Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #1 at San Benito HS on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar So F/S 25:45 8:35 3 37/67 12/14 26/38 1/3 25:56
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alondra Rodriguez Fr F/S 22:20 7:27 3 6/67 1/14 10/38 3/6 26:22
(4:02,15.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ashley Perez Jr JV 26:03 8:41 3 32/64 9/17 28/38 2/3 29:41
(3:38,12.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brenda Rodriguez So JV 31:26 10:29 3 61/64 16/17 37/38 2/2 33:37
(2:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carina Avelar So F/S 23:04 7:41 3 14/67 4/14 13/38 2/5 24:49
(1:45,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carla Valenzuela Sr JV 25:46 8:35 3 29/64 8/17 27/38 2/3 26:28
(0:42,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clealy Torrez Sr V 22:06 7:22 3 29/45 7/7 9/38 1/3 23:06
(1:00,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dalia Cabrera So F/S 22:21 7:27 3 7/67 2/14 11/38 3/6 24:49
(2:28,9.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniela Gonzalez Sr JV 21:56 7:19 3 2/64 2/17 7/38 1/6 23:41
(1:45,7.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniela Hernandez Sr JV 21:52 7:17 3 1/64 1/17 6/38 1/6 22:39
(0:47,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Diana Garcia So F/S 23:08 7:43 3 15/67 5/14 14/38 1/5 23:48
(0:40,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr JV 23:55 7:58 3 17/64 3/17 16/38 3/6 25:29
(1:34,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Hernandez Jr V 20:58 6:59 3 17/45 3/7 3/38 5/7 23:00
(2:02,8.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Elizabeth Tinoco Jr JV 26:47 8:56 3 38/64 10/17 31/38 3/3 25:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Esmeralda Anquiano Jr JV 25:34 8:31 3 25/64 5/17 23/38 4/6
Esmeralda Espinoza Jr V 21:56 7:19 3 27/45 6/7 7/38 1/7 23:38
(1:42,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Esmeralda Ochoa Fr F/S 26:07 8:42 3 40/67 13/14 29/38 1/2
Gisselle Cortez So F/S 22:34 7:31 3 10/67 3/14 12/38 3/5 24:16
(1:42,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guadalupe Rosales Jr JV 26:55 8:58 3 39/64 11/17 32/38 1/3 29:02
(2:07,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jasmine Silva Fr F/S 25:15 8:25 3 32/67 10/14 21/38 1/3 28:45
(3:30,12.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr F/S 26:13 8:44 3 41/67 14/14 30/38 1/2 27:08
(0:55,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jocelyne Ruiz Sr V 19:59 6:40 3 4/45 1/7 1/38 3/7 21:04
(1:05,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leslie Maldonado Jr JV 29:33 9:51 3 56/64 15/17 36/38 2/2
Liliana Garduno Jr V 21:07 7:02 3 18/45 4/7 4/38 3/7 22:24
(1:17,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maria Ramirez Jr JV 25:40 8:33 3 26/64 6/17 24/38 2/5 27:45
(2:05,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maria Rodriguez Sr V 20:02 6:41 3 5/45 2/7 2/38 2/7 21:12
(1:10,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mariela Raya Jr JV 29:02 9:41 3 50/64 13/17 34/38 2/2 30:02
(1:00,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marlene Rodriguez Sr JV 29:04 9:41 3 51/64 14/17 35/38 2/2 31:53
(2:49,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melissa Rodriguez So F/S 23:38 7:53 3 18/67 6/14 15/38 1/4 25:42
(2:04,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natalie Flores Fr F/S 24:44 8:15 3 26/67 8/14 18/38 2/4 25:42
(0:58,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosa Cecenas Sr V 21:26 7:09 3 23/45 5/7 5/38 2/7 22:56
(1:30,6.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rosalba Saavedra Fr F/S 24:25 8:08 3 23/67 7/14 17/38 1/4 26:41
(2:16,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruby Rodriguez Sr JV 24:52 8:17 3 21/64 4/17 19/38 3/6 25:50
(0:58,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruby Sierra Fr F/S 25:23 8:28 3 33/67 11/14 22/38 1/3 27:42
(2:19,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samantha Gonzales Fr F/S 24:57 8:19 3 29/67 9/14 20/38 1/4 26:44
(1:47,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sandra Flores Jr JV 25:44 8:35 3 27/64 7/17 25/38 2/4 27:08
(1:24,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Selena Ortega Sr JV 31:52 10:37 3 62/64 17/17 38/38 2/2 31:27
Viviana Estrada Sr JV 28:35 9:32 3 46/64 12/17 33/38 2/2 26:51 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 103:32
1:27
3 6:54 6:40 7:09 67 6:44 Jocelyne Ruiz (4), Maria Rodriguez (5), Elizabeth Hernandez (17), Liliana Garduno (18), Rosa Cecenas (23)
JV 1st 5 3/6 118:09
3:42
3 7:53 7:17 8:31 63 7:31 Daniela Hernandez (1), Daniela Gonzalez (2), Elizabeth Gonzalez (17), Ruby Rodriguez (20), Esmeralda Anquiano (23)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 130:00
1:07
3 8:40 8:33 8:56 44 8:14 Maria Ramirez (5), Sandra Flores (6), Carla Valenzuela (8), Ashley Perez (10), Elizabeth Tinoco (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 143:09
2:38
3 9:33 8:58 9:51 35 9:25 Guadalupe Rosales (1), Viviana Estrada (5), Mariela Raya (8), Marlene Rodriguez (9), Leslie Maldonado (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 113:27
0:48
3 7:34 7:27 7:43 52 7:34 Alondra Rodriguez (6), Dalia Cabrera (7), Gisselle Cortez (10), Carina Avelar (14), Diana Garcia (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 122:59
1:37
3 8:12 7:53 8:25 17 8:12 Melissa Rodriguez (1), Rosalba Saavedra (2), Natalie Flores (3), Samantha Gonzales (4), Jasmine Silva (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Quinones Jr San Benito HS 18:48 6:16
2 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 19:00 6:20
3 Gabriella Alvarez Jr San Benito HS 19:39 6:33
4 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr Alisal 19:59 6:40 1/7 1/38 3/7
5 Maria Rodriguez Sr Alisal 20:02 6:41 2/7 2/38 2/7
6 Destaney Vasquez So North Monterey 20:04 6:41
7 Josselyn Beutler Sr Monterey 20:07 6:42
8 Katherine Monteon So San Benito HS 20:28 6:49
9 Elisa Ibarra Fr North Monterey 20:36 6:52
10 Bianca Cabanillas Sr North Monterey 20:47 6:56
10 Delaney Balza So Monterey 20:47 6:56
12 Nancy Rodriguez Sr North Monterey 20:50 6:57
13 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 20:50 6:57
14 Leslie Oseguera So Monterey 20:51 6:57
15 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 20:52 6:57
16 Kassandra Ramos Jr San Benito HS 20:53 6:58
17 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Alisal 20:58 6:59 3/7 3/38 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 21:07 7:02 4/7 4/38 3/7
19 Anjelica Collins Jr San Benito HS 21:10 7:03
20 Kylie Almazan So North Salinas 21:15 7:05
21 Arismel Tena Sr Salinas 21:16 7:05
22 Olivia Santos So Monterey 21:17 7:06
23 Rosa Cecenas Sr Alisal 21:26 7:09 5/7 5/38 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 21:38 7:13
25 Helen Hernandez Sr North Monterey 21:44 7:15
26 Jennifer Ayala Fr North Salinas 21:52 7:17
27 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 21:56 7:19 6/7 7/38 1/7
28 Leah Meuter Jr Salinas 22:01 7:20
29 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 22:06 7:22 7/7 9/38 1/3
30 Maritza Solorio Jr North Monterey 22:17 7:26
31 Jocelyn Galarza Jr North Salinas 22:22 7:27
32 Cailyn Schmidt So Monterey 22:39 7:33
33 Edenne Flinn Jr Seaside 22:43 7:34
34 Naomi Dimas Jr Seaside 22:52 7:37
35 Briana Garcia Jr North Salinas 22:53 7:38
36 Brianna Martin Fr San Benito HS 23:15 7:45
37 Alice Wang Sr Monterey 23:50 7:57
38 Adriana Hernandez Sr Seaside 24:02 8:01
39 Mckenna Sorensen Sr Seaside 24:02 8:01
40 Itzel Maldonado Jr Seaside 24:50 8:17
41 Vanessa Aguilar Jr North Salinas 25:16 8:25
42 Elizabeth Mejia So North Salinas 25:41 8:34
43 Jessica Vasquez Jr Seaside 25:45 8:35
44 Kara Shoop Fr Monterey 25:56 8:39
45 Desiree Flores Sr North Salinas 27:35 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
100:58
20:12
6:44
47 Amy Quinones
Jr
18:48
6:16
1
Gabriella Alvarez
Jr
19:39
6:33
3
Katherine Monteon
So
20:28
6:49
8
Kassandra Ramos
Jr
20:53
6:58
16
Anjelica Collins
Jr
21:10
7:03
19
Brianna Martin
Fr
23:15
7:45
36




2 North Monterey
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
104:01
20:48
6:56
62 Destaney Vasquez
So
20:04
6:41
6
Elisa Ibarra
Fr
20:36
6:52
9
Bianca Cabanillas
Sr
20:47
6:56
10
Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
20:50
6:57
12
Helen Hernandez
Sr
21:44
7:15
25
Maritza Solorio
Jr
22:17
7:26
30




3 Alisal
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
103:32
20:42
6:54
67 Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
19:59
6:40
4
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
20:02
6:41
5
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
20:58
6:59
17
Liliana Garduno
Jr
21:07
7:02
18
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
21:26
7:09
23
Esmeralda Espinoza
Jr
21:56
7:19
27
Clealy Torrez
Sr
22:06
7:22
29
4 Salinas
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
103:36
20:43
6:54
75 Malena Grover
Sr
19:00
6:20
2
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
20:50
6:57
13
Megan Mayfield
Jr
20:52
6:57
15
Arismel Tena
Sr
21:16
7:05
21
Amber Varney
Jr
21:38
7:13
24
Leah Meuter
Jr
22:01
7:20
28




5 Monterey
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
105:41
21:08
7:03
85 Josselyn Beutler
Sr
20:07
6:42
7
Delaney Balza
So
20:47
6:56
10
Leslie Oseguera
So
20:51
6:57
14
Olivia Santos
So
21:17
7:06
22
Cailyn Schmidt
So
22:39
7:33
32
Alice Wang
Sr
23:50
7:57
37
Kara Shoop
Fr
25:56
8:39
44
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:01
113:38
22:44
7:35
153 Kylie Almazan
So
21:15
7:05
20
Jennifer Ayala
Fr
21:52
7:17
26
Jocelyn Galarza
Jr
22:22
7:27
31
Briana Garcia
Jr
22:53
7:38
35
Vanessa Aguilar
Jr
25:16
8:25
41
Elizabeth Mejia
So
25:41
8:34
42
Desiree Flores
Sr
27:35
9:12
45
7 Seaside
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
118:29
23:42
7:54
184 Edenne Flinn
Jr
22:43
7:34
33
Naomi Dimas
Jr
22:52
7:37
34
Adriana Hernandez
Sr
24:02
8:01
38
Mckenna Sorensen
Sr
24:02
8:01
39
Itzel Maldonado
Jr
24:50
8:17
40
Jessica Vasquez
Jr
25:45
8:35
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniela Hernandez Sr Alisal 21:52 7:17 1/17 6/38 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 21:56 7:19 2/17 7/38 1/6
3 Jessica Pappas Jr Salinas 21:59 7:20
4 Xochitl Rodriguez Jr Salinas 22:20 7:27
5 Kaylin Dumke Jr Salinas 22:22 7:27
6 Tatiana Lee Sr Seaside 22:25 7:28
7 Micaela Pasillas Sr San Benito HS 22:37 7:32
8 Nikki Brigantino Jr Salinas 22:41 7:34
9 Enedina Canales Jr San Benito HS 22:46 7:35
10 Alana Smith Fr San Benito HS 22:53 7:38
11 Michelle Pastrana So San Benito HS 23:08 7:43
12 Jessica Anne Fernandez Jr San Benito HS 23:11 7:44
13 Madyson Loader Jr Salinas 23:17 7:46
14 Marisol Diaz Sr North Monterey 23:32 7:51
15 Emily Doughty-wood Jr Salinas 23:35 7:52
16 Audrey Munoz Jr Salinas 23:47 7:56
17 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 23:55 7:58 3/17 16/38 3/6
18 Martine Jahren Sr North Monterey 24:18 8:06
19 Denisha Fullwood Sr North Monterey 24:27 8:09
20 Hannah Martinez Jr Salinas 24:45 8:15
21 Ruby Rodriguez Sr Alisal 24:52 8:17 4/17 19/38 3/6
22 Marlenni Escobedo Jr North Monterey 25:04 8:21
23 Brianna Ruggiero Jr Salinas 25:06 8:22
24 Clarissa Ibarra Jr North Monterey 25:09 8:23
25 Esmeralda Anquiano Jr Alisal 25:34 8:31 5/17 23/38 4/6
26 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 25:40 8:33 6/17 24/38 2/5
27 Sandra Flores Jr Alisal 25:44 8:35 7/17 25/38 2/4
28 Angelina Chhoun Sr North Monterey 25:46 8:35
29 Carla Valenzuela Sr Alisal 25:46 8:35 8/17 27/38 2/3
30 Michelle Rarang Jr North Salinas 25:49 8:36
31 Daniela Cordova Jr North Monterey 25:52 8:37
32 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 26:03 8:41 9/17 28/38 2/3
33 Jenny Ballesteros Sr North Monterey 26:11 8:44
34 Vanessa Reyes Sr San Benito HS 26:14 8:45
35 Tiffany Hwang Sr Salinas 26:22 8:47
36 Victoria Vasquez Jr North Monterey 26:32 8:51
37 Mayra Cazarez Sr North Monterey 26:44 8:55
38 Elizabeth Tinoco Jr Alisal 26:47 8:56 10/17 31/38 3/3
39 Guadalupe Rosales Jr Alisal 26:55 8:58 11/17 32/38 1/3
40 Maria S Porras Jr North Monterey 27:32 9:11
41 Irma Franco Jr North Monterey 27:42 9:14
42 Moryann Nguyen Jr Seaside 27:47 9:16
43 Natasha Celaya Sr North Monterey 28:06 9:22
44 Jamie Reyes Jr Seaside 28:25 9:28
45 Theresa Cerros Jr Salinas 28:28 9:29
46 Viviana Estrada Sr Alisal 28:35 9:32 12/17 33/38 2/2
47 Danaya Webster Sr North Salinas 28:49 9:36
48 Savanna Manzo Sr North Monterey 28:54 9:38
49 Karina Regalado Jr North Monterey 28:59 9:40
50 Mariela Raya Jr Alisal 29:02 9:41 13/17 34/38 2/2
51 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 29:04 9:41 14/17 35/38 2/2
52 Bianca Jaramillo Sr North Salinas 29:17 9:46
53 Luz Hernandez Jr North Monterey 29:27 9:49
54 Maria Lopez Sr North Monterey 29:29 9:50
55 Aylin Gallardo Sr North Salinas 29:31 9:50
56 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 29:33 9:51 15/17 36/38 2/2
57 Maria Chavez Jr North Salinas 30:18 10:06
58 Maria Ramirez Sr North Monterey 30:27 10:09
59 Luz Moreno Jr North Salinas 30:29 10:10
60 Lori Hayes Sr San Benito HS 30:51 10:17
61 Brenda Rodriguez So Alisal 31:26 10:29 16/17 37/38 2/2
62 Selena Ortega Sr Alisal 31:52 10:37 17/17 38/38 2/2
63 Lachresha Goodin Sr Seaside 36:44 12:15
64 Yamilette Rullan Sr Seaside 36:48 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
112:39
22:32
7:31
33 Jessica Pappas
Jr
21:59
7:20
3
Xochitl Rodriguez
Jr
22:20
7:27
4
Kaylin Dumke
Jr
22:22
7:27
5
Nikki Brigantino
Jr
22:41
7:34
8
Madyson Loader
Jr
23:17
7:46
13
Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
23:35
7:52
15
Audrey Munoz
Jr
23:47
7:56
16
2 San Benito HS
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
114:35
22:55
7:38
49 Micaela Pasillas
Sr
22:37
7:32
7
Enedina Canales
Jr
22:46
7:35
9
Alana Smith
Fr
22:53
7:38
10
Michelle Pastrana
So
23:08
7:43
11
Jessica Anne Fernandez
Jr
23:11
7:44
12
Vanessa Reyes
Sr
26:14
8:45
29
Lori Hayes
Sr
30:51
10:17
37
3 Alisal
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:42
118:09
23:38
7:53
63 Daniela Hernandez
Sr
21:52
7:17
1
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
21:56
7:19
2
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
23:55
7:58
17
Ruby Rodriguez
Sr
24:52
8:17
20
Esmeralda Anquiano
Jr
25:34
8:31
23
Maria Ramirez
Jr
25:40
8:33
24
Sandra Flores
Jr
25:44
8:35
25
4 North Monterey
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
122:30
24:30
8:10
94 Marisol Diaz
Sr
23:32
7:51
14
Martine Jahren
Sr
24:18
8:06
18
Denisha Fullwood
Sr
24:27
8:09
19
Marlenni Escobedo
Jr
25:04
8:21
21
Clarissa Ibarra
Jr
25:09
8:23
22
Angelina Chhoun
Sr
25:46
8:35
26
Daniela Cordova
Jr
25:52
8:37
28
5 Seaside
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 14:23
152:09
30:26
10:09
144 Tatiana Lee
Sr
22:25
7:28
6
Moryann Nguyen
Jr
27:47
9:16
30
Jamie Reyes
Jr
28:25
9:28
31
Lachresha Goodin
Sr
36:44
12:15
38
Yamilette Rullan
Sr
36:48
12:16
39








6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:29
143:44
28:45
9:35
161 Michelle Rarang
Jr
25:49
8:36
27
Danaya Webster
Sr
28:49
9:36
32
Bianca Jaramillo
Sr
29:17
9:46
33
Aylin Gallardo
Sr
29:31
9:50
34
Maria Chavez
Jr
30:18
10:06
35
Luz Moreno
Jr
30:29
10:10
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
123:35
24:43
8:14
22 Emily Doughty-wood
Jr
23:35
7:52
1
Audrey Munoz
Jr
23:47
7:56
2
Hannah Martinez
Jr
24:45
8:15
3
Brianna Ruggiero
Jr
25:06
8:22
4
Tiffany Hwang
Sr
26:22
8:47
12
Theresa Cerros
Jr
28:28
9:29
19




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
130:00
26:00
8:40
44 Maria Ramirez
Jr
25:40
8:33
5
Sandra Flores
Jr
25:44
8:35
6
Carla Valenzuela
Sr
25:46
8:35
8
Ashley Perez
Jr
26:03
8:41
10
Elizabeth Tinoco
Jr
26:47
8:56
15
Guadalupe Rosales
Jr
26:55
8:58
16
Viviana Estrada
Sr
28:35
9:32
20
3 North Monterey
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
131:05
26:13
8:44
54 Angelina Chhoun
Sr
25:46
8:35
7
Daniela Cordova
Jr
25:52
8:37
9
Jenny Ballesteros
Sr
26:11
8:44
11
Victoria Vasquez
Jr
26:32
8:51
13
Mayra Cazarez
Sr
26:44
8:55
14
Maria S Porras
Jr
27:32
9:11
17
Irma Franco
Jr
27:42
9:14
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
141:13
28:15
9:25
22 Maria S Porras
Jr
27:32
9:11
2
Irma Franco
Jr
27:42
9:14
3
Natasha Celaya
Sr
28:06
9:22
4
Savanna Manzo
Sr
28:54
9:38
6
Karina Regalado
Jr
28:59
9:40
7
Luz Hernandez
Jr
29:27
9:49
10
Maria Lopez
Sr
29:29
9:50
11
2 Alisal
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
143:09
28:38
9:33
35 Guadalupe Rosales
Jr
26:55
8:58
1
Viviana Estrada
Sr
28:35
9:32
5
Mariela Raya
Jr
29:02
9:41
8
Marlene Rodriguez
Sr
29:04
9:41
9
Leslie Maldonado
Jr
29:33
9:51
12
Brenda Rodriguez
So
31:26
10:29
13
Selena Ortega
Sr
31:52
10:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sheniya Marshall So Seaside 21:23 7:08
2 Elena Huynh So Seaside 21:36 7:12
3 Deanna Santos So Seaside 21:51 7:17
4 Sierra Tringale Fr Salinas 22:07 7:22
5 Karen Lowe Fr Salinas 22:18 7:26
6 Alondra Rodriguez Fr Alisal 22:20 7:27 1/14 10/38 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Dalia Cabrera So Alisal 22:21 7:27 2/14 11/38 3/6
8 Savannah Longoria Fr Salinas 22:28 7:29
9 Corissa King Fr San Benito HS 22:32 7:31
10 Gisselle Cortez So Alisal 22:34 7:31 3/14 12/38 3/5
11 Jasmine Vega So North Monterey 22:37 7:32
12 Abigail Ramirez So North Monterey 22:37 7:32
13 Leticia Cardenas Fr Salinas 22:53 7:38
14 Carina Avelar So Alisal 23:04 7:41 4/14 13/38 2/5
15 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:08 7:43 5/14 14/38 1/5
16 Destiny Conda Fr North Monterey 23:21 7:47
17 Bella Zambrano Fr San Benito HS 23:37 7:52
18 Melissa Rodriguez So Alisal 23:38 7:53 6/14 15/38 1/4
19 Jacquelynn Ramirez Fr Salinas 23:44 7:55
20 Sarah Vessey Fr San Benito HS 24:02 8:01
21 Nina Arias Fr North Salinas 24:10 8:03
22 Ashley Isla Fr Salinas 24:18 8:06
23 Rosalba Saavedra Fr Alisal 24:25 8:08 7/14 17/38 1/4
24 Andrea Saldana Fr Salinas 24:28 8:09
25 Alyssa Donnelly So Salinas 24:29 8:10
26 Natalie Flores Fr Alisal 24:44 8:15 8/14 18/38 2/4
27 Adrianna Rosales Fr North Monterey 24:51 8:17
28 Alexis Vasquez Fr North Monterey 24:54 8:18
29 Samantha Gonzales Fr Alisal 24:57 8:19 9/14 20/38 1/4
30 Ivette Hernandez Fr North Monterey 25:02 8:21
31 Halie Villanueva Fr North Monterey 25:07 8:22
32 Jasmine Silva Fr Alisal 25:15 8:25 10/14 21/38 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Ruby Sierra Fr Alisal 25:23 8:28 11/14 22/38 1/3
34 Diana Sanchez Fr San Benito HS 25:25 8:28
35 Bianca Rodriguez Fr San Benito HS 25:26 8:29
36 Aileen Cornejo Fr North Monterey 25:41 8:34
37 Abigail Salazar So Alisal 25:45 8:35 12/14 26/38 1/3
38 Alexandra Cisneros Fr San Benito HS 25:47 8:36
39 Katelynn Vargas Fr North Monterey 25:57 8:39
40 Esmeralda Ochoa Fr Alisal 26:07 8:42 13/14 29/38 1/2
41 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr Alisal 26:13 8:44 14/14 30/38 1/2
42 Diana Cordova Fr North Monterey 26:19 8:46
43 Makayla Renteria So San Benito HS 26:22 8:47
44 Martha Perez Fr San Benito HS 26:32 8:51
45 Angela Teran So North Monterey 26:38 8:53
46 Hiedy Guido So North Monterey 26:39 8:53
47 Jasmine Huerta So North Monterey 26:42 8:54
48 Nancy Campos Fr San Benito HS 26:45 8:55
49 Giselle Mendieta Fr San Benito HS 26:56 8:59
50 Karla Luna Fr North Monterey 26:57 8:59
51 Ana Ramirez So North Monterey 26:57 8:59
52 Hannah Rodriguez Fr San Benito HS 26:58 8:59
53 Leslie Benitez Fr North Monterey 27:01 9:00
54 Carissa Rivera Fr North Monterey 27:04 9:01
55 Yesenia Rodriguez So North Monterey 27:17 9:06
56 Teresa Ceja-salcedo So Salinas 27:32 9:11
57 Citlally Sotelo Fr North Salinas 28:17 9:26
58 Vanessa Suarez So North Monterey 28:27 9:29
59 Sadie Villanueva So North Monterey 28:34 9:31
60 Audrey Loper Fr Seaside 28:38 9:33
61 Mariana Miguel Fr Seaside 28:44 9:35
62 Alma Cabrera Fr North Monterey 28:51 9:37
63 Christal Chavarin Fr North Monterey 28:56 9:39
64 Jessica Lockhart So North Monterey 29:17 9:46
65 Amy Arango So North Monterey 29:43 9:54
66 Archibeque Briana So San Benito HS 30:00 10:00
67 Vanessa Oritz So North Monterey 32:15 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:37
113:30
22:42
7:34
49 Sierra Tringale
Fr
22:07
7:22
4
Karen Lowe
Fr
22:18
7:26
5
Savannah Longoria
Fr
22:28
7:29
8
Leticia Cardenas
Fr
22:53
7:38
13
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Fr
23:44
7:55
19
Ashley Isla
Fr
24:18
8:06
21
Andrea Saldana
Fr
24:28
8:09
23
2 Alisal
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:48
113:27
22:41
7:34
52 Alondra Rodriguez
Fr
22:20
7:27
6
Dalia Cabrera
So
22:21
7:27
7
Gisselle Cortez
So
22:34
7:31
10
Carina Avelar
So
23:04
7:41
14
Diana Garcia
So
23:08
7:43
15
Melissa Rodriguez
So
23:38
7:53
18
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
24:25
8:08
22
3 Seaside
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 7:21
122:12
24:26
8:09
71 Sheniya Marshall
So
21:23
7:08
1
Elena Huynh
So
21:36
7:12
2
Deanna Santos
So
21:51
7:17
3
Audrey Loper
Fr
28:38
9:33
32
Mariana Miguel
Fr
28:44
9:35
33








4 North Monterey
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
118:20
23:40
7:53
88 Jasmine Vega
So
22:37
7:32
11
Abigail Ramirez
So
22:37
7:32
12
Destiny Conda
Fr
23:21
7:47
16
Adrianna Rosales
Fr
24:51
8:17
24
Alexis Vasquez
Fr
24:54
8:18
25
Ivette Hernandez
Fr
25:02
8:21
26
Halie Villanueva
Fr
25:07
8:22
27
5 San Benito HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:54
121:02
24:12
8:04
103 Corissa King
Fr
22:32
7:31
9
Bella Zambrano
Fr
23:37
7:52
17
Sarah Vessey
Fr
24:02
8:01
20
Diana Sanchez
Fr
25:25
8:28
28
Bianca Rodriguez
Fr
25:26
8:29
29
Alexandra Cisneros
Fr
25:47
8:36
30
Makayla Renteria
So
26:22
8:47
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
122:59
24:36
8:12
17 Melissa Rodriguez
So
23:38
7:53
1
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
24:25
8:08
2
Natalie Flores
Fr
24:44
8:15
3
Samantha Gonzales
Fr
24:57
8:19
4
Jasmine Silva
Fr
25:15
8:25
7
Ruby Sierra
Fr
25:23
8:28
8
Abigail Salazar
So
25:45
8:35
10
2 North Monterey
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
128:06
25:37
8:32
45 Ivette Hernandez
Fr
25:02
8:21
5
Halie Villanueva
Fr
25:07
8:22
6
Aileen Cornejo
Fr
25:41
8:34
9
Katelynn Vargas
Fr
25:57
8:39
12
Diana Cordova
Fr
26:19
8:46
13
Angela Teran
So
26:38
8:53
16
Hiedy Guido
So
26:39
8:53
17
3 San Benito HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
132:22
26:28
8:49
77 Alexandra Cisneros
Fr
25:47
8:36
11
Makayla Renteria
So
26:22
8:47
14
Martha Perez
Fr
26:32
8:51
15
Nancy Campos
Fr
26:45
8:55
18
Giselle Mendieta
Fr
26:56
8:59
19
Hannah Rodriguez
Fr
26:58
8:59
20
Archibeque Briana
So
30:00
10:00
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.