Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #2 at San Benito HS on 10/7/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Jr JV 24:10 7:48 3.1 17/67 6/16 12/33 1/6 24:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Alma Hernandez So F/S 24:44 7:59 3.1 19/63 2/11 14/33 4/6
Alondra Rodriguez Jr JV 22:03 7:07 3.1 4/67 1/16 2/33 2/7 21:45 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Brenda M Rodriguez Jr JV 26:31 8:33 3.1 38/67 12/16 25/33 1/2 27:43
(1:12,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carina Avelar Sr V 22:50 7:22 3.1 38/47 4/6 6/33 6/7 22:24
Desiree Montoya Sr JV 24:45 7:59 3.1 22/67 7/16 15/33 1/5
Desteney Garcia Jr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 16/67 5/16 11/33 2/6 23:21
Deysi Cortez Jr JV 25:58 8:23 3.1 34/67 11/16 24/33 1/2 27:50
(1:52,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diana Garcia So V 23:19 7:31 3.1 45/47 6/6 10/33 6/7 23:20
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erandeni Camacho Jr JV 27:02 8:43 3.1 44/67 13/16 27/33 1/2 27:46
(0:44,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erika Guevara Jr JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 9/67 2/16 5/33 3/7
Esmeralda Ochoa Jr JV 25:48 8:19 3.1 30/67 9/16 22/33 1/4 25:12 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Heidi Velazquez So V 22:57 7:24 3.1 39/47 5/6 7/33 5/7 22:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Jennifer Molinero Jr JV 30:39 9:53 3.1 62/67 16/16 32/33 1/1 32:58
(2:19,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Joanna Cuevas Jr JV 25:41 8:17 3.1 27/67 8/16 21/33 1/5 26:14
(0:33,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jocelyn Ahedo Jr JV 27:35 8:54 3.1 47/67 14/16 28/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Karina Espinoza Fr F/S 35:08 11:20 3.1 63/63 11/11 33/33 3/3 36:56
(1:48,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lilia Ramirez Jr JV 27:49 8:58 3.1 48/67 15/16 29/33 1/2 28:08
(0:19,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maria Diaz So V 22:23 7:13 3.1 34/47 2/6 3/33 7/7 23:05
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Monserrat Soto So F/S 25:10 8:07 3.1 26/63 5/11 18/33 3/6
Monserrath Rodriguez Jr JV 25:55 8:22 3.1 33/67 10/16 23/33 1/2 26:17
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nadia Perez So V 19:39 6:20 3.1 3/47 1/6 1/33 3/7 19:49
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natalie Flores Jr JV 23:01 7:25 3.1 11/67 4/16 9/33 2/7 26:35
(3:34,13.4)
26:35
(3:34,13.4)
23:21
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noralys Hernandez Fr F/S 24:34 7:55 3.1 17/63 1/11 13/33 5/6
Perla Peralta So F/S 30:30 9:50 3.1 57/63 10/11 31/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosalba Saavedra Jr JV 22:57 7:24 3.1 10/67 3/16 7/33 3/7 25:22
(2:25,9.5)
25:22
(2:25,9.5)
23:18
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Susan Montes So F/S 25:36 8:15 3.1 30/63 7/11 20/33 2/4 26:11
(0:35,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Suzette Segoviano So F/S 27:01 8:43 3.1 39/63 8/11 26/33 2/4 29:25
(2:24,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Victoria Ochoa So F/S 29:34 9:32 3.1 54/63 9/11 30/33 3/4 29:10
Viviana Gonzalez Fr F/S 24:53 8:02 3.1 21/63 3/11 16/33 4/6 25:09
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yaritza Tinoco Fr F/S 25:05 8:05 3.1 25/63 4/11 17/33 4/6 26:05
(1:00,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yasmin Chiquito Fr F/S 25:21 8:11 3.1 28/63 6/11 19/33 2/6 25:36
(0:15,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yesenia Espinoza Fr V 22:27 7:15 3.1 35/47 3/6 4/33 7/7 22:45
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 110:16
3:18
3.1 7:07 6:20 7:24 149 6:31 115:25
(5:09,4.5)
115:25
(5:09,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nadia Perez (3), Maria Diaz (34), Yesenia Espinoza (35), Carina Avelar (38), Heidi Velazquez (39)
JV 1st 5 3/6 114:53
2:05
3.1 7:25 7:07 7:47 50 7:12 127:49
(12:56,10.1)
127:49
(12:56,10.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alondra Rodriguez (4), Erika Guevara (9), Rosalba Saavedra (10), Natalie Flores (11), Desteney Garcia (16)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 126:19
1:45
3.1 8:09 7:48 8:22 15 8:09 145:01
(18:42,12.9)
145:01
(18:42,12.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alexis Garcia (1), Desiree Montoya (2), Joanna Cuevas (3), Esmeralda Ochoa (4), Monserrath Rodriguez (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 134:55
1:51
3.1 8:42 8:23 8:58 15 8:42 Deysi Cortez (1), Brenda M Rodriguez (2), Erandeni Camacho (3), Jocelyn Ahedo (4), Lilia Ramirez (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 124:26
0:36
3.1 8:02 7:55 8:07 94 7:14 121:10 121:10 Noralys Hernandez (16), Alma Hernandez (17), Viviana Gonzalez (18), Yaritza Tinoco (21), Monserrat Soto (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 138:02
5:09
3.1 8:54 8:11 9:50 62 7:48 132:58 132:58 Yasmin Chiquito (7), Susan Montes (8), Suzette Segoviano (10), Victoria Ochoa (18), Perla Peralta (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Clayton Jr Salinas 19:15 6:13
2 Brianna Martin Jr San Benito ( 19:36 6:19
3 Nadia Perez So Alisal 19:39 6:20 1/6 1/33 3/7
4 Faith Mora Fr North Monter 20:03 6:28
5 Hailey Cross Fr San Benito ( 20:17 6:33
6 Samantha Cortes So San Benito ( 20:18 6:33
7 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 20:20 6:34
8 Mariah Changco Fr San Benito ( 20:21 6:34
9 Elli Kliewer So San Benito ( 20:22 6:34
10 Citlally Sotelo Jr North Salinas 20:34 6:38
11 Kira Emma So San Benito ( 20:37 6:39
12 Fatima Mandujano So Everett Alvarez 20:49 6:43
13 Elizabeth Padilla Fr North Salinas 20:52 6:44
14 Katherine Monteon Sr San Benito ( 20:57 6:45
15 Nicole Gorczyca Fr Salinas 20:58 6:46
16 Daisy Perez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:07 6:49
17 Sarah Delgado So North Monter 21:11 6:50
18 Elisa Ibarra Jr North Monter 21:15 6:51
19 Ashley Rangel So Salinas 21:21 6:53
20 Emma Baucom Fr Salinas 21:24 6:54
21 Deanna Santos Sr Seaside 21:25 6:55
22 Isabelle Torres So Salinas 21:29 6:56
23 Daniela Munoz Fr North Monter 21:31 6:56
24 Jacqueline Ruvalcaba So North Salinas 21:50 7:03
25 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 21:54 7:04
26 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 21:56 7:05
27 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 22:01 7:06
28 Andrea Hernandez So North Monter 22:02 7:06
29 Vanessa Osorio So Seaside 22:03 7:07
30 Brenda Bermudez So North Monter 22:13 7:10
31 Elena Huynh Sr Seaside 22:14 7:10
32 Bessie Nicolaides So Everett Alvarez 22:17 7:11
33 Savannah Longoria Jr Salinas 22:23 7:13
34 Maria Diaz So Alisal 22:23 7:13 2/6 3/33 7/7
35 Yesenia Espinoza Fr Alisal 22:27 7:15 3/6 4/33 7/7
36 Yadira Acosta Fr Salinas 22:46 7:21
37 Daniela Ramirez So Seaside 22:48 7:21
38 Carina Avelar Sr Alisal 22:50 7:22 4/6 6/33 6/7
39 Heidi Velazquez So Alisal 22:57 7:24 5/6 7/33 5/7
40 Julieta Flores Fr Seaside 23:01 7:25
41 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Everett Alvarez 23:02 7:26
42 Mia Corona Fr Everett Alvarez 23:12 7:29
43 Nerina Campos So Everett Alvarez 23:13 7:29
44 Rayanne Bookout So North Monter 23:16 7:30
45 Diana Garcia So Alisal 23:19 7:31 6/6 10/33 6/7
46 America Perez Jr Seaside 24:07 7:47
47 Celeste Islas So Everett Alvarez 26:45 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
100:54
20:11
6:31
30 Brianna Martin
Jr
19:36
6:19
2
Hailey Cross
Fr
20:17
6:33
5
Samantha Cortes
So
20:18
6:33
6
Mariah Changco
Fr
20:21
6:34
8
Elli Kliewer
So
20:22
6:34
9
Kira Emma
So
20:37
6:39
11
Katherine Monteon
Sr
20:57
6:45
14
2 Salinas
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:14
104:27
20:53
6:44
77 Kayla Clayton
Jr
19:15
6:13
1
Nicole Gorczyca
Fr
20:58
6:46
15
Ashley Rangel
So
21:21
6:53
19
Emma Baucom
Fr
21:24
6:54
20
Isabelle Torres
So
21:29
6:56
22
Savannah Longoria
Jr
22:23
7:13
33
Yadira Acosta
Fr
22:46
7:21
36
3 North Salinas
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
105:30
21:06
6:48
79 Jennifer Ayala
Jr
20:20
6:34
7
Citlally Sotelo
Jr
20:34
6:38
10
Elizabeth Padilla
Fr
20:52
6:44
13
Jacqueline Ruvalcaba
So
21:50
7:03
24
Nina Arias
Jr
21:54
7:04
25
Kylie Almazan
Sr
21:56
7:05
26
Serena Olivares
Sr
22:01
7:06
27
4 North Monter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
106:02
21:12
6:50
90 Faith Mora
Fr
20:03
6:28
4
Sarah Delgado
So
21:11
6:50
17
Elisa Ibarra
Jr
21:15
6:51
18
Daniela Munoz
Fr
21:31
6:56
23
Andrea Hernandez
So
22:02
7:06
28
Brenda Bermudez
So
22:13
7:10
30
Rayanne Bookout
So
23:16
7:30
44
5 Everett Alvarez
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
110:27
22:05
7:08
143 Fatima Mandujano
So
20:49
6:43
12
Daisy Perez
Sr
21:07
6:49
16
Bessie Nicolaides
So
22:17
7:11
32
Danielle Rodriguez
Sr
23:02
7:26
41
Mia Corona
Fr
23:12
7:29
42
Nerina Campos
So
23:13
7:29
43
Celeste Islas
So
26:45
8:38
47
6 Alisal
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
110:16
22:03
7:07
149 Nadia Perez
So
19:39
6:20
3
Maria Diaz
So
22:23
7:13
34
Yesenia Espinoza
Fr
22:27
7:15
35
Carina Avelar
Sr
22:50
7:22
38
Heidi Velazquez
So
22:57
7:24
39
Diana Garcia
So
23:19
7:31
45




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 Seaside
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
111:31
22:18
7:12
158 Deanna Santos
Sr
21:25
6:55
21
Vanessa Osorio
So
22:03
7:07
29
Elena Huynh
Sr
22:14
7:10
31
Daniela Ramirez
So
22:48
7:21
37
Julieta Flores
Fr
23:01
7:25
40
America Perez
Jr
24:07
7:47
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Tringale Jr Salinas 21:20 6:53
2 Arshdeep Bains So Salinas 21:51 7:03
3 Jacquelynn Ramirez Jr Salinas 22:02 7:06
4 Alondra Rodriguez Jr Alisal 22:03 7:07 1/16 2/33 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Veronica Aguilar Jr Salinas 22:04 7:07
6 Jasmine Maldonado Sr San Benito ( 22:14 7:10
7 Michelle Pastrana Sr San Benito ( 22:18 7:12
8 Santana Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 22:23 7:13
9 Erika Guevara Jr Alisal 22:44 7:20 2/16 5/33 3/7
10 Rosalba Saavedra Jr Alisal 22:57 7:24 3/16 7/33 3/7 25:22
(2:25)
25:22
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Natalie Flores Jr Alisal 23:01 7:25 4/16 9/33 2/7 26:35
(3:34)
26:35
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 23:04 7:26
13 Alana Smith Jr San Benito ( 23:46 7:40
14 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr North Monter 23:59 7:44
15 Irene Lowery Sr San Benito ( 24:02 7:45
16 Desteney Garcia Jr Alisal 24:08 7:47 5/16 11/33 2/6
17 Alexis Garcia Jr Alisal 24:10 7:48 6/16 12/33 1/6
18 Taina Nieves Jr Salinas 24:18 7:50
19 Gracie Mendoza Jr Salinas 24:22 7:52
20 Adrianna Rosales Jr North Monter 24:38 7:57
21 Diana Dorantes Fr Seaside 24:40 7:57
22 Desiree Montoya Sr Alisal 24:45 7:59 7/16 15/33 1/5
23 Diana Hernandez Sr North Salinas 24:58 8:03
24 Aileen Cornejo Jr North Monter 24:59 8:04
25 Dante Morr Jr Salinas 25:14 8:08
26 Erika Silva Sr North Monter 25:32 8:14
27 Joanna Cuevas Jr Alisal 25:41 8:17 8/16 21/33 1/5
28 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 25:43 8:18
29 Guadalupe Serrano Jr San Benito ( 25:43 8:18
30 Esmeralda Ochoa Jr Alisal 25:48 8:19 9/16 22/33 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Tyler Rodriguez Jr Salinas 25:50 8:20
32 Christiana Garcia Jr San Benito ( 25:52 8:21
33 Monserrath Rodriguez Jr Alisal 25:55 8:22 10/16 23/33 1/2
34 Deysi Cortez Jr Alisal 25:58 8:23 11/16 24/33 1/2
35 Mariana Miguel Jr Seaside 26:09 8:26
36 Jennifer Garcia Sr North Salinas 26:16 8:28
37 Gina Alanis Jr North Monter 26:19 8:29
38 Brenda M Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:31 8:33 12/16 25/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Victoria De La Cruz Jr Everett Alvarez 26:40 8:36
40 Bella Chavez Sr Everett Alvarez 26:53 8:40
41 Diana Cordova Jr North Monter 26:55 8:41
42 Cristina Hernandez Sr North Salinas 26:57 8:42
43 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monter 27:02 8:43
44 Erandeni Camacho Jr Alisal 27:02 8:43 13/16 27/33 1/2
45 Anna Morales Sr North Monter 27:20 8:49
46 Alondra Cazarez Jr North Monter 27:21 8:49
47 Jocelyn Ahedo Jr Alisal 27:35 8:54 14/16 28/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Lilia Ramirez Jr Alisal 27:49 8:58 15/16 29/33 1/2
49 Kimberly Soto Jr Everett Alvarez 28:01 9:02
50 Janessa Martinez Sr North Salinas 28:08 9:05
51 Alexis Rodriguez Jr Salinas 28:14 9:06
52 Tyshaliq Mctavish Jr Seaside 28:17 9:07
53 Jeselle Atengco Jr Everett Alvarez 28:22 9:09
54 Vanessa Suarez Sr North Monter 28:23 9:09
55 Claudia Rocha Jr Everett Alvarez 28:24 9:10
56 Bianca Cruz Jr North Monter 28:25 9:10
57 Maria Ramirez Jr North Salinas 28:53 9:19
58 Mykenzie Camino Jr San Benito ( 29:00 9:21
59 Abril Guzman Jr North Monter 29:07 9:24
60 Vanessa Ortiz Sr North Monter 30:21 9:47
61 Ysabel Herrera Jr San Benito ( 30:38 9:53
62 Jennifer Molinero Jr Alisal 30:39 9:53 16/16 32/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Eileen Gomez Jr North Salinas 31:14 10:05
64 Ashley Hoffman Jr Everett Alvarez 31:30 10:10
65 Carla Cortez Sr North Monter 31:59 10:19
66 Nicole Ross So Seaside 32:48 10:35
67 Yajaira Rea Sr North Monter 35:02 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
111:35
22:19
7:12
29 Sierra Tringale
Jr
21:20
6:53
1
Arshdeep Bains
So
21:51
7:03
2
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Jr
22:02
7:06
3
Veronica Aguilar
Jr
22:04
7:07
5
Taina Nieves
Jr
24:18
7:50
18
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
24:22
7:52
19
Dante Morr
Jr
25:14
8:08
24
2 San Benito (
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
114:43
22:57
7:24
49 Jasmine Maldonado
Sr
22:14
7:10
6
Michelle Pastrana
Sr
22:18
7:12
7
Santana Rodriguez
Jr
22:23
7:13
8
Alana Smith
Jr
23:46
7:40
13
Irene Lowery
Sr
24:02
7:45
15
Guadalupe Serrano
Jr
25:43
8:18
27
Christiana Garcia
Jr
25:52
8:21
28
3 Alisal
2-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:05
114:53
22:59
7:25
50 Alondra Rodriguez
Jr
22:03
7:07
4
Erika Guevara
Jr
22:44
7:20
9
Rosalba Saavedra
Jr
22:57
7:24
10
Natalie Flores
Jr
23:01
7:25
11
Desteney Garcia
Jr
24:08
7:47
16
Alexis Garcia
Jr
24:10
7:48
17
Desiree Montoya
Sr
24:45
7:59
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North Monter
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:20
125:27
25:05
8:06
112 Yesenia Rodriguez
Sr
23:59
7:44
14
Adrianna Rosales
Jr
24:38
7:57
20
Aileen Cornejo
Jr
24:59
8:04
23
Erika Silva
Sr
25:32
8:14
25
Gina Alanis
Jr
26:19
8:29
30
Diana Cordova
Jr
26:55
8:41
33
Grayson Griffin
Jr
27:02
8:43
35
5 North Salinas
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:53
126:58
25:24
8:11
123 Nicole Martinez
Sr
23:04
7:26
12
Diana Hernandez
Sr
24:58
8:03
22
Elizabeth Mejia
Sr
25:43
8:18
26
Jennifer Garcia
Sr
26:16
8:28
29
Cristina Hernandez
Sr
26:57
8:42
34
Janessa Martinez
Sr
28:08
9:05
37
Maria Ramirez
Jr
28:53
9:19
40
6 Everett Alvarez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
138:20
27:40
8:55
176 Victoria De La Cruz
Jr
26:40
8:36
31
Bella Chavez
Sr
26:53
8:40
32
Kimberly Soto
Jr
28:01
9:02
36
Jeselle Atengco
Jr
28:22
9:09
38
Claudia Rocha
Jr
28:24
9:10
39
Ashley Hoffman
Jr
31:30
10:10
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
126:19
25:16
8:09
15 Alexis Garcia
Jr
24:10
7:48
1
Desiree Montoya
Sr
24:45
7:59
2
Joanna Cuevas
Jr
25:41
8:17
3
Esmeralda Ochoa
Jr
25:48
8:19
4
Monserrath Rodriguez
Jr
25:55
8:22
5
Deysi Cortez
Jr
25:58
8:23
6
Brenda M Rodriguez
Jr
26:31
8:33
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 North Monter
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
137:01
27:24
8:50
50 Diana Cordova
Jr
26:55
8:41
8
Grayson Griffin
Jr
27:02
8:43
9
Anna Morales
Sr
27:20
8:49
10
Alondra Cazarez
Jr
27:21
8:49
11
Vanessa Suarez
Sr
28:23
9:09
12
Bianca Cruz
Jr
28:25
9:10
13
Abril Guzman
Jr
29:07
9:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
134:55
26:59
8:42
15 Deysi Cortez
Jr
25:58
8:23
1
Brenda M Rodriguez
Jr
26:31
8:33
2
Erandeni Camacho
Jr
27:02
8:43
3
Jocelyn Ahedo
Jr
27:35
8:54
4
Lilia Ramirez
Jr
27:49
8:58
5
Jennifer Molinero
Jr
30:39
9:53
9




2 North Monter
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:37
154:54
30:59
10:00
42 Bianca Cruz
Jr
28:25
9:10
6
Abril Guzman
Jr
29:07
9:24
7
Vanessa Ortiz
Sr
30:21
9:47
8
Carla Cortez
Sr
31:59
10:19
10
Yajaira Rea
Sr
35:02
11:18
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hailey Shaffer Fr Salinas 21:36 6:58
2 Monique Barocio Fr San Benito ( 21:42 7:00
3 Adrianna Perez So San Benito ( 22:04 7:07
4 Brisia Martinez Fr Salinas 22:05 7:07
5 Evelyn Barajas Fr Salinas 22:07 7:08
6 Montserrat Nava Fr North Salinas 22:14 7:10
7 Iridian Acala Rodriguez So San Benito ( 23:02 7:26
8 Hannah Rudd Fr Salinas 23:06 7:27
9 Christina Chagnon Fr Salinas 23:16 7:30
10 Ariel Mendez Fr San Benito ( 23:30 7:35
11 Jennifer Choe Fr Salinas 23:32 7:35
12 Josselyn Navarrete So North Salinas 23:36 7:37
13 Linda Rocha So North Monter 23:37 7:37
14 Juliessa Virgen Fr Salinas 23:42 7:39
15 Natalia Nava-urbina So North Salinas 23:52 7:42
16 Belen Robles So Salinas 24:04 7:46
17 Noralys Hernandez Fr Alisal 24:34 7:55 1/11 13/33 5/6
18 Daniela Tejeda So Salinas 24:43 7:58
19 Alma Hernandez So Alisal 24:44 7:59 2/11 14/33 4/6
20 Melanie Guevara So Salinas 24:48 8:00
21 Viviana Gonzalez Fr Alisal 24:53 8:02 3/11 16/33 4/6
22 Samantha Patino So North Salinas 24:55 8:02
23 Kelly De Lorimier Fr Salinas 24:56 8:03
24 Jasmine Beltran Fr North Salinas 24:57 8:03
25 Yaritza Tinoco Fr Alisal 25:05 8:05 4/11 17/33 4/6
26 Monserrat Soto So Alisal 25:10 8:07 5/11 18/33 3/6
27 Ashley Corona Fr North Monter 25:18 8:10
28 Yasmin Chiquito Fr Alisal 25:21 8:11 6/11 19/33 2/6
29 Esmeralda Ayala Fr North Monter 25:31 8:14
30 Susan Montes So Alisal 25:36 8:15 7/11 20/33 2/4
31 Montzerat Flores So North Salinas 25:38 8:16
32 Ashley Varney Fr Salinas 25:53 8:21
33 Jacqueline Magallon Fr North Monter 26:10 8:26
34 Aaliyah Bueno So Everett Alvarez 26:14 8:28
35 Jillian Bailey So Everett Alvarez 26:40 8:36
36 Heidi Solorio Fr San Benito ( 26:42 8:37
37 Shakira Figueroa Fr North Monter 26:43 8:37
38 Daisy Carrillo So Everett Alvarez 27:00 8:43
39 Suzette Segoviano So Alisal 27:01 8:43 8/11 26/33 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Valerie Barocio Fr Everett Alvarez 27:01 8:43
41 Ana Diaz Fr North Monter 27:55 9:00
42 Yvonne Martinez So Everett Alvarez 28:05 9:04
43 Natahal Medina Martinez Fr San Benito ( 28:05 9:04
44 Jacqueline Acosta So North Monter 28:11 9:05
45 Stephanie Valdivia Fr North Monter 28:15 9:07
46 Rubi Vasquez So North Monter 28:16 9:07
47 Gisselle Ruiz So North Monter 28:27 9:11
48 Alicia Ochoa So Everett Alvarez 28:31 9:12
49 Aaliyah Cornejo Fr North Monter 28:37 9:14
50 Alyssa Gonzales Fr North Monter 28:43 9:16
51 Anahi Ortiz Fr North Monter 28:51 9:18
52 Marlene Mejia So North Salinas 28:56 9:20
53 Claudia Ramirez-wright So Salinas 29:16 9:26
54 Victoria Ochoa So Alisal 29:34 9:32 9/11 30/33 3/4
55 Nayeli Ortiz Fr North Monter 29:43 9:35
56 Yesenia Rivera So North Monter 29:52 9:38
57 Perla Peralta So Alisal 30:30 9:50 10/11 31/33 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Carolina Cortez Fr North Monter 30:50 9:57
59 Zenaida Arreguin So North Salinas 31:51 10:16
60 Maria Camargo So North Salinas 31:57 10:18
61 Brianna Pizano So North Monter 32:55 10:37
62 Naomi Hernandez Fr North Monter 33:08 10:41
63 Karina Espinoza Fr Alisal 35:08 11:20 11/11 33/33 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
112:10
22:26
7:14
27 Hailey Shaffer
Fr
21:36
6:58
1
Brisia Martinez
Fr
22:05
7:07
4
Evelyn Barajas
Fr
22:07
7:08
5
Hannah Rudd
Fr
23:06
7:27
8
Christina Chagnon
Fr
23:16
7:30
9
Jennifer Choe
Fr
23:32
7:35
11
Juliessa Virgen
Fr
23:42
7:39
14
2 San Benito (
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:00
117:00
23:24
7:33
53 Monique Barocio
Fr
21:42
7:00
2
Adrianna Perez
So
22:04
7:07
3
Iridian Acala Rodriguez
So
23:02
7:26
7
Ariel Mendez
Fr
23:30
7:35
10
Heidi Solorio
Fr
26:42
8:37
31
Natahal Medina Martinez
Fr
28:05
9:04
37




3 North Salinas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
119:34
23:55
7:43
72 Montserrat Nava
Fr
22:14
7:10
6
Josselyn Navarrete
So
23:36
7:37
12
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
23:52
7:42
15
Samantha Patino
So
24:55
8:02
19
Jasmine Beltran
Fr
24:57
8:03
20
Montzerat Flores
So
25:38
8:16
27
Marlene Mejia
So
28:56
9:20
40
4 Alisal
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
124:26
24:53
8:02
94 Noralys Hernandez
Fr
24:34
7:55
16
Alma Hernandez
So
24:44
7:59
17
Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
24:53
8:02
18
Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
25:05
8:05
21
Monserrat Soto
So
25:10
8:07
22
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
25:21
8:11
24
Susan Montes
So
25:36
8:15
26
5 North Monter
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
127:19
25:28
8:13
121 Linda Rocha
So
23:37
7:37
13
Ashley Corona
Fr
25:18
8:10
23
Esmeralda Ayala
Fr
25:31
8:14
25
Jacqueline Magallon
Fr
26:10
8:26
28
Shakira Figueroa
Fr
26:43
8:37
32
Ana Diaz
Fr
27:55
9:00
35
Jacqueline Acosta
So
28:11
9:05
38
6 Everett Alvarez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
135:00
27:00
8:43
162 Aaliyah Bueno
So
26:14
8:28
29
Jillian Bailey
So
26:40
8:36
30
Daisy Carrillo
So
27:00
8:43
33
Valerie Barocio
Fr
27:01
8:43
34
Yvonne Martinez
So
28:05
9:04
36
Alicia Ochoa
So
28:31
9:12
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
120:49
24:10
7:48
15 Jennifer Choe
Fr
23:32
7:35
1
Juliessa Virgen
Fr
23:42
7:39
2
Belen Robles
So
24:04
7:46
3
Daniela Tejeda
So
24:43
7:58
4
Melanie Guevara
So
24:48
8:00
5
Kelly De Lorimier
Fr
24:56
8:03
6
Ashley Varney
Fr
25:53
8:21
9
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:09
138:02
27:36
8:54
62 Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
25:21
8:11
7
Susan Montes
So
25:36
8:15
8
Suzette Segoviano
So
27:01
8:43
10
Victoria Ochoa
So
29:34
9:32
18
Perla Peralta
So
30:30
9:50
19
Karina Espinoza
Fr
35:08
11:20
20




3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
141:04
28:13
9:06
65 Ana Diaz
Fr
27:55
9:00
11
Jacqueline Acosta
So
28:11
9:05
12
Stephanie Valdivia
Fr
28:15
9:07
13
Rubi Vasquez
So
28:16
9:07
14
Gisselle Ruiz
So
28:27
9:11
15
Aaliyah Cornejo
Fr
28:37
9:14
16
Alyssa Gonzales
Fr
28:43
9:16
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.