26 | 3/4 | 20:08.03 | 20:08.03 | ||
24 | Jacob Perez | So | St. John Bosco | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Aaron Sanchez | So | St. John Bosco | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Sean Beardsley | Fr | Servite | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Luke Meng | Jr | Santa Margarita | 21:13.6 | 7:05 | 5/5 | 19/26 | 3/4 | 22:31 (1:18) |
22:31 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Brandon Gioia | Fr | Servite | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Valenti | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:36.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
30 | Saul Esparza | Fr | Servite | 22:02.6 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Alejandro Sosa | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Portillo | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | James Daus | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:18.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Nancett | So | St. John Bosco | 24:22.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
35 | David Rodriguez | So | St. John Bosco | 24:27.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
36 | Bijan Yaghoubi | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Thomas Pasquinelli | Jr | Servite | 26:23.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
89:55 17:59 6:00 |
24 | Nicholas Quattrocchi Jr 17:44 5:55 2 |
Gavin Corbett So 17:54 5:58 4 |
Frank Ulcickas Fr 17:57 5:59 5 |
Juan Lopez Sr 17:59 6:00 6 |
Rafael Caton Fr 18:21 6:07 7 |
Jade Martinez Jr 19:02 6:21 10 |
Noah Aguilar Jr 19:02 6:21 11 |
2 | St. John Bosco 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
39 | Nicholas Alvarez So 17:08 5:43 1 |
Angel Vilchis Jr 17:46 5:55 3 |
Yahir Garcia Jr 18:27 6:09 8 |
Ricardo Rodriguez Fr 19:33 6:31 13 |
Ian Sanchez So 19:37 6:32 14 |
Raymond Ruvalcalba Fr 20:53 6:58 18 |
Jacob Perez So 20:59 7:00 20 |
3 | Santa Margarita 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:40 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
81 | Evan Bournazian Jr 18:34 6:11 9 |
Cavin Anctil Jr 19:50 6:37 15 |
Ryan Hamidzadeh Jr 20:04 6:41 16 |
Dean Fetters Jr 20:57 6:59 19 |
Luke Meng Jr 21:14 7:05 22 |
||
4 | Servite 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:37 |
104:33 20:55 6:58 |
97 | Mateo Licea So 19:25 6:28 12 |
Erick Validivia So 20:36 6:52 17 |
Sean Beardsley Fr 21:07 7:02 21 |
Brandon Gioia Fr 21:21 7:07 23 |
Saul Esparza Fr 22:03 7:21 24 |
Thomas Pasquinelli Jr 26:24 8:48 25 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikolas Gutierrez | Fr | Servite | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Joseph O'donnell | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Schaller | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:49.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Luke Preston | Fr | Servite | 17:55.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Riley Jackson | Fr | JSerra | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Hirschman | So | Santa Margarita | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | 1/14 | 5/26 | 4/4 | 18:08 (0:09) |
18:08 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Anthony Moore | So | Servite | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | James Russo | So | Santa Margarita | 18:24.5 | 6:08 | 2/14 | 7/26 | 3/4 | 18:53 (0:28) |
18:53 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | John Paul Beerer | So | Servite | 18:32.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Hank Reynoso | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
11 | Eddie Yunker | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | 3/14 | 9/26 | 3/4 | 18:44 (0:08) |
18:44 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Anthony Natticchioni | Fr | Servite | 18:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Wonderlick | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Charlie Kohaut | So | Servite | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Michael Skibsted | So | Santa Margarita | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | 4/14 | 12/26 | 3/4 | ||||
16 | Anthony Arriola | Fr | JSerra | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Gabe Lee | So | Santa Margarita | 19:54.1 | 6:38 | 5/14 | 14/26 | 2/3 | 19:39.72 | 19:39.72 | ||
18 | Braden Ling | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Mason Borgerding | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | 6/14 | 15/26 | 2/3 | 19:57.33 | 19:57.33 | ||
20 | Miles Park | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Chase Crandall | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:36.2 | 6:52 | 7/14 | 17/26 | 1/2 | 21:44 (1:08) |
21:44 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Brenden Kellogg | Fr | Servite | 21:07.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Brady Bishop | So | Santa Margarita | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | 8/14 | 20/26 | 1/1 | 22:26 (1:03) |
22:26 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Liam Patch | Fr | JSerra | 21:39.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Evan Browning | So | Santa Margarita | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | 9/14 | 21/26 | 1/1 | 22:33 (0:51) |
22:33 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Quinn Hayek | Fr | Santa Margarita | 21:49 | 7:16 | 10/14 | 22/26 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Andrew Aubuchon | So | JSerra | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Charlie Maitland | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | 11/14 | 23/26 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Charlie Ambrose | So | Santa Margarita | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | 12/14 | 24/26 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Griffin Jones | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:35 | 7:52 | 13/14 | 25/26 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Robby Dodson | Fr | Santa Margarita | 23:53.5 | 7:58 | 14/14 | 26/26 | 1/1 | 22:11.04 | 22:11.04 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
91:04 18:13 6:04 |
30 | Nikolas Gutierrez Fr 17:39 5:53 1 |
Luke Preston Fr 17:56 5:59 4 |
Anthony Moore So 18:09 6:03 6 |
John Paul Beerer So 18:33 6:11 8 |
Anthony Natticchioni Fr 18:48 6:16 11 |
Charlie Kohaut So 19:26 6:29 13 |
Brenden Kellogg Fr 21:08 7:03 20 |
2 | Orange Lutheran 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
93:04 18:37 6:12 |
42 | Joseph O'donnell Fr 17:41 5:54 2 |
Jackson Schaller Fr 17:50 5:57 3 |
Hank Reynoso Fr 18:34 6:11 9 |
Joshua Wonderlick Fr 19:00 6:20 12 |
Braden Ling Fr 19:59 6:40 16 |
Miles Park Fr 20:21 6:47 18 |
|
3 | Santa Margarita 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
94:41 18:56 6:19 |
51 | Andrew Hirschman So 17:59 6:00 5 |
James Russo So 18:25 6:08 7 |
Eddie Yunker Fr 18:36 6:12 10 |
Michael Skibsted So 19:47 6:36 14 |
Gabe Lee So 19:54 6:38 15 |
Mason Borgerding Fr 20:00 6:40 17 |
Chase Crandall Fr 20:36 6:52 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Margarita 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
105:31 21:06 7:02 |
15 | Mason Borgerding Fr 20:00 6:40 1 |
Chase Crandall Fr 20:36 6:52 2 |
Brady Bishop So 21:24 7:08 3 |
Evan Browning So 21:41 7:14 4 |
Quinn Hayek Fr 21:49 7:16 5 |
Charlie Maitland Fr 22:56 7:39 6 |
Charlie Ambrose So 23:08 7:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.