Alisal Results from the Pacific Grove Invite at Pacific Grove HS on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Gonzalez So So 32:14.5 10:24 3.1 73/73 15/15 42/42 1/1
Alex Mitra Sr V 19:10.03 6:11 3.1 35/98 3/11 5/42 7/13 18:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexander Cramer So So 22:13.47 7:10 3.1 42/73 7/15 23/42 2/3
Allen Hernandez So So 28:09.06 9:05 3.1 68/73 12/15 39/42 1/1 24:39
Amado Martinez So So 23:31.66 7:35 3.1 48/73 8/15 29/42 2/2
Andres Gonzalez So So 21:43.22 7:00 3.1 36/73 5/15 19/42 2/6
Andrew Martinez Jr Jr 19:02.44 6:09 3.1 13/69 1/5 4/42 9/17 18:09
Angel Jimenez Jr Jr 24:15.75 7:50 3.1 60/69 5/5 33/42 7/8
Anthony Garcia Fr Fr 24:33.94 7:55 3.1 53/74 9/11 34/42 2/2
Antonio Reyes So So 24:06.72 7:47 3.1 52/73 9/15 32/42 1/2
Antonio Torres Fr Fr 23:29.97 7:35 3.1 43/74 8/11 28/42 2/3
Brian Saldana Sr V 19:49.91 6:24 3.1 44/98 4/11 7/42 4/11 20:35
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryan Escamilla Jr Jr 20:35.15 6:38 3.1 36/69 4/5 14/42 4/10
Bryan Mitra Sr V 22:45.51 7:20 3.1 83/98 9/11 26/42 3/3 22:11
Carlos Lopez So So 30:19.56 9:47 3.1 72/73 14/15 41/42 1/1
Christopher Guzman Jr Jr 20:05.84 6:29 3.1 24/69 3/5 10/42 3/12
Daniel Gutierrez Sr V 18:31.18 5:58 3.1 23/98 1/11 1/42 11/20 17:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diego Barajas Fr Fr 22:39.41 7:19 3.1 38/74 6/11 25/42 2/5
Emmanuel Nieto So So 20:37.78 6:39 3.1 22/73 3/15 15/42 2/10
Erick Gonzalez Fr Fr 21:56.4 7:05 3.1 28/74 4/11 21/42 2/7
Felipe Lopez Sr V 24:02.75 7:45 3.1 94/98 11/11 31/42 2/2
Gregorio Corona Sr V 20:54.89 6:45 3.1 68/98 8/11 16/42 1/5 19:29
Hector Mojica So So 25:57.06 8:22 3.1 61/73 11/15 38/42 1/1
Herklin Amaro Fr Fr 22:36.22 7:17 3.1 37/74 5/11 24/42 2/6
Imanol Talzintan So So 18:53.12 6:06 3.1 7/73 1/15 3/42 5/16 17:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jaime Mendoza So So 21:04.12 6:48 3.1 27/73 4/15 18/42 3/9 18:39
Jakob Lopez So So 28:51.12 9:18 3.1 70/73 13/15 40/42 1/1
Javier Alcala Fr Fr 21:01.12 6:47 3.1 18/74 2/11 17/42 4/14
Javier Cortez Sr V 19:57.13 6:26 3.1 49/98 6/11 9/42 3/8 26:34
(6:37,24.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jesse Diaz Sr V 19:51.28 6:24 3.1 46/98 5/11 8/42 4/10 19:18
Jesus Alfaro Fr Fr 25:09.62 8:07 3.1 59/74 10/11 35/42 2/2
Jesus Ceja Fr Fr 23:27.59 7:34 3.1 42/74 7/11 27/42 2/3
Jorge Rodriguez So So 22:02.06 7:06 3.1 38/73 6/15 22/42 2/4
Jose Luna Sr V 18:50.89 6:05 3.1 27/98 2/11 2/42 6/17 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julio Chavez Fr Fr 21:49.75 7:03 3.1 25/74 3/11 20/42 5/12
Mauricio Plancarte Fr Fr 20:25.47 6:35 3.1 11/74 1/11 11/42 6/16
Maximino Jardines So So 20:28.38 6:36 3.1 18/73 2/15 12/42 7/15
Raymond Tomimbang Sr V 23:46.91 7:40 3.1 91/98 10/11 30/42 2/2 24:10
(0:23,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sergio Bautista Jr Jr 19:13.47 6:12 3.1 16/69 2/5 6/42 5/14
Timon Richardson Sr V 20:32.9 6:38 3.1 61/98 7/11 13/42 3/7 18:43
Victor Perez Fr Fr 25:39 8:16 3.1 62/74 11/11 37/42 2/2
Victor Velazquez So So 25:20.34 8:10 3.1 60/73 10/15 36/42 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 96:13
1:20
3.1 6:12 5:58 6:24 150 5:42 Daniel Gutierrez (21), Jose Luna (24), Alex Mitra (30), Brian Saldana (37), Jesse Diaz (38)
V 2nd 5 2/2 107:57
3:50
3.1 6:58 6:26 7:40 31 6:28 Javier Cortez (3), Timon Richardson (4), Gregorio Corona (5), Bryan Mitra (9), Raymond Tomimbang (10)
So 1st 5 2/6 102:47
2:50
3.1 6:38 6:06 7:00 63 6:07 Imanol Talzintan (5), Maximino Jardines (10), Emmanuel Nieto (13), Jaime Mendoza (14), Andres Gonzalez (21)
So 2nd 5 1/1 117:14
3:18
3.1 7:34 7:06 8:10 15 7:34 Jorge Rodriguez (1), Alexander Cramer (2), Amado Martinez (3), Antonio Reyes (4), Victor Velazquez (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 145:31
6:17
3.1 9:23 8:22 10:24 15 9:23 Hector Mojica (1), Allen Hernandez (2), Jakob Lopez (3), Carlos Lopez (4), Alan Gonzalez (5)
Jr 1st 5 5/8 103:13
5:13
3.1 6:40 6:09 7:50 112 6:03 Andrew Martinez (10), Sergio Bautista (13), Christopher Guzman (19), Bryan Escamilla (28), Angel Jimenez (42)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 107:49
2:11
3.1 6:57 6:35 7:17 77 6:14 Mauricio Plancarte (8), Javier Alcala (11), Julio Chavez (16), Erick Gonzalez (19), Herklin Amaro (23)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 119:21
2:30
3.1 7:42 7:19 8:07 35 7:16 Diego Barajas (4), Jesus Ceja (5), Antonio Torres (6), Anthony Garcia (9), Jesus Alfaro (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edgar Bonilla Sr King City 16:39.73 5:22
2 Ben Harper Jr Trinity 16:40.69 5:23
3 Eduardo Orozco Sr King City 16:51.19 5:26
4 Raul Barraza Jr North Salinas 17:14.55 5:34
5 Javier Zuniga Sr Roosevelt 17:23.17 5:37
6 Elijah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:24.64 5:37
7 Williams Ordaz Sr King City 17:25.29 5:37
8 Jose Ruiz Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:27.34 5:38
9 Epifanio Rios Jr Soledad 17:28.48 5:38
10 Juan Gutierrez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:37.43 5:41
11 Manuel Santos Sr Roosevelt 17:37.71 5:41
12 Martin Garcia So Roosevelt 17:42.01 5:43
13 Jackson Bursch Sr Pacific Grove 17:49.98 5:45
14 Jacob Morioka Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:53.03 5:46
15 Nolan Sanchez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:57.63 5:48
16 Rene Nunez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 18:05.43 5:50
17 Isaiah Montion So Roosevelt 18:09.76 5:52
18 Alfredo Vargas Sr Pacific Grove 18:15.56 5:53
19 Andrew Martinez Sr Soledad 18:17.13 5:54
20 Eric Mead Jr Leigh 18:25.18 5:57
21 Kairo Barroso Sr Gilroy 18:25.72 5:57
22 Michael Macatee Jr Soquel 18:28.07 5:57
23 Daniel Gutierrez Sr Alisal 18:31.18 5:58 1/11 1/42 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Drew Pfeifer Sr Adrian Wilcox 18:37.43 6:00
25 Rene Toribio Sr Roosevelt 18:37.89 6:01
26 Ricardo Heredia Jr Soledad 18:38.77 6:01
27 Jose Luna Sr Alisal 18:50.89 6:05 2/11 2/42 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 James Palacio Sr North Tahoe 18:53.28 6:06
29 Miles Brown Sr Monterey 18:56.99 6:07
30 Alec Reynolds Jr Leigh 19:00.07 6:08
31 Javier Azcona Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:01.04 6:08
32 Matthew Pearson Jr Leigh 19:03.07 6:09
33 Robert Macatee So Soquel 19:05.47 6:10
34 Matthew Foands So Soquel 19:07.27 6:10
35 Alex Mitra Sr Alisal 19:10.03 6:11 3/11 5/42 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Javier Maldonado Sr Soledad 19:18.72 6:14
37 Jose Tony Barrados So Gilroy 19:29.81 6:17
38 Steve Georgiou Sr Los Banos 19:32 6:18
39 Nick Armas Sr Pacific Grove 19:35.77 6:19
40 Joshua Dormody Sr Carmel 19:36.47 6:20
41 Eric Heiser So Gilroy 19:42.38 6:21
42 Michael Sassano Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:44.4 6:22
43 Alexis Gutierrez Sr Soledad 19:45.84 6:23
44 Brian Saldana Sr Alisal 19:49.91 6:24 4/11 7/42 4/11
45 Christopher Good Sr Carmel 19:50.62 6:24
46 Jesse Diaz Sr Alisal 19:51.28 6:24 5/11 8/42 4/10
47 Mark Lee Joesph Sr Pacheco 19:55.5 6:26
48 Adolfo Rua Sr Soledad 19:55.87 6:26
49 Javier Cortez Sr Alisal 19:57.13 6:26 6/11 9/42 3/8
50 Cristian Garcia Sr Los Banos 20:03.35 6:28
51 Antonio Villasenor Sr North Salinas 20:08.15 6:30
52 Nick Vincent Jr Soquel 20:09.49 6:30
53 Mark Lopez Sr Everett Alvarez 20:12.83 6:31
54 Logan Flores Fr Gilroy 20:13.49 6:31
55 Daniel Morway Jr Leigh 20:20.43 6:34
56 Jack Pospishek Jr Leigh 20:21.75 6:34
57 Ruben Fernandez Sr King City 20:23.86 6:35
58 Jesus Ochoa Sr Gilroy 20:27.51 6:36
59 Luis Alejandro Sr Roosevelt 20:29.73 6:37
60 Rafael Guzman Sr Roosevelt 20:32.7 6:38
61 Timon Richardson Sr Alisal 20:32.9 6:38 7/11 13/42 3/7
62 Issiah Avila Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 20:47.65 6:42
63 Austin Nall Sr North Tahoe 20:50.8 6:43
64 Zach Goodwin So Pacific Grove 20:52.49 6:44
65 Jack Underwood Sr Trinity 20:52.97 6:44
66 Alex Lujan Sr King City 20:53.48 6:44
67 Conner Doyle Jr Gilroy 20:54.13 6:45
68 Gregorio Corona Sr Alisal 20:54.89 6:45 8/11 16/42 1/5
69 David Morgan Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:55.57 6:45
70 Elijah Gardino Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:09.23 6:49
71 Abraham Leon Esparza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:09.73 6:50
72 Peter Scolaro Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:14.39 6:51
73 Eucario Mendozagar Jr Gilroy 21:20.35 6:53
74 Sam Balali Sr Pacific Grove 21:25.53 6:55
75 Michael Johnson So Soquel 21:29.99 6:56
76 Jesse Peake Sr North Salinas 21:38.46 6:59
77 Daniel Rogers Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:51.34 7:03
78 Ben Chapman Sr Los Banos 21:51.6 7:03
79 Gaven Doyle Fr Gilroy 22:07.43 7:08
80 Eduardo Perez Sr King City 22:13.84 7:10
81 Laureano Rios Sr Soledad 22:26.9 7:14
82 Manpreet Singh Jr Gilroy 22:44.58 7:20
83 Bryan Mitra Sr Alisal 22:45.51 7:20 9/11 26/42 3/3
84 Pfingston Michael Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 22:59.82 7:25
85 Liam Cunningham Sr Pacific Grove 23:00.01 7:25
86 Dylan Luis Sr Bret Harte 23:15.09 7:30
87 Devon Berg Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:18.2 7:31
88 Jonathan Batchelder Sr Everett Alvarez 23:24.73 7:33
89 Martin Nieto Sr King City 23:34.25 7:36
90 Carlos Garcia Sr Everett Alvarez 23:44.49 7:40
91 Raymond Tomimbang Sr Alisal 23:46.91 7:40 10/11 30/42 2/2
92 Braden Egger Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:50.43 7:41
93 Zachery Clark Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 23:50.76 7:42
94 Felipe Lopez Sr Alisal 24:02.75 7:45 11/11 31/42 2/2
95 Carlos Flores Sr King City 24:04.23 7:46
96 Estavan Campos Sr Everett Alvarez 24:08.73 7:47
97 Schyler Tobin Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:40.22 7:57
98 Andrew Addington Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 26:27.34 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
88:20
17:40
5:42
43 Elijah Changco
Jr
17:25
5:37
4
Jose Ruiz
Sr
17:27
5:38
6
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
17:37
5:41
8
Jacob Morioka
Jr
17:53
5:46
12
Nolan Sanchez
So
17:58
5:48
13
Rene Nunez
Sr
18:05
5:50
14
Javier Azcona
Sr
19:01
6:08
26
2 Roosevelt
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
89:31
17:54
5:46
59 Javier Zuniga
Sr
17:23
5:37
3
Manuel Santos
Sr
17:38
5:41
9
Martin Garcia
So
17:42
5:43
10
Isaiah Montion
So
18:10
5:52
15
Rene Toribio
Sr
18:38
6:01
22
Luis Alejandro
Sr
20:30
6:37
47
Rafael Guzman
Sr
20:33
6:38
48
3 King City
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:14
92:14
18:27
5:57
105 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
16:40
5:22
1
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:51
5:26
2
Williams Ordaz
Sr
17:25
5:37
5
Ruben Fernandez
Sr
20:24
6:35
45
Alex Lujan
Sr
20:53
6:44
52
Eduardo Perez
Sr
22:14
7:10
58
Martin Nieto
Sr
23:34
7:36
63
4 Soledad
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
93:29
18:42
6:02
114 Epifanio Rios
Jr
17:28
5:38
7
Andrew Martinez
Sr
18:17
5:54
17
Ricardo Heredia
Jr
18:39
6:01
23
Javier Maldonado
Sr
19:19
6:14
31
Alexis Gutierrez
Sr
19:46
6:23
36
Adolfo Rua
Sr
19:56
6:26
39
Laureano Rios
Sr
22:27
7:14
59
5 Alisal
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:20
96:13
19:15
6:12
150 Daniel Gutierrez
Sr
18:31
5:58
21
Jose Luna
Sr
18:51
6:05
24
Alex Mitra
Sr
19:10
6:11
30
Brian Saldana
Sr
19:50
6:24
37
Jesse Diaz
Sr
19:51
6:24
38
Javier Cortez
Sr
19:57
6:26
40
Timon Richardson
Sr
20:33
6:38
49
6 Leigh
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 1:57
97:11
19:26
6:16
157 Eric Mead
Jr
18:25
5:57
18
Alec Reynolds
Jr
19:00
6:08
25
Matthew Pearson
Jr
19:03
6:09
27
Daniel Morway
Jr
20:20
6:34
43
Jack Pospishek
Jr
20:22
6:34
44








7 Pacific Grove
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 3:36
97:59
19:36
6:19
166 Jackson Bursch
Sr
17:50
5:45
11
Alfredo Vargas
Sr
18:16
5:53
16
Nick Armas
Sr
19:36
6:19
33
Zach Goodwin
So
20:52
6:44
51
Sam Balali
Sr
21:26
6:55
55
Liam Cunningham
Sr
23:00
7:25
61




8 Gilroy
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:02
98:19
19:40
6:21
173 Kairo Barroso
Sr
18:26
5:57
19
Jose Tony Barrados
So
19:30
6:17
32
Eric Heiser
So
19:42
6:21
34
Logan Flores
Fr
20:13
6:31
42
Jesus Ochoa
Sr
20:28
6:36
46
Conner Doyle
Jr
20:54
6:45
53
Eucario Mendozagar
Jr
21:20
6:53
54
9 Soquel
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:02
98:20
19:40
6:21
174 Michael Macatee
Jr
18:28
5:57
20
Robert Macatee
So
19:05
6:10
28
Matthew Foands
So
19:07
6:10
29
Nick Vincent
Jr
20:09
6:30
41
Michael Johnson
So
21:30
6:56
56








10 Liberty (Madera Ranc
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
108:41
21:44
7:01
264 Michael Sassano
Jr
19:44
6:22
35
Issiah Avila
Jr
20:48
6:42
50
Daniel Rogers
Jr
21:51
7:03
57
Pfingston Michael
Sr
23:00
7:25
60
Devon Berg
Sr
23:18
7:31
62
Zachery Clark
Sr
23:51
7:42
64
Schyler Tobin
Sr
24:40
7:57
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
100:21
20:04
6:28
24 Rene Nunez
Sr
18:05
5:50
1
Javier Azcona
Sr
19:01
6:08
2
David Morgan
Sr
20:56
6:45
6
Elijah Gardino
Sr
21:09
6:49
7
Abraham Leon Esparza
Sr
21:10
6:50
8
Braden Egger
Sr
23:50
7:41
11




2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:50
107:57
21:35
6:58
31 Javier Cortez
Sr
19:57
6:26
3
Timon Richardson
Sr
20:33
6:38
4
Gregorio Corona
Sr
20:55
6:45
5
Bryan Mitra
Sr
22:46
7:20
9
Raymond Tomimbang
Sr
23:47
7:40
10
Felipe Lopez
Sr
24:03
7:45
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roman Munoz So King City 17:14 5:34
2 Jake Lange So Nueva School 18:07.72 5:51
3 Jaime Martinez So Greenfield 18:18.31 5:54
4 Jesus Avalos So King City 18:26.75 5:57
5 Washakie Tibbetts So Monterey 18:40.53 6:01
6 Anthony Rangel So King City 18:47.09 6:04
7 Imanol Talzintan So Alisal 18:53.12 6:06 1/15 3/42 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Connor Suess So Carmel 18:57.84 6:07
9 Luis Perez So Greenfield 19:05.97 6:10
10 Kai Burrows So Harbor 19:20.88 6:14
11 Everett Millette So Pacific Grove 19:35.53 6:19
12 Cameron Welsh So Monterey 19:44.12 6:22
13 Christopher Outman So San Benito (Hollister) 19:56.22 6:26
14 Ricardo Ruelas So King City 19:59.28 6:27
15 Matthew Mellea So Nueva School 20:03.66 6:28
16 Anthony Matarazzo So San Benito (Hollister) 20:05.03 6:29
17 Dalton Han So Carmel 20:12.81 6:31
18 Maximino Jardines So Alisal 20:28.38 6:36 2/15 12/42 7/15
19 Brandon Pina So King City 20:28.78 6:36
20 Marcus Tow So Harbor 20:34.81 6:38
21 Julio Badillo So Everett Alvarez 20:36.5 6:39
22 Emmanuel Nieto So Alisal 20:37.78 6:39 3/15 15/42 2/10
23 Logan Gregg So Monterey 20:40.12 6:40
24 Eduardo Ramirez Fr Greenfield 20:51.94 6:44
25 Jensen Chase So Los Banos 20:52.28 6:44
26 Jaime Rodriguez So Greenfield 21:02.94 6:47
27 Jaime Mendoza So Alisal 21:04.12 6:48 4/15 18/42 3/9
28 Tobin Johnson So North Tahoe 21:07 6:49
29 Ryan Heryford So Bret Harte 21:12.31 6:50
30 Connor Vercellino So Nueva School 21:14.41 6:51
31 Rikky Aguila So Everett Alvarez 21:19.22 6:53
32 Eloy Cruz So King City 21:28.15 6:56
33 Cristian Ayala So Everett Alvarez 21:32.69 6:57
34 Carlos Garcia So King City 21:37.72 6:59
35 Juan Melo So San Benito (Hollister) 21:39.75 6:59
36 Andres Gonzalez So Alisal 21:43.22 7:00 5/15 19/42 2/6
37 Erik Meike So Nueva School 21:57.44 7:05
38 Jorge Rodriguez So Alisal 22:02.06 7:06 6/15 22/42 2/4
39 David Kirkendall So Bret Harte 22:02.43 7:07
40 Rodney Venegas So King City 22:07.94 7:08
41 Alejandro Gonzalez So Pacheco 22:08.43 7:09
42 Alexander Cramer So Alisal 22:13.47 7:10 7/15 23/42 2/3
43 Leonel Murillo So North Salinas 22:30.22 7:16
44 Chris Conrad So Nueva School 23:04.91 7:27
45 Tyler Doyle So Bret Harte 23:05.34 7:27
46 Juan Negrete So North Salinas 23:10.5 7:29
47 Santos Blanco So Roosevelt 23:25.34 7:33
48 Amado Martinez So Alisal 23:31.66 7:35 8/15 29/42 2/2
49 Hector Llamas Ramos So San Benito (Hollister) 23:33.94 7:36
50 Spencer Chaney So Carmel 23:43.03 7:39
51 Eric Pellegrino So Bret Harte 24:06.38 7:47
52 Antonio Reyes So Alisal 24:06.72 7:47 9/15 32/42 1/2
53 Sam Lewis So Bret Harte 24:24.62 7:52
54 Ludwig Nuetzel So Pacific Grove 24:29.28 7:54
55 Noah Triance So Bret Harte 24:38.97 7:57
56 Oscar Politron So Everett Alvarez 24:42.22 7:58
57 Carson Gracey So North Tahoe 25:03.84 8:05
58 Ryan Lin So Carmel 25:04.12 8:05
59 Anthony Gonzalez So Roosevelt 25:14.09 8:08
60 Victor Velazquez So Alisal 25:20.34 8:10 10/15 36/42 1/1
61 Hector Mojica So Alisal 25:57.06 8:22 11/15 38/42 1/1
62 Sebastian Regalado So Pacheco 26:07.06 8:26
63 Danylo Didoszak So Monterey 26:07.62 8:26
64 Mccall Pyle So Bret Harte 26:32.31 8:34
65 Bonito Lopez So Everett Alvarez 26:44.28 8:38
66 Kevin Caravelli So North Tahoe 27:29 8:52
67 Andres Becerra So Everett Alvarez 27:49.69 8:59
68 Allen Hernandez So Alisal 28:09.06 9:05 12/15 39/42 1/1
69 Carlos Sanchez So King City 28:50.91 9:18
70 Jakob Lopez So Alisal 28:51.12 9:18 13/15 40/42 1/1
71 Henry Kou So Carmel 30:12.56 9:45
72 Carlos Lopez So Alisal 30:19.56 9:47 14/15 41/42 1/1
73 Alan Gonzalez So Alisal 32:14.5 10:24 15/15 42/42 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
94:56
18:59
6:07
26 Roman Munoz
So
17:14
5:34
1
Jesus Avalos
So
18:27
5:57
3
Anthony Rangel
So
18:47
6:04
4
Ricardo Ruelas
So
19:59
6:27
7
Brandon Pina
So
20:29
6:36
11
Eloy Cruz
So
21:28
6:56
18
Carlos Garcia
So
21:38
6:59
20
2 Alisal
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:50
102:47
20:33
6:38
63 Imanol Talzintan
So
18:53
6:06
5
Maximino Jardines
So
20:28
6:36
10
Emmanuel Nieto
So
20:38
6:39
13
Jaime Mendoza
So
21:04
6:48
14
Andres Gonzalez
So
21:43
7:00
21
Jorge Rodriguez
So
22:02
7:06
23
Alexander Cramer
So
22:13
7:10
25
3 Nueva School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:57
104:28
20:54
6:44
74 Jake Lange
So
18:08
5:51
2
Matthew Mellea
So
20:04
6:28
8
Connor Vercellino
So
21:14
6:51
16
Erik Meike
So
21:57
7:05
22
Chris Conrad
So
23:05
7:27
26








4 Carmel
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 11:15
118:10
23:38
7:37
113 Connor Suess
So
18:58
6:07
6
Dalton Han
So
20:13
6:31
9
Spencer Chaney
So
23:43
7:39
28
Ryan Lin
So
25:04
8:05
33
Henry Kou
So
30:13
9:45
37








5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:08
114:55
22:59
7:25
115 Julio Badillo
So
20:37
6:39
12
Rikky Aguila
So
21:19
6:53
17
Cristian Ayala
So
21:33
6:57
19
Oscar Politron
So
24:42
7:58
32
Bonito Lopez
So
26:44
8:38
35
Andres Becerra
So
27:50
8:59
36




6 Bret Harte
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
114:51
22:58
7:25
125 Ryan Heryford
So
21:12
6:50
15
David Kirkendall
So
22:02
7:07
24
Tyler Doyle
So
23:05
7:27
27
Eric Pellegrino
So
24:06
7:47
29
Sam Lewis
So
24:25
7:52
30
Noah Triance
So
24:39
7:57
31
Mccall Pyle
So
26:32
8:34
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:18
117:14
23:27
7:34
15 Jorge Rodriguez
So
22:02
7:06
1
Alexander Cramer
So
22:13
7:10
2
Amado Martinez
So
23:32
7:35
3
Antonio Reyes
So
24:07
7:47
4
Victor Velazquez
So
25:20
8:10
5
Hector Mojica
So
25:57
8:22
6
Allen Hernandez
So
28:09
9:05
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:17
145:31
29:06
9:23
15 Hector Mojica
So
25:57
8:22
1
Allen Hernandez
So
28:09
9:05
2
Jakob Lopez
So
28:51
9:18
3
Carlos Lopez
So
30:20
9:47
4
Alan Gonzalez
So
32:15
10:24
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Macias Jr North Salinas 17:14.5 5:34
2 Ricardo Lizardi Jr King City 17:27 5:38
3 Christian Aldape Jr North Salinas 17:27.56 5:38
4 Zahid Anjum Jr Adrian Wilcox 17:33.53 5:40
5 John Cannon Jr Adrian Wilcox 18:08.1 5:51
6 Marc Behiel Jr Bret Harte 18:08.62 5:51
7 Jaime Garcia Jr Greenfield 18:28.12 5:57
8 Nolan Johnson Jr Bret Harte 18:40 6:01
9 Kyle Voigtlander Jr Burlingame 18:47.75 6:04
10 Eddie Gaytan Jr Greenfield 18:53.38 6:06
11 Douglas Dow Jr Pacific Grove 18:58.75 6:07
12 Michael Montgomery Jr Carmel 19:00.47 6:08
13 Andrew Martinez Jr Alisal 19:02.44 6:09 1/5 4/42 9/17
14 Nicholas Merillana Jr Everett Alvarez 19:07.97 6:10
15 Victor Nambo Jr North Salinas 19:10.72 6:11
16 Sergio Bautista Jr Alisal 19:13.47 6:12 2/5 6/42 5/14
17 Julien Bordes Jr North Tahoe 19:22.97 6:15
18 Kevin Murillo Jr Everett Alvarez 19:26.12 6:16
19 Adam Alnazer Jr Monterey 19:26.65 6:16
20 Alexis Perez Jr North Salinas 19:28.15 6:17
21 Leonel Rangel Jr Greenfield 19:36.62 6:20
22 Cameron Reeves So Pacific Grove 19:39.62 6:21
23 Benjamin Hanneman Jr King City 19:42.28 6:21
24 Christopher Guzman Jr Alisal 20:05.84 6:29 3/5 10/42 3/12
25 Cam Goldstone Jr North Tahoe 20:07.12 6:29
26 Raul Perez Jr King City 20:12.94 6:31
27 Miles Freeman Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:16.72 6:32
28 Daniel Ponce Sr North Salinas 20:18.31 6:33
29 Perry Page Jr Monterey 20:24.38 6:35
30 Ivan Pedraza Jr Everett Alvarez 20:24.68 6:35
31 Adrian Arredondo Jr Greenfield 20:28 6:36
32 Ivan Aguilar Jr Everett Alvarez 20:28.72 6:36
33 Raul Ponce Sr Roosevelt 20:31.84 6:37
34 Trystan Adams Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:32.18 6:37
35 Ethan Triance Jr Bret Harte 20:34.66 6:38
36 Bryan Escamilla Jr Alisal 20:35.15 6:38 4/5 14/42 4/10
37 Kobe Hudson Jr North Tahoe 20:36.4 6:39
38 Lennie Rodriguez Jr Carmel 20:54.28 6:45
39 Jose Patino Jr North Salinas 20:55.21 6:45
40 Benek Robertson Jr Carmel 21:06.84 6:49
41 Derrick Ratliff Jr Pacheco 21:10.84 6:50
42 Ryan Heisinger Jr North Tahoe 21:19.91 6:53
43 David Martinez Jr King City 21:20.72 6:53
44 Tyler Champaco Jr Everett Alvarez 21:26.81 6:55
45 Cesar Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 21:27.06 6:55
46 Alex Garcia Sr Roosevelt 21:31.72 6:57
47 Alejandro Perez Jr Pacheco 21:44.47 7:01
48 Nick Joslin Jr North Tahoe 21:53.81 7:04
49 Tim Lunsford Jr Bret Harte 21:57.81 7:05
50 Kevin Kung Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:07.34 7:08
51 Manuel Alday Jr Los Banos 22:38.44 7:18
52 Jack Bergon Jr Pacific Grove 22:47.97 7:21
53 Alex Kassem Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:50.22 7:22
54 Anthony Otonari Jr Adrian Wilcox 22:50.59 7:22
55 Oscar Gonzalez Jr North Salinas 22:50.93 7:22
56 Augustin Palacios Jr King City 22:51.34 7:22
57 Jayton Dillashaw Jr Bret Harte 22:52.18 7:23
58 Kyle Markham Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:15.66 7:30
59 Jacob Johnsson Jr Carmel 23:37 7:37
60 Angel Jimenez Jr Alisal 24:15.75 7:50 5/5 33/42 7/8
61 Freddy Gaeta Jr Everett Alvarez 24:23.97 7:52
62 Dimetrio Cisneros Sr Roosevelt 25:05.72 8:06
63 Alexis Dominguez Jr Everett Alvarez 25:11.81 8:08
64 Drew Austin Jr North Tahoe 25:19.62 8:10
65 Diego Toledo Jr North Salinas 27:15.94 8:48
66 Eluterio Dejesus Jr Greenfield 27:32.56 8:53
67 Gone Tawdrouse Jr Pacific Grove 29:14.03 9:26
68 Miguel Orozco Jr Pacheco 29:57.5 9:40
69 Pete Flores Jr Marina 30:26.28 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:04
93:39
18:44
6:03
55 David Macias
Jr
17:15
5:34
1
Christian Aldape
Jr
17:28
5:38
3
Victor Nambo
Jr
19:11
6:11
12
Alexis Perez
Jr
19:28
6:17
16
Daniel Ponce
Sr
20:18
6:33
23
Jose Patino
Jr
20:55
6:45
30
Cesar Gutierrez
Jr
21:27
6:55
34
2 Greenfield
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 9:04
104:59
21:00
6:46
104 Jaime Garcia
Jr
18:28
5:57
7
Eddie Gaytan
Jr
18:53
6:06
9
Leonel Rangel
Jr
19:37
6:20
17
Adrian Arredondo
Jr
20:28
6:36
25
Eluterio Dejesus
Jr
27:33
8:53
46








3 Adrian Wilcox
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:17
100:56
20:11
6:31
106 Zahid Anjum
Jr
17:34
5:40
4
John Cannon
Jr
18:08
5:51
5
Miles Freeman
Jr
20:17
6:32
22
Kevin Kung
Jr
22:07
7:08
37
Alex Kassem
Jr
22:50
7:22
38
Anthony Otonari
Jr
22:51
7:22
39




4 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-6-4
Gap: 2:19
100:54
20:11
6:31
109 Nicholas Merillana
Jr
19:08
6:10
11
Kevin Murillo
Jr
19:26
6:16
15
Ivan Pedraza
Jr
20:25
6:35
24
Ivan Aguilar
Jr
20:29
6:36
26
Tyler Champaco
Jr
21:27
6:55
33
Freddy Gaeta
Jr
24:24
7:52
43
Alexis Dominguez
Jr
25:12
8:08
44
5 Alisal
6-6-6-4-5
Gap: 5:13
103:13
20:39
6:40
112 Andrew Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:09
10
Sergio Bautista
Jr
19:13
6:12
13
Christopher Guzman
Jr
20:06
6:29
19
Bryan Escamilla
Jr
20:35
6:38
28
Angel Jimenez
Jr
24:16
7:50
42








6 King City
2-5-4-5-6
Gap: 5:24
101:34
20:19
6:33
113 Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
17:27
5:38
2
Benjamin Hanneman
Jr
19:42
6:21
18
Raul Perez
Jr
20:13
6:31
21
David Martinez
Jr
21:21
6:53
32
Augustin Palacios
Jr
22:51
7:22
40








7 Bret Harte
4-3-4-7-7
Gap: 4:44
102:13
20:27
6:36
118 Marc Behiel
Jr
18:09
5:51
6
Nolan Johnson
Jr
18:40
6:01
8
Ethan Triance
Jr
20:35
6:38
27
Tim Lunsford
Jr
21:58
7:05
36
Jayton Dillashaw
Jr
22:52
7:23
41








8 North Tahoe
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:31
103:20
20:40
6:40
129 Julien Bordes
Jr
19:23
6:15
14
Cam Goldstone
Jr
20:07
6:29
20
Kobe Hudson
Jr
20:36
6:39
29
Ryan Heisinger
Jr
21:20
6:53
31
Nick Joslin
Jr
21:54
7:04
35
Drew Austin
Jr
25:20
8:10
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenshi Husted Fr Carmel 17:51.81 5:46
2 Connor Landis Fr Bret Harte 18:02.06 5:49
3 Jc Schoonmaker Fr North Tahoe 18:38 6:01
4 Noah Kirsch Fr Carmel 19:19.34 6:14
5 Dylan Houpt Fr Carmel 19:19.65 6:14
6 Nathan Suess Fr Carmel 19:23.59 6:15
7 Henry Loh Fr Pacific Grove 19:27.28 6:17
8 Jacob Hoadley Fr Pacific Grove 19:48.81 6:23
9 Jacob Sandoval Fr Greenfield 19:59.06 6:27
10 Manuel Gaytan Fr Greenfield 20:18.28 6:33
11 Mauricio Plancarte Fr Alisal 20:25.47 6:35 1/11 11/42 6/16
12 Shey Gibson Fr Pacific Grove 20:31.25 6:37
13 Harry Vo Do Fr North Salinas 20:36.38 6:39
14 Eddie Lagos Fr Los Banos 20:38.62 6:40
15 Scott Mcmahon Fr Carmel 20:43.34 6:41
16 Luis Meza Fr Greenfield 20:50.84 6:43
17 Edgar Cardoso Fr Everett Alvarez 21:00.75 6:47
18 Javier Alcala Fr Alisal 21:01.12 6:47 2/11 17/42 4/14
19 Ryan Chaney Fr Carmel 21:13.12 6:51
20 Peter Enger Fr Nueva School 21:18.97 6:53
21 Devin Mandurrago Fr Monterey 21:26.59 6:55
22 Jake Inclan Fr North Tahoe 21:26.81 6:55
23 Brandon Dodge Fr Bret Harte 21:44.62 7:01
24 Nicholas Kristoff Fr Bret Harte 21:48.5 7:02
25 Julio Chavez Fr Alisal 21:49.75 7:03 3/11 20/42 5/12
26 Markus Leschly Fr Nueva School 21:52.18 7:03
27 Dan Dormody Fr Carmel 21:55.34 7:04
28 Erick Gonzalez Fr Alisal 21:56.4 7:05 4/11 21/42 2/7
29 Michael Chavarria Fr Los Banos 22:00.18 7:06
30 Michael Byun Fr Nueva School 22:00.9 7:06
31 Branden Dell Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:02.59 7:07
32 Peter Reikowski Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:04.09 7:07
33 Vincent Alvarez Fr Los Banos 22:17.53 7:11
34 Maxim Clark Fr Carmel 22:20.18 7:12
35 Serigo Banks-jacobo Fr Roosevelt 22:22.94 7:13
36 Jack Voigt Fr King City 22:26.94 7:14
37 Herklin Amaro Fr Alisal 22:36.22 7:17 5/11 24/42 2/6
38 Diego Barajas Fr Alisal 22:39.41 7:19 6/11 25/42 2/5
39 Efrain Rosales Fr Roosevelt 22:41.06 7:19
40 Raul Azcona Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:44.44 7:20
41 Nathan Marioka Fr San Benito (Hollister) 22:47.94 7:21
42 Jesus Ceja Fr Alisal 23:27.59 7:34 7/11 27/42 2/3
43 Antonio Torres Fr Alisal 23:29.97 7:35 8/11 28/42 2/3
44 Vincent Ravalin Fr Carmel 23:32.12 7:36
45 Emerson Wilbur Fr Carmel 23:40.03 7:38
46 Evan Perez Fr Everett Alvarez 23:49.41 7:41
47 Bryce Eggers Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:50.46 7:41
48 Parker Olney Fr Pacific Grove 23:59.69 7:44
49 Aidan Mcgee Fr Bret Harte 24:06.44 7:47
50 Andres Medina Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:20.31 7:51
51 Max Clark Fr Bret Harte 24:20.68 7:51
52 Jack Bailey Fr Monterey 24:23.28 7:52
53 Anthony Garcia Fr Alisal 24:33.94 7:55 9/11 34/42 2/2
54 Mitchell Price Fr Bret Harte 24:37.22 7:57
55 Osvaldo Flores Fr North Salinas 24:38.59 7:57
56 Tyler Carr Fr Carmel 24:49.5 8:00
57 Shayn Hanley Fr North Tahoe 24:52.5 8:01
58 Paul Westermann Fr Bret Harte 24:53.84 8:02
59 Jesus Alfaro Fr Alisal 25:09.62 8:07 10/11 35/42 2/2
60 Braeden Lueken Fr Monterey 25:19.66 8:10
61 Leo Rossi Fr Nueva School 25:31.25 8:14
62 Victor Perez Fr Alisal 25:39 8:16 11/11 37/42 2/2
63 Shaun Tucker Fr King City 25:39.68 8:17
64 Connor Hipsley Fr North Tahoe 25:41.88 8:17
65 Hayden Jeanor Fr Bret Harte 26:45.81 8:38
66 Harry Choi Fr Carmel 27:08.94 8:45
67 Christian Schierer Fr King City 27:10.78 8:46
68 Dan Wilby Fr Carmel 27:29.66 8:52
69 Ian Jeffers-devere Fr Pacific Grove 27:48.12 8:58
70 Alex Levy Fr Nueva School 27:50.97 8:59
71 Coleman Taormina Fr Pacific Grove 28:02.18 9:03
72 Ethan Chiesa Fr Pacheco 28:44.5 9:16
73 Will Underwood Fr Trinity 30:29.66 9:50
74 Emilio Sanchez Fr North Salinas 31:32.5 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
96:38
19:20
6:14
23 Kenshi Husted
Fr
17:52
5:46
1
Noah Kirsch
Fr
19:19
6:14
3
Dylan Houpt
Fr
19:20
6:14
4
Nathan Suess
Fr
19:24
6:15
5
Scott Mcmahon
Fr
20:43
6:41
10
Ryan Chaney
Fr
21:13
6:51
12
Dan Dormody
Fr
21:55
7:04
18
2 Alisal
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:11
107:49
21:34
6:57
77 Mauricio Plancarte
Fr
20:25
6:35
8
Javier Alcala
Fr
21:01
6:47
11
Julio Chavez
Fr
21:50
7:03
16
Erick Gonzalez
Fr
21:56
7:05
19
Herklin Amaro
Fr
22:36
7:17
23
Diego Barajas
Fr
22:39
7:19
24
Jesus Ceja
Fr
23:28
7:34
27
3 Pacific Grove
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 8:21
111:35
22:19
7:12
87 Henry Loh
Fr
19:27
6:17
6
Jacob Hoadley
Fr
19:49
6:23
7
Shey Gibson
Fr
20:31
6:37
9
Parker Olney
Fr
24:00
7:44
29
Ian Jeffers-devere
Fr
27:48
8:58
36
Coleman Taormina
Fr
28:02
9:03
38




4 Bret Harte
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 6:19
110:02
22:00
7:06
93 Connor Landis
Fr
18:02
5:49
2
Brandon Dodge
Fr
21:45
7:01
14
Nicholas Kristoff
Fr
21:49
7:02
15
Aidan Mcgee
Fr
24:06
7:47
30
Max Clark
Fr
24:21
7:51
32
Mitchell Price
Fr
24:37
7:57
33
Paul Westermann
Fr
24:54
8:02
34
5 San Benito (Hollister)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:48
113:30
22:42
7:19
122 Branden Dell
Fr
22:03
7:07
21
Peter Reikowski
Sr
22:04
7:07
22
Raul Azcona
Fr
22:44
7:20
25
Nathan Marioka
Fr
22:48
7:21
26
Bryce Eggers
Fr
23:50
7:41
28
Andres Medina
Fr
24:20
7:51
31




5 Nueva School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:32
118:34
23:43
7:39
122 Peter Enger
Fr
21:19
6:53
13
Markus Leschly
Fr
21:52
7:03
17
Michael Byun
Fr
22:01
7:06
20
Leo Rossi
Fr
25:31
8:14
35
Alex Levy
Fr
27:51
8:59
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carmel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
112:41
22:32
7:16
21 Ryan Chaney
Fr
21:13
6:51
1
Dan Dormody
Fr
21:55
7:04
2
Maxim Clark
Fr
22:20
7:12
3
Vincent Ravalin
Fr
23:32
7:36
7
Emerson Wilbur
Fr
23:40
7:38
8
Tyler Carr
Fr
24:50
8:00
10
Harry Choi
Fr
27:09
8:45
13
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
119:21
23:52
7:42
35 Diego Barajas
Fr
22:39
7:19
4
Jesus Ceja
Fr
23:28
7:34
5
Antonio Torres
Fr
23:30
7:35
6
Anthony Garcia
Fr
24:34
7:55
9
Jesus Alfaro
Fr
25:10
8:07
11
Victor Perez
Fr
25:39
8:16
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.