Alisal Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexis Garcia Sr V 23:49 8:08 2.93 78/113 4/7 5/12 12/16 27:19
(3:30,12.8)
27:19
(3:30,12.8)
27:19
(3:30,12.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Desteney Garcia Sr V 22:30 7:41 2.93 60/113 3/7 4/12 11/19
Diana Garcia Jr V 21:44 7:25 2.93 44/113 1/7 2/12 15/19 23:14
(1:30,6.5)
23:14
(1:30,6.5)
23:14
(1:30,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Erika Guevara Sr JV 23:59 8:11 2.93 65/119 1/3 7/12 22/27 23:44 23:44 23:44
Florencia Gregorio Sr V 24:11 8:15 2.93 85/113 6/7 10/12 8/15
Heidi Velazquez Jr V 23:56 8:10 2.93 79/113 5/7 6/12 10/16 23:44 23:44 23:25
Meztly Macias Jr JV 24:01 8:12 2.93 66/119 2/3 8/12 16/22
Myrka Gonzalez Jr JV 24:09 8:15 2.93 70/119 3/3 9/12 12/20
Nadia Perez Jr V 22:09 7:34 2.93 53/113 2/7 3/12 12/19 20:38 20:38 20:38
Noralys Hernandez So So 24:21 8:19 2.93 40/93 2/2 12/12 11/19
Rosalba Saavedra Sr V 24:11 8:15 2.93 86/113 7/7 11/12 5/9 25:00
(0:49,3.3)
25:00
(0:49,3.3)
25:00
(0:49,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yesenia Espinoza So So 21:15 7:15 2.93 2/93 1/2 1/12 2/21 22:34
(1:19,5.8)
22:34
(1:19,5.8)
22:34
(1:19,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/16 114:08
2:12
2.93 7:47 7:25 8:10 301 6:51 120:33
(6:25,5.3)
120:33
(6:25,5.3)
102:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Diana Garcia (44), Nadia Perez (52), Desteney Garcia (58), Alexis Garcia (73), Heidi Velazquez (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Hartwell So Carlsbad 18:42 6:23
2 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista (cup) 19:07 6:31
3 Kendall Drisko Jr Carlsbad 19:16 6:35
4 Christine Robins Sr Camarillo 19:34 6:41
5 Tanya Larbaoui Jr Granada Hills 19:47 6:45
6 Breanna Gomez So Camarillo 19:48 6:45
7 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista (cup) 19:54 6:48
8 Alexandra Respes Sr Mira Mesa 19:56 6:48
9 Tiffany Pham So Patrick Henry 19:58 6:49
10 Sierra Klemann Fr Camarillo 20:02 6:50
11 April Regalado So Arroyo Valley 20:07 6:52
12 Sophia Cortina Jr Camarillo 20:13 6:54
13 Alysa Small So Helix 20:13 6:54
14 Alexandria Capetillo Sr Upland 20:14 6:54
15 Riley Rodriguez Sr Upland 20:27 6:59
16 Madison Meade Sr Roseville 20:29 6:59
17 Isabella Duldulao Fr Mira Mesa 20:32 7:00
18 Gabriela Jimenez So Fresno 20:34 7:01
19 Kiki Josephson Fr Patrick Henry 20:34 7:01
20 Claire Chang So Monta Vista (cup) 20:35 7:02
21 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista (cup) 20:37 7:02
22 Kylee Yturralde Sr Camarillo 20:44 7:05
23 Lisset Dominguez Jr Grossmont 20:44 7:05
24 Danika Newlin Sr Castro Valley 20:44 7:05
25 Rileigh Dunning Sr Grossmont 20:49 7:06
26 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista (cup) 20:54 7:08
27 Delmy Ballesteros So Monroe 20:58 7:09
28 Samantha Schneider Sr Carlsbad 21:01 7:10
29 Kealani Diaz So Mira Mesa 21:02 7:11
30 Brooke Ortiz Jr Roseville 21:06 7:12
31 Yasmine Khatib So Mira Mesa 21:06 7:12
32 Fallon Price Jr Camarillo 21:10 7:13
33 Courtney Drisko Sr Carlsbad 21:11 7:14
34 Jazmine Macias Sr Granada Hills 21:11 7:14
35 Cassidy Davila Sr Grossmont 21:15 7:15
36 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista (cup) 21:17 7:16
37 Adriana Leal So Mira Mesa 21:30 7:20
38 Melissa Wissman Sr Carlsbad 21:31 7:21
39 Leikela Lunt Fr Castro Valley 21:32 7:21
40 Kinnari Parikh So Granada Hills 21:39 7:23
41 Tahirih Andrews So Upland 21:40 7:24
42 Ashley Prus Jr Grossmont 21:42 7:24
43 Vivian Wu So Mira Mesa 21:44 7:25
44 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 21:44 7:25 1/7 2/12 15/19 23:14
(1:30)
23:14
(1:30)
23:14
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Kaitlin Manning So Castro Valley 21:44 7:25
46 Arianna Hedtke So Upland 21:48 7:26
47 Olivia Root So Helix 21:54 7:28
48 Analexis Glaude So Roseville 21:55 7:29
49 Estefania Delossant So Granada Hills 22:00 7:31
50 Audrey Williams So Carlsbad 22:02 7:31
51 Miranda Lakey Sr Carlsbad 22:03 7:32
52 Jurnee Gregory Fr Mission Hills 22:08 7:33
53 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 22:09 7:34 2/7 3/12 12/19 20:38 20:38 20:38
54 Roxana Rosas Sr Monroe 22:13 7:35
55 Alexandria Childs-sm Jr James Logan 22:17 7:36
56 Brynn Spence Fr Camarillo 22:21 7:38
57 Viviana Martindelca So Monroe 22:23 7:38
58 Kate Armstrong Sr Castro Valley 22:24 7:39
59 Megan Williams Sr Grossmont 22:28 7:40
60 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 22:30 7:41 3/7 4/12 11/19
61 Joselinne Mendez Jr Grossmont 22:39 7:44
62 Amberley Tee Jr Castro Valley 22:41 7:45
63 Olivia Hanley Fr Upland 22:44 7:46
64 Samantha Manis Jr Patrick Henry 22:46 7:46
65 Sierra Garcia Jr James Logan 22:51 7:48
66 Ximena Martinez So Arroyo Valley 22:53 7:49
67 Sidney Matta Fr Granada Hills 22:54 7:49
68 Zoe Stephens Sr Roseville 23:01 7:51
69 Sara Tracy Sr Mission Hills 23:11 7:55
70 Elizabeth Lopez Jr Monroe 23:11 7:55
71 Maiya Cinco Sr Patrick Henry 23:16 7:56
72 Timber Carey Fr Patrick Henry 23:20 7:58
73 Sofia Castillo Sr Mira Mesa 23:23 7:59
74 Molly Hill Jr Upland 23:27 8:00
75 Donavie Ordonez Sr Patrick Henry 23:31 8:02
76 Ava Agustin Jr James Logan 23:45 8:06
77 Patricia Benitez So Fresno 23:46 8:07
78 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 23:49 8:08 4/7 5/12 12/16 27:19
(3:30)
27:19
(3:30)
27:19
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Heidi Velazquez Jr Alisal 23:56 8:10 5/7 6/12 10/16 23:44 23:44 23:25
80 Aiden Tucker Jr Patrick Henry 23:56 8:10
81 Aylin Maldonado Jr Monroe 23:58 8:11
82 Yelitza Ramirez Sr Rialto 23:58 8:11
83 Madeleine Denison So Helix 24:01 8:12
84 Michelle Arevalo Jr Rialto 24:07 8:14
85 Florencia Gregorio Sr Alisal 24:11 8:15 6/7 10/12 8/15
86 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 24:11 8:15 7/7 11/12 5/9 25:00
(0:49)
25:00
(0:49)
25:00
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Elizabeth Werre-tho Sr Fresno 24:12 8:16
88 Jackie Hammack Fr Helix 24:16 8:17
89 Victoria Childers Sr Granada Hills 24:21 8:19
90 Wilma Tsutsui So Fresno 24:23 8:19
91 Faith Bohle Jr Fresno 24:25 8:20
92 Kaila Talo Jr Grossmont 24:30 8:22
93 Katie Hernandez Jr Monroe 24:34 8:23
94 Eileen Cota Isias So Rialto 24:47 8:28
95 Jordan Lo Jr Glendale 24:48 8:28
96 Marlene Limon Sr Arroyo Valley 24:49 8:28
97 Valeria Garcia Jr Fresno 24:51 8:29
98 Elvira Aguilar So Monroe 24:54 8:30
99 Ivette Adame Fr Rialto 25:12 8:36
100 Esmeralda Urieta So Arroyo Valley 25:40 8:46
101 Samantha Figgins So Roseville 25:50 8:49
102 Jazmine Robinson Sr Glendale 25:52 8:50
103 Sarah Kim So Mission Hills 25:57 8:51
104 Julia Martinez So Helix 26:01 8:53
105 Andrea Santiago Sr Glendale 26:20 8:59
106 Carolina Arreola Jr Arroyo Valley 26:25 9:01
107 Giselle Ramirez Sr Rialto 26:33 9:04
108 Josephine Taylor Fr Castro Valley 26:38 9:05
109 Giselle Pantoja Fr Arroyo Valley 26:52 9:10
110 Leiann Dablan Sr Fresno 27:15 9:18
111 Olga Vidaurri Sr Rialto 27:40 9:27
112 Kaitlyn Pon Sr Roseville 27:41 9:27
113 Citlalli Parra Rivas Sr Arroyo Valley 28:22 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Camarillo
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
100:21
20:04
6:51
54 Christine Robins
Sr
19:34
6:41
4
Breanna Gomez
So
19:48
6:45
6
Sierra Klemann
Fr
20:02
6:50
10
Sophia Cortina
Jr
20:13
6:54
12
Kylee Yturralde
Sr
20:44
7:05
22
Fallon Price
Jr
21:10
7:13
32
Brynn Spence
Fr
22:21
7:38
54
2 Monta Vista (cup)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
101:07
20:13
6:54
76 Kelly Bishop
Sr
19:07
6:31
2
Sarah Feng
So
19:54
6:48
7
Claire Chang
So
20:35
7:02
20
Triya Roy
Fr
20:37
7:02
21
Salma Sheriff
Sr
20:54
7:08
26
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
21:17
7:16
36




3 Carlsbad
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
101:41
20:20
6:56
103 Hannah Hartwell
So
18:42
6:23
1
Kendall Drisko
Jr
19:16
6:35
3
Samantha Schneider
Sr
21:01
7:10
28
Courtney Drisko
Sr
21:11
7:14
33
Melissa Wissman
Sr
21:31
7:21
38
Audrey Williams
So
22:02
7:31
50
Miranda Lakey
Sr
22:03
7:32
51
4 Mira Mesa
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
104:06
20:49
7:06
122 Alexandra Respes
Sr
19:56
6:48
8
Isabella Duldulao
Fr
20:32
7:00
17
Kealani Diaz
So
21:02
7:11
29
Yasmine Khatib
So
21:06
7:12
31
Adriana Leal
So
21:30
7:20
37
Vivian Wu
So
21:44
7:25
43
Sofia Castillo
Sr
23:23
7:59
69
5 Upland
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
106:53
21:23
7:18
177 Alexandria Capetillo
Sr
20:14
6:54
14
Riley Rodriguez
Sr
20:27
6:59
15
Tahirih Andrews
So
21:40
7:24
41
Arianna Hedtke
So
21:48
7:26
46
Olivia Hanley
Fr
22:44
7:46
61
Molly Hill
Jr
23:27
8:00
70




6 Grossmont
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:44
106:58
21:24
7:18
182 Lisset Dominguez
Jr
20:44
7:05
23
Rileigh Dunning
Sr
20:49
7:06
25
Cassidy Davila
Sr
21:15
7:15
35
Ashley Prus
Jr
21:42
7:24
42
Megan Williams
Sr
22:28
7:40
57
Joselinne Mendez
Jr
22:39
7:44
59
Kaila Talo
Jr
24:30
8:22
87
7 Granada Hills
4-7-6-7-7
Gap: 3:07
107:31
21:30
7:20
192 Tanya Larbaoui
Jr
19:47
6:45
5
Jazmine Macias
Sr
21:11
7:14
34
Kinnari Parikh
So
21:39
7:23
40
Estefania Delossant
So
22:00
7:31
49
Sidney Matta
Fr
22:54
7:49
64
Victoria Childers
Sr
24:21
8:19
84




8 Castro Valley
13-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:57
109:05
21:49
7:27
224 Danika Newlin
Sr
20:44
7:05
24
Leikela Lunt
Fr
21:32
7:21
39
Kaitlin Manning
So
21:44
7:25
45
Kate Armstrong
Sr
22:24
7:39
56
Amberley Tee
Jr
22:41
7:45
60
Josephine Taylor
Fr
26:38
9:05
99




9 Patrick Henry
6-5-8-8-9
Gap: 3:22
109:54
21:59
7:30
225 Tiffany Pham
So
19:58
6:49
9
Kiki Josephson
Fr
20:34
7:01
19
Samantha Manis
Jr
22:46
7:46
62
Maiya Cinco
Sr
23:16
7:56
67
Timber Carey
Fr
23:20
7:58
68
Donavie Ordonez
Sr
23:31
8:02
71
Aiden Tucker
Jr
23:56
8:10
75
10 Roseville
10-8-9-9-10
Gap: 5:21
112:21
22:28
7:40
254 Madison Meade
Sr
20:29
6:59
16
Brooke Ortiz
Jr
21:06
7:12
30
Analexis Glaude
So
21:55
7:29
48
Zoe Stephens
Sr
23:01
7:51
65
Samantha Figgins
So
25:50
8:49
95
Kaitlyn Pon
Sr
27:41
9:27
103




11 Monroe
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
112:43
22:33
7:42
277 Delmy Ballesteros
So
20:58
7:09
27
Roxana Rosas
Sr
22:13
7:35
53
Viviana Martindelca
So
22:23
7:38
55
Elizabeth Lopez
Jr
23:11
7:55
66
Aylin Maldonado
Jr
23:58
8:11
76
Katie Hernandez
Jr
24:34
8:23
88
Elvira Aguilar
So
24:54
8:30
92
12 Alisal
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 2:12
114:08
22:50
7:47
301 Diana Garcia
Jr
21:44
7:25
44
Nadia Perez
Jr
22:09
7:34
52
Desteney Garcia
Sr
22:30
7:41
58
Alexis Garcia
Sr
23:49
8:08
73
Heidi Velazquez
Jr
23:56
8:10
74
Florencia Gregorio
Sr
24:11
8:15
80
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
24:11
8:15
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
13 Helix
8-10-12-12-13
Gap: 5:48
116:25
23:17
7:57
317 Alysa Small
So
20:13
6:54
13
Olivia Root
So
21:54
7:28
47
Madeleine Denison
So
24:01
8:12
78
Jackie Hammack
Fr
24:16
8:17
83
Julia Martinez
So
26:01
8:53
96








14 Fresno
11-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:51
117:20
23:28
8:01
343 Gabriela Jimenez
So
20:34
7:01
18
Patricia Benitez
So
23:46
8:07
72
Elizabeth Werre-tho
Sr
24:12
8:16
82
Wilma Tsutsui
So
24:23
8:19
85
Faith Bohle
Jr
24:25
8:20
86
Valeria Garcia
Jr
24:51
8:29
91
Leiann Dablan
Sr
27:15
9:18
101
15 Arroyo Valley
7-12-14-15-15
Gap: 6:18
119:54
23:59
8:11
355 April Regalado
So
20:07
6:52
11
Ximena Martinez
So
22:53
7:49
63
Marlene Limon
Sr
24:49
8:28
90
Esmeralda Urieta
So
25:40
8:46
94
Carolina Arreola
Jr
26:25
9:01
97
Giselle Pantoja
Fr
26:52
9:10
100
Citlalli Parra Rivas
Sr
28:22
9:41
104
16 Rialto
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:35
124:37
24:55
8:30
436 Yelitza Ramirez
Sr
23:58
8:11
77
Michelle Arevalo
Jr
24:07
8:14
79
Eileen Cota Isias
So
24:47
8:28
89
Ivette Adame
Fr
25:12
8:36
93
Giselle Ramirez
Sr
26:33
9:04
98
Olga Vidaurri
Sr
27:40
9:27
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cindy Chen So Arcadia 21:14 7:15
2 Yesenia Espinoza So Alisal 21:15 7:15 1/2 1/12 2/21 22:34
(1:19)
22:34
(1:19)
22:34
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Venus Venegas So Camarillo 21:15 7:15
4 Haley Fernandez So West Ranch 21:30 7:20
5 Andrea Gonzalez So Camarillo 21:36 7:22
6 Lakely Nealis So Burroughs(bur) 21:41 7:24
7 Vanessa Reveles So Burroughs(bur) 21:54 7:28
8 Lyla Krock So San Marcos (sb) 21:55 7:29
9 Tsana Griner So Vacaville 21:58 7:30
10 Genevieve Gray So El Toro 22:00 7:31
11 Haley Mordy So Capo Valley 22:01 7:31
12 Karissa Blanchard So Aliso Niguel 22:05 7:32
13 Julianna Navarro So Burroughs(bur) 22:06 7:33
14 Eryn Dulaney So Vacaville 22:14 7:35
15 Julia Ma So Arcadia 22:18 7:37
16 Keahualani Amendari So La Quinta (lq) 22:20 7:37
17 Sydney Cheng So Capo Valley 22:37 7:43
18 Lorena Guerrero So San Marcos (sb) 22:50 7:48
19 Lydia Forsyth So Burbank 22:55 7:49
20 Kimberly Ochoa So Burroughs(bur) 23:06 7:53
21 Hailee Kessler So Cosumnes Oaks 23:10 7:54
22 Allison Tackett So Aliso Niguel 23:13 7:55
23 Jamie Levin So Burbank 23:14 7:56
24 Mandi Ma So Arcadia 23:21 7:58
25 Anabelle Cruz So Valencia (val) 23:22 7:58
26 Jaydey Villa So El Rancho 23:22 7:58
27 Shalom Mejia So Burbank 23:23 7:59
28 Kelsi Donaldson So Aliso Niguel 23:24 7:59
29 Allison Linskey So Camarillo 23:34 8:03
30 Qiana Roderick So San Marcos (sb) 23:37 8:04
31 Emma Burton So Capo Valley 23:38 8:04
32 Kailey Avalos So West Ranch 23:42 8:05
33 Christina Heine So Aliso Niguel 23:49 8:08
34 Serena Metcalf So Vacaville 23:53 8:09
35 Charlene Nagrampa So El Toro 23:55 8:10
36 Sarah Loranger So El Toro 24:04 8:13
37 Sophia Agnew So Aliso Niguel 24:09 8:15
38 Karlie Doney So Aliso Niguel 24:10 8:15
39 Hannah Sugano So San Marcos (sb) 24:11 8:15
40 Noralys Hernandez So Alisal 24:21 8:19 2/2 12/12 11/19
41 Valerie Reveles So Burroughs(bur) 24:28 8:21
42 Claire Lattin So Aliso Niguel 24:30 8:22
43 Madison Venegas So Camarillo 24:35 8:23
44 Avalos Kailey So West Ranch 24:37 8:24
45 Lacie Dances So El Camino Real (wh) 24:46 8:27
46 Kennedy Stevens So Cosumnes Oaks 24:55 8:30
47 Rebekkah Champman So Camarillo 24:56 8:31
48 Barbara Flores So West Ranch 24:57 8:31
49 Peyton Traywick So Vacaville 24:58 8:31
50 Raelene Aldana So Burbank 25:02 8:33
51 Mikayla Cullers So Cosumnes Oaks 25:04 8:33
52 Enid Arana So Highland (pal) 25:16 8:37
53 Emily Cody So El Toro 25:16 8:37
54 Jacqueline Ramirez So San Marcos (sb) 25:18 8:38
55 Ruth Rivera So Paramount 25:20 8:39
56 Marcela Valle So San Marcos (sb) 25:23 8:40
57 Averyahna Scavetta So Vacaville 25:27 8:41
58 Kayla Macibitas So Aliso Niguel 25:33 8:43
59 Lexi Givens So Capo Valley 25:34 8:44
60 Kayla Gilabert So West Ranch 25:37 8:45
61 Alyssa Moffat So Valencia (val) 25:39 8:45
62 Kaiya Kirby So La Quinta (lq) 25:40 8:46
63 Jordan Gerovac So Valencia (val) 25:42 8:46
64 Marlen Valle So San Marcos (sb) 25:43 8:47
65 Megan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 25:48 8:48
66 Shakira Noriega So Burbank 25:49 8:49
67 Michelle Mendoza So El Rancho 26:10 8:56
68 Ruby Lara So Upland 26:13 8:57
69 Andrea Avila-gomez So El Camino Real (wh) 26:16 8:58
70 Annika Colon So Capo Valley 26:16 8:58
71 Crystal Gutierrez So Paramount 26:30 9:03
72 Charlize Bisogni So El Camino Real (wh) 26:42 9:07
73 Brandy Bibian So Oxnard 26:43 9:07
74 Gillian Carter So Highland (pal) 26:45 9:08
75 Haya Villarreal So El Rancho 26:47 9:08
76 Barbara Flores So Paramount 26:48 9:09
77 Kaylee Amador So El Rancho 26:49 9:09
78 Katherine Ramos Gil So Capo Valley 26:50 9:09
79 Lilly Meister So Capo Valley 26:57 9:12
80 Gracie Hirota So Roseville 27:23 9:21
81 Molly Ocampo So El Toro 27:26 9:22
82 Samantha Ledezma So Highland (pal) 27:30 9:23
83 Ashley Chavez So El Rancho 27:34 9:25
84 Annua Juarez So Oxnard 27:45 9:28
85 Jisel Coria So Paramount 27:49 9:30
86 Irene Magana So Paramount 28:01 9:34
87 Lexy Castillo So El Rancho 28:18 9:40
88 Daisy Santiago So Paramount 28:26 9:42
89 Kasandra Santascoy So Oxnard 28:55 9:52
90 Courtney Haye So Camarillo 28:59 9:54
91 Shantell Quevado So Highland (pal) 29:17 10:00
92 Janae Vasquez So El Rancho 29:19 10:00
93 Ximena Gonzalez So Valencia (val) 30:16 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sofia Vialpando Jr Mira Costa (mb) 20:33 7:01
2 Serene Azafrani Jr Mira Costa (mb) 20:37 7:02
3 Caitlyn Provenzano Jr Palo Verde 20:39 7:03
4 Ellie Lee-morrow Sr Mira Costa (mb) 20:49 7:06
5 Kylie Hayden Jr Mission Viejo 20:51 7:07
6 Sarah Johnstone Sr Mission Viejo 20:53 7:08
7 Elaine Cheng Jr Canyon Crest Acade 20:54 7:08
8 Natalie Gutierrez So Quartz Hill 20:55 7:08
9 Kaylie Pak So Pleasant Grove 21:01 7:10
10 Cassidy Von Musser Jr San Marcos (sm) 21:10 7:13
11 Cara Martinez Jr Mira Costa (mb) 21:12 7:14
12 Amanda Finn Sr Valencia (val) 21:13 7:14
13 Lindsey Mccrory Sr Saugus 21:17 7:16
14 Ann Ryan Sr Canyon Crest Acade 21:17 7:16
15 Samantha Ortega Jr Canyon Crest Acade 21:27 7:19
16 Eliza Murray Sr Mira Costa (mb) 21:32 7:21
17 Cassidy Giles Sr Camarillo 21:33 7:21
18 Jillian Reed Jr Mira Costa (mb) 21:34 7:22
19 Jordan Fideler Sr Mira Costa (mb) 21:38 7:23
20 Kelly Dang Jr Mission Viejo 21:39 7:23
21 Nicole Poirier Jr Mira Costa (mb) 21:39 7:23
22 Mikayla Hand Jr Valencia (val) 21:43 7:25
23 Naomi Brand Fr Quartz Hill 21:50 7:27
24 Julia Sciesinski Jr Aliso Niguel 21:50 7:27
25 Monique Beck Jr Bonita Vista 21:52 7:28
26 Sophia Jauregui Jr La Serna 21:58 7:30
27 Danielle Gillions Sr Aliso Niguel 22:06 7:33
28 Evaliese Hall Jr Mira Costa (mb) 22:06 7:33
29 Hannah Blair Jr Saugus 22:10 7:34
30 Anna Garrett Sr Palo Verde 22:12 7:35
31 Claire Williams Sr Valencia (val) 22:12 7:35
32 Lily Fulkerson Jr Saugus 22:16 7:36
33 Ashton Tu Sr Canyon Crest Acade 22:18 7:37
34 Brenda Cortes Sr Camarillo 22:24 7:39
35 Erin Barry Jr San Marcos (sm) 22:31 7:41
36 Nicole Thornton Jr Camarillo 22:34 7:42
37 Becca Cruz Sr Saugus 22:35 7:42
38 Kakaii Wango'olo Jr Bonita Vista 22:36 7:43
39 Sophie Mirth Sr Mission Viejo 22:38 7:43
40 Danielle Berejikian Sr Camarillo 22:41 7:45
41 Kirsten Whieldon Sr Mission Viejo 22:45 7:46
42 Grlauson Jr Mira Costa (mb) 22:53 7:49
43 Madison Cota Sr Mission Viejo 22:53 7:49
44 Sierra Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 22:55 7:49
45 Amanda Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 22:57 7:50
46 Jillian Johnson Sr Pleasant Grove 23:02 7:52
47 Kaitlyn Gomez Sr Saugus 23:03 7:52
48 Allyson Barquera Jr La Serna 23:03 7:52
49 Darby Gaffney Jr San Marcos (sm) 23:07 7:53
50 Madeline Kim Jr Peninsula 23:07 7:53
51 Kristie Lim Sr Evergreen Valley 23:07 7:53
52 Natalie Cadrett Jr Elk Grove 23:10 7:54
53 Lauren Keating Sr Huntington Beach 23:10 7:54
54 Gemma Licata Sr Aliso Niguel 23:12 7:55
55 Diane Castellanos Sr La Serna 23:17 7:57
56 Cydney Gage Sr Serrano 23:30 8:01
57 Anna Hernandez Per Sr Paloma Valley 23:43 8:06
58 Katelyn Gatzke Sr Amador Valley 23:48 8:07
59 Elizabeth Gaitan Jr Citrus Valley 23:50 8:08
60 Kianna Schlesinger Sr Valencia (val) 23:51 8:08
61 Mira Eissa Jr Aliso Niguel 23:51 8:08
62 Chelsea Bicera Jr Peninsula 23:53 8:09
63 Bailey Marrs Sr Paloma Valley 23:53 8:09
64 Reyna Aguirre Jr Peninsula 23:53 8:09
65 Erika Guevara Sr Alisal 23:59 8:11 1/3 7/12 22/27 23:44 23:44 23:44
66 Meztly Macias Jr Alisal 24:01 8:12 2/3 8/12 16/22
67 Emily Tinsley Jr Aliso Niguel 24:02 8:12
68 Brisa Bernal Jr Troy 24:06 8:14
69 Madeline Boyer Jr Aliso Niguel 24:08 8:14
70 Myrka Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:09 8:15 3/3 9/12 12/20
71 Kailei Gallup Jr San Marcos (sm) 24:11 8:15
72 Ashley Payan Jr Serrano 24:19 8:18
73 Estefani Jimenez Sr Aliso Niguel 24:20 8:18
74 Destiny Guerra Jr Serrano 24:23 8:19
75 Bella Freschi Sr Amador Valley 24:24 8:20
76 Katherine Truong Jr Troy 24:27 8:21
77 Johanna Rice Jr Canyon Crest Acade 24:28 8:21
78 Victoria Acker Sr Saugus 24:29 8:21
79 Sammy Sadler Sr Amador Valley 24:30 8:22
80 Miranda Gutierrez Sr Elk Grove 24:32 8:22
81 Farah Mawlawi Sr Aliso Niguel 24:32 8:22
82 Taraneh Barjesteh Jr Canyon Crest Acade 24:33 8:23
83 Lauren Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 24:36 8:24
84 Maya Vargas Jr Paloma Valley 24:40 8:25
85 Sasha Green Jr Amador Valley 24:48 8:28
86 Maritza Martinez Jr Paloma Valley 24:51 8:29
87 Amy White Jr Camarillo 24:51 8:29
88 Jacklen Monterrosa Fr Quartz Hill 24:53 8:30
89 Mariana Vargas Fr Quartz Hill 24:56 8:31
90 Cameron Knoll Sr Pleasant Grove 25:00 8:32
91 Stephanie Salas Sr Santa Fe 25:02 8:33
92 Cristal Gutierrez Sr Santa Fe 25:03 8:33
93 Marion Semana So Pleasant Grove 25:04 8:33
94 Bailey Baker Sr Huntington Beach 25:06 8:34
95 Lauren Gaor Sr Valencia (val) 25:07 8:34
96 Lily Rizzo Jr Huntington Beach 25:12 8:36
97 Haley Good Jr Elk Grove 25:13 8:36
98 Jessica Cautivar Jr Saugus 25:17 8:38
99 Marian Remoroza Jr Walnut 25:18 8:38
100 Nicole Pisano Jr Saugus 25:18 8:38
101 Paige Sherwood Jr Quartz Hill 25:19 8:38
102 Riley Ohman Jr Mission Viejo 25:20 8:39
103 Alva Engquist Jr Valley View 25:27 8:41
104 Jennie White So Quartz Hill 25:27 8:41
105 Jasmine Carpenter So Quartz Hill 25:37 8:45
106 Quincy Erturk Sr Canyon Crest Acade 25:38 8:45
107 Cynthia Martinez Jr Troy 25:46 8:48
108 Mackenzie Dewey Jr Valencia (val) 25:47 8:48
109 Angelica Manzo Jr Santa Fe 25:48 8:48
110 Ashley Odom So San Marcos (sm) 26:13 8:57
111 Anais Castellanos Sr Camarillo 26:16 8:58
112 Mckenna Copeland Jr San Marcos (sm) 26:21 9:00
113 Martha Perez-valdivi Jr Elk Grove 26:39 9:06
114 Megan Vinther Jr Roseville 27:13 9:17
115 Grecia Chavez Fr Quartz Hill 27:20 9:20
116 Jasmine Bejarano Jr Elk Grove 27:23 9:21
117 Ivanna Rabii Sr Santa Fe 27:25 9:21
118 Emily Angell Jr Elk Grove 28:50 9:50
119 Lizbeth Paredes Sr Santa Fe 28:50 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66