Vista Murrieta Results from the Southwestern League #2 at Galway Downs on 10/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Romero Fr JV 17:49.5 5:57 3 45/136 12/27 19/37 2/4 17:23 17:23 17:23
Andres Madrigal Jr JV 17:26.6 5:49 3 33/136 7/27 14/37 2/6 17:17 17:17 17:17
Andrew Hooee Fr JV 19:28 6:29 3 111/136 27/27 34/37 2/2 19:07 19:07 19:07
Brandon Calderon So V 16:15.7 5:25 3 25/42 6/7 8/37 2/6 16:48
(0:32,3.2)
15:57 15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY, DSP)
Cole Walker Fr JV 19:07.6 6:23 3 89/136 20/27 27/37 2/2 18:29 18:29 18:29
Corey Niklaus Sr JV 17:28.6 5:50 3 36/136 10/27 17/37 2/5 17:41
(0:12,1.1)
16:19 16:19 16:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Daniel Luna Fr Nov 21:57.5 7:19 3 8/20 1/3 35/37 5/5 21:04 21:04 21:04
Derrick Burnett So JV 18:19.5 6:07 3 61/136 17/27 24/37 2/4 20:33
(2:13,10.8)
17:25 17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Devin Miller Jr JV 19:12.2 6:24 3 94/136 21/27 28/37 2/2 17:52 17:52 17:52
Diego Vazquez Fr Nov 24:31.9 8:11 3 16/20 3/3 37/37 4/5 23:26 23:26 23:26
Duncan Chisholm Sr JV 18:34.5 6:12 3 68/136 18/27 25/37 2/2 17:52 17:38 17:38 17:28
Elijah Nevares Jr JV 17:20.1 5:47 3 31/136 6/27 13/37 2/6 18:52
(1:32,8.1)
16:40 16:40 16:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Eric Cisneros Fr JV 19:22.9 6:28 3 101/136 26/27 33/37 2/2 18:55 18:55 18:55
Fredric Aragon Sr Nov 22:00.4 7:20 3 9/20 2/3 36/37 3/5 22:47
(0:46,3.4)
22:47
(0:46,3.4)
22:47
(0:46,3.4)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Isaac Calderon So JV 18:10.5 6:04 3 57/136 16/27 23/37 2/4 19:18
(1:08,5.8)
17:22 17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Isaiah Aves Jr JV 16:15.6 5:25 3 9/136 2/27 7/37 2/6 16:36
(0:20,2.0)
16:03 16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
Issac Villa Fr JV 19:12.3 6:24 3 95/136 22/27 29/37 2/2 18:39 18:39 18:39
Jacob Zerecero Jr V 15:45.7 5:15 3 21/42 4/7 4/37 3/6 16:14
(0:28,2.9)
16:19
(0:34,3.4)
16:14
(0:28,2.9)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Cook So JV 17:27.2 5:49 3 35/136 9/27 16/37 2/6 18:39
(1:12,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jose Garcia Sr JV 17:27 5:49 3 34/136 8/27 15/37 2/6 19:29
(2:02,10.4)
16:25 16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Jose Rojas Jr JV 16:14.8 5:25 3 8/136 1/27 6/37 2/6 16:35
(0:20,2.0)
16:35
(0:20,2.0)
16:35
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lance Denhalter So JV 16:42.9 5:34 3 16/136 4/27 11/37 2/6 17:35
(0:52,4.9)
16:02 16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Luka Nigro Fr JV 17:39.4 5:53 3 41/136 11/27 18/37 2/4 17:16 17:16 17:16
Malachi Davis-McClaron Sr V 15:25.6 5:09 3 11/42 1/7 1/37 5/6 15:55
(0:30,3.1)
15:43
(0:18,1.9)
15:43
(0:18,1.9)
15:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marcus Morada Fr JV 19:18.7 6:26 3 98/136 24/27 31/37 2/2 19:07 19:07 19:07
Mason Frederickson So JV 19:12.9 6:24 3 96/136 23/27 30/37 2/2 19:19
(0:07,0.6)
17:55 17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Matt Smith Fr JV 17:56.7 5:59 3 48/136 15/27 22/37 2/4 17:35 17:35 17:35
Matt Villanueva Sr V 16:15.8 5:25 3 26/42 7/7 9/37 2/6 16:59
(0:43,4.2)
16:59
(0:43,4.2)
15:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Michael Holland Sr V 15:53.1 5:18 3 23/42 5/7 5/37 2/6 15:47 15:52 15:47 15:20
Nick Hernandez So JV 16:22.4 5:27 3 12/136 3/27 10/37 2/6 17:01
(0:38,3.8)
16:07 16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (LY)
Noah Murasmith Jr V 15:28.1 5:09 3 13/42 2/7 2/37 4/6 15:41
(0:13,1.4)
15:17 15:17 15:15 You ROCK! (LY)
Scott Little Fr JV 18:39.3 6:13 3 75/136 19/27 26/37 2/2 17:32 17:32 17:32
Steven Harris Ii So JV 17:55.3 5:58 3 47/136 14/27 21/37 2/4 17:43 17:43 17:43
Toyo Kodama Sr JV 17:14.1 5:45 3 28/136 5/27 12/37 2/6 17:10 17:10 17:10
Tyler Clanton So JV 17:51.2 5:57 3 46/136 13/27 20/37 2/4 17:55
(0:03,0.3)
16:46 16:46 16:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Wyatt Hagerman Jr V 15:43.2 5:14 3 19/42 3/7 3/37 4/6 16:14
(0:31,3.2)
16:14
(0:31,3.2)
15:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zavonte Hill Sr JV 19:19.9 6:27 3 99/136 25/27 32/37 2/2 18:07 18:07 18:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 78:16
0:28
3 5:13 5:09 5:18 87 5:06 78:50
(0:34,0.7)
78:12 78:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Malachi Davis-McClaron (11), Noah Murasmith (13), Wyatt Hagerman (19), Jacob Zerecero (21), Michael Holland (23)
JV 1st 5 2/6 82:50
0:59
3 5:31 5:25 5:45 50 5:17 83:41
(0:51,1.0)
81:56 81:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jose Rojas (8), Isaiah Aves (9), Nick Hernandez (10), Lance Denhalter (11), Toyo Kodama (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 87:10
0:09
3 5:49 5:47 5:50 50 5:26 86:10 85:55 85:55 Elijah Nevares (8), Andres Madrigal (9), Jose Garcia (10), Jason Cook (11), Corey Niklaus (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 89:12
0:17
3 5:57 5:53 5:59 50 5:33 88:34 87:39 87:39 Luka Nigro (8), Adam Romero (9), Tyler Clanton (10), Steven Harris Ii (11), Matt Smith (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 92:51
0:57
3 6:11 6:04 6:23 50 5:38 90:41 89:34 89:34 Isaac Calderon (8), Derrick Burnett (9), Duncan Chisholm (10), Scott Little (11), Cole Walker (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 96:16
0:08
3 6:25 6:24 6:27 50 5:43 93:56 91:40 91:40 Devin Miller (8), Issac Villa (9), Mason Frederickson (10), Marcus Morada (11), Zavonte Hill (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 14:52.3 4:57
2 Alejandro Kalmar Jr Temecula Valley 15:04.8 5:02
3 Cameron Smith So Great Oak 15:05.8 5:02
4 Jacob Bustamante Jr Chaparral 15:13.7 5:05
5 Carson Smith So Great Oak 15:19.4 5:06
6 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 15:21.5 5:07
7 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 15:23.3 5:08
8 Nathan Lennox Fr Great Oak 15:24.7 5:08
9 Frank Assumma Sr Temecula Valley 15:24.9 5:08
10 Gabe Jasperson Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:25 5:08
11 Malachi Davis-McClaron Sr Vista Murrieta 15:25.6 5:09 1/7 1/37 5/6 15:55
(0:30)
15:43
(0:18)
15:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:27.5 5:09
13 Noah Murasmith Jr Vista Murrieta 15:28.1 5:09 2/7 2/37 4/6 15:41
(0:13)
15:17 15:17 You ROCK! (LY)
14 Tyler Barber Sr Murrieta Valley 15:29.3 5:10
15 Austin Olivarez So Chaparral 15:33.1 5:11
16 Mike Martinez So Chaparral 15:33.9 5:11
17 Alejandro Perez Sr Chaparral 15:39.1 5:13
18 David Berardi Sr Temecula Valley 15:39.2 5:13
19 Wyatt Hagerman Jr Vista Murrieta 15:43.2 5:14 3/7 3/37 4/6 16:14
(0:31)
16:14
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Mark Cortes Fr Great Oak 15:45 5:15
21 Jacob Zerecero Jr Vista Murrieta 15:45.7 5:15 4/7 4/37 3/6 16:14
(0:28)
16:19
(0:34)
16:14
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Edgar Lizarraga Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:47.1 5:16
23 Michael Holland Sr Vista Murrieta 15:53.1 5:18 5/7 5/37 2/6 15:47 15:52 15:47
24 Juan Rosales Jr Murrieta Valley 16:00.5 5:20
25 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 16:15.7 5:25 6/7 8/37 2/6 16:48
(0:32)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Matt Villanueva Sr Vista Murrieta 16:15.8 5:25 7/7 9/37 2/6 16:59
(0:43)
16:59
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Austin Bowden Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:26.3 5:29
28 Mitchell Hiddessen Sr Temecula Valley 16:31.5 5:31
29 Joshua Sweetnam Jr Murrieta Valley 16:36 5:32
30 Justin Chevalier Jr Murrieta Mesa 16:36.5 5:32
31 Micah Sanchez So Murrieta Mesa 16:45.1 5:35
32 Hunter Gonzales Sr Chaparral 16:47.6 5:36
33 Luke Armstrong Sr Temecula Valley 16:49.5 5:37
34 Cooper Anderson So Murrieta Valley 16:57.5 5:39
35 Christopher Harris Jr Chaparral 17:02.1 5:41
36 Daniel Materiale Jr Murrieta Valley 17:05.8 5:42
37 Aj Ryan Sr Murrieta Valley 17:14.4 5:45
38 Wesley Burton Sr Murrieta Valley 17:19.7 5:47
39 Riley Menter Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:27.5 5:49
40 Harry Hinman Jr Chaparral 17:49.9 5:57
41 Talon Ashworth So Temecula Valley 18:02.9 6:01
42 Matthew Lopez Sr Temecula Valley 18:13.7 6:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
76:35
15:19
5:06
29 Cameron Smith
So
15:06
5:02
3
Carson Smith
So
15:19
5:06
5
Scott Kiehn
Jr
15:22
5:07
6
Kyle Reden
Jr
15:23
5:08
7
Nathan Lennox
Fr
15:25
5:08
8
Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:28
5:09
12
Mark Cortes
Fr
15:45
5:15
20
2 Chaparral
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:34
78:47
15:45
5:15
84 Jacob Bustamante
Jr
15:14
5:05
4
Austin Olivarez
So
15:33
5:11
15
Mike Martinez
So
15:34
5:11
16
Alejandro Perez
Sr
15:39
5:13
17
Hunter Gonzales
Sr
16:48
5:36
32
Christopher Harris
Jr
17:02
5:41
35
Harry Hinman
Jr
17:50
5:57
40
3 Vista Murrieta
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:28
78:16
15:39
5:13
87 Malachi Davis-McClaron
Sr
15:26
5:09
11
Noah Murasmith
Jr
15:28
5:09
13
Wyatt Hagerman
Jr
15:43
5:14
19
Jacob Zerecero
Jr
15:46
5:15
21
Michael Holland
Sr
15:53
5:18
23
Brandon Calderon
So
16:16
5:25
25
Matt Villanueva
Sr
16:16
5:25
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Murrieta Mesa
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
79:07
15:49
5:16
90 Cole Havins
Sr
14:52
4:57
1
Gabe Jasperson
Jr
15:25
5:08
10
Edgar Lizarraga
Sr
15:47
5:16
22
Austin Bowden
Jr
16:26
5:29
27
Justin Chevalier
Jr
16:37
5:32
30
Micah Sanchez
So
16:45
5:35
31
Riley Menter
Jr
17:28
5:49
39
4 Temecula Valley
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:45
79:30
15:54
5:18
90 Alejandro Kalmar
Jr
15:05
5:02
2
Frank Assumma
Sr
15:25
5:08
9
David Berardi
Sr
15:39
5:13
18
Mitchell Hiddessen
Sr
16:32
5:31
28
Luke Armstrong
Sr
16:50
5:37
33
Talon Ashworth
So
18:03
6:01
41
Matthew Lopez
Sr
18:14
6:05
42
6 Murrieta Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
82:09
16:26
5:29
137 Tyler Barber
Sr
15:29
5:10
14
Juan Rosales
Jr
16:01
5:20
24
Joshua Sweetnam
Jr
16:36
5:32
29
Cooper Anderson
So
16:58
5:39
34
Daniel Materiale
Jr
17:06
5:42
36
Aj Ryan
Sr
17:14
5:45
37
Wesley Burton
Sr
17:20
5:47
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Guerrero Jr Chaparral 20:08.4 6:43
2 Christopher Estevez Fr Murrieta Valley 20:12.7 6:44
3 Diego Valdez Fr Great Oak 21:13.2 7:04
4 Adam Moreno Fr Great Oak 21:26.5 7:09
5 Jack Robinson Fr Great Oak 21:35 7:12
6 Jack Culp Fr Temecula Valley 21:48.5 7:16
7 Joses Fernandez Fr Murrieta Valley 21:52.1 7:17
8 Daniel Luna Fr Vista Murrieta 21:57.5 7:19 1/3 35/37 5/5 21:04 21:04
9 Fredric Aragon Sr Vista Murrieta 22:00.4 7:20 2/3 36/37 3/5 22:47
(0:46)
22:47
(0:46)
22:47
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Aiden Paez Jr Great Oak 22:00.9 7:20
11 Ty Robinson Fr Temecula Valley 22:23.5 7:28
12 Gavin Enfield So Temecula Valley 22:23.5 7:28
13 Joe Ochoa Fr Chaparral 23:26.4 7:49
14 Ronnie Phillips So Chaparral 23:32.3 7:51
15 Christian Ho So Chaparral 23:35 7:52
16 Diego Vazquez Fr Vista Murrieta 24:31.9 8:11 3/3 37/37 4/5 23:26 23:26
17 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 24:38 8:13
18 Joaquin Moya So Great Oak 24:45.6 8:15
19 Kohen Reden Fr Great Oak 26:19 8:46
20 Ethan Reizman Fr Murrieta Valley 27:08.2 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 15:37.6 5:13
2 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:40 5:13
3 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:52.5 5:18
4 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 16:01.7 5:21
5 Austin Elkins Fr Great Oak 16:02.6 5:21
6 Ramses Cortes Fr Great Oak 16:03.9 5:21
7 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:13.9 5:25
8 Jose Rojas Jr Vista Murrieta 16:14.8 5:25 1/27 6/37 2/6 16:35
(0:20)
16:35
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Isaiah Aves Jr Vista Murrieta 16:15.6 5:25 2/27 7/37 2/6 16:36
(0:20)
16:03 16:03 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 16:20.2 5:27
11 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:21.4 5:27
12 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:22.4 5:27 3/27 10/37 2/6 17:01
(0:38)
16:07 16:07 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:25.5 5:29
14 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 16:29.7 5:30
15 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 16:31 5:30
16 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:42.9 5:34 4/27 11/37 2/6 17:35
(0:52)
16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 16:43.8 5:35
18 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 16:44.6 5:35
19 Dustin Musselman Jr Great Oak 16:48.9 5:36
20 Troy Keller So Great Oak 16:51.7 5:37
21 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 16:52.1 5:37
22 Nick Gaffney Fr Great Oak 16:52.4 5:37
23 Issa Kakar Jr Great Oak 16:52.5 5:38
24 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 16:55.2 5:38
25 Dustin Parrish Jr Great Oak 17:02.4 5:41
26 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 17:03.2 5:41
27 Nathan Merrill Fr Great Oak 17:10.8 5:44
28 Toyo Kodama Sr Vista Murrieta 17:14.1 5:45 5/27 12/37 2/6 17:10 17:10
29 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:15.8 5:45
30 Shaun Richter Jr Great Oak 17:18.8 5:46
31 Elijah Nevares Jr Vista Murrieta 17:20.1 5:47 6/27 13/37 2/6 18:52
(1:32)
16:40 16:40 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 17:24.9 5:48
33 Andres Madrigal Jr Vista Murrieta 17:26.6 5:49 7/27 14/37 2/6 17:17 17:17
34 Jose Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:27 5:49 8/27 15/37 2/6 19:29
(2:02)
16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Jason Cook So Vista Murrieta 17:27.2 5:49 9/27 16/37 2/6
36 Corey Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 17:28.6 5:50 10/27 17/37 2/5 17:41
(0:12)
16:19 16:19 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 17:30.8 5:50
38 Marcus Boeck Jr Great Oak 17:34 5:51
39 Reese Uyetanaka So Temecula Valley 17:36.6 5:52
40 Jayden Petoskey Jr Murrieta Mesa 17:38.6 5:53
41 Luka Nigro Fr Vista Murrieta 17:39.4 5:53 11/27 18/37 2/4 17:16 17:16
42 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 17:45.7 5:55
43 Edwyn Velez Jr Chaparral 17:47.5 5:56
44 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:48.8 5:56
45 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 17:49.5 5:57 12/27 19/37 2/4 17:23 17:23
46 Tyler Clanton So Vista Murrieta 17:51.2 5:57 13/27 20/37 2/4 17:55
(0:03)
16:46 16:46 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Steven Harris Ii So Vista Murrieta 17:55.3 5:58 14/27 21/37 2/4 17:43 17:43
48 Matt Smith Fr Vista Murrieta 17:56.7 5:59 15/27 22/37 2/4 17:35 17:35
49 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 17:57.1 5:59
50 Nelson Hayes Sr Murrieta Valley 17:57.7 5:59
51 Josh Munding So Chaparral 17:58 5:59
52 Mardoche Mondesir Fr Murrieta Valley 17:58.1 5:59
53 Gage Mahoney Jr Chaparral 18:04.2 6:01
54 Ryan Billman Jr Murrieta Valley 18:04.9 6:02
55 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 18:06.4 6:02
56 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 18:09.3 6:03
57 Isaac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 18:10.5 6:04 16/27 23/37 2/4 19:18
(1:08)
17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY)
58 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 18:11.4 6:04
59 Ryan Goldman Sr Murrieta Mesa 18:14.7 6:05
60 Breydan Hager Sr Great Oak 18:14.9 6:05
61 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 18:19.5 6:07 17/27 24/37 2/4 20:33
(2:13)
17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Tommy Bordes So Murrieta Valley 18:22.2 6:07
63 Sean Park Jr Temecula Valley 18:25.4 6:08
64 John Robert Gomez Sr Temecula Valley 18:27.5 6:09
65 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 18:28.3 6:09
66 Jason Wilder Sr Chaparral 18:28.4 6:09
67 Marcus Ortiz Jr Great Oak 18:34 6:11
68 Duncan Chisholm Sr Vista Murrieta 18:34.5 6:12 18/27 25/37 2/2 17:52 17:38 17:38
69 Alec Santana So Chaparral 18:35.1 6:12
70 Lorenzo Romero Jr Great Oak 18:36.9 6:12
71 John Goodman Fr Temecula Valley 18:36.9 6:12
72 Kyle Taylor So Murrieta Mesa 18:37.9 6:13
73 Adyn Lukkes So Great Oak 18:38.1 6:13
74 Michael Moreno Jr Great Oak 18:38.4 6:13
75 Scott Little Fr Vista Murrieta 18:39.3 6:13 19/27 26/37 2/2 17:32 17:32
76 Bradley Sander Sr Murrieta Valley 18:42 6:14
77 Daniel Sterling Fr Temecula Valley 18:44.6 6:15
78 Adrian Iwamoto So Temecula Valley 18:44.8 6:15
79 Daniel Lee So Chaparral 18:49.7 6:17
80 Jake Manla So Chaparral 18:55.4 6:18
81 Braden Sanchez So Great Oak 18:59.1 6:20
82 Kohen Reed Fr Great Oak 19:00.9 6:20
83 Conor Fabian Jr Great Oak 19:02.2 6:21
84 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 19:02.2 6:21
85 Angel Gutierrez Jr Chaparral 19:02.5 6:21
86 Colin Chapin Sr Temecula Valley 19:03.3 6:21
87 Evan Capen Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:05.6 6:22
88 Ryan Jilek Jr Great Oak 19:07.4 6:22
89 Cole Walker Fr Vista Murrieta 19:07.6 6:23 20/27 27/37 2/2 18:29 18:29
90 Andrew Reyes Fr Great Oak 19:07.6 6:23
91 Marvin Undan Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:07.8 6:23
92 Armando Pena Jr Chaparral 19:10.6 6:24
93 Kellan Rose Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:11.8 6:24
94 Devin Miller Jr Vista Murrieta 19:12.2 6:24 21/27 28/37 2/2 17:52 17:52
95 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 19:12.3 6:24 22/27 29/37 2/2 18:39 18:39
96 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 19:12.9 6:24 23/27 30/37 2/2 19:19
(0:07)
17:55 17:55 You ROCK! (LY)
97 Cristopher Vargas So Temecula Valley 19:18 6:26
98 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 19:18.7 6:26 24/27 31/37 2/2 19:07 19:07
99 Zavonte Hill Sr Vista Murrieta 19:19.9 6:27 25/27 32/37 2/2 18:07 18:07
100 Will Holman Jr Murrieta Valley 19:22 6:27
101 Eric Cisneros Fr Vista Murrieta 19:22.9 6:28 26/27 33/37 2/2 18:55 18:55
102 Evan Giron Fr Murrieta Valley 19:22.9 6:28
103 Dalton Vandemark Jr Great Oak 19:23.1 6:28
104 Jordan Bruck Fr Great Oak 19:24.2 6:28
105 Derek Thornton Jr Great Oak 19:25.4 6:28
106 Juan Gervacio Sr Temecula Valley 19:25.5 6:29
107 Nick Lajom Jr Murrieta Valley 19:26.6 6:29
108 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 19:27 6:29
109 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 19:27.7 6:29
110 Tristan Ocasio Fr Great Oak 19:27.8 6:29
111 Andrew Hooee Fr Vista Murrieta 19:28 6:29 27/27 34/37 2/2 19:07 19:07
112 Jeremiah Ramirez So Chaparral 19:28.2 6:29
113 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 19:29.3 6:30
114 Nicholas Anderson Jr Temecula Valley 19:40.4 6:33
115 Brady Surratt Sr Temecula Valley 19:41 6:34
116 Patrick Bogan Sr Temecula Valley 19:41.8 6:34
117 Marcus Bagingito Sr Temecula Valley 19:41.9 6:34
118 Hayden Potter Fr Temecula Valley 19:49 6:36
119 Breven Temple So Murrieta Mesa 19:50.4 6:37
120 David Ramirez Fr Chaparral 19:50.7 6:37
121 Cristian Navarro Jr Chaparral 19:52.3 6:37
122 Ethan Dyer Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:53.5 6:38
123 Luis Rodriguez Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:53.7 6:38
124 Adam Fernandez Sr Temecula Valley 20:00.2 6:40
125 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 20:05.1 6:42
126 Alex Huard Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:05.2 6:42
127 Adam Lazelle Jr Great Oak 20:11.7 6:44
128 Jorge Ramirez So Chaparral 20:13.4 6:44
129 Braxton Havard So Chaparral 20:14.8 6:45
130 Vian Le So Great Oak 20:16.5 6:46
131 Nick D'ablaing Fr Temecula Valley 20:42.4 6:54
132 Jack Blankenship Fr Chaparral 20:54.1 6:58
133 James Dursteler Fr Temecula Valley 20:57 6:59
134 Mason Lewis Fr Chaparral 21:16.8 7:06
135 Kyle Vandenbergh So Murrieta Valley 21:33.8 7:11
136 Mike Herback Jr Chaparral 21:35.5 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
79:14
15:51
5:17
15 Parker Smith
Sr
15:38
5:13
1
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:40
5:13
2
Mason White
Jr
15:53
5:18
3
Benny Perez
Sr
16:02
5:21
4
Austin Elkins
Fr
16:03
5:21
5
Ramses Cortes
Fr
16:04
5:21
6
Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:14
5:25
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
82:50
16:34
5:31
50 Jose Rojas
Jr
16:15
5:25
8
Isaiah Aves
Jr
16:16
5:25
9
Nick Hernandez
So
16:22
5:27
10
Lance Denhalter
So
16:43
5:34
11
Toyo Kodama
Sr
17:14
5:45
12
Elijah Nevares
Jr
17:20
5:47
13
Andres Madrigal
Jr
17:27
5:49
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Chaparral
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
90:53
18:11
6:04
112 Edwyn Velez
Jr
17:48
5:56
17
Josh Munding
So
17:58
5:59
19
Gage Mahoney
Jr
18:04
6:01
21
Jason Wilder
Sr
18:28
6:09
27
Alec Santana
So
18:35
6:12
28
Daniel Lee
So
18:50
6:17
34
Jake Manla
So
18:55
6:18
35
4 Murrieta Valley
6-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:44
91:05
18:13
6:04
115 Nelson Hayes
Sr
17:58
5:59
18
Mardoche Mondesir
Fr
17:58
5:59
20
Ryan Billman
Jr
18:05
6:02
22
Tommy Bordes
So
18:22
6:07
24
Bradley Sander
Sr
18:42
6:14
31
Will Holman
Jr
19:22
6:27
40
Evan Giron
Fr
19:23
6:28
41
5 Temecula Valley
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
91:51
18:22
6:07
127 Reese Uyetanaka
So
17:37
5:52
15
Sean Park
Jr
18:25
6:08
25
John Robert Gomez
Sr
18:28
6:09
26
John Goodman
Fr
18:37
6:12
29
Daniel Sterling
Fr
18:45
6:15
32
Adrian Iwamoto
So
18:45
6:15
33
Colin Chapin
Sr
19:03
6:21
36
6 Murrieta Mesa
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
92:45
18:33
6:11
144 Jayden Petoskey
Jr
17:39
5:53
16
Ryan Goldman
Sr
18:15
6:05
23
Kyle Taylor
So
18:38
6:13
30
Evan Capen
Fr
19:06
6:22
37
Marvin Undan
Jr
19:08
6:23
38
Kellan Rose
Jr
19:12
6:24
39
Breven Temple
So
19:50
6:37
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
81:25
16:17
5:26
15 Ramses Cortes
Fr
16:04
5:21
1
Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:14
5:25
2
Carson Baldevia
Sr
16:20
5:27
3
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:21
5:27
4
Max Segeberg
Sr
16:26
5:29
5
Damien Perez
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
87:10
17:26
5:49
50 Elijah Nevares
Jr
17:20
5:47
8
Andres Madrigal
Jr
17:27
5:49
9
Jose Garcia
Sr
17:27
5:49
10
Jason Cook
So
17:27
5:49
11
Corey Niklaus
Sr
17:29
5:50
12
Luka Nigro
Fr
17:39
5:53
13
Adam Romero
Fr
17:50
5:57
14
3 Chaparral
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
95:26
19:05
6:22
95 Daniel Lee
So
18:50
6:17
16
Jake Manla
So
18:55
6:18
17
Angel Gutierrez
Jr
19:03
6:21
18
Armando Pena
Jr
19:11
6:24
20
Jeremiah Ramirez
So
19:28
6:29
24
David Ramirez
Fr
19:51
6:37
29
Cristian Navarro
Jr
19:52
6:37
30
4 Temecula Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
96:12
19:14
6:25
104 Adrian Iwamoto
So
18:45
6:15
15
Colin Chapin
Sr
19:03
6:21
19
Cristopher Vargas
So
19:18
6:26
22
Juan Gervacio
Sr
19:26
6:29
23
Nicholas Anderson
Jr
19:40
6:33
25
Brady Surratt
Sr
19:41
6:34
26
Patrick Bogan
Sr
19:42
6:34
27
5 Murrieta Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
98:55
19:47
6:36
145 Kellan Rose
Jr
19:12
6:24
21
Breven Temple
So
19:50
6:37
28
Ethan Dyer
Fr
19:54
6:38
31
Luis Rodriguez
Fr
19:54
6:38
32
Alex Huard
Fr
20:05
6:42
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
83:18
16:40
5:33
15 Damien Perez
Sr
16:30
5:30
1
Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:31
5:30
2
Jake Ruyle
Jr
16:44
5:35
3
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
16:45
5:35
4
Dustin Musselman
Jr
16:49
5:36
5
Troy Keller
So
16:52
5:37
6
Cole Bauer
So
16:52
5:37
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
89:12
17:50
5:57
50 Luka Nigro
Fr
17:39
5:53
8
Adam Romero
Fr
17:50
5:57
9
Tyler Clanton
So
17:51
5:57
10
Steven Harris Ii
So
17:55
5:58
11
Matt Smith
Fr
17:57
5:59
12
Isaac Calderon
So
18:11
6:04
13
Derrick Burnett
So
18:20
6:07
14
3 Temecula Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
98:54
19:47
6:36
87 Brady Surratt
Sr
19:41
6:34
15
Patrick Bogan
Sr
19:42
6:34
16
Marcus Bagingito
Sr
19:42
6:34
17
Hayden Potter
Fr
19:49
6:36
18
Adam Fernandez
Sr
20:00
6:40
21
Nick D'ablaing
Fr
20:42
6:54
24
James Dursteler
Fr
20:57
6:59
26
4 Chaparral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
101:05
20:13
6:44
109 David Ramirez
Fr
19:51
6:37
19
Cristian Navarro
Jr
19:52
6:37
20
Jorge Ramirez
So
20:13
6:44
22
Braxton Havard
So
20:15
6:45
23
Jack Blankenship
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Mason Lewis
Fr
21:17
7:06
27
Mike Herback
Jr
21:36
7:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
84:24
16:53
5:38
15 Troy Keller
So
16:52
5:37
1
Cole Bauer
So
16:52
5:37
2
Nick Gaffney
Fr
16:52
5:37
3
Issa Kakar
Jr
16:53
5:38
4
Jordan Myers
Fr
16:55
5:38
5
Dustin Parrish
Jr
17:02
5:41
6
Zack Suleiman
So
17:03
5:41
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
92:51
18:34
6:11
50 Isaac Calderon
So
18:11
6:04
8
Derrick Burnett
So
18:20
6:07
9
Duncan Chisholm
Sr
18:35
6:12
10
Scott Little
Fr
18:39
6:13
11
Cole Walker
Fr
19:08
6:23
12
Devin Miller
Jr
19:12
6:24
13
Issac Villa
Fr
19:12
6:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
85:51
17:10
5:43
15 Dustin Parrish
Jr
17:02
5:41
1
Zack Suleiman
So
17:03
5:41
2
Nathan Merrill
Fr
17:11
5:44
3
Simeon Hood
So
17:16
5:45
4
Shaun Richter
Jr
17:19
5:46
5
Giovanni Rios
Jr
17:25
5:48
6
Jackson Arnold
Sr
17:31
5:50
7
2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:08
96:16
19:15
6:25
50 Devin Miller
Jr
19:12
6:24
8
Issac Villa
Fr
19:12
6:24
9
Mason Frederickson
So
19:13
6:24
10
Marcus Morada
Fr
19:19
6:26
11
Zavonte Hill
Sr
19:20
6:27
12
Eric Cisneros
Fr
19:23
6:28
13
Andrew Hooee
Fr
19:28
6:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.