Alisal Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Diego Escobar So V 18:20 5:55 3.1 127/249 2/2 2/2 32/38 19:29
(1:09,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Manuel Negrete So V 17:53 5:46 3.1 90/249 1/2 1/2 31/39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Snyder Sr BERKELEY 15:57 5:09
2 Mike Roderick Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 16:01 5:10
3 Roberto Rosas Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 16:12 5:14
4 Alex Summers Jr GRANADA NCS 16:17 5:15
5 Thomas Cottam Sr LOS OSOS SS 16:31 5:20
6 Ethan Scardina So CARLMONT CCS 16:33 5:20
7 Kurt Ruegg Jr NAPA SJS 16:34 5:21
8 Matt Yankowski Sr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 16:36 5:21
9 Kevin Liao Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 16:37 5:22
10 Zac Comer Sr EL CAMINO SDS 16:40 5:23
11 Daniel Hawkins So LOS OSOS SS 16:41 5:23
12 Daniel Wicks Sr O VERDE-NV 16:41 5:23
13 Arturo Arriaga Sr GALT SJS 16:42 5:23
14 Noah Resto Jr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 16:43 5:24
15 Zach Smith Sr O VERDE-NV 16:46 5:25
16 Nick Schlager Jr CARSON-NV N/A 16:46 5:25
17 Jeff Bickert So COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:47 5:25
18 Kyle Edwards-Anders Sr FRANKLIN SJS 16:47 5:25
19 Chris Izquierdo Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 16:47 5:25
20 Anthony Girolamo So RAN. BERNARDO SDS 16:48 5:25
21 Julian Patterson Jr FRANKLIN SJS 16:50 5:26
22 Sebastian Karbownic Jr O VERDE-NV 16:51 5:26
23 Marco Vallejo Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 16:54 5:27
24 Amis Matulionis Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 16:55 5:27
25 Lucas Velasquez Sr LOS BANOS SJS 16:56 5:28
26 Cody Reed Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 16:58 5:28
27 Max Wu Sr BEYER 16:58 5:28
28 Flavio Castro Jr LOS BANOS SJS 17:00 5:29
29 Drew Callen Sr GRANADA NCS 17:01 5:29
30 Jamie Van Het Wout Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 17:03 5:30
31 Isaac Thompkins Sr BULLARD CS 17:03 5:30
32 Kranti Peddada Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 17:03 5:30
33 Richard Shroy Jr CARSON-NV N/A 17:04 5:30
34 Logan Philippi So CARSON-NV N/A 17:05 5:31
35 Ryan Hammill Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:05 5:31
36 Kevin Strongman Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:06 5:31
37 Brian Cameron Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:06 5:31
38 Simon Graves Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:07 5:31
39 Liem Nguyen Sr SHELDON SJS 17:09 5:32
40 Ryan Devito Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 17:13 5:33
41 Nate Baker Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 17:13 5:33
42 Connor Donley Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:14 5:34
43 Mitch Council Sr SERRA 17:15 5:34
44 Jim Heppner Sr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 17:15 5:34
45 Josh Smiley So MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:18 5:35
46 Nathaniel Smauley Sr GRANADA NCS 17:18 5:35
47 Geoff Bogan So RAN. BERNARDO SDS 17:19 5:35
48 Daniel Nickerson Jr FOLSOM SJS 17:20 5:35
49 Clayton Daly Sr FOLSOM SJS 17:22 5:36
50 James Sconyers Sr SHELDON SJS 17:23 5:36
51 Kevin Chen So WESTVIEW SDS 17:24 5:37
52 Aaron Cardinio Sr LODI SJS 17:25 5:37
53 Joe Lopez Sr LOS OSOS SS 17:26 5:37
54 Mike Kloha Jr WESTVIEW SDS 17:26 5:37
55 Chris Delgado Sr LOS OSOS SS 17:28 5:38
56 Ramzy Decastro Sr GRANADA NCS 17:29 5:38
57 Travis Ludlum Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 17:31 5:39
58 Gavin Baker Jr BEYER 17:33 5:40
59 Sean Colaco Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:33 5:40
60 Kevin Schubert Jr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 17:34 5:40
61 Jake Erlick Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:34 5:40
62 Kyle Stephan Sr WESTVIEW SDS 17:35 5:40
63 Stefan Fogleman Sr FRANKLIN SJS 17:35 5:40
64 Alex Morris Sr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:36 5:41
65 Rahul Avasarala Jr MONTE VISTA DNVLE. NCS 17:37 5:41
66 Pat Silver Sr BULLARD CS 17:38 5:41
67 Andrew Gaddis Jr SERRA 17:39 5:42
68 Jeffery Lo Sr WEST COVINA SS 17:39 5:42
69 Curtis Baden Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:40 5:42
70 Michael Jordan Sr EL CAMINO SDS 17:42 5:43
71 Jesse Lara Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 17:42 5:43
72 Matt Cook Sr EL CAMINO SDS 17:42 5:43
73 Jonathan Mendieta Sr WEST COVINA SS 17:43 5:43
74 Adrian Cervantes Jr COLLEGE PARK NCS 17:44 5:43
75 Alex Diehl Sr LODI SJS 17:45 5:44
76 Brandon Arnold So GRANADA NCS 17:46 5:44
77 Philip Satow So SHELDON SJS 17:46 5:44
78 Josh Settles Sr CARLSBAD SDS 17:46 5:44
79 Wil Mumby Sr WESTVIEW SDS 17:47 5:44
80 Chris Chow Sr CARLMONT CCS 17:47 5:44
81 Jordie Devito So DEER VALLEY NCS 17:48 5:45
82 Chet Reyen So CARLMONT CCS 17:49 5:45
83 Ted Doshier Sr NAPA SJS 17:49 5:45
84 Brent Moyk So CARSON-NV N/A 17:49 5:45
85 Robert Smith Sr WESTVIEW SDS 17:50 5:45
86 Ben Bunk So CARLMONT CCS 17:52 5:46
87 Ryan Miller So FRANKLIN SJS 17:52 5:46
88 Tom Liu Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 17:53 5:46
89 Daniel Smith Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 17:53 5:46
90 Manuel Negrete So Alisal 17:53 5:46 1/2 1/2 31/39
91 Brian Knight Jr WATSONVILLE CCS 17:53 5:46
92 Ian Cable So RAN. BERNARDO SDS 17:56 5:47
93 Andrew Devries Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:57 5:47
94 Brandon Norwood Jr SERRA 17:57 5:47
95 Nolan O'Dowd Sr SANTA TERESA CCS 17:58 5:48
96 Evan Richards So CARSON-NV N/A 17:59 5:48
97 Josh Evans Sr GALT SJS 17:59 5:48
98 Will Vance Sr SHELDON SJS 18:00 5:48
99 Mike Goodger Jr CARLSBAD SDS 18:00 5:48
100 Sam Burridge Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:00 5:48
101 Kevin Mihalik Fr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 18:01 5:49
102 Andrew Richardson Jr CARLSBAD SDS 18:01 5:49
103 Stephen Sanwo So BULLARD CS 18:03 5:49
104 Calvin Tan Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 18:04 5:50
105 Andrew Budiman Sr GRANADA NCS 18:06 5:50
106 Daniel Jackson Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:06 5:50
107 Hunter Pruett Jr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:06 5:50
108 Joe Cramer Sr O VERDE-NV 18:07 5:51
109 Donald Heatheringto So CARLMONT CCS 18:08 5:51
110 Mason Livingston Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:09 5:51
111 Jeremy Maass Sr WEST COVINA SS 18:10 5:52
112 Taylor McAuliffe Sr COLLEGE PARK NCS 18:11 5:52
113 Michael Merzel So BULLARD CS 18:11 5:52
114 Luke Parker Sr SHELDON SJS 18:12 5:52
115 Christian Navarro So LOS OSOS SS 18:15 5:53
116 Jesse He So MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 18:16 5:54
117 David McMasters Jr CARSON-NV N/A 18:16 5:54
118 Adam Ingwerson Sr SANTA TERESA CCS 18:16 5:54
119 Tyler Cleveland Sr SANTA TERESA CCS 18:17 5:54
120 Tom Wu Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:18 5:54
121 Matt Freitag Jr GALT SJS 18:18 5:54
122 David Knight So WATSONVILLE CCS 18:18 5:54
123 Steve Kamen Sr RAN. BERNARDO SDS 18:18 5:54
124 Alex Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 18:19 5:55
125 Tyler James So CARLSBAD SDS 18:19 5:55
126 Eric Shen Sr WESTVIEW SDS 18:19 5:55
127 Diego Escobar So Alisal 18:20 5:55 2/2 2/2 32/38
128 Michael Karp Sr MILPITAS CCS 18:21 5:55
129 Ben Heck Jr CARLMONT CCS 18:21 5:55
130 Luke Morgan Jr FRANKLIN SJS 18:22 5:55
131 Daniel Pierson So GRANADA NCS 18:22 5:55
132 Roman Scott Sr LOS OSOS SS 18:23 5:56
133 David Motammed Sr SERRA 18:24 5:56
134 Klye Ward Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 18:26 5:57
135 Peter Feng Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 18:26 5:57
136 Sam Schneider Sr SERRA 18:27 5:57
137 Kevin Wunderly Sr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:28 5:57
138 Andrew Lowman Jr O VERDE-NV 18:28 5:57
139 Eli Nagle Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 18:29 5:58
140 Brandon Robison Sr FOLSOM SJS 18:30 5:58
141 Collin Anderson Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 18:30 5:58
142 Brandon Buonacorsi So CARSON-NV N/A 18:31 5:58
143 Brent Moore So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 18:32 5:59
144 Keith Lowry Fr DEER VALLEY NCS 18:35 6:00
145 Ryan Keegan Sr CARLSBAD SDS 18:36 6:00
146 Edgar Garcia Fr WATSONVILLE CCS 18:36 6:00
147 Tyler Stetson Sr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:37 6:00
148 Will Loewenhardt Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:37 6:00
149 Ulises Marin Jr EL CAMINO SDS 18:38 6:01
150 Chris Castaneda Sr FRANKLIN SJS 18:39 6:01
151 Jaime Trujillo Sr WEST COVINA SS 18:39 6:01
152 Craig Kaemmer Jr NAPA SJS 18:40 6:01
153 Henry Harman Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:41 6:02
154 Davis Rajs Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:41 6:02
155 Garrett Hodges Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 18:42 6:02
156 Ethan Krizman Sr LOS OSOS SS 18:43 6:02
157 Muhammed Maskeen Sr LODI SJS 18:44 6:03
158 Omar Gonzalez Jr FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 18:44 6:03
159 Alec Benton Sr FRANKLIN SJS 18:45 6:03
160 Alvin Chan Jr SHELDON SJS 18:45 6:03
161 Galen Westerfield Sr MILPITAS CCS 18:48 6:04
162 Chris Navarro Sr SERRA 18:49 6:04
163 Bret Young Sr TURLOCK SJS 18:51 6:05
164 Rosendo Castro Jr LINCOLN (S) SJS 18:54 6:06
165 Brendan Quane Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 18:55 6:06
166 Austin Blake So GALT SJS 18:56 6:06
167 William Cordova Sr MCNAIR SJS 18:56 6:06
168 Roy Sandoval So LOS BANOS SJS 18:57 6:07
169 Emilio Esquivel Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 18:58 6:07
170 Kevin Sullivan Jr SERRA 18:59 6:07
171 Gabe Flores Fr GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:00 6:08
172 Armando Gonzalez Sr EL CAMINO SDS 19:00 6:08
173 Jason Coupe Jr GALT SJS 19:02 6:08
174 Josh Keller Sr WEST COVINA SS 19:02 6:08
175 Conner Schwerdfeger Jr CARLSBAD SDS 19:03 6:09
176 Hamish Snow Jr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 19:07 6:10
177 Andrew Wu Jr BEYER 19:08 6:10
178 Tom Heppner So FOOTHILL PLEASANTN NCS 19:10 6:11
179 Gabe Larot Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY CCS 19:13 6:12
180 Rene Siqueiros So WATSONVILLE CCS 19:13 6:12
181 Ajay Swaminathan So MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 19:14 6:12
182 Akhil Raju Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 19:16 6:13
183 Daniel Hinkel Fr EL CAMINO SDS 19:18 6:14
184 Oscar Sandoval Sr LOS BANOS SJS 19:19 6:14
185 Evan Dankiewiez So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:19 6:14
186 Tyler Freday Sr SHELDON SJS 19:20 6:14
187 Mario Cabellero Sr WEST COVINA SS 19:22 6:15
188 Jason Lee Sr MILPITAS CCS 19:23 6:15
189 Dominik Velez So GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:25 6:16
190 Alex Liu Fr MILPITAS CCS 19:26 6:16
191 Matt Gosen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:26 6:16
192 Josh Rangel Fr LOS BANOS SJS 19:31 6:18
193 Eric Larson Jr TURLOCK SJS 19:33 6:18
194 Kevin Han CARLSBAD SDS 19:33 6:18
195 Ben Perrault So BULLARD CS 19:34 6:19
196 Mathews Ramos Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:36 6:19
197 Teddy Fong Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:37 6:20
198 Nik Vullgraf Jr MONTA VISTA CPRTNO CCS 19:39 6:20
199 An Nguyen Jr BEYER 19:40 6:21
200 Bradley Brown Jr GALT SJS 19:40 6:21
201 Brent Melton So SANTA TERESA CCS 19:42 6:21
202 Matt Richards Sr EL CAMINO SDS 19:43 6:22
203 Will Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 19:47 6:23
204 Aaron Ferrell Jr TURLOCK SJS 19:49 6:24
205 Eryk Sanchez Jr TURLOCK SJS 19:52 6:25
206 Kyle Blizzard Jr BEYER 19:55 6:25
207 Vito Prasad Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:00 6:27
208 Seth Alson Sr BULLARD CS 20:01 6:27
209 Eddy Button Jr GALT SJS 20:01 6:27
210 Dom Siu So CALIFORNIA NCS 20:02 6:28
211 Greg Bucher Jr NAPA SJS 20:06 6:29
212 Chris Chan Sr MILPITAS CCS 20:09 6:30
213 Kaden Baker Fr CALIFORNIA NCS 20:11 6:31
214 Peter Lenz Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 20:14 6:32
215 Thomas Johnson So O VERDE-NV 20:16 6:32
216 Sean Ellis Sr FOLSOM SJS 20:17 6:33
217 Adrian Camarena Sr WEST COVINA SS 20:21 6:34
218 Cesar Ortiz So MCNAIR SJS 20:25 6:35
219 Chris Gillespie Jr LODI SJS 20:27 6:36
220 Matt Pallotta Jr BEYER 20:28 6:36
221 Marcus Serrano Sr WATSONVILLE CCS 20:29 6:36
222 Juan Mejia Jr TURLOCK SJS 20:31 6:37
223 Cris Bangsal Jr MILPITAS CCS 20:35 6:38
224 Rory Panzarello Sr LODI SJS 20:40 6:40
225 Frankie Lucero Fr MILPITAS CCS 20:44 6:41
226 Sean Connor Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 20:51 6:44
227 Ryan Lonie Jr CALIFORNIA NCS 20:58 6:46
228 Nick Garcia Sr LINCOLN (S) SJS 20:59 6:46
229 Nick Kouris Sr WESTVIEW SDS 21:00 6:46
230 Conor Fitzpatrick Sr NAPA SJS 21:04 6:48
231 Aaron Constantino Jr MCNAIR SJS 21:07 6:49
232 Clinton Shields Sr TURLOCK SJS 21:08 6:49
233 Harbir Dhillon Jr LODI SJS 21:10 6:50
234 David Devencenzi Sr LODI SJS 21:21 6:53
235 Louis Wong Jr MCNAIR SJS 21:27 6:55
236 Adam Garcia Sr NAPA SJS 21:30 6:56
237 Isaac Robles Fr LOS BANOS SJS 21:57 7:05
238 Leonel Martinez Sr MCNAIR SJS 22:08 7:08
239 Patrick Fitzpatrick Jr NAPA SJS 22:13 7:10
240 Charles Chen Jr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 22:14 7:10
241 Judah Andrist So LOS BANOS SJS 22:40 7:19
242 Randy Dhanda Sr MCNAIR SJS 22:43 7:20
243 Paramdeep Sandhu Sr FOLSOM SJS 22:49 7:22
244 Madison Weaver Sr BULLARD CS 22:51 7:22
245 Austin Shields Sr TURLOCK SJS 23:00 7:25
246 Phillip Stellmack Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 23:18 7:31
247 David Colonia So SANTA TERESA CCS 24:44 7:59
248 Visal Le Jr MCNAIR SJS 25:53 8:21
249 Miguel Corona Fr SANTA TERESA CCS 26:33 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.