Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #2 at Natividad Creek Park on 10/8/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Salazar Jr JV 32:13 10:24 3.1 54/55 15/15 36/37 2/2 26:06 26:06 26:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexis Garcia So F/S 24:09 7:47 3.1 16/50 8/15 17/37 1/3 27:36
(3:27,12.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Alondra Rodriguez So V 21:45 7:01 3.1 17/46 3/7 3/37 4/7 24:27
(2:42,11.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Anahi Guzman So F/S 23:19 7:31 3.1 6/50 3/15 10/37 2/4 24:14
(0:55,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Analilia Robles Fr F/S 23:42 7:39 3.1 12/50 7/15 14/37 1/3 26:58
(3:16,12.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bertha Martinez Sr JV 28:21 9:09 3.1 45/55 11/15 31/37 2/2
Brenda Garcia So F/S 28:04 9:03 3.1 40/50 13/15 30/37 2/2 31:47
(3:43,11.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carina Avelar Jr V 24:06 7:46 3.1 40/46 7/7 15/37 2/4 26:04
(1:58,7.5)
26:04
(1:58,7.5)
22:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carolina Mundo Sr JV 24:27 7:53 3.1 18/55 4/15 19/37 3/5 22:48 22:48 22:48
Dasy Juarez Jr JV 24:50.9 8:01 3.1 20/55 6/15 21/37 3/3
Dayani Ureta Jr JV 25:23 8:11 3.1 24/55 7/15 24/37 3/3 26:44
(1:21,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Delia Estrada So V 23:15 7:30 3.1 36/46 6/7 8/37 3/7 28:38
(5:23,18.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 13/55 2/15 16/37 3/6 29:01
(4:54,16.9)
29:01
(4:54,16.9)
25:18
(1:11,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elizabeth Hernandez Sr V 21:47 7:02 3.1 18/46 4/7 4/37 2/7 25:06
(3:19,13.2)
25:06
(3:19,13.2)
22:01
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erandeni Camacho So F/S 27:46 8:57 3.1 37/50 12/15 29/37 2/2
Esmeralda Espinoza Sr JV 22:52 7:23 3.1 5/55 1/15 7/37 2/7 24:38
(1:46,7.2)
24:38
(1:46,7.2)
22:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Esmeralda Ochoa So F/S 25:12 8:08 3.1 24/50 10/15 23/37 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gisselle Cortez Jr V 22:32 7:16 3.1 26/46 5/7 5/37 3/7 23:05
(0:33,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Guadalupe Garcia Jr JV 29:54 9:39 3.1 50/55 13/15 34/37 2/2 35:19
(5:25,15.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Heidi Velazquez Fr F/S 22:39 7:18 3.1 4/50 1/15 6/37 2/5 25:36
(2:57,11.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Janet Jimenez Fr F/S 37:53 12:13 3.1 50/50 15/15 37/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jazmin Macias Jr JV 27:07 8:45 3.1 38/55 10/15 28/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joanna Cuevas So F/S 26:14 8:28 3.1 30/50 11/15 26/37 1/2 30:02
(3:48,12.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Liliana Garduno Sr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 3/46 2/7 2/37 1/7 25:47
(5:37,21.8)
25:47
(5:37,21.8)
21:37
(1:27,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maribel Santiago Jr JV 29:28 9:30 3.1 47/55 12/15 33/37 2/2 33:16
(3:48,11.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Melissa Solorzano So F/S 23:39 7:38 3.1 11/50 6/15 13/37 1/3
Monica Sanchez So F/S 25:07 8:06 3.1 22/50 9/15 22/37 2/3 27:06
(1:59,7.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nadia Perez Fr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 2/46 1/7 1/37 2/7 20:55
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natalie Flores So F/S 23:35 7:36 3.1 8/50 5/15 12/37 1/3 26:35
(3:00,11.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nataly Cruz Fr F/S 23:26 7:34 3.1 7/50 4/15 11/37 1/4 28:10
(4:44,16.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rosalba Saavedra So F/S 23:18 7:31 3.1 5/50 2/15 9/37 2/5 25:22
(2:04,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sandra Flores Sr JV 25:33 8:15 3.1 25/55 8/15 25/37 2/3 30:25
(4:52,16.0)
30:25
(4:52,16.0)
25:53
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Saudy Pereira Jr JV 26:19 8:29 3.1 32/55 9/15 27/37 2/2
Silvia Delgadillo Sr JV 24:09 7:47 3.1 14/55 3/15 17/37 3/6 25:45
(1:36,6.2)
25:45
(1:36,6.2)
25:45
(1:36,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Silvia Torres Jr JV 30:49 9:56 3.1 52/55 14/15 35/37 2/2 34:20
(3:31,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Suzette Segoviano Fr F/S 29:25 9:29 3.1 46/50 14/15 32/37 2/2 33:34
(4:09,12.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tania Munoz Jr JV 24:50 8:01 3.1 19/55 5/15 20/37 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 106:18
2:28
3.1 6:51 6:28 7:16 66 6:31 107:28
(1:10,1.1)
107:28
(1:10,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nadia Perez (2), Liliana Garduno (3), Alondra Rodriguez (17), Elizabeth Hernandez (18), Gisselle Cortez (26)
JV 1st 5 3/5 120:25
1:58
3.1 7:46 7:23 8:01 69 7:08 121:30
(1:05,0.9)
121:30
(1:05,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Esmeralda Espinoza (5), Elizabeth Gonzalez (13), Silvia Delgadillo (14), Carolina Mundo (18), Tania Munoz (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 129:13
2:16
3.1 8:20 8:01 8:45 35 8:09 129:44
(0:31,0.4)
129:44
(0:31,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dasy Juarez (3), Dayani Ureta (5), Sandra Flores (6), Saudy Pereira (9), Jazmin Macias (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 150:45
3:52
3.1 9:44 9:09 10:24 46 8:47 Bertha Martinez (6), Maribel Santiago (7), Guadalupe Garcia (10), Silvia Torres (11), Abigail Salazar (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/3 116:17
0:56
3.1 7:30 7:18 7:36 30 7:21 126:45
(10:28,8.3)
126:45
(10:28,8.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Heidi Velazquez (4), Rosalba Saavedra (5), Anahi Guzman (6), Nataly Cruz (7), Natalie Flores (8)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 121:49
1:33
3.1 7:52 7:38 8:08 25 7:52 133:22
(11:33,8.7)
133:22
(11:33,8.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Melissa Solorzano (1), Analilia Robles (2), Alexis Garcia (5), Monica Sanchez (8), Esmeralda Ochoa (9)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 149:22
11:39
3.1 9:38 8:28 12:13 34 9:03 153:31
(4:09,2.7)
153:31
(4:09,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joanna Cuevas (1), Erandeni Camacho (4), Brenda Garcia (6), Suzette Segoviano (11), Janet Jimenez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leah Meuter Salinas 18:57 6:07
2 Nadia Perez Fr Alisal 20:04 6:28 1/7 1/37 2/7
3 Liliana Garduno Sr Alisal 20:10 6:30 2/7 2/37 1/7 25:47
(5:37)
25:47
(5:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kayla Clayton Salinas 20:14 6:32
5 Megan Mayfield Salinas 20:15 6:32
6 Brittany Tibbs Salinas 20:23 6:35
7 Katherine Monteon San Benito ( 20:29 6:36
8 Jennifer Ayala North Salinas 20:31 6:37
9 Kira Emma San Benito ( 20:52 6:44
10 Brianna Martin San Benito ( 21:06 6:48
11 Elisa Ibarra North Monter 21:09 6:49
12 Destaney Vasquez North Monter 21:13 6:51
13 Sarah Delgado North Monter 21:18 6:52
14 Sierra Tringale Salinas 21:19 6:53
15 Savannah Longoria Salinas 21:34 6:57
16 Kylie Almazan North Salinas 21:35 6:58
17 Alondra Rodriguez So Alisal 21:45 7:01 3/7 3/37 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Alisal 21:47 7:02 4/7 4/37 2/7 25:06
(3:19)
25:06
(3:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Samantha Cortez San Benito ( 21:58 7:05
20 Deanna Santos Seaside 22:01 7:06
21 Elena Huynh Seaside 22:08 7:08
22 Kassandra Lopez North Monter 22:12 7:10
23 Maritza Solorio North Monter 22:13 7:10
24 Reyna Ortiz North Monter 22:14 7:10
25 Naomi Dimas Seaside 22:21 7:13
26 Gisselle Cortez Jr Alisal 22:32 7:16 5/7 5/37 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Fia Tautolo Monterey 22:35 7:17
28 Jocelyn Galarza North Salinas 22:38 7:18
29 Olivia Santos Monterey 22:40 7:19
30 Courtney Alexander Monterey 22:45 7:20
31 Veronica Aguilar Seaside 22:46 7:21
32 Enedina Canales San Benito ( 22:47 7:21
33 Alexus Espino North Monter 23:02 7:26
34 Daniela Ramirez Seaside 23:03 7:26
35 Cailyn Schmidt Monterey 23:07 7:27
36 Delia Estrada So Alisal 23:15 7:30 6/7 8/37 3/7
37 Adrianne Perez San Benito ( 23:23 7:33
38 Nina Arias North Salinas 23:38 7:37
39 Briana Garcia North Salinas 23:43 7:39
40 Carina Avelar Jr Alisal 24:06 7:46 7/7 15/37 2/4 26:04
(1:58)
26:04
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Citlally Sotelo North Salinas 24:07 7:47
42 Natalia Osorio Seaside 24:16 7:50
43 Kaci Singh Monterey 24:18 7:50
44 Ana Cano Monterey 25:00 8:04
45 Jessica Vasquez Seaside 25:03 8:05
46 Nina Hodgson Monterey 27:14 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
101:08
20:14
6:31
30 Leah Meuter
-
18:57
6:07
1
Kayla Clayton
-
20:14
6:32
4
Megan Mayfield
-
20:15
6:32
5
Brittany Tibbs
-
20:23
6:35
6
Sierra Tringale
-
21:19
6:53
14
Savannah Longoria
-
21:34
6:57
15




2 Alisal
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
106:18
21:16
6:51
66 Nadia Perez
Fr
20:04
6:28
2
Liliana Garduno
Sr
20:10
6:30
3
Alondra Rodriguez
So
21:45
7:01
17
Elizabeth Hernandez
Sr
21:47
7:02
18
Gisselle Cortez
Jr
22:32
7:16
26
Delia Estrada
So
23:15
7:30
36
Carina Avelar
Jr
24:06
7:46
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Benito (
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
107:12
21:26
6:55
77 Katherine Monteon
-
20:29
6:36
7
Kira Emma
-
20:52
6:44
9
Brianna Martin
-
21:06
6:48
10
Samantha Cortez
-
21:58
7:05
19
Enedina Canales
-
22:47
7:21
32
Adrianne Perez
-
23:23
7:33
37




4 North Monter
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
108:05
21:37
6:58
81 Elisa Ibarra
-
21:09
6:49
11
Destaney Vasquez
-
21:13
6:51
12
Sarah Delgado
-
21:18
6:52
13
Kassandra Lopez
-
22:12
7:10
22
Maritza Solorio
-
22:13
7:10
23
Reyna Ortiz
-
22:14
7:10
24
Alexus Espino
-
23:02
7:26
33
5 North Salinas
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
112:05
22:25
7:14
129 Jennifer Ayala
-
20:31
6:37
8
Kylie Almazan
-
21:35
6:58
16
Jocelyn Galarza
-
22:38
7:18
28
Nina Arias
-
23:38
7:37
38
Briana Garcia
-
23:43
7:39
39
Citlally Sotelo
-
24:07
7:47
41




6 Seaside
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
112:19
22:28
7:15
131 Deanna Santos
-
22:01
7:06
20
Elena Huynh
-
22:08
7:08
21
Naomi Dimas
-
22:21
7:13
25
Veronica Aguilar
-
22:46
7:21
31
Daniela Ramirez
-
23:03
7:26
34
Natalia Osorio
-
24:16
7:50
42
Jessica Vasquez
-
25:03
8:05
45
7 Monterey
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
115:25
23:05
7:27
164 Fia Tautolo
-
22:35
7:17
27
Olivia Santos
-
22:40
7:19
29
Courtney Alexander
-
22:45
7:20
30
Cailyn Schmidt
-
23:07
7:27
35
Kaci Singh
-
24:18
7:50
43
Ana Cano
-
25:00
8:04
44
Nina Hodgson
-
27:14
8:47
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amber Varney Salinas 21:26 6:55
2 Xochitl Rodriguez Salinas 21:31 6:56
3 Kaylin Dumke Salinas 21:40 6:59
4 Nikki Brigantino Salinas 22:25 7:14
5 Esmeralda Espinoza Sr Alisal 22:52 7:23 1/15 7/37 2/7 24:38
(1:46)
24:38
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jasmine Maldonado San Benito ( 23:12 7:29
7 Gina Alanis North Monter 23:13 7:29
8 Brenda Bermudez North Monter 23:14 7:30
9 Madyson Loader Salinas 23:36 7:37
10 Ana Ramirez North Monter 23:50 7:41
11 Sonia Reyes North Monter 23:51 7:42
12 Erika Silva North Monter 23:53 7:42
13 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Alisal 24:07 7:47 2/15 16/37 3/6 29:01
(4:54)
29:01
(4:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Silvia Delgadillo Sr Alisal 24:09 7:47 3/15 17/37 3/6 25:45
(1:36)
25:45
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Bianca Guzman Salinas 24:13 7:49
16 Alexis Vasquez North Monter 24:17 7:50
17 Adrianna Rosales North Monter 24:26 7:53
18 Carolina Mundo Sr Alisal 24:27 7:53 4/15 19/37 3/5 22:48 22:48
19 Tania Munoz Jr Alisal 24:50 8:01 5/15 20/37 3/5
20 Dasy Juarez Jr Alisal 24:50.9 8:01 6/15 21/37 3/3
21 Jessica Pappas Salinas 25:06 8:06
22 Jasmine Panlilio Seaside 25:09 8:07
23 Daniela Cordova North Monter 25:20 8:10
24 Dayani Ureta Jr Alisal 25:23 8:11 7/15 24/37 3/3
25 Sandra Flores Sr Alisal 25:33 8:15 8/15 25/37 2/3 30:25
(4:52)
30:25
(4:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Michelle Pastrana San Benito ( 25:34 8:15
27 Jalista Noriega San Benito ( 26:04 8:25
28 Yesenia Rodriguez North Monter 26:05 8:25
29 Mason Mitchell Seaside 26:09 8:26
30 Cristina Hernandez North Salinas 26:15 8:28
31 Daisy Macias North Monter 26:17 8:29
32 Saudy Pereira Jr Alisal 26:19 8:29 9/15 27/37 2/2
33 Makayla Renteria San Benito ( 26:22 8:30
34 Breann Scally North Monter 26:36 8:35
35 Alondra Cerda Salinas 26:39 8:36
36 Mairani Arias North Monter 26:46 8:38
37 Mariana Miguel Seaside 26:46.7 8:38
38 Jazmin Macias Jr Alisal 27:07 8:45 10/15 28/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Irma Franco North Monter 27:10 8:46
40 Vanessa Aguilar North Salinas 27:11 8:46
41 Vanessa Suarez North Monter 27:39 8:55
42 Sierra Durkin Monterey 27:39.5 8:55
43 Alexa Valero Seaside 27:51 8:59
44 Karina Regalado North Monter 27:54 9:00
45 Bertha Martinez Sr Alisal 28:21 9:09 11/15 31/37 2/2
46 Christina Morales North Salinas 28:22 9:09
47 Maribel Santiago Jr Alisal 29:28 9:30 12/15 33/37 2/2
48 Dilek Atilkan North Monter 29:40 9:34
49 Vanessa Ortiz North Monter 29:41 9:35
50 Guadalupe Garcia Jr Alisal 29:54 9:39 13/15 34/37 2/2
51 Tyshaliq Mctavish Seaside 29:59 9:40
52 Silvia Torres Jr Alisal 30:49 9:56 14/15 35/37 2/2
53 Julia Raffin North Monter 31:55 10:18
54 Abigail Salazar Jr Alisal 32:13 10:24 15/15 36/37 2/2 26:06 26:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Briana Archibeque San Benito ( 33:29 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
110:38
22:08
7:08
19 Amber Varney
-
21:26
6:55
1
Xochitl Rodriguez
-
21:31
6:56
2
Kaylin Dumke
-
21:40
6:59
3
Nikki Brigantino
-
22:25
7:14
4
Madyson Loader
-
23:36
7:37
9
Bianca Guzman
-
24:13
7:49
15
Jessica Pappas
-
25:06
8:06
21
2 North Monter
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
118:01
23:36
7:37
48 Gina Alanis
-
23:13
7:29
7
Brenda Bermudez
-
23:14
7:30
8
Ana Ramirez
-
23:50
7:41
10
Sonia Reyes
-
23:51
7:42
11
Erika Silva
-
23:53
7:42
12
Alexis Vasquez
-
24:17
7:50
16
Adrianna Rosales
-
24:26
7:53
17
3 Alisal
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
120:25
24:05
7:46
69 Esmeralda Espinoza
Sr
22:52
7:23
5
Elizabeth Gonzalez
Sr
24:07
7:47
13
Silvia Delgadillo
Sr
24:09
7:47
14
Carolina Mundo
Sr
24:27
7:53
18
Tania Munoz
Jr
24:50
8:01
19
Dasy Juarez
Jr
24:51
8:01
20
Dayani Ureta
Jr
25:23
8:11
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 San Benito (
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 10:17
134:41
26:56
8:41
113 Jasmine Maldonado
-
23:12
7:29
6
Michelle Pastrana
-
25:34
8:15
24
Jalista Noriega
-
26:04
8:25
25
Makayla Renteria
-
26:22
8:30
27
Briana Archibeque
-
33:29
10:48
31








5 Seaside
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:50
135:55
27:11
8:46
135 Jasmine Panlilio
-
25:09
8:07
22
Mason Mitchell
-
26:09
8:26
26
Mariana Miguel
-
26:47
8:38
28
Alexa Valero
-
27:51
8:59
29
Tyshaliq Mctavish
-
29:59
9:40
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monter
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
126:25
25:17
8:09
22 Alexis Vasquez
-
24:17
7:50
1
Adrianna Rosales
-
24:26
7:53
2
Daniela Cordova
-
25:20
8:10
4
Yesenia Rodriguez
-
26:05
8:25
7
Daisy Macias
-
26:17
8:29
8
Breann Scally
-
26:36
8:35
10
Mairani Arias
-
26:46
8:38
11
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
129:13
25:51
8:20
35 Dasy Juarez
Jr
24:51
8:01
3
Dayani Ureta
Jr
25:23
8:11
5
Sandra Flores
Sr
25:33
8:15
6
Saudy Pereira
Jr
26:19
8:29
9
Jazmin Macias
Jr
27:07
8:45
12
Bertha Martinez
Sr
28:21
9:09
13
Maribel Santiago
Jr
29:28
9:30
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monter
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
136:05
27:13
8:47
15 Breann Scally
-
26:36
8:35
1
Mairani Arias
-
26:46
8:38
2
Irma Franco
-
27:10
8:46
3
Vanessa Suarez
-
27:39
8:55
4
Karina Regalado
-
27:54
9:00
5
Dilek Atilkan
-
29:40
9:34
8
Vanessa Ortiz
-
29:41
9:35
9
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:52
150:45
30:09
9:44
46 Bertha Martinez
Sr
28:21
9:09
6
Maribel Santiago
Jr
29:28
9:30
7
Guadalupe Garcia
Jr
29:54
9:39
10
Silvia Torres
Jr
30:49
9:56
11
Abigail Salazar
Jr
32:13
10:24
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leticia Cardenas Salinas 22:02 7:06
2 Arshdeep Bains Salinas 22:10 7:09
3 Ashley Rangel Salinas 22:11 7:09
4 Heidi Velazquez Fr Alisal 22:39 7:18 1/15 6/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Rosalba Saavedra So Alisal 23:18 7:31 2/15 9/37 2/5
6 Anahi Guzman So Alisal 23:19 7:31 3/15 10/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Nataly Cruz Fr Alisal 23:26 7:34 4/15 11/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Natalie Flores So Alisal 23:35 7:36 5/15 12/37 1/3
9 Andrea Saldana Salinas 23:37 7:37
10 Jennifer Abonce San Benito ( 23:38 7:37
11 Melissa Solorzano So Alisal 23:39 7:38 6/15 13/37 1/3
12 Analilia Robles Fr Alisal 23:42 7:39 7/15 14/37 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jacquelynn Ramirez Salinas 23:49 7:41
14 Karina Santana Salinas 23:57 7:44
15 Veronica Aguilar Salinas 24:05 7:46
16 Alexis Garcia So Alisal 24:09 7:47 8/15 17/37 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Andrea Hernandez North Monter 24:22 7:52
18 Jocelyn Cazarez North Monter 24:30 7:54
19 Natalia Nava-urbina North Salinas 24:32 7:55
20 Taina Nieves Salinas 24:55 8:02
21 Daniela Tejeda Salinas 25:05 8:05
22 Monica Sanchez So Alisal 25:07 8:06 9/15 22/37 2/3
23 Elissa Gonzales North Salinas 25:08 8:06
24 Esmeralda Ochoa So Alisal 25:12 8:08 10/15 23/37 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Christal Chavarin North Monter 25:16 8:09
26 Carissa Rivera North Monter 25:32 8:14
27 Sara Cervantes North Monter 25:36 8:15
28 Linda Rocha North Monter 25:37 8:16
29 Alondra Cazarez North Monter 25:44 8:18
30 Joanna Cuevas So Alisal 26:14 8:28 11/15 26/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Aileen Cornejo North Monter 26:15 8:28
32 Zaira Cervantes North Monter 26:49 8:39
33 Brianna Castaneda San Benito ( 26:51 8:40
34 Diana Cordova North Monter 27:05 8:44
35 Bianca Cruz North Monter 27:18 8:48
36 Gisselle Ruiz North Monter 27:33 8:53
37 Erandeni Camacho So Alisal 27:46 8:57 12/15 29/37 2/2
38 Mercedes Ruiz North Monter 27:55 9:00
39 Guadalupe Serrano San Benito ( 27:59 9:02
40 Brenda Garcia So Alisal 28:04 9:03 13/15 30/37 2/2
41 Abril Guzman North Monter 28:28 9:11
42 Esmeralda Gamboa North Monter 28:56 9:20
43 Emma Garcia Salinas 29:00 9:21
44 Verity Baca North Monter 29:03 9:22
45 Vivian Bello North Monter 29:15 9:26
46 Suzette Segoviano Fr Alisal 29:25 9:29 14/15 32/37 2/2
47 Kayla Huaracha North Monter 31:18 10:06
48 Belen Andrade San Benito ( 31:19 10:06
49 Maureen Sanchez North Monter 33:00 10:39
50 Janet Jimenez Fr Alisal 37:53 12:13 15/15 37/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
113:49
22:46
7:21
27 Leticia Cardenas
-
22:02
7:06
1
Arshdeep Bains
-
22:10
7:09
2
Ashley Rangel
-
22:11
7:09
3
Andrea Saldana
-
23:37
7:37
9
Jacquelynn Ramirez
-
23:49
7:41
12
Karina Santana
-
23:57
7:44
13
Veronica Aguilar
-
24:05
7:46
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
116:17
23:15
7:30
30 Heidi Velazquez
Fr
22:39
7:18
4
Rosalba Saavedra
So
23:18
7:31
5
Anahi Guzman
So
23:19
7:31
6
Nataly Cruz
Fr
23:26
7:34
7
Natalie Flores
So
23:35
7:36
8
Melissa Solorzano
So
23:39
7:38
10
Analilia Robles
Fr
23:42
7:39
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
125:16
25:03
8:05
85 Andrea Hernandez
-
24:22
7:52
15
Jocelyn Cazarez
-
24:30
7:54
16
Christal Chavarin
-
25:16
8:09
17
Carissa Rivera
-
25:32
8:14
18
Sara Cervantes
-
25:36
8:15
19
Linda Rocha
-
25:37
8:16
20
Alondra Cazarez
-
25:44
8:18
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
121:49
24:22
7:52
25 Melissa Solorzano
So
23:39
7:38
1
Analilia Robles
Fr
23:42
7:39
2
Alexis Garcia
So
24:09
7:47
5
Monica Sanchez
So
25:07
8:06
8
Esmeralda Ochoa
So
25:12
8:08
9
Joanna Cuevas
So
26:14
8:28
12
Erandeni Camacho
So
27:46
8:57
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:03
127:02
25:24
8:12
39 Karina Santana
-
23:57
7:44
3
Veronica Aguilar
-
24:05
7:46
4
Taina Nieves
-
24:55
8:02
6
Daniela Tejeda
-
25:05
8:05
7
Emma Garcia
-
29:00
9:21
19








3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
131:30
26:18
8:29
63 Linda Rocha
-
25:37
8:16
10
Alondra Cazarez
-
25:44
8:18
11
Aileen Cornejo
-
26:15
8:28
13
Zaira Cervantes
-
26:49
8:39
14
Diana Cordova
-
27:05
8:44
15
Bianca Cruz
-
27:18
8:48
16
Gisselle Ruiz
-
27:33
8:53
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monter
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
140:10
28:02
9:03
25 Bianca Cruz
-
27:18
8:48
2
Gisselle Ruiz
-
27:33
8:53
3
Mercedes Ruiz
-
27:55
9:00
5
Abril Guzman
-
28:28
9:11
7
Esmeralda Gamboa
-
28:56
9:20
8
Verity Baca
-
29:03
9:22
9
Vivian Bello
-
29:15
9:26
10
2 Alisal
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 11:39
149:22
29:52
9:38
34 Joanna Cuevas
So
26:14
8:28
1
Erandeni Camacho
So
27:46
8:57
4
Brenda Garcia
So
28:04
9:03
6
Suzette Segoviano
Fr
29:25
9:29
11
Janet Jimenez
Fr
37:53
12:13
12








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.