Alisal Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/98

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Juana Rico So V 20:42 6:41 3.1 74/140 1/1 1/1 38/46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamie Witt Jr SJS FOLSOM 18:19 5:55
2 Lori Mann So SS SANTA MARGARITA 18:24 5:56
3 Robyn Stevens So SJS VACAVILLE 18:29 5:58
4 Meghan Mainwaring Fr SS SANTA MARGARITA 18:44 6:03
5 Desiree Davila So SDS HILLTOP 18:50 6:05
6 Laura Jakesky So SS AGOURA 18:50 6:05
7 Kelly Dahl Fr SJS W.C. WOOD 18:52 6:05
8 Deonna Wertz Jr SS SULTANA 18:58 6:07
9 Monica Valdez So SS TEMESCAL CANYON 18:59 6:07
10 Melinda Fuller Sr SJS PLACER 19:02 6:08
11 Michelle Dimeo Fr SS BREA-OLINDA 19:02 6:08
12 Janel Suburu Fr CS RIDGEVIEW 19:09 6:11
13 Brooke Thomas Sr SS LAGUNA HILLS 19:10 6:11
14 Stephanie Holley Jr SS SULTANA 19:11 6:11
15 Kylie Tellema So SS SULTANA 19:15 6:13
16 Jenny Sears Fr SS MATER DEI 19:16 6:13
17 Jessica Kanin So SS WOODBRIDGE 19:16 6:13
18 Heidi Magi Jr SS SULTANA 19:21 6:15
19 Kristen Ogden Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 19:22 6:15
20 Erinn Gulbrandsen Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 19:22 6:15
21 Priscilla Moreno Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 19:25 6:16
22 Chloe Glare Sr CCS MENLO ATHERTON 19:30 6:17
23 Nicole Scott Jr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:31 6:18
24 April Walker Fr SS SULTANA 19:32 6:18
25 Michelle Solone Fr SJS FOLSOM 19:34 6:19
26 Dyani Jones So NCS LIVERMORE 19:35 6:19
27 Marcie Silva Jr NCS AMADOR VALLEY 19:36 6:19
28 Talita Wells Fr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 19:36 6:19
29 Jacque Moro Sr SS SANTA MARGARITA 19:37 6:20
30 Jenny Thune So SS BREA-OLINDA 19:39 6:20
31 Karen Dickson Fr SJS OAK RIDGE 19:45 6:22
32 Samantha Delagarde So SS SULTANA 19:47 6:23
33 Meghan Bellotti Fr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:49 6:24
34 Elizabeth Mayeda Fr CCS APTOS 19:52 6:25
35 Susan Chan So NCS MONTE VISTA-DAN 19:52 6:25
36 Jody Barnes Sr SS BREA-OLINDA 19:53 6:25
37 Elizebeth Lyon Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 19:55 6:25
38 Christina Jamieson Sr SJS OAK RIDGE 19:56 6:26
39 Jenny Sorensen Jr SS WOODBRIDGE 19:57 6:26
40 Natalie Perkins So SS PACIFICA 19:57 6:26
41 Lanele Cox Sr SDS ESCONDIDO 19:59 6:27
42 Michelle Howisey Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 19:59 6:27
43 Erin Kupka Sr CCS LEIGH 19:59 6:27
44 Erin Kredel Jr SS WOODBRIDGE 20:02 6:28
45 Breanna Goetz Fr SDS RAMONA 20:04 6:28
46 Andrea Woodcock Jr NCS EUREKA 20:07 6:29
47 Erin Gerdis Jr NCS COLLEGE PARK 20:09 6:30
48 Shanna Cohen Jr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 20:11 6:31
49 Teresa Carney Jr SS WOODBRIDGE 20:13 6:31
50 Claudia Hernandez Sr CCS APTOS 20:13 6:31
51 Adria Marianni So SS SULTANA 20:13 6:31
52 Amber Kuehnel Fr SS BREA-OLINDA 20:15 6:32
53 Marsha Habib Jr CCS GUNN 20:16 6:32
54 Loretta Kilmer So SDS RAMONA 20:16 6:32
55 Kristine Musante Sr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 20:17 6:33
56 Katie Lee Fr NCS SAN RAMON 20:18 6:33
57 Valerie Mayer Fr NCS AMADOR VALLEY 20:20 6:34
58 Korina Blanks So CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 20:22 6:34
59 Natalie Parks So SDS PT. LOMA 20:25 6:35
60 Tara Sights So SS BREA-OLINDA 20:25 6:35
61 Kim Cook Sr SJS PLACER 20:26 6:35
62 Kathleen Ferrari So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 20:29 6:36
63 Melissa Dunbar Jr CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 20:29 6:36
64 Katy Moriarity Sr SJS PLACER 20:30 6:37
65 Dori Mcguire So SDS MIRA MESA 20:31 6:37
66 Ellie Stephens Jr SS WOODBRIDGE 20:34 6:38
67 Lindsey Walsh Jr CS STOCKDALE 20:35 6:38
68 Naomi Ramos Jr NS ENTERPRISE 20:36 6:39
69 Kennie Kwok Sr SDS RAMONA 20:37 6:39
70 Elizabeth Maier Sr NCS AMADOR VALLEY 20:40 6:40
71 Steph Jones Sr SS BREA-OLINDA 20:40 6:40
72 Katie Lacko Fr SS SANTA MARGARITA 20:41 6:40
73 Kandida Delacruz Sr NS CHICO 20:41 6:40
74 Juana Rico So Alisal 20:42 6:41 1/1 1/1 38/46
75 Ashley Valentine Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 20:45 6:42
76 Kjirsten Bevins Sr SDS SERRA-SD 20:45 6:42
77 Monique Silva Jr CCS APTOS 20:51 6:44
78 Laura Phan So CCS HOMESTEAD 20:52 6:44
79 Grace Anderson So SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 20:53 6:44
80 Laurie Labrado Fr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 20:54 6:45
81 Laura Boyd So CCS GUNN 20:55 6:45
82 Joanna Schaller Jr SJS RIO AMERICANA 20:58 6:46
83 Misty Maret Jr NS RED BLUFF 20:58 6:46
84 Tiffani Marzette So CS EDISON-FRESNO 20:59 6:46
85 Andria Craig Fr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 21:00 6:46
86 Ryan Mayfield Jr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 21:00 6:46
87 Leslie Mitchell Jr SDS RAMONA 21:01 6:47
88 Naomi Sternheim Sr CCS GUNN 21:01 6:47
89 Laurie Brenner Sr SJS PLACER 21:02 6:47
90 Christina Scarbo Sr SS SANTA MARGARITA 21:04 6:48
91 Rosalinda Castanad So CCS MENLO ATHERTON 21:05 6:48
92 Jeseka Snider Fr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 21:05 6:48
93 Katie Connolly Jr SS SANTA MARGARITA 21:12 6:50
94 Marta Vallier Sr SS SANTA MARGARITA 21:13 6:51
95 Holly Bueb So SJS PLACER 21:15 6:51
96 Kristin Bergessen Sr NCS AMADOR VALLEY 21:19 6:53
97 Laura Koga Fr SS BREA-OLINDA 21:23 6:54
98 Judy Tincher Fr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 21:24 6:54
99 Paula Calhoun So NCS AMADOR VALLEY 21:27 6:55
100 Lilia Castillo Fr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 21:28 6:55
101 Jamie Muskrat Jr CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 21:36 6:58
102 Desiree Dvorak Fr SJS PLACER 21:42 7:00
103 Patty Ayala Fr CS HIGHLAND-BAKERSFIELD 21:44 7:01
104 Erin Stewart Sr CS STOCKDALE 21:48 7:02
105 Nicole Rader So CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 21:54 7:04
106 Laurel Barkan Fr CCS GUNN 22:05 7:07
107 Emma Shutz-fort Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 22:05 7:07
108 Erin Blake Fr NCS AMADOR VALLEY 22:06 7:08
109 Alana Nelson Fr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 22:07 7:08
110 Jennifer Wilcoxson Jr SDS RAMONA 22:13 7:10
111 Sarah Silva Jr NCS AMADOR VALLEY 22:17 7:11
112 Shayle Pine Fr SJS OAK RIDGE 22:19 7:12
113 Marlisa Villalobos So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 22:21 7:13
114 Rachel Simmons Fr SDS RAMONA 22:21 7:13
115 Christina Knight Fr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 22:25 7:14
116 Luci Sanchez So CCS APTOS 22:26 7:14
117 Kathrin Raabe Sr CS STOCKDALE 22:27 7:15
118 Danielle Crook Fr CCS APTOS 22:29 7:15
119 Lyndsy Hassett Sr SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 22:30 7:15
120 Caty Harris Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 22:33 7:16
121 Jessica Davis Fr CS STOCKDALE 22:35 7:17
122 Jessica Richmond Fr CCS APTOS 22:37 7:18
123 Kelly Cavanaugh Jr CS STOCKDALE 22:41 7:19
124 Tracy Tom So SDS SCRIPPS RANCH 22:43 7:20
125 Kyra Weaver Jr CCS GUNN 22:46 7:21
126 Eva Shu Jr CCS GUNN 22:53 7:23
127 Brianne Koons Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 23:17 7:31
128 Monique Rodriguez So CS STOCKDALE 23:18 7:31
129 Alison Valenzuela Jr CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 23:20 7:32
130 Danika Gartmen Jr NS ENTERPRISE 23:33 7:36
131 Tirza Cannon Jr CCS GUNN 23:33 7:36
132 Megan Mcclary Fr SJS OAK RIDGE 23:35 7:36
133 Melissa Power Sr CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 23:44 7:39
134 Kristen Spivey Jr SDS RAMONA 23:53 7:42
135 Chandra Yee Jr SFS LINCOLN-SF 24:36 7:56
136 Janet Tu Fr SFS LINCOLN-SF 24:43 7:58
137 Kelsey Villalobos Fr SFS LINCOLN-SF 24:43 7:58
138 Savon Phem Sr CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 24:46 7:59
139 Chalyce Mackenzie Fr CS STOCKDALE 25:36 8:15
140 Jessica Estrada Fr SFS LINCOLN-SF 27:27 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.