Alisal Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Ramirez Jr JV 20:24 6:35 3.1 6/178 1/6 1/6 4/41 24:13
(3:49,15.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacqueline Sanchez Jr JV 26:49 8:39 3.1 151/178 4/6 4/6 18/21
Karina Rey Jr JV 25:50 8:20 3.1 138/178 3/6 3/6 23/29
Lucia Castro Sr JV 30:01 9:41 3.1 174/178 6/6 6/6 14/14
Sonia Bravo Jr JV 23:51 7:42 3.1 79/178 2/6 2/6 16/35 24:50
(0:59,4.0)
24:50
(0:59,4.0)
24:50
(0:59,4.0)
24:50
(0:59,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thalia Zamudio Fr JV 26:53 8:40 3.1 152/178 5/6 5/6 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 12/17 123:47
6:29
3.1 7:59 6:35 8:40 333 6:32 130:54
(7:07,5.4)
130:54
(7:07,5.4)
130:54
(7:07,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Abigail Ramirez (6), Sonia Bravo (57), Karina Rey (85), Jacqueline Sanchez (92), Thalia Zamudio (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Stewert Jr Saugus 19:29 6:17
2 Toccoa Kahovec Sr Saugus 19:41 6:21
3 Amanda Kristedja Jr Foothill 19:57 6:26
4 Kelsey Taylor Sr Buchanan 20:03 6:28
5 Megan Barnard Sr Buchanan 20:17 6:33
6 Abigail Ramirez Jr Alisal 20:24 6:35 1/6 1/6 4/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Erin Ortega Jr Saugus 20:29 6:36
8 Rachel Hinds Fr Saint Ignatius 20:30 6:37
9 Jessica Brostek Sr newport harbor 20:35 6:38
10 Coleen Mead So newport harbor 20:47 6:42
11 Alyssa Vaziri Sr Saugus 20:48 6:43
12 Brenda Ayala Jr Saugus 20:50 6:43
13 Jacqueline Paquette Jr Foothill 20:50 6:43
14 Maren Cosens Fr Oak Ridge 20:53 6:44
15 Katie Cruz Sr Buchanan 20:53 6:44
16 Schaefer Danielle Jr Saugus 20:57 6:45
17 Chelsea Capps Jr Marina 20:58 6:46
18 Patti Moddelmog So newport harbor 20:58 6:46
19 Kaitlin Henry So St. Lucy's Priory 21:15 6:51
20 Jessica Vasquez Jr Brea Olinda 21:16 6:52
21 Natalie Malone Jr Saugus 21:19 6:53
22 Claire Harrison Sr Crescenta Valley 21:19 6:53
23 Erica Avila Sr Buchanan 21:20 6:53
24 Hannah Farr Fr Saint Ignatius 21:29 6:56
25 Jacqueline Sun Jr Saint Ignatius 21:31 6:56
26 Taylor Stice Jr Mater Dei 21:35 6:58
27 Tiffany Stice Jr Mater Dei 21:36 6:58
28 Elizabeth Roldan Fr St. Lucy's Priory 21:36 6:58
29 Monica Coen So Saint Ignatius 21:38 6:59
30 Carly Nelson So Yucaipa 21:40 6:59
31 Bambi Settenrich Fr Saint Ignatius 21:44 7:01
32 Inna Lane So Oak Ridge 21:45 7:01
33 Rachel Estrada Sr Foothill 21:45 7:01
34 Regine Marquez Jr Buchanan 21:55 7:04
35 Paige Ostlund South Pasadena High 21:55 7:04
36 Meghan Hoffman Sr Foothill 21:57 7:05
37 Kaileen Palmero Fr Oak Ridge 21:58 7:05
38 Ellie Weir Sr Foothill 21:59 7:05
39 Kaelyn Handsel Jr Brea Olinda 22:00 7:06
40 Megan Chenoweth Fr St. Lucy's Priory 22:01 7:06
41 Michelle Noe Jr Oak Park 22:02 7:06
42 Abby Otto So Saint Ignatius 22:03 7:07
43 Hannah Brumbaum So St. Mary's - Berkeley 22:11 7:09
44 Olya Zamucen Sr Mater Dei 22:11 7:09
45 Jackie Urbine Jr Saint Ignatius 22:16 7:11
46 Hollis Crews Jr Buchanan 22:17 7:11
47 Jessica Knapp So Yucaipa 22:20 7:12
48 Kaley Silva Fr Oak Ridge 22:21 7:13
49 Ariel Ocampo Jr Mater Dei 22:22 7:13
50 Mary Quayle Sr Mater Dei 22:27 7:15
51 Melissa Romero Sr Marina 22:29 7:15
52 Jamie Butters So La Reina High School 22:39 7:18
53 Kaitlin Senese Jr Mater Dei 22:42 7:19
54 Cara Seo Jr Brea Olinda 22:45 7:20
55 Haylie Hansen Jr Buchanan 22:49 7:22
56 Kristin Dockery Sr Carson 22:51 7:22
57 Stephanie Badum Sr newport harbor 22:58 7:25
58 Jenna Hemphill Fr Maranatha High School 23:03 7:26
59 Brittany Teixeira Jr St Joseph 23:04 7:26
60 Alana Gordon Sr Oak Park 23:04 7:26
61 Lily Tsukayama Jr Skyline High School 23:09 7:28
62 Samantha Sabo Sr Mater Dei 23:12 7:29
63 Emily Tatum So Saint Ignatius 23:13 7:29
64 Sarah Vinopal Jr Arcadia High School 23:14 7:30
65 Devin Reinch Fr Yucaipa 23:16 7:30
66 Gabby Lowry Fr La Reina High School 23:18 7:31
67 Tara Zendejas Jr Mater Dei 23:19 7:31
68 Brittney Brandt Fr St Joseph 23:21 7:32
69 Jackie Jacques Sr Buchanan 23:22 7:32
70 Shelby Freitas Fr Tulare Western 23:23 7:33
71 Lyndsay Guttchen Sr Oak Park 23:27 7:34
72 Andra Lim Jr Miramonte 23:31 7:35
73 Ashley Millhouse Sr La Reina High School 23:31 7:35
74 Kelsey Slagle Jr Oak Ridge 23:34 7:36
75 Alexis Brandt Fr St Joseph 23:37 7:37
76 Charlott Simms So Yucaipa 23:38 7:37
77 Celes Celis So Avenal 23:42 7:39
78 Natalie Romak Jr Miramonte 23:44 7:39
79 Sonia Bravo Jr Alisal 23:51 7:42 2/6 2/6 16/35 24:50
(0:59)
24:50
(0:59)
24:50
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Charlotte Burk So La Serna High School 23:52 7:42
81 Katie Gandolfo Fr Saint Ignatius 23:56 7:43
82 Erin Murphy So Saint Ignatius 23:57 7:44
83 Libby Paulsen Sr Saint Ignatius 23:57 7:44
84 Jessica Waller Jr Clovis East 23:58 7:44
85 Katie Galleger Sr Buhach Colony 23:59 7:44
86 April Kouh Sr Yucaipa 24:00 7:45
87 Nicole Winters Fr St Joseph 24:03 7:45
88 Brielle Ansdell Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 24:08 7:47
89 Rachel Sommers Jr Maranatha High School 24:13 7:49
90 Melissa Marquez Fr North Monterey County 24:16 7:50
91 Vanessa Avila Sr Brea Olinda 24:17 7:50
92 Cassie Streeby So Yucaipa 24:18 7:50
93 Alana Ayasse Jr Skyline High School 24:19 7:51
94 Fernanda Salcedo Sr Otay Ranch 24:20 7:51
95 Cassie Cecil Jr Valley Christian (Cerrito 24:21 7:51
96 Paula Quiroz Fr North Monterey County 24:24 7:52
97 Rebecca Farr Jr Miramonte 24:30 7:54
98 Kerri Kowsky Jr Foothill 24:30 7:54
99 Jenny Simeone Jr St Joseph 24:31 7:55
100 Christa Byrd Sr Bullard High 24:35 7:56
101 Kelsey Calhoun Sr Brea Olinda 24:36 7:56
102 Julia Robinson Jr Oak Park 24:37 7:56
103 Garcia Elizabeth So Calvary Chapel - Downey 24:38 7:57
104 Bri Tarantino Fr The Bishop's School 24:39 7:57
105 Brandee Martinho So Tulare Western 24:42 7:58
106 Miko Elliott Jr Clovis High 24:45 7:59
107 Keltzie Smith So Del Campo 24:47 8:00
108 Susana Ramirez Fr Tulare Western 24:49 8:00
109 Maija Ehlinger So La Reina High School 24:49 8:00
110 Emily Wheeler Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 24:50 8:01
111 Laura Doskocil Sr Valley Christian (Cerrito 24:50 8:01
112 Jill Shields So Maranatha High School 24:51 8:01
113 Malory Ensor So St Joseph 24:53 8:02
114 Tiffanie Boe Jr Stockdale 24:56 8:03
115 Jacki Nash Jr Clovis High 24:57 8:03
116 Cathy Welsh Jr Del Campo 24:57 8:03
117 Kate Schauer Sr Miramonte 25:00 8:04
118 Mary Smith Sr Miramonte 25:06 8:06
119 Elisa Carino Jr Arcadia High School 25:07 8:06
120 Madeleine Mountain Jr Skyline High School 25:13 8:08
121 Katie Warren Sr Buhach Colony 25:15 8:09
122 Chihiro Ito Jr Arcadia High School 25:16 8:09
123 Jaime Toy So St. Mary's - Berkeley 25:18 8:10
124 Sandy Narez Fr North Monterey County 25:19 8:10
125 Violeta Quintanar Jr Foothill-Bakersfield 25:19 8:10
126 Anna Gregory Sr Clovis West 25:20 8:10
127 Anna Harris Fr La Reina High School 25:21 8:11
128 Arielle Tuzon Sr La Reina High School 25:22 8:11
129 Regina Clincy So St. Mary's - Berkeley 25:24 8:12
130 Taylor Bourelle So Stockdale 25:31 8:14
131 Christina Kim Jr Brea Olinda 25:34 8:15
132 Botello Jessica Fr Calvary Chapel - Downey 25:35 8:15
133 Charlotte Hoerber Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 25:42 8:17
134 Madison White So The Bishop's School 25:44 8:18
135 Tiffani Boone Jr Clovis East 25:46 8:19
136 Ashley Edwards Sr St Joseph 25:47 8:19
137 Kaitlyn Mish Jr Stockdale 25:48 8:19
138 Karina Rey Jr Alisal 25:50 8:20 3/6 3/6 23/29
139 Rose Crebbin Jr Colfax 25:54 8:21
140 Saundra Palomar Sr Brea Olinda 26:01 8:24
141 Yvonne Munoz Fr Maranatha High School 26:10 8:26
142 Mariann Howland Sr Brea Olinda 26:18 8:29
143 Arial Reyes Jr Buhach Colony 26:22 8:30
144 Tiffani Trypucko Fr Maranatha High School 26:23 8:31
145 Erika Brown So La Reina High School 26:25 8:31
146 Shelby Pinkham So Stockdale 26:27 8:32
147 Kristen Rollins Jr Buchanan 26:30 8:33
148 Emerald Ferreria-Yang Jr Skyline High School 26:31 8:33
149 Mariah Seguil Fr North Monterey County 26:41 8:36
150 Alexa Green So Bullard High 26:47 8:38
151 Jacqueline Sanchez Jr Alisal 26:49 8:39 4/6 4/6 18/21
152 Thalia Zamudio Fr Alisal 26:53 8:40 5/6 5/6 13/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Daisy Acosta Fr Tulare Western 26:56 8:41
154 Vanessa Garcia Fr North Monterey County 26:57 8:42
155 Melody Jorgensen Jr Stockdale 26:57 8:42
156 Caitlin Conner So Clovis West 26:58 8:42
157 Jennifer Vega Sr Tulare Western 27:09 8:45
158 Leah Heefner So Maranatha High School 27:20 8:49
159 Ellen Mooneyham Sr Del Campo 27:27 8:51
160 Veronica Arizmendez Jr North Monterey County 27:28 8:52
161 Stephanie Sanchez So Stockdale 27:31 8:53
162 Alli Bell Fr Del Campo 28:11 9:05
163 Erika Alvarez Jr Foothill-Bakersfield 28:18 9:08
164 Morgan Cornell Jr Bullard High 28:19 9:08
165 Naomi Wagner Jr The Bishop's School 28:31 9:12
166 Suzanne Brown So Maranatha High School 28:32 9:12
167 Natalie Sherman So Stockdale 28:39 9:15
168 Borman Alyssa Fr Calvary Chapel - Downey 28:39 9:15
169 Crystal Orozco-Gamboa Sr Stockdale 28:41 9:15
170 Devin Brown Jr Stockdale 28:57 9:20
171 Sandra Sanchez Jr Tulare Western 28:58 9:21
172 Celene Sanchez Fr North Monterey County 29:33 9:32
173 Courtney Delong Jr Brea Olinda 29:49 9:37
174 Lucia Castro Sr Alisal 30:01 9:41 6/6 6/6 14/14
175 Sarah Edwards Jr Colfax 30:35 9:52
176 Liz Mejia Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 31:20 10:06
177 Perla Diaz Jr Foothill-Bakersfield 31:26 10:08
178 Bianca Ramirez So Foothill-Bakersfield 31:59 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
101:17
20:15
6:32
29 Ashley Stewert
Jr
19:29
6:17
1
Toccoa Kahovec
Sr
19:41
6:21
2
Erin Ortega
Jr
20:29
6:36
7
Alyssa Vaziri
Sr
20:48
6:43
9
Brenda Ayala
Jr
20:50
6:43
10








2 Buchanan
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
104:28
20:54
6:44
66 Kelsey Taylor
Sr
20:03
6:28
4
Megan Barnard
Sr
20:17
6:33
5
Katie Cruz
Sr
20:53
6:44
13
Erica Avila
Sr
21:20
6:53
17
Regine Marquez
Jr
21:55
7:04
27








3 Saint Ignatius
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
106:52
21:22
6:54
91 Rachel Hinds
Fr
20:30
6:37
8
Hannah Farr
Fr
21:29
6:56
18
Jacqueline Sun
Jr
21:31
6:56
19
Monica Coen
So
21:38
6:59
22
Bambi Settenrich
Fr
21:44
7:01
24








4 Foothill
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
106:28
21:18
6:52
98 Amanda Kristedja
Jr
19:57
6:26
3
Jacqueline Paquette
Jr
20:50
6:43
11
Rachel Estrada
Sr
21:45
7:01
26
Meghan Hoffman
Sr
21:57
7:05
28
Ellie Weir
Sr
21:59
7:05
30








5 Mater Dei
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:52
110:11
22:02
7:07
151 Taylor Stice
Jr
21:35
6:58
20
Tiffany Stice
Jr
21:36
6:58
21
Olya Zamucen
Sr
22:11
7:09
33
Ariel Ocampo
Jr
22:22
7:13
38
Mary Quayle
Sr
22:27
7:15
39








6 Oak Ridge
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:41
110:31
22:06
7:08
156 Maren Cosens
Fr
20:53
6:44
12
Inna Lane
So
21:45
7:01
25
Kaileen Palmero
Fr
21:58
7:05
29
Kaley Silva
Fr
22:21
7:13
37
Kelsey Slagle
Jr
23:34
7:36
53








7 Brea Olinda
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
114:54
22:59
7:25
218 Jessica Vasquez
Jr
21:16
6:52
15
Kaelyn Handsel
Jr
22:00
7:06
31
Cara Seo
Jr
22:45
7:20
42
Vanessa Avila
Sr
24:17
7:50
62
Kelsey Calhoun
Sr
24:36
7:56
68








8 Yucaipa
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
114:54
22:59
7:25
219 Carly Nelson
So
21:40
6:59
23
Jessica Knapp
So
22:20
7:12
36
Devin Reinch
Fr
23:16
7:30
47
Charlott Simms
So
23:38
7:37
55
April Kouh
Sr
24:00
7:45
58








9 St Joseph
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:27
118:36
23:43
7:39
274 Brittany Teixeira
Jr
23:04
7:26
45
Brittney Brandt
Fr
23:21
7:32
49
Alexis Brandt
Fr
23:37
7:37
54
Nicole Winters
Fr
24:03
7:45
59
Jenny Simeone
Jr
24:31
7:55
67








10 La Reina High School
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 2:42
119:38
23:56
7:43
290 Jamie Butters
So
22:39
7:18
40
Gabby Lowry
Fr
23:18
7:31
48
Ashley Millhouse
Sr
23:31
7:35
52
Maija Ehlinger
So
24:49
8:00
71
Anna Harris
Fr
25:21
8:11
79








11 Miramonte
14-13-12-12-11
Gap: 1:35
121:51
24:22
7:52
323 Andra Lim
Jr
23:31
7:35
51
Natalie Romak
Jr
23:44
7:39
56
Rebecca Farr
Jr
24:30
7:54
65
Kate Schauer
Sr
25:00
8:04
75
Mary Smith
Sr
25:06
8:06
76








12 Alisal
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 6:29
123:47
24:45
7:59
333 Abigail Ramirez
Jr
20:24
6:35
6
Sonia Bravo
Jr
23:51
7:42
57
Karina Rey
Jr
25:50
8:20
85
Jacqueline Sanchez
Jr
26:49
8:39
92
Thalia Zamudio
Fr
26:53
8:40
93








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Maranatha High School
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:20
124:40
24:56
8:03
351 Jenna Hemphill
Fr
23:03
7:26
44
Rachel Sommers
Jr
24:13
7:49
60
Jill Shields
So
24:51
8:01
72
Yvonne Munoz
Fr
26:10
8:26
87
Tiffani Trypucko
Fr
26:23
8:31
88








14 Tulare Western
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:46
126:59
25:24
8:12
380 Shelby Freitas
Fr
23:23
7:33
50
Brandee Martinho
So
24:42
7:58
69
Susana Ramirez
Fr
24:49
8:00
70
Daisy Acosta
Fr
26:56
8:41
94
Jennifer Vega
Sr
27:09
8:45
97








15 North Monterey County
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:41
127:37
25:31
8:14
388 Melissa Marquez
Fr
24:16
7:50
61
Paula Quiroz
Fr
24:24
7:52
64
Sandy Narez
Fr
25:19
8:10
77
Mariah Seguil
Fr
26:41
8:36
91
Vanessa Garcia
Fr
26:57
8:42
95








16 Stockdale
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:01
129:39
25:56
8:22
425 Tiffanie Boe
Jr
24:56
8:03
74
Taylor Bourelle
So
25:31
8:14
81
Kaitlyn Mish
Jr
25:48
8:19
84
Shelby Pinkham
So
26:27
8:32
90
Melody Jorgensen
Jr
26:57
8:42
96








17 Foothill-Bakersfield
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:40
148:22
29:40
9:34
503 Violeta Quintanar
Jr
25:19
8:10
78
Erika Alvarez
Jr
28:18
9:08
101
Liz Mejia
Sr
31:20
10:06
107
Perla Diaz
Jr
31:26
10:08
108
Bianca Ramirez
So
31:59
10:19
109








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.