Alisal Results from the Dos Pueblos Invitational at Shoreline Park SB on 9/28/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alondra Botello Jr Jr 24:15 8:05 3 53/96 4/11 10/23 7/14 23:38
Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Jr 23:08 7:43 3 35/96 3/11 5/23 6/15 22:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Arly Ruiz Jr Jr 28:19 9:26 3 87/96 11/11 22/23 1/1 28:31
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carina Avelar Fr Fr 28:19 9:26 3 72/84 3/3 22/23 13/15 28:54
(0:35,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carolina Mundo So So 23:23 7:48 3 34/102 1/5 7/23 13/18 23:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Clarita Rodriguez Sr Sr 23:58 7:59 3 57/85 4/4 8/23 6/12 26:13
(2:15,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniela Hernandez Jr Jr 24:33 8:11 3 62/96 5/11 11/23 6/10 24:41
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diana Garcia Fr Fr 24:06 8:02 3 33/84 1/3 9/23 13/16 24:04
Elizabeth Hernandez So So 26:20 8:47 3 86/102 5/5 20/23 9/10 26:25
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Tinoco So So 25:49 8:36 3 78/102 3/5 17/23 12/14 28:17
(2:28,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Esmeralda Espinoza So So 24:59 8:20 3 67/102 2/5 12/23 15/17 25:31
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gisselle Cortez Fr Fr 25:03 8:21 3 42/84 2/3 13/23 11/15 25:07
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Graciela Belmontes Sr Sr 20:31 6:50 3 13/85 1/4 1/23 9/20 20:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jissella Duarte Sr Sr 22:43 7:34 3 39/85 2/4 4/23 11/18 22:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Jr 21:31 7:10 3 15/96 1/11 2/23 9/20 22:14
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lizbeth Roldan Sr Sr 23:13 7:44 3 50/85 3/4 6/23 6/14 24:13
(1:00,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lorena Lopez-Rubio Jr Jr 25:36 8:32 3 77/96 7/11 15/23 4/5 27:14
(1:38,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maria Rodriguez Jr Jr 22:18 7:26 3 24/96 2/11 3/23 6/18 22:28
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maribel Ortega Jr Jr 25:26 8:29 3 74/96 6/11 14/23 6/6 23:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rosa Cecenas Jr Jr 25:36 8:32 3 78/96 8/11 16/23 4/4 25:50
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruby Rodriguez Jr Jr 26:18 8:46 3 82/96 9/11 18/23 2/2 27:04
(0:46,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Silvia Delgadillo So So 26:18 8:46 3 85/102 4/5 18/23 9/11 27:07
(0:49,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Viviana Estrada Jr Jr 26:55 8:58 3 85/96 10/11 21/23 1/1 26:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/10 126:49
2:57
3 8:27 7:48 8:47 253 6:53 Carolina Mundo (27), Esmeralda Espinoza (52), Elizabeth Tinoco (57), Silvia Delgadillo (58), Elizabeth Hernandez (59)
Jr 1st 5 7/10 115:45
3:02
3 7:43 7:10 8:11 145 7:03 Jocelyne Ruiz (11), Maria Rodriguez (19), Anayeli Uriostegui (26), Alondra Botello (41), Daniela Hernandez (48)
Jr 2nd 5 1/1 129:51
1:29
3 8:39 8:29 8:58 15 8:39 Maribel Ortega (1), Lorena Lopez-Rubio (2), Rosa Cecenas (3), Ruby Rodriguez (4), Viviana Estrada (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittany Gonzalez Sr Rio Mesa 19:28 6:29
2 Alex Hill Sr Saugus 19:33 6:31
3 Callie Hallman Sr Saugus 19:35 6:32
4 Heidi Hoslet Sr Saugus 19:40 6:33
5 Gracia Innocentia Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 19:52 6:37
6 Aliya Shah Sr Buena 20:05 6:42
7 Bianca Collazo Sr Ventura 20:12 6:44
8 Amanda Romano Sr Saugus 20:18 6:46
9 Emily Hooke Sr Ventura 20:20 6:47
10 Ryanne Bailey Sr Foothill 20:26 6:49
11 Andrea Cervantes Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 20:27 6:49
12 Christy Penaranda Sr La Sierra 20:30 6:50
13 Graciela Belmontes Sr Alisal 20:31 6:50 1/4 1/23 9/20
14 Jacquelynn Torres Sr La Sierra 20:33 6:51
15 Kaitlyn Kuehn Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:34 6:51
16 Laura Garnica Sr Fillmore 20:38 6:53
17 Jenny Veyna Sr Ventura 20:47 6:56
18 Seychelle Kauffman Sr Ventura 20:51 6:57
19 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr Lompoc 20:52 6:57
20 Sammantha Fajardo Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 20:54 6:58
21 Jordan Jenkins Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:56 6:59
22 Leslene Sagisi Sr Rio Mesa 21:12 7:04
23 Emely Vazquez Sr Ventura 21:17 7:06
24 Kirsten Sanchez Sr La Sierra 21:22 7:07
25 Marla Bonser Sr Laguna Blanca 21:24 7:08
26 Steffani Stokes Sr Foothill 21:27 7:09
27 Johanna Reyes Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:27 7:09
28 Elizabeth Haro Sr La Sierra 21:33 7:11
29 Demi White Sr Foothill 21:33 7:11
30 Hanna Noorda Sr Foothill 21:39 7:13
31 Jocelyn Veyna Sr Ventura 21:44 7:15
32 Monica Ramirez Sr Oxnard 21:45 7:15
33 Amanda Meredith Sr Saugus 21:52 7:17
34 Erica Hernandez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 21:55 7:18
35 Andrea Garcia Sr Lompoc 21:58 7:19
36 Alexa Shimada Sr Dos Pueblos 22:15 7:25
37 Gigi Chamberlain Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 22:28 7:29
38 Marika Schipper Sr Dos Pueblos 22:39 7:33
39 Jissella Duarte Sr Alisal 22:43 7:34 2/4 4/23 11/18
40 Nicole Moghaddas Sr Saugus 22:43 7:34
41 Lauren Chrislu Sr Saugus 22:51 7:37
42 Lorena Cuevas Sr La Sierra 22:56 7:39
43 Samantha Cortez Sr Antelope Valley 22:57 7:39
44 Nallely Gonzalez Sr Antelope Valley 22:57 7:39
45 Katrina Baumer Sr La Sierra 23:04 7:41
46 Jenna Mooneyham Sr Saugus 23:04 7:41
47 Amber Wilmot Sr Fillmore 23:05 7:42
48 Rosie Sterkel Sr Saugus 23:08 7:43
49 Erinn Sloan Sr Oak Park 23:11 7:44
50 Lizbeth Roldan Sr Alisal 23:13 7:44 3/4 6/23 6/14
51 Analaura Alva Sr La Sierra 23:15 7:45
52 Monica Furubotten Sr Saugus 23:21 7:47
53 Garni Terterian Sr Holy Martyrs 23:39 7:53
54 Monica Sanchez Sr Buena 23:44 7:55
55 Bianca Martinez Sr Ventura 23:50 7:57
56 Meghan Killea Sr Cate School 23:52 7:57
57 Clarita Rodriguez Sr Alisal 23:58 7:59 4/4 8/23 6/12
58 Caroline Whelan Sr Dos Pueblos 23:59 8:00
59 Emily Berk Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:00 8:00
60 Ana Ramirez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:06 8:02
61 Rachel Zook Sr Rio Mesa 24:21 8:07
62 Libby Baker Sr Dos Pueblos 24:23 8:08
63 Clare Haffner Sr Ventura 24:39 8:13
64 Sarah Pineda Sr Rio Mesa 24:44 8:15
65 Carissa Jackson Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:53 8:18
66 Kelly Cooksey Sr Saugus 24:57 8:19
67 Natalie Lopez Sr Rio Mesa 24:59 8:20
68 Amanda Vassaur Sr Fillmore 25:05 8:22
69 Ana Maldonado Sr La Sierra 25:20 8:27
70 Paige Slaught Sr Ventura 25:21 8:27
71 Gloria Cola Sr Oak Park 25:24 8:28
72 Allisabeth Hernand Sr Fillmore 25:34 8:31
73 Ruby Hernandez Sr Rio Mesa 25:37 8:32
74 Grace Dickman Sr Cate School 25:41 8:34
75 Kelsey Ma Sr Oak Park 25:59 8:40
76 Adrine Keosian Sr Holy Martyrs 26:20 8:47
77 Julia Schwartz Sr Viewpoint 26:44 8:55
78 Priyanka Dave Sr Viewpoint 26:45 8:55
79 Cari Canales Sr Buena 26:47 8:56
80 Lauren Mcduff Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 26:47 8:56
81 Vanessa Lopez Sr Oak Park 26:52 8:57
82 Genesis Ceron Sr La Sierra 27:09 9:03
83 Karina Morales Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:37 9:12
84 Alanna Kjoller Sr Dos Pueblos 27:46 9:15
85 Mayra Morelas Sr Antelope Valley 30:50 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine Mclure So Dos Pueblos 19:28 6:29
2 Jessica Ruiz So Saugus 20:10 6:43
3 Sabrina Janes So Saugus 20:11 6:44
4 Mackinzie Moncibai So Saugus 20:21 6:47
5 Tatianna Scheluep So Dos Pueblos 20:32 6:51
6 Summer Al-saleh So Buena 20:33 6:51
7 Makaila Lopez So Saugus 20:56 6:59
8 Raegan Janda So Foothill 21:02 7:01
9 Keara Amble So Dos Pueblos 21:08 7:03
10 Melanie Campbell So Buena 21:11 7:04
11 Valerie Monroy So John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:12 7:04
12 Desiree Ruiz So John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:21 7:07
13 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore 21:23 7:08
14 Miranda Acosta So John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:24 7:08
15 Kylie Hoffeber So Saugus 21:32 7:11
16 Madisen Penna So Saugus 21:32 7:11
17 Airyanna Medina So Foothill 21:35 7:12
18 Racquel Fygenson So Dos Pueblos 21:46 7:15
19 Madison Jones So Saugus 21:49 7:16
20 Trisha Gomez So Saugus 21:51 7:17
21 Melissa Santana So La Sierra 21:52 7:17
22 Kenna Perez So Buena 21:58 7:19
23 Meredith Urschel So Dos Pueblos 22:03 7:21
24 Jennifer Gonzalez So Ventura 22:05 7:22
25 Jessica Hui So Viewpoint 22:09 7:23
26 Kalina Burns So Dos Pueblos 22:13 7:24
27 Allyn Tolosa So Ventura 22:16 7:25
28 Gillian Nelson So Saugus 22:22 7:27
29 Carina Rodriguez So Lompoc 22:24 7:28
30 Amanda Levinson So Oak Park 23:14 7:45
31 Adilene Aldapa So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:16 7:45
32 Allison Champagne So Ventura 23:20 7:47
33 Sara Ehlers So John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:21 7:47
34 Carolina Mundo So Alisal 23:23 7:48 1/5 7/23 13/18
35 Diana Torres So La Sierra 23:27 7:49
36 Claudia Carrillo So Lompoc 23:31 7:50
37 Veronica Valadez So La Sierra 23:32 7:51
38 Samantha Miceli So John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:33 7:51
39 Camryn Weisenberge So Rio Mesa 23:34 7:51
40 Crystal Gonzalez So La Sierra 23:35 7:52
41 Tati Morales So Buena 23:37 7:52
42 Taylor Farrell So Ventura 23:39 7:53
43 Charlotte Richards So John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:44 7:55
44 Lexi Ruth So Buena 23:49 7:56
45 Angelle Ortiz So Oak Park 23:51 7:57
46 Holly Norman So Ventura 23:51 7:57
47 Gonzales Cristina So Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:05 8:02
48 Maggie Young So Oak Park 24:06 8:02
49 Leah Urzua So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:08 8:03
50 Kayla Simons So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:10 8:03
51 Katherine Yale So Viewpoint 24:12 8:04
52 Deanna Fierro So John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:28 8:09
53 Karli Christenson So Buena 24:29 8:10
54 Mia Luna So Foothill 24:30 8:10
55 Tyler Smith So Oak Park 24:31 8:10
56 Adenna Bratz So Rio Mesa 24:34 8:11
57 Emma Berns So Oak Park 24:35 8:12
58 Lili Hooshivar So John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:40 8:13
59 Daniela Aguilar So Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:40 8:13
60 Brenda Fowler So Saugus 24:40 8:13
61 Elizabeth Thomson So Ventura 24:46 8:15
62 Kelly Robertson So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:48 8:16
63 Sofia Gallardo So Fillmore 24:49 8:16
64 Natalie Torres So La Sierra 24:55 8:18
65 Hannah Terry So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:56 8:19
66 Emily Bouchard So Buena 24:58 8:19
67 Esmeralda Espinoza So Alisal 24:59 8:20 2/5 12/23 15/17
68 Priscilla Chu So Dos Pueblos 24:59 8:20
69 Tynnan Bodily So Oak Park 25:02 8:21
70 Bailey Mckenna So Rio Mesa 25:05 8:22
71 Yvette Linares So Pacifica (Oxnard) 25:08 8:23
72 Mckenna Leclair So Oak Park 25:17 8:26
73 Candace Chavolla So Oxnard 25:19 8:26
74 Nicole Janee So Dos Pueblos 25:24 8:28
75 Mary Ihrke So Oxnard 25:27 8:29
76 Eliana Schuler So Oak Park 25:31 8:30
77 Ella Stimson So Dos Pueblos 25:38 8:33
78 Elizabeth Tinoco So Alisal 25:49 8:36 3/5 17/23 12/14
79 Maren Rose So Dos Pueblos 25:52 8:37
80 Gabriella Craviott So Dos Pueblos 26:06 8:42
81 Adrianna Fonseca So Dos Pueblos 26:10 8:43
82 Alianna De Castro So Oak Park 26:12 8:44
83 Ignatia Teresa So John Burroughs (Burbank) 26:18 8:46
84 Alique Mnatsakanya So Holy Martyrs 26:18 8:46
85 Silvia Delgadillo So Alisal 26:18 8:46 4/5 18/23 9/11
86 Elizabeth Hernandez So Alisal 26:20 8:47 5/5 20/23 9/10
87 Teresa Melkonian So Holy Martyrs 26:21 8:47
88 Amanda Poulson So Buena 26:22 8:47
89 Talar Hagopian So Holy Martyrs 26:23 8:48
90 Esther Morales So La Sierra 26:28 8:49
91 Madison Brown So Buena 26:30 8:50
92 Lara Hagopian So Holy Martyrs 26:34 8:51
93 Samantha Castillo So La Sierra 26:39 8:53
94 Morales Esther So La Sierra 26:55 8:58
95 Aahat Jain So Dos Pueblos 27:09 9:03
96 Michelle Midgett So La Sierra 27:18 9:06
97 Samantha Esparza So Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:30 9:30
98 Yesenia Ponce So Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:30 9:30
99 Jennifer Paul So Oak Park 29:01 9:40
100 Alexis Villa So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 29:07 9:42
101 Karen Patterson So Oxnard 32:02 10:41
102 Maria Aburto So Antelope Valley 33:07 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
103:10
20:38
6:53
29 Jessica Ruiz
So
20:10
6:43
2
Sabrina Janes
So
20:11
6:44
3
Mackinzie Moncibai
So
20:21
6:47
4
Makaila Lopez
So
20:56
6:59
7
Kylie Hoffeber
So
21:32
7:11
13
Madisen Penna
So
21:32
7:11
14
Madison Jones
So
21:49
7:16
16
2 Dos Pueblos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
104:57
20:59
7:00
48 Elaine Mclure
So
19:28
6:29
1
Tatianna Scheluep
So
20:32
6:51
5
Keara Amble
So
21:08
7:03
8
Racquel Fygenson
So
21:46
7:15
15
Meredith Urschel
So
22:03
7:21
19
Kalina Burns
So
22:13
7:24
21
Priscilla Chu
So
24:59
8:20
53
3 John Burroughs (Burbank)
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
110:51
22:10
7:23
89 Valerie Monroy
So
21:12
7:04
10
Desiree Ruiz
So
21:21
7:07
11
Miranda Acosta
So
21:24
7:08
12
Sara Ehlers
So
23:21
7:47
26
Samantha Miceli
So
23:33
7:51
30
Charlotte Richards
So
23:44
7:55
34
Deanna Fierro
So
24:28
8:09
42
4 Buena
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:16
111:08
22:14
7:25
100 Summer Al-saleh
So
20:33
6:51
6
Melanie Campbell
So
21:11
7:04
9
Kenna Perez
So
21:58
7:19
18
Tati Morales
So
23:37
7:52
32
Lexi Ruth
So
23:49
7:56
35
Karli Christenson
So
24:29
8:10
43
Emily Bouchard
So
24:58
8:19
51
5 Ventura
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
115:11
23:02
7:41
137 Jennifer Gonzalez
So
22:05
7:22
20
Allyn Tolosa
So
22:16
7:25
22
Allison Champagne
So
23:20
7:47
25
Taylor Farrell
So
23:39
7:53
33
Holly Norman
So
23:51
7:57
37
Elizabeth Thomson
So
24:46
8:15
47




6 La Sierra
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
117:21
23:28
7:49
154 Melissa Santana
So
21:52
7:17
17
Diana Torres
So
23:27
7:49
28
Veronica Valadez
So
23:32
7:51
29
Crystal Gonzalez
So
23:35
7:52
31
Natalie Torres
So
24:55
8:18
49
Esther Morales
So
26:28
8:49
60
Samantha Castillo
So
26:39
8:53
61
7 Oak Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
120:17
24:03
8:01
187 Amanda Levinson
So
23:14
7:45
23
Angelle Ortiz
So
23:51
7:57
36
Maggie Young
So
24:06
8:02
39
Tyler Smith
So
24:31
8:10
44
Emma Berns
So
24:35
8:12
45
Tynnan Bodily
So
25:02
8:21
54
Mckenna Leclair
So
25:17
8:26
56
8 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
121:18
24:16
8:05
203 Adilene Aldapa
So
23:16
7:45
24
Leah Urzua
So
24:08
8:03
40
Kayla Simons
So
24:10
8:03
41
Kelly Robertson
So
24:48
8:16
48
Hannah Terry
So
24:56
8:19
50
Alexis Villa
So
29:07
9:42
64




9 Alisal
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
126:49
25:22
8:27
253 Carolina Mundo
So
23:23
7:48
27
Esmeralda Espinoza
So
24:59
8:20
52
Elizabeth Tinoco
So
25:49
8:36
57
Silvia Delgadillo
So
26:18
8:46
58
Elizabeth Hernandez
So
26:20
8:47
59








10 Pacifica (Oxnard)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:25
130:53
26:11
8:44
264 Gonzales Cristina
So
24:05
8:02
38
Daniela Aguilar
So
24:40
8:13
46
Yvette Linares
So
25:08
8:23
55
Samantha Esparza
So
28:30
9:30
62
Yesenia Ponce
So
28:30
9:30
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Kearney Jr Ventura 19:29 6:30
2 Paige Shelton Jr Ventura 19:45 6:35
3 Jewel Fisher Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:16 6:45
4 Amanda Dejesus Jr Saugus 20:20 6:47
5 Paris Beauregard Jr Ventura 20:37 6:52
6 Juliana Logan Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:44 6:55
7 Alyse Vanek Jr Foothill 20:45 6:55
8 Melissa Ugalde Jr La Sierra 20:50 6:57
9 Katie Hosch Jr Buena 20:52 6:57
10 Kiana Hope Jr Fillmore 21:15 7:05
11 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore 21:18 7:06
12 Isabella Dang Jr Oxnard 21:20 7:07
13 Martha Guillen Jr La Sierra 21:22 7:07
14 Jessica Marquez Jr La Sierra 21:24 7:08
15 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Alisal 21:31 7:10 1/11 2/23 9/20
16 Kristina Melero Jr Lompoc 21:37 7:12
17 Krista Bowdle Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 21:38 7:13
18 Rachel Fay Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 21:38 7:13
19 Lawwenn Cornejo Jr La Sierra 21:39 7:13
20 Kailey Silverman Jr Rio Mesa 21:51 7:17
21 Paige Roberts Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:52 7:17
22 Gabriela Lafferty Jr Dos Pueblos 21:59 7:20
23 Dayanna Yanez Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 22:12 7:24
24 Maria Rodriguez Jr Alisal 22:18 7:26 2/11 3/23 6/18
25 Megan Carey Jr Ventura 22:19 7:26
26 Diane Hoffmann Jr Viewpoint 22:27 7:29
27 Trinh La Jr Dos Pueblos 22:28 7:29
28 Tabitha Magner Jr Dos Pueblos 22:29 7:30
29 Alex Castanon Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:29 7:30
30 Mckenzie Funk Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 22:39 7:33
31 Katie Mohrhoff Jr Saugus 22:52 7:37
32 Lizeth Cornejo Jr Fillmore 22:57 7:39
33 Rachel Tracy Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:00 7:40
34 Emely Roman Jr Lompoc 23:03 7:41
35 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Alisal 23:08 7:43 3/11 5/23 6/15
36 Brittany Trinidad Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:14 7:45
37 Emily Reynolds Jr Saugus 23:14 7:45
38 Angela Tapia Jr Saugus 23:25 7:48
39 Savannah Chiu Jr Saugus 23:25 7:48
40 Natalie Amela Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:33 7:51
41 Sarah Serrano Jr Buena 23:33 7:51
42 Nadia Belton Jr Laguna Blanca 23:35 7:52
43 Jessica Yurcak Jr La Sierra 23:35 7:52
44 Mariana Fonseca Jr Ventura 23:40 7:53
45 Katherine Tang Jr Dos Pueblos 23:43 7:54
46 Sarah Reyes-vizcar Jr Ventura 23:49 7:56
47 Andrea Pimental Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:52 7:57
48 Jenni Rusk Jr La Sierra 23:53 7:58
49 Sophie West Jr Rio Mesa 23:54 7:58
50 Kayla Zola Jr Dos Pueblos 24:01 8:00
51 Paulina Johnson Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:04 8:01
52 Brooke Wallace Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:07 8:02
53 Alondra Botello Jr Alisal 24:15 8:05 4/11 10/23 7/14
54 Kienna Kulzer Jr Buena 24:17 8:06
55 Ana Hidalgo Jr Rio Mesa 24:19 8:06
56 Sarah Rich Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:19 8:06
57 Caroline Montgomer Jr Cate School 24:20 8:07
58 Chloe King Jr Cate School 24:20 8:07
59 Jackie Ibragimov Jr Viewpoint 24:25 8:08
60 Lacy Douglas Jr Cate School 24:30 8:10
61 Monique Almodovar Jr Ventura 24:32 8:11
62 Daniela Hernandez Jr Alisal 24:33 8:11 5/11 11/23 6/10
63 Emily Duong Jr Cate School 24:42 8:14
64 Lana Ta Jr Dos Pueblos 24:46 8:15
65 Danielle Weitzman Jr Dos Pueblos 24:48 8:16
66 Natalie Hernandez Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:52 8:17
67 Vicky Tran Jr Dos Pueblos 24:53 8:18
68 Isabella Norris Jr Ventura 24:59 8:20
69 Esther Elenes Jr Lompoc 25:09 8:23
70 Dominique Morales Jr Buena 25:13 8:24
71 Jennifer Mayemura Jr Oak Park 25:18 8:26
72 Brianna Maya Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 25:19 8:26
73 Jane Waldron Jr Oak Park 25:25 8:28
74 Maribel Ortega Jr Alisal 25:26 8:29 6/11 14/23 6/6
75 Gloria Lam Jr Dos Pueblos 25:28 8:29
76 Venessa Lopez Jr Lompoc 25:33 8:31
77 Lorena Lopez-Rubio Jr Alisal 25:36 8:32 7/11 15/23 4/5
78 Rosa Cecenas Jr Alisal 25:36 8:32 8/11 16/23 4/4
79 Lara Karamardian Jr Holy Martyrs 25:37 8:32
80 Natalie Novoa Jr La Sierra 25:50 8:37
81 Nina Nozzi Jr Buena 25:52 8:37
82 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:18 8:46 9/11 18/23 2/2
83 Daisy Lopez Jr Rio Mesa 26:22 8:47
84 Teresa Gonzalez Jr Antelope Valley 26:52 8:57
85 Viviana Estrada Jr Alisal 26:55 8:58 10/11 21/23 1/1
86 Amber Smith Jr Rio Mesa 28:19 9:26
87 Arly Ruiz Jr Alisal 28:19 9:26 11/11 22/23 1/1
88 Audrey Mnatsakanya Jr Holy Martyrs 28:50 9:37
89 Alex Lopez Jr Oak Park 28:59 9:40
90 Ani Keshishian Jr Holy Martyrs 29:17 9:46
91 Emily Brahma Jr Cate School 29:33 9:51
92 Samantha Gong Jr Oxnard 30:36 10:12
93 Melissa Nunez Jr Fillmore 30:39 10:13
94 Melinda Boyajyan Jr Holy Martyrs 31:25 10:28
95 Vanessa Escobar Jr Antelope Valley 34:09 11:23
96 Rosa Luna Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 35:31 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:23
106:55
21:23
7:08
57 Jewel Fisher
Jr
20:16
6:45
3
Juliana Logan
Jr
20:44
6:55
6
Krista Bowdle
Jr
21:38
7:13
12
Rachel Fay
Jr
21:38
7:13
13
Mckenzie Funk
Jr
22:39
7:33
23
Rachel Tracy
Jr
23:00
7:40
25
Brooke Wallace
Jr
24:07
8:02
40
2 Ventura
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:11
105:50
21:10
7:03
62 Megan Kearney
Jr
19:29
6:30
1
Paige Shelton
Jr
19:45
6:35
2
Paris Beauregard
Jr
20:37
6:52
5
Megan Carey
Jr
22:19
7:26
20
Mariana Fonseca
Jr
23:40
7:53
34
Sarah Reyes-vizcar
Jr
23:49
7:56
36
Monique Almodovar
Jr
24:32
8:11
47
3 La Sierra
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
108:50
21:46
7:15
73 Melissa Ugalde
Jr
20:50
6:57
7
Martha Guillen
Jr
21:22
7:07
9
Jessica Marquez
Jr
21:24
7:08
10
Lawwenn Cornejo
Jr
21:39
7:13
14
Jessica Yurcak
Jr
23:35
7:52
33
Jenni Rusk
Jr
23:53
7:58
37
Natalie Novoa
Jr
25:50
8:37
57
4 Saugus
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
113:16
22:39
7:33
115 Amanda Dejesus
Jr
20:20
6:47
4
Katie Mohrhoff
Jr
22:52
7:37
24
Emily Reynolds
Jr
23:14
7:45
28
Angela Tapia
Jr
23:25
7:48
29
Savannah Chiu
Jr
23:25
7:48
30








5 Dos Pueblos
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:02
114:40
22:56
7:39
134 Gabriela Lafferty
Jr
21:59
7:20
17
Trinh La
Jr
22:28
7:29
21
Tabitha Magner
Jr
22:29
7:30
22
Katherine Tang
Jr
23:43
7:54
35
Kayla Zola
Jr
24:01
8:00
39
Lana Ta
Jr
24:46
8:15
50
Danielle Weitzman
Jr
24:48
8:16
51
6 John Burroughs (Burbank)
8-6-7-5-6
Gap: 3:00
115:43
23:09
7:43
144 Paige Roberts
Jr
21:52
7:17
16
Dayanna Yanez
Jr
22:12
7:24
18
Brittany Trinidad
Jr
23:14
7:45
27
Natalie Amela
Jr
23:33
7:51
31
Natalie Hernandez
Jr
24:52
8:17
52
Brianna Maya
Jr
25:19
8:26
54




7 Alisal
6-5-4-7-7
Gap: 3:02
115:45
23:09
7:43
145 Jocelyne Ruiz
Jr
21:31
7:10
11
Maria Rodriguez
Jr
22:18
7:26
19
Anayeli Uriostegui
Jr
23:08
7:43
26
Alondra Botello
Jr
24:15
8:05
41
Daniela Hernandez
Jr
24:33
8:11
48
Maribel Ortega
Jr
25:26
8:29
55
Lorena Lopez-Rubio
Jr
25:36
8:32
56
8 Buena
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:00
119:47
23:57
7:59
193 Katie Hosch
Jr
20:52
6:57
8
Sarah Serrano
Jr
23:33
7:51
32
Kienna Kulzer
Jr
24:17
8:06
42
Dominique Morales
Jr
25:13
8:24
53
Nina Nozzi
Jr
25:52
8:37
58








9 Rio Mesa
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:28
124:45
24:57
8:19
215 Kailey Silverman
Jr
21:51
7:17
15
Sophie West
Jr
23:54
7:58
38
Ana Hidalgo
Jr
24:19
8:06
43
Daisy Lopez
Jr
26:22
8:47
59
Amber Smith
Jr
28:19
9:26
60








10 Cate School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:13
127:25
25:29
8:30
245 Caroline Montgomer
Jr
24:20
8:07
44
Chloe King
Jr
24:20
8:07
45
Lacy Douglas
Jr
24:30
8:10
46
Emily Duong
Jr
24:42
8:14
49
Emily Brahma
Jr
29:33
9:51
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
129:51
25:58
8:39
15 Maribel Ortega
Jr
25:26
8:29
1
Lorena Lopez-Rubio
Jr
25:36
8:32
2
Rosa Cecenas
Jr
25:36
8:32
3
Ruby Rodriguez
Jr
26:18
8:46
4
Viviana Estrada
Jr
26:55
8:58
5
Arly Ruiz
Jr
28:19
9:26
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Heys Fr Saugus 19:32 6:31
2 Lacie Sanders Fr Lompoc 20:00 6:40
3 Charlotte Monke Fr Cate School 20:14 6:45
4 Brooke Donahue Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:23 6:48
5 Emma Bahr Fr Saugus 21:03 7:01
6 Sierra Pilarski Fr Saugus 21:08 7:03
7 Celine Whitman Fr Saugus 21:28 7:09
8 Daisy Pitones Fr Rio Mesa 21:28 7:09
9 Nyssa Torres Fr Buena 21:35 7:12
10 Eileen Eckles Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:46 7:15
11 Wylynn Garcia Fr Ventura 21:52 7:17
12 Macy Schmidt Fr Ventura 22:06 7:22
13 Ashley Contreras Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 22:10 7:23
14 Auburn Griffith Fr Rio Mesa 22:11 7:24
15 Gabby Campbell Fr Dos Pueblos 22:11 7:24
16 Evelyn Acosta Fr Lompoc 22:11 7:24
17 Allie Marquez Fr Buena 22:12 7:24
18 Rylee Sager Fr Lompoc 22:13 7:24
19 Sarah Schilbrack Fr Buena 22:13 7:24
20 Caitlyn Fastenau Fr Ventura 22:29 7:30
21 Jennifer Malotte Fr Ventura 22:50 7:37
22 Briana Segoviano Fr Fillmore 22:59 7:40
23 Julianne Abesamis Fr Saugus 22:59 7:40
24 Natalie Musick Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:00 7:40
25 Emma Tracy Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:00 7:40
26 Irma Torres Fr Fillmore 23:20 7:47
27 Moreno Alexis Fr La Sierra 23:21 7:47
28 Rachel Witt Fr Buena 23:22 7:47
29 Kara Hewson Fr Ventura 23:40 7:53
30 Grace Ye Fr Oak Park 23:40 7:53
31 Jackie Hernandez Fr La Sierra 23:40 7:53
32 Betsy Ramirez Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:42 7:54
33 Diana Garcia Fr Alisal 24:06 8:02 1/3 9/23 13/16
34 Katie Morsch Fr Saugus 24:11 8:04
35 Olivia Rovelli Fr Ventura 24:29 8:10
36 Kimberly Vasquez Fr Fillmore 24:30 8:10
37 Emma Inglehart Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:34 8:11
38 Estefany Figueroa Fr Ventura 24:44 8:15
39 Caitlin Hogan Fr Viewpoint 24:50 8:17
40 Margaret Lopez Fr Saugus 24:54 8:18
41 Erika Cruz Fr Dos Pueblos 25:03 8:21
42 Gisselle Cortez Fr Alisal 25:03 8:21 2/3 13/23 11/15
43 Jessica Liou Fr Cate School 25:08 8:23
44 Imani Tyson Fr Saugus 25:09 8:23
45 Monica Midgett Fr La Sierra 25:15 8:25
46 Maddy Davis Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 25:15 8:25
47 Naomi Oregel Fr Saugus 25:17 8:26
48 Samantha Fong Fr Buena 25:25 8:28
49 Guzman Jessica Fr La Sierra 25:45 8:35
50 Sierra Wang Fr Dos Pueblos 25:45 8:35
51 Kally Zheng Fr Dos Pueblos 25:45 8:35
52 Gabriella Moreno Fr Lompoc 25:46 8:35
53 Daxhia Fabela Fr Lompoc 25:46 8:35
54 Sophia Soudani Fr Rio Mesa 26:04 8:41
55 Maya Garibay-sahm Fr Ventura 26:24 8:48
56 Summer Pasqual Fr Saugus 26:28 8:49
57 Emma Liberman Fr Cate School 26:31 8:50
58 Diana Nunez Fr Ventura 26:34 8:51
59 Sierra Aigner Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 26:37 8:52
60 Timna Some Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 26:41 8:54
61 Anya White Fr Buena 26:44 8:55
62 Megan Canales Fr Oxnard 26:52 8:57
63 Lizette Martinez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:55 8:58
64 Alyssa Walike Fr Oak Park 27:23 9:08
65 Michelle Grunberg Fr Oak Park 27:23 9:08
66 Amanda Mohabeer Fr Oak Park 27:23 9:08
67 Jaclyn Mellring Fr Ventura 27:28 9:09
68 Demetra Rishwain Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 27:33 9:11
69 Lauren Duerfeldt Fr Oak Park 27:35 9:12
70 Katie Kimes Fr Viewpoint 27:37 9:12
71 Damara Lopez-nelso Fr Dos Pueblos 28:09 9:23
72 Carina Avelar Fr Alisal 28:19 9:26 3/3 22/23 13/15
73 Angela Gladkikh Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 28:24 9:28
74 Jackie Nowakowski Fr Viewpoint 28:44 9:35
75 Brooke Shapiro Fr Oak Park 28:49 9:36
76 Tami Curl Fr Ventura 30:15 10:05
77 Annie Parrone Fr Oak Park 30:42 10:14
78 Kathy Cutler Fr Viewpoint 31:02 10:21
79 Girl Triton1 Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 31:22 10:27
80 Sabrina Urick Fr Buena 31:34 10:31
81 Jenna Vasquez Fr Buena 32:01 10:40
82 Girl Triton2 Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 32:13 10:44
83 Eunbie Coe Fr Cate School 33:28 11:09
84 Darla Howell Fr Viewpoint 35:32 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.