Fullerton Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden De Leest Sr JV 19:34.8 6:41 2.93 52/163 5/8 10/13 4/17
Alejandro Hernandez So V 17:46.1 6:04 2.93 34/84 4/5 4/13 2/13
Brandon Miyasato Fr JV 19:34.3 6:41 2.93 51/163 4/8 9/13 5/22
Brendan Kojima Fr JV 23:04.6 7:53 2.93 145/163 7/8 12/13 9/11
Carlos Martinez Jr V 17:46.6 6:04 2.93 35/84 5/5 5/13 2/13
Jack Golla Fr JV 19:18.5 6:35 2.93 39/163 3/8 8/13 6/25
Kyle Nguyen So JV 22:59.2 7:51 2.93 143/163 6/8 11/13 14/16
Matthew Abernathy Sr V 16:44.9 5:43 2.93 12/84 1/5 1/13 8/15
Nathan Karcher So JV 19:12.1 6:33 2.93 38/163 2/8 7/13 8/28
Nathan Limon Jr V 16:58.3 5:48 2.93 15/84 2/5 2/13 5/14
Pedro Salas So JV 23:11.8 7:55 2.93 146/163 8/8 13/13 5/8
Riley Oates So JV 19:07.4 6:32 2.93 36/163 1/8 6/13 18/29
Troy Fernandez Jr V 17:41.3 6:02 2.93 31/84 3/5 3/13 6/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 86:57
1:02
2.93 5:56 5:43 6:04 122 5:41 99:15
(12:18,12.4)
85:43 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matthew Abernathy (12), Nathan Limon (15), Troy Fernandez (30), Alejandro Hernandez (32), Carlos Martinez (33)
JV 1st 5 4/17 96:47
0:27
2.93 6:36 6:32 6:41 146 6:00 93:59 93:59 Riley Oates (24), Nathan Karcher (26), Jack Golla (27), Brandon Miyasato (34), Aiden De Leest (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bradley Bell Jr Steele Canyon 16:03.9 5:29
2 Dominic Rizzo Jr Steele Canyon 16:04.4 5:29
3 Zachary Gomez Sr Sunny Hills 16:16.1 5:33
4 Noah Flores Sr Sunny Hills 16:23.6 5:36
5 Landon Archuleta So Murrieta Mesa 16:26 5:37
6 Juan Pablo Arredondo Jr Steele Canyon 16:26.5 5:37
7 Elias Lopez Sr Frontier 16:30.3 5:38
8 Jason Berry Sr Northwood 16:34.4 5:39
9 Issac Herrera Sr Hueneme 16:38.2 5:41
10 Hayden Herstad Jr Frontier 16:40.6 5:42
11 Andres Chavez Sr Indio 16:40.7 5:42
12 Matthew Abernathy Sr Fullerton 16:44.9 5:43 1/5 1/13 8/15
13 Matthew Landis Sr Northwood 16:47.1 5:44
14 Christopher Valder Sr Bloomington 16:51.2 5:45
15 Nathan Limon Jr Fullerton 16:58.3 5:48 2/5 2/13 5/14
16 Zachary Cardona Fr Sunny Hills 17:09.2 5:51
17 Micah Senn Fr Steele Canyon 17:09.5 5:51
18 Noah Garza Fr Frontier 17:14.5 5:53
19 Michael Rafael Sr Cerritos 17:16.3 5:54
20 Victor Diaz Sr Bloomington 17:19.4 5:55
21 Bryce Hojo Sr Cerritos 17:22.5 5:56
22 Paolo Katachi Jr Steele Canyon 17:24.5 5:56
23 Joseph Gaytan Jr Steele Canyon 17:26.4 5:57
24 Sergio Gaytan Sr Steele Canyon 17:27.6 5:58
25 Sidarth Sharma Jr Tustin 17:29 5:58
26 Andrew Hwang Sr Cerritos 17:31 5:59
27 Gavin Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminst 17:33.3 5:59
28 Drake Pierce Sr Northwood 17:33.4 6:00
29 Edward Perez Jr Hueneme 17:34.5 6:00
30 Luke Hoffman So Steele Canyon 17:40.9 6:02
31 Troy Fernandez Jr Fullerton 17:41.3 6:02 3/5 3/13 6/14
32 Alan Nava Jr Bloomington 17:41.5 6:02
33 David Morales Jr El Rancho 17:45.1 6:04
34 Alejandro Hernandez So Fullerton 17:46.1 6:04 4/5 4/13 2/13
35 Carlos Martinez Jr Fullerton 17:46.6 6:04 5/5 5/13 2/13
36 Josue Olague So Northwood 17:49.4 6:05
37 Evan Capen Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:52.2 6:06
38 Ivan Dorantes So Indio 17:54.8 6:07
39 Samuel Yetter Sr Eagle Rock 17:56.1 6:07
40 Dean Kido So Northwood 17:59.2 6:08
41 Howard Chu Sr Northwood 18:14.4 6:14
42 Sergio Perez Jr Sunny Hills 18:17.7 6:15
43 Hayden Farley Sr Frontier 18:18.3 6:15
44 Elam Capen So Murrieta Mesa 18:18.6 6:15
45 Rythwik Salhotra Sr Cerritos 18:25.1 6:17
46 David Perez Jr Sunny Hills 18:27.3 6:18
47 Adam Lewis Jr Eagle Rock 18:32.9 6:20
48 Braden Mooney Jr Frontier 18:36.8 6:21
49 Samuel Heffern So La Quinta (Westminst 18:38.4 6:22
50 Bryan Haro Jr Bloomington 18:42.6 6:23
51 Jayden Tran So La Quinta (Westminst 18:42.8 6:23
52 Gary Zong Sr Cerritos 18:45.1 6:24
53 Gabriel Diaz Jr Bloomington 18:54.9 6:27
54 Ismael Ramirez So La Quinta (Westminst 18:55 6:27
55 Victor Sanchez Sr Tustin 19:16.5 6:35
56 Silas Procaccini So Sunny Hills 19:17.4 6:35
57 Oscar Vega Sr Eagle Rock 19:24.4 6:37
58 Chirag Agarwal Jr Sunny Hills 19:26.2 6:38
59 Juan Juarez Jr Hueneme 19:27.8 6:39
60 Steven Hernandez Jr La Quinta (Westminst 19:30.5 6:39
61 Julian Vera-Haase Sr Eagle Rock 19:34 6:41
62 Diego Melchor Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:46.6 6:45
63 Ethan Dyer Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:49.6 6:46
64 Gabriel Lee So Murrieta Mesa 19:51.5 6:47
65 Alan Hernandez Jr Bloomington 20:07.5 6:52
66 Anh Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 20:16.1 6:55
67 Zachary Huang Sr Cerritos 20:17.3 6:55
68 Jacob Perez Jr Frontier 20:17.7 6:56
69 Thomas Phan Sr La Quinta (Westminst 20:24.3 6:58
70 Jonathan Alvarez Jr Robert F. Kennedy 20:29.5 7:00
71 Misael Lopez Sr Hueneme 20:31.8 7:00
72 Anthony Park Sr Cerritos 20:32.3 7:01
73 Emmanuel Rojas Luc Sr Eagle Rock 20:37.8 7:02
74 Ernesto Corrales Jr Indio 20:55.3 7:08
75 Carlos Anaya Jr Robert F. Kennedy 21:17.9 7:16
76 Jesus Montoya Jr Indio 21:20.3 7:17
77 Gavin Manabat Sr Eagle Rock 21:25.7 7:19
78 Daniel Portillo Jr Indio 21:30.3 7:20
79 Jose Luis Flores D So Hueneme 22:06.7 7:33
80 Kevin Olivares So Tustin 22:22.5 7:38
81 Jonathan Ruiz Sr Hueneme 22:54.3 7:49
82 Alex De La Mora So Tustin 23:29.9 8:01
83 Adolfo Diego Jr Robert F. Kennedy 26:15.4 8:58
84 Jack Runyan Sr Tustin 26:20.8 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Steele Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
83:09
16:38
5:41
48 Bradley Bell
Jr
16:04
5:29
1
Dominic Rizzo
Jr
16:04
5:29
2
Juan Pablo Arredondo
Jr
16:27
5:37
6
Micah Senn
Fr
17:10
5:51
17
Paolo Katachi
Jr
17:25
5:56
22
Joseph Gaytan
Jr
17:26
5:57
23
Sergio Gaytan
Sr
17:28
5:58
24
2 Sunny Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
86:34
17:19
5:55
107 Zachary Gomez
Sr
16:16
5:33
3
Noah Flores
Sr
16:24
5:36
4
Zachary Cardona
Fr
17:09
5:51
16
Sergio Perez
Jr
18:18
6:15
40
David Perez
Jr
18:27
6:18
44
Silas Procaccini
So
19:17
6:35
54
Chirag Agarwal
Jr
19:26
6:38
56
3 Northwood
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
86:44
17:21
5:55
121 Jason Berry
Sr
16:34
5:39
8
Matthew Landis
Sr
16:47
5:44
13
Drake Pierce
Sr
17:33
6:00
28
Josue Olague
So
17:49
6:05
34
Dean Kido
So
17:59
6:08
38
Howard Chu
Sr
18:14
6:14
39




4 Frontier
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:07
87:21
17:28
5:58
122 Elias Lopez
Sr
16:30
5:38
7
Hayden Herstad
Jr
16:41
5:42
10
Noah Garza
Fr
17:15
5:53
18
Hayden Farley
Sr
18:18
6:15
41
Braden Mooney
Jr
18:37
6:21
46
Jacob Perez
Jr
20:18
6:56
66




4 Fullerton
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:02
86:57
17:23
5:56
122 Matthew Abernathy
Sr
16:45
5:43
12
Nathan Limon
Jr
16:58
5:48
15
Troy Fernandez
Jr
17:41
6:02
30
Alejandro Hernandez
So
17:46
6:04
32
Carlos Martinez
Jr
17:47
6:04
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Cerritos
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:29
89:20
17:52
6:06
159 Michael Rafael
Sr
17:16
5:54
19
Bryce Hojo
Sr
17:23
5:56
21
Andrew Hwang
Sr
17:31
5:59
26
Rythwik Salhotra
Sr
18:25
6:17
43
Gary Zong
Sr
18:45
6:24
50
Zachary Huang
Sr
20:17
6:55
65
Anthony Park
Sr
20:32
7:01
69
7 Bloomington
9-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:04
89:30
17:54
6:07
164 Christopher Valder
Sr
16:51
5:45
14
Victor Diaz
Sr
17:19
5:55
20
Alan Nava
Jr
17:42
6:02
31
Bryan Haro
Jr
18:43
6:23
48
Gabriel Diaz
Jr
18:55
6:27
51
Alan Hernandez
Jr
20:08
6:52
63




8 Murrieta Mesa
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
92:13
18:27
6:18
203 Landon Archuleta
So
16:26
5:37
5
Evan Capen
Jr
17:52
6:06
35
Elam Capen
So
18:19
6:15
42
Diego Melchor
Fr
19:47
6:45
60
Ethan Dyer
Jr
19:50
6:46
61
Gabriel Lee
So
19:52
6:47
62




9 La Quinta (Westminst
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:57
93:20
18:40
6:22
233 Gavin Nguyen
Sr
17:33
5:59
27
Samuel Heffern
So
18:38
6:22
47
Jayden Tran
So
18:43
6:23
49
Ismael Ramirez
So
18:55
6:27
52
Steven Hernandez
Jr
19:31
6:39
58
Anh Nguyen
Jr
20:16
6:55
64
Thomas Phan
Sr
20:24
6:58
67
10 Hueneme
6-7-9-9-10
Gap: 5:29
96:19
19:16
6:34
238 Issac Herrera
Sr
16:38
5:41
9
Edward Perez
Jr
17:35
6:00
29
Juan Juarez
Jr
19:28
6:39
57
Misael Lopez
Sr
20:32
7:00
68
Jose Luis Flores D
So
22:07
7:33
75
Jonathan Ruiz
Sr
22:54
7:49
77




11 Indio
7-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:50
98:21
19:40
6:43
264 Andres Chavez
Sr
16:41
5:42
11
Ivan Dorantes
So
17:55
6:07
36
Ernesto Corrales
Jr
20:55
7:08
71
Jesus Montoya
Jr
21:20
7:17
72
Daniel Portillo
Jr
21:30
7:20
74








12 Eagle Rock
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
96:05
19:13
6:34
266 Samuel Yetter
Sr
17:56
6:07
37
Adam Lewis
Jr
18:33
6:20
45
Oscar Vega
Sr
19:24
6:37
55
Julian Vera-Haase
Sr
19:34
6:41
59
Emmanuel Rojas Luc
Sr
20:38
7:02
70
Gavin Manabat
Sr
21:26
7:19
73




13 Tustin
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 8:52
108:59
21:48
7:26
311 Sidarth Sharma
Jr
17:29
5:58
25
Victor Sanchez
Sr
19:17
6:35
53
Kevin Olivares
So
22:23
7:38
76
Alex De La Mora
So
23:30
8:01
78
Jack Runyan
Sr
26:21
9:00
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aiden Burkholder Jr El Toro 16:30.8 5:38
2 Tanner Fishburn Sr El Toro 17:12.2 5:52
3 Lawrence Buhain Jr Tesoro 17:27.3 5:57
4 Cameron Pastorkovich Jr Tesoro 17:33.7 6:00
5 Luke Cho Jr South Torrance 17:41.4 6:02
6 David Gomez Sr El Toro 17:41.9 6:02
7 Charlie Blackburn Sr Tesoro 17:43.9 6:03
8 Broghan Periquet Jr Tesoro 18:01.5 6:09
9 Joshua Feldman Fr Northwood 18:07.6 6:11
10 Andrew Thompson Jr Tesoro 18:10 6:12
11 Ryan Mascola Jr El Toro 18:13.6 6:13
12 Sam Lockhart Jr Murrieta Valley 18:14.3 6:13
13 Joey Wozniak So Norco 18:16.9 6:14
14 Justin Fortier Jr Liberty - Brentwood 18:20.1 6:15
15 Kevin Vivaldo Jr El Toro 18:22.7 6:16
16 Andy Xu Jr University Irvine 18:24.8 6:17
17 Rohan Warrior Sr University Irvine 18:25.9 6:17
18 D'Angelo Maldonado Fr Norco 18:29.9 6:19
19 Nathan Wei Jr Tesoro 18:33.1 6:20
20 Michael Marich Sr El Dorado 18:35.4 6:21
21 Riley Evans Sr El Toro 18:37.8 6:22
22 Aadit Sood Sr Stockdale 18:38.6 6:22
23 Tommy Bordes Sr Murrieta Valley 18:41.2 6:23
24 Andrew Nunley Sr South Torrance 18:42.9 6:23
25 Noah Cotto Jr Villa Park 18:47.6 6:25
26 Daniel Burtran Jr Norco 18:48.6 6:25
27 Kris Menter Sr Norte Vista 18:50.4 6:26
28 Cody Sherman Sr Frontier 18:51.5 6:26
29 Justin Kim Sr Sunny Hills 18:53.3 6:27
30 Joshua Laurel Jr Walnut 18:53.5 6:27
31 Gavin Horstmeyer So Redlands 19:00.5 6:29
32 Preston Kouyoumdijan Sr University Irvine 19:00.5 6:29
33 Ryan Dominguez Jr Villa Park 19:03.5 6:30
34 Logan Hanchette Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:07 6:31
35 Benjamin Ree Jr South Torrance 19:07.2 6:32
36 Riley Oates So Fullerton 19:07.4 6:32 1/8 6/13 18/29
37 Jaiden Roe Jr South Torrance 19:09.4 6:32
38 Nathan Karcher So Fullerton 19:12.1 6:33 2/8 7/13 8/28
39 Jack Golla Fr Fullerton 19:18.5 6:35 3/8 8/13 6/25
40 Evan Greenberg Jr El Toro 19:19.8 6:36
41 Hamzah Ajaj Jr El Toro 19:19.9 6:36
42 Justin Paulson Jr Northwood 19:20.4 6:36
43 Ryan Kim Sr Sunny Hills 19:23.2 6:37
44 Augustin Cozadd Fr South Torrance 19:24.1 6:37
45 Matthew Biedebach Jr El Toro 19:25.5 6:38
46 Jacob Palacios Sr El Modena 19:30.1 6:39
47 Adam Asmaiel Jr Walnut 19:32.6 6:40
48 Joseph Valenzuela Jr Norco 19:32.7 6:40
49 Michael Ramos So Northwood 19:33 6:40
50 Sean Joyce Jr Walnut 19:33.8 6:41
51 Brandon Miyasato Fr Fullerton 19:34.3 6:41 4/8 9/13 5/22
52 Aiden De Leest Sr Fullerton 19:34.8 6:41 5/8 10/13 4/17
53 Christian Rutledge Sr Frontier 19:37 6:42
54 Joshua Santos Sr Kennedy (La Palma) 19:37.1 6:42
55 Tony Grande Sr El Modena 19:39.5 6:43
56 Fernando Robles Sr El Toro 19:40.8 6:43
57 Jackson Steuber Jr El Dorado 19:43.6 6:44
58 Jeremy Park Jr South Torrance 19:45.5 6:45
59 Justin Tovar Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:49.1 6:46
60 Cyrus Shirazi Jr Tesoro 19:49.2 6:46
61 Jay Huang Jr Mark Keppel 19:53 6:47
62 Dylan Rodriguez Sr Ontario 19:53.2 6:47
63 Nicholas O'Neil Sr Frontier 19:54 6:48
64 Dennis Berry Sr Redlands 19:56.5 6:48
65 Mark Landa Jr Norte Vista 19:56.7 6:48
66 Frank Romeo Jr Mira Mesa 20:03.2 6:51
67 Landon Tuch Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:06.3 6:52
68 Severin Von Stentz Jr South Torrance 20:07.3 6:52
69 Adan Lopez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:14.2 6:54
70 Saisreenadh Yandap So Mira Mesa 20:18.9 6:56
71 Miguel Jimenez Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 20:22.8 6:57
72 Ben Schilpp1 Sr Villa Park 20:26.3 6:59
73 Jiapeng (Jack) Zhao Jr Mark Keppel 20:27.3 6:59
74 Kenneth Kamikawa So Northwood 20:27.4 6:59
75 Willie Chang Jr Cerritos 20:28 6:59
76 Dominic Sianez Sr Sunny Hills 20:28.3 6:59
77 Jerome Chua Jr Cerritos 20:30.4 7:00
78 Celso Nguyen So Redlands 20:32 7:00
79 Christopher Vu Jr Mira Mesa 20:32.2 7:01
80 Jesus Ortiz Jr Bloomington 20:33 7:01
81 Jason Nguyen Fr Northwood 20:33.4 7:01
82 Farhaan Safi Jr Northwood 20:33.5 7:01
83 Braeden Crowl Sr Frontier 20:35.2 7:02
84 Gabriel Mendez Sr Norte Vista 20:35.5 7:02
85 Joshua Jun Jr University Irvine 20:40.9 7:04
86 Raymond Lin Sr University Irvine 20:43.2 7:04
87 Forrest Murillo Jr Frontier 20:43.7 7:04
88 Anthony Campos So Redlands 20:44 7:05
89 Mauricio Islas Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:44.1 7:05
90 Willis Do Jr Mira Mesa 20:47.1 7:06
91 Constantine Serrano Jr Walnut 20:47.1 7:06
92 Andy Pena Perez So Godinez 20:49.1 7:06
93 Dyllon Bentsen Sr Liberty - Brentwood 20:49.8 7:07
94 Ishaan Kshatriya Sr Cerritos 20:50.1 7:07
95 Jaxson Ivar Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:50.1 7:07
96 Jesse Velo So Stockdale 20:51.7 7:07
97 Jerry Littlefield Jr Mark Keppel 20:53.3 7:08
98 Bennett Chiu So Mira Mesa 20:53.6 7:08
99 Trevor Wong Jr El Dorado 20:54.8 7:08
100 Pho Kuo Jr Mira Mesa 20:56.5 7:09
101 Judah Monfore Jr Cerritos 20:57.1 7:09
102 Aziz (Aces) Balles Sr Culver City 20:58.6 7:10
103 Tate Morse Jr University Irvine 21:01 7:10
104 Adam Sondik Jr Culver City 21:03.7 7:11
105 Gavin Rizzo Jr Culver City 21:06.2 7:12
106 Breven Temple Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:08.2 7:13
107 Alex Avila So Godinez 21:10.4 7:14
108 Chase Kneller Jr South Torrance 21:10.6 7:14
109 Edgard Aviles Jr Godinez 21:24.7 7:18
110 Stanley Suen Fr Northwood 21:29 7:20
111 Ivan Blanco Fr Godinez 21:30.1 7:20
112 Evan Hardcastle So El Modena 21:30.5 7:20
113 David Chiprez So Godinez 21:33.3 7:21
114 Ethan Gale Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:33.8 7:22
115 Damian Nieto Sr Godinez 21:36.7 7:23
116 Owen Yang Jr Cerritos 21:36.7 7:23
117 Angel Arce Jr Norte Vista 21:37.1 7:23
118 Brayan Gonzalez Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:37.9 7:23
119 Irvin Palafox Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:39.7 7:24
120 Ryan Watt Sr Apple Valley 21:40.8 7:24
121 Tustin Yang Jr Mark Keppel 21:43.9 7:25
122 Bryce Tang Jr Walnut 21:46.6 7:26
123 Tyler Thiem Sr Cerritos 21:46.7 7:26
124 Jaden Guieb Jr Cerritos 21:49.4 7:27
125 Miraj Parekh Jr Redlands 21:51.3 7:28
126 Jose Ceja Sr Bloomington 21:52.6 7:28
127 Jack O'Brien Jr Culver City 21:54.3 7:29
128 Dale Kibbe Sr Apple Valley 21:54.9 7:29
129 Jesse Gonzales Sr Frontier 21:56.3 7:29
130 Kyle Alexander Jr Kennedy (La Palma) 21:56.8 7:29
131 David Figueroa Sr Kennedy (La Palma) 21:57.1 7:30
132 Victor Brestyansky Sr University Irvine 22:07.8 7:33
133 Luis Villa-Guzman Jr Norte Vista 22:10.5 7:34
134 Joshua Fregoso Jr Norte Vista 22:14.2 7:35
135 Alexander Lee Sr Mark Keppel 22:40.3 7:44
136 Antonio Galisteo Sr Northwood 22:43 7:45
137 Sergio Reyes Jr El Modena 22:48.2 7:47
138 Bobby Yi So Walnut 22:51.1 7:48
139 Jacky Chen Sr Walnut 22:52.3 7:48
140 Parker Lanum Jr Culver City 22:53.5 7:49
141 Bryan Tran So University Irvine 22:54.1 7:49
142 Tsz Hang (Stanley) Jr Mark Keppel 22:57.3 7:50
143 Kyle Nguyen So Fullerton 22:59.2 7:51 6/8 11/13 14/16
144 Shayden Gallardo So Northwood 22:59.5 7:51
145 Brendan Kojima Fr Fullerton 23:04.6 7:53 7/8 12/13 9/11
146 Pedro Salas So Fullerton 23:11.8 7:55 8/8 13/13 5/8
147 Isaac Nott Sr Apple Valley 23:29.7 8:01
148 Julian Cardona Jr Norte Vista 23:30.1 8:01
149 Sam Duong Jr Mark Keppel 23:32.1 8:02
150 Wilson Zhang Sr University Irvine 23:55.7 8:10
151 Anthony Covarrubias So Redlands 24:04.6 8:13
152 Benjamin Mendoza Sr Cerritos 24:18.1 8:18
153 Bryce Kono Jr Cerritos 24:44.3 8:27
154 Matthew Villegas Fr El Dorado 24:49.8 8:28
155 Ivan Luu Jr Mark Keppel 24:52.6 8:29
156 Lucas Aranda Jr Culver City 25:20.9 8:39
157 Sebastian Travis Jr Apple Valley 25:32.3 8:43
158 Sergio Santana Sr Bloomington 25:32.4 8:43
159 Ryan Arreddondo Jr Apple Valley 26:13 8:57
160 Tymon Yu Jr Mark Keppel 26:21.1 9:00
161 Kevin Francisco Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 27:19.2 9:19
162 Shawn Nguyen Jr Mark Keppel 27:24.6 9:21
163 Adrian Hernandez Sr Bloomington 27:39.3 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
88:56
17:47
6:04
32 Lawrence Buhain
Jr
17:27
5:57
3
Cameron Pastorkovich
Jr
17:34
6:00
4
Charlie Blackburn
Sr
17:44
6:03
7
Broghan Periquet
Jr
18:02
6:09
8
Andrew Thompson
Jr
18:10
6:12
10
Nathan Wei
Jr
18:33
6:20
15
Cyrus Shirazi
Jr
19:49
6:46
39
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
88:01
17:36
6:00
32 Aiden Burkholder
Jr
16:31
5:38
1
Tanner Fishburn
Sr
17:12
5:52
2
David Gomez
Sr
17:42
6:02
6
Ryan Mascola
Jr
18:14
6:13
11
Kevin Vivaldo
Jr
18:23
6:16
12
Riley Evans
Sr
18:38
6:22
16
Evan Greenberg
Jr
19:20
6:36
28
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
94:05
18:49
6:25
100 Luke Cho
Jr
17:41
6:02
5
Andrew Nunley
Sr
18:43
6:23
17
Benjamin Ree
Jr
19:07
6:32
23
Jaiden Roe
Jr
19:09
6:32
25
Augustin Cozadd
Fr
19:24
6:37
30
Jeremy Park
Jr
19:46
6:45
37
Severin Von Stentz
Jr
20:07
6:52
46
4 Fullerton
10-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:27
96:47
19:21
6:36
146 Riley Oates
So
19:07
6:32
24
Nathan Karcher
So
19:12
6:33
26
Jack Golla
Fr
19:19
6:35
27
Brandon Miyasato
Fr
19:34
6:41
34
Aiden De Leest
Sr
19:35
6:41
35
Kyle Nguyen
So
22:59
7:51
104
Brendan Kojima
Fr
23:05
7:53
105
5 University Irvine
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:18
97:15
19:27
6:38
168 Andy Xu
Jr
18:25
6:17
13
Rohan Warrior
Sr
18:26
6:17
14
Preston Kouyoumdijan
Sr
19:01
6:29
22
Joshua Jun
Jr
20:41
7:04
59
Raymond Lin
Sr
20:43
7:04
60
Tate Morse
Jr
21:01
7:10
73
Victor Brestyansky
Sr
22:08
7:33
96
6 Northwood
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:26
98:02
19:36
6:41
175 Joshua Feldman
Fr
18:08
6:11
9
Justin Paulson
Jr
19:20
6:36
29
Michael Ramos
So
19:33
6:40
32
Kenneth Kamikawa
So
20:27
6:59
50
Jason Nguyen
Fr
20:33
7:01
55
Farhaan Safi
Jr
20:34
7:01
56
Stanley Suen
Fr
21:29
7:20
78
7 Frontier
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
99:41
19:56
6:48
214 Cody Sherman
Sr
18:52
6:26
19
Christian Rutledge
Sr
19:37
6:42
36
Nicholas O'Neil
Sr
19:54
6:48
41
Braeden Crowl
Sr
20:35
7:02
57
Forrest Murillo
Jr
20:44
7:04
61
Jesse Gonzales
Sr
21:56
7:29
95




8 Walnut
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:53
100:34
20:07
6:52
238 Joshua Laurel
Jr
18:54
6:27
20
Adam Asmaiel
Jr
19:33
6:40
31
Sean Joyce
Jr
19:34
6:41
33
Constantine Serrano
Jr
20:47
7:06
65
Bryce Tang
Jr
21:47
7:26
89
Bobby Yi
So
22:51
7:48
100
Jacky Chen
Sr
22:52
7:48
101
9 Redlands
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
102:04
20:25
6:58
270 Gavin Horstmeyer
So
19:01
6:29
21
Dennis Berry
Sr
19:57
6:48
42
Celso Nguyen
So
20:32
7:00
53
Anthony Campos
So
20:44
7:05
62
Miraj Parekh
Jr
21:51
7:28
92
Anthony Covarrubias
So
24:05
8:13
109




10 Bravo Medical Magnet
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:45
102:28
20:30
7:00
274 Justin Tovar
Jr
19:49
6:46
38
Landon Tuch
Jr
20:06
6:52
45
Adan Lopez
Jr
20:14
6:54
47
Mauricio Islas
Sr
20:44
7:05
63
Ethan Gale
Jr
21:34
7:22
81
Brayan Gonzalez
Jr
21:38
7:23
85
Irvin Palafox
Sr
21:40
7:24
86
11 Mira Mesa
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 0:50
102:35
20:31
7:00
279 Frank Romeo
Jr
20:03
6:51
44
Saisreenadh Yandap
So
20:19
6:56
48
Christopher Vu
Jr
20:32
7:01
54
Willis Do
Jr
20:47
7:06
64
Bennett Chiu
So
20:54
7:08
69
Pho Kuo
Jr
20:57
7:09
70




12 Norte Vista
6-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:20
103:10
20:38
7:03
300 Kris Menter
Sr
18:50
6:26
18
Mark Landa
Jr
19:57
6:48
43
Gabriel Mendez
Sr
20:36
7:02
58
Angel Arce
Jr
21:37
7:23
84
Luis Villa-Guzman
Jr
22:11
7:34
97
Joshua Fregoso
Jr
22:14
7:35
98
Julian Cardona
Jr
23:30
8:01
107
13 Cerritos
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:09
104:22
20:52
7:07
324 Willie Chang
Jr
20:28
6:59
51
Jerome Chua
Jr
20:30
7:00
52
Ishaan Kshatriya
Sr
20:50
7:07
67
Judah Monfore
Jr
20:57
7:09
71
Owen Yang
Jr
21:37
7:23
83
Tyler Thiem
Sr
21:47
7:26
90
Jaden Guieb
Jr
21:49
7:27
91
14 Mark Keppel
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:47
105:38
21:08
7:13
344 Jay Huang
Jr
19:53
6:47
40
Jiapeng (Jack) Zhao
Jr
20:27
6:59
49
Jerry Littlefield
Jr
20:53
7:08
68
Tustin Yang
Jr
21:44
7:25
88
Alexander Lee
Sr
22:40
7:44
99
Tsz Hang (Stanley)
Jr
22:57
7:50
103
Sam Duong
Jr
23:32
8:02
108
15 Godinez
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:44
106:28
21:18
7:16
378 Andy Pena Perez
So
20:49
7:06
66
Alex Avila
So
21:10
7:14
76
Edgard Aviles
Jr
21:25
7:18
77
Ivan Blanco
Fr
21:30
7:20
79
David Chiprez
So
21:33
7:21
80
Damian Nieto
Sr
21:37
7:23
82




16 Culver City
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:55
107:56
21:35
7:22
416 Aziz (Aces) Balles
Sr
20:59
7:10
72
Adam Sondik
Jr
21:04
7:11
74
Gavin Rizzo
Jr
21:06
7:12
75
Jack O'Brien
Jr
21:54
7:29
93
Parker Lanum
Jr
22:54
7:49
102
Lucas Aranda
Jr
25:21
8:39
110




17 Apple Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:32
118:51
23:46
8:07
510 Ryan Watt
Sr
21:41
7:24
87
Dale Kibbe
Sr
21:55
7:29
94
Isaac Nott
Sr
23:30
8:01
106
Sebastian Travis
Jr
25:32
8:43
111
Ryan Arreddondo
Jr
26:13
8:57
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

43 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D1 Fr Green Owen Weems, Fr, 16:58.7, Poly (Riverside) Poly (Riverside), 90:36.6, 76
D1 JV Green Jorge Ramirez, Sr, 16:37.4, Anaheim Warren, 88:51.5, 40
D1 SoYellow Omar Reyes, So, 16:16.3, El Camino (Oceanside) Trabuco Hills, 85:44.1, 28
D1 V Green Emmanuel Leblond, Sr, 15:05.5, Mountain View Mountain View, 80:07.4, 55
D1 V Yellow Nicolas Saenz, Sr, 16:01.9, El Camino (Oceanside) Warren, 84:25.2, 62
D1 V Yellow Marcos Diaz, Sr, 15:38.7, Valley View Northgate, 82:14.6, 57
D1&2 Fr Blue Jacob Brown, Fr, 16:41.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:16.6, 39
D1&2 Fr Yellow Trey Caldwell, Fr, 16:48.4, De La Salle Mira Costa, 89:20.5, 34
D1&2 ind sw Yel Zachary Ayers, Sr, 14:56.5, Davis Vista Murrieta, 78:54.8, 96
D1&2 JV Green Jake Reed, Jr, 16:43.6, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 85:09.1, 42
D1&2 JV sw Gree Nick Gaffney, Jr, 16:07.6, Great Oak Loyola, 82:31.2, 54
D1&2 SoRed Finn Corboy, So, 16:40.6, Loyola Bellarmine College P, 85:35.7, 30
D1&2 SoYellow Michael Rodriguez, So, 16:18.5, Great Oak Claremont, 88:22.6, 39
D1&2 Team sw Gr Chris Coles, Sr, 14:56.9, Claremont Great Oak, 77:26.3, 78
D1&2 V Yellow Jai Dawson, Sr, 15:17.2, Dana Hills Poly (Long Beach), 80:53.1, 86
D2 Fr Blue Daniel Bulalacao, Fr, 16:54, El Toro Tesoro, 92:02.3, 37
D2 JV Blue Aiden Burkholder, Jr, 16:30.8, El Toro El Toro, 88:01.2, 32
D2 SoRed Alex Figueroa, So, 17:11.1, El Rancho Tesoro, 96:25.8, 55
D2 V Blue Antoine Moret, Sr, 15:48.3, Branham Tesoro, 82:24, 66
D2 V Red Bradley Bell, Jr, 16:03.9, Steele Canyon Steele Canyon, 83:08.8, 48
D2 V Red Joshua Razo, Jr, 15:18.5, Walnut Walnut, 82:44.1, 56
D3 Fr Blue Brian Serrano, Fr, 17:04.2, Arlington West Torrance, 94:06.6, 44
D3 JV Red Vincent Corona, Sr, 17:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 89:28.6, 18
D3 SoRed Matthew Galindo, So, 15:52.7, Savanna West Torrance, 92:22.6, 36
D3 V Blue Eric Martinez, Sr, 15:51.6, Damien San Marcos (SB), 87:13.6, 102
D3 V Blue Alejandro De la To, Sr, 15:41.4, Jurupa Hills Brea Olinda, 85:29.2, 65
D3 V Red Joshua Bell, So, 15:07.2, Templeton Santana, 85:41.5, 72
D3,4&5 Fr Blue Braden Herrera, Fr, 17:11.4, Buena Capistrano Valley, 96:51.8, 53
D3,4&5 ind sw R Kenan Pala, Sr, 14:24.9, Francis Parker Cathedral Catholic, 82:20.5, 139
D3,4&5 JV Red Adrian Gaxiola, Jr, 18:46.9, Glen A. Wilson (Haci Yorba Linda, 97:21.4, 34
D3,4&5 JV sw Re Luciano Siracusano, Jr, 16:59.1, Agoura Agoura, 88:06.6, 27
D3,4&5 SoBlue Victor Rangel, So, 17:11.6, Agoura Agoura, 89:33.5, 34
D3,4&5 Team sw Daniel Abramowicz, Sr, 15:08.9, West Valley Palos Verdes, 81:01.3, 101
D3,4&5 V Red Jacob Niednagel, Jr, 16:01.5, La Costa Canyon Canyon (Canyon Count, 85:00.4, 86
D4 Fr Red Bradley Arrey, Fr, 17:25.2, J Serra Catholic Foothill Technology, 96:23.7, 41
D4 V Blue Lewis Westwood, Sr, 15:36, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 80:52.9, 28
D4 V Red Alexandro Alvarez, Jr, 15:35.1, La Salle San Marino, 86:44.9, 69
D4&5 JV Blue Emilio Ortega, Sr, 18:07.3, Liberty (Madera Ranc Harvard-Westlake, 94:03.7, 35
D4&5 SoBlue Nolan Roemmich, So, 16:54.7, San Luis Obispo Convent & Stuart Hall, 95:58, 58
D5 Fr Red Luis Cano, Fr, 19:03.7, St. Pius X - St. Mat Flintridge Prep, 103:58.7, 41
D5 V Blue Rabbit Barnes, Sr, 16:26.7, Midland Chandler Preparatory, 90:27.7, 62
D5 V Green Everett Capelle, So, 16:37.5, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 88:32, 42
D5 V Red Matthew Radmilovich, Sr, 16:51.4, Calvary Chapel Santa La Jolla Country Day, 93:49.4, 90

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
D1 Fr Red Madison Miller, Fr, 20:34.3, La Quinta (La Quinta) Santa Monica, 104:49.3, 32
D1 JV Red Ashley Watanabe, Sr, 20:53.7, Los Alamitos Warren, 112:23, 44
D1 SoBlue Natalie Maahs, So, 20:00.2, Wilson (Long Beach) El Camino (Oceanside), 108:31.8, 30
D1 V Blue McCall Dame, Jr, 17:48.8, El Camino (Oceanside) Quartz Hill, 99:16.3, 44
D1 V Blue Elena Martinez, So, 18:44.8, Chaffey Granada Hills, 99:35.2, 53
D1 V Red Makenzie McRae, So, 18:07.9, Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, 97:44.6, 43
D1&2 Fr Green Avery Smith, Fr, 19:25.5, Great Oak Great Oak, 103:42.5, 59
D1&2 Ind sw Blu Aishling Callanan, Jr, 17:15.9, Peninsula Del Norte, 94:51.4, 94
D1&2 JV Red Samantha Martinez, Sr, 19:34.1, Fountain Valley Canyon (Anaheim), 105:54, 34
D1&2 JV sw Red Lauren Ropacki, Jr, 19:30.2, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:27.8, 40
D1&2 SoBlue Devlyn Torza, So, 19:30.6, Great Oak Mira Costa, 104:31.8, 32
D1&2 Team sw Re Dalia Frias, Sr, 16:42.8, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 89:50.7, 68
D1&2 V Blue Kamryn Grossman, Jr, 18:20.1, Valencia (Valencia) San Marcos, 98:01, 111
D2 Fr Yellow Brynn Bogue, Fr, 20:27, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 108:33.5, 21
D2 JV Yellow Janice Cho, Jr, 20:18.3, El Toro El Toro, 106:35.9, 27
D2 SoGreen Morgan McAndrew, So, 19:55.9, Fullerton Tesoro, 113:10, 41
D2 V Green Mallory Asis, Jr, 18:46.2, Mira Mesa Murrieta Valley, 101:13.4, 59
D2 V Green Kaitlyn Smith, Fr, 18:43.8, Walnut Tesoro, 101:23, 42
D2 V Yellow Jenna LeNay, Sr, 18:10.5, Arroyo Grande Scripps Ranch, 99:52.6, 52
D3 Fr Green Darcy Ray, Fr, 20:29.7, University City Pacifica (Garden Gro, 117:05.5, 29
D3 JV Yellow Alea Seifert, Sr, 21:19.4, University City Brea Olinda, 115:05.7, 52
D3 SoYellow Ainsley Paulson, So, 20:20.4, West Torrance West Torrance, 112:59.4, 33
D3 V Green Kendra Painter-Hayes, Sr, 19:34.3, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 101:37.9, 41
D3 V Green Marjourie Lopez, Jr, 18:19.8, Shadow Hills University City, 102:25.7, 44
D3 V Yellow Mia Hirsch, Sr, 19:04.3, Oakmont Buena Park, 109:04.6, 98
D3,4&5 Fr Yello Saidbh Byrne, Fr, 20:40.8, South Pasadena South Pasadena, 110:19.6, 26
D3,4&5 ind sw G Georgia McCorkle, Sr, 17:37.9, Agoura South Pasadena, 100:05.9, 137
D3,4&5 JV sw Gr Madelyn Basinet, Jr, 20:14.5, Cathedral Catholic Cathedral Catholic, 106:50.1, 28
D3,4&5 SoGreen Kendall Foxworthy, So, 20:01.6, Carondelet Torrance, 121:43.2, 21
D3,4&5 Team sw Stormy Wallace, Sr, 17:25.3, Sage Creek Cathedral Catholic, 93:41.8, 57
D3,4&5 V Yellow Iliana Murguia, Sr, 19:16.6, Nipomo West Valley, 105:43.1, 82
D4 V Green Robyn Miller, Jr, 19:01.3, South Anchorage South Anchorage, 104:15.5, 67
D4 V Yellow Emma Arredondo, Jr, 18:53, Bishop Amat Bishop Amat, 98:15.5, 33
D4&5 Fr Yellow Lorelei Barrett, Fr, 20:03, The Buckley San Luis Obispo, 109:39.5, 23
D4&5 JV Yellow Natasha Speiss, Jr, 21:23.9, Harvard-Westlake Harvard-Westlake, 114:07.8, 37
D4&5 SoGreen Mattea Kalpakoff, So, 21:06.3, San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo, 113:59.1, 18
D5 V Green Liesel Blau, Jr, 19:06.1, St. Margaret’s St. Margaret’s, 101:34.8, 23
D5 V Yellow Jazmin Zambrano, Jr, 19:58.1, St. Paul St Joseph Notre Dame, 109:28.2, 63