Alisal Results from the MBL Championships at Toro Park on 10/31/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Jr JV 25:30 8:30 3 19/83 5/19 16/37 3/8 27:30
(2:00,7.3)
25:00 25:00 24:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Alma Hernandez So F/S 24:05 8:02 3 7/54 1/11 4/37 3/5 25:08
(1:03,4.2)
24:44
(0:39,2.6)
24:44
(0:39,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alondra Rodriguez Jr V 24:49 8:16 3 64/76 6/7 10/37 8/9 22:49 23:30 22:49 21:32
Anahi Guzman Jr JV 26:44 8:55 3 34/83 10/19 24/37 1/3 27:16
(0:32,2.0)
25:22 25:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Andrea Garcia So F/S 30:31 10:10 3 49/54 10/11 34/37 3/3 31:32
(1:01,3.2)
31:08
(0:37,2.0)
31:08
(0:37,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brenda M Rodriguez Jr JV 29:42 9:54 3 66/83 17/19 33/37 1/1 28:27 28:27 28:27
Carina Avelar Sr V 24:33 8:11 3 61/76 5/7 8/37 8/11 23:40 23:00 21:47
Delia Estrada Jr JV 26:31 8:50 3 27/83 8/19 22/37 2/5 21:49 22:38 21:49 21:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Desiree Montoya Sr JV 25:52 8:37 3 22/83 7/19 18/37 2/6 26:06
(0:14,0.9)
26:06
(0:14,0.9)
26:06
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Desteney Garcia Jr JV 25:52 8:37 3 21/83 6/19 17/37 2/6 28:24
(2:32,8.9)
24:59 24:59 You ROCK! (LR)
Deysi Cortez Jr JV 26:37 8:52 3 28/83 9/19 23/37 1/4 27:20
(0:43,2.6)
26:56
(0:19,1.2)
26:56
(0:19,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diana Garcia So V 22:39 7:33 3 32/76 2/7 2/37 8/13 22:33 22:33 22:33
Erandeni Camacho Jr JV 27:26 9:09 3 44/83 12/19 27/37 1/3 27:32
(0:06,0.4)
29:00
(1:34,5.4)
27:22 27:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Erika Guevara Jr JV 24:13 8:04 3 11/83 1/19 5/37 3/10 26:23
(2:10,8.2)
25:23
(1:10,4.6)
25:23
(1:10,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Florencia Gregorio Jr JV 25:05 8:22 3 16/83 3/19 12/37 3/9 25:02 24:04 24:04
Heidi Velazquez So V 22:52 7:37 3 38/76 3/7 3/37 5/13 24:52
(2:00,8.0)
23:03
(0:11,0.8)
23:03
(0:11,0.8)
22:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Jennifer Molinero Jr JV 32:33 10:51 3 79/83 19/19 36/37 1/1 32:44
(0:11,0.6)
32:44
(0:11,0.6)
32:44
(0:11,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeyri Leon Fr F/S 26:49 8:56 3 32/54 8/11 25/37 2/3 27:59
(1:10,4.2)
27:59
(1:10,4.2)
27:59
(1:10,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joanna Cuevas Jr JV 27:42 9:14 3 49/83 14/19 29/37 1/1 27:31 29:02
(1:20,4.6)
27:24 26:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Jocelyn Ahedo Jr JV 31:42 10:34 3 75/83 18/19 35/37 1/1 35:10
(3:28,9.8)
35:10
(3:28,9.8)
35:10
(3:28,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Karina Espinoza Fr F/S 35:36 11:52 3 54/54 11/11 37/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lilia Ramirez Jr JV 29:06 9:42 3 62/83 16/19 32/37 1/1 29:05 29:05 29:05
Maria Diaz So V 24:16 8:05 3 57/76 4/7 6/37 9/13 23:21 23:21 23:21
Maria Esparza Sr JV 28:50 9:37 3 57/83 15/19 31/37 1/1 28:18 27:51 27:51
Maria Lara So F/S 25:55 8:38 3 20/54 5/11 19/37 2/5 27:21
(1:26,5.2)
27:21
(1:26,5.2)
27:21
(1:26,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Marlyn Sanchez Jr JV 27:06 9:02 3 39/83 11/19 26/37 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monserrat Soto So F/S 25:22 8:27 3 16/54 4/11 14/37 3/5 26:50
(1:28,5.5)
26:50
(1:28,5.5)
26:50
(1:28,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Monserrath Rodriguez Jr JV 27:27 9:09 3 45/83 13/19 28/37 1/2 26:35 26:35 26:35
Nadia Perez So V 20:56 6:59 3 6/76 1/7 1/37 3/13 20:40 21:43
(0:47,3.6)
20:40 19:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Natalie Flores Jr JV 25:06 8:22 3 17/83 4/19 13/37 3/8 24:35 24:37 24:32 24:02
Noralys Hernandez Fr F/S 24:20 8:07 3 9/54 2/11 7/37 3/5 26:20
(2:00,7.6)
26:20
(2:00,7.6)
26:20
(2:00,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rosalba Saavedra Jr JV 24:59 8:20 3 14/83 2/19 11/37 3/10 23:43 24:29 23:43 23:27
Susan Montes So F/S 25:57 8:39 3 22/54 7/11 21/37 2/3 25:55 25:55 25:55
Viviana Gonzalez Fr F/S 25:56 8:39 3 21/54 6/11 20/37 2/4 25:45 25:45 25:45
Yaritza Tinoco Fr F/S 24:37 8:12 3 10/54 3/11 9/37 2/5 25:21
(0:44,2.9)
25:21
(0:44,2.9)
25:21
(0:44,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yasmin Chiquito Fr F/S 28:29 9:30 3 39/54 9/11 30/37 2/3 26:29 26:29 26:29
Yesenia Espinoza Fr V 25:29 8:30 3 67/76 7/7 15/37 3/4 22:22 22:22 22:22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/11 115:16
3:37
3 7:41 6:59 8:11 184 6:52 108:05 113:59 104:37 Nadia Perez (6), Diana Garcia (30), Heidi Velazquez (36), Maria Diaz (54), Carina Avelar (58)
JV 1st 5 3/8 124:53
1:17
3 8:20 8:04 8:30 77 7:41 127:41
(2:48,2.2)
125:14
(0:21,0.3)
118:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erika Guevara (11), Rosalba Saavedra (14), Florencia Gregorio (16), Natalie Flores (17), Alexis Garcia (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 131:36
0:52
3 8:46 8:37 8:55 21 8:46 137:34
(5:58,4.3)
131:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Desteney Garcia (1), Desiree Montoya (2), Delia Estrada (4), Deysi Cortez (5), Anahi Guzman (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 138:31
1:44
3 9:14 9:02 9:37 15 9:14 145:13
(6:42,4.6)
145:13
(6:42,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marlyn Sanchez (1), Erandeni Camacho (2), Monserrath Rodriguez (3), Joanna Cuevas (4), Maria Esparza (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 124:19
1:50
3 8:17 8:02 8:38 61 7:34 120:20 124:42
(0:23,0.3)
115:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alma Hernandez (7), Noralys Hernandez (9), Yaritza Tinoco (10), Monserrat Soto (16), Maria Lara (19)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 137:42
4:35
3 9:11 8:39 10:10 51 8:35 133:41 134:59 131:32 Viviana Gonzalez (4), Susan Montes (5), Jeyri Leon (9), Yasmin Chiquito (14), Andrea Garcia (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elli Kliewer So San Benito ( 20:03 6:41
2 Samantha Cortes So San Benito ( 20:30 6:50
3 Mariah Changco Fr San Benito ( 20:36 6:52
4 Kayla Clayton Jr Salinas 20:43 6:54
5 Hailey Cross Fr San Benito ( 20:54 6:58
6 Nadia Perez So Alisal 20:56 6:59 1/7 1/37 3/13 20:40 21:43
(0:47)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Kira Emma So San Benito ( 21:01 7:00
8 Monica Ruelas Jr Gilroy 21:08 7:03
9 Faith Mora Fr North Monter 21:14 7:05
10 Katherine Monteon Sr San Benito ( 21:23 7:08
11 Ariana Locsin Jr Monte Vista 21:28 7:09
12 Natalie Filippi Sr Christopher 21:29 7:10
13 Daniela Salazar So Watsonville 21:46 7:15
14 Elizabeth Padilla Fr North Salinas 21:49 7:16
15 Alex Alcaraz Fr Notre Dame ( 21:52 7:17
16 Brianna Martin Jr San Benito ( 21:56 7:19
17 Ashley Rangel So Salinas 21:58 7:19
18 Kylie Almazan Sr North Salinas 22:02 7:21
19 Serena Olivares Sr North Salinas 22:04 7:21
20 Nina Arias Jr North Salinas 22:04 7:21
21 Jacqueline Ruvalcaba So North Salinas 22:13 7:24
22 Vanessa Osorio So Seaside 22:19 7:26
23 Stephanie Villa Jr Watsonville 22:19 7:26
24 Elisa Ibarra Jr North Monter 22:22 7:27
25 Daniela Munoz Fr North Monter 22:27 7:29
26 Sarah Delgado So North Monter 22:27 7:29
27 Maria Aceves Jr Notre Dame ( 22:28 7:29
28 Daisy Perez Sr Everett Alvarez 22:30 7:30
29 Daniela Ramirez So Seaside 22:32 7:31
30 Savannah Longoria Jr Salinas 22:33 7:31
31 Itsel Oseguera Fr Monterey 22:33 7:31
32 Diana Garcia So Alisal 22:39 7:33 2/7 2/37 8/13 22:33 22:33
33 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Everett Alvarez 22:40 7:33
34 Olivia Santos Sr Monterey 22:41 7:34
35 Emma Baucom Fr Salinas 22:41 7:34
36 Simran Singh Jr Monte Vista 22:48 7:36
37 Nicole Gorczyca Fr Salinas 22:50 7:37
38 Heidi Velazquez So Alisal 22:52 7:37 3/7 3/37 5/13 24:52
(2:00)
23:03
(0:11)
23:03
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Ellie Milanesa Sr Notre Dame ( 22:52 7:37
40 Jennifer Ayala Jr North Salinas 22:54 7:38
41 Yadira Acosta Fr Salinas 23:07 7:42
42 America Perez Jr Seaside 23:14 7:45
43 Elena Huynh Sr Seaside 23:14 7:45
44 Karla Lozano Sr Gilroy 23:16 7:45
45 Leslie Oseguera Sr Monterey 23:20 7:47
46 Brenda Bermudez So North Monter 23:26 7:49
47 Deanna Santos Sr Seaside 23:28 7:49
48 Natalia Osorio Sr Seaside 23:28 7:49
49 Kylie Dillon Jr Monte Vista 23:47 7:56
50 Kaci Singh So Monterey 23:54 7:58
51 Yareli Lopez Jr Watsonville 23:56 7:59
52 Bessie Nicolaides So Everett Alvarez 24:00 8:00
53 Nerina Campos So Everett Alvarez 24:05 8:02
54 Fabiola Abonce Sr Watsonville 24:09 8:03
55 Julieta Flores Fr Seaside 24:10 8:03
56 Cailyn Schmidt Sr Monterey 24:15 8:05
57 Maria Diaz So Alisal 24:16 8:05 4/7 6/37 9/13 23:21 23:21
58 Fatima Mandujano So Everett Alvarez 24:17 8:06
59 Samantha Suarez So Notre Dame ( 24:19 8:06
60 Andrea Hernandez So North Monter 24:28 8:09
61 Carina Avelar Sr Alisal 24:33 8:11 5/7 8/37 8/11 23:40 23:00
62 Lorena Hernandez So Monterey 24:39 8:13
63 Mia Corona Fr Everett Alvarez 24:43 8:14
64 Alondra Rodriguez Jr Alisal 24:49 8:16 6/7 10/37 8/9 22:49 23:30 22:49
65 Annah Ramirez So Watsonville 25:20 8:27
66 Aida Olmos So Gilroy 25:27 8:29
67 Yesenia Espinoza Fr Alisal 25:29 8:30 7/7 15/37 3/4 22:22 22:22
68 Eden Ramirez Jr Notre Dame ( 25:42 8:34
69 Isabella Jimenez So Christopher 26:27 8:49
70 Anna Moreno Jr Monte Vista 26:48 8:56
71 Gema Collazo-munoz Sr Watsonville 27:26 9:09
72 Maritza Lopez-martinez Jr Watsonville 27:27 9:09
73 Bethany Soriano Fr Gilroy 28:21 9:27
74 Haley Barthalomewl Monte Vista 32:30 10:50
75 Natalie Green Jr Christopher 32:30 10:50
76 Lucero Cortes Sr Christopher 35:05 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
103:04
20:37
6:52
18 Elli Kliewer
So
20:03
6:41
1
Samantha Cortes
So
20:30
6:50
2
Mariah Changco
Fr
20:36
6:52
3
Hailey Cross
Fr
20:54
6:58
5
Kira Emma
So
21:01
7:00
7
Katherine Monteon
Sr
21:23
7:08
9
Brianna Martin
Jr
21:56
7:19
14
2 North Salinas
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
110:12
22:02
7:21
82 Elizabeth Padilla
Fr
21:49
7:16
12
Kylie Almazan
Sr
22:02
7:21
16
Serena Olivares
Sr
22:04
7:21
17
Nina Arias
Jr
22:04
7:21
18
Jacqueline Ruvalcaba
So
22:13
7:24
19
Jennifer Ayala
Jr
22:54
7:38
38




3 Salinas
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 2:07
110:45
22:09
7:23
115 Kayla Clayton
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
Ashley Rangel
So
21:58
7:19
15
Savannah Longoria
Jr
22:33
7:31
28
Emma Baucom
Fr
22:41
7:34
33
Nicole Gorczyca
Fr
22:50
7:37
35
Yadira Acosta
Fr
23:07
7:42
39




4 North Monter
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:12
111:56
22:23
7:28
120 Faith Mora
Fr
21:14
7:05
8
Elisa Ibarra
Jr
22:22
7:27
22
Daniela Munoz
Fr
22:27
7:29
23
Sarah Delgado
So
22:27
7:29
24
Brenda Bermudez
So
23:26
7:49
43
Andrea Hernandez
So
24:28
8:09
57




5 Seaside
9-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:09
114:47
22:57
7:39
172 Vanessa Osorio
So
22:19
7:26
20
Daniela Ramirez
So
22:32
7:31
27
America Perez
Jr
23:14
7:45
40
Elena Huynh
Sr
23:14
7:45
41
Deanna Santos
Sr
23:28
7:49
44
Natalia Osorio
Sr
23:28
7:49
45
Julieta Flores
Fr
24:10
8:03
52
6 Alisal
3-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:37
115:16
23:03
7:41
184 Nadia Perez
So
20:56
6:59
6
Diana Garcia
So
22:39
7:33
30
Heidi Velazquez
So
22:52
7:37
36
Maria Diaz
So
24:16
8:05
54
Carina Avelar
Sr
24:33
8:11
58
Alondra Rodriguez
Jr
24:49
8:16
61
Yesenia Espinoza
Fr
25:29
8:30
63
7 Watsonville
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:34
117:30
23:30
7:50
193 Daniela Salazar
So
21:46
7:15
11
Stephanie Villa
Jr
22:19
7:26
21
Yareli Lopez
Jr
23:56
7:59
48
Fabiola Abonce
Sr
24:09
8:03
51
Annah Ramirez
So
25:20
8:27
62
Gema Collazo-munoz
Sr
27:26
9:09
66
Maritza Lopez-martinez
Jr
27:27
9:09
67
8 Notre Dame (
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 3:50
117:13
23:27
7:49
195 Alex Alcaraz
Fr
21:52
7:17
13
Maria Aceves
Jr
22:28
7:29
25
Ellie Milanesa
Sr
22:52
7:37
37
Samantha Suarez
So
24:19
8:06
56
Eden Ramirez
Jr
25:42
8:34
64








9 Monterey
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:42
116:43
23:21
7:47
203 Itsel Oseguera
Fr
22:33
7:31
29
Olivia Santos
Sr
22:41
7:34
32
Leslie Oseguera
Sr
23:20
7:47
42
Kaci Singh
So
23:54
7:58
47
Cailyn Schmidt
Sr
24:15
8:05
53
Lorena Hernandez
So
24:39
8:13
59




10 Everett Alvarez
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:47
117:32
23:30
7:50
211 Daisy Perez
Sr
22:30
7:30
26
Danielle Rodriguez
Sr
22:40
7:33
31
Bessie Nicolaides
So
24:00
8:00
49
Nerina Campos
So
24:05
8:02
50
Fatima Mandujano
So
24:17
8:06
55
Mia Corona
Fr
24:43
8:14
60




11 Monte Vista
5-8-9-10-11
Gap: 11:02
127:21
25:28
8:29
223 Ariana Locsin
Jr
21:28
7:09
10
Simran Singh
Jr
22:48
7:36
34
Kylie Dillon
Jr
23:47
7:56
46
Anna Moreno
Jr
26:48
8:56
65
Haley Barthalomewl
-
32:30
10:50
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arshdeep Bains So Salinas 21:53 7:18
2 Monique Barocio Fr San Benito ( 22:30 7:30
3 Adrianna Perez So San Benito ( 22:49 7:36
4 Jasmine Maldonado Sr San Benito ( 22:53 7:38
5 Jacquelynn Ramirez Jr Salinas 22:54 7:38
6 Sierra Tringale Jr Salinas 22:56 7:39
7 Veronica Aguilar Jr Salinas 23:14 7:45
8 Santana Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 23:34 7:51
9 Ariel Mendez Fr San Benito ( 23:51 7:57
10 Karen Lowe Jr Salinas 24:13 8:04
11 Erika Guevara Jr Alisal 24:13 8:04 1/19 5/37 3/10 26:23
(2:10)
25:23
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Nadya Garcia So Salinas 24:15 8:05
13 Nicole Martinez Sr North Salinas 24:22 8:07
14 Rosalba Saavedra Jr Alisal 24:59 8:20 2/19 11/37 3/10 23:43 24:29 23:43
15 Taina Nieves Jr Salinas 25:01 8:20
16 Florencia Gregorio Jr Alisal 25:05 8:22 3/19 12/37 3/9 25:02 24:04
17 Natalie Flores Jr Alisal 25:06 8:22 4/19 13/37 3/8 24:35 24:37 24:32
18 Diana Dorantes Fr Seaside 25:22 8:27
19 Alexis Garcia Jr Alisal 25:30 8:30 5/19 16/37 3/8 27:30
(2:00)
25:00 25:00 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr North Monter 25:41 8:34
21 Desteney Garcia Jr Alisal 25:52 8:37 6/19 17/37 2/6 28:24
(2:32)
24:59 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Desiree Montoya Sr Alisal 25:52 8:37 7/19 18/37 2/6 26:06
(0:14)
26:06
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Gracie Mendoza Jr Salinas 26:14 8:45
24 Irene Lowery Sr San Benito ( 26:16 8:45
25 Aileen Cornejo Jr North Monter 26:21 8:47
26 Zayla Oliveira So Notre Dame ( 26:29 8:50
27 Delia Estrada Jr Alisal 26:31 8:50 8/19 22/37 2/5 21:49 22:38 21:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Deysi Cortez Jr Alisal 26:37 8:52 9/19 23/37 1/4 27:20
(0:43)
26:56
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Hannah Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 26:37 8:52
30 Erika Silva Sr North Monter 26:37 8:52
31 Alana Smith Jr San Benito ( 26:39 8:53
32 Heidi Solorio Fr San Benito ( 26:41 8:54
33 Mikayla Ramhauth Jr Seaside 26:42 8:54
34 Anahi Guzman Jr Alisal 26:44 8:55 10/19 24/37 1/3 27:16
(0:32)
25:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
35 Angie Brooks Fr Seaside 26:55 8:58
36 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monter 27:02 9:01
37 Jessica Valdez Alvarez Jr Everett Alvarez 27:05 9:02
38 Elizabeth Mejia Sr North Salinas 27:06 9:02
39 Marlyn Sanchez Jr Alisal 27:06 9:02 11/19 26/37 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Tyshaliq Mctavish Jr Seaside 27:08 9:03
41 Mariana Miguel Jr Seaside 27:11 9:04
42 Caroline Navarro Sr Notre Dame ( 27:15 9:05
43 Adrianna Rosales Jr North Monter 27:26 9:09
44 Erandeni Camacho Jr Alisal 27:26 9:09 12/19 27/37 1/3 27:32
(0:06)
29:00
(1:34)
27:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
45 Monserrath Rodriguez Jr Alisal 27:27 9:09 13/19 28/37 1/2 26:35 26:35
46 Christine Wooler So Notre Dame ( 27:27 9:09
47 Valeria Lopez-romero So Watsonville 27:39 9:13
48 Diana Cordova Jr North Monter 27:40 9:13
49 Joanna Cuevas Jr Alisal 27:42 9:14 14/19 29/37 1/1 27:31 29:02
(1:20)
27:24 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Dalila Romero Fr Watsonville 27:46 9:15
51 Tennyson Filcek So Monterey 27:59 9:20
52 Victoria De La Cruz Jr Everett Alvarez 28:09 9:23
53 Michelle Vazquez Fr Seaside 28:20 9:27
54 Gina Alanis Jr North Monter 28:25 9:28
55 Diana Hernandez Sr North Salinas 28:36 9:32
56 Dante Morr Jr Salinas 28:49 9:36
57 Maria Esparza Sr Alisal 28:50 9:37 15/19 31/37 1/1 28:18 27:51
58 Jessica Vega Jr Watsonville 28:51 9:37
59 Maria Ramirez Jr North Salinas 28:53 9:38
60 Alondra Cazarez Jr North Monter 28:54 9:38
61 Bianca Cruz Jr North Monter 29:01 9:40
62 Lilia Ramirez Jr Alisal 29:06 9:42 16/19 32/37 1/1 29:05 29:05
63 Venessa Ramirez So Notre Dame ( 29:15 9:45
64 Vanessa Suarez Sr North Monter 29:20 9:47
65 Anna Morales Sr North Monter 29:36 9:52
66 Brenda M Rodriguez Jr Alisal 29:42 9:54 17/19 33/37 1/1 28:27 28:27
67 Natahal Medina Martinez Fr San Benito ( 29:44 9:55
68 Jeselle Atengco Jr Everett Alvarez 29:47 9:56
69 Valerie Jimenez Fr Monterey 29:52 9:57
70 Kimberly Soto Jr Everett Alvarez 30:03 10:01
71 Nicole Ross So Seaside 30:13 10:04
72 Janessa Martinez Sr North Salinas 30:19 10:06
73 Christina Morales Sr North Salinas 30:56 10:19
74 Ysabel Herrera Jr San Benito ( 31:35 10:32
75 Jocelyn Ahedo Jr Alisal 31:42 10:34 18/19 35/37 1/1 35:10
(3:28)
35:10
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Yunju La Fr Notre Dame ( 32:02 10:41
77 Cristina Hernandez Sr North Salinas 32:10 10:43
78 Mykenzie Camino Jr San Benito ( 32:31 10:50
79 Jennifer Molinero Jr Alisal 32:33 10:51 19/19 36/37 1/1 32:44
(0:11)
32:44
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Brianna Castaneda So San Benito ( 33:02 11:01
81 Ashley Hoffman Jr Everett Alvarez 33:25 11:08
82 Eileen Gomez Jr North Salinas 33:33 11:11
83 Carla Cortez Sr North Monter 34:03 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
115:37
23:07
7:42
26 Monique Barocio
Fr
22:30
7:30
2
Adrianna Perez
So
22:49
7:36
3
Jasmine Maldonado
Sr
22:53
7:38
4
Santana Rodriguez
Jr
23:34
7:51
8
Ariel Mendez
Fr
23:51
7:57
9
Irene Lowery
Sr
26:16
8:45
23
Hannah Rodriguez
Jr
26:37
8:52
26
2 Salinas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
115:10
23:02
7:41
29 Arshdeep Bains
So
21:53
7:18
1
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Jr
22:54
7:38
5
Sierra Tringale
Jr
22:56
7:39
6
Veronica Aguilar
Jr
23:14
7:45
7
Karen Lowe
Jr
24:13
8:04
10
Nadya Garcia
So
24:15
8:05
12
Taina Nieves
Jr
25:01
8:20
15
3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
124:53
24:59
8:20
77 Erika Guevara
Jr
24:13
8:04
11
Rosalba Saavedra
Jr
24:59
8:20
14
Florencia Gregorio
Jr
25:05
8:22
16
Natalie Flores
Jr
25:06
8:22
17
Alexis Garcia
Jr
25:30
8:30
19
Desteney Garcia
Jr
25:52
8:37
21
Desiree Montoya
Sr
25:52
8:37
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 North Monter
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
133:07
26:37
8:52
137 Yesenia Rodriguez
Sr
25:41
8:34
20
Aileen Cornejo
Jr
26:21
8:47
24
Erika Silva
Sr
26:37
8:52
27
Grayson Griffin
Jr
27:02
9:01
30
Adrianna Rosales
Jr
27:26
9:09
36
Diana Cordova
Jr
27:40
9:13
38
Gina Alanis
Jr
28:25
9:28
41
5 Seaside
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
133:18
26:40
8:53
142 Diana Dorantes
Fr
25:22
8:27
18
Mikayla Ramhauth
Jr
26:42
8:54
28
Angie Brooks
Fr
26:55
8:58
29
Tyshaliq Mctavish
Jr
27:08
9:03
33
Mariana Miguel
Jr
27:11
9:04
34
Michelle Vazquez
Fr
28:20
9:27
40
Nicole Ross
So
30:13
10:04
47
6 North Salinas
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:57
139:16
27:51
9:17
178 Nicole Martinez
Sr
24:22
8:07
13
Elizabeth Mejia
Sr
27:06
9:02
32
Diana Hernandez
Sr
28:36
9:32
42
Maria Ramirez
Jr
28:53
9:38
43
Janessa Martinez
Sr
30:19
10:06
48
Christina Morales
Sr
30:56
10:19
49
Cristina Hernandez
Sr
32:10
10:43
51
7 Notre Dame (
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:33
142:28
28:30
9:30
191 Zayla Oliveira
So
26:29
8:50
25
Caroline Navarro
Sr
27:15
9:05
35
Christine Wooler
So
27:27
9:09
37
Venessa Ramirez
So
29:15
9:45
44
Yunju La
Fr
32:02
10:41
50








8 Everett Alvarez
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:20
148:29
29:42
9:54
213 Jessica Valdez Alvarez
Jr
27:05
9:02
31
Victoria De La Cruz
Jr
28:09
9:23
39
Jeselle Atengco
Jr
29:47
9:56
45
Kimberly Soto
Jr
30:03
10:01
46
Ashley Hoffman
Jr
33:25
11:08
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
131:36
26:19
8:46
21 Desteney Garcia
Jr
25:52
8:37
1
Desiree Montoya
Sr
25:52
8:37
2
Delia Estrada
Jr
26:31
8:50
4
Deysi Cortez
Jr
26:37
8:52
5
Anahi Guzman
Jr
26:44
8:55
9
Marlyn Sanchez
Jr
27:06
9:02
10
Erandeni Camacho
Jr
27:26
9:09
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
135:57
27:11
9:04
42 Irene Lowery
Sr
26:16
8:45
3
Hannah Rodriguez
Jr
26:37
8:52
6
Alana Smith
Jr
26:39
8:53
7
Heidi Solorio
Fr
26:41
8:54
8
Natahal Medina Martinez
Fr
29:44
9:55
18
Ysabel Herrera
Jr
31:35
10:32
19
Mykenzie Camino
Jr
32:31
10:50
20
3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
143:20
28:40
9:33
70 Diana Cordova
Jr
27:40
9:13
12
Gina Alanis
Jr
28:25
9:28
13
Alondra Cazarez
Jr
28:54
9:38
14
Bianca Cruz
Jr
29:01
9:40
15
Vanessa Suarez
Sr
29:20
9:47
16
Anna Morales
Sr
29:36
9:52
17
Carla Cortez
Sr
34:03
11:21
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
138:31
27:42
9:14
15 Marlyn Sanchez
Jr
27:06
9:02
1
Erandeni Camacho
Jr
27:26
9:09
2
Monserrath Rodriguez
Jr
27:27
9:09
3
Joanna Cuevas
Jr
27:42
9:14
4
Maria Esparza
Sr
28:50
9:37
5
Lilia Ramirez
Jr
29:06
9:42
6
Brenda M Rodriguez
Jr
29:42
9:54
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brisia Martinez Fr Salinas 21:20 7:07
2 Hailey Shaffer Fr Salinas 21:40 7:13
3 Evelyn Barajas Fr Salinas 23:00 7:40
4 Juliessa Virgen Fr Salinas 23:08 7:43
5 Montserrat Nava Fr North Salinas 23:22 7:47
6 Natalia Nava-urbina So North Salinas 24:02 8:01
7 Alma Hernandez So Alisal 24:05 8:02 1/11 4/37 3/5 25:08
(1:03)
24:44
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Jennifer Choe Fr Salinas 24:17 8:06
9 Noralys Hernandez Fr Alisal 24:20 8:07 2/11 7/37 3/5 26:20
(2:00)
26:20
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Yaritza Tinoco Fr Alisal 24:37 8:12 3/11 9/37 2/5 25:21
(0:44)
25:21
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jasmine Beltran Fr North Salinas 24:40 8:13
12 Josselyn Navarrete So North Salinas 24:42 8:14
13 Belen Robles So Salinas 24:52 8:17
14 Linda Rocha So North Monter 25:00 8:20
15 Ashley Corona Fr North Monter 25:16 8:25
16 Monserrat Soto So Alisal 25:22 8:27 4/11 14/37 3/5 26:50
(1:28)
26:50
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Christina Chagnon Fr Salinas 25:27 8:29
18 Esmeralda Ayala Fr North Monter 25:32 8:31
19 Daniela Tejeda So Salinas 25:35 8:32
20 Maria Lara So Alisal 25:55 8:38 5/11 19/37 2/5 27:21
(1:26)
27:21
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Viviana Gonzalez Fr Alisal 25:56 8:39 6/11 20/37 2/4 25:45 25:45
22 Susan Montes So Alisal 25:57 8:39 7/11 21/37 2/3 25:55 25:55
23 Zenaida Arreguin So North Salinas 25:58 8:39
24 Celeste Islas So Everett Alvarez 26:02 8:41
25 Jacqueline Magallon Fr North Monter 26:05 8:42
26 Alicia Ochoa So Everett Alvarez 26:13 8:44
27 Violet Lurz Fr Salinas 26:23 8:48
28 Montzerat Flores So North Salinas 26:24 8:48
29 Kelly De Lorimier Fr Salinas 26:26 8:49
30 Melanie Guevara So Salinas 26:27 8:49
31 Jillian Bailey So Everett Alvarez 26:29 8:50
32 Jeyri Leon Fr Alisal 26:49 8:56 8/11 25/37 2/3 27:59
(1:10)
27:59
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Valerie Barocio Fr Everett Alvarez 27:01 9:00
34 Nayla Anastacio Fr North Monter 27:08 9:03
35 Shakira Figueroa Fr North Monter 28:01 9:20
36 Anahi Ortiz Fr North Monter 28:12 9:24
37 Ashley Varney Fr Salinas 28:15 9:25
38 Nayeli Ortiz Fr North Monter 28:22 9:27
39 Yasmin Chiquito Fr Alisal 28:29 9:30 9/11 30/37 2/3 26:29 26:29
40 Gisselle Ruiz So North Monter 28:33 9:31
41 Rubi Vasquez So North Monter 28:34 9:31
42 Yesenia Rivera So North Monter 28:35 9:32
43 Ana Diaz Fr North Monter 28:35 9:32
44 Maria Gonzalez So Salinas 28:36 9:32
45 Alyssa Gonzales Fr North Monter 29:28 9:49
46 Jacqueline Acosta So North Monter 29:44 9:55
47 Carolina Cortez Fr North Monter 29:47 9:56
48 Stephanie Valdivia Fr North Monter 29:48 9:56
49 Andrea Garcia So Alisal 30:31 10:10 10/11 34/37 3/3 31:32
(1:01)
31:08
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Claudia Ramirez-wright So Salinas 30:44 10:15
51 Karina Hernandez So Salinas 31:16 10:25
52 Yvonne Martinez So Everett Alvarez 31:46 10:35
53 Naomi Hernandez Fr North Monter 34:09 11:23
54 Karina Espinoza Fr Alisal 35:36 11:52 11/11 37/37 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:57
113:25
22:41
7:34
18 Brisia Martinez
Fr
21:20
7:07
1
Hailey Shaffer
Fr
21:40
7:13
2
Evelyn Barajas
Fr
23:00
7:40
3
Juliessa Virgen
Fr
23:08
7:43
4
Jennifer Choe
Fr
24:17
8:06
8
Belen Robles
So
24:52
8:17
13
Christina Chagnon
Fr
25:27
8:29
17
2 North Salinas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
122:44
24:33
8:11
56 Montserrat Nava
Fr
23:22
7:47
5
Natalia Nava-urbina
So
24:02
8:01
6
Jasmine Beltran
Fr
24:40
8:13
11
Josselyn Navarrete
So
24:42
8:14
12
Zenaida Arreguin
So
25:58
8:39
22
Montzerat Flores
So
26:24
8:48
26




3 Alisal
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
124:19
24:52
8:17
61 Alma Hernandez
So
24:05
8:02
7
Noralys Hernandez
Fr
24:20
8:07
9
Yaritza Tinoco
Fr
24:37
8:12
10
Monserrat Soto
So
25:22
8:27
16
Maria Lara
So
25:55
8:38
19
Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
25:56
8:39
20
Susan Montes
So
25:57
8:39
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Monter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
129:01
25:48
8:36
100 Linda Rocha
So
25:00
8:20
14
Ashley Corona
Fr
25:16
8:25
15
Esmeralda Ayala
Fr
25:32
8:31
18
Jacqueline Magallon
Fr
26:05
8:42
24
Nayla Anastacio
Fr
27:08
9:03
29
Shakira Figueroa
Fr
28:01
9:20
30
Anahi Ortiz
Fr
28:12
9:24
31
5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:44
137:31
27:30
9:10
135 Celeste Islas
So
26:02
8:41
23
Alicia Ochoa
So
26:13
8:44
25
Jillian Bailey
So
26:29
8:50
27
Valerie Barocio
Fr
27:01
9:00
28
Yvonne Martinez
So
31:46
10:35
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
128:43
25:45
8:35
19 Belen Robles
So
24:52
8:17
1
Christina Chagnon
Fr
25:27
8:29
2
Daniela Tejeda
So
25:35
8:32
3
Violet Lurz
Fr
26:23
8:48
6
Kelly De Lorimier
Fr
26:26
8:49
7
Melanie Guevara
So
26:27
8:49
8
Ashley Varney
Fr
28:15
9:25
12
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:35
137:42
27:32
9:11
51 Viviana Gonzalez
Fr
25:56
8:39
4
Susan Montes
So
25:57
8:39
5
Jeyri Leon
Fr
26:49
8:56
9
Yasmin Chiquito
Fr
28:29
9:30
14
Andrea Garcia
So
30:31
10:10
19
Karina Espinoza
Fr
35:36
11:52
20




3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
141:42
28:20
9:27
65 Shakira Figueroa
Fr
28:01
9:20
10
Anahi Ortiz
Fr
28:12
9:24
11
Nayeli Ortiz
Fr
28:22
9:27
13
Gisselle Ruiz
So
28:33
9:31
15
Rubi Vasquez
So
28:34
9:31
16
Yesenia Rivera
So
28:35
9:32
17
Ana Diaz
Fr
28:35
9:32
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.