Fullerton Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Zibell | Jr | Jr | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | 3 | 49/152 | 3/5 | 8/23 | 10/20 | 18:45 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alejandro Hernandez | Jr | Jr | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | 3 | 4/152 | 1/5 | 1/23 | 4/35 | 15:55 | ||||
Anthony Benedetto | Fr | Fr | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | 3 | 44/225 | 2/8 | 11/23 | 11/31 | 19:17 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Blake Miyasato | Fr | Fr | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | 3 | 77/225 | 4/8 | 15/23 | 10/20 | 19:31 | ||||
Brandon Miyasato | So | So | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | 3 | 53/226 | 2/4 | 6/23 | 16/35 | 18:03 | ||||
Brendan Kojima | So | So | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | 3 | 159/226 | 4/4 | 17/23 | 19/26 | 20:19 | ||||
Carlos Martinez | Sr | Sr | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | 3 | 101/158 | 4/6 | 12/23 | 11/20 | 17:33 | ||||
Daniel Frausto | Sr | Sr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 66/158 | 3/6 | 4/23 | 9/27 | 17:11 | ||||
Dorian Yepez | Sr | Sr | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | 3 | 149/158 | 6/6 | 19/23 | 7/8 | |||||
Drake Bromley | Fr | Fr | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 48/225 | 3/8 | 13/23 | 8/25 | 19:06 | ||||
Drake Struble | Fr | Fr | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | 3 | 174/225 | 5/8 | 20/23 | 14/15 | 24:40 (0:40,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Erik Flores | So | Fr | 37:20.5 | 12:27 | 3 | 225/225 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Golla | So | So | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 85/226 | 3/4 | 9/23 | 16/34 | 17:02 | ||||
Jude Banda | Fr | Fr | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | 3 | 41/225 | 1/8 | 10/23 | 20/37 | 18:32 | ||||
Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Jr | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 104/152 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 14/19 | 21:09 (0:22,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nathan Karcher | Jr | Jr | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | 3 | 43/152 | 2/5 | 7/23 | 12/31 | 18:18 | ||||
Nathan Limon | Sr | Sr | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | 3 | 16/158 | 1/6 | 2/23 | 14/37 | 15:57 | ||||
Nicholas Kimoto | Jr | Jr | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | 3 | 135/152 | 5/5 | 18/23 | 13/14 | 22:21 | ||||
Nico Martin | Fr | Fr | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | 3 | 198/225 | 6/8 | 21/23 | 13/14 | 24:10 | ||||
Ryan Leitner | So | So | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | 3 | 46/226 | 1/4 | 5/23 | 23/38 | 17:15 | ||||
Seth Sanders | Sr | Sr | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | 3 | 118/158 | 5/6 | 14/23 | 10/16 | 19:37 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Steven Alcantara | Fr | Fr | 27:00.8 | 9:00 | 3 | 213/225 | 7/8 | 22/23 | 13/13 | 23:44 | ||||
Troy Fernandez | Sr | Sr | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | 3 | 49/158 | 2/6 | 3/23 | 13/32 | 16:26 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 8/16 | 91:13 3:27 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:31 | 6:40 | 241 | 5:29 | 85:29 | Nathan Limon (12), Troy Fernandez (38), Daniel Frausto (48), Carlos Martinez (67), Seth Sanders (76) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 10/14 | 97:04 6:35 |
3 | 6:28 | 5:26 | 7:38 | 223 | 5:38 | 85:52 | Alejandro Hernandez (4), Nathan Karcher (32), Adam Zibell (37), Kyle Nguyen (68), Nicholas Kimoto (82) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 9/15 | 102:06 4:50 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:23 | 8:00 | 259 | 5:50 | 92:19 | Jude Banda (31), Anthony Benedetto (34), Drake Bromley (38), Blake Miyasato (61), Drake Struble (95) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Maynard | Sr | California (Whittier) | 15:48.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Kai Graham | Sr | Mira Costa | 15:49.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Mark De Haro | Sr | Vista | 15:58.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Andy Silva | So | California (Whittier) | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Joshua Malek | Sr | University Irvine | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Connor Lyall | Sr | Norco | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Marc Marallag | Sr | Hesperia | 16:18.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Nate Wilson | Sr | St Augustine | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Joel Ras | Jr | Mission Hills | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Zaylen Barragan | So | California (Whittier) | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Ivan Rodriguez | Sr | Central Union | 16:23.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Farhaan Safi | Sr | Northwood | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Fernando Cortez | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Pilar | Sr | Ramona | 16:26.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Lam | Sr | Peninsula | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Limon | Sr | Fullerton | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 2/23 | 14/37 | ||||
17 | Donovan Ganes | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 16:37.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
18 | Gavin Grenier | Sr | Peninsula | 16:39.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Liam Jones | Sr | Vista | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Cosio | Sr | California (Whittier) | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Franklin Garcia | Sr | Vista | 16:44.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Manav Patel | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 16:46.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Salvador Silva | Sr | Vista | 16:48.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Bradley Barbosa | Sr | Peninsula | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Thaddeus Stefanski-Hall | Sr | Venice | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Juan Ramirez | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Jace Baca | Sr | Hemet | 16:53.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Simon Kim | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Landon Waller | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Hamilton | Sr | South Torrance | 16:59.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Brian Maguire | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:01.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Jason Wiemels | Sr | Peninsula | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Lorenzo Sarayba | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Lukas Saieh | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Valencia | Sr | Peninsula | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Jaeden Tran | Jr | Mission Hills | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Cruz Jasso | Sr | South Torrance | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Colin Behan | Sr | St Augustine | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Kien Perryman | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 17:08.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Owen Johnson | Sr | Peninsula | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Leonel Olivares | Sr | California (Whittier) | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Marquis Bryant | Sr | Patriot | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Titus McPherson | Sr | Ramona | 17:16.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Oscar Wences | Sr | San Jacinto | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Nathaniel Lew | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Hamzah Ajaj | Sr | El Toro | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Jaun Zendejas | Sr | Hesperia | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Axel Rebolledo-Ynostros | Jr | California (Whittier) | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Troy Fernandez | Sr | Fullerton | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | 2/6 | 3/23 | 13/32 | ||||
50 | Ricardo Lopez | Sr | California (Whittier) | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Liam Beighley | So | Mission Hills | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Gavin Lynde | Sr | San Juan Hills | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Evan Kishaba | Sr | North Torrance | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Cardello | Sr | Peninsula | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Swan | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Justin James | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | William Boschen | Sr | University Irvine | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Leo Mendez | Sr | Venice | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Abraham Gutierrez | Sr | Patriot | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
60 | Landen Fesser | So | Mission Hills | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Yancey Barboza | Sr | Segerstrom | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Oscar Morales | Sr | Valley View | 17:49.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
63 | Alex Diaz | Sr | San Jacinto | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Luke Cho | Sr | South Torrance | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Austin Smith | Jr | Mission Hills | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Frausto | Sr | Fullerton | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3/6 | 4/23 | 9/27 | ||||
67 | Kevin Leung | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Daren Tieu | Sr | Westminster | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
69 | Julian Herrera | Sr | Valley View | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Jack Coker | Sr | Troy | 18:14.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
71 | Mitchel Euperio-Nacion | Sr | South Torrance | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
72 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | Northwood | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Severin Von Stentzsch | Sr | South Torrance | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Ishaan Arya | Sr | Troy | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Andre Perez | Sr | Orange Vista | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Enzo Cayetano | Sr | Valley View | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Carlow | Sr | Venice | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Michael Torres | Sr | San Bernardino | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Ding | Sr | Peninsula | 18:28.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Alejandro Garcia | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:30.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Edward Bae | Sr | Troy | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Jose Juan Mejia | Sr | Patriot | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Evan Ito | Sr | North Torrance | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Shane Auci | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Vincent Vu | Sr | Westminster | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Justin Paulson | Sr | Northwood | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Hoang | Sr | Westminster | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Justin Sheehan | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
89 | McAelan Remigio | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Angel Carillo | Sr | Segerstrom | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Garrett Denton | Sr | Ramona | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Ernesto Carrasco | Sr | Vista | 18:55.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Evan Hughley | Sr | South Torrance | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | Bryan Cruz | Sr | Patriot | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
95 | Victor Canada | Sr | Orange Vista | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Nicholas Corona | Sr | Hesperia | 19:02.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
97 | Ethan Bollard | Sr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Miguel Jimenez | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:08.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Ernest Wang | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | Fullerton | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | 4/6 | 12/23 | 11/20 | ||||
102 | Vedh Vasu | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Brian Straus | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 19:18.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
104 | Haidyn Munsch | Sr | Ramona | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Santiago | Sr | Colony | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | Eduardo Hurtado | Sr | Bonita Vista | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Jett Carstetter | Sr | Peninsula | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Angel Grijalva | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Wang | Sr | Troy | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Zavala | Sr | Central Union | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Eyre | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:36.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Madrigal | Sr | Hesperia | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Alexander | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Mycah Mendoza | Sr | Ramona | 19:52.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Arriola | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 19:53.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | Danilo Hernandez | Sr | Oceanside | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Marcus Roman | Sr | St Augustine | 19:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Seth Sanders | Sr | Fullerton | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | 5/6 | 14/23 | 10/16 | ||||
119 | Caleb Christoph | Sr | Hemet | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Branxton Perez | Sr | Hesperia | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Aiden Luong | Sr | University Irvine | 20:18.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Tolentino | Sr | Peninsula | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Chase Kneller | Sr | South Torrance | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Chang | Sr | Troy | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Luis Hernandez | Sr | Hamilton | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Cole Peters | Sr | South Torrance | 20:38.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Jordan Acuna | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
128 | Benjamin Ree | Sr | South Torrance | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Swaim | Sr | San Juan Hills | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Sorto | Sr | University Irvine | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Marquez | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 20:49.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | George Romero | Sr | Hesperia | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Joesph Espinoza | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 21:00.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Tate Morse | Sr | University Irvine | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Sabine McGregor | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Fan | Fr | University Irvine | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Jose Rascon | Sr | Central Union | 21:23.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Meng | Sr | University Irvine | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Caden Barrett | Sr | Peninsula | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Ortiz | Sr | University Irvine | 21:33.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Rigoberto Castrejon | Sr | Colony | 21:55.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
142 | Delfino Mayo | Sr | University Irvine | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Bailey McCalmont | Sr | Scripps Ranch | 21:59.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
144 | Jaiden Roe | Sr | South Torrance | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Hikichi | Sr | South Torrance | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
146 | Trevor Castetter | Sr | Hemet | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
147 | Sabastian Flores | Sr | Central Union | 22:49.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Diego Lafuente | Sr | South Torrance | 23:32.4 | 7:51 | |||||||
149 | Dorian Yepez | Sr | Fullerton | 23:42.3 | 7:54 | 6/6 | 19/23 | 7/8 | ||||
150 | Alex German | Sr | Central Union | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
151 | Romar Nunez | Sr | San Jacinto | 24:06.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
152 | Daniel Turrubiartes | Sr | San Jacinto | 24:14.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
153 | Ricardo Romayor | Sr | Central Union | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
154 | Angel Mercado | Sr | Central Union | 27:25.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
155 | Omar Zytoun Catalan | Sr | Orange Vista | 28:14.1 | 9:25 | |||||||
156 | Bo Pechsochettra | Sr | Orange Vista | 28:35.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
157 | Arnell Lacsamana | Sr | Bonita Vista | 31:39.3 | 10:33 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Gray | Sr | Hesperia | 32:28 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | California (Whittier) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
82:16 16:27 5:29 |
60 | Diego Maynard Sr 15:48 5:16 1 |
Andy Silva So 16:09 5:23 3 |
Zaylen Barragan So 16:23 5:28 7 |
Jacob Cosio Sr 16:42 5:34 16 |
Leonel Olivares Sr 17:15 5:45 33 |
Axel Rebolledo-Ynostros Jr 17:24 5:48 37 |
Ricardo Lopez Sr 17:26 5:49 39 |
2 | Peninsula 9-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:38 |
84:04 16:49 5:36 |
99 | Spencer Lam Sr 16:26 5:29 11 |
Gavin Grenier Sr 16:40 5:33 14 |
Bradley Barbosa Sr 16:52 5:37 20 |
Jason Wiemels Sr 17:02 5:41 26 |
Anthony Valencia Sr 17:04 5:41 28 |
Owen Johnson Sr 17:10 5:43 32 |
Andrew Cardello Sr 17:34 5:51 42 |
3 | Vista 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:57 |
85:08 17:02 5:41 |
113 | Mark De Haro Sr 15:59 5:20 2 |
Liam Jones Sr 16:41 5:34 15 |
Franklin Garcia Sr 16:45 5:35 17 |
Salvador Silva Sr 16:48 5:36 19 |
Ernesto Carrasco Sr 18:56 6:19 60 |
||
4 | San Juan Hills 7-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
84:44 16:57 5:39 |
121 | Fernando Cortez Sr 16:24 5:28 9 |
Juan Ramirez Sr 16:53 5:38 21 |
Landon Waller Sr 16:57 5:39 23 |
Lorenzo Sarayba Sr 17:03 5:41 27 |
Gavin Lynde Sr 17:27 5:49 41 |
Justin Sheehan Sr 18:46 6:15 56 |
Matthew Swaim Sr 20:43 6:54 81 |
5 | Mission Hills 5-5-6-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
166 | Joel Ras Jr 16:19 5:26 6 |
Jaeden Tran Jr 17:05 5:42 29 |
Liam Beighley So 17:26 5:49 40 |
Landen Fesser So 17:49 5:56 44 |
Austin Smith Jr 17:59 6:00 47 |
||
6 | Portola (Irvine) 11-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:36 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
199 | Donovan Ganes Sr 16:37 5:32 13 |
Simon Kim Sr 16:56 5:39 22 |
Nathaniel Lew Sr 17:18 5:46 35 |
Ethan Bollard Sr 19:03 6:21 63 |
Ernest Wang Jr 19:14 6:25 66 |
||
7 | South Torrance 13-11-8-7-7 Gap: 1:20 |
88:36 17:43 5:54 |
203 | Brandon Hamilton Sr 16:59 5:40 24 |
Cruz Jasso Sr 17:07 5:42 30 |
Luke Cho Sr 17:54 5:58 46 |
Mitchel Euperio-Nacion Sr 18:17 6:06 51 |
Severin Von Stentzsch Sr 18:19 6:06 52 |
Evan Hughley Sr 18:58 6:19 61 |
Chase Kneller Sr 20:29 6:50 79 |
8 | Fullerton 10-10-7-9-8 Gap: 3:27 |
91:13 18:15 6:05 |
241 | Nathan Limon Sr 16:33 5:31 12 |
Troy Fernandez Sr 17:26 5:49 38 |
Daniel Frausto Sr 18:01 6:00 48 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 19:15 6:25 67 |
Seth Sanders Sr 19:59 6:40 76 |
Dorian Yepez Sr 23:42 7:54 91 |
|
9 | Ramona 8-8-9-10-9 Gap: 3:27 |
91:50 18:22 6:07 |
247 | Ryan Pilar Sr 16:26 5:29 10 |
Titus McPherson Sr 17:16 5:45 34 |
Garrett Denton Sr 18:55 6:18 59 |
Haidyn Munsch Sr 19:20 6:27 69 |
Mycah Mendoza Sr 19:53 6:38 75 |
||
10 | Scripps Ranch 14-12-11-8-10 Gap: 4:59 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
251 | Brian Maguire Sr 17:01 5:40 25 |
Kien Perryman Sr 17:08 5:43 31 |
Kevin Leung Sr 18:08 6:03 49 |
McAelan Remigio Sr 18:52 6:17 57 |
Bailey McCalmont Sr 22:00 7:20 89 |
||
11 | Hesperia 4-7-9-11-11 Gap: 3:59 |
92:38 18:32 6:11 |
253 | Marc Marallag Sr 16:18 5:26 5 |
Jaun Zendejas Sr 17:22 5:47 36 |
Nicholas Corona Sr 19:03 6:21 62 |
Daniel Madrigal Sr 19:38 6:33 73 |
Branxton Perez Sr 20:18 6:46 77 |
George Romero Sr 20:50 6:57 84 |
Matthew Gray Sr 32:28 10:49 95 |
12 | Segerstrom 15-15-14-13-12 Gap: 1:26 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
289 | Yancey Barboza Sr 17:49 5:56 45 |
Alejandro Garcia Sr 18:31 6:10 54 |
Angel Carillo Sr 18:55 6:18 58 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 19:06 6:22 64 |
Vedh Vasu Sr 19:16 6:25 68 |
||
13 | University Irvine 3-9-12-12-13 Gap: 4:57 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
292 | Joshua Malek Sr 16:11 5:24 4 |
William Boschen Sr 17:41 5:54 43 |
Aiden Luong Sr 20:18 6:46 78 |
Ethan Sorto Sr 20:49 6:56 82 |
Tate Morse Sr 21:08 7:03 85 |
Benjamin Fan Fr 21:15 7:05 86 |
Alexander Meng Sr 21:24 7:08 88 |
14 | Troy 16-16-15-14-14 Gap: 2:21 |
95:13 19:03 6:21 |
308 | Jack Coker Sr 18:14 6:05 50 |
Ishaan Arya Sr 18:20 6:07 53 |
Edward Bae Sr 18:32 6:11 55 |
Daniel Wang Sr 19:32 6:31 70 |
Matthew Chang Sr 20:35 6:52 80 |
||
15 | Kennedy (La Palma) 12-14-13-15-15 Gap: 4:03 |
96:11 19:14 6:25 |
312 | Manav Patel Sr 16:46 5:35 18 |
Miguel Jimenez Sr 19:08 6:23 65 |
Kyle Eyre Sr 19:37 6:32 72 |
Kyle Alexander Sr 19:50 6:37 74 |
Daniel Marquez Sr 20:50 6:57 83 |
||
16 | Central Union 6-13-16-16-16 Gap: 7:20 |
103:54 20:47 6:56 |
348 | Ivan Rodriguez Sr 16:23 5:28 8 |
Daniel Zavala Sr 19:35 6:32 71 |
Jose Rascon Sr 21:23 7:08 87 |
Sabastian Flores Sr 22:50 7:37 90 |
Alex German Sr 23:43 7:54 92 |
Ricardo Romayor Sr 24:42 8:14 93 |
Angel Mercado Sr 27:25 9:08 94 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mateo Allen-Aguirre | So | Portola (Irvine) | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Dante Maldonado | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Micheal Dunn | So | Norco | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Trajan Cephas | So | Norco | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jackson Young | So | University Irvine | 16:28.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Silas Whiteson | So | University Irvine | 16:33.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Bradley Arrey | So | J Serra Catholic | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Nathaniel Horrocks | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Brennan Tobin | So | University Irvine | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Alexander De Los Reyes | So | Valley View | 16:39.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Justin Garcia | So | Orange Vista | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Travis Nunez | So | Central Union | 16:47.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Sebastian Aranda | So | Bonita Vista | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Wei | So | Portola (Irvine) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Magana | So | Patriot | 16:59.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Marcos Aparicio | So | San Bernardino | 17:02.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Gavin Alquijau | So | Central Union | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Alex Sanchez | So | Orange Vista | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Owen Arnaudy | So | St Augustine | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Everett Spier | So | Valley View | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Liam Miller | So | South Torrance | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Long | So | Mira Costa | 17:23.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Augustin Cozadd | So | South Torrance | 17:23.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Izeah Santana | Fr | Orange Vista | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Malloy | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Jarett Cruz | So | Vista | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Julian Valdivia | So | Bonita Vista | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Armando Alfaro II | Fr | Orange Vista | 17:34.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Rocco Kuykendall | So | Peninsula | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Staszkow | So | Mira Costa | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Landon Seidel | So | Peninsula | 17:44.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Christian Throop | So | El Toro | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Donovan James | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
34 | Zemanuel Lopez | So | Patriot | 17:45.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas North | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Hoffman | So | Bonita Vista | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Torres | So | Oceanside | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Gonzalez | So | Orange Vista | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Caiden Hyde | So | Vista | 17:48.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
40 | Owen Pampo | So | Scripps Ranch | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Ramy Jaibaji | So | St Augustine | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Owen Teague | So | Hemet | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Austen Brown | So | Capistrano Valley | 17:59.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
44 | Levi Clair | So | St Augustine | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
45 | Sean Takura | So | South Torrance | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Leitner | So | Fullerton | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | 1/4 | 5/23 | 23/38 | ||||
47 | Luke Chau | So | Portola (Irvine) | 18:05.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Dominic Bartel | So | St Augustine | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Alex Callihan | So | Bonita Vista | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Charlie Bradford | So | Mira Costa | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Nick Balasanian | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Peter Sandoval | So | Orange Vista | 18:19.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Miyasato | So | Fullerton | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | 2/4 | 6/23 | 16/35 | ||||
54 | Carter Broadhead | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Hector Contreras | So | Central Union | 18:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
56 | Alberto Sanchez | So | Palo Verde | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Trent Torres | So | St Augustine | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Oceanside | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Aaron Tighe | So | Bonita Vista | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
60 | Brandon Phomsavanh | So | Portola (Irvine) | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Isaiah Medrano | So | Patriot | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Eduardo Cortez | So | San Jacinto | 18:28.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Kaeden Hicks | So | Vista | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Dallas Norwood | So | Peninsula | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
65 | Luke Delia | So | Peninsula | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Roberto Michel | So | Hesperia | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Thijs Van Eldik Thiem | So | Scripps Ranch | 18:31.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Zander Barrera | So | El Toro | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Lewis | So | San Juan Hills | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Chase Hatfield | So | Capistrano Valley | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Steele Allen | So | Mira Costa | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Jongmin Chae | So | Portola (Irvine) | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Funk | So | Bonita Vista | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Hostinak | So | South Torrance | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Nethum Sagara | So | University Irvine | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
76 | Steven Andrade | So | South Torrance | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Nicolas Di Saia | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | William Gault | So | St Augustine | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Wyatt Bedard | So | Troy | 18:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Jaime Diaz-Griego | So | Patriot | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Vaughn Harris | So | Palo Verde | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Christofer Ramirez | So | San Bernardino | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Alex Rolland | So | El Toro | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Christopher Au | So | Portola (Irvine) | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Jack Golla | So | Fullerton | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3/4 | 9/23 | 16/34 | ||||
86 | Kyle Shen | So | University Irvine | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Guillermo Amador | So | Valley View | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Gavin Crocker | So | El Toro | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
89 | Jayden Cortez | So | San Juan Hills | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
90 | Jonah DePerro | So | St Augustine | 19:09.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
91 | Aidan Orizaba | So | Hesperia | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Jack Kjar | So | Mira Costa | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Christopher Plata | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Viget Vuong | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Trey McEwen | So | Northwood | 19:15.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Justin Shifflet | So | Norco | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Maddux Yossem | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Miles Rackers | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Miles Cota | So | Troy | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Jaxon Lara | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Gavin Logie | So | Palo Verde | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Estrada | So | Mira Costa | 19:24.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Zamora | So | Norco | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Milo Popp IV | So | Venice | 19:28.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Ian Broadhead | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Gavin Turner | So | Northwood | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Jonathan Rodriquez | So | Mission Hills | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
108 | Adam Acuna | So | Jurupa Hills | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Alex Motamed | So | San Juan Hills | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
110 | Luke Cymbor | So | El Toro | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Chase Richards | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Deagan Chandler | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Audie O'Neal | So | Ramona | 19:43.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Hudson Sagadevan | So | Mira Costa | 19:43.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Fintan Ffrench | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:48.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Cruz | So | Troy | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
117 | Nate Lindberg | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
118 | Colin Schwarzer | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
119 | David Gurm | So | Scripps Ranch | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Yair Cacho | So | Mission Hills | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Samir Alkahim | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Leonardo Sandoval | So | Hilltop | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Geovanny Salgado-Perez | So | San Bernardino | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
124 | Ian Lew | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Steven Avelino | So | Hemet | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Aiden Garcia | So | Colony | 20:14.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Yuan | So | Mira Costa | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Jason Nguyen | So | Northwood | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Junhyeok Choi | So | University Irvine | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Mason Marquez | So | Mission Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Aditya Peddi | So | Troy | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
132 | Noe Tinoco de la Cruz | So | Hesperia | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Parker Coriale | So | San Juan Hills | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
134 | Kenji Guinto | So | Troy | 20:25.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Nagaishi | So | Peninsula | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Jed Kim-Ozeata | So | University Irvine | 20:28.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
137 | Elijah Villalobos | So | Bonita Vista | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Mathew Shean | So | University Irvine | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Aarav Bhatnagar | So | Troy | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
140 | Julian Colino | So | San Jacinto | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Michael Stout | So | El Toro | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Terrence Bogendyment | So | Hemet | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
143 | Sai Maddala | So | Portola (Irvine) | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
144 | Jason Robles | So | Valley View | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
145 | Carson VanNort | So | St Augustine | 20:48.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
146 | Praxedis Velasco Martinez | So | Hamilton | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
147 | Mizael Rocha | So | Central Union | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
148 | Isaac Jossel | So | Venice | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | Beltran Dylan | So | Colony | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
150 | Bobby Colbourn | So | Scripps Ranch | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
151 | Jimmy Teng | So | University Irvine | 21:00.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
152 | Hung Vu | So | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
153 | Fred Truong | So | Westminster | 21:02.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
154 | Hunter Renteria | So | El Toro | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
155 | Tobias Forster | So | University Irvine | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | David Landeros | So | San Jacinto | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
157 | Aaron Morales | So | Orange Vista | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
158 | Esau Lopez | So | Orange Vista | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Brendan Kojima | So | Fullerton | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | 4/4 | 17/23 | 19/26 | ||||
160 | Sammy Trumbly | So | Capistrano Valley | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
161 | Jason Wood | So | Central Union | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
162 | Zachary Smith | So | San Juan Hills | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
163 | Preston Nguyen | So | University Irvine | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
164 | Micheal Perez | So | San Jacinto | 21:37.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | Issac Aguilar | So | Orange Vista | 21:37.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
166 | Maxton Baron | So | University Irvine | 21:38.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
167 | Nicholas Calizar | So | North Torrance | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Barnett | So | Mission Hills | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
169 | Joseph Munoz | So | Valley View | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Perez | So | San Jacinto | 21:56.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
171 | Tom Castro | So | Hilltop | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
172 | Ethan McGregor | So | Mira Costa | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
173 | Joshua Hsi | So | University Irvine | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
174 | Thomas Machian | So | North Torrance | 22:05.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
175 | Raymond Garcia | Jr | Colony | 22:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
176 | Noah Turner | So | San Juan Hills | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
177 | Gael Najera | So | Peninsula | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Nicholas Higareda | So | Colony | 22:24.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
179 | Jaden Bae | So | University Irvine | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Portillo | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
181 | Jose Villanueva | So | Hesperia | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
182 | Prentice Dane | So | El Toro | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
183 | Kenneth Chen | So | University Irvine | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
184 | Jonathan Pham | So | Westminster | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
185 | Cyrus Muussavi | So | University Irvine | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
186 | Randy Lee | So | North Torrance | 22:45.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
187 | Ivan Naranjo | So | Bonita Vista | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | Kaleb Garcia | So | Colony | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
189 | Kevin Mancilla | So | Bonita Vista | 23:10.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
190 | Aidan Kelley | So | South Torrance | 23:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
191 | Alejandro Gutierrez | So | Orange Vista | 23:16.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
192 | Bryan Fernandez | So | Valley View | 23:18.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
193 | Matthew Cervantes | So | Jurupa Hills | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
194 | Joseph Gonzalez | So | San Bernardino | 23:32.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
195 | Jonah Jimenez | So | San Jacinto | 23:32.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
196 | Miko Salilo | So | San Jacinto | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
197 | Ethan Chavez | So | Colony | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
198 | Parker Sulick | So | Scripps Ranch | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | Gabriel Frias | So | Jurupa Hills | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
200 | Jacob Gonzales | So | Hesperia | 24:06.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
201 | Christopher Magana | So | San Jacinto | 24:07.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
202 | Michael Garcia | So | Patriot | 24:08.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
203 | Bryan Cao | So | Kennedy (La Palma) | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
204 | Christopher Burke | So | University Irvine | 24:23.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
205 | Emilio Cisneros | So | Bonita Vista | 24:24.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
206 | William Wei | So | Peninsula | 24:27.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
207 | Tommy Lee | So | South Torrance | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
208 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Orange Vista | 24:34.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
209 | Prince Panotes | So | Westminster | 24:35.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
210 | Daniel Nguyen | So | Westminster | 24:37.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
211 | Charlie Martin | So | Peninsula | 24:46.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
212 | Jack Martin | So | Peninsula | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
213 | Ian Marshall | So | Hilltop | 24:49.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
214 | Johnske Dinh | Jr | Westminster | 25:01.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
215 | Mathew Sheu | So | University Irvine | 25:03.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
216 | Brady Dong | So | Peninsula | 25:18.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
217 | Xavier Nolasco | So | Oceanside | 25:33.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
218 | Danny Nguyen | So | Westminster | 25:36.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
219 | Gabe Phillips | So | Capistrano Valley | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
220 | Elisha Lewis | So | Norco | 26:16.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
221 | Anthony Sherman | So | San Jacinto | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
222 | Shashank Sanigepalli | So | Scripps Ranch | 27:34.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
223 | Brandon French | So | South Torrance | 27:53.9 | 9:18 | |||||||
224 | Jaden Torres | So | Colony | 28:17.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
225 | Anthony Turrubiartes | So | San Jacinto | 28:36.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
226 | Rodolfo Torres de la Torre | So | Bonita Vista | 31:15.4 | 10:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Perez | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Chan | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 16:00.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Oliver Macfarlane | Jr | Peninsula | 16:10.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Alejandro Hernandez | Jr | Fullerton | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | 1/5 | 1/23 | 4/35 | ||||
5 | Zach Schmid | Jr | Vista | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Lorenzo Benam | So | Hesperia | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Oliver Cannon | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Ben Shiotsu | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Victor Amaro | Jr | Hesperia | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Mark Sherry | Jr | Peninsula | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Castellanos | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Tran | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
13 | Jaden Martin-Lopez | Jr | Central Union | 16:56.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Banzhof | Jr | St Augustine | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Wonu Park | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:01.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Jose Godinez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 17:05.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Dominic Phan | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Tomooka | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Trey Meraz | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:15.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Walker | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Kevan Moran-Pulido | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Rishaab Gowda | Jr | Troy | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Ethan Roper | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Garcia | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Santana | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Eric Li | Jr | University Irvine | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Trent Downing | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 17:31.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Tan | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Max Lopez | Jr | Vista | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Jiovani Martin-Lopez | Jr | Central Union | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Son | Jr | Troy | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
32 | Romeo Fortier | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Hunter Bonney | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Richard Poulsen | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Troy Washington | Jr | Palo Verde | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Roberto Granados | Jr | Hesperia | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
37 | Alex Reis | Jr | Hamilton | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Isaac An | Jr | Troy | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Brady Tamanaha | Jr | North Torrance | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Michael Ramos | Jr | Northwood | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
41 | Luke Roe | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:11.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Riley Gervais | Jr | Patriot | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Karcher | Jr | Fullerton | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | 2/5 | 7/23 | 12/31 | ||||
44 | David Fisher | Jr | Troy | 18:25.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Cayden Reish | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Caleb Long | Jr | Venice | 18:30.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | James Kordich | Jr | Peninsula | 18:39.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Reid | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Adam Zibell | Jr | Fullerton | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | 3/5 | 8/23 | 10/20 | ||||
50 | Wyatt Engelhorn | Jr | Patriot | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Thomas Thornton | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Ervin Vu | Jr | North Torrance | 18:45.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Roess | Jr | San Juan Hills | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Moses Chen | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Lucas Johnson | Sr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
56 | Trevor Verhaar | Jr | Northwood | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Vargas | Jr | Patriot | 19:02.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Roess | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Andy Yoo | Jr | University Irvine | 19:08.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
60 | Emre Taner | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:09.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Jayden Ikeda | Jr | North Torrance | 19:12.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
62 | Aryan Parikh | Jr | Troy | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Kenneth Kamikawa | Jr | Northwood | 19:12.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | John Choi | Jr | South Torrance | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Benjamin Lew | Jr | University Irvine | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Jordan Osako | Jr | Troy | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Paul Lewis III | Jr | Norco | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Samuel Yin | Jr | South Torrance | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Johnny Lobatos | Jr | Central Union | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Ken Haves | Jr | Troy | 19:18.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Max Mendoza | Jr | Troy | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Frank DiMaggio | Jr | Peninsula | 19:31.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Joey Hattan | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:36.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Soldatov | So | Portola (Irvine) | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Marley Herndon | Jr | Hamilton | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Harry Yu | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Roman Mendoza | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Joel An | Jr | North Torrance | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Josue Flores | Jr | Orange Vista | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Shayden Gallardo | Jr | Northwood | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Addison Ross | Jr | South Torrance | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Sam Katz | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:56.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Bauer | Jr | San Juan Hills | 19:58.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Luis Lopez | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 20:02.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Carrasco | Jr | Hemet | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Saul Trujillo | Jr | Orange Vista | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Jaren Danielson | Jr | Valley View | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Kenneth Pai | Jr | Peninsula | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Roth | Jr | Peninsula | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Justin Lopez | Jr | Segerstrom | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Samuel Rodriguez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Colin Relvas | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:15.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Beddome | Jr | University Irvine | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Yuvan Kuriseti | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Christian Jung | Jr | South Torrance | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Caleb Lopez | Jr | El Toro | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Austin Long | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Jose Osuna-Tisnado | Jr | Orange Vista | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
99 | Anthany Pham | Jr | University Irvine | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Danny Abraham | Jr | South Torrance | 20:40.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Johnson | Jr | Santa Margarita | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Quinn Colby | Jr | San Juan Hills | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Julian Orozco | Sr | Hesperia | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
104 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | Fullerton | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 14/19 | ||||
105 | Dominick Lozada | Jr | Patriot | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Moses Fleischman | Jr | University Irvine | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Manan Patel | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Sean Needham | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Oscar Salgado Bernache | Jr | Orange Vista | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Jose Alarcon | Jr | San Juan Hills | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Roberto Saldana | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Landon Mead | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 21:10.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Carlos Morales | Jr | Orange Vista | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Oswaldo Diego | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Prieto | Jr | Hesperia | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Matthew Guerrero1 | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
117 | Aidan Chavez | Jr | Hilltop | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
118 | Kyle Baldocchi | So | Mira Costa | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Angel Ruben Celedon Contreras | Jr | Segerstrom | 21:42.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
120 | Joel Grahn | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
121 | Jiali (Bennie) Zhu | Jr | Troy | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
122 | Skyler Geczi | Jr | South Torrance | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Ivan Cruz | So | Westminster | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
124 | Sebastian Higuera Rodelo | Jr | Bonita Vista | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Randy Nguyen | Jr | Westminster | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | James Lopez | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
127 | Angel Morales | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
128 | Sebastian Gonzalez | Jr | Hemet | 22:35.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
129 | Boris Ortiz Luis | Jr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
130 | Kai Cephas | Jr | Norco | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
131 | Sriram Mokkapatti | Fr | University Irvine | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
132 | Stephen Smith | Fr | University Irvine | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
133 | Alan Pichardo | Jr | Hemet | 22:47.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
134 | Ethan Sauerhage | Jr | Scripps Ranch | 22:49.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Nicholas Kimoto | Jr | Fullerton | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | 5/5 | 18/23 | 13/14 | ||||
136 | Sanjeet Veeravalli | Jr | El Toro | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
137 | Rishi Jonnalagadda | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
138 | James Lopez | Jr | Troy | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
139 | Nick Zupanski | So | Santa Margarita | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Chao-Mendozo | Jr | South Torrance | 23:26.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
141 | Matthew Perez | Jr | Valley View | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Perez | Jr | Orange Vista | 23:36.8 | 7:52 | |||||||
143 | Angad Deodhar | Jr | University Irvine | 23:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
144 | Lucas Canez | Jr | Oceanside | 23:51.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
145 | Arturo Lopez | Jr | Orange Vista | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
146 | Guillermo Villa | Jr | University Irvine | 24:44.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
147 | Varin Gupta | Jr | University Irvine | 25:04.1 | 8:21 | |||||||
148 | Nikolas Herrera | Jr | Hemet | 27:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
149 | Julian Avitia | Jr | Hilltop | 27:07 | 9:02 | |||||||
150 | Peter Malon | Jr | Hemet | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
151 | Emmanuel Ramos | So | Central Union | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
152 | Alexander Vazquez | Jr | Orange Vista | 33:43.3 | 11:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capistrano Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
84:24 16:53 5:38 |
60 | Angel Perez Jr 15:45 5:15 1 |
Jacob Castellanos Jr 16:53 5:38 10 |
Dominic Phan Jr 17:08 5:43 13 |
Kevan Moran-Pulido Jr 17:17 5:46 17 |
Ethan Roper Jr 17:21 5:47 19 |
Trent Downing Jr 17:32 5:51 23 |
Austin Long Jr 20:33 6:51 63 |
2 | Portola (Irvine) 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:48 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
93 | Ethan Chan Jr 16:01 5:20 2 |
Wonu Park Jr 17:02 5:41 12 |
Trey Meraz Jr 17:15 5:45 15 |
Nicholas Tan Jr 17:32 5:51 24 |
Moses Chen Jr 18:49 6:16 40 |
Andrew Soldatov So 19:38 6:33 52 |
Harry Yu Jr 19:45 6:35 53 |
3 | Troy 9-9-8-7-3 Gap: 1:53 |
90:36 18:07 6:02 |
150 | Rishaab Gowda Jr 17:20 5:47 18 |
Daniel Son Jr 17:41 5:54 25 |
Isaac An Jr 17:57 5:59 30 |
David Fisher Jr 18:26 6:09 33 |
Aryan Parikh Jr 19:12 6:24 44 |
Jordan Osako Jr 19:14 6:25 47 |
Ken Haves Jr 19:18 6:26 49 |
4 | Scripps Ranch 6-5-3-3-4 Gap: 6:14 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
152 | Oliver Cannon Jr 16:36 5:32 6 |
Ethan Tran Jr 16:54 5:38 11 |
Jacob Walker Jr 17:17 5:46 16 |
Thomas Thornton Jr 18:43 6:14 38 |
Ethan Sauerhage Jr 22:50 7:37 81 |
||
5 | Peninsula 3-2-5-4-5 Gap: 3:59 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
156 | Oliver Macfarlane Jr 16:10 5:23 3 |
Mark Sherry Jr 16:53 5:38 9 |
James Kordich Jr 18:40 6:13 35 |
Frank DiMaggio Jr 19:31 6:30 50 |
Kenneth Pai Jr 20:09 6:43 59 |
Tyler Roth Jr 20:12 6:44 60 |
|
6 | San Juan Hills 10-10-10-9-6 Gap: 1:38 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
162 | Matthew Santana Jr 17:28 5:49 21 |
Romeo Fortier Jr 17:49 5:56 26 |
Cayden Reish Jr 18:26 6:09 34 |
Jacob Roess Jr 18:48 6:16 39 |
Nicholas Roess Jr 19:07 6:22 42 |
Joey Hattan Jr 19:36 6:32 51 |
Sam Katz Jr 19:57 6:39 56 |
7 | Kennedy (La Palma) 8-6-6-5-7 Gap: 3:45 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
172 | Ryan Tomooka Jr 17:12 5:44 14 |
Joshua Garcia Jr 17:22 5:47 20 |
Hunter Bonney Jr 17:52 5:57 27 |
Lucas Johnson Sr 18:55 6:18 41 |
Manan Patel Jr 20:57 6:59 70 |
Landon Mead Jr 21:11 7:04 72 |
Boris Ortiz Luis Jr 22:36 7:32 78 |
8 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 7-7-7-5-8 Gap: 5:35 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
178 | Ben Shiotsu Jr 16:41 5:34 7 |
Richard Poulsen Jr 17:53 5:58 28 |
Luke Roe Jr 18:12 6:04 31 |
Tyler Reid Jr 18:41 6:14 36 |
James Lopez Jr 22:16 7:25 76 |
||
9 | Hesperia 5-3-4-8-9 Gap: 4:57 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
183 | Lorenzo Benam So 16:28 5:29 5 |
Victor Amaro Jr 16:47 5:36 8 |
Roberto Granados Jr 17:54 5:58 29 |
Julian Orozco Sr 20:45 6:55 67 |
Christopher Prieto Jr 21:25 7:08 74 |
||
10 | Fullerton 4-8-8-10-10 Gap: 6:35 |
97:04 19:25 6:28 |
223 | Alejandro Hernandez Jr 16:17 5:26 4 |
Nathan Karcher Jr 18:24 6:08 32 |
Adam Zibell Jr 18:43 6:14 37 |
Kyle Nguyen Jr 20:47 6:56 68 |
Nicholas Kimoto Jr 22:53 7:38 82 |
||
11 | University Irvine 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:09 |
96:55 19:23 6:28 |
237 | Eric Li Jr 17:31 5:50 22 |
Andy Yoo Jr 19:08 6:23 43 |
Benjamin Lew Jr 19:13 6:24 46 |
Jacob Beddome Jr 20:23 6:48 61 |
Anthany Pham Jr 20:40 6:53 65 |
Moses Fleischman Jr 20:54 6:58 69 |
Sriram Mokkapatti Fr 22:42 7:34 79 |
12 | South Torrance 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:27 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
276 | John Choi Jr 19:13 6:24 45 |
Samuel Yin Jr 19:17 6:26 48 |
Addison Ross Jr 19:53 6:38 55 |
Christian Jung Jr 20:26 6:49 62 |
Danny Abraham Jr 20:40 6:53 66 |
Skyler Geczi Jr 21:57 7:19 75 |
Matthew Chao-Mendozo Jr 23:27 7:49 83 |
13 | Orange Vista 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:29 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
320 | Josue Flores Jr 19:48 6:36 54 |
Saul Trujillo Jr 20:07 6:42 58 |
Jose Osuna-Tisnado Jr 20:38 6:53 64 |
Oscar Salgado Bernache Jr 20:58 6:59 71 |
Carlos Morales Jr 21:16 7:05 73 |
Ruben Perez Jr 23:37 7:52 84 |
Arturo Lopez Jr 24:42 8:14 85 |
14 | Hemet 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:19 |
119:52 23:58 7:59 |
387 | Daniel Carrasco Jr 20:05 6:42 57 |
Sebastian Gonzalez Jr 22:35 7:32 77 |
Alan Pichardo Jr 22:48 7:36 80 |
Nikolas Herrera Jr 27:00 9:00 86 |
Peter Malon Jr 27:24 9:08 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alden Morales | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Luke Friedl | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
3 | Lewis Argueta | Fr | Hesperia | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Cole Carlson | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Carson Ehman | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:07.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Krish Desai | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Josh Barron | Fr | El Toro | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Bamford | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Munoz | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Max Myronowicz | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Cai | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Ryan Burger | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Suhrith Muvvala | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Alexander Du | Fr | Venice | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Aykut Kilic | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Nolan Calder | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Micah Huse | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Gage Schroeter | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:24.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Leotytus Cho | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Izayah Welch | Fr | Central Union | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Charles Rice | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:30.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Sun | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | JT Kaplan | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
24 | Wyatt Fishburn | Fr | El Toro | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Marmolejo | Fr | Colony | 18:35.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Koch | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:35.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Jack Burnett | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Cesar Alvarez | Fr | Norco | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 18:46.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Frankie Cabrera-Romero | Fr | North Torrance | 18:48.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Uriel Guadarrama | Fr | Palo Verde | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Leonidas Cho | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 18:52.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Michael Macias | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Oliver Danielson | Fr | Oceanside | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Steven Baca | Fr | Orange Vista | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Yaseem Ibarjim | Fr | Colony | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Adrian Luna | Fr | South Torrance | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | JD Ewing | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Shakir Ghafuri | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Kassardjian | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Jude Banda | Fr | Fullerton | 19:10.1 | 6:23 | 1/8 | 10/23 | 20/37 | ||||
42 | Gen Ogami | Fr | Peninsula | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Hammond | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Benedetto | Fr | Fullerton | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | 2/8 | 11/23 | 11/31 | ||||
45 | Gabriel Beaumont | Fr | Troy | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Connor Chen | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Takumi Washiyama | Fr | El Toro | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Drake Bromley | Fr | Fullerton | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3/8 | 13/23 | 8/25 | ||||
49 | Andrew Lam | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Ren Keller | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Wade Gloyer | Fr | South Torrance | 19:21.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Travis Eichner | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Mateo Afable | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Mavros | Fr | El Toro | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Vu | Fr | Northwood | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
56 | Ben Hintz | Fr | Troy | 19:28.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Aidan Eisenberg | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
58 | JP de Santos | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Niko Contonis | Fr | San Juan Hills | 19:41.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Jaden Tang | Fr | Northwood | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Quinten O'Connor | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Miles Nguyen | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Flores | Fr | El Toro | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Jason Shen | Fr | Northwood | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Vann Bletscher | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Vittorio Beierle | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 19:59.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Sergio Avalos | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:03.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | William Herrera | Fr | Norco | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
69 | Grant Ballantyne | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Chunhin So | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:10.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Yuhyun Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Abdiel Fletes | Fr | Central Union | 20:16.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Kanin Draucker | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Micah Kollmeyer | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Chunman So | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Zaki Latiff | Fr | Northwood | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Blake Miyasato | Fr | Fullerton | 20:23.6 | 6:48 | 4/8 | 15/23 | 10/20 | ||||
78 | Krishan Avila | Fr | Orange Vista | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Jesus Cardoso | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:25.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Legorreta | Fr | San Jacinto | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Jack McDaniel | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Adit Shah | Fr | El Toro | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Raphael Sitapati | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 20:32.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
84 | Jayden Snead | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Jamison Bogg | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:37.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Rishabh Garg | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:40.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Aiden Cardona | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Preston Ng | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Aoki | Fr | South Torrance | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Case Edwards | Fr | Hemet | 20:46.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Zane Guillermo | Fr | South Torrance | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Honer | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Chan | So | Mira Costa | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
94 | Reian Sallentes | Fr | Bonita Vista | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Kaden Banks | Fr | San Juan Hills | 20:55.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
96 | Thomas Morrison | Fr | Valley View | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Liu | Fr | Troy | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
98 | Aston Nagahashi | Fr | North Torrance | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Yuxuan Chen | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
100 | Nicholas Lin | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Cole Willard | Fr | Palo Verde | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Michael Cummings | Fr | Northwood | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Edward Gergurich | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Henry Kim | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Mayer | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Jesse Hall | Fr | Hemet | 21:14.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Kiyan Khaleeli | Fr | Peninsula | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Yoshitomi | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:14.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
109 | James McCracken | Fr | Norco | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Paul Shaner | Fr | Patriot | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Arthur Gutierrez | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Jadyn Wang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Schultze | Fr | South Torrance | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Erik Diaz | Fr | San Jacinto | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Andy Toscano | Fr | Hesperia | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
116 | Xavier Saad | Fr | Vista | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
117 | David Wilson | Fr | Hamilton | 21:29.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Nels Lyman | Fr | Patriot | 21:29.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Bill Zhu | Fr | University Irvine | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
120 | William George | Fr | Ramona | 21:36.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Orion Taguchi | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
122 | Kai Abe | Fr | South Torrance | 21:48.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Lukas Dobbles | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Mathew Feng | Fr | University Irvine | 21:53.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
125 | Jack Laidlaw | Fr | Mission Hills | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | William Kang | Fr | University Irvine | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
127 | Gavin Tossonian | Fr | Norco | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Ishaan Aggarwal | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | Evan Yoo | Fr | Peninsula | 21:57.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
130 | Reece Gordon | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Lorenzo Portabales | Fr | El Toro | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Jace Johnson | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 22:03.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Declan Gill | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:05.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
134 | Philip Huse | Fr | University Irvine | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Yamanaka | Fr | Peninsula | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
136 | Isaac Magana | Fr | San Jacinto | 22:06.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
137 | Thomas Maeder | Fr | Peninsula | 22:12.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
138 | Jeremy Ting | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
139 | Phillip Jang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 22:22.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
140 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Hemet | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Jett Purser | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
142 | Ethan Ngo | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:26.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
143 | Jayden Choi | Fr | Troy | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
144 | Blake Holdsworth | Fr | Peninsula | 22:28.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
145 | Angel Marin | Fr | Bonita Vista | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
146 | Nathan Avila | Fr | El Toro | 22:33.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Whitaker | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
148 | Jay Lin | Fr | University Irvine | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
149 | Christopher Smith | Fr | Peninsula | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
150 | Calvin Ikeda | Fr | North Torrance | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
151 | Leon Inoue | Fr | University Irvine | 22:40.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
152 | Jorden Hernandez | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
153 | Adrian Morataya | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
154 | Connor McDermott | Fr | Troy | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
155 | Kenneth DeVries | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:43.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
156 | Habid Peña | Fr | Vista | 22:44.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
157 | Ayden Boe | Fr | Hemet | 22:45.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
158 | Adan Lopez | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Anthony Ascencio | Fr | Colony | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Neth | Fr | Orange Vista | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
161 | Jacob Lapin | Fr | San Juan Hills | 22:53.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
162 | Ryan Cristera | Fr | El Toro | 23:00.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
163 | Luis Gonzalez | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Darraca | Fr | San Juan Hills | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
165 | Jonah Alvarez | Fr | El Toro | 23:17.8 | 7:46 | |||||||
166 | Joshua Gomez | Fr | Hilltop | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
167 | Keita Kimoto | Fr | Peninsula | 23:28.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
168 | Paul Victorio | Fr | Orange Vista | 23:32.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
169 | Sebastian Aguilar | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Lance Sadler | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:43.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Segoviano | Fr | South Torrance | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
172 | Nicholas Sorensen | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 23:53.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
173 | Ethan Liccardo | Fr | El Toro | 23:54.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
174 | Drake Struble | Fr | Fullerton | 23:59.9 | 8:00 | 5/8 | 20/23 | 14/15 | ||||
175 | Evan Truong | Fr | Westminster | 24:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
176 | Angel Gracia | Fr | Central Union | 24:07.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Giovanni Longo | Fr | El Toro | 24:08.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Michael Sell | Fr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
179 | Eric Wei | Fr | Troy | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
180 | Matthew Nguyen | Fr | Westminster | 24:21.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
181 | Ian Torres-Perez | Fr | Troy | 24:24.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
182 | Hyoungjun Jeon | Fr | Peninsula | 24:25.7 | 8:09 | |||||||
183 | Nicholas Liegi | Fr | University Irvine | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
184 | Colin Wood | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | |||||||
185 | Diego Bermudez | Fr | El Toro | 24:33.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
186 | Peter Jang | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 24:39.8 | 8:13 | |||||||
187 | Sungwon Yoon | Fr | South Torrance | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
188 | William Kreutinger | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:52.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
189 | Diego Gonzalez | Fr | San Juan Hills | 24:56.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
190 | Cooper Brown | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 24:58.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
191 | Marcus Vasquez | Fr | Troy | 24:59.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | Sho Yuasa | Fr | Peninsula | 25:01.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
193 | Vicente Guillen | Fr | Patriot | 25:10.9 | 8:24 | |||||||
194 | Nathaniel Park | Fr | Portola (Irvine) | 25:11.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
195 | Benny Pollack | Fr | University Irvine | 25:11.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
196 | Kaj Martiny | Fr | University Irvine | 25:19.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
197 | Jake Mato | Fr | North Torrance | 25:21.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
198 | Nico Martin | Fr | Fullerton | 25:22.5 | 8:28 | 6/8 | 21/23 | 13/14 | ||||
199 | Robbie Bogen | Fr | University Irvine | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
200 | Devin Nguyen | Fr | Kennedy (La Palma) | 25:28.2 | 8:29 | |||||||
201 | Luke Katayama | Fr | South Torrance | 25:29.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
202 | Ian Guizar | Fr | Scripps Ranch | 25:39.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Baron | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 25:54.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
204 | Jose Alvarez | Fr | Peninsula | 26:00.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
205 | Emiliano Moreno-Fierro | Fr | Bonita Vista | 26:02.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
206 | Nicolas Gonzalez | Fr | Hemet | 26:03.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
207 | Thomas Dinh | Fr | El Toro | 26:10.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
208 | Ricardo Lopez | Fr | Valley View | 26:13.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
209 | William Ziolkowski | Fr | Peninsula | 26:26.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
210 | Landon Burdg | Fr | El Toro | 26:40.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
211 | Urias Perez | Fr | Hemet | 26:43.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
212 | Hector Flores | Fr | Oceanside | 26:57.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
213 | Steven Alcantara | Fr | Fullerton | 27:00.8 | 9:00 | 7/8 | 22/23 | 13/13 | ||||
214 | Eddie Garcia | Fr | Valley View | 27:15.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
215 | Alexander Figueroa | Fr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 27:21.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
216 | Orion Kessler | Fr | Troy | 27:51.9 | 9:17 | |||||||
217 | Ramon Ibarra | Fr | San Jacinto | 28:40.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
218 | Siwoo Kim | Fr | Peninsula | 29:35 | 9:52 | |||||||
219 | Sean Schueler | Fr | El Toro | 30:30.3 | 10:10 | |||||||
220 | Donovan Sapp | Fr | Hesperia | 31:42.8 | 10:34 | |||||||
221 | Matthew Guerrero2 | Jr | Portola (Irvine) | 32:24.1 | 10:48 | |||||||
222 | Avery Brunson | Fr | El Toro | 32:27.7 | 10:49 | |||||||
223 | Julian Bastias | Fr | Peninsula | 34:23.5 | 11:28 | |||||||
224 | Rylee Peak | Fr | Valley View | 36:33.8 | 12:11 | |||||||
225 | Erik Flores | So | Fullerton | 37:20.5 | 12:27 | 8/8 | 23/23 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
49 | Carson Ehman Fr 17:08 5:43 4 |
Krish Desai Fr 17:15 5:45 5 |
Max Myronowicz Fr 17:46 5:55 9 |
Ryan Burger Fr 17:55 5:58 11 |
JT Kaplan Fr 18:34 6:11 20 |
Charlie Koch Fr 18:36 6:12 22 |
Travis Eichner Fr 19:21 6:27 42 |
2 | J Serra Catholic 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:46 |
87:32 17:30 5:50 |
57 | Alden Morales Fr 16:17 5:26 1 |
Luke Friedl Fr 16:31 5:30 2 |
Cole Carlson Fr 17:00 5:40 3 |
Jack Burnett Fr 18:40 6:13 23 |
JD Ewing Fr 19:04 6:21 28 |
Aidan Eisenberg Fr 19:30 6:30 47 |
JP de Santos Fr 19:30 6:30 48 |
3 | Portola (Irvine) 6-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
96 | Suhrith Muvvala Fr 17:58 5:59 12 |
Aykut Kilic Fr 18:15 6:05 13 |
Leotytus Cho Fr 18:26 6:09 17 |
Leonidas Cho Fr 18:53 6:18 25 |
Shakir Ghafuri Fr 19:04 6:21 29 |
Connor Chen Fr 19:17 6:26 36 |
Andrew Lam Fr 19:19 6:26 39 |
4 | San Juan Hills 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:54 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
155 | Nolan Calder Fr 18:24 6:08 14 |
Gage Schroeter Fr 18:24 6:08 16 |
Charles Rice Fr 18:30 6:10 18 |
Niko Contonis Fr 19:42 6:34 49 |
Kanin Draucker Fr 20:17 6:46 58 |
Jesus Cardoso Fr 20:26 6:49 62 |
Kaden Banks Fr 20:56 6:59 70 |
5 | El Toro 3-5-6-7-5 Gap: 2:35 |
94:29 18:54 6:18 |
159 | Josh Barron Fr 17:19 5:46 6 |
Wyatt Fishburn Fr 18:35 6:12 21 |
Takumi Washiyama Fr 19:18 6:26 37 |
Nathan Mavros Fr 19:24 6:28 44 |
Andrew Flores Fr 19:54 6:38 51 |
Adit Shah Fr 20:31 6:50 63 |
Lorenzo Portabales Fr 22:01 7:20 82 |
5 | Scripps Ranch 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:58 |
94:51 18:58 6:19 |
159 | Nathan Bamford Fr 17:35 5:52 7 |
Ryan Cai Fr 17:53 5:58 10 |
Brandon Sun Fr 18:32 6:11 19 |
Micah Kollmeyer Fr 20:19 6:46 59 |
Raphael Sitapati Fr 20:32 6:51 64 |
Edward Gergurich Fr 21:13 7:04 73 |
Jace Johnson Fr 22:04 7:21 83 |
7 | Capistrano Valley 5-7-7-6-7 Gap: 2:19 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
161 | Lucas Munoz Fr 17:40 5:53 8 |
Michael Macias Fr 18:55 6:18 26 |
Ethan Hammond Fr 19:13 6:24 33 |
Ren Keller Fr 19:20 6:27 40 |
Vittorio Beierle Fr 19:59 6:40 54 |
Jayden Snead Fr 20:37 6:52 65 |
Jamison Bogg Fr 20:37 6:52 66 |
8 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:39 |
96:56 19:23 6:28 |
196 | Micah Huse Fr 18:24 6:08 15 |
Andrew Kassardjian Fr 19:06 6:22 30 |
Mateo Afable Fr 19:24 6:28 43 |
Vann Bletscher Fr 19:59 6:40 53 |
Sergio Avalos Fr 20:03 6:41 55 |
Grant Ballantyne Fr 20:08 6:43 56 |
Declan Gill Fr 22:05 7:22 84 |
9 | Fullerton 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 4:50 |
102:06 20:25 6:48 |
259 | Jude Banda Fr 19:10 6:23 31 |
Anthony Benedetto Fr 19:14 6:25 34 |
Drake Bromley Fr 19:18 6:26 38 |
Blake Miyasato Fr 20:24 6:48 61 |
Drake Struble Fr 24:00 8:00 95 |
Nico Martin Fr 25:23 8:28 99 |
Steven Alcantara Fr 27:01 9:00 102 |
10 | Peninsula 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:11 |
101:26 20:17 6:46 |
269 | Bryce Lee Fr 18:47 6:16 24 |
Gen Ogami Fr 19:12 6:24 32 |
Yuhyun Kim Fr 20:15 6:45 57 |
Kiyan Khaleeli Fr 21:15 7:05 75 |
Evan Yoo Fr 21:58 7:19 81 |
Tyler Yamanaka Fr 22:07 7:22 86 |
Thomas Maeder Fr 22:13 7:24 87 |
11 | Northwood 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 1:45 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
279 | Taylor Vu Fr 19:27 6:29 45 |
Jaden Tang Fr 19:48 6:36 50 |
Jason Shen Fr 19:59 6:40 52 |
Zaki Latiff Fr 20:20 6:47 60 |
Michael Cummings Fr 21:12 7:04 72 |
||
12 | South Torrance 10-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:18 |
101:18 20:16 6:45 |
280 | Adrian Luna Fr 19:02 6:21 27 |
Wade Gloyer Fr 19:21 6:27 41 |
Tyler Aoki Fr 20:47 6:56 67 |
Zane Guillermo Fr 20:48 6:56 69 |
Jacob Schultze Fr 21:20 7:07 76 |
Kai Abe Fr 21:48 7:16 78 |
Nathan Segoviano Fr 23:49 7:56 94 |
13 | Troy 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:27 |
104:59 21:00 7:00 |
333 | Gabriel Beaumont Fr 19:17 6:26 35 |
Ben Hintz Fr 19:29 6:30 46 |
Aaron Liu Fr 21:03 7:01 71 |
Jayden Choi Fr 22:27 7:29 89 |
Connor McDermott Fr 22:44 7:35 92 |
Eric Wei Fr 24:19 8:06 96 |
Ian Torres-Perez Fr 24:24 8:08 97 |
14 | University Irvine 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 1:04 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
411 | Bill Zhu Fr 21:34 7:11 77 |
Mathew Feng Fr 21:54 7:18 79 |
William Kang Fr 21:57 7:19 80 |
Philip Huse Fr 22:06 7:22 85 |
Jay Lin Fr 22:38 7:33 90 |
Leon Inoue Fr 22:41 7:34 91 |
Nicholas Liegi Fr 24:29 8:10 98 |
15 | Hemet 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 5:16 |
113:14 22:39 7:33 |
423 | Case Edwards Fr 20:47 6:56 68 |
Jesse Hall Fr 21:15 7:05 74 |
Christian Lopez Fr 22:24 7:28 88 |
Ayden Boe Fr 22:45 7:35 93 |
Nicolas Gonzalez Fr 26:03 8:41 100 |
Urias Perez Fr 26:43 8:54 101 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.