Alisal Results from the Earthquake XC Invite at San Benito HS on 9/21/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar So F/S 26:21 8:30 3.1 27/69 7/13 16/32 1/4 26:06
Anahi Guzman Fr F/S 24:14 7:49 3.1 10/69 4/13 10/32 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashley Perez Jr JV 27:16 8:48 3.1 26/54 6/14 21/32 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brenda Rodriguez So JV 33:30 10:48 3.1 52/54 14/14 32/32 1/1
Carla Valenzuela Sr JV 26:21 8:30 3.1 19/54 5/14 16/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carolina Mundo Jr JV 23:55 7:43 3.1 8/54 1/14 7/32 5/9 22:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Clealy Torrez Sr V 23:38 7:37 3.1 27/51 4/5 4/32 4/9
Dalia Cabrera So F/S 23:43 7:39 3.1 7/69 2/13 6/32 2/7
Delia Estrada Fr F/S 28:38 9:14 3.1 44/69 12/13 24/32 1/3
Diana Cabanas Jr JV 29:25 9:29 3.1 41/54 9/14 27/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diana Garcia So V 24:00 7:45 3.1 30/51 5/5 8/32 4/8 23:59
Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr JV 25:30 8:14 3.1 12/54 2/14 12/32 3/7 29:01
(3:31,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Hernandez Jr V 22:42 7:19 3.1 17/51 2/5 2/32 4/9 25:06
(2:24,9.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eneida Zarazua So F/S 29:05 9:23 3.1 49/69 13/13 25/32 1/2
Esmeralda Anquiano Jr JV 26:10 8:26 3.1 16/54 4/14 15/32 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Esmeralda Espinoza Jr V 23:07 7:27 3.1 24/51 3/5 3/32 5/9 24:38
(1:31,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gisselle Cortez So F/S 23:41 7:38 3.1 5/69 1/13 5/32 3/8
Jasmine Silva Fr F/S 27:34 8:54 3.1 36/69 11/13 22/32 1/3
Jeanette Hernandez Jr JV 29:07 9:24 3.1 40/54 8/14 26/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jocelyn Cornejo Fr F/S 26:55 8:41 3.1 32/69 9/13 19/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leslie Maldonado Jr JV 33:30 10:48 3.1 51/54 13/14 31/32 1/1
Liliana Garduno Jr V 21:58 7:05 3.1 11/51 1/5 1/32 5/9 25:47
(3:49,14.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maria Ramirez Jr JV 27:39 8:55 3.1 30/54 7/14 23/32 1/3 30:25
(2:46,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Marlene Rodriguez Sr JV 31:45 10:15 3.1 47/54 11/14 29/32 1/2
Melissa Quintero Jr JV 31:57 10:18 3.1 49/54 12/14 30/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melissa Rodriguez So F/S 24:10 7:48 3.1 9/69 3/13 9/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalie Flores Fr F/S 26:35 8:35 3.1 30/69 8/13 18/32 1/4
Rosalba Saavedra Fr F/S 25:22 8:11 3.1 18/69 5/13 11/32 1/6
Ruby Sierra Fr F/S 27:02 8:43 3.1 34/69 10/13 20/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Gonzales Fr F/S 26:05 8:25 3.1 22/69 6/13 14/32 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sandra Flores Jr JV 25:53 8:21 3.1 14/54 3/14 13/32 3/7 30:25
(4:32,14.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Selena Ortega Sr JV 31:34 10:11 3.1 46/54 10/14 28/32 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 115:25
2:02
3.1 7:27 7:05 7:45 104 6:48 Liliana Garduno (10), Elizabeth Hernandez (16), Esmeralda Espinoza (23), Clealy Torrez (26), Diana Garcia (29)
JV 1st 5 2/7 127:49
2:26
3.1 8:15 7:43 8:30 64 7:51 Carolina Mundo (7), Elizabeth Gonzalez (11), Sandra Flores (13), Esmeralda Anquiano (15), Carla Valenzuela (18)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 145:01
4:18
3.1 9:21 8:48 10:11 23 9:21 Ashley Perez (1), Maria Ramirez (2), Jeanette Hernandez (5), Diana Cabanas (6), Selena Ortega (9)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 121:10
1:41
3.1 7:49 7:38 8:11 48 7:36 Gisselle Cortez (5), Dalia Cabrera (7), Melissa Rodriguez (9), Anahi Guzman (10), Rosalba Saavedra (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 132:58
0:57
3.1 8:35 8:25 8:43 18 8:35 Samantha Gonzales (1), Abigail Salazar (2), Natalie Flores (4), Jocelyn Cornejo (5), Ruby Sierra (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Mason So Leland 19:47 6:23
2 Gabriella Alvarez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:17 6:33
3 Cristina Harber Jr King City 20:27 6:36
4 Mohini Narasimhan Sr Leland 20:52 6:44
5 Karina Barnett Fr Leland 20:58 6:46
6 Alondra Jaime Sr Greenfield 21:35 6:58
7 Katherine Monteon So San Benito (Hollister) 21:43 7:00
8 Allison Politoski Jr Leland 21:54 7:04
9 Rachel Womer So Leland 21:55 7:04
10 Anjelica Collins Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:58 7:05
11 Liliana Garduno Jr Alisal 21:58 7:05 1/5 1/32 5/9
12 Nancy Rivera Jr Greenfield 22:05 7:07
13 Danielle Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 22:06 7:08
14 Kassandra Ramos Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:14 7:10
15 Bianca Cabanillas Sr North Monter 22:23 7:13
16 Beatriz Duarte Jr Watsonville 22:25 7:14
17 Elizabeth Hernandez Jr Alisal 22:42 7:19 2/5 2/32 4/9
18 Odalys Barajas Jr Greenfield 22:44 7:20
19 Tanera Van Diggelen Jr Leland 22:53 7:23
20 Maritza Solorio Jr North Monter 22:57 7:24
21 Alyssa Sanchez Jr Soledad 22:58 7:25
22 Nancy Rodriguez Sr North Monter 23:00 7:25
23 Stephanie Stenberg Jr Leland 23:07 7:27
24 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 23:07 7:27 3/5 3/32 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Helen Hernandez Sr North Monter 23:09 7:28
26 Elisa Ibarra Fr North Monter 23:16 7:30
27 Clealy Torrez Sr Alisal 23:38 7:37 4/5 4/32 4/9
28 Brianna Martin Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:49 7:41
29 Lizette Garcia Sr Watsonville 23:55 7:43
30 Diana Garcia So Alisal 24:00 7:45 5/5 8/32 4/8
31 Alana Smith Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:08 7:47
32 Lauren Umagata Jr Everett Alvarez 24:10 7:48
33 Hannah Wilkins Jr King City 24:23 7:52
34 Jennifer Palmerin Jr Soledad 24:27 7:53
35 Angel Hurtado Jr Everett Alvarez 24:36 7:56
36 Maritza Trujillo Jr Greenfield 24:38 7:57
37 Lizette Ocha Jr Everett Alvarez 24:41 7:58
38 Maria Escamilla So Everett Alvarez 24:43 7:58
39 Marisol Diaz Sr North Monter 24:50 8:01
40 Karen Martinez Jr King City 24:53 8:02
41 Adriana Abonce Sr Watsonville 25:06 8:06
42 Laura Rubio Sr Greenfield 25:25 8:12
43 Norma Rojas Jr King City 25:42 8:17
44 Fabiola Perez-catano Jr Watsonville 26:16 8:28
45 Stephany Reyna So Everett Alvarez 26:43 8:37
46 Jocelynn Morales Jr Watsonville 27:28 8:52
47 Gabriela Zarate So Soledad 29:46 9:36
48 Jocelyn Hurtado Sr Soledad 30:24 9:48
49 Lauryn Orozco Fr Soledad 30:25 9:49
50 Estefany Cendejas Sr Soledad 31:14 10:05
51 Fabiola Mata Fr Soledad 33:34 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
105:26
21:05
6:48
23 Riley Mason
So
19:47
6:23
1
Mohini Narasimhan
Sr
20:52
6:44
3
Karina Barnett
Fr
20:58
6:46
4
Allison Politoski
Jr
21:54
7:04
7
Rachel Womer
So
21:55
7:04
8
Tanera Van Diggelen
Jr
22:53
7:23
18
Stephanie Stenberg
Jr
23:07
7:27
22
2 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
110:01
22:00
7:06
57 Gabriella Alvarez
Jr
20:17
6:33
2
Katherine Monteon
So
21:43
7:00
6
Anjelica Collins
Jr
21:58
7:05
9
Kassandra Ramos
Jr
22:14
7:10
13
Brianna Martin
Fr
23:49
7:41
27
Alana Smith
Fr
24:08
7:47
30




3 North Monter
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:53
114:45
22:57
7:24
103 Bianca Cabanillas
Sr
22:23
7:13
14
Maritza Solorio
Jr
22:57
7:24
19
Nancy Rodriguez
Sr
23:00
7:25
21
Helen Hernandez
Sr
23:09
7:28
24
Elisa Ibarra
Fr
23:16
7:30
25
Marisol Diaz
Sr
24:50
8:01
37




4 Alisal
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
115:25
23:05
7:27
104 Liliana Garduno
Jr
21:58
7:05
10
Elizabeth Hernandez
Jr
22:42
7:19
16
Esmeralda Espinoza
Jr
23:07
7:27
23
Clealy Torrez
Sr
23:38
7:37
26
Diana Garcia
So
24:00
7:45
29








5 Greenfield
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:50
116:27
23:17
7:31
106 Alondra Jaime
Sr
21:35
6:58
5
Nancy Rivera
Jr
22:05
7:07
11
Odalys Barajas
Jr
22:44
7:20
17
Maritza Trujillo
Jr
24:38
7:57
34
Laura Rubio
Sr
25:25
8:12
39








6 Everett Alvarez
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:37
120:16
24:03
7:46
147 Danielle Rodriguez
So
22:06
7:08
12
Lauren Umagata
Jr
24:10
7:48
31
Angel Hurtado
Jr
24:36
7:56
33
Lizette Ocha
Jr
24:41
7:58
35
Maria Escamilla
So
24:43
7:58
36
Stephany Reyna
So
26:43
8:37
41




7 Watsonville
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:03
125:10
25:02
8:05
163 Beatriz Duarte
Jr
22:25
7:14
15
Lizette Garcia
Sr
23:55
7:43
28
Adriana Abonce
Sr
25:06
8:06
38
Fabiola Perez-catano
Jr
26:16
8:28
40
Jocelynn Morales
Jr
27:28
8:52
42








8 Soledad
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:27
138:00
27:36
8:54
184 Alyssa Sanchez
Jr
22:58
7:25
20
Jennifer Palmerin
Jr
24:27
7:53
32
Gabriela Zarate
So
29:46
9:36
43
Jocelyn Hurtado
Sr
30:24
9:48
44
Lauryn Orozco
Fr
30:25
9:49
45
Estefany Cendejas
Sr
31:14
10:05
46
Fabiola Mata
Fr
33:34
10:50
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fabiola Abonce So Watsonville 22:57 7:24
2 Tais Becerra Jr Madera South 23:21 7:32
3 Michelle Pastrana So San Benito (Hollister) 23:31 7:35
4 Ana Tirado Fr Madera South 23:34 7:36
5 Madison Dewing So Leland 23:41 7:38
6 Enedina Canales Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:51 7:42
7 Micaela Pasillas Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:52 7:42
8 Carolina Mundo Jr Alisal 23:55 7:43 1/14 7/32 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jessica Anne Fernandez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 24:20 7:51
10 Maximina Rios So Madera South 24:32 7:55
11 Noemi Rangel So Madera South 24:33 7:55
12 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 25:30 8:14 2/14 12/32 3/7
13 Cecilia Lopez Sr Everett Alvarez 25:45 8:18
14 Sandra Flores Jr Alisal 25:53 8:21 3/14 13/32 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Denisha Fullwood Sr North Monter 26:08 8:26
16 Esmeralda Anquiano Jr Alisal 26:10 8:26 4/14 15/32 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Vanessa Reyes Sr San Benito (Hollister) 26:13 8:27
18 Jasmine Mandujano Sr King City 26:15 8:28
19 Carla Valenzuela Sr Alisal 26:21 8:30 5/14 16/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Gema Collazo-munoz So Watsonville 26:34 8:34
21 Megan Parsons Jr San Benito (Hollister) 26:35 8:35
22 Briana Lopez Jr Watsonville 26:38 8:35
23 Clariza Amezcua Jr Everett Alvarez 26:51 8:40
24 Martine Jahren Sr North Monter 26:56 8:41
25 Jenifer Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 27:12 8:46
26 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 27:16 8:48 6/14 21/32 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Itzely Ramirez Sr King City 27:17 8:48
28 Jenny Ballesteros Sr North Monter 27:25 8:51
29 Daniela Cordova Jr North Monter 27:31 8:53
30 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 27:39 8:55 7/14 23/32 1/3
31 Daniela Juarez Jr Everett Alvarez 27:56 9:01
32 Zarahi Alcantar Jr Watsonville 28:23 9:09
33 Clarissa Ibarra Jr North Monter 28:26 9:10
34 Candy Luna-sanchez Sr Everett Alvarez 28:34 9:13
35 Maely Castro Sr King City 28:41 9:15
36 Mayra Luna Sr King City 28:47 9:17
37 Mayra Cazarez Sr North Monter 28:51 9:18
38 Ana Heredia Sr North Monter 28:51 9:18
39 Veronica Rocha Sr Watsonville 29:06 9:23
40 Jeanette Hernandez Jr Alisal 29:07 9:24 8/14 26/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Diana Cabanas Jr Alisal 29:25 9:29 9/14 27/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Maria S Porras Jr North Monter 29:39 9:34
43 Faviola Vargas Sr Madera South 29:44 9:35
44 Irma Franco Jr North Monter 30:09 9:44
45 Brenda Mora Sr King City 30:29 9:50
46 Selena Ortega Sr Alisal 31:34 10:11 10/14 28/32 1/2
47 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 31:45 10:15 11/14 29/32 1/2
48 Savanna Manzo Sr North Monter 31:52 10:17
49 Melissa Quintero Jr Alisal 31:57 10:18 12/14 30/32 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Maria Ramirez Sr North Monter 33:22 10:46
51 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 33:30 10:48 13/14 31/32 1/1
52 Brenda Rodriguez So Alisal 33:30 10:48 14/14 32/32 1/1
53 Lori Hayes Sr San Benito (Hollister) 33:50 10:55
54 Paola Ruiz Sr Latino College Prep 34:04 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
121:47
24:21
7:51
38 Michelle Pastrana
So
23:31
7:35
3
Enedina Canales
Jr
23:51
7:42
5
Micaela Pasillas
Sr
23:52
7:42
6
Jessica Anne Fernandez
Jr
24:20
7:51
8
Vanessa Reyes
Sr
26:13
8:27
16
Megan Parsons
Jr
26:35
8:35
20
Lori Hayes
Sr
33:50
10:55
41
2 Alisal
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:26
127:49
25:34
8:15
64 Carolina Mundo
Jr
23:55
7:43
7
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Jr
25:30
8:14
11
Sandra Flores
Jr
25:53
8:21
13
Esmeralda Anquiano
Jr
26:10
8:26
15
Carla Valenzuela
Sr
26:21
8:30
18
Ashley Perez
Jr
27:16
8:48
25
Maria Ramirez
Jr
27:39
8:55
29
2 Madera South
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 6:23
125:44
25:09
8:07
64 Tais Becerra
Jr
23:21
7:32
2
Ana Tirado
Fr
23:34
7:36
4
Maximina Rios
So
24:32
7:55
9
Noemi Rangel
So
24:33
7:55
10
Faviola Vargas
Sr
29:44
9:35
39








4 Watsonville
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:09
133:38
26:44
8:37
110 Fabiola Abonce
So
22:57
7:24
1
Gema Collazo-munoz
So
26:34
8:34
19
Briana Lopez
Jr
26:38
8:35
21
Zarahi Alcantar
Jr
28:23
9:09
31
Veronica Rocha
Sr
29:06
9:23
38








5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:49
136:18
27:16
8:48
121 Cecilia Lopez
Sr
25:45
8:18
12
Clariza Amezcua
Jr
26:51
8:40
22
Jenifer Hernandez
So
27:12
8:46
24
Daniela Juarez
Jr
27:56
9:01
30
Candy Luna-sanchez
Sr
28:34
9:13
33








6 North Monter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
136:26
27:17
8:48
124 Denisha Fullwood
Sr
26:08
8:26
14
Martine Jahren
Sr
26:56
8:41
23
Jenny Ballesteros
Sr
27:25
8:51
27
Daniela Cordova
Jr
27:31
8:53
28
Clarissa Ibarra
Jr
28:26
9:10
32
Mayra Cazarez
Sr
28:51
9:18
36
Ana Heredia
Sr
28:51
9:18
37
7 King City
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:14
141:29
28:18
9:08
152 Jasmine Mandujano
Sr
26:15
8:28
17
Itzely Ramirez
Sr
27:17
8:48
26
Maely Castro
Sr
28:41
9:15
34
Mayra Luna
Sr
28:47
9:17
35
Brenda Mora
Sr
30:29
9:50
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:18
145:01
29:00
9:21
23 Ashley Perez
Jr
27:16
8:48
1
Maria Ramirez
Jr
27:39
8:55
2
Jeanette Hernandez
Jr
29:07
9:24
5
Diana Cabanas
Jr
29:25
9:29
6
Selena Ortega
Sr
31:34
10:11
9
Marlene Rodriguez
Sr
31:45
10:15
10
Melissa Quintero
Jr
31:57
10:18
12
2 North Monter
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
149:22
29:52
9:38
33 Mayra Cazarez
Sr
28:51
9:18
3
Ana Heredia
Sr
28:51
9:18
4
Maria S Porras
Jr
29:39
9:34
7
Irma Franco
Jr
30:09
9:44
8
Savanna Manzo
Sr
31:52
10:17
11
Maria Ramirez
Sr
33:22
10:46
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jocelyn Sosa So Greenfield 21:22 6:54
2 Tanya Campos So Greenfield 22:07 7:08
3 Evelin Meza Fr Greenfield 23:03 7:26
4 Sandy Garcia Fr King City 23:31 7:35
5 Gisselle Cortez So Alisal 23:41 7:38 1/13 5/32 3/8
6 Angelica Guzman Fr Madera South 23:43 7:39
7 Dalia Cabrera So Alisal 23:43 7:39 2/13 6/32 2/7
8 Corissa King Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:09 7:47
9 Melissa Rodriguez So Alisal 24:10 7:48 3/13 9/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Anahi Guzman Fr Alisal 24:14 7:49 4/13 10/32 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Abigail Ramirez So North Monter 24:16 7:50
12 Jasmine Vega So North Monter 24:16 7:50
13 Destiny Conda Fr North Monter 24:39 7:57
14 Marlen Martinez-lopez Fr Madera South 24:42 7:58
15 Sarah Vessey Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:49 8:00
16 Bella Zambrano Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:00 8:04
17 Alexis Moura Fr Leland 25:02 8:05
18 Rosalba Saavedra Fr Alisal 25:22 8:11 5/13 11/32 1/6
19 Ashly Correia Fr Greenfield 25:26 8:12
20 Dallana Pantoja So Greenfield 25:57 8:22
21 Jessica Chavez So King City 26:00 8:23
22 Samantha Gonzales Fr Alisal 26:05 8:25 6/13 14/32 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Trinisha Lee So Madera South 26:05 8:25
24 Bianca Rodriguez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 26:12 8:27
25 Cyanna Serrano So King City 26:14 8:28
26 Jammy Romero So King City 26:16 8:28
27 Abigail Salazar So Alisal 26:21 8:30 7/13 16/32 1/4
28 Evelyn Gomez Fr Greenfield 26:25 8:31
29 Nicole Ramirez Fr Madera South 26:32 8:34
30 Natalie Flores Fr Alisal 26:35 8:35 8/13 18/32 1/4
31 Adrianna Rosales Fr North Monter 26:54 8:41
32 Jocelyn Cornejo Fr Alisal 26:55 8:41 9/13 19/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Aileen Cornejo Fr North Monter 26:59 8:42
34 Ruby Sierra Fr Alisal 27:02 8:43 10/13 20/32 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Ivette Hernandez Fr North Monter 27:04 8:44
36 Jasmine Silva Fr Alisal 27:34 8:54 11/13 22/32 1/3
37 Alexandra Cisneros Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:39 8:55
38 Angela Teran So North Monter 27:40 8:55
39 Galilea Silva Fr Greenfield 27:41 8:56
40 Diana Sanchez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:55 9:00
41 Martha Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 27:58 9:01
42 Hannah Rodriguez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:00 9:02
43 Cillelli Silva So King City 28:04 9:03
44 Delia Estrada Fr Alisal 28:38 9:14 12/13 24/32 1/3
45 Makayla Renteria So San Benito (Hollister) 28:42 9:15
46 Gina Alanis Fr North Monter 28:48 9:17
47 Hiedy Guido So North Monter 28:52 9:19
48 Ana Ramirez So North Monter 28:52 9:19
49 Eneida Zarazua So Alisal 29:05 9:23 13/13 25/32 1/2
50 Nancy Campos Fr San Benito (Hollister) 29:20 9:28
51 Veronica Ramirez Fr Greenfield 29:22 9:28
52 Jasmine Huerta So North Monter 29:41 9:35
53 Nancy Giron Fr Madera South 29:45 9:36
54 Daniela Cervantes Fr Greenfield 30:10 9:44
55 Karla Luna Fr North Monter 30:20 9:47
56 Jocelyn Barrera Fr North Monter 30:24 9:48
57 Yosselin Cuevas Fr King City 30:31 9:51
58 Archibeque Briana So San Benito (Hollister) 30:49 9:56
59 Irene Lowery So San Benito (Hollister) 31:38 10:12
60 Yajaira Garcia So Greenfield 31:53 10:17
61 Vanessa Suarez So North Monter 31:55 10:18
62 Sadie Villanueva So North Monter 32:06 10:21
63 Amanda Chavez Fr Latino College Prep 32:39 10:32
64 Amy Arango So North Monter 33:49 10:55
65 Alma Cabrera Fr North Monter 36:36 11:48
66 Sophia Castillo Fr Leland 36:45 11:51
67 Christal Chavarin Fr North Monter 36:52 11:54
68 Isha Prabhakar Fr Leland 39:10 12:38
69 Denise Zambrano Fr North Monter 39:35 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Greenfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:35
117:55
23:35
7:36
43 Jocelyn Sosa
So
21:22
6:54
1
Tanya Campos
So
22:07
7:08
2
Evelin Meza
Fr
23:03
7:26
3
Ashly Correia
Fr
25:26
8:12
18
Dallana Pantoja
So
25:57
8:22
19
Evelyn Gomez
Fr
26:25
8:31
27
Galilea Silva
Fr
27:41
8:56
34
2 Alisal
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
121:10
24:14
7:49
48 Gisselle Cortez
So
23:41
7:38
5
Dalia Cabrera
So
23:43
7:39
7
Melissa Rodriguez
So
24:10
7:48
9
Anahi Guzman
Fr
24:14
7:49
10
Rosalba Saavedra
Fr
25:22
8:11
17
Samantha Gonzales
Fr
26:05
8:25
21
Abigail Salazar
So
26:21
8:30
26
3 San Benito (Hollister)
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:30
127:49
25:34
8:15
94 Corissa King
Fr
24:09
7:47
8
Sarah Vessey
Fr
24:49
8:00
15
Bella Zambrano
Fr
25:00
8:04
16
Bianca Rodriguez
Fr
26:12
8:27
23
Alexandra Cisneros
Fr
27:39
8:55
32
Diana Sanchez
Fr
27:55
9:00
35
Martha Perez
Fr
27:58
9:01
36
4 North Monter
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:43
127:04
25:25
8:12
95 Abigail Ramirez
So
24:16
7:50
11
Jasmine Vega
So
24:16
7:50
12
Destiny Conda
Fr
24:39
7:57
13
Adrianna Rosales
Fr
26:54
8:41
29
Aileen Cornejo
Fr
26:59
8:42
30
Ivette Hernandez
Fr
27:04
8:44
31
Angela Teran
So
27:40
8:55
33
5 Madera South
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 6:02
130:47
26:09
8:26
108 Angelica Guzman
Fr
23:43
7:39
6
Marlen Martinez-lopez
Fr
24:42
7:58
14
Trinisha Lee
So
26:05
8:25
22
Nicole Ramirez
Fr
26:32
8:34
28
Nancy Giron
Fr
29:45
9:36
38








6 King City
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:33
130:05
26:01
8:24
110 Sandy Garcia
Fr
23:31
7:35
4
Jessica Chavez
So
26:00
8:23
20
Cyanna Serrano
So
26:14
8:28
24
Jammy Romero
So
26:16
8:28
25
Cillelli Silva
So
28:04
9:03
37
Yosselin Cuevas
Fr
30:31
9:51
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
132:58
26:36
8:35
18 Samantha Gonzales
Fr
26:05
8:25
1
Abigail Salazar
So
26:21
8:30
2
Natalie Flores
Fr
26:35
8:35
4
Jocelyn Cornejo
Fr
26:55
8:41
5
Ruby Sierra
Fr
27:02
8:43
6
Jasmine Silva
Fr
27:34
8:54
8
Delia Estrada
Fr
28:38
9:14
14
2 North Monter
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
141:16
28:15
9:07
67 Ivette Hernandez
Fr
27:04
8:44
7
Angela Teran
So
27:40
8:55
9
Gina Alanis
Fr
28:48
9:17
16
Hiedy Guido
So
28:52
9:19
17
Ana Ramirez
So
28:52
9:19
18
Jasmine Huerta
So
29:41
9:35
21
Karla Luna
Fr
30:20
9:47
23
3 San Benito (Hollister)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
141:55
28:23
9:09
70 Diana Sanchez
Fr
27:55
9:00
11
Martha Perez
Fr
27:58
9:01
12
Hannah Rodriguez
Fr
28:00
9:02
13
Makayla Renteria
So
28:42
9:15
15
Nancy Campos
Fr
29:20
9:28
19
Archibeque Briana
So
30:49
9:56
24
Irene Lowery
So
31:38
10:12
25
4 Greenfield
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:28
145:31
29:06
9:23
81 Evelyn Gomez
Fr
26:25
8:31
3
Galilea Silva
Fr
27:41
8:56
10
Veronica Ramirez
Fr
29:22
9:28
20
Daniela Cervantes
Fr
30:10
9:44
22
Yajaira Garcia
So
31:53
10:17
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.