Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #3 at Toro Park on 10/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Jr JV 25:00 8:20 3 12/61 3/14 10/34 3/7 25:34
(0:34,2.2)
25:34
(0:34,2.2)
24:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Alma Hernandez So F/S 25:08 8:23 3 14/62 2/13 12/34 4/6 24:44 24:44 24:44
Alondra Rodriguez Jr V 23:30 7:50 3 37/45 5/7 6/34 5/7 23:03 26:31
(3:01,11.4)
22:49 21:32 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Andrea Garcia So F/S 31:32 10:31 3 61/62 13/13 33/34 3/3 31:08 31:08 31:08
Brenda M Rodriguez Jr JV 28:27 9:29 3 40/61 11/14 29/34 1/2 31:31
(3:04,9.7)
31:31
(3:04,9.7)
31:31
(3:04,9.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carina Avelar Sr V 23:40 7:53 3 40/45 6/7 7/34 5/6 24:33
(0:53,3.6)
24:32
(0:52,3.5)
23:00 21:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Desiree Montoya Sr JV 26:06 8:42 3 19/61 5/14 16/34 2/7 27:34
(1:28,5.3)
27:34
(1:28,5.3)
27:34
(1:28,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Desteney Garcia Jr JV 28:24 9:28 3 39/61 10/14 28/34 1/2 26:02 24:59 24:59
Deysi Cortez Jr JV 27:20 9:07 3 30/61 8/14 23/34 2/4 29:30
(2:10,7.4)
26:56 26:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Diana Garcia So F/S 22:33 7:31 3 5/62 1/13 3/34 3/6 23:55
(1:22,5.7)
23:55
(1:22,5.7)
23:55
(1:22,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erika Guevara Jr V 26:23 8:48 3 45/45 7/7 18/34 4/4 25:23 25:23 25:23
Esmeralda Ochoa Jr JV 26:57 8:59 3 27/61 7/14 22/34 2/6 26:10 26:10 26:10 26:06
Florencia Gregorio Jr JV 25:02 8:21 3 13/61 4/14 11/34 3/7 25:12
(0:10,0.7)
24:04 24:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Heidi Velazquez So V 23:03 7:41 3 32/45 3/7 4/34 7/7 24:19
(1:16,5.2)
24:52
(1:49,7.3)
24:19
(1:16,5.2)
22:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jennifer Molinero Jr JV 32:44 10:55 3 58/61 14/14 34/34 1/1 35:14
(2:30,7.1)
33:02
(0:18,0.9)
33:02
(0:18,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeyri Leon Fr F/S 27:59 9:20 3 40/62 10/13 25/34 2/3 30:17
(2:18,7.6)
30:17
(2:18,7.6)
30:17
(2:18,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joanna Cuevas Jr JV 29:02 9:41 3 45/61 12/14 30/34 1/1 27:35 27:24 27:24 26:36
Lilia Ramirez Jr JV 29:05 9:42 3 47/61 13/14 31/34 1/1 31:32
(2:27,7.8)
30:04
(0:59,3.3)
30:04
(0:59,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Diaz So V 23:21 7:47 3 35/45 4/7 5/34 6/7 24:43
(1:22,5.5)
24:33
(1:12,4.9)
24:33
(1:12,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Esparza Sr JV 28:18 9:26 3 36/61 9/14 26/34 1/3 29:26
(1:08,3.9)
27:51 27:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Maria Lara So F/S 27:21 9:07 3 36/62 9/13 24/34 2/3
Monserrat Soto So F/S 26:50 8:57 3 33/62 8/13 21/34 2/4
Monserrath Rodriguez Jr JV 26:35 8:52 3 22/61 6/14 20/34 2/6 28:47
(2:12,7.7)
28:37
(2:02,7.1)
28:37
(2:02,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nadia Perez So V 21:43 7:14 3 16/45 1/7 1/34 6/7 21:56
(0:13,1.0)
22:42
(0:59,4.3)
20:40 19:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Natalie Flores Jr JV 24:37 8:12 3 9/61 2/14 9/34 3/7 24:32 24:34 24:32 24:02
Noralys Hernandez Fr F/S 26:20 8:47 3 26/62 6/13 17/34 2/5
Rosalba Saavedra Jr JV 24:29 8:10 3 8/61 1/14 8/34 4/7 25:19
(0:50,3.3)
28:42
(4:13,14.7)
23:43 23:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Susan Montes So F/S 25:55 8:38 3 20/62 5/13 15/34 2/6 27:14
(1:19,4.8)
27:14
(1:19,4.8)
27:14
(1:19,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Suzette Segoviano So F/S 28:20 9:27 3 42/62 11/13 27/34 2/3 31:00
(2:40,8.6)
29:27
(1:07,3.8)
29:27
(1:07,3.8)
29:16
(0:56,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Victoria Ochoa So F/S 30:06 10:02 3 54/62 12/13 32/34 3/3 30:29
(0:23,1.3)
30:29
(0:23,1.3)
30:29
(0:23,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Viviana Gonzalez Fr F/S 25:45 8:35 3 17/62 4/13 14/34 2/6
Yaritza Tinoco Fr F/S 25:21 8:27 3 15/62 3/13 13/34 3/6 26:57
(1:36,5.9)
26:57
(1:36,5.9)
26:57
(1:36,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yasmin Chiquito Fr F/S 26:29 8:50 3 28/62 7/13 19/34 2/4 26:51
(0:22,1.4)
26:46
(0:17,1.1)
26:46
(0:17,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yesenia Espinoza Fr V 22:22 7:27 3 26/45 2/7 2/34 6/7 24:49
(2:27,9.8)
24:49
(2:27,9.8)
24:49
(2:27,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 113:59
1:47
3 7:36 7:14 7:50 146 6:55 112:18 123:11
(9:12,7.5)
104:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nadia Perez (16), Yesenia Espinoza (26), Heidi Velazquez (32), Maria Diaz (35), Alondra Rodriguez (37)
JV 1st 5 3/7 125:14
1:37
3 8:21 8:10 8:42 61 7:56 123:13 135:16
(10:02,7.4)
118:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Rosalba Saavedra (8), Natalie Flores (9), Alexis Garcia (12), Florencia Gregorio (13), Desiree Montoya (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 137:34
1:49
3 9:10 8:52 9:28 15 9:10 140:29
(2:55,2.1)
148:15
(10:41,7.2)
131:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Monserrath Rodriguez (1), Esmeralda Ochoa (2), Deysi Cortez (3), Maria Esparza (4), Desteney Garcia (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 124:42
3:22
3 8:19 7:31 8:38 71 7:45 119:28 129:45
(5:03,3.9)
115:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Diana Garcia (5), Alma Hernandez (14), Yaritza Tinoco (15), Viviana Gonzalez (17), Susan Montes (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 134:59
1:39
3 9:00 8:47 9:20 43 8:35 131:32 133:41 131:32 Noralys Hernandez (6), Yasmin Chiquito (7), Monserrat Soto (9), Maria Lara (10), Jeyri Leon (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Clayton Jr Salinas 20:01 6:40
2 Elli Kliewer So San Benito ( 20:18 6:46
3 Hailey Cross Fr San Benito ( 20:27 6:49
4 Faith Mora Fr North Monter 20:36 6:52
5 Brianna Martin Jr San Benito ( 20:49 6:56
6 Mariah Changco Fr San Benito ( 20:55 6:58
7 Elizabeth Padilla Fr North Salinas 20:58 6:59
8 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 20:59 7:00
9 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 21:03 7:01
10 Kira Emma So San Benito ( 21:10 7:03
11 Nicole Gorczyca Fr Salinas 21:11 7:04
12 Katherine Monteon Sr San Benito ( 21:24 7:08
13 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 21:28 7:09
14 Fatima Mandujano So Everett Alvarez 21:31 7:10
15 Citlally Sotelo Jr North Salinas 21:34 7:11
16 Nadia Perez So Alisal 21:43 7:14 1/7 1/34 6/7 21:56
(0:13)
22:42
(0:59)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Vanessa Osorio So Seaside 21:49 7:16
18 Daisy Perez Sr Everett Alvarez 21:51 7:17
19 Deanna Santos Sr Seaside 21:58 7:19
20 Emma Baucom Fr Salinas 22:01 7:20
21 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 22:01 7:20
22 Daniela Ramirez So Seaside 22:03 7:21
23 Sierra Tringale Jr Salinas 22:04 7:21
24 Ashley Rangel So Salinas 22:04 7:21
25 Jacqueline Ruvalcaba So North Salinas 22:05 7:22
26 Yesenia Espinoza Fr Alisal 22:22 7:27 2/7 2/34 6/7 24:49
(2:27)
24:49
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Sarah Delgado So North Monter 22:29 7:30
28 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Everett Alvarez 22:30 7:30
29 Savannah Longoria Jr Salinas 22:36 7:32
30 Daniela Munoz Fr North Monter 22:40 7:33
31 Elena Huynh Sr Seaside 22:43 7:34
32 Heidi Velazquez So Alisal 23:03 7:41 3/7 4/34 7/7 24:19
(1:16)
24:52
(1:49)
24:19
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Brenda Bermudez So North Monter 23:03 7:41
34 Natalia Osorio Sr Seaside 23:16 7:45
35 Maria Diaz So Alisal 23:21 7:47 4/7 5/34 6/7 24:43
(1:22)
24:33
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 America Perez Jr Seaside 23:26 7:49
37 Alondra Rodriguez Jr Alisal 23:30 7:50 5/7 6/34 5/7 23:03 26:31
(3:01)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Julieta Flores Fr Seaside 23:33 7:51
39 Mia Corona Fr Everett Alvarez 23:34 7:51
40 Carina Avelar Sr Alisal 23:40 7:53 6/7 7/34 5/6 24:33
(0:53)
24:32
(0:52)
23:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
41 Elisa Ibarra Jr North Monter 23:45 7:55
42 Nerina Campos So Everett Alvarez 23:45 7:55
43 Andrea Hernandez So North Monter 24:10 8:03
44 Rayanne Bookout So North Monter 24:30 8:10
45 Erika Guevara Jr Alisal 26:23 8:48 7/7 18/34 4/4 25:23 25:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
103:39
20:44
6:55
26 Elli Kliewer
So
20:18
6:46
2
Hailey Cross
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Brianna Martin
Jr
20:49
6:56
5
Mariah Changco
Fr
20:55
6:58
6
Kira Emma
So
21:10
7:03
10
Katherine Monteon
Sr
21:24
7:08
12




2 North Salinas
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
106:02
21:12
7:04
52 Elizabeth Padilla
Fr
20:58
6:59
7
Serena Olivares
Sr
20:59
7:00
8
Jennifer Ayala
Jr
21:03
7:01
9
Kylie Almazan
Sr
21:28
7:09
13
Citlally Sotelo
Jr
21:34
7:11
15
Nina Arias
Jr
22:01
7:20
21
Jacqueline Ruvalcaba
So
22:05
7:22
25
3 Salinas
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:03
107:21
21:28
7:09
79 Kayla Clayton
Jr
20:01
6:40
1
Nicole Gorczyca
Fr
21:11
7:04
11
Emma Baucom
Fr
22:01
7:20
20
Sierra Tringale
Jr
22:04
7:21
23
Ashley Rangel
So
22:04
7:21
24
Savannah Longoria
Jr
22:36
7:32
29




4 Seaside
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
111:49
22:22
7:27
123 Vanessa Osorio
So
21:49
7:16
17
Deanna Santos
Sr
21:58
7:19
19
Daniela Ramirez
So
22:03
7:21
22
Elena Huynh
Sr
22:43
7:34
31
Natalia Osorio
Sr
23:16
7:45
34
America Perez
Jr
23:26
7:49
36
Julieta Flores
Fr
23:33
7:51
38
5 North Monter
3-4-6-5-5
Gap: 3:09
112:33
22:31
7:30
135 Faith Mora
Fr
20:36
6:52
4
Sarah Delgado
So
22:29
7:30
27
Daniela Munoz
Fr
22:40
7:33
30
Brenda Bermudez
So
23:03
7:41
33
Elisa Ibarra
Jr
23:45
7:55
41
Andrea Hernandez
So
24:10
8:03
43
Rayanne Bookout
So
24:30
8:10
44
6 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:14
113:11
22:38
7:33
141 Fatima Mandujano
So
21:31
7:10
14
Daisy Perez
Sr
21:51
7:17
18
Danielle Rodriguez
Sr
22:30
7:30
28
Mia Corona
Fr
23:34
7:51
39
Nerina Campos
So
23:45
7:55
42








7 Alisal
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
113:59
22:48
7:36
146 Nadia Perez
So
21:43
7:14
16
Yesenia Espinoza
Fr
22:22
7:27
26
Heidi Velazquez
So
23:03
7:41
32
Maria Diaz
So
23:21
7:47
35
Alondra Rodriguez
Jr
23:30
7:50
37
Carina Avelar
Sr
23:40
7:53
40
Erika Guevara
Jr
26:23
8:48
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arshdeep Bains So Salinas 22:30 7:30
2 Jacquelynn Ramirez Jr Salinas 22:35 7:32
3 Jasmine Maldonado Sr San Benito ( 22:53 7:38
4 Santana Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 22:55 7:38
5 Michelle Pastrana Sr San Benito ( 23:14 7:45
6 Veronica Aguilar Jr Salinas 23:16 7:45
7 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 24:03 8:01
8 Rosalba Saavedra Jr Alisal 24:29 8:10 1/14 8/34 4/7 25:19
(0:50)
28:42
(4:13)
23:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Natalie Flores Jr Alisal 24:37 8:12 2/14 9/34 3/7 24:32 24:34 24:32
10 Taina Nieves Jr Salinas 24:51 8:17
11 Irene Lowery Sr San Benito ( 24:55 8:18
12 Alexis Garcia Jr Alisal 25:00 8:20 3/14 10/34 3/7 25:34
(0:34)
25:34
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Florencia Gregorio Jr Alisal 25:02 8:21 4/14 11/34 3/7 25:12
(0:10)
24:04 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr North Monter 25:20 8:27
15 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 25:29 8:30
16 Gracie Mendoza Jr Salinas 25:50 8:37
17 Nadya Garcia So Salinas 25:56 8:39
18 Diana Dorantes Fr Seaside 26:06 8:42
19 Desiree Montoya Sr Alisal 26:06 8:42 5/14 16/34 2/7 27:34
(1:28)
27:34
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Karen Lowe Jr Salinas 26:28 8:49
21 Hannah Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 26:34 8:51
22 Monserrath Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:35 8:52 6/14 20/34 2/6 28:47
(2:12)
28:37
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Alana Smith Jr San Benito ( 26:38 8:53
24 Dante Morr Jr Salinas 26:44 8:55
25 Aileen Cornejo Jr North Monter 26:52 8:57
26 Tyshaliq Mctavish Jr Seaside 26:57 8:59
27 Esmeralda Ochoa Jr Alisal 26:57 8:59 7/14 22/34 2/6 26:10 26:10 26:10
28 Erika Silva Sr North Monter 27:07 9:02
29 Victoria De La Cruz Jr Everett Alvarez 27:18 9:06
30 Deysi Cortez Jr Alisal 27:20 9:07 8/14 23/34 2/4 29:30
(2:10)
26:56 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monter 27:25 9:08
32 Angie Brooks Fr Seaside 27:30 9:10
33 Jessica Valdez Alvarez Jr Everett Alvarez 27:32 9:11
34 Christiana Garcia Jr San Benito ( 27:36 9:12
35 Diana Cordova Jr North Monter 27:53 9:18
36 Maria Esparza Sr Alisal 28:18 9:26 9/14 26/34 1/3 29:26
(1:08)
27:51 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Bella Chavez Sr Everett Alvarez 28:21 9:27
38 Michelle Vazquez Fr Seaside 28:24 9:28
39 Desteney Garcia Jr Alisal 28:24 9:28 10/14 28/34 1/2 26:02 24:59
40 Brenda M Rodriguez Jr Alisal 28:27 9:29 11/14 29/34 1/2 31:31
(3:04)
31:31
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Mariana Miguel Jr Seaside 28:33 9:31
42 Mikayla Ramhauth Jr Seaside 28:37 9:32
43 Alondra Cazarez Jr North Monter 28:41 9:34
44 Jeselle Atengco Jr Everett Alvarez 28:56 9:39
45 Joanna Cuevas Jr Alisal 29:02 9:41 12/14 30/34 1/1 27:35 27:24 27:24
46 Bianca Cruz Jr North Monter 29:04 9:41
47 Lilia Ramirez Jr Alisal 29:05 9:42 13/14 31/34 1/1 31:32
(2:27)
30:04
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Anna Morales Sr North Monter 29:17 9:46
49 Cristina Hernandez Sr North Salinas 29:21 9:47
50 Diana Hernandez Sr North Salinas 29:28 9:49
51 Vanessa Suarez Sr North Monter 29:29 9:50
52 Janessa Martinez Sr North Salinas 29:32 9:51
53 Nicole Ross So Seaside 29:56 9:59
54 Christina Morales Sr North Salinas 31:27 10:29
55 Ashley Hoffman Jr Everett Alvarez 31:53 10:38
56 Vanessa Ortiz Sr North Monter 32:04 10:41
57 Ysabel Herrera Jr San Benito ( 32:36 10:52
58 Jennifer Molinero Jr Alisal 32:44 10:55 14/14 34/34 1/1 35:14
(2:30)
33:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Mykenzie Camino Jr San Benito ( 33:56 11:19
60 Abril Guzman Jr North Monter 33:56 11:19
61 Eileen Gomez Jr North Salinas 35:14 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
119:02
23:48
7:56
35 Arshdeep Bains
So
22:30
7:30
1
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Jr
22:35
7:32
2
Veronica Aguilar
Jr
23:16
7:45
6
Taina Nieves
Jr
24:51
8:17
10
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
25:50
8:37
16
Nadya Garcia
So
25:56
8:39
17
Karen Lowe
Jr
26:28
8:49
20
2 San Benito (
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
120:31
24:06
8:02
44 Jasmine Maldonado
Sr
22:53
7:38
3
Santana Rodriguez
Jr
22:55
7:38
4
Michelle Pastrana
Sr
23:14
7:45
5
Irene Lowery
Sr
24:55
8:18
11
Hannah Rodriguez
Jr
26:34
8:51
21
Alana Smith
Jr
26:38
8:53
23
Christiana Garcia
Jr
27:36
9:12
32
3 Alisal
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
125:14
25:03
8:21
61 Rosalba Saavedra
Jr
24:29
8:10
8
Natalie Flores
Jr
24:37
8:12
9
Alexis Garcia
Jr
25:00
8:20
12
Florencia Gregorio
Jr
25:02
8:21
13
Desiree Montoya
Sr
26:06
8:42
19
Monserrath Rodriguez
Jr
26:35
8:52
22
Esmeralda Ochoa
Jr
26:57
8:59
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Monter
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:33
134:37
26:55
8:58
127 Yesenia Rodriguez
Sr
25:20
8:27
14
Aileen Cornejo
Jr
26:52
8:57
24
Erika Silva
Sr
27:07
9:02
27
Grayson Griffin
Jr
27:25
9:08
29
Diana Cordova
Jr
27:53
9:18
33
Alondra Cazarez
Jr
28:41
9:34
38
Bianca Cruz
Jr
29:04
9:41
40
5 Seaside
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:27
137:30
27:30
9:10
144 Diana Dorantes
Fr
26:06
8:42
18
Tyshaliq Mctavish
Jr
26:57
8:59
25
Angie Brooks
Fr
27:30
9:10
30
Michelle Vazquez
Fr
28:24
9:28
35
Mariana Miguel
Jr
28:33
9:31
36
Mikayla Ramhauth
Jr
28:37
9:32
37
Nicole Ross
So
29:56
9:59
44
6 North Salinas
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:29
137:53
27:35
9:12
148 Nicole Martinez
Sr
24:03
8:01
7
Elizabeth Mejia
Sr
25:29
8:30
15
Cristina Hernandez
Sr
29:21
9:47
41
Diana Hernandez
Sr
29:28
9:49
42
Janessa Martinez
Sr
29:32
9:51
43
Christina Morales
Sr
31:27
10:29
45
Eileen Gomez
Jr
35:14
11:45
47
7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:35
144:00
28:48
9:36
178 Victoria De La Cruz
Jr
27:18
9:06
28
Jessica Valdez Alvarez
Jr
27:32
9:11
31
Bella Chavez
Sr
28:21
9:27
34
Jeselle Atengco
Jr
28:56
9:39
39
Ashley Hoffman
Jr
31:53
10:38
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
137:34
27:31
9:10
15 Monserrath Rodriguez
Jr
26:35
8:52
1
Esmeralda Ochoa
Jr
26:57
8:59
2
Deysi Cortez
Jr
27:20
9:07
3
Maria Esparza
Sr
28:18
9:26
4
Desteney Garcia
Jr
28:24
9:28
5
Brenda M Rodriguez
Jr
28:27
9:29
6
Joanna Cuevas
Jr
29:02
9:41
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 North Monter
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
148:35
29:43
9:54
49 Alondra Cazarez
Jr
28:41
9:34
7
Bianca Cruz
Jr
29:04
9:41
9
Anna Morales
Sr
29:17
9:46
10
Vanessa Suarez
Sr
29:29
9:50
11
Vanessa Ortiz
Sr
32:04
10:41
12
Abril Guzman
Jr
33:56
11:19
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Monique Barocio Fr San Benito ( 22:05 7:22
2 Evelyn Barajas Fr Salinas 22:24 7:28
3 Adrianna Perez So San Benito ( 22:29 7:30
4 Brisia Martinez Fr Salinas 22:31 7:30
5 Diana Garcia So Alisal 22:33 7:31 1/13 3/34 3/6 23:55
(1:22)
23:55
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Hailey Shaffer Fr Salinas 22:57 7:39
7 Montserrat Nava Fr North Salinas 23:08 7:43
8 Ariel Mendez Fr San Benito ( 23:35 7:52
9 Juliessa Virgen Fr Salinas 23:44 7:55
10 Natalia Nava-urbina So North Salinas 24:06 8:02
11 Hannah Rudd Fr Salinas 24:38 8:13
12 Jennifer Choe Fr Salinas 24:48 8:16
13 Linda Rocha So North Monter 24:55 8:18
14 Alma Hernandez So Alisal 25:08 8:23 2/13 12/34 4/6 24:44 24:44
15 Yaritza Tinoco Fr Alisal 25:21 8:27 3/13 13/34 3/6 26:57
(1:36)
26:57
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Melanie Guevara So Salinas 25:35 8:32
17 Viviana Gonzalez Fr Alisal 25:45 8:35 4/13 14/34 2/6
18 Esmeralda Ayala Fr North Monter 25:46 8:35
19 Josselyn Navarrete So North Salinas 25:52 8:37
20 Susan Montes So Alisal 25:55 8:38 5/13 15/34 2/6 27:14
(1:19)
27:14
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Daniela Tejeda So Salinas 25:57 8:39
22 Celeste Islas So Everett Alvarez 26:00 8:40
23 Kelly De Lorimier Fr Salinas 26:05 8:42
24 Nayla Anastacio Fr North Monter 26:17 8:46
25 Violet Lurz Fr Salinas 26:18 8:46
26 Noralys Hernandez Fr Alisal 26:20 8:47 6/13 17/34 2/5
27 Montzerat Flores So North Salinas 26:22 8:47
28 Yasmin Chiquito Fr Alisal 26:29 8:50 7/13 19/34 2/4 26:51
(0:22)
26:46
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Brianna Castaneda So San Benito ( 26:44 8:55
30 Heidi Solorio Fr San Benito ( 26:45 8:55
31 Alicia Ochoa So Everett Alvarez 26:48 8:56
32 Ashley Varney Fr Salinas 26:48 8:56
33 Monserrat Soto So Alisal 26:50 8:57 8/13 21/34 2/4
34 Valerie Barocio Fr Everett Alvarez 26:51 8:57
35 Zenaida Arreguin So North Salinas 27:10 9:03
36 Maria Lara So Alisal 27:21 9:07 9/13 24/34 2/3
37 Samantha Patino So North Salinas 27:24 9:08
38 Jillian Bailey So Everett Alvarez 27:35 9:12
39 Jacqueline Magallon Fr North Monter 27:57 9:19
40 Jeyri Leon Fr Alisal 27:59 9:20 10/13 25/34 2/3 30:17
(2:18)
30:17
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Shakira Figueroa Fr North Monter 28:01 9:20
42 Suzette Segoviano So Alisal 28:20 9:27 11/13 27/34 2/3 31:00
(2:40)
29:27
(1:07)
29:27
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Natahal Medina Martinez Fr San Benito ( 28:46 9:35
44 Marlene Mejia So North Salinas 28:57 9:39
45 Anahi Ortiz Fr North Monter 28:58 9:39
46 Maria Camargo So North Salinas 29:14 9:45
47 Maria Gonzalez So Salinas 29:23 9:48
48 Gisselle Ruiz So North Monter 29:30 9:50
49 Yesenia Rivera So North Monter 29:39 9:53
50 Ana Diaz Fr North Monter 29:39 9:53
51 Jacqueline Acosta So North Monter 29:39 9:53
52 Alyssa Gonzales Fr North Monter 29:42 9:54
53 Stephanie Valdivia Fr North Monter 30:04 10:01
54 Victoria Ochoa So Alisal 30:06 10:02 12/13 32/34 3/3 30:29
(0:23)
30:29
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Ashley Corona Fr North Monter 30:07 10:02
56 Claudia Ramirez-wright So Salinas 30:12 10:04
57 Carolina Cortez Fr North Monter 30:16 10:05
58 Daisy Carrillo So Everett Alvarez 30:24 10:08
59 Aaliyah Cornejo Fr North Monter 30:41 10:14
60 Nayeli Ortiz Fr North Monter 30:45 10:15
61 Andrea Garcia So Alisal 31:32 10:31 13/13 33/34 3/3 31:08 31:08
62 Naomi Hernandez Fr North Monter 35:32 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
116:14
23:15
7:45
32 Evelyn Barajas
Fr
22:24
7:28
2
Brisia Martinez
Fr
22:31
7:30
4
Hailey Shaffer
Fr
22:57
7:39
6
Juliessa Virgen
Fr
23:44
7:55
9
Hannah Rudd
Fr
24:38
8:13
11
Jennifer Choe
Fr
24:48
8:16
12
Melanie Guevara
So
25:35
8:32
16
2 San Benito (
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:40
121:38
24:20
8:07
65 Monique Barocio
Fr
22:05
7:22
1
Adrianna Perez
So
22:29
7:30
3
Ariel Mendez
Fr
23:35
7:52
8
Brianna Castaneda
So
26:44
8:55
26
Heidi Solorio
Fr
26:45
8:55
27
Natahal Medina Martinez
Fr
28:46
9:35
35




3 Alisal
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:22
124:42
24:56
8:19
71 Diana Garcia
So
22:33
7:31
5
Alma Hernandez
So
25:08
8:23
14
Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
25:21
8:27
15
Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
25:45
8:35
17
Susan Montes
So
25:55
8:38
20
Noralys Hernandez
Fr
26:20
8:47
23
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
26:29
8:50
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Salinas
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
126:38
25:20
8:27
90 Montserrat Nava
Fr
23:08
7:43
7
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
24:06
8:02
10
Josselyn Navarrete
So
25:52
8:37
19
Montzerat Flores
So
26:22
8:47
24
Zenaida Arreguin
So
27:10
9:03
30
Samantha Patino
So
27:24
9:08
31
Marlene Mejia
So
28:57
9:39
36
5 North Monter
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:06
132:56
26:35
8:52
120 Linda Rocha
So
24:55
8:18
13
Esmeralda Ayala
Fr
25:46
8:35
18
Nayla Anastacio
Fr
26:17
8:46
22
Jacqueline Magallon
Fr
27:57
9:19
33
Shakira Figueroa
Fr
28:01
9:20
34
Anahi Ortiz
Fr
28:58
9:39
37
Gisselle Ruiz
So
29:30
9:50
38
6 Everett Alvarez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
137:38
27:32
9:11
149 Celeste Islas
So
26:00
8:40
21
Alicia Ochoa
So
26:48
8:56
28
Valerie Barocio
Fr
26:51
8:57
29
Jillian Bailey
So
27:35
9:12
32
Daisy Carrillo
So
30:24
10:08
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
128:43
25:45
8:35
15 Jennifer Choe
Fr
24:48
8:16
1
Melanie Guevara
So
25:35
8:32
2
Daniela Tejeda
So
25:57
8:39
3
Kelly De Lorimier
Fr
26:05
8:42
4
Violet Lurz
Fr
26:18
8:46
5
Ashley Varney
Fr
26:48
8:56
8
Maria Gonzalez
So
29:23
9:48
14
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
134:59
27:00
9:00
43 Noralys Hernandez
Fr
26:20
8:47
6
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
26:29
8:50
7
Monserrat Soto
So
26:50
8:57
9
Maria Lara
So
27:21
9:07
10
Jeyri Leon
Fr
27:59
9:20
11
Suzette Segoviano
So
28:20
9:27
12
Victoria Ochoa
So
30:06
10:02
21
3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
147:25
29:29
9:50
79 Anahi Ortiz
Fr
28:58
9:39
13
Gisselle Ruiz
So
29:30
9:50
15
Yesenia Rivera
So
29:39
9:53
16
Ana Diaz
Fr
29:39
9:53
17
Jacqueline Acosta
So
29:39
9:53
18
Alyssa Gonzales
Fr
29:42
9:54
19
Stephanie Valdivia
Fr
30:04
10:01
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.