Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #1 at Natividad Creek Park on 9/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Jr JV 25:02 8:05 3.1 16/73 3/14 13/31 3/7 24:09 24:09 24:09
Alondra Rodriguez Jr V 24:19 7:51 3.1 45/46 7/7 12/31 4/4 21:45 21:45 21:45
Anahi Guzman Jr JV 26:32 8:34 3.1 31/73 5/14 19/31 4/7 23:19 23:19 23:19
Blanca Gregorio Fr F/S 23:39 7:38 3.1 11/66 3/10 10/31 3/7
Brenda M Rodriguez Jr JV 27:43 8:56 3.1 45/73 10/14 25/31 1/4
Carina Avelar Sr V 22:24 7:14 3.1 32/46 2/7 2/31 7/7 24:06
(1:42,7.1)
24:06
(1:42,7.1)
22:34
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Desteney Garcia Jr JV 23:21 7:32 3.1 7/73 1/14 7/31 4/7
Deysi Cortez Jr JV 27:50 8:59 3.1 46/73 11/14 26/31 1/2 You ROCK! (DSP)
Diana Garcia So V 23:20 7:32 3.1 41/46 5/7 6/31 7/7
Esmeralda Ochoa Jr JV 27:13 8:47 3.1 35/73 8/14 23/31 2/6 25:12 25:12 25:12
Florencia Gregorio Jr V 22:38 7:18 3.1 35/46 3/7 3/31 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gisselle Cortez Sr V 23:52 7:42 3.1 43/46 6/7 11/31 6/7 22:32 22:32 22:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Heidi Velazquez So F/S 23:21 7:32 3.1 8/66 2/10 7/31 3/7 22:39 22:39 22:39
Jennifer Garcia Sr JV 27:23 8:50 3.1 40/73 9/14 24/31 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennifer Molinero Jr JV 32:58 10:38 3.1 70/73 14/14 30/31 2/2
Jeyri Leon Fr F/S 26:59 8:42 3.1 40/66 8/10 21/31 2/4
Joanna Cuevas Jr JV 27:59 9:02 3.1 47/73 12/14 27/31 1/2 26:14 26:14 26:14
Karina Espinoza Fr F/S 36:56 11:55 3.1 66/66 10/10 31/31 3/3
Lilia Ramirez Jr JV 28:08 9:05 3.1 51/73 13/14 28/31 1/2
Maria Diaz So V 23:05 7:27 3.1 39/46 4/7 5/31 7/7
Maria Esparza Sr JV 26:37 8:35 3.1 32/73 6/14 20/31 4/6
Marlyn Sanchez Jr JV 27:03 8:44 3.1 33/73 7/14 22/31 3/6
Monserrath Rodriguez Jr JV 26:17 8:29 3.1 25/73 4/14 18/31 4/7
Nadia Perez So V 19:49 6:24 3.1 6/46 1/7 1/31 4/7 20:04
(0:15,1.2)
20:04
(0:15,1.2)
20:04
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Natalie Flores Jr JV 23:21 7:32 3.1 8/73 2/14 8/31 3/7 23:35
(0:14,1.0)
23:35
(0:14,1.0)
23:35
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Susan Montes So F/S 26:11 8:27 3.1 31/66 7/10 17/31 2/4
Victoria Ochoa So F/S 29:10 9:25 3.1 50/66 9/10 29/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viviana Gonzalez Fr F/S 25:09 8:07 3.1 20/66 4/10 14/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yaritza Tinoco Fr F/S 26:05 8:25 3.1 29/66 6/10 16/31 2/6
Yasmin Chiquito Fr F/S 25:36 8:15 3.1 26/66 5/10 15/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yesenia Espinoza Fr F/S 22:45 7:20 3.1 5/66 1/10 4/31 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 111:16
3:31
3.1 7:11 6:24 7:32 153 6:25 106:18 106:18 Nadia Perez (6), Carina Avelar (32), Florencia Gregorio (35), Maria Diaz (39), Diana Garcia (41)
JV 1st 5 3/7 124:33
3:11
3.1 8:02 7:32 8:34 85 7:27 120:25 120:25 Desteney Garcia (7), Natalie Flores (8), Alexis Garcia (16), Monserrath Rodriguez (24), Anahi Guzman (30)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 135:59
1:06
3.1 8:46 8:35 8:56 28 8:46 129:13 129:13 Maria Esparza (3), Marlyn Sanchez (4), Esmeralda Ochoa (5), Jennifer Garcia (7), Brenda M Rodriguez (9)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 120:30
2:51
3.1 7:46 7:20 8:15 66 7:18 116:17 116:17 Yesenia Espinoza (5), Heidi Velazquez (8), Blanca Gregorio (11), Viviana Gonzalez (19), Yasmin Chiquito (23)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 145:21
10:51
3.1 9:23 8:25 11:55 62 8:03 121:49 121:49 Yaritza Tinoco (7), Susan Montes (8), Jeyri Leon (12), Victoria Ochoa (16), Karina Espinoza (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Cortes So San Benito ( 19:33 6:18
2 Kayla Clayton Jr Salinas 19:34 6:19
3 Hailey Cross Fr San Benito ( 19:42 6:21
4 Faith Mora Fr North Monter 19:44 6:22
5 Mariah Changco Fr San Benito ( 19:47 6:23
6 Nadia Perez So Alisal 19:49 6:24 1/7 1/31 4/7 20:04
(0:15)
20:04
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Elli Kliewer So San Benito ( 19:51 6:24
8 Nicole Gorczyca Fr Salinas 20:30 6:37
9 Elizabeth Padilla Fr North Salinas 20:32 6:37
10 Kira Emma So San Benito ( 20:33 6:38
11 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 20:36 6:39
12 Sarah Delgado So North Monter 20:53 6:44
13 Citlally Sotelo Jr North Salinas 21:01 6:47
14 Deanna Santos Sr Seaside 21:06 6:48
15 Vanessa Osorio So Seaside 21:20 6:53
16 Savannah Longoria Jr Salinas 21:26 6:55
17 Kassy Lopez Sr North Monter 21:31 6:56
18 Elisa Ibarra Jr North Monter 21:31 6:56
19 Brianna Martin Jr San Benito ( 21:32 6:57
20 Daniela Ramirez So Seaside 21:32 6:57
21 Isabelle Torres So Salinas 21:34 6:57
22 Ashley Rangel So Salinas 21:36 6:58
23 Daisy Perez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:38 6:59
24 Fatima Mandujano So Everett Alvarez 21:43 7:00
25 Elena Huynh Sr Seaside 21:48 7:02
26 Brenda Bermudez So North Monter 21:54 7:04
27 Monique Barocio Fr San Benito ( 21:59 7:05
28 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 22:12 7:10
29 Jacquelynn Ramirez Jr Salinas 22:14 7:10
30 Daniela Munoz Fr North Monter 22:15 7:11
31 Natalia Osorio Sr Seaside 22:21 7:13
32 Carina Avelar Sr Alisal 22:24 7:14 2/7 2/31 7/7 24:06
(1:42)
24:06
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Andrea Hernandez So North Monter 22:29 7:15
34 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 22:37 7:18
35 Florencia Gregorio Jr Alisal 22:38 7:18 3/7 3/31 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Bessie Nicolaides So Everett Alvarez 22:52 7:23
37 Mia Corona Fr Everett Alvarez 22:55 7:24
38 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:03 7:26
39 Maria Diaz So Alisal 23:05 7:27 4/7 5/31 7/7
40 Jacqueline Ruvalcaba So North Salinas 23:07 7:27
41 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:20 7:32 5/7 6/31 7/7
42 Julieta Flores Fr Seaside 23:42 7:39
43 Gisselle Cortez Sr Alisal 23:52 7:42 6/7 11/31 6/7 22:32 22:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Jasmine Beltran Fr North Salinas 24:02 7:45
45 Alondra Rodriguez Jr Alisal 24:19 7:51 7/7 12/31 4/4 21:45 21:45
46 Nerina Campos So Everett Alvarez 27:18 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
99:26
19:53
6:25
26 Samantha Cortes
So
19:33
6:18
1
Hailey Cross
Fr
19:42
6:21
3
Mariah Changco
Fr
19:47
6:23
5
Elli Kliewer
So
19:51
6:24
7
Kira Emma
So
20:33
6:38
10
Brianna Martin
Jr
21:32
6:57
19
Monique Barocio
Fr
21:59
7:05
27
2 Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:02
104:40
20:56
6:45
69 Kayla Clayton
Jr
19:34
6:19
2
Nicole Gorczyca
Fr
20:30
6:37
8
Savannah Longoria
Jr
21:26
6:55
16
Isabelle Torres
So
21:34
6:57
21
Ashley Rangel
So
21:36
6:58
22
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Jr
22:14
7:10
29




3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
105:33
21:07
6:49
77 Faith Mora
Fr
19:44
6:22
4
Sarah Delgado
So
20:53
6:44
12
Kassy Lopez
Sr
21:31
6:56
17
Elisa Ibarra
Jr
21:31
6:56
18
Brenda Bermudez
So
21:54
7:04
26
Daniela Munoz
Fr
22:15
7:11
30
Andrea Hernandez
So
22:29
7:15
33
4 North Salinas
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:05
106:58
21:24
6:54
95 Elizabeth Padilla
Fr
20:32
6:37
9
Jennifer Ayala
Jr
20:36
6:39
11
Citlally Sotelo
Jr
21:01
6:47
13
Nina Arias
Jr
22:12
7:10
28
Serena Olivares
Sr
22:37
7:18
34
Jacqueline Ruvalcaba
So
23:07
7:27
40
Jasmine Beltran
Fr
24:02
7:45
44
5 Seaside
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
108:07
21:37
6:59
105 Deanna Santos
Sr
21:06
6:48
14
Vanessa Osorio
So
21:20
6:53
15
Daniela Ramirez
So
21:32
6:57
20
Elena Huynh
Sr
21:48
7:02
25
Natalia Osorio
Sr
22:21
7:13
31
Julieta Flores
Fr
23:42
7:39
42




6 Alisal
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:31
111:16
22:15
7:11
153 Nadia Perez
So
19:49
6:24
6
Carina Avelar
Sr
22:24
7:14
32
Florencia Gregorio
Jr
22:38
7:18
35
Maria Diaz
So
23:05
7:27
39
Diana Garcia
So
23:20
7:32
41
Gisselle Cortez
Sr
23:52
7:42
43
Alondra Rodriguez
Jr
24:19
7:51
45
7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:25
112:11
22:26
7:14
158 Daisy Perez
Sr
21:38
6:59
23
Fatima Mandujano
So
21:43
7:00
24
Bessie Nicolaides
So
22:52
7:23
36
Mia Corona
Fr
22:55
7:24
37
Danielle Rodriguez
Sr
23:03
7:26
38
Nerina Campos
So
27:18
8:48
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 21:08 6:49
2 Michelle Pastrana Sr San Benito ( 21:50 7:03
3 Santana Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 21:59 7:05
4 Emma Baucom Fr Salinas 22:11 7:09
5 Jasmine Maldonado Sr San Benito ( 22:43 7:20
6 Veronica Aguilar Jr Salinas 22:44 7:20
7 Desteney Garcia Jr Alisal 23:21 7:32 1/14 7/31 4/7
8 Natalie Flores Jr Alisal 23:21 7:32 2/14 8/31 3/7 23:35
(0:14)
23:35
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 24:11 7:48
10 Taina Nieves Jr Salinas 24:15 7:49
11 Irene Lowery Sr San Benito ( 24:19 7:51
12 Karen Lowe Jr Salinas 24:34 7:55
13 Ana Ramirez Sr North Monter 24:42 7:58
14 Isabella Olquin Jr San Benito ( 24:43 7:58
15 Nadya Garcia So Salinas 24:54 8:02
16 Alexis Garcia Jr Alisal 25:02 8:05 3/14 13/31 3/7 24:09 24:09
17 Adrianna Rosales Jr North Monter 25:04 8:05
18 Gracie Mendoza Jr Salinas 25:11 8:07
19 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr North Monter 25:13 8:08
20 Alondra Ayala Sr North Monter 25:19 8:10
21 Hannah Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 25:27 8:13
22 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 25:40 8:17
23 Dante Morr Jr Salinas 25:53 8:21
24 Daniela Tejeda So Salinas 26:07 8:25
25 Monserrath Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:17 8:29 4/14 18/31 4/7
26 Aileen Cornejo Jr North Monter 26:25 8:31
27 Alessandra Filitti Jr Seaside 26:25 8:31
28 Erika Silva Sr North Monter 26:26 8:32
29 Alondra Cazarez Jr North Monter 26:28 8:32
30 Jennifer Garcia Sr North Salinas 26:30 8:33
31 Anahi Guzman Jr Alisal 26:32 8:34 5/14 19/31 4/7 23:19 23:19
32 Maria Esparza Sr Alisal 26:37 8:35 6/14 20/31 4/6
33 Marlyn Sanchez Jr Alisal 27:03 8:44 7/14 22/31 3/6
34 Jennifer Ruelas Jr Everett Alvarez 27:13 8:47
35 Esmeralda Ochoa Jr Alisal 27:13 8:47 8/14 23/31 2/6 25:12 25:12
36 Gina Alanis Jr North Monter 27:14 8:47
37 Guadalupe Serrano Jr San Benito ( 27:17 8:48
38 Mariana Miguel Jr Seaside 27:19 8:49
39 Lilybeth Chavez Jr Everett Alvarez 27:23 8:50
40 Jennifer Garcia Sr Alisal 27:23 8:50 9/14 24/31 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Michelle Vazquez Fr Seaside 27:25 8:51
42 Daisy Carrillo Jr Everett Alvarez 27:26 8:51
43 Christiana Garcia Jr San Benito ( 27:36 8:54
44 Vanessa Suarez Sr North Monter 27:40 8:55
45 Brenda M Rodriguez Jr Alisal 27:43 8:56 10/14 25/31 1/4
46 Deysi Cortez Jr Alisal 27:50 8:59 11/14 26/31 1/2
47 Joanna Cuevas Jr Alisal 27:59 9:02 12/14 27/31 1/2 26:14 26:14
48 Maria Ramirez Jr North Salinas 28:00 9:02
49 Mikayla Ramhauth Jr Seaside 28:01 9:02
50 Tyshaliq Mctavish Jr Seaside 28:08 9:05
51 Lilia Ramirez Jr Alisal 28:08 9:05 13/14 28/31 1/2
52 Bianca Cruz Jr North Monter 28:17 9:07
53 Jessica Valdez Alvarez Jr Everett Alvarez 28:37 9:14
54 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monter 28:45 9:16
55 Bella Chavez Sr Everett Alvarez 28:49 9:18
56 Jeselle Atengco Jr Everett Alvarez 28:52 9:19
57 Kimberly Soto Jr Everett Alvarez 29:05 9:23
58 Anna Morales Sr North Monter 29:07 9:24
59 Daisy Macias Sr North Monter 29:12 9:25
60 Christina Morales Sr North Salinas 29:20 9:28
61 Cristina Hernandez Sr North Salinas 29:29 9:31
62 Abril Guzman Jr North Monter 29:42 9:35
63 Diana Hernandez Sr North Salinas 29:45 9:36
64 Janessa Martinez Sr North Salinas 29:49 9:37
65 Gisselle Padilla Sr Everett Alvarez 29:50 9:37
66 Mykenzie Camino Jr San Benito ( 30:03 9:42
67 Ashley Hoffman Jr Everett Alvarez 30:10 9:44
68 Vanessa Rios Jr Everett Alvarez 30:22 9:48
69 Vanessa Ortiz Sr North Monter 30:39 9:53
70 Jennifer Molinero Jr Alisal 32:58 10:38 14/14 30/31 2/2
71 Carla Cortez Sr North Monter 33:00 10:39
72 Eileen Gomez Jr North Salinas 33:58 10:57
73 Yajaira Rea Sr North Monter 35:30 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:53
115:34
23:07
7:27
35 Michelle Pastrana
Sr
21:50
7:03
2
Santana Rodriguez
Jr
21:59
7:05
3
Jasmine Maldonado
Sr
22:43
7:20
5
Irene Lowery
Sr
24:19
7:51
11
Isabella Olquin
Jr
24:43
7:58
14
Hannah Rodriguez
Jr
25:27
8:13
21
Guadalupe Serrano
Jr
27:17
8:48
34
2 Salinas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
118:38
23:44
7:39
47 Emma Baucom
Fr
22:11
7:09
4
Veronica Aguilar
Jr
22:44
7:20
6
Taina Nieves
Jr
24:15
7:49
10
Karen Lowe
Jr
24:34
7:55
12
Nadya Garcia
So
24:54
8:02
15
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
25:11
8:07
18
Dante Morr
Jr
25:53
8:21
23
3 Alisal
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:11
124:33
24:55
8:02
85 Desteney Garcia
Jr
23:21
7:32
7
Natalie Flores
Jr
23:21
7:32
8
Alexis Garcia
Jr
25:02
8:05
16
Monserrath Rodriguez
Jr
26:17
8:29
24
Anahi Guzman
Jr
26:32
8:34
30
Maria Esparza
Sr
26:37
8:35
31
Marlyn Sanchez
Jr
27:03
8:44
32
4 North Monter
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:43
126:43
25:21
8:11
94 Ana Ramirez
Sr
24:42
7:58
13
Adrianna Rosales
Jr
25:04
8:05
17
Yesenia Rodriguez
Sr
25:13
8:08
19
Alondra Ayala
Sr
25:19
8:10
20
Aileen Cornejo
Jr
26:25
8:31
25
Erika Silva
Sr
26:26
8:32
27
Alondra Cazarez
Jr
26:28
8:32
28
5 North Salinas
1-2-4-4-5
Gap: 6:52
125:29
25:06
8:06
100 Kylie Almazan
Sr
21:08
6:49
1
Nicole Martinez
Sr
24:11
7:48
9
Elizabeth Mejia
Sr
25:40
8:17
22
Jennifer Garcia
Sr
26:30
8:33
29
Maria Ramirez
Jr
28:00
9:02
39
Christina Morales
Sr
29:20
9:28
46
Cristina Hernandez
Sr
29:29
9:31
47
6 Seaside
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
137:18
27:28
8:51
179 Alessandra Filitti
Jr
26:25
8:31
26
Mariana Miguel
Jr
27:19
8:49
35
Michelle Vazquez
Fr
27:25
8:51
37
Mikayla Ramhauth
Jr
28:01
9:02
40
Tyshaliq Mctavish
Jr
28:08
9:05
41








7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
139:28
27:54
9:00
192 Jennifer Ruelas
Jr
27:13
8:47
33
Lilybeth Chavez
Jr
27:23
8:50
36
Daisy Carrillo
Jr
27:26
8:51
38
Jessica Valdez Alvarez
Jr
28:37
9:14
42
Bella Chavez
Sr
28:49
9:18
43
Jeselle Atengco
Jr
28:52
9:19
44
Kimberly Soto
Jr
29:05
9:23
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
135:59
27:12
8:46
28 Maria Esparza
Sr
26:37
8:35
3
Marlyn Sanchez
Jr
27:03
8:44
4
Esmeralda Ochoa
Jr
27:13
8:47
5
Jennifer Garcia
Sr
27:23
8:50
7
Brenda M Rodriguez
Jr
27:43
8:56
9
Deysi Cortez
Jr
27:50
8:59
10
Joanna Cuevas
Jr
27:59
9:02
11
2 North Monter
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
136:05
27:13
8:47
29 Erika Silva
Sr
26:26
8:32
1
Alondra Cazarez
Jr
26:28
8:32
2
Gina Alanis
Jr
27:14
8:47
6
Vanessa Suarez
Sr
27:40
8:55
8
Bianca Cruz
Jr
28:17
9:07
12
Grayson Griffin
Jr
28:45
9:16
13
Anna Morales
Sr
29:07
9:24
16
3 Everett Alvarez
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
148:19
29:40
9:34
95 Jeselle Atengco
Jr
28:52
9:19
14
Kimberly Soto
Jr
29:05
9:23
15
Gisselle Padilla
Sr
29:50
9:37
21
Ashley Hoffman
Jr
30:10
9:44
22
Vanessa Rios
Jr
30:22
9:48
23








4 North Salinas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:38
152:21
30:28
9:50
98 Christina Morales
Sr
29:20
9:28
17
Cristina Hernandez
Sr
29:29
9:31
18
Diana Hernandez
Sr
29:45
9:36
19
Janessa Martinez
Sr
29:49
9:37
20
Eileen Gomez
Jr
33:58
10:57
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yadira Acosta Fr Salinas 21:50 7:03
2 Adrianna Perez So San Benito ( 22:17 7:11
3 Brisia Martinez Fr Salinas 22:22 7:13
4 Evelyn Barajas Fr Salinas 22:23 7:13
5 Yesenia Espinoza Fr Alisal 22:45 7:20 1/10 4/31 3/7
6 Ariel Mendez Fr San Benito ( 22:45 7:20
7 Hailey Shaffer Fr Salinas 22:55 7:24
8 Heidi Velazquez So Alisal 23:21 7:32 2/10 7/31 3/7 22:39 22:39
9 Brianna Baughman So North Monter 23:35 7:36
10 Iridian Acala Rodriguez So San Benito ( 23:37 7:37
11 Blanca Gregorio Fr Alisal 23:39 7:38 3/10 10/31 3/7
12 Montserrat Nava Fr North Salinas 23:43 7:39
13 Juliessa Virgen Fr Salinas 23:46 7:40
14 Natalia Nava-urbina So North Salinas 24:00 7:45
15 Christina Chagnon Fr Salinas 24:17 7:50
16 Jennifer Choe Fr Salinas 24:36 7:56
17 Josselyn Navarrete So North Salinas 24:40 7:57
18 Linda Rocha So North Monter 24:43 7:58
19 Belen Robles So Salinas 25:06 8:06
20 Viviana Gonzalez Fr Alisal 25:09 8:07 4/10 14/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Esmeralda Ayala Fr North Monter 25:19 8:10
22 Melanie Guevara So Salinas 25:20 8:10
23 Kelly De Lorimier Fr Salinas 25:22 8:11
24 Nayla Anastacio Fr North Monter 25:28 8:13
25 Celeste Islas So Everett Alvarez 25:30 8:14
26 Yasmin Chiquito Fr Alisal 25:36 8:15 5/10 15/31 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Diana Dorantes Fr Seaside 25:49 8:20
28 Ashley Varney Fr Salinas 25:59 8:23
29 Yaritza Tinoco Fr Alisal 26:05 8:25 6/10 16/31 2/6
30 Samantha Patino So North Salinas 26:08 8:26
31 Susan Montes So Alisal 26:11 8:27 7/10 17/31 2/4
32 Ashley Corona Fr North Monter 26:11 8:27
33 Jacqueline Magallon Fr North Monter 26:14 8:28
34 Alexus Espino So North Monter 26:24 8:31
35 Aaliyah Bueno So Everett Alvarez 26:26 8:32
36 Valerie Barocio Fr Everett Alvarez 26:38 8:35
37 Violet Lurz Fr Salinas 26:39 8:36
38 Montzerat Flores So North Salinas 26:53 8:40
39 Yvonne Martinez So Everett Alvarez 26:56 8:41
40 Jeyri Leon Fr Alisal 26:59 8:42 8/10 21/31 2/4
41 Jillian Bailey So Everett Alvarez 27:11 8:46
42 Nayeli Ortiz Fr North Monter 27:33 8:53
43 Heidi Solorio Fr San Benito ( 27:35 8:54
44 Alyssa Gonzales Fr North Monter 27:41 8:56
45 Karina Hernandez So Salinas 27:46 8:57
46 Brianna Castaneda So San Benito ( 28:00 9:02
47 Rubi Vasquez So North Monter 28:17 9:07
48 Natahal Medina Martinez Fr San Benito ( 28:46 9:17
49 Angie Brooks Fr Seaside 28:51 9:18
50 Victoria Ochoa So Alisal 29:10 9:25 9/10 29/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Stephanie Valdivia Fr North Monter 29:12 9:25
52 Marlene Mejia So North Salinas 29:24 9:29
53 Anahi Ortiz Fr North Monter 29:34 9:32
54 Aaliyah Cornejo Fr North Monter 29:41 9:35
55 Yesenia Rivera So North Monter 29:49 9:37
56 Yolanda Romero So Everett Alvarez 29:59 9:40
57 Claudia Ramirez-wright So Salinas 30:05 9:42
58 Gisselle Ruiz So North Monter 30:12 9:45
59 Jennifer Torres So North Salinas 30:14 9:45
60 Azeneth Sandoval So North Monter 30:44 9:55
61 Ana Diaz Fr North Monter 30:46 9:55
62 Zenaida Arreguin So North Salinas 30:46 9:55
63 Carolina Cortez Fr North Monter 30:56 9:59
64 Nicole Ross So Seaside 31:38 10:12
65 Naomi Hernandez Fr North Monter 33:47 10:54
66 Karina Espinoza Fr Alisal 36:56 11:55 10/10 31/31 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
113:16
22:39
7:18
28 Yadira Acosta
Fr
21:50
7:03
1
Brisia Martinez
Fr
22:22
7:13
3
Evelyn Barajas
Fr
22:23
7:13
4
Hailey Shaffer
Fr
22:55
7:24
7
Juliessa Virgen
Fr
23:46
7:40
13
Christina Chagnon
Fr
24:17
7:50
15
Jennifer Choe
Fr
24:36
7:56
16
2 Alisal
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:51
120:30
24:06
7:46
66 Yesenia Espinoza
Fr
22:45
7:20
5
Heidi Velazquez
So
23:21
7:32
8
Blanca Gregorio
Fr
23:39
7:38
11
Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
25:09
8:07
19
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
25:36
8:15
23
Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
26:05
8:25
24
Susan Montes
So
26:11
8:27
26
3 San Benito (
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:43
124:14
24:51
8:01
89 Adrianna Perez
So
22:17
7:11
2
Ariel Mendez
Fr
22:45
7:20
6
Iridian Acala Rodriguez
So
23:37
7:37
10
Heidi Solorio
Fr
27:35
8:54
35
Brianna Castaneda
So
28:00
9:02
36
Natahal Medina Martinez
Fr
28:46
9:17
37




4 North Monter
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:36
125:16
25:03
8:05
95 Brianna Baughman
So
23:35
7:36
9
Linda Rocha
So
24:43
7:58
18
Esmeralda Ayala
Fr
25:19
8:10
20
Nayla Anastacio
Fr
25:28
8:13
21
Ashley Corona
Fr
26:11
8:27
27
Jacqueline Magallon
Fr
26:14
8:28
28
Alexus Espino
So
26:24
8:31
29
5 North Salinas
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:10
125:24
25:05
8:05
100 Montserrat Nava
Fr
23:43
7:39
12
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
24:00
7:45
14
Josselyn Navarrete
So
24:40
7:57
17
Samantha Patino
So
26:08
8:26
25
Montzerat Flores
So
26:53
8:40
32
Marlene Mejia
So
29:24
9:29
38
Jennifer Torres
So
30:14
9:45
40
6 Everett Alvarez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
132:41
26:32
8:34
150 Celeste Islas
So
25:30
8:14
22
Aaliyah Bueno
So
26:26
8:32
30
Valerie Barocio
Fr
26:38
8:35
31
Yvonne Martinez
So
26:56
8:41
33
Jillian Bailey
So
27:11
8:46
34
Yolanda Romero
So
29:59
9:40
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
124:41
24:56
8:03
15 Christina Chagnon
Fr
24:17
7:50
1
Jennifer Choe
Fr
24:36
7:56
2
Belen Robles
So
25:06
8:06
3
Melanie Guevara
So
25:20
8:10
4
Kelly De Lorimier
Fr
25:22
8:11
5
Ashley Varney
Fr
25:59
8:23
6
Violet Lurz
Fr
26:39
8:36
11
2 North Monter
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:03
136:09
27:14
8:47
61 Jacqueline Magallon
Fr
26:14
8:28
9
Alexus Espino
So
26:24
8:31
10
Nayeli Ortiz
Fr
27:33
8:53
13
Alyssa Gonzales
Fr
27:41
8:56
14
Rubi Vasquez
So
28:17
9:07
15
Stephanie Valdivia
Fr
29:12
9:25
17
Anahi Ortiz
Fr
29:34
9:32
18
3 Alisal
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 10:51
145:21
29:04
9:23
62 Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
26:05
8:25
7
Susan Montes
So
26:11
8:27
8
Jeyri Leon
Fr
26:59
8:42
12
Victoria Ochoa
So
29:10
9:25
16
Karina Espinoza
Fr
36:56
11:55
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.