Fullerton Results from the Freeway League Cluster #1 at Clark Regional Park on 9/12/22

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
adam zibell Jr JV 21:03.6 7:01 3 3/44 3/7 11/23 1/6 24:51.1
(3:48,15.3)
22:13.4
(1:10,5.2)
22:13.4
(1:10,5.2)
21:07
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alejandro Hernandez Jr V 17:32.8 5:51 3 3/42 1/7 1/23 3/6 17:59.41
(0:27,2.5)
17:44.4
(0:12,1.1)
17:44.4
(0:12,1.1)
17:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andres Bustamante Jr JV 29:27.7 9:49 3 41/44 7/7 22/23 3/3
Anthony Benedetto Fr F/S 21:17.2 7:06 3 7/53 2/9 12/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blake Miyasato Fr F/S 22:23.5 7:28 3 13/53 4/9 14/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Kojima So F/S 22:28.6 7:30 3 14/53 5/9 15/23 1/5 22:57.6
(0:29,2.1)
20:56.1 20:56.1 20:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Carlos Martinez Sr JV 19:54.7 6:38 3 1/44 1/7 7/23 1/6 18:45.23 17:58.5 17:58.5 17:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Frausto Sr V 19:50.2 6:37 3 28/42 6/7 6/23 3/6 17:52.55 18:56.5 17:52.55 17:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drake Bromley Fr F/S 21:17.4 7:06 3 8/53 3/9 13/23 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drake Struble Fr F/S 27:59 9:20 3 42/53 8/9 21/23 3/3
Jack Golla So V 19:38 6:33 3 26/42 5/7 5/23 3/6 21:04.2
(1:26,6.8)
19:48.8
(0:11,0.9)
19:48.8
(0:11,0.9)
19:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jude Banda Fr F/S 21:02.6 7:01 3 3/53 1/9 10/23 3/6
Kyle Nguyen Jr JV 25:31 8:30 3 32/44 6/7 20/23 3/4 27:11.3
(1:40,6.1)
27:11.3
(1:40,6.1)
27:11.3
(1:40,6.1)
24:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Ramos Sr JV 25:18.8 8:26 3 31/44 5/7 19/23 3/5 22:35.71 24:29.9 22:35.71 21:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Karcher Jr V 19:59.9 6:40 3 30/42 7/7 8/23 2/6 20:00.3
(0:00,0.0)
19:24.5 19:24.5 19:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Nathan Limon Sr V 17:45.1 5:55 3 5/42 2/7 2/23 2/6 17:00.37 17:09.8 17:00.37 16:23
Nicholas Kimoto Jr JV 24:38.2 8:13 3 26/44 4/7 18/23 3/6
Nico Martin Fr F/S 29:45.9 9:55 3 46/53 9/9 23/23 3/3
Ryan Leitner So V 19:30.6 6:30 3 21/42 4/7 4/23 3/6 19:17.9 19:02.1 19:02.1 18:25
Seth Sanders Sr JV 20:34.7 6:52 3 2/44 2/7 9/23 1/6 21:18.64
(0:44,3.4)
20:39.54
(0:05,0.4)
19:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Steven Alcantara Fr F/S 23:43.8 7:55 3 23/53 7/9 17/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Troy Fernandez Sr V 18:47.8 6:16 3 13/42 3/7 3/23 3/6 17:57.32 17:38.7 17:38.7 17:07
Zachary Sharp So F/S 22:31.2 7:30 3 16/53 6/9 16/23 1/3 23:07.7
(0:37,2.6)
23:07.7
(0:37,2.6)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 93:14
2:05
3 6:13 5:51 6:33 68 6:01 88:42 87:36 83:21 Alejandro Hernandez (3), Nathan Limon (5), Troy Fernandez (13), Ryan Leitner (21), Jack Golla (26)
JV 1st 5 2/5 111:30
5:24
3 7:26 6:38 8:26 51 7:21 102:34 95:48 Carlos Martinez (1), Seth Sanders (2), adam zibell (3), Nicholas Kimoto (20), Matthew Ramos (25)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 108:29
1:26
3 7:14 7:01 7:30 41 7:13 102:49 97:27 89:05 Jude Banda (3), Anthony Benedetto (6), Drake Bromley (7), Blake Miyasato (12), Brendan Kojima (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandro Vielma Sr Sonora (SS) 16:54 5:38
2 David Juarez Garcia Jr Buena Park (SS) 17:24.2 5:48
3 Alejandro Hernandez Jr Fullerton 17:32.8 5:51 1/7 1/23 3/6 17:59
(0:27)
17:44
(0:12)
17:44
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jovani Angulo So Sonora (SS) 17:42 5:54
5 Nathan Limon Sr Fullerton 17:45.1 5:55 2/7 2/23 2/6 17:00.37 17:09.8 17:00.37
6 Zachary Tanabe Jr Sonora (SS) 17:51 5:57
7 Nathaniel Guerrero Sr Buena Park (SS) 17:58.4 5:59
8 Silas Procaccini Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 18:09.5 6:03
9 David Perez Sr Sunny Hills (SS) 18:15.8 6:05
10 Sergio Perez Sr Sunny Hills (SS) 18:31.1 6:10
11 Noe Valdivia Jr La Habra (SS) 18:45.9 6:15
12 Andrew Palacio So Sonora (SS) 18:46.4 6:15
13 Troy Fernandez Sr Fullerton 18:47.8 6:16 3/7 3/23 3/6 17:57.32 17:38.7 17:38.7
14 Jose Murillo So Sonora (SS) 18:57.7 6:19
15 Jack Coker Sr Troy (SS) 19:15.8 6:25
16 Israel Delgado Jr Buena Park (SS) 19:17.8 6:26
17 Edward Bae Sr Troy (SS) 19:19.4 6:26
18 Tanish Basu So Troy (SS) 19:25.8 6:29
19 Elias Peru Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 19:26.4 6:29
20 Marquise Mines Jr Sonora (SS) 19:27.2 6:29
21 Ryan Leitner So Fullerton 19:30.6 6:30 4/7 4/23 3/6 19:17.9 19:02.1 19:02.1
22 Isaac An Jr Troy (SS) 19:32.6 6:31
23 David Fisher Jr Troy (SS) 19:33.7 6:31
24 Ishaan Arya Sr Troy (SS) 19:34.7 6:32
25 Daniel Son Jr Troy (SS) 19:35.5 6:32
26 Jack Golla So Fullerton 19:38 6:33 5/7 5/23 3/6 21:04
(1:26)
19:49
(0:11)
19:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jacob Rodriguez Sr Buena Park (SS) 19:42.4 6:34
28 Daniel Frausto Sr Fullerton 19:50.2 6:37 6/7 6/23 3/6 17:52.55 18:56.5 17:52.55 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Brady Mackey Jr La Habra (SS) 19:56.4 6:39
30 Nathan Karcher Jr Fullerton 19:59.9 6:40 7/7 8/23 2/6 20:00
(0:00)
19:24.5 19:24.5 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Matthew Mc Cullough Fr La Habra (SS) 20:05.1 6:42
32 Keshav Bharadwaj So Sunny Hills (SS) 20:13.6 6:45
33 Lucas Allen Sr Sonora (SS) 20:15.5 6:45
34 Michael Lopez So La Habra (SS) 20:23.5 6:48
35 Trevor Leonguerrero Sr La Habra (SS) 20:59.2 7:00
36 Miguel Cartagena Sr Buena Park (SS) 21:12.1 7:04
37 Marcos Hernandez Sr Buena Park (SS) 21:49.3 7:16
38 Sebastiano O'neil Jr La Habra (SS) 22:07.9 7:23
39 Nicholas Equihua Jr La Habra (SS) 22:25 7:28
40 David Alvarez Sr Buena Park (SS) 23:05.6 7:42
41 Ian Cha So Sunny Hills (SS) 23:30.5 7:50
42 Julian Mondragon Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 26:03.6 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sonora (SS)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:04
90:11
18:02
6:01
37 Alexandro Vielma
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Jovani Angulo
So
17:42
5:54
4
Zachary Tanabe
Jr
17:51
5:57
6
Andrew Palacio
So
18:46
6:15
12
Jose Murillo
So
18:58
6:19
14
Marquise Mines
Jr
19:27
6:29
20
Lucas Allen
Sr
20:16
6:45
33
2 Fullerton
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
93:14
18:39
6:13
68 Alejandro Hernandez
Jr
17:33
5:51
3
Nathan Limon
Sr
17:45
5:55
5
Troy Fernandez
Sr
18:48
6:16
13
Ryan Leitner
So
19:31
6:30
21
Jack Golla
So
19:38
6:33
26
Daniel Frausto
Sr
19:50
6:37
28
Nathan Karcher
Jr
20:00
6:40
30
3 Sunny Hills (SS)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:04
94:36
18:55
6:18
78 Silas Procaccini
Jr
18:10
6:03
8
David Perez
Sr
18:16
6:05
9
Sergio Perez
Sr
18:31
6:10
10
Elias Peru
Jr
19:26
6:29
19
Keshav Bharadwaj
So
20:14
6:45
32
Ian Cha
So
23:31
7:50
41
Julian Mondragon
Jr
26:04
8:41
42
4 Buena Park (SS)
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:48
95:35
19:07
6:22
88 David Juarez Garcia
Jr
17:24
5:48
2
Nathaniel Guerrero
Sr
17:58
5:59
7
Israel Delgado
Jr
19:18
6:26
16
Jacob Rodriguez
Sr
19:42
6:34
27
Miguel Cartagena
Sr
21:12
7:04
36
Marcos Hernandez
Sr
21:49
7:16
37
David Alvarez
Sr
23:06
7:42
40
5 Troy (SS)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
97:07
19:25
6:28
95 Jack Coker
Sr
19:16
6:25
15
Edward Bae
Sr
19:19
6:26
17
Tanish Basu
So
19:26
6:29
18
Isaac An
Jr
19:33
6:31
22
David Fisher
Jr
19:34
6:31
23
Ishaan Arya
Sr
19:35
6:32
24
Daniel Son
Jr
19:36
6:32
25
6 La Habra (SS)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
100:10
20:02
6:41
140 Noe Valdivia
Jr
18:46
6:15
11
Brady Mackey
Jr
19:56
6:39
29
Matthew Mc Cullough
Fr
20:05
6:42
31
Michael Lopez
So
20:24
6:48
34
Trevor Leonguerrero
Sr
20:59
7:00
35
Sebastiano O'neil
Jr
22:08
7:23
38
Nicholas Equihua
Jr
22:25
7:28
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Martinez Sr Fullerton 19:54.7 6:38 1/7 7/23 1/6 18:45.23 17:58.5 17:58.5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Seth Sanders Sr Fullerton 20:34.7 6:52 2/7 9/23 1/6 21:19
(0:44)
20:40
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 adam zibell Jr Fullerton 21:03.6 7:01 3/7 11/23 1/6 24:51
(3:48)
22:13
(1:10)
22:13
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Vincent San Paolo Sr Sonora (SS) 21:10.2 7:03
5 Matthew Chang Sr Troy (SS) 21:12.2 7:04
6 Kurt Krueger Jr Sonora (SS) 21:54.3 7:18
7 Edwin Rodriguez Sr Buena Park (SS) 21:54.8 7:18
8 Daniel Wang Sr Troy (SS) 22:01.7 7:21
9 Aryan Parikh Jr Troy (SS) 22:15.5 7:25
10 Max Mendoza Jr Troy (SS) 22:17 7:26
11 Kenny Haves Jr Troy (SS) 22:25.5 7:29
12 Samuel Fox Jr Sonora (SS) 22:26.3 7:29
13 Peter Rico Jr La Habra (SS) 22:26.3 7:29
14 Chirag Agarwal Sr Sunny Hills (SS) 22:34.3 7:31
15 Joseph Kim Jr Troy (SS) 22:52.7 7:38
16 Eduardo Sauceda Sr Troy (SS) 22:53 7:38
17 Tyler Valdes Sr Buena Park (SS) 23:08 7:43
18 Wesley Low Sr Troy (SS) 23:13 7:44
19 Alexander Maldonado Sr Sunny Hills (SS) 23:21.9 7:47
20 Bennie Zhu Jr Troy (SS) 23:31.7 7:51
21 Jacob Villarreal Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 23:38 7:53
22 Saul Mendoza Jr La Habra (SS) 23:45.5 7:55
23 Sebastian Mendeola Jr Buena Park (SS) 23:57.3 7:59
24 Samuel Buchanan Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 24:09.7 8:03
25 Brett Bryzcki Sr Troy (SS) 24:22.3 8:07
26 Nicholas Kimoto Jr Fullerton 24:38.2 8:13 4/7 18/23 3/6
27 Keven Escobar Jr La Habra (SS) 24:40.9 8:14
28 Jonathan Vasquez Sr Sunny Hills (SS) 25:01.7 8:21
29 Mitchell Yeo Sr Sunny Hills (SS) 25:02.8 8:21
30 Noah Rodriguez Jr La Habra (SS) 25:03.6 8:21
31 Matthew Ramos Sr Fullerton 25:18.8 8:26 5/7 19/23 3/5 22:35.71 24:29.9 22:35.71 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Kyle Nguyen Jr Fullerton 25:31 8:30 6/7 20/23 3/4 27:11
(1:40)
27:11
(1:40)
27:11
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Cole Stetina Jr Sonora (SS) 25:45.3 8:35
34 Jacob Chen Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 26:08.2 8:43
35 Michael Amescua Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 26:29.3 8:50
36 Robert Trujillo Sr Buena Park (SS) 26:48.8 8:56
37 William Cooke Jr La Habra (SS) 26:53.6 8:58
38 Daniel Worrell Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 27:06.9 9:02
39 Aiden Park Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 27:19.2 9:06
40 Arturo Parra Sr La Habra (SS) 28:00.2 9:20
41 Andres Bustamante Jr Fullerton 29:27.7 9:49 7/7 22/23 3/3
42 Michael Flores Fr Sonora (SS) 30:04 10:01
43 Nakul Bhatt Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 30:31.9 10:11
44 Ivan Gonzaga Aviles Jr Sunny Hills (SS) 31:45.4 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Troy (SS)
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:13
110:12
22:02
7:21
39 Matthew Chang
Sr
21:12
7:04
5
Daniel Wang
Sr
22:02
7:21
7
Aryan Parikh
Jr
22:16
7:25
8
Max Mendoza
Jr
22:17
7:26
9
Kenny Haves
Jr
22:26
7:29
10
Joseph Kim
Jr
22:53
7:38
14
Eduardo Sauceda
Sr
22:53
7:38
15
2 Fullerton
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:24
111:30
22:18
7:26
51 Carlos Martinez
Sr
19:55
6:38
1
Seth Sanders
Sr
20:35
6:52
2
adam zibell
Jr
21:04
7:01
3
Nicholas Kimoto
Jr
24:38
8:13
20
Matthew Ramos
Sr
25:19
8:26
25
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
25:31
8:30
26
Andres Bustamante
Jr
29:28
9:49
31
3 Sonora (SS)
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 8:54
121:20
24:16
8:05
80 Vincent San Paolo
Sr
21:10
7:03
4
Kurt Krueger
Jr
21:54
7:18
6
Samuel Fox
Jr
22:26
7:29
11
Cole Stetina
Jr
25:45
8:35
27
Michael Flores
Fr
30:04
10:01
32








4 Sunny Hills (SS)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
118:46
23:45
7:55
87 Chirag Agarwal
Sr
22:34
7:31
13
Alexander Maldonado
Sr
23:22
7:47
16
Jacob Villarreal
Jr
23:38
7:53
17
Samuel Buchanan
Jr
24:10
8:03
19
Jonathan Vasquez
Sr
25:02
8:21
22
Mitchell Yeo
Sr
25:03
8:21
23
Jacob Chen
Jr
26:08
8:43
28
5 La Habra (SS)
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:27
122:50
24:34
8:11
104 Peter Rico
Jr
22:26
7:29
12
Saul Mendoza
Jr
23:46
7:55
18
Keven Escobar
Jr
24:41
8:14
21
Noah Rodriguez
Jr
25:04
8:21
24
William Cooke
Jr
26:54
8:58
29
Arturo Parra
Sr
28:00
9:20
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Reed Fr Sonora (SS) 20:01.3 6:40
2 Nathaniel Knerr So La Habra (SS) 20:17.4 6:46
3 Jude Banda Fr Fullerton 21:02.6 7:01 1/9 10/23 3/6
4 Miles Cota So Troy (SS) 21:03.1 7:01
5 Isaac Hampson So Sonora (SS) 21:10.2 7:03
6 Joseph Hsu So Buena Park (SS) 21:15 7:05
7 Anthony Benedetto Fr Fullerton 21:17.2 7:06 2/9 12/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Drake Bromley Fr Fullerton 21:17.4 7:06 3/9 13/23 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Ben Hintz Fr Troy (SS) 21:29.3 7:10
10 Kylan Kim Fr Sonora (SS) 21:35.6 7:12
11 Wyatt Bedard So Troy (SS) 21:39.6 7:13
12 Aditya Peddi Fr Troy (SS) 21:41 7:14
13 Blake Miyasato Fr Fullerton 22:23.5 7:28 4/9 14/23 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Brendan Kojima So Fullerton 22:28.6 7:30 5/9 15/23 1/5 22:58
(0:29)
20:56.1 20:56.1 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Kenji Guinto So Troy (SS) 22:29 7:30
16 Zachary Sharp So Fullerton 22:31.2 7:30 6/9 16/23 1/3 23:08
(0:37)
23:08
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Kevin Hur Fr Sunny Hills (SS) 22:42.3 7:34
18 Elijah Rocha Fr La Habra (SS) 22:58.2 7:39
19 Jonathan Cruz So Troy (SS) 23:19.5 7:47
20 Alan Ventura So Sonora (SS) 23:22 7:47
21 Kristian Corpuz So Buena Park (SS) 23:33.6 7:51
22 Connor Mcdermott Fr Troy (SS) 23:43.6 7:55
23 Steven Alcantara Fr Fullerton 23:43.8 7:55 7/9 17/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Alex Rivera So Sunny Hills (SS) 23:45.1 7:55
25 Odin Flores Fr Buena Park (SS) 24:01.9 8:01
26 Lucas Nguyen So Sunny Hills (SS) 24:17.2 8:06
27 Aaron Liu Fr Troy (SS) 24:25.3 8:08
28 Dante Rosete So Sunny Hills (SS) 24:30.6 8:10
29 Charles Kearney So Sunny Hills (SS) 24:32.8 8:11
30 Dillon Clark So Sunny Hills (SS) 24:36.4 8:12
31 Ian De La Fuente So Troy (SS) 24:39.6 8:13
32 Maximilian Santillan So Sonora (SS) 24:51 8:17
33 Daniel Hernandez Fr La Habra (SS) 25:08 8:23
34 Kaz Noumra So Sunny Hills (SS) 25:08 8:23
35 Nathaniel Covarrubias So Sunny Hills (SS) 25:31.8 8:31
36 Andrew Kwon So Sunny Hills (SS) 25:35.8 8:32
37 Ian Torrez Fr Troy (SS) 27:00.5 9:00
38 Eric Wei Fr Troy (SS) 27:08.1 9:03
39 Zachary Gonzales Fr La Habra (SS) 27:13.2 9:04
40 Ryan Hatton So Sunny Hills (SS) 27:14.5 9:05
41 Brandon Church Fr La Habra (SS) 27:34.3 9:11
42 Drake Struble Fr Fullerton 27:59 9:20 8/9 21/23 3/3
43 Marcus Vasquez Fr Troy (SS) 28:02.4 9:21
44 Sammy Jr Valenzuela So Sunny Hills (SS) 28:10.1 9:23
45 Ghaleb Sabeh Fr Troy (SS) 28:54.5 9:38
46 Nico Martin Fr Fullerton 29:45.9 9:55 9/9 23/23 3/3
47 Aaron Green Fr Sunny Hills (SS) 29:50 9:57
48 Ronin Nguyen Fr Sunny Hills (SS) 29:52.9 9:58
49 Angel Rojo Fr Buena Park (SS) 29:55.7 9:59
50 Orion Kessler Fr Troy (SS) 31:11 10:24
51 Newson Shen So Troy (SS) 31:39.1 10:33
52 Seogoo Jeun So Sunny Hills (SS) 32:45.8 10:55
53 David Lee Fr Sunny Hills (SS) 33:23 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fullerton
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
108:29
21:42
7:14
41 Jude Banda
Fr
21:03
7:01
3
Anthony Benedetto
Fr
21:17
7:06
6
Drake Bromley
Fr
21:17
7:06
7
Blake Miyasato
Fr
22:24
7:28
12
Brendan Kojima
So
22:29
7:30
13
Zachary Sharp
So
22:31
7:30
15
Steven Alcantara
Fr
23:44
7:55
21
2 Troy (SS)
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:26
108:22
21:40
7:13
47 Miles Cota
So
21:03
7:01
4
Ben Hintz
Fr
21:29
7:10
8
Wyatt Bedard
So
21:40
7:13
10
Aditya Peddi
Fr
21:41
7:14
11
Kenji Guinto
So
22:29
7:30
14
Jonathan Cruz
So
23:20
7:47
18
Connor Mcdermott
Fr
23:44
7:55
20
3 Sonora (SS)
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:50
111:00
22:12
7:24
61 Noah Reed
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Isaac Hampson
So
21:10
7:03
5
Kylan Kim
Fr
21:36
7:12
9
Alan Ventura
So
23:22
7:47
19
Maximilian Santillan
So
24:51
8:17
27








4 La Habra (SS)
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:17
123:11
24:38
8:13
108 Nathaniel Knerr
So
20:17
6:46
2
Elijah Rocha
Fr
22:58
7:39
17
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
25:08
8:23
28
Zachary Gonzales
Fr
27:13
9:04
30
Brandon Church
Fr
27:34
9:11
31








5 Sunny Hills (SS)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
119:48
23:58
7:59
110 Kevin Hur
Fr
22:42
7:34
16
Alex Rivera
So
23:45
7:55
22
Lucas Nguyen
So
24:17
8:06
23
Dante Rosete
So
24:31
8:10
24
Charles Kearney
So
24:33
8:11
25
Dillon Clark
So
24:36
8:12
26
Kaz Noumra
So
25:08
8:23
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.