Fullerton Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/25/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden De Leest | Sr | Sr | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | 3 | 72/127 | 2/3 | 6/15 | 22/26 | 20:18.8 (1:30,7.4) |
20:18.8 (1:30,7.4) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Alejandro Hernandez | So | So | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | 3 | 14/126 | 1/4 | 3/15 | 11/27 | 17:15 | ||||
Brandon Miyasato | Fr | Fr | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | 3 | 54/128 | 1/3 | 11/15 | 21/27 | 20:31 | ||||
Brendan Kojima | Fr | Fr | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | 3 | 77/128 | 2/3 | 12/15 | 18/23 | 21:26 | ||||
Daniel Frausto | Jr | Jr | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | 3 | 31/126 | 3/5 | 5/15 | 4/20 | 19:31 (1:06,5.7) |
19:31 (1:06,5.7) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kyle Nguyen | So | So | 25:24.4 | 8:28 | 3 | 116/126 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 14/16 | 25:47 (0:23,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lukas Willis | Sr | Sr | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | 3 | 87/127 | 3/3 | 8/15 | 18/21 | 17:39 | ||||
Matthew Abernathy | Sr | Sr | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | 3 | 23/127 | 1/3 | 1/15 | 14/26 | 17:48.6 (1:08,6.4) |
17:48.6 (1:08,6.4) |
16:24 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Matthew Ramos | Jr | Jr | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | 3 | 95/126 | 5/5 | 13/15 | 10/16 | 21:57 | ||||
Nathan Karcher | So | So | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | 3 | 35/126 | 2/4 | 7/15 | 10/26 | 19:01 | ||||
Nathan Limon | Jr | Jr | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 7/126 | 1/5 | 2/15 | 7/28 | 16:23 | ||||
Riley Oates | So | So | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | 3 | 51/126 | 3/4 | 9/15 | 9/23 | 19:20 | ||||
Seth Sanders | Jr | Jr | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | 3 | 72/126 | 4/5 | 10/15 | 10/17 | 20:13 | ||||
Troy Fernandez | Jr | Jr | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 19/126 | 2/5 | 4/15 | 4/25 | 20:00.5 (2:11,10.9) |
20:00.5 (2:11,10.9) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zachary Sharp | Fr | Fr | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | 3 | 80/128 | 3/3 | 14/15 | 14/20 | 21:28 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 6/16 | 96:42 5:28 |
3 | 6:27 | 5:43 | 7:32 | 177 | 5:59 | 97:34 (0:53,0.9) |
87:37 | 85:52 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Nathan Limon (6), Troy Fernandez (16), Daniel Frausto (25), Seth Sanders (55), Matthew Ramos (75) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Sheehy | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Galindo | Sr | Savanna | 15:40.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Landen Breckner | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:51.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Miguel Viderique | Sr | Whittier | 16:02.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Noah Flores | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Zachary Gomez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Cooper Davis | Sr | El Modena | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Steven Ochotorena | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 16:09.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Lukas Hepinger | Sr | Irvine | 16:13.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Manuel Unzueta | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Vincent Silva | Sr | Whittier | 16:20.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Robbie Valdez | Sr | Don Lugo | 16:21.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Saul Murillo | Sr | Anaheim | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Jorge Ramirez | Sr | Anaheim | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Luke Fowler | Sr | Edison (HB) | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Valiente | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Josiah Chung | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Brown | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:33.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Mower | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:34.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Chris Connolly | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Bunch | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Raoul Kelly | Sr | Edison (HB) | 16:38.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Abernathy | Sr | Fullerton | 16:40.7 | 5:34 | 1/3 | 1/15 | 14/26 | 17:49 (1:08) |
17:49 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Colin Choe | Sr | Corona del Mar | 16:48.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Garrett | Sr | Irvine | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
26 | Jayden Brown | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Michael Rafael | Sr | Cerritos | 16:52.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Zach Harris | Sr | Corona del Mar | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Ewan McClanahan | Sr | Whittier | 17:03.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Caleb Wojciechowski | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Bryce Hojo | Sr | Cerritos | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Ansh Yadav | Sr | Irvine | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Will Samuels | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Lewis | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Steven Castro | Jr | Buena Park | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Chase Winger | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Khayton Corona | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | ZJ Hoffmann | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Hwang | Sr | Cerritos | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Haden Garcia | Sr | Don Lugo | 17:26.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Moskovitz | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Sean Goltra | Sr | Lakewood | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Johan Chan | Sr | Savanna | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Rythwik Salhotra | Sr | Cerritos | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Pranav Das | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Aiden House-ortiz | Sr | Lakewood | 17:41.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Jesus Espinoza | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 17:44.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Matthew Lyon | Sr | El Modena | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Disla | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Zane Gohl | Sr | Edison (HB) | 17:49.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Jonathan Truong | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Joseph Calvillo | Sr | Buena Park | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Youssef El-Hallak | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Carlos Cortes | Sr | Anaheim | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Brian Chang-Chien | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Nicholas Jenkins | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Mate Sebestyen | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Cole Junge | Sr | Corona del Mar | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Timothy Kang | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Lin | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:18.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Oei | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Max Hogan | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:21.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Gary Zong | Sr | Cerritos | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Angel Sevillano | Sr | La Habra | 18:31.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Bobby Zhu | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Blas | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Yonatan Cardona | Sr | Savanna | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Chu | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Sean Sandzimier | Sr | Edison (HB) | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Christian Quinones | Sr | La Habra | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Aiden Montalvo | Sr | Whittier | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Aiden De Leest | Sr | Fullerton | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | 2/3 | 6/15 | 22/26 | 20:19 (1:30) |
20:19 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
73 | Ivan Dojaquez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 18:54.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Ah-kin Garcia-cenq | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:04.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
75 | KEVIN Pham | Sr | Garden Grove | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | William Geoghegan | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Jeffrey Chmiel | Sr | Lakewood | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Moreno | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Cade Silva | Sr | Don Lugo | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Park | Sr | Cerritos | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Justin Kim | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Palacios | Sr | El Modena | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Atsushi Osawa | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Pullido | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Gerardo Perez | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Dennis Conant | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Lukas Willis | Sr | Fullerton | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | 3/3 | 8/15 | 18/21 | ||||
88 | Dominic Sianez | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Xavier Nunez-Sundara | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:30.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
90 | Sho Miyamoto | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Trevor Smythe | Sr | Edison (HB) | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Kim | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | David Alvarez | Sr | Anaheim | 19:55.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Peng | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Tony Grande | Sr | El Modena | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Josue Rojas | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Allan Abarca | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Mario Lopez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Nolan Wade | Sr | Edison (HB) | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | STEPHEN Spitler | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Jason Lopez | Sr | Garden Grove | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Zachary Huang | Sr | Cerritos | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Bryan Saldivar | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Alessandro Trujillo | Sr | Buena Park | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Zachary Perez | Sr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Anthony Marin | Sr | Anaheim | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Wang | Sr | Irvine | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Wyatt Najarian | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Brian Knutsen | Sr | Savanna | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
110 | Javier Lopez | Sr | Savanna | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
111 | Adan Pena | Sr | Anaheim | 21:28.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Gabriel Martinez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 21:34.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
113 | Ishaan Kshatriya | Sr | Cerritos | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Roberto Mejia | Sr | Garden Grove | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Thiem | Sr | Cerritos | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
116 | Aiden Deming | Sr | Don Lugo | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | JOSHUA Chanco | Sr | Garden Grove | 21:53.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
118 | Austin Swope | Sr | Buena Park | 22:01.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Jason Lim | Sr | Lakewood | 22:06.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Yoshihiro Yamamoto | Sr | Woodbridge | 22:15.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
121 | Juan Reyes | Sr | Anaheim | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Ben Mendoza | Sr | Cerritos | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
124 | Rogelio Rangel | Sr | Buena Park | 26:00.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
125 | Mathew George | Sr | Cerritos | 26:21.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
126 | Jayson Trout | Sr | Buena Park | 26:21.6 | 8:47 | |||||||
127 | Kenneth Diokno | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 30:13.9 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Galindo | So | Savanna | 16:11.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Julian Arellano | So | E. Roosevelt | 16:54.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Grant Sykes | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Samson Rakhshani | So | Edison (HB) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Gunnar Hanson | So | Irvine | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Leo Craig | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Paul Chau | So | Irvine | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Christoffer | So | Paloma Valley | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Alex Figueroa | So | El Rancho | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Han Yang-Lin | So | Woodbridge | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Shay Rodriguez | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Jeon | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | David Juarez | So | Buena Park | 17:34.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Alejandro Hernandez | So | Fullerton | 17:47.7 | 5:56 | 1/4 | 3/15 | 11/27 | ||||
15 | Jonathan Sandoval | So | Woodbridge | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Jerardo Perez | So | Whittier | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Brett Manley | So | Edison (HB) | 18:09.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Will Sonneborn | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Aidan Michaelson | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Eldon Mason | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:18.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Casey Morgan | So | Woodbridge | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Tate Sheehy | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Barrera | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 18:27.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | taketo Sato | So | Woodbridge | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Tristan Worster | So | Edison (HB) | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Phan | So | Irvine | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Hardy | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Silas Procaccini | So | Sunny Hills | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Jude Tenorio2 | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Patrick | So | Paloma Valley | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Lucas Diaz | So | Whittier | 18:50.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Liander Brehm | So | Paloma Valley | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Joaquin LaFarga | So | El Rancho | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Sam Andrus | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Karcher | So | Fullerton | 19:06.1 | 6:22 | 2/4 | 7/15 | 10/26 | ||||
36 | Archit Raul | So | Irvine | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Leon Wang | So | Irvine | 19:08.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Kaleb Frees | So | Whittier | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Samuel Ventura | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:13.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Darren Alanis | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Schwarz | So | Diamond Bar | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Mattson Laraneta | So | Cerritos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | Hassan Mekky | So | Irvine | 19:30.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Vergara | So | Laguna Hills | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Lopez Gonzalez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Benjamin Ellett | So | Paloma Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Teng | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Abraham Dominguez | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Ben Giordano | So | Cerritos | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Andre Castillo | So | Laguna Hills | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
51 | Riley Oates | So | Fullerton | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | 3/4 | 9/15 | 9/23 | ||||
52 | Jackson Adams | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Grady Ramberg | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Bui | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Jasson Varela | So | Savanna | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Teng | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Jett Leung | So | Irvine | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Dragan Kupenov | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Adam Espinoza | So | Don Lugo | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Cailleux | So | Edison (HB) | 20:00.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Peter Rico | So | La Habra | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Brady Mackey | So | La Habra | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Israel Delgado | So | Buena Park | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Jaden Wiggs | So | Sunny Hills | 20:09.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Johann Heitmann | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
66 | Caleb O'Conner | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Jose Bustamante | So | Baldwin Park | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Taisei Yamagishi | So | Irvine | 20:38.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Garcia | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 20:40.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Rodelo | So | E. Roosevelt | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Aidan Rahill | So | Harvard-Westlake | 20:43.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Ahilan Hatti | So | Sunny Hills | 20:44.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Issac Lopez | So | Don Lugo | 20:44.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | Alan Hernandez | So | El Rancho | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Kyehan Popal | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:51.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Sergio Velazquez | So | Baldwin Park | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Gomez | So | Savanna | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
78 | Miguel Bartolo | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
79 | Angel Lezama | So | Anaheim | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
80 | Bryn Monfore | So | Cerritos | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Dworzak | So | Woodbridge | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Flores | So | Anaheim | 22:10.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Gavin Marshall | So | E. Roosevelt | 22:16.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Gallarzo | So | El Modena | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Vreeke | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
86 | Jonosuke Kimura | So | Irvine | 22:25.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
87 | Nicholas Equihua | So | La Habra | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Rivera | So | Baldwin Park | 22:30.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Seamans | So | El Rancho | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
90 | Alexis Aguilar | So | Don Lugo | 22:39.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
91 | Quinlon Weil | So | Corona del Mar | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Flores | So | Buena Park | 22:45.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
93 | Roman Garcia | So | Valley Christian (Ce | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
94 | Shay Pema | So | Cerritos | 23:06.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
95 | Dao Doan | So | Baldwin Park | 23:06.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Puentes | So | Diamond Ranch | 23:15.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Wesel | So | Harvard-Westlake | 23:20.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
98 | Preston Yi | So | Cerritos | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Sebastián Mendeola | So | Buena Park | 23:30.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
100 | Sam Hatch | So | Edison (HB) | 23:32.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
101 | Dominic Vukojevic | So | Edison (HB) | 23:34.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
102 | Elliot Kim | So | Cerritos | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
103 | Thomas Hansen | So | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
104 | Garrett Taylor | So | Edison (HB) | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
105 | Joseph Sumabat | So | Cerritos | 24:13.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
106 | Edwin RodrÃguez | So | Buena Park | 24:32.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
107 | Lucas Taylor | So | Cerritos | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
108 | Brian Tong | So | Corona del Mar | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
109 | Marquise White | So | Cerritos | 24:40.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
110 | Orion Cabato | So | Baldwin Park | 24:50.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Quackenbush | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 24:57.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
112 | Adam Mahook | So | El Modena | 25:04.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
113 | Julian Mondragon | So | Sunny Hills | 25:07.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
114 | Devin Cuison | So | Cerritos | 25:19.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
115 | Henry Hagemann | So | Corona del Mar | 25:21.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
116 | Kyle Nguyen | So | Fullerton | 25:24.4 | 8:28 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 14/16 | ||||
117 | Elias Peru | So | Sunny Hills | 25:35.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
118 | William Cooke | So | La Habra | 26:13.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
119 | Saul Mendoza | Jr | La Habra | 26:14.2 | 8:45 | |||||||
120 | Juan Carreto | So | Laguna Hills | 26:40.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
121 | Ricardo Chavez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 27:11.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
122 | Yikai Zhu | So | Cerritos | 27:19.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
123 | Braedon Wan | So | Cerritos | 28:00.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
124 | Abel Popoca | So | El Modena | 28:26 | 9:29 | |||||||
125 | Micah Kudo | So | Cerritos | 28:34.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Santiago (Garden Gro | 30:56.6 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaseen Sardar | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Wylie Cleugh | Jr | Edison (HB) | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Simon Worku | Jr | Diamond Bar | 16:31.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Jose Linares | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Berkley | Jr | Don Lugo | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Kubler | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:08.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Limon | Jr | Fullerton | 17:09 | 5:43 | 1/5 | 2/15 | 7/28 | ||||
8 | Nathaniel Guerrero | Jr | Buena Park | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | William Beltran-Leon | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Devin Alanis | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Mitchell Frieze | Jr | Whittier | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Tanner Castanha | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Romano | Jr | Anaheim | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Sebastian Bray | Jr | El Modena | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Luis Esparza | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 17:40.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Jasper Mahmood | Jr | Corona del Mar | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Sebastian Metoyer | Jr | El Modena | 17:46.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Silus Sykes | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Troy Fernandez | Jr | Fullerton | 17:50 | 5:57 | 2/5 | 4/15 | 4/25 | 20:01 (2:11) |
20:01 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Preston Sasaki | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Jorge Marquez | Jr | Buena Park | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | David Morales | Jr | El Rancho | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Rodulfo | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:05.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
24 | Raymond Chen | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Hudson Lambert | Jr | El Modena | 18:13.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Sergio Perez | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Thai | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Peter Kolostian | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Bryant Cisneros | Jr | Desert Mirage | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Phillip Rocha | Jr | Savanna | 18:21.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Frausto | Jr | Fullerton | 18:24.6 | 6:08 | 3/5 | 5/15 | 4/20 | 19:31 (1:06) |
19:31 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Andrew Rasoe | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | William Rodriguez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Courvoisier | Jr | El Modena | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Moises Acevedo | Jr | Anaheim | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Hui | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Max Ventura | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:37.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Roberto Guarneros | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 18:37.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Harrison Hurst | Jr | Irvine | 18:39.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
40 | David Perez | Jr | Sunny Hills | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Jayden Churchill | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Nikolas Lee | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:45.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Jr | Don Lugo | 18:45.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Levin | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Angel Pedroza | Jr | Anaheim | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Gavin Greninger | Jr | Edison (HB) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Victor Moreno | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Charles Victorio | So | Woodbridge | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Steven Nour | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Mateo Ahmad | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Ricardo Ramos | Jr | Whittier | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Trent Gannaway | Jr | El Modena | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
53 | Kyle Chung | Jr | Irvine | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
54 | Marcos Hernandez | Jr | Buena Park | 19:08.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Ben Weber | Jr | Edison (HB) | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Anthony Ruiz | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Reisz Brillante | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | Chirag Agarwal | Jr | Sunny Hills | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Pao | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Duncan | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Johny Medina | Jr | Whittier | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Alexis Flores | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
63 | Trevor LeonGuerrero | Jr | La Habra | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Khatanbaatar Olzod | Jr | Irvine | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | David Alvarez | Jr | Buena Park | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Kamran Sohrab | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:26.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Lucious Marques | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:27.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
68 | Willie Chang | Jr | Cerritos | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Zamarron | Jr | Baldwin Park | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Edward Lopez | Jr | Don Lugo | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Iniguez | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Seth Sanders | Jr | Fullerton | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | 4/5 | 10/15 | 10/17 | ||||
73 | Evan Pence | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Jonathan Bautista2 | Fr | Irvine | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Paterno | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Paul Pacis | Jr | Diamond Bar | 20:50.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Cartagena | Jr | Buena Park | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Howard Wheeler | Jr | Irvine | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
79 | Kyan Makaena | Jr | Corona del Mar | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Bryan Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 21:00.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Roberto Valencia | Jr | Desert Mirage | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Rozendo Diaz | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Naithen Ramirez | Jr | Lakewood | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
84 | Yahir Orihuela | Jr | Don Lugo | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
85 | Tyler Valdes | Jr | Buena Park | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Theo Hudson | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
87 | Judah Monfore | Jr | Cerritos | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Monty Crane | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Espinoza | Jr | El Modena | 21:43.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Robert Griffis | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:44.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Pablo Gonzalez | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Jerome Chua | Jr | Cerritos | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Owen Yang | Jr | Cerritos | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Kennelly | So | St. Anthony | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Ramos | Jr | Fullerton | 22:36.5 | 7:32 | 5/5 | 13/15 | 10/16 | ||||
96 | Arturo Parra | Jr | La Habra | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
97 | Aysa Garcia | Jr | Don Lugo | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
98 | Angel Garcia | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
99 | Jesus Memije | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 23:08.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
100 | Marcus Le | Jr | Corona del Mar | 23:22.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Petteys | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 23:48.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
102 | Kai-William Rasshan | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 23:49.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
103 | Nathaniel Jones | Jr | La Habra | 23:53.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
104 | Sergio Reyes | Jr | El Modena | 24:05.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
105 | Kylex Lin | Jr | Cerritos | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Velotta | Jr | Paloma Valley | 24:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
107 | Alberto Torres | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
108 | Miguel Dominguez | Jr | Don Lugo | 24:45.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
109 | Oliver Poladian2 | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:55.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
110 | Bryce Kono | Jr | Cerritos | 24:56.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
111 | Robert Sutedjo | Jr | Valencia (Placentia) | 24:58.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
112 | Diego Cruz | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
113 | Heriminio Clemente | Sr | Desert Mirage | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
114 | Elijah Galarza | Jr | St. Anthony | 25:50.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Lucio Ordaz | Jr | Desert Mirage | 25:50.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Rodriguez | Jr | Buena Park | 26:27.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
117 | Andy Aquino | Jr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 26:48.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
118 | Erik Ramos | Jr | Desert Mirage | 27:15.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
119 | Elijah Mena | Jr | Whittier | 27:15.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Pascual | Jr | El Rancho | 27:18.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
121 | Viren Mehta | Jr | Cerritos | 29:01.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
122 | Robert Trujillo | Jr | Buena Park | 29:26.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
123 | Luis Zoque | Jr | Don Lugo | 29:38.5 | 9:53 | |||||||
124 | Josh Chen | Jr | Cerritos | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
125 | Jaden Guieb | Jr | Cerritos | 30:14.2 | 10:05 | |||||||
126 | Julio Ramos | Jr | Desert Mirage | 32:09.2 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Roosevelt 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
89:41 17:56 5:59 |
95 | Jose Linares Jr 16:36 5:32 3 |
Luis Esparza Jr 17:40 5:53 12 |
Kevin Rodulfo Jr 18:05 6:02 19 |
Max Ventura Jr 18:37 6:12 29 |
Jayden Churchill Jr 18:42 6:14 32 |
||
2 | El Modena 11-6-3-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
91:08 18:14 6:05 |
112 | Sebastian Bray Jr 17:34 5:51 11 |
Sebastian Metoyer Jr 17:46 5:55 14 |
Hudson Lambert Jr 18:14 6:05 21 |
Nathan Courvoisier Jr 18:32 6:11 27 |
Trent Gannaway Jr 19:02 6:21 39 |
Ethan Espinoza Jr 21:44 7:15 71 |
Sergio Reyes Jr 24:06 8:02 82 |
3 | Edison (HB) 1-3-5-3-3 Gap: 3:06 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
126 | Wylie Cleugh Jr 16:08 5:23 1 |
Lucas Thai Jr 18:15 6:05 22 |
Andrew Rasoe Jr 18:26 6:09 26 |
Gavin Greninger Jr 18:50 6:17 35 |
Ben Weber Jr 19:14 6:25 42 |
||
4 | Valencia (Placentia) 8-6-2-4-4 Gap: 4:38 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
168 | William Beltran-Leon Jr 17:12 5:44 8 |
Preston Sasaki Jr 17:54 5:58 17 |
Raymond Chen Jr 18:07 6:02 20 |
Lucious Marques Jr 20:27 6:49 51 |
Pablo Gonzalez Jr 21:51 7:17 72 |
Oliver Poladian2 Fr 24:55 8:18 86 |
Robert Sutedjo Jr 24:58 8:19 88 |
5 | Buena Park 7-6-7-7-5 Gap: 3:45 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
175 | Nathaniel Guerrero Jr 17:09 5:43 7 |
Jorge Marquez Jr 17:57 5:59 18 |
Marcos Hernandez Jr 19:09 6:23 41 |
David Alvarez Jr 20:14 6:45 49 |
Miguel Cartagena Jr 20:54 6:58 60 |
Tyler Valdes Jr 21:35 7:12 67 |
Jacob Rodriguez Jr 26:28 8:49 92 |
6 | Diamond Bar 2-9-9-8-6 Gap: 4:19 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
177 | Simon Worku Jr 16:31 5:30 2 |
Isaac Hui Jr 18:36 6:12 28 |
Anthony Ruiz Jr 19:16 6:25 43 |
Isaac Pao Jr 19:36 6:32 45 |
Paul Pacis Jr 20:50 6:57 59 |
||
6 | Fullerton 6-2-4-5-6 Gap: 5:28 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
177 | Nathan Limon Jr 17:09 5:43 6 |
Troy Fernandez Jr 17:50 5:57 16 |
Daniel Frausto Jr 18:25 6:08 25 |
Seth Sanders Jr 20:42 6:54 55 |
Matthew Ramos Jr 22:37 7:32 75 |
||
8 | Woodbridge 10-11-10-10-8 Gap: 3:18 |
95:45 19:09 6:23 |
184 | Tanner Castanha Jr 17:29 5:50 10 |
Nikolas Lee Jr 18:45 6:15 33 |
Charles Victorio So 18:52 6:17 37 |
Ryan Duncan Jr 19:53 6:38 46 |
Benjamin Paterno Jr 20:46 6:55 58 |
||
9 | Diamond Ranch 9-4-6-6-9 Gap: 6:36 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
185 | Devin Alanis Jr 17:13 5:44 9 |
Silus Sykes Jr 17:48 5:56 15 |
Victor Moreno Jr 18:51 6:17 36 |
Reisz Brillante Jr 19:30 6:30 44 |
Kai-William Rasshan Jr 23:49 7:56 81 |
Alberto Torres Jr 24:28 8:09 84 |
Diego Cruz Jr 25:03 8:21 89 |
10 | Valley Christian (Ce 5-8-7-9-10 Gap: 6:40 |
98:50 19:46 6:35 |
200 | Matthew Kubler Jr 17:08 5:43 5 |
Peter Kolostian Jr 18:18 6:06 23 |
Steven Nour Jr 18:55 6:18 38 |
Elijah Iniguez Jr 20:39 6:53 54 |
Ethan Petteys Jr 23:49 7:56 80 |
||
11 | Don Lugo 4-10-11-11-11 Gap: 6:02 |
100:58 20:12 6:44 |
233 | Jordan Berkley Jr 17:02 5:41 4 |
Gustavo Gonzalez Jr 18:46 6:15 34 |
Edward Lopez Jr 20:38 6:53 53 |
Yahir Orihuela Jr 21:30 7:10 66 |
Aysa Garcia Jr 23:03 7:41 76 |
Miguel Dominguez Jr 24:45 8:15 85 |
Luis Zoque Jr 29:39 9:53 96 |
12 | Irvine 15-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:16 |
99:31 19:54 6:38 |
237 | Harrison Hurst Jr 18:39 6:13 31 |
Kyle Chung Jr 19:04 6:21 40 |
Khatanbaatar Olzod Jr 20:11 6:44 48 |
Jonathan Bautista2 Fr 20:42 6:54 57 |
Howard Wheeler Jr 20:55 6:58 61 |
||
13 | Corona del Mar 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 3:56 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
249 | Jasper Mahmood Jr 17:44 5:55 13 |
Kamran Sohrab Jr 20:27 6:49 50 |
Evan Pence Jr 20:42 6:54 56 |
Kyan Makaena Jr 21:00 7:00 62 |
Theo Hudson Jr 21:41 7:14 68 |
Monty Crane Jr 21:42 7:14 70 |
Marcus Le Jr 23:23 7:48 79 |
14 | Santiago (Garden Gro 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:30 |
103:58 20:48 6:56 |
282 | Roberto Guarneros Jr 18:38 6:13 30 |
Alexis Flores Jr 19:56 6:39 47 |
Bryan Hernandez Jr 21:01 7:00 63 |
Rozendo Diaz Jr 21:16 7:05 65 |
Angel Garcia Jr 23:08 7:43 77 |
Jesus Memije Jr 23:09 7:43 78 |
Andy Aquino Jr 26:49 8:56 93 |
15 | Cerritos 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:39 |
110:34 22:07 7:22 |
351 | Willie Chang Jr 20:32 6:51 52 |
Judah Monfore Jr 21:41 7:14 69 |
Jerome Chua Jr 21:59 7:20 73 |
Owen Yang Jr 22:12 7:24 74 |
Kylex Lin Jr 24:11 8:04 83 |
Bryce Kono Jr 24:57 8:19 87 |
Viren Mehta Jr 29:01 9:40 95 |
16 | Desert Mirage 13-15-15-16-16 Gap: 8:55 |
117:48 23:34 7:51 |
363 | Bryant Cisneros Jr 18:20 6:07 24 |
Roberto Valencia Jr 21:12 7:04 64 |
Heriminio Clemente Sr 25:10 8:23 90 |
Lucio Ordaz Jr 25:50 8:37 91 |
Erik Ramos Jr 27:15 9:05 94 |
Julio Ramos Jr 32:09 10:43 97 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Cardona | Fr | Sunny Hills | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Zion Ortiz | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Gabriel Rojas | Fr | Lakewood | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Leah Tomlinson1 | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Dante Danna | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Logan Tomlinson | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Walter Gonzalez | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 17:37.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Nguyen | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Jude Tenorio1 | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Oliver Poladian1 | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Kai Hata | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Morrison | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:08.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Kjeaton Eggleston | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Leonardo Lopez | Fr | Whittier | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Franklin Wimbish | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Logan Walsh | Fr | Corona del Mar | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Slay | Fr | El Modena | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
18 | Zion Edwards | Fr | Diamond Bar | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Cole Carson | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Rhett Anderson | Fr | Edison (HB) | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Rex Grube | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:58.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Joe Garcia | Fr | Paloma Valley | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Emmanuel Cisneros | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Jack Gisler | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Harry Liang | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Cammarato | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Chung | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Arath Gonzalez | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Erick Davis | Fr | Diamond Bar | 19:15.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Alvaro Prieto | Fr | Corona del Mar | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Bautista1 | Fr | Irvine | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Dominguez | Fr | Don Lugo | 19:45.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Ginete | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Weston Parker | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 19:53.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Christopher Lemelin | Fr | El Modena | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
36 | Christopher Amador | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Christopher Gonzalez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Justin Allen | Fr | Paloma Valley | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Jose Barandas | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Adian Gossard | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Salvador Padilla | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
42 | Jason Wade | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:03.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Freddy Sanchez | Fr | Savanna | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
44 | James Winder | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Grant Davidson | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Mason Walline | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Skyler Kim | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Cameron Do | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Quinn Tusa | Fr | Corona del Mar | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Hoen | Fr | Diamond Bar | 20:20.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Quick | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Sahil Dhir | Fr | Cerritos | 20:25.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Copper Abbott | Fr | Valley Christian (Ce | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Miyasato | Fr | Fullerton | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | 1/3 | 11/15 | 21/27 | ||||
55 | Simon Young | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Carter Day | Fr | Corona del Mar | 21:06.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Noah Padua | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 21:11.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Aaron Buckley | Fr | El Modena | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Juan Lizarde | Fr | Don Lugo | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Bressan | Fr | Whittier | 21:14.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Duenas | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Owen Chavez | Fr | El Rancho | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Hugo Magana | Fr | Anaheim | 21:28.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Gomez | Fr | Whittier | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Christian Tomé | Fr | El Modena | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Julian Miranda | Fr | Lakewood | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Alex Leathers | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Cyrus Devlin | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 21:51.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Flint | Fr | El Modena | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
70 | Paul Chandler | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:00.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
71 | David Ozaeta | Fr | Cerritos | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
72 | Josh Padron | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Ivan Cheng | Fr | Cerritos | 22:15.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Alexandro Juarez | Fr | El Modena | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Logan Schammann | Fr | Edison (HB) | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Hinojosa | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:27.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Brendan Kojima | Fr | Fullerton | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | 2/3 | 12/15 | 18/23 | ||||
78 | Jazen Apostol | Fr | Cerritos | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | David Gonzalez | So | Anaheim | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Sharp | Fr | Fullerton | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | 3/3 | 14/15 | 14/20 | ||||
81 | Mo Alrabiah | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:40.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
82 | Mikkelson Reyes | Fr | Lakewood | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
83 | Will Putzer | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Mirabal | Fr | Don Lugo | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Hulett Dixon | Fr | Corona del Mar | 22:54.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
86 | Kristian Corpuz | Fr | Buena Park | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Tommie Hutchinson | Fr | Corona del Mar | 23:03.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Lopez | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 23:06.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
89 | Fuma Takahashi | Fr | Cerritos | 23:07.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | John Paul Sierra | Fr | Valencia (Placentia) | 23:09.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
91 | Evan Jackson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:12.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Sun | Fr | Woodbridge | 23:14.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Soto | Fr | Santiago (Garden Gro | 23:20.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
94 | Shakari Sykes | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 23:41.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | George Guerrero | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 23:42.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
96 | Gavin Medina | Fr | Paloma Valley | 23:46.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | James Pulido | Fr | Whittier | 23:52.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
98 | Ian Cha | Fr | Sunny Hills | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
99 | Jayan Kandavel | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:03.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
100 | Javier Barajas | Fr | Anaheim | 24:23.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
101 | Azael Reyes-Rivera | Fr | El Rancho | 24:23.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Hsu | Fr | Buena Park | 24:27.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
103 | Andrew Chung | Fr | Cerritos | 24:28.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
104 | Ehaan Hashmi | Fr | Diamond Bar | 25:03.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
105 | Ethan Hiett | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
106 | Ace Garcia | Fr | Whittier | 25:30.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
107 | Thejana Jayathilake | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 25:38.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
108 | Marcus Disla | Fr | Paloma Valley | 25:46.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
109 | Nolan Crane | Fr | Corona del Mar | 25:48.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
110 | David Casillas | Fr | St. Anthony | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
111 | Jose Gonzales | Fr | Don Lugo | 26:20.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
112 | JuanCarlos Escalante | Fr | El Modena | 26:36.3 | 8:52 | |||||||
113 | Edan Cangro | Fr | Lakewood | 26:43.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Eam | Fr | Lakewood | 27:01.7 | 9:01 | |||||||
115 | Skai Bang | Fr | Cerritos | 27:31.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
116 | Noah Lam | Fr | Edison (HB) | 28:00.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
117 | Hoang Nguyen | Fr | El Modena | 28:01.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
118 | Dillon Clark | Fr | Sunny Hills | 28:08.2 | 9:23 | |||||||
119 | Nathan Seto | Fr | Cerritos | 28:37.5 | 9:33 | |||||||
120 | Gustavo Del Valle | Fr | Paloma Valley | 28:39.2 | 9:33 | |||||||
121 | Jailen Grant | Fr | Cerritos | 29:31.3 | 9:50 | |||||||
122 | Jayden Alvarez | Fr | Don Lugo | 29:41.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
123 | Cash Sebestyen | Fr | El Modena | 30:30.5 | 10:10 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Petty | Fr | Don Lugo | 30:39.2 | 10:13 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | El Rancho | 30:44.1 | 10:15 | |||||||
126 | Tristan Hernandez | Fr | El Modena | 32:06 | 10:42 | |||||||
127 | Isaias Cortez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 32:46 | 10:55 | |||||||
128 | Andrew Ybarra | Fr | El Rancho | 33:44 | 11:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.