Alisal Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar So F/S 26:08.57 8:52 2.95 93/170 4/8 13/27 13/19 26:20
(0:12,0.7)
26:20
(0:12,0.7)
26:20
(0:12,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brenda Rodriguez So JV 29:43.29 10:05 2.95 196/246 9/12 24/27 8/10
Carla Valenzuela Sr JV 27:58.44 9:29 2.95 173/246 6/12 20/27 11/17 25:01 25:01
Carolina Mundo Jr V 22:22.18 7:35 2.95 134/178 6/7 6/27 12/23 23:17
(0:55,3.9)
23:17
(0:55,3.9)
23:17
(0:55,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clealy Torrez Sr V 22:00.55 7:28 2.95 119/178 5/7 5/27 14/26
Daniela Gonzalez Sr V 22:34.48 7:39 2.95 137/178 7/7 7/27 8/17
Delia Estrada Fr F/S 26:21.85 8:56 2.95 99/170 5/8 15/27 10/16
Diana Cabanas Jr JV 29:11.46 9:54 2.95 184/246 7/12 22/27 10/13
Diana Garcia So F/S 23:46.77 8:04 2.95 50/170 1/8 9/27 17/25 26:13
(2:26,9.3)
26:13
(2:26,9.3)
26:13
(2:26,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr JV 24:47.03 8:24 2.95 73/246 2/12 11/27 17/36
Esmeralda Espinoza Jr JV 23:42.19 8:02 2.95 41/246 1/12 8/27 18/36 26:04
(2:22,9.0)
26:04
(2:22,9.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gisselle Cortez So F/S 24:11 8:12 2.95 57/170 2/8 10/27 15/23 24:41
(0:30,2.0)
24:41
(0:30,2.0)
24:41
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Guadalupe Rosales Jr JV 26:52.56 9:07 2.95 144/246 5/12 18/27 11/22
Jasmine Silva Fr F/S 28:31.51 9:40 2.95 132/170 8/8 21/27 8/8
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr F/S 27:55.3 9:28 2.95 121/170 7/8 19/27 9/9
Jocelyne Ruiz Sr V 20:52.67 7:05 2.95 85/178 2/7 2/27 19/28 21:00
(0:07,0.6)
21:00
(0:07,0.6)
21:00
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leslie Maldonado Jr JV 30:13.64 10:15 2.95 203/246 11/12 26/27 4/5
Liliana Garduno Jr V 21:02.98 7:08 2.95 91/178 3/7 3/27 15/28 25:40
(4:37,18.0)
25:40
(4:37,18.0)
25:40
(4:37,18.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maria Ramirez Jr JV 26:35.25 9:01 2.95 126/246 4/12 16/27 14/25
Maria Rodriguez Sr V 20:27.71 6:56 2.95 69/178 1/7 1/27 25/30 21:16
(0:48,3.8)
21:16
(0:48,3.8)
21:16
(0:48,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marlene Rodriguez Sr JV 30:16.23 10:16 2.95 205/246 12/12 27/27 4/5
Rosa Cecenas Sr V 21:32.31 7:18 2.95 107/178 4/7 4/27 14/26
Rosalba Saavedra Fr F/S 25:16.25 8:34 2.95 77/170 3/8 12/27 14/21
Ruby Rodriguez Sr JV 26:17.61 8:55 2.95 118/246 3/12 14/27 21/33 26:58
(0:40,2.5)
26:58
(0:40,2.5)
26:58
(0:40,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruby Sierra Fr F/S 26:52.04 9:06 2.95 105/170 6/8 17/27 8/12
Selena Ortega Sr JV 29:40.06 10:03 2.95 195/246 8/12 23/27 9/10
Viviana Estrada Sr JV 29:50.07 10:07 2.95 198/246 10/12 25/27 6/8 27:57 27:57 27:57
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/26 105:56
1:33
2.95 7:11 6:56 7:28 449 6:18 109:43
(3:47,3.4)
109:43
(3:47,3.4)
101:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Maria Rodriguez (65), Jocelyne Ruiz (81), Liliana Garduno (87), Rosa Cecenas (103), Clealy Torrez (113)
JV 1st 5 14/22 128:15
3:10
2.95 8:42 8:02 9:07 379 7:34 122:15 122:15 122:15 Esmeralda Espinoza (34), Elizabeth Gonzalez (60), Ruby Rodriguez (90), Maria Ramirez (93), Guadalupe Rosales (102)
JV 2nd 5 7/8 146:23
1:52
2.95 9:55 9:29 10:07 173 8:27 Carla Valenzuela (25), Diana Cabanas (31), Selena Ortega (38), Brenda Rodriguez (39), Viviana Estrada (40)
F/S 1st 5 14/16 125:44
2:35
2.95 8:31 8:04 8:56 316 7:32 127:49
(2:04,1.6)
127:49
(2:04,1.6)
124:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Diana Garcia (45), Gisselle Cortez (50), Rosalba Saavedra (64), Abigail Salazar (76), Delia Estrada (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anna Maxwell Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:00.02 5:46
2 Valerie Morrison Sr Scotts Valley 17:59.59 6:06
3 Claire Macmillan Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:03.11 6:07
4 Jenica Dodge Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 18:05.52 6:08
5 Cate Ratliff So Santa Cruz 18:07.43 6:09
6 Leanne Jarvis Sr River Valley 18:22.48 6:14
7 Abbey Meck Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:31.06 6:17
8 Matti Peoples So Aptos 18:39.38 6:19
9 Clare Peabody Sr Aptos 18:39.95 6:20
10 Sophie Maccracken Sr Piedmont 18:42.14 6:20
11 Erin Thomas Sr Mendocino 18:43.18 6:21
12 Sophia Mills Jr Piedmont 18:45.27 6:21
13 Olivia Quinn So Aptos 18:46.9 6:22
14 Jennifer Saucedo So Santa Teresa 18:50.12 6:23
15 Anika Mcbride Fr Aptos 18:51.43 6:24
16 Carmen Contreras Sr Half Moon Bay 18:55.61 6:25
17 Riley Mason So Leland 18:56.77 6:25
18 Melodie Leroudier So Amador Valley 18:57.55 6:26
19 Bevin Mccullough Jr Marin Academy 19:00.57 6:27
20 Jordan Sienkiewicz So Whitney (Rocklin) 19:02.05 6:27
21 Alex Lathos Sr Notre Dame (Salinas) 19:03.11 6:27
22 Yulisa Abundis Jr Aptos 19:03.45 6:28
23 Hannah Wood Sr Presentation 19:05.09 6:28
24 Alexandria Tucker So Dougherty Valley 19:06.46 6:29
25 Kim Sannajust Sr Amador Valley 19:07.33 6:29
26 Jessica Jensen Sr San Lorenzo Valley 19:13.17 6:31
27 Savannah Hill Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 19:14.16 6:31
28 Hattie Groat So Whitney (Rocklin) 19:14.56 6:31
29 Julia Van Marter Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:19.54 6:33
30 Carmen Zafra So Half Moon Bay 19:26.36 6:35
31 Hadley Clark Jr Tamalpais 19:31.63 6:37
32 Maddie Mckenzie Jr Carmel 19:31.94 6:37
33 Malena Grover Sr Salinas 19:33.13 6:38
34 Sarah Hay Sr Dougherty Valley 19:35.99 6:39
35 Sophie Reynolds So Piedmont 19:36.67 6:39
36 Tatsuno Danielle So Kings Academy 19:38.11 6:39
37 Ozora Cheek So Whitney (Rocklin) 19:39.03 6:40
38 Ashley Mathews So Santa Teresa 19:40.55 6:40
39 Kate Miekley Fr Tamalpais 19:42.72 6:41
40 Mohini Narasimhan Sr Leland 19:44.76 6:42
41 Hayley Herberg Jr Scotts Valley 19:45.31 6:42
42 Karly Laffer Fr Amador Valley 19:45.73 6:42
43 Karina Barnett Fr Leland 19:46.92 6:42
44 Sierra Brill Fr Lowell 19:47.53 6:43
45 Stephanie Duret Sr Amador Valley 19:49.45 6:43
46 Skylar Coons So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:50.18 6:43
47 Gianna Garza Jr Tamalpais 19:51.19 6:44
48 Kristen Leung So Lowell 19:54.1 6:45
49 Marissa Borrego Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:54.46 6:45
50 Aubree Vargha Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:54.82 6:45
51 Qin Lin Harrell Fr Aptos 19:55.33 6:45
52 Helen Guo So Dougherty Valley 20:00.95 6:47
53 Becca Villaran Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:02.41 6:48
54 Kristin Gill Jr Presentation 20:03.8 6:48
55 Autumn Kennsington So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:04.52 6:48
56 Brooke Caravello Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:05.11 6:49
57 Allison Politoski Jr Leland 20:05.52 6:49
58 Abby Sherman Sr San Lorenzo Valley 20:10.43 6:50
59 Bromley Michelle So Kings Academy 20:11.21 6:51
60 Mikaela Inman So Scotts Valley 20:15.35 6:52
61 Megan Bartschat Fr Tamalpais 20:16.23 6:52
62 Skyler Lui Fr Piedmont 20:16.51 6:52
63 Maddy Barton So Scotts Valley 20:17.41 6:53
64 Sydney Locksley Sr San Francisco University 20:18.37 6:53
65 Gina Rowley Fr Westmont 20:19.62 6:53
66 Olivia Phillips Fr Tamalpais 20:22.2 6:54
67 Sydney Gutierrez Jr Lowell 20:22.46 6:54
68 Addie Maccracken Fr Piedmont 20:25.01 6:55
69 Maria Rodriguez Sr Alisal 20:27.71 6:56 1/7 1/27 25/30 21:16
(0:48)
21:16
(0:48)
21:16
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Nicole Wellington So Whitney (Rocklin) 20:29.07 6:57
71 Katie Lamb Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:35.12 6:59
72 Emma Sage Sr Amador Valley 20:38 7:00
73 Natalie Strohm Sr Half Moon Bay 20:39.04 7:00
74 Destiny Vigil Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:41.58 7:01
75 Daniela Camacho Jr James Lick 20:41.87 7:01
76 Hannah Laurie So Incline 20:42.43 7:01
77 Angie Pogson Jr Santa Cruz 20:43.1 7:01
78 Helen Fisher So Half Moon Bay 20:45.16 7:02
79 Cynthia Camacho Jr Salinas 20:45.74 7:02
80 Emma Seevak So Piedmont 20:46.41 7:03
81 Emily Passey Jr Aptos 20:47.41 7:03
82 Jennifer D'addabbo So Amador Valley 20:48.14 7:03
83 Morgan Locksley Sr San Francisco University 20:48.86 7:03
84 Salguero Fernanda Jr Kings Academy 20:49.66 7:04
85 Jocelyne Ruiz Sr Alisal 20:52.67 7:05 2/7 2/27 19/28 21:00
(0:07)
21:00
(0:07)
21:00
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Amelia Jackson Sr Santa Cruz 20:58.04 7:06
87 Haley Ellis Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 21:00.02 7:07
88 Raneem Mokatrin Jr Carlmont 21:00.95 7:07
89 Kaylee Craft Fr Scotts Valley 21:01.49 7:08
90 Katherine Tanaka Fr Westmont 21:01.9 7:08
91 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 21:02.98 7:08 3/7 3/27 15/28 25:40
(4:37)
25:40
(4:37)
25:40
(4:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Annmarie Howell Fr Santa Teresa 21:04.61 7:09
93 Grace Euphrat-weston Jr San Francisco University 21:05.54 7:09
94 Meghan Tanel Jr Tamalpais 21:05.82 7:09
95 Monaco Julia Jr Kings Academy 21:06.33 7:09
96 Stephanie Homola So Incline 21:13.64 7:12
97 Mary Claire Simone So Presentation 21:15.22 7:12
98 Allison Schwartz Jr Carlmont 21:16.01 7:13
99 Madeline Hitzeman So Scotts Valley 21:17.93 7:13
100 Ashley Osborne So Presentation 21:18.2 7:13
101 Hannah Arledge So Kings Academy 21:20.5 7:14
102 Maddie Copeland So Piedmont 21:24.48 7:15
103 Nicole Roth So San Lorenzo Valley 21:26.36 7:16
104 Julia Lu Jr San Francisco University 21:26.64 7:16
105 Mackenzie Faust Fr Half Moon Bay 21:28.62 7:17
106 Arismel Tena Sr Salinas 21:30.18 7:17
107 Rosa Cecenas Sr Alisal 21:32.31 7:18 4/7 4/27 14/26
108 Isabel Simon Sr San Francisco University 21:35.25 7:19
109 Jessie Colin Sr Marin Academy 21:37.85 7:20
110 Katie Kelley Jr San Francisco University 21:38.17 7:20
111 Emma Sklarin Sr Marin Academy 21:38.48 7:20
112 Rachel Womer So Leland 21:43.1 7:22
113 Crystal Passantino So Westmont 21:47.75 7:23
114 Erin Lynch So Presentation 21:49.61 7:24
115 Katelyn Mcnulty So Scotts Valley 21:49.98 7:24
116 Sally Zhao Sr Lowell 21:50.27 7:24
117 Holland Bills Jr River Valley 21:54.48 7:26
118 Meghan Kelley So Incline 21:59.9 7:27
119 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 22:00.55 7:28 5/7 5/27 14/26
120 Fabiola Abonce So Watsonville 22:00.99 7:28
121 Franny Kiles So Tamalpais 22:01.41 7:28
122 Serina Leung Jr Lowell 22:04.49 7:29
123 Maya Warner So River Valley 22:06.11 7:30
124 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Valley 22:06.8 7:30
125 Dalia Portillo Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:08.79 7:30
126 Alicia Cuevas Sr Salinas 22:11.44 7:31
127 Stephanie Stenberg Jr Leland 22:13.89 7:32
128 Amber Varney Jr Salinas 22:15.51 7:33
129 Megan Mayfield Jr Salinas 22:20.17 7:34
130 Savannaugh Oskelkoff So Santa Cruz 22:20.54 7:34
131 Yusra Dawood Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:20.89 7:35
132 Beatriz Duarte Jr Watsonville 22:21.18 7:35
133 Madi Salvati Sr Carmel 22:21.55 7:35
134 Carolina Mundo Jr Alisal 22:22.18 7:35 6/7 6/27 12/23 23:17
(0:55)
23:17
(0:55)
23:17
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Valley 22:22.75 7:35
136 Meera Menon So Dougherty Valley 22:27.05 7:37
137 Daniela Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:34.48 7:39 7/7 7/27 8/17
138 Jaclyn Greene Fr Kings Academy 22:36.05 7:40
139 Katalina Garrido So Santa Teresa 22:39.44 7:41
140 Lizette Garcia Sr Watsonville 22:43.32 7:42
141 Sophia Mourelatos Sr Incline 22:46.81 7:43
142 Caleigh Calvo Jr River Valley 22:47.2 7:43
143 Sharon Binoy Fr Santa Teresa 22:51.05 7:45
144 Karla Rodriguez Jr James Lick 22:51.72 7:45
145 Priscilla Tai Sr Lowell 22:54.25 7:46
146 Jules Moura Sr Presentation 22:57.25 7:47
147 Scarlett Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 22:59.59 7:48
148 Sweden Darmousseh Sr Santa Teresa 23:05.98 7:50
149 Kate Ballan Sr Incline 23:13.49 7:52
150 Paloma Contreras Jr James Lick 23:17.25 7:54
151 Gabriela Aguilar So James Lick 23:18.64 7:54
152 Tanera Van Diggelen Jr Leland 23:21.29 7:55
153 Ynez Titus Jr River Valley 23:23.61 7:56
154 Emily Rexer So Carlmont 23:24.04 7:56
155 Kathleen Kanaley Sr Lowell 23:34.82 8:00
156 Taylor Slaughterbeck So Westmont 23:36.15 8:00
157 Simran Chahal Jr River Valley 23:36.82 8:00
158 Kitty Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:44.13 8:03
159 Leah Mueter Jr Salinas 23:47.5 8:04
160 Anastasia Oskelkoff So Santa Cruz 23:50.44 8:05
161 Adriana Abonce Sr Watsonville 23:54.68 8:06
162 Yeymi Rivas Jr San Francisco University 23:57.58 8:07
163 Grace Gowen Sr Carlmont 24:08.27 8:11
164 Cora Correia Sr Santa Cruz 24:21.52 8:15
165 April Williams Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:27.47 8:17
166 Kristi Yeager Jr Santa Teresa 24:37.04 8:21
167 Pollyanna Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:40.9 8:22
168 Jenny Schrock Sr Carmel 24:43.28 8:23
169 Vicky Le Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:46.52 8:24
170 Brianna Flores Jr James Lick 24:57.64 8:28
171 Veronica Rocha Sr Watsonville 25:20.78 8:36
172 Tiffany Su Jr Westmont 25:26.67 8:38
173 Fabiola Perez-catano Jr Watsonville 25:27.41 8:38
174 Hanna Abuhay Sr Westmont 25:58.56 8:48
175 Rhia Acebedo Jr Westmont 26:05.08 8:51
176 Nicole Dermenjian Jr Carlmont 27:29.73 9:19
177 Gabriella D'souza Sr Carlmont 29:26.99 9:59
178 Miram Rahimi Jr River Valley 29:47.52 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
6-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:24
94:01
18:48
6:22
62 Matti Peoples
So
18:39
6:19
8
Clare Peabody
Sr
18:40
6:20
9
Olivia Quinn
So
18:47
6:22
12
Anika Mcbride
Fr
18:51
6:24
14
Yulisa Abundis
Jr
19:03
6:28
19
Qin Lin Harrell
Fr
19:55
6:45
47
Emily Passey
Jr
20:47
7:03
77
2 San Lorenzo Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:10
92:58
18:36
6:18
88 Anna Maxwell
Sr
17:00
5:46
1
Claire Macmillan
Sr
18:03
6:07
3
Abbey Meck
Fr
18:31
6:17
7
Jessica Jensen
Sr
19:13
6:31
23
Abby Sherman
Sr
20:10
6:50
54
Katie Lamb
Fr
20:35
6:59
67
Nicole Roth
So
21:26
7:16
99
3 Whitney (Rocklin)
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
95:15
19:03
6:27
104 Jenica Dodge
Sr
18:06
6:08
4
Jordan Sienkiewicz
So
19:02
6:27
18
Savannah Hill
Fr
19:14
6:31
24
Hattie Groat
So
19:15
6:31
25
Ozora Cheek
So
19:39
6:40
33
Nicole Wellington
So
20:29
6:57
66
Haley Ellis
Jr
21:00
7:07
83
4 Piedmont
7-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
97:46
19:33
6:38
174 Sophie Maccracken
Sr
18:42
6:20
10
Sophia Mills
Jr
18:45
6:21
11
Sophie Reynolds
So
19:37
6:39
31
Skyler Lui
Fr
20:17
6:52
58
Addie Maccracken
Fr
20:25
6:55
64
Emma Seevak
So
20:46
7:03
76
Maddie Copeland
So
21:24
7:15
98
5 Amador Valley
11-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
98:18
19:40
6:40
186 Melodie Leroudier
So
18:58
6:26
17
Kim Sannajust
Sr
19:07
6:29
22
Karly Laffer
Fr
19:46
6:42
38
Stephanie Duret
Sr
19:49
6:43
41
Emma Sage
Sr
20:38
7:00
68
Jennifer D'addabbo
So
20:48
7:03
78




6 Canyon (Anaheim)
14-12-11-8-6
Gap: 0:43
99:01
19:48
6:43
208 Julia Van Marter
Jr
19:20
6:33
26
Skylar Coons
So
19:50
6:43
42
Marissa Borrego
Jr
19:54
6:45
45
Aubree Vargha
Sr
19:55
6:45
46
Becca Villaran
Sr
20:02
6:48
49
Autumn Kennsington
So
20:05
6:48
51
Brooke Caravello
Jr
20:05
6:49
52
7 Tamalpais
15-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:51
99:44
19:57
6:46
225 Hadley Clark
Jr
19:32
6:37
28
Kate Miekley
Fr
19:43
6:41
35
Gianna Garza
Jr
19:51
6:44
43
Megan Bartschat
Fr
20:16
6:52
57
Olivia Phillips
Fr
20:22
6:54
62
Meghan Tanel
Jr
21:06
7:09
90
Franny Kiles
So
22:01
7:28
115
8 Scotts Valley
2-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:02
99:19
19:52
6:44
239 Valerie Morrison
Sr
18:00
6:06
2
Hayley Herberg
Jr
19:45
6:42
37
Mikaela Inman
So
20:15
6:52
56
Maddy Barton
So
20:17
6:53
59
Kaylee Craft
Fr
21:01
7:08
85
Madeline Hitzeman
So
21:18
7:13
95
Katelyn Mcnulty
So
21:50
7:24
109
9 Leland
10-10-6-6-9
Gap: 2:46
100:17
20:03
6:48
250 Riley Mason
So
18:57
6:25
16
Mohini Narasimhan
Sr
19:45
6:42
36
Karina Barnett
Fr
19:47
6:42
39
Allison Politoski
Jr
20:06
6:49
53
Rachel Womer
So
21:43
7:22
106
Stephanie Stenberg
Jr
22:14
7:32
121
Tanera Van Diggelen
Jr
23:21
7:55
145
10 Half Moon Bay
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:33
101:15
20:15
6:52
286 Carmen Contreras
Sr
18:56
6:25
15
Carmen Zafra
So
19:26
6:35
27
Natalie Strohm
Sr
20:39
7:00
69
Helen Fisher
So
20:45
7:02
74
Mackenzie Faust
Fr
21:29
7:17
101








11 Dougherty Valley
13-9-8-11-11
Gap: 3:16
103:13
20:39
7:00
345 Alexandria Tucker
So
19:06
6:29
21
Sarah Hay
Sr
19:36
6:39
30
Helen Guo
So
20:01
6:47
48
Joyce Xu
Jr
22:07
7:30
118
Alexandria Peregrino
So
22:23
7:35
128
Meera Menon
So
22:27
7:37
129
Scarlett Guo
Jr
23:00
7:48
140
12 Kings Academy
17-16-16-13-12
Gap: 1:42
103:06
20:37
6:59
355 Tatsuno Danielle
So
19:38
6:39
32
Bromley Michelle
So
20:11
6:51
55
Salguero Fernanda
Jr
20:50
7:04
80
Monaco Julia
Jr
21:06
7:09
91
Hannah Arledge
So
21:21
7:14
97
Jaclyn Greene
Fr
22:36
7:40
131




13 Presentation
12-13-15-14-13
Gap: 2:45
103:32
20:42
7:01
367 Hannah Wood
Sr
19:05
6:28
20
Kristin Gill
Jr
20:04
6:48
50
Mary Claire Simone
So
21:15
7:12
93
Ashley Osborne
So
21:18
7:13
96
Erin Lynch
So
21:50
7:24
108
Jules Moura
Sr
22:57
7:47
139




14 Lowell
18-15-13-12-14
Gap: 2:17
103:59
20:48
7:03
373 Sierra Brill
Fr
19:48
6:43
40
Kristen Leung
So
19:54
6:45
44
Sydney Gutierrez
Jr
20:22
6:54
63
Sally Zhao
Sr
21:50
7:24
110
Serina Leung
Jr
22:04
7:29
116
Priscilla Tai
Sr
22:54
7:46
138
Kathleen Kanaley
Sr
23:35
8:00
148
15 Santa Teresa
8-8-12-15-15
Gap: 4:01
105:06
21:01
7:08
403 Jennifer Saucedo
So
18:50
6:23
13
Ashley Mathews
So
19:41
6:40
34
Annmarie Howell
Fr
21:05
7:09
88
Katalina Garrido
So
22:39
7:41
132
Sharon Binoy
Fr
22:51
7:45
136
Sweden Darmousseh
Sr
23:06
7:50
141
Kristi Yeager
Jr
24:37
8:21
159
16 San Francisco University
19-19-18-18-16
Gap: 1:17
105:15
21:03
7:08
432 Sydney Locksley
Sr
20:18
6:53
60
Morgan Locksley
Sr
20:49
7:03
79
Grace Euphrat-weston
Jr
21:06
7:09
89
Julia Lu
Jr
21:27
7:16
100
Isabel Simon
Sr
21:35
7:19
104
Katie Kelley
Jr
21:38
7:20
105
Yeymi Rivas
Jr
23:58
8:07
155
17 Santa Cruz
4-14-14-16-17
Gap: 5:43
106:00
21:12
7:11
437 Cate Ratliff
So
18:07
6:09
5
Angie Pogson
Jr
20:43
7:01
73
Amelia Jackson
Sr
20:58
7:06
82
Savannaugh Oskelkoff
So
22:21
7:34
124
Anastasia Oskelkoff
So
23:50
8:05
153
Cora Correia
Sr
24:22
8:15
157




18 Salinas
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:42
106:16
21:15
7:12
448 Malena Grover
Sr
19:33
6:38
29
Cynthia Camacho
Jr
20:46
7:02
75
Arismel Tena
Sr
21:30
7:17
102
Alicia Cuevas
Sr
22:11
7:31
120
Amber Varney
Jr
22:16
7:33
122
Megan Mayfield
Jr
22:20
7:34
123
Leah Mueter
Jr
23:48
8:04
152
19 Alisal
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:33
105:56
21:11
7:11
449 Maria Rodriguez
Sr
20:28
6:56
65
Jocelyne Ruiz
Sr
20:53
7:05
81
Liliana Garduno
Jr
21:03
7:08
87
Rosa Cecenas
Sr
21:32
7:18
103
Clealy Torrez
Sr
22:01
7:28
113
Carolina Mundo
Jr
22:22
7:35
127
Daniela Gonzalez
Sr
22:34
7:39
130
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
20 River Valley
5-18-20-20-20
Gap: 5:01
108:34
21:43
7:22
515 Leanne Jarvis
Sr
18:22
6:14
6
Holland Bills
Jr
21:54
7:26
111
Maya Warner
So
22:06
7:30
117
Caleigh Calvo
Jr
22:47
7:43
135
Ynez Titus
Jr
23:24
7:56
146
Simran Chahal
Jr
23:37
8:00
150
Miram Rahimi
Jr
29:48
10:06
170
21 Incline
24-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:31
109:56
21:59
7:27
552 Hannah Laurie
So
20:42
7:01
72
Stephanie Homola
So
21:14
7:12
92
Meghan Kelley
So
22:00
7:27
112
Sophia Mourelatos
Sr
22:47
7:43
134
Kate Ballan
Sr
23:13
7:52
142








22 Westmont
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 5:07
112:12
22:26
7:36
567 Gina Rowley
Fr
20:20
6:53
61
Katherine Tanaka
Fr
21:02
7:08
86
Crystal Passantino
So
21:48
7:23
107
Taylor Slaughterbeck
So
23:36
8:00
149
Tiffany Su
Jr
25:27
8:38
164
Hanna Abuhay
Sr
25:59
8:48
166
Rhia Acebedo
Jr
26:05
8:51
167
23 Andrew P. Hill
22-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:46
113:23
22:41
7:41
623 Destiny Vigil
Jr
20:42
7:01
70
Dalia Portillo
Sr
22:09
7:30
119
Yusra Dawood
Jr
22:21
7:35
125
Kitty Tran
Jr
23:44
8:03
151
April Williams
Jr
24:27
8:17
158
Pollyanna Tran
Sr
24:41
8:22
160
Vicky Le
Jr
24:47
8:24
161
24 Carlmont
25-23-24-24-24
Gap: 6:29
117:19
23:28
7:57
649 Raneem Mokatrin
Jr
21:01
7:07
84
Allison Schwartz
Jr
21:16
7:13
94
Emily Rexer
So
23:24
7:56
147
Grace Gowen
Sr
24:08
8:11
156
Nicole Dermenjian
Jr
27:30
9:19
168
Gabriella D'souza
Sr
29:27
9:59
169




25 James Lick
23-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:16
115:07
23:01
7:48
657 Daniela Camacho
Jr
20:42
7:01
71
Karla Rodriguez
Jr
22:52
7:45
137
Paloma Contreras
Jr
23:17
7:54
143
Gabriela Aguilar
So
23:19
7:54
144
Brianna Flores
Jr
24:58
8:28
162








26 Watsonville
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:20
116:21
23:16
7:53
690 Fabiola Abonce
So
22:01
7:28
114
Beatriz Duarte
Jr
22:21
7:35
126
Lizette Garcia
Sr
22:43
7:42
133
Adriana Abonce
Sr
23:55
8:06
154
Veronica Rocha
Sr
25:21
8:36
163
Fabiola Perez-catano
Jr
25:27
8:38
165




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Germany Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:58.75 7:07
2 Simone Jacob Fr San Francisco University 21:10.06 7:11
3 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 21:29.55 7:17
4 Misha Johnson Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 21:32.61 7:18
5 Jessica Drury Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:36.96 7:20
6 Katrina Luque Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:38.11 7:20
7 Berg Gracie Fr College Prep 21:38.89 7:20
8 Aurora Jiminez Sr Thomas Downey 21:39.28 7:20
9 Lucy Daro Fr San Francisco University 21:42.77 7:22
10 Dominique Yadegar Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:43.5 7:22
11 Melissa Clark So Scotts Valley 22:02.64 7:28
12 Juliet Logan Sr Amador Valley 22:06.36 7:30
13 Maddy Saranto Fr Scotts Valley 22:11.5 7:31
14 Emma Phelps Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:14.65 7:32
15 Jessica Nguyen Fr Newark Memorial 22:19.26 7:34
16 Jamilcxth Becerra So Thomas Downey 22:24.56 7:36
17 Annika Osterkamp So Scotts Valley 22:25 7:36
18 Jodi Mar Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:27.27 7:37
19 Cami Carrera Sr Marin Academy 22:27.96 7:37
20 Mika Takamori So San Francisco University 22:28.44 7:37
21 Alyssa Eppler So Whitney (Rocklin) 22:37.35 7:40
22 Annie Zhang Jr Dougherty Valley 22:39.65 7:41
23 Casey Chien Jr Mountain View 22:40.83 7:41
24 Corinna Lee Jr Mountain View 22:44.83 7:43
25 Ana Telfer Fr San Francisco University 22:46.81 7:43
26 Natalie Franco Sr Thomas Downey 22:49.94 7:44
27 Dori Lucero Sr Amador Valley 22:51.62 7:45
28 Janice Gau Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:56.25 7:47
29 Randie Beasley Sr San Lorenzo Valley 23:05.5 7:50
30 Corisa King HOLLISTER 23:09.25 7:51
31 Jocelyn Brelsford Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 23:10.07 7:51
32 Isabella Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 23:16.54 7:53
33 Michaela Sanchez Sr San Lorenzo Valley 23:18.43 7:54
34 Grace Dougherty Jr Tamalpais 23:29.2 7:58
35 Stephanie Hoff Fr Santa Teresa 23:31.11 7:58
36 Maddie Ward Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 23:34.22 7:59
37 Ellena Parry Fr San Francisco University 23:34.53 8:00
38 Jenelle Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:37.67 8:01
39 Nikki Johnson Whitney (Rocklin) 23:38.07 8:01
40 Christine Tran Jr Silver Creek 23:40.46 8:02
41 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 23:42.19 8:02 1/12 8/27 18/36 26:04
(2:22)
26:04
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Rebekah Shulman Jr Scotts Valley 23:42.67 8:02
43 Amanda Moe Sr Tamalpais 23:51.28 8:05
44 Faith Gottenberg Whitney (Rocklin) 23:54.24 8:06
45 Caela Lunde Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:55.91 8:07
46 Chiara Mantovani Jr Presentation 24:02.01 8:09
47 Alethea Ball Jr Scotts Valley 24:02.51 8:09
48 Hannah De La Pena Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:03.26 8:09
49 Linda Huang Fr San Francisco University 24:03.48 8:09
50 Wailani Martin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:03.71 8:09
51 Christina Lao Jr Silver Creek 24:06.63 8:10
52 Julie Mejia-prieto Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:07.66 8:11
53 Lauren Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:13.32 8:13
54 Danna Avila Barreras Fr South San Francisco 24:20.78 8:15
55 Catriana Larson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:23.69 8:16
56 Bella Zambrano HOLLISTER 24:24.38 8:16
57 Ada Mo Jr Galileo Academy 24:25.14 8:17
58 Abigail Smith So Sacred Heart Prep 24:25.87 8:17
59 Alana Smith HOLLISTER 24:27.18 8:17
60 White Sabrina Fr Thomas Downey 24:28.51 8:18
61 Jessicaanne Fernandez HOLLISTER 24:32.42 8:19
62 Alli Foreman Jr Presentation 24:32.8 8:19
63 Olivia Fisher-smith So Marin Academy 24:33.82 8:20
64 Maya Barboza Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 24:35.94 8:20
65 Shayna Chua Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 24:38.92 8:21
66 Livia Chesley Sr Marin Academy 24:42.54 8:23
67 Mady Houseman So Santa Catalina Upper School 24:43.25 8:23
68 Michaela Lyons Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 24:43.74 8:23
69 Rachel Mellows Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:44.5 8:23
70 Amy Qin Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 24:45.42 8:24
71 Eli Perr So San Francisco University 24:46.19 8:24
72 Sarah Vessey HOLLISTER 24:46.65 8:24
73 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:47.03 8:24 2/12 11/27 17/36
74 Joyce Aquino Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 24:50.26 8:25
75 Chandra Ingram So Sacred Heart Prep 24:54.15 8:26
76 Rachel Fung Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 24:56.65 8:27
77 Katie Joyce Fr Marin Academy 24:59.58 8:28
78 Charlotte Wade Fr Santa Catalina Upper School 25:00.22 8:29
79 Brooke Engelking Jr Scotts Valley 25:00.48 8:29
80 Sophia Link Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:00.82 8:29
81 Zoe Hur Jr Scotts Valley 25:03.71 8:30
82 Ruri Wen-matsui Sr Kings Academy 25:11.27 8:32
83 Rebeka Shols Fr Kings Academy 25:11.99 8:33
84 Arielle Gutierrez Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 25:15.34 8:34
85 Erica Zetterquist Jr Presentation 25:15.69 8:34
86 Kate Churukian Jr Sacred Heart Prep 25:25.03 8:37
87 Ellie Goldberg Jr Tamalpais 25:26.1 8:37
88 Vanessa Lopez Sr Modesto 25:27.18 8:38
89 Kate Bechtel Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:30.62 8:39
90 Catherine Doering Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:33.32 8:40
91 Gabriella Giordano Jr Kings Academy 25:34.1 8:40
92 Zuniga-hernandez Michelle Jr Kings Academy 25:34.93 8:40
93 Nina Amarandos So Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:37.76 8:41
94 Windy Kastner Jr Thomas Downey 25:38.05 8:41
95 Erin Huntzinger Sr Westmoor 25:39.52 8:42
96 Alison Lazaruk So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:41.17 8:42
97 Holly Burgess Fr Newark Memorial 25:42.18 8:43
98 Justine Jang Jr Galileo Academy 25:42.52 8:43
99 Kathleen Bird Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:42.83 8:43
100 Peale Charolotte Fr College Prep 25:43.13 8:43
101 Liana Bautista Fr Newark Memorial 25:44.16 8:43
102 Andreina Montes Sr Modesto 25:45.87 8:44
103 Carissa Peri Jr Roseville 25:46.58 8:44
104 Nancy Yip Fr South San Francisco 25:49.09 8:45
105 Hong Kaitlynn So College Prep 25:49.68 8:45
106 Alexa Novales Jr Westmoor 25:50.17 8:45
107 Jade Mcmartin Jr Westmoor 25:51.1 8:46
108 Dani Coffey Fr Scotts Valley 25:51.64 8:46
109 Bianca Rodriquez HOLLISTER 25:52.86 8:46
110 Kaylee Kohlmaier Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:54.97 8:47
111 Julia Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 25:56.24 8:48
112 Maddy Long Fr Santa Catalina Upper School 25:58.01 8:48
113 Sophia Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 26:02.87 8:50
114 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 26:03.56 8:50
115 Hellen On Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:04.05 8:50
116 Lyn Aguilar Jr South San Francisco 26:13.97 8:54
117 Celia Murillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:15.85 8:54
118 Ruby Rodriguez Sr Alisal 26:17.61 8:55 3/12 14/27 21/33 26:58
(0:40)
26:58
(0:40)
26:58
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Maddy Ainslie Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 26:23.12 8:57
120 Molly Seaman Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 26:28.21 8:58
121 Jennifer Alba Fr Newark Memorial 26:29.42 8:59
122 Priscilla Pan Fr Santa Teresa 26:30.78 8:59
123 Abby Landis So Kings Academy 26:32.06 9:00
124 Lauren Williams Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 26:32.63 9:00
125 Grace Bower So Hillsdale 26:33.71 9:00
126 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 26:35.25 9:01 4/12 16/27 14/25
127 Jade Davison Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 26:36.36 9:01
128 Ana Perez Jr Modesto 26:37.25 9:01
129 Jordan Yoder Fr Leigh 26:38.1 9:02
130 Lindsay O'boyle So Leigh 26:38.98 9:02
131 Vivian Ha Jr Silver Creek 26:39.73 9:02
132 Emily Gonzales Fr Newark Memorial 26:40.28 9:02
133 Emily Naughton Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 26:40.56 9:03
134 Diana Sanchez HOLLISTER 26:40.86 9:03
135 Caitlin Doyle So Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:41.98 9:03
136 Annemaria Guido Sr Leland 26:42.62 9:03
137 Delaney Bradford Fr Newark Memorial 26:45.11 9:04
138 Hannah Rodriguez HOLLISTER 26:46.28 9:05
139 Celine Haynes Jr Newark Memorial 26:47.13 9:05
140 Angela Cutler So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 26:49.44 9:06
141 Isabela Presedo-floyd So Leigh 26:50.61 9:06
142 Elise Granath So Kings Academy 26:51.26 9:06
143 Nicole O'connor Whitney (Rocklin) 26:51.82 9:06
144 Guadalupe Rosales Jr Alisal 26:52.56 9:07 5/12 18/27 11/22
145 Alexandra Leahy Fr Newark Memorial 26:54.33 9:07
146 Cindy Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:55.54 9:08
147 Paloma Colunga Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:05.37 9:11
148 Camryn Caverly Fr Hillsdale 27:07.62 9:12
149 Julia Deschaumes Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 27:11.23 9:13
150 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Newark Memorial 27:12.29 9:13
151 Emily Geisick Jr Presentation 27:15.33 9:14
152 Juliet Emerson-colvin Fr Marin Academy 27:16.85 9:15
153 Diana Gleyzer Fr San Francisco University 27:20.41 9:16
154 Emily Holt So Santa Teresa 27:21.94 9:17
155 George Fiona Fr College Prep 27:24.02 9:17
156 Stephanie Jatnicks So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:26.16 9:18
157 Mikaela Lewman Jr Kings Academy 27:26.48 9:18
158 Maria Landphere Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:26.8 9:18
159 Mayland Treat So Bay School of San Francisco 27:27.93 9:19
160 Holly Scarfone Fr Scotts Valley 27:30.31 9:19
161 Allyson Puyaoan Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:43.71 9:24
162 Alex Ahrens Jr Bay School of San Francisco 27:48.75 9:26
163 Alexandra Cisneres HOLLISTER 27:49.64 9:26
164 Megan Omelian So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:49.93 9:26
165 Nancy Campos HOLLISTER 27:50.16 9:26
166 Brittany Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:51.94 9:27
167 Sahiba Gill Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:53.89 9:27
168 Theresa Do Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:54.21 9:28
169 Audrey Chow Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:54.62 9:28
170 Christ Miranda So College Prep 27:55.2 9:28
171 Lizzie Menzel Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:56.33 9:28
172 Christine Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:57.74 9:29
173 Carla Valenzuela Sr Alisal 27:58.44 9:29 6/12 20/27 11/17 25:01 25:01
174 Ciera Loughnane Jr Amador Valley 28:07.77 9:32
175 Alondra Zacarias Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:14.23 9:34
176 Emma Cummings Jr Kings Academy 28:17.03 9:35
177 Angel Chesnet Fr Newark Memorial 28:39.13 9:43
178 Liliana Fuerte Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:44.06 9:44
179 Amanda Hermosillo Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 28:46.53 9:45
180 Monique Sanchez Sr Roseville 28:48.31 9:46
181 Linea Badillo So Westmoor 28:56.64 9:49
182 Martha Perez HOLLISTER 29:05.47 9:52
183 Dina Bohigian Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 29:06.91 9:52
184 Diana Cabanas Jr Alisal 29:11.46 9:54 7/12 22/27 10/13
185 Shelby Yung Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:15.27 9:55
186 Addie Schieber Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 29:18.39 9:56
187 Makayla Renferia HOLLISTER 29:19.03 9:56
188 Maya Shanmugam So San Francisco University 29:22.79 9:58
189 Janie Weaver So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:23.33 9:58
190 Lillian Le Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:25.91 9:59
191 Allison Chau Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:27.14 9:59
192 Irene Lowry HOLLISTER 29:29.42 10:00
193 Janet Luu Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:31.58 10:01
194 Katherine Le Sr Andrew P. Hill 29:32.87 10:01
195 Selena Ortega Sr Alisal 29:40.06 10:03 8/12 23/27 9/10
196 Brenda Rodriguez So Alisal 29:43.29 10:05 9/12 24/27 8/10
197 Haylee Sex Jr Roseville 29:44.86 10:05
198 Viviana Estrada Sr Alisal 29:50.07 10:07 10/12 25/27 6/8 27:57 27:57 27:57
199 Haley Guardino Jr Roseville 29:51.89 10:07
200 Cynthia Aguilar Sr Andrew P. Hill 29:54.5 10:08
201 Coverson Veronica Sr Kings Academy 29:56.92 10:09
202 Natalie Aguilar Fr Thomas Downey 29:57.91 10:09
203 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 30:13.64 10:15 11/12 26/27 4/5
204 Christina Nice Jr Kings Academy 30:13.91 10:15
205 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 30:16.23 10:16 12/12 27/27 4/5
206 Hannah Athey Jr Mountain View 30:16.79 10:16
207 Amangeet Samra Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 30:23.39 10:18
208 Brianna Archibegge HOLLISTER 30:29.96 10:20
209 Jasmin Rodriguez So Santa Teresa 30:31.71 10:21
210 Tiffani Borg Sr Newark Memorial 30:34.58 10:22
211 Madeline England Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:49.11 10:27
212 Cynthia Vargas Sr Thomas Downey 30:58.99 10:30
213 Mimi Chang Jr Westmoor 31:05.07 10:32
214 Jing Lu Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:05.74 10:32
215 Mai Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:06.95 10:33
216 Simranreet Sahota Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 31:10.24 10:34
217 Paige Severe Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:23.1 10:38
218 Grace Trainor Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:24.17 10:39
219 Chantal Peng Jr Galileo Academy 31:24.92 10:39
220 Alex Healey Sr Presentation 31:56.83 10:50
221 Mikayla Davis Jr Roseville 32:03.67 10:52
222 Mia Sorensen Jr Leigh 32:13.53 10:55
223 Esmeralda Hernandez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 32:47.12 11:07
224 Clowee Bonifacio Sr Andrew P. Hill 32:57.82 11:10
225 Nani Hegenbart Jr San Lorenzo Valley 33:01.03 11:12
226 Katelynn Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:10.92 11:15
227 Sommer Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 33:18.77 11:18
228 Nataly Quintero So Oak Grove (San Jose) 33:27.48 11:21
229 Francesca Dezza Parada Fr Marin Academy 33:34.37 11:23
230 Annie Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:46.59 11:27
231 Vy Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:52.81 11:29
232 Alejandra Francisco Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 33:58.83 11:31
233 Cam Tu Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 34:00.8 11:32
234 Stephanie Pareja Jr Westmoor 34:06.72 11:34
235 Ly Hoang Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:25.28 11:40
236 Dominique Chan Sr Leland 34:37.23 11:44
237 Linda Hernandez Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:53.53 11:50
238 Jennifer Diaz Sr Andrew P. Hill 35:20.55 11:59
239 Hannah Rajaskaran So Notre Dame (Belmont) 35:32.4 12:03
240 Kyla Sarmiento Jr Dougherty Valley 35:46.79 12:08
241 Sisi Chen Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 36:02.31 12:13
242 Sabrina Tran Sr Newark Memorial 36:04.22 12:14
243 Elizabeth Betancourt Fr Newark Memorial 36:33.87 12:24
244 Alexandria Robinson Sr Andrew P. Hill 37:27.23 12:42
245 Annie Zhu Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 38:31.67 13:04
246 Colleen Lopez Sr Andrew P. Hill 39:25.27 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco University
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:24
111:43
22:21
7:34
84 Simone Jacob
Fr
21:10
7:11
2
Lucy Daro
Fr
21:43
7:22
9
Mika Takamori
So
22:28
7:37
20
Ana Telfer
Fr
22:47
7:43
22
Ellena Parry
Fr
23:35
8:00
31
Linda Huang
Fr
24:03
8:09
41
Eli Perr
So
24:46
8:24
58
1 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
5-3-1-2-1
Gap: 1:57
112:06
22:25
7:36
84 Jessica Drury
Sr
21:37
7:20
5
Dominique Yadegar
Sr
21:44
7:22
10
Emma Phelps
Jr
22:15
7:32
14
Janice Gau
Sr
22:56
7:47
25
Maddie Ward
Fr
23:34
7:59
30
Maya Barboza
Fr
24:36
8:20
53
Shayna Chua
Fr
24:39
8:21
54
3 Scotts Valley
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:00
114:24
22:53
7:45
115 Melissa Clark
So
22:03
7:28
11
Maddy Saranto
Fr
22:12
7:31
13
Annika Osterkamp
So
22:25
7:36
17
Rebekah Shulman
Jr
23:43
8:02
35
Alethea Ball
Jr
24:03
8:09
39
Brooke Engelking
Jr
25:00
8:29
64
Zoe Hur
Jr
25:04
8:30
65
4 Whitney (Rocklin)
4-7-7-5-4
Gap: 2:22
114:52
22:58
7:47
122 Misha Johnson
Fr
21:33
7:18
4
Alyssa Eppler
So
22:37
7:40
21
Jocelyn Brelsford
Fr
23:10
7:51
28
Nikki Johnson
-
23:38
8:01
33
Faith Gottenberg
-
23:54
8:06
36
Michaela Lyons
Fr
24:44
8:23
56
Nicole O'connor
-
26:52
9:06
101
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
10-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:36
118:08
23:38
8:01
169 Jodi Mar
Fr
22:27
7:37
18
Jenelle Lee
So
23:38
8:01
32
Caela Lunde
Jr
23:56
8:07
37
Hannah De La Pena
Jr
24:03
8:09
40
Wailani Martin
Jr
24:04
8:09
42
Lauren Tong
Fr
24:13
8:13
44
Catriana Larson
Fr
24:24
8:16
45
6 Thomas Downey
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:59
117:00
23:24
7:56
171 Aurora Jiminez
Sr
21:39
7:20
8
Jamilcxth Becerra
So
22:25
7:36
16
Natalie Franco
Sr
22:50
7:44
23
White Sabrina
Fr
24:29
8:18
49
Windy Kastner
Jr
25:38
8:41
75
Natalie Aguilar
Fr
29:58
10:09
126
Cynthia Vargas
Sr
30:59
10:30
129
7 San Lorenzo Valley
1-1-3-3-7
Gap: 12:02
122:02
24:24
8:16
197 Jessica Germany
Jr
20:59
7:07
1
Katrina Luque
Sr
21:38
7:20
6
Randie Beasley
Sr
23:06
7:50
26
Michaela Sanchez
Sr
23:18
7:54
29
Nani Hegenbart
Jr
33:01
11:12
135








8 HOLLISTER
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:37
121:20
24:16
8:14
230 Corisa King
-
23:09
7:51
27
Bella Zambrano
-
24:24
8:16
46
Alana Smith
-
24:27
8:17
48
Jessicaanne Fernandez
-
24:32
8:19
50
Sarah Vessey
-
24:47
8:24
59
Bianca Rodriquez
-
25:53
8:46
85
Diana Sanchez
-
26:41
9:03
96
9 Amador Valley
3-3-4-7-9
Gap: 6:38
120:39
24:08
8:11
241 Cassie Sigua
Sr
21:30
7:17
3
Juliet Logan
Sr
22:06
7:30
12
Dori Lucero
Sr
22:52
7:45
24
Celine Leroudier
Sr
26:04
8:50
87
Ciera Loughnane
Jr
28:08
9:32
115








10 Marin Academy
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:49
124:01
24:48
8:24
295 Cami Carrera
Sr
22:28
7:37
19
Olivia Fisher-smith
So
24:34
8:20
52
Livia Chesley
Sr
24:43
8:23
55
Katie Joyce
Fr
25:00
8:28
63
Juliet Emerson-colvin
Fr
27:17
9:15
106
Francesca Dezza Parada
Fr
33:34
11:23
137




11 Sacred Heart Prep
16-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:05
125:00
25:00
8:28
307 Abigail Smith
So
24:26
8:17
47
Rachel Mellows
Jr
24:45
8:23
57
Chandra Ingram
So
24:54
8:26
62
Kate Churukian
Jr
25:25
8:37
70
Kate Bechtel
Sr
25:31
8:39
71
Kathleen Bird
Sr
25:43
8:43
78




12 Newark Memorial
9-13-14-12-12
Gap: 4:21
126:55
25:23
8:36
357 Jessica Nguyen
Fr
22:19
7:34
15
Holly Burgess
Fr
25:42
8:43
77
Liana Bautista
Fr
25:44
8:43
80
Jennifer Alba
Fr
26:29
8:59
91
Emily Gonzales
Fr
26:40
9:02
94
Delaney Bradford
Fr
26:45
9:04
98
Celine Haynes
Jr
26:47
9:05
99
13 Kings Academy
18-18-17-16-13
Gap: 1:21
128:04
25:37
8:41
370 Ruri Wen-matsui
Sr
25:11
8:32
66
Rebeka Shols
Fr
25:12
8:33
67
Gabriella Giordano
Jr
25:34
8:40
72
Zuniga-hernandez Michelle
Jr
25:35
8:40
73
Abby Landis
So
26:32
9:00
92
Elise Granath
So
26:51
9:06
100
Mikaela Lewman
Jr
27:26
9:18
108
14 Alisal
13-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:10
128:15
25:39
8:42
379 Esmeralda Espinoza
Jr
23:42
8:02
34
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
24:47
8:24
60
Ruby Rodriguez
Sr
26:18
8:55
90
Maria Ramirez
Jr
26:35
9:01
93
Guadalupe Rosales
Jr
26:53
9:07
102
Carla Valenzuela
Sr
27:58
9:29
114
Diana Cabanas
Jr
29:11
9:54
121
15 College Prep
6-11-13-14-15
Gap: 6:16
128:31
25:42
8:43
386 Berg Gracie
Fr
21:39
7:20
7
Peale Charolotte
Fr
25:43
8:43
79
Hong Kaitlynn
So
25:50
8:45
82
George Fiona
Fr
27:24
9:17
107
Christ Miranda
So
27:55
9:28
111








16 Presentation
14-12-11-12-16
Gap: 7:55
133:03
26:37
9:01
395 Chiara Mantovani
Jr
24:02
8:09
38
Alli Foreman
Jr
24:33
8:19
51
Erica Zetterquist
Jr
25:16
8:34
69
Emily Geisick
Jr
27:15
9:14
105
Alex Healey
Sr
31:57
10:50
132








17 Notre Dame (Belmont)
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:49
130:19
26:04
8:50
412 Julie Mejia-prieto
Sr
24:08
8:11
43
Nina Amarandos
So
25:38
8:41
74
Kaylee Kohlmaier
Sr
25:55
8:47
86
Caitlin Doyle
So
26:42
9:03
97
Lizzie Menzel
Sr
27:56
9:28
112
Janie Weaver
So
29:23
9:58
122
Madeline England
Fr
30:49
10:27
128
18 MERCY BURLINGAME
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:56
132:44
26:33
9:00
445 Joyce Aquino
Jr
24:50
8:25
61
Arielle Gutierrez
Jr
25:15
8:34
68
Emily Naughton
Fr
26:41
9:03
95
Julia Deschaumes
Jr
27:11
9:13
104
Amanda Hermosillo
Jr
28:47
9:45
117
Dina Bohigian
Sr
29:07
9:52
120
Amangeet Samra
Jr
30:23
10:18
127
19 Westmoor
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:26
137:23
27:29
9:19
492 Erin Huntzinger
Sr
25:40
8:42
76
Alexa Novales
Jr
25:50
8:45
83
Jade Mcmartin
Jr
25:51
8:46
84
Linea Badillo
So
28:57
9:49
119
Mimi Chang
Jr
31:05
10:32
130
Stephanie Pareja
Jr
34:07
11:34
139




20 Andrew P. Hill
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:50
135:02
27:00
9:09
499 Hellen On
Jr
26:04
8:50
88
Celia Murillo
Jr
26:16
8:54
89
Cindy Nguyen
Sr
26:56
9:08
103
Brittany Nguyen
Jr
27:52
9:27
109
Theresa Do
Jr
27:54
9:28
110
Christine Nguyen
Jr
27:58
9:29
113
Alondra Zacarias
Sr
28:14
9:34
116
21 Roseville
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:17
146:15
29:15
9:55
581 Carissa Peri
Jr
25:47
8:44
81
Monique Sanchez
Sr
28:48
9:46
118
Haylee Sex
Jr
29:45
10:05
124
Haley Guardino
Jr
29:52
10:07
125
Mikayla Davis
Jr
32:04
10:52
133








22 Oak Grove (San Jose)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:33
160:50
32:10
10:54
662 Lillian Le
Jr
29:26
9:59
123
Simranreet Sahota
Jr
31:10
10:34
131
Esmeralda Hernandez
So
32:47
11:07
134
Nataly Quintero
So
33:27
11:21
136
Alejandra Francisco
Sr
33:59
11:31
138
Sisi Chen
Jr
36:02
12:13
140




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
124:34
24:55
8:27
25 Maya Barboza
Fr
24:36
8:20
3
Shayna Chua
Fr
24:39
8:21
4
Amy Qin
Fr
24:45
8:24
5
Sophia Link
Fr
25:01
8:29
6
Catherine Doering
Fr
25:33
8:40
7
Alison Lazaruk
So
25:41
8:42
8
Molly Seaman
Fr
26:28
8:58
12
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
127:12
25:26
8:37
37 Lauren Tong
Fr
24:13
8:13
1
Catriana Larson
Fr
24:24
8:16
2
Julia Cazares
Fr
25:56
8:48
10
Sophia Bridon
Fr
26:03
8:50
11
Jade Davison
Jr
26:36
9:01
13








3 HOLLISTER
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
135:00
27:00
9:09
84 Bianca Rodriquez
-
25:53
8:46
9
Diana Sanchez
-
26:41
9:03
14
Hannah Rodriguez
-
26:46
9:05
16
Alexandra Cisneres
-
27:50
9:26
22
Nancy Campos
-
27:50
9:26
23
Martha Perez
-
29:05
9:52
30
Makayla Renferia
-
29:19
9:56
33
4 Newark Memorial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
136:18
27:16
9:14
99 Delaney Bradford
Fr
26:45
9:04
15
Celine Haynes
Jr
26:47
9:05
17
Alexandra Leahy
Fr
26:54
9:07
19
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
27:12
9:13
20
Angel Chesnet
Fr
28:39
9:43
28
Tiffani Borg
Sr
30:35
10:22
45
Sabrina Tran
Sr
36:04
12:14
49
5 Andrew P. Hill
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:29
143:38
28:44
9:44
146 Christine Nguyen
Jr
27:58
9:29
24
Alondra Zacarias
Sr
28:14
9:34
26
Liliana Fuerte
Jr
28:44
9:44
29
Shelby Yung
Jr
29:15
9:55
32
Allison Chau
Jr
29:27
9:59
35
Janet Luu
Jr
29:32
10:01
36
Katherine Le
Sr
29:33
10:01
37
6 Kings Academy
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:23
142:46
28:33
9:41
150 Elise Granath
So
26:51
9:06
18
Mikaela Lewman
Jr
27:26
9:18
21
Emma Cummings
Jr
28:17
9:35
27
Coverson Veronica
Sr
29:57
10:09
41
Christina Nice
Jr
30:14
10:15
43








7 Alisal
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
146:23
29:17
9:55
173 Carla Valenzuela
Sr
27:58
9:29
25
Diana Cabanas
Jr
29:11
9:54
31
Selena Ortega
Sr
29:40
10:03
38
Brenda Rodriguez
So
29:43
10:05
39
Viviana Estrada
Sr
29:50
10:07
40
Leslie Maldonado
Jr
30:14
10:15
42
Marlene Rodriguez
Sr
30:16
10:16
44
8 Notre Dame (Belmont)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:08
165:41
33:08
11:14
225 Janie Weaver
So
29:23
9:58
34
Madeline England
Fr
30:49
10:27
46
Grace Trainor
Sr
31:24
10:39
47
Hannah Rajaskaran
So
35:32
12:03
48
Annie Zhu
Jr
38:32
13:04
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meghan Moyer Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 19:31.74 6:37
2 Madison Meade Fr Roseville 19:40.73 6:40
3 Hana Marsheck So Woodside Priory School 19:49.35 6:43
4 Savannah Mendoza So Modesto 19:55.6 6:45
5 Cynthia Mejia So Tulare Western 20:28.63 6:56
6 Annika Heuser Fr Piedmont 20:52.34 7:05
7 Madi Lloyd So Silver Creek 20:54.01 7:05
8 Sonia Perez So Modesto 20:57.86 7:06
9 Emma Sessano So Roseville 21:08.93 7:10
10 Maria Naclerio So Woodside Priory School 21:14.48 7:12
11 Derek Lau2 Sr Galileo Academy 21:14.8 7:12
12 Graciela Duyanen Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:16.62 7:13
13 Nicole Melo So Amador Valley 21:28.7 7:17
14 Hilda Perez Fr Modesto 21:47.51 7:23
15 Dominique Lau So Mountain View 21:48.3 7:23
16 Abbie O'brien So Amador Valley 21:50.81 7:24
17 Annika Lavaggi Fr Tamalpais 21:55.51 7:26
18 Jordan Snyder So Amador Valley 21:57.77 7:27
19 Elise Rust Fr Woodside Priory School 22:03.78 7:29
20 Katherine Lee So Silver Creek 22:05.11 7:29
21 Lauren Rochheleau Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 22:26.76 7:37
22 Lydia Estavillo Fr Presentation 22:29.75 7:38
23 Helen Tran So Silver Creek 22:30.71 7:38
24 Jane Wynne Fr Tamalpais 22:36.48 7:40
25 Mackenzie Carman Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 22:38.77 7:41
26 Ashley Logue So Tulare Western 22:40.16 7:41
27 Kelsey Valentine Fr Ann Sobrato 22:43.06 7:42
28 Catherine Knox Fr Leland 22:45.13 7:43
29 Sarah Halabe So Woodside Priory School 22:45.82 7:43
30 Maggie Barbour Fr Tamalpais 22:46.18 7:43
31 Catherine Vo So Ann Sobrato 22:51.62 7:45
32 Zoe Stephens Fr Roseville 22:57.94 7:47
33 Katie Newbold Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 22:58.71 7:47
34 Maria Garcia So Tulare Western 22:59.47 7:48
35 Hannah Yozzo Fr Amador Valley 23:00.3 7:48
36 Gabby Stanton-fisher So MERCY BURLINGAME 23:01.88 7:48
37 Ana Cahuas Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 23:03.68 7:49
38 Kaitlyn Pon Fr Roseville 23:06.89 7:50
39 Cara Ingram So Amador Valley 23:09.39 7:51
40 Nell Mitchell Fr Tamalpais 23:16.48 7:53
41 Raya Maggay So Mountain View 23:19.41 7:54
42 Sally Moceyunas So Mountain View 23:21.06 7:55
43 Ysabel Thorn So Amador Valley 23:26.21 7:57
44 Melissa Cagney So MERCY BURLINGAME 23:34.4 7:59
45 Jessica Weigel-pena Fr Presentation 23:38.85 8:01
46 Yumei Huang So Andrew P. Hill 23:43.02 8:02
47 Bhavya Ramireddi So Amador Valley 23:43.33 8:02
48 Chloe Leclair So Presentation 23:45.23 8:03
49 Anna Pham So Silver Creek 23:45.5 8:03
50 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:46.77 8:04 1/8 9/27 17/25 26:13
(2:26)
26:13
(2:26)
26:13
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Ivy Porter Fr Tulare Western 23:48.33 8:04
52 Maura Carrick So Amador Valley 23:52.52 8:06
53 Olivia Hoekendijk Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 23:55.18 8:07
54 Conor Mcdermott2 Sr Scotts Valley 24:03.57 8:09
55 Keisha Daco So Westmoor 24:04.01 8:09
56 Rena Ho Fr Westmoor 24:10.99 8:12
57 Gisselle Cortez So Alisal 24:11 8:12 2/8 10/27 15/23 24:41
(0:30)
24:41
(0:30)
24:41
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Natascha Holenstein Fr Presentation 24:11 8:12
59 Julianne Fong So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:21.63 8:15
60 Taylor Fink So Dougherty Valley 24:24.85 8:17
61 Jaskiren Kaur Fr River Valley 24:25.72 8:17
62 Leasley Gonzalez So Tulare Western 24:28.83 8:18
63 Rebecca Holley So Amador Valley 24:29.17 8:18
64 Jessica Martin So Amador Valley 24:30.14 8:18
65 Isadora De Castro Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:31.94 8:19
66 Tkim Tran Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:46.47 8:24
67 Kristyn Kyong So Amador Valley 24:48.62 8:25
68 Paige Morris So George Washington 24:50.78 8:25
69 Sabrina Baioni So Roseville 24:51.51 8:26
70 Kylie Marshall Fr Dougherty Valley 24:51.75 8:26
71 Valeria Gonzalez Fr Silver Creek 24:54.24 8:27
72 Miyuki Blouin So Presentation 24:58.63 8:28
73 Naomi Ferrel Fr Tamalpais 25:00.9 8:29
74 Kira Marshall Fr Dougherty Valley 25:05.9 8:30
75 Jessica Berri So MERCY BURLINGAME 25:13.38 8:33
76 Maxine Hanley So Convent of the Sacred Heart 25:14.47 8:33
77 Rosalba Saavedra Fr Alisal 25:16.25 8:34 3/8 12/27 14/21
78 Sophia Harrell Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 25:17.67 8:34
79 Alexandra Gordon So Westmont 25:20.19 8:35
80 Miranda Tugend So River Valley 25:22.46 8:36
81 Serena Patel So Presentation 25:30.94 8:39
82 Holly Vanderhoof Fr Presentation 25:31.51 8:39
83 Nabiha Siddiqui So Dougherty Valley 25:31.93 8:39
84 Alexis Moura Fr Leland 25:33.92 8:40
85 Cindy Ha So Andrew P. Hill 25:42.28 8:43
86 Eva Furbush Jr Tamalpais 25:45.84 8:44
87 Ingrid Nunn So Mountain View 25:55.22 8:47
88 Areebah Anzar Fr Silver Creek 25:57.14 8:48
89 Leyla Salkanovic So Westmont 25:57.54 8:48
90 Katie Lim So Andrew P. Hill 26:05.19 8:51
91 Katie Tomlinson Fr Presentation 26:07.23 8:51
92 Priyanka Deshmukh Fr Dougherty Valley 26:07.99 8:52
93 Abigail Salazar So Alisal 26:08.57 8:52 4/8 13/27 13/19 26:20
(0:12)
26:20
(0:12)
26:20
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Erin Healey Fr Presentation 26:14.33 8:54
95 Carol Chen2 Fr Silver Creek 26:15.54 8:54
96 Andrea Samay So River Valley 26:15.89 8:54
97 Lily Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 26:17.99 8:55
98 Johanna Hom Fr Westmoor 26:20.42 8:56
99 Delia Estrada Fr Alisal 26:21.85 8:56 5/8 15/27 10/16
100 Amanda Rindge So Tulare Western 26:32.84 9:00
101 Romina Rostamzadeh Fr Amador Valley 26:35.34 9:01
102 Sarah Keene So Amador Valley 26:36.81 9:01
103 Frazana Rahman So Mountain View 26:39.09 9:02
104 Paola Gonzalez So Presentation 26:41.89 9:03
105 Ruby Sierra Fr Alisal 26:52.04 9:06 6/8 17/27 8/12
106 Rheya Jain Fr Woodside Priory School 26:52.33 9:07
107 Aava Salehi So Mountain View 26:58.42 9:09
108 Gretchen Bigelow Fr Presentation 27:03.46 9:10
109 Danielle Spaller So River Valley 27:06.98 9:12
110 Lynn Tu So Westmont 27:07.9 9:12
111 Pryanka Balakumar So Dougherty Valley 27:14.26 9:14
112 Maya Block So Amador Valley 27:16.99 9:15
113 Camille Beltran So Amador Valley 27:20.58 9:16
114 Nancy Doan Fr Andrew P. Hill 27:23.75 9:17
115 Jaulie Goe2 So Woodside Priory School 27:34.07 9:21
116 Kendal Mckinnon So Westmont 27:36.95 9:22
117 Ria Raha So Mountain View 27:37.18 9:22
118 Kimberly Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 27:44.62 9:24
119 Kathy Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 27:48.43 9:26
120 Anjali Eichbaum So Woodside Priory School 27:52.77 9:27
121 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr Alisal 27:55.3 9:28 7/8 19/27 9/9
122 Christina Segar Jr Mountain View 27:57.13 9:29
123 Alicia Phung So Westmoor 27:58.12 9:29
124 Carly Schnoor Fr Presentation 28:04.94 9:31
125 Nandita Raghavan Fr Dougherty Valley 28:05.15 9:31
126 Sanya Kamidi Fr Silver Creek 28:06.79 9:32
127 Jordan Sarkany Fr Dougherty Valley 28:12.88 9:34
128 Sydney Weetman So Amador Valley 28:13.61 9:34
129 Megan Mitchell So Presentation 28:14.92 9:35
130 Megan Magana Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 28:15.2 9:35
131 Yen Ta Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:21.36 9:37
132 Jasmine Silva Fr Alisal 28:31.51 9:40 8/8 21/27 8/8
133 Jennifer Gomez So Andrew P. Hill 28:33.78 9:41
134 Mellany Quiroz So Galileo Academy 28:34.72 9:41
135 Rachina Sovan So Andrew P. Hill 28:35.45 9:42
136 Jonelle Pascual Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:41.39 9:44
137 Tracy Vu So Andrew P. Hill 28:50.06 9:46
138 Analiese Ignacio So Dougherty Valley 28:51.72 9:47
139 Katrina Hung So Mountain View 28:56.55 9:49
140 Vanessa Le So Andrew P. Hill 28:58.1 9:49
141 Dorothy Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 29:02.29 9:51
142 Sydney Huddleson Fr Summit Shasta 29:26.07 9:59
143 Erin Sisk Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 29:28.48 9:59
144 Clara Arteaga So Modesto 29:29.87 10:00
145 Janet Hong So Andrew P. Hill 29:37.38 10:03
146 Janet Damian Fr Galileo Academy 29:37.7 10:03
147 Karina Urista Fr Summit Shasta 29:37.95 10:03
148 Annie Chin Fr Westmoor 29:50.35 10:07
149 Iliyah Demafeiz So Westmoor 29:55.05 10:08
150 Winnie Gong So Mountain View 29:59.45 10:10
151 Krizelle Mamacang So Andrew P. Hill 30:04.44 10:12
152 Sophia Castillo Fr Leland 30:20.03 10:17
153 Julia Kelly So Piedmont 30:34.74 10:22
154 Ana Paula Louie-grover Fr Convent of the Sacred Heart 30:35.06 10:22
155 Dailene Perez So Modesto 30:38.81 10:23
156 Helen Smith Fr Ann Sobrato 30:52.52 10:28
157 Evelyn Oleson Fr Summit Shasta 31:12.19 10:35
158 Natalie Chau So Andrew P. Hill 31:22.44 10:38
159 Simran Pal So Dougherty Valley 31:30.31 10:41
160 Janice Tottoc So Andrew P. Hill 31:32.58 10:42
161 Leslie Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 31:41.94 10:45
162 Jenine Manalili So Andrew P. Hill 32:09.67 10:54
163 Christina Ta Fr Andrew P. Hill 32:28.67 11:01
164 Jessica Huang Fr Galileo Academy 32:34.29 11:02
165 Kathy Quach So Andrew P. Hill 32:52.07 11:08
166 Marisa Wong Fr Summit Shasta 33:10.81 11:15
167 Maddy Fox Fr Presentation 33:34.12 11:23
168 Andie Kais Fr Presentation 33:34.7 11:23
169 Bianca Navarro Fr Presentation 33:39.01 11:24
170 Powandeep Khahk Fr River Valley 34:56.76 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
8-6-4-3-1
Gap: 1:41
111:27
22:17
7:33
105 Nicole Melo
So
21:29
7:17
11
Abbie O'brien
So
21:51
7:24
14
Jordan Snyder
So
21:58
7:27
16
Hannah Yozzo
Fr
23:00
7:48
30
Cara Ingram
So
23:09
7:51
34
Ysabel Thorn
So
23:26
7:57
38
Bhavya Ramireddi
So
23:43
8:02
42
2 MERCY BURLINGAME
1-4-5-4-2
Gap: 4:03
111:14
22:15
7:32
113 Meghan Moyer
Sr
19:32
6:37
1
Lauren Rochheleau
Fr
22:27
7:37
19
Mackenzie Carman
Fr
22:39
7:41
23
Gabby Stanton-fisher
So
23:02
7:48
31
Melissa Cagney
So
23:34
7:59
39
Jessica Berri
So
25:13
8:33
62
Sophia Harrell
Fr
25:18
8:34
65
3 Roseville
2-1-3-2-3
Gap: 5:11
111:46
22:21
7:35
126 Madison Meade
Fr
19:41
6:40
2
Emma Sessano
So
21:09
7:10
8
Zoe Stephens
Fr
22:58
7:47
27
Kaitlyn Pon
Fr
23:07
7:50
33
Sabrina Baioni
So
24:52
8:26
56








4 Woodside Priory School
3-3-2-1-4
Gap: 7:03
112:46
22:33
7:39
139 Hana Marsheck
So
19:49
6:43
3
Maria Naclerio
So
21:14
7:12
9
Elise Rust
Fr
22:04
7:29
17
Sarah Halabe
So
22:46
7:43
25
Rheya Jain
Fr
26:52
9:07
85
Jaulie Goe2
So
27:34
9:21
90
Anjali Eichbaum
So
27:53
9:27
93
5 Silver Creek
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 4:00
114:10
22:50
7:44
147 Madi Lloyd
So
20:54
7:05
6
Katherine Lee
So
22:05
7:29
18
Helen Tran
So
22:31
7:38
21
Anna Pham
So
23:46
8:03
44
Valeria Gonzalez
Fr
24:54
8:27
58
Areebah Anzar
Fr
25:57
8:48
73
Carol Chen2
Fr
26:16
8:54
77
6 Tamalpais
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 3:05
115:36
23:07
7:50
158 Annika Lavaggi
Fr
21:56
7:26
15
Jane Wynne
Fr
22:36
7:40
22
Maggie Barbour
Fr
22:46
7:43
26
Nell Mitchell
Fr
23:16
7:53
35
Naomi Ferrel
Fr
25:01
8:29
60
Eva Furbush
Jr
25:46
8:44
71




6 Tulare Western
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 4:00
114:25
22:53
7:45
158 Cynthia Mejia
So
20:29
6:56
5
Ashley Logue
So
22:40
7:41
24
Maria Garcia
So
22:59
7:48
29
Ivy Porter
Fr
23:48
8:04
46
Leasley Gonzalez
So
24:29
8:18
54
Amanda Rindge
So
26:33
9:00
82




8 Presentation
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 2:29
119:03
23:49
8:04
213 Lydia Estavillo
Fr
22:30
7:38
20
Jessica Weigel-pena
Fr
23:39
8:01
40
Chloe Leclair
So
23:45
8:03
43
Natascha Holenstein
Fr
24:11
8:12
51
Miyuki Blouin
So
24:59
8:28
59
Serena Patel
So
25:31
8:39
67
Holly Vanderhoof
Fr
25:32
8:39
68
9 Modesto
4-2-1-8-9
Gap: 10:43
122:50
24:34
8:20
219 Savannah Mendoza
So
19:56
6:45
4
Sonia Perez
So
20:58
7:06
7
Hilda Perez
Fr
21:48
7:23
12
Clara Arteaga
So
29:30
10:00
96
Dailene Perez
So
30:39
10:23
100








10 Mountain View
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:51
121:03
24:13
8:12
241 Dominique Lau
So
21:48
7:23
13
Raya Maggay
So
23:19
7:54
36
Sally Moceyunas
So
23:21
7:55
37
Ingrid Nunn
So
25:55
8:47
72
Frazana Rahman
So
26:39
9:02
83
Aava Salehi
So
26:58
9:09
86
Ria Raha
So
27:37
9:22
91
11 Andrew P. Hill
7-10-11-12-11
Gap: 4:49
121:34
24:19
8:14
250 Graciela Duyanen
Fr
21:17
7:13
10
Yumei Huang
So
23:43
8:02
41
Tkim Tran
Fr
24:46
8:24
55
Cindy Ha
So
25:42
8:43
70
Katie Lim
So
26:05
8:51
74
Nancy Doan
Fr
27:24
9:17
89
Kimberly Huynh
So
27:45
9:24
92
12 Convent of the Sacred Heart
12-11-12-11-12
Gap: 7:36
125:47
25:09
8:32
269 Katie Newbold
Fr
22:59
7:47
28
Ana Cahuas
Fr
23:04
7:49
32
Olivia Hoekendijk
Fr
23:55
8:07
47
Maxine Hanley
So
25:14
8:33
63
Ana Paula Louie-grover
Fr
30:35
10:22
99








13 Dougherty Valley
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:43
126:02
25:12
8:33
314 Taylor Fink
So
24:25
8:17
52
Kylie Marshall
Fr
24:52
8:26
57
Kira Marshall
Fr
25:06
8:30
61
Nabiha Siddiqui
So
25:32
8:39
69
Priyanka Deshmukh
Fr
26:08
8:52
75
Lily Zhang
Fr
26:18
8:55
79
Pryanka Balakumar
So
27:14
9:14
88
14 Alisal
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:35
125:44
25:09
8:31
316 Diana Garcia
So
23:47
8:04
45
Gisselle Cortez
So
24:11
8:12
50
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
25:16
8:34
64
Abigail Salazar
So
26:09
8:52
76
Delia Estrada
Fr
26:22
8:56
81
Ruby Sierra
Fr
26:52
9:06
84
Jocelyn Cornejo
Fr
27:55
9:28
94
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
15 Westmoor
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 5:46
132:24
26:29
8:59
369 Keisha Daco
So
24:04
8:09
48
Rena Ho
Fr
24:11
8:12
49
Johanna Hom
Fr
26:20
8:56
80
Alicia Phung
So
27:58
9:29
95
Annie Chin
Fr
29:50
10:07
97
Iliyah Demafeiz
So
29:55
10:08
98




16 River Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:31
138:08
27:38
9:22
385 Jaskiren Kaur
Fr
24:26
8:17
53
Miranda Tugend
So
25:22
8:36
66
Andrea Samay
So
26:16
8:54
78
Danielle Spaller
So
27:07
9:12
87
Powandeep Khahk
Fr
34:57
11:51
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.