Alisal Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
David Medina Jr JV 12:31 6:44 1.86 200/241 4/7 4/7 29/38
Eddie Santana So JV 12:46 6:52 1.86 215/241 6/7 6/7 23/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edgar Mendoza Sr V 18:20 5:55 3.1 46/203 3/6 3/6 8/32
Hugo Martinez Sr JV 11:22 6:07 1.86 128/241 2/7 2/7 26/41
Javeth Saldivar Jr V 18:18 5:54 3.1 43/203 2/6 2/6 12/32
Jorge Murillo Jr V 17:41 5:42 3.1 19/203 1/6 1/6 12/37
Jose Garcia Sr JV 12:46 6:52 1.86 214/241 5/7 5/7 30/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jose Perez Jr V 20:09 6:30 3.1 133/203 6/6 6/6 11/23
Miguel Avila Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 116/203 5/6 5/6 11/30
Pedro Martinez So JV 12:29 6:43 1.86 198/241 3/7 3/7 30/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steve Mireles Jr JV 10:47 5:48 1.86 63/241 1/7 1/7 20/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Victor Lopez Jr JV 13:32 7:17 1.86 229/241 7/7 7/7 13/15
Victor Saldana Jr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 53/203 4/6 4/6 6/31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/30 92:23
1:58
3.1 5:58 5:42 6:20 252 5:33 Jorge Murillo (16), Javeth Saldivar (39), Edgar Mendoza (42), Victor Saldana (49), Miguel Avila (106)
JV 1st 5 29/33 59:55
1:59
1.86 6:27 5:48 6:52 738 5:30 Steve Mireles (62), Hugo Martinez (123), Pedro Martinez (180), David Medina (182), Jose Garcia (191)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Davis Sr BELLERMINE PR 16:08 5:12
2 Eric Chaves Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:12 5:14
3 Lucas Crowley Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 16:27 5:18
4 Brett Gotcher Jr APTOS HS 16:29 5:19
5 Russ Martin Sr LOS GATOS 16:39 5:22
6 Eric Santos Sr JAMES LICK 16:46 5:25
7 Tomas Viramontes Sr LOS GATOS 16:47 5:25
8 Wayne Hopp Jr BELLERMINE PR 16:48 5:25
9 Matt Bates Sr LOS GATOS 17:07 5:31
10 Riley Gerbrandt Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:09 5:32
11 Digger Lauter Sr MONTEREY 17:10 5:32
12 Chris Butterick Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:19 5:35
13 Jim Doran Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:22 5:36
14 Grant Cornia Jr BELLERMINE PR 17:31 5:39
15 Lenin Zapata Sr SANTA CLARA 17:33 5:40
16 Ivan Rodriguez Sr WATSONVILLE 17:34 5:40
17 Matt Verbrigge Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 17:35 5:40
18 Peyton Mcelyea Sr PACIFIC GROVE 17:36 5:41
19 Jorge Murillo Jr Alisal 17:41 5:42 1/6 1/6 12/37
20 Franco Violich Jr APTOS HS 17:41 5:42
21 Greg Tolan Sr LOS GATOS 17:41 5:42
22 Frankie Renteria Sr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 17:41 5:42
23 Jeff Hoeft Sr LOS GATOS 17:42 5:43
24 Mark Ferlito So CARMEL 17:44 5:43
25 Aaron Kaye Sr LOS ALTOS 17:44 5:43
26 Matthew Grilli So MILPITAS 17:45 5:44
27 Patrick Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 17:45 5:44
28 Greg Jizmagian Sr ST IGNATIUS 17:46 5:44
29 Manuel Moore Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 17:47 5:44
30 Chris Ferren Jr BURLINGAME 17:49 5:45
31 Blondie Lostrom Jr CARMEL 17:50 5:45
32 Ivan Navarro Jr JAMES LICK 17:50 5:45
33 Brent Nichols So JAMES LICK 17:55 5:47
34 Ramsey Ackad So LOS ALTOS 17:56 5:47
35 Nick Busta So ST. FRANCIS 18:00 5:48
36 Alex Dunn Fr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:01 5:49
37 Mike Buttery Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:03 5:49
38 Eric Fontes Sr FREMONT HS 18:04 5:50
39 Javier Sosa Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 18:05 5:50
40 Shane Templeman Jr HENRY M. GUNN 18:07 5:51
41 Hector Figueroa Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 18:14 5:53
42 Aaron Bush Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:16 5:54
43 Javeth Saldivar Jr Alisal 18:18 5:54 2/6 2/6 12/32
44 Dan Futrell Sr BELLERMINE PR 18:18 5:54
45 Andrew Lawrence So STEVENSON 18:19 5:55
46 Edgar Mendoza Sr Alisal 18:20 5:55 3/6 3/6 8/32
47 Andrew Parsel Sr CARMEL 18:20 5:55
48 Taff Dirks So LOS ALTOS 18:21 5:55
49 Stephen Ng Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:23 5:56
50 Ryan Jensen So BELLERMINE PR 18:23 5:56
51 Conrad Becker Jr CARMEL 18:23 5:56
52 Bryan Lorentz Jr ST IGNATIUS 18:24 5:56
53 Victor Saldana Jr Alisal 18:25 5:56 4/6 4/6 6/31
54 Cliff Iorebaria Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 18:25 5:56
55 Jaime Tolon Jr CARMEL 18:27 5:57
56 Darren Key Sr LOS GATOS 18:27 5:57
57 Loren Bland Sr HENRY M. GUNN 18:28 5:57
58 David Young Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:28 5:57
59 David Weisgerber Jr MILPITAS 18:29 5:58
60 Scott Hartley Sr PALO ALTO 18:29 5:58
61 Samer Narang Sr BELLERMINE PR 18:31 5:58
62 Zeb Bradley Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:31 5:58
63 Jermey Mineau Fr MENLO ATHERTON 18:32 5:59
64 Roger Mendez JAMES LICK 18:33 5:59
65 Jorge Medina Jr SILVER CREEK 18:34 5:59
66 Matt Bordoni Fr BELLERMINE PR 18:35 6:00
67 Kashing Lau Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:36 6:00
68 Ruben Rodriguez Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 18:36 6:00
69 Jeff Whitsett Jr LYNBROOK 18:37 6:00
70 Scott Mcconville Sr APTOS HS 18:39 6:01
71 David La Jr SARATOGA 18:39 6:01
72 Jeroen Van Der Steen Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 18:40 6:01
73 Drew Olson Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:42 6:02
74 Ral Powers Jr CARMEL 18:43 6:02
75 Mark Goodwin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:45 6:03
76 Victor Camancho So WATSONVILLE 18:45 6:03
77 Mike Whooley Sr BURLINGAME 18:47 6:04
78 David Kausek Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:47 6:04
79 Shawn Maghzi Jr BURLINGAME 18:48 6:04
80 Pat Lyons Sr LELAND 18:50 6:05
81 Sunny Thind Sr MILPITAS 18:50 6:05
82 Evan Campbell Sr ST IGNATIUS 18:53 6:05
83 Omar Nauarro Sr JAMES LICK 18:55 6:06
84 Clay Mckell Jr LOS GATOS 18:55 6:06
85 Will Langan So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:55 6:06
86 Steve Ortan Jr CUPERTINO 18:56 6:06
87 Jacob Tolbert So SILVER CREEK 18:57 6:07
88 Jim Lindsey Sr STEVENSON 18:57 6:07
89 Omar Tostado Jr WATSONVILLE 19:02 6:08
90 Mike Wong Sr LELAND 19:04 6:09
91 Benno Berg Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:04 6:09
92 Andrew Chong So SILVER CREEK 19:04 6:09
93 O'bryan Kenny Sr ST IGNATIUS 19:06 6:10
94 Elliot Peterson So ST. FRANCIS 19:09 6:11
95 Joel Galster Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:10 6:11
96 Mike Chun-hoon Jr BURLINGAME 19:10 6:11
97 Stefan Mcmurrin So LELAND 19:14 6:12
98 Tim Kuan Jr MILPITAS 19:16 6:13
99 Chris Sheehan Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:16 6:13
100 Joey Cervantes Jr WATSONVILLE 19:17 6:13
101 Tom Hinga Fr APTOS HS 19:18 6:14
102 Brett Stanger Jr SARATOGA 19:19 6:14
103 Austin Stockwell Jr STEVENSON 19:19 6:14
104 Christopher Varano Jr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:20 6:14
105 Eduardo Capristo Jr SILVER CREEK 19:21 6:15
106 Shaye Carter Jr YORK 19:21 6:15
107 Tim Drobnick Sr PALMA 19:22 6:15
108 Mike Pereira Jr SACRED HEART PREP 19:22 6:15
109 Nick Anderson Sr BURLINGAME 19:26 6:16
110 Carter Phelps Jr ST IGNATIUS 19:27 6:16
111 Jon Dwyer Sr SAN LORENZO VALLEY 19:28 6:17
112 Ross Anderson Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:29 6:17
113 Kieth Mc Gland Sr MONTEREY 19:30 6:17
114 Tim Mitro So ST. FRANCIS 19:32 6:18
115 Chris Fox Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:37 6:20
116 Miguel Avila Sr Alisal 19:39 6:20 5/6 5/6 11/30
117 Jim Hernandez Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 19:40 6:21
118 Eugene Berson Fr LYNBROOK 19:41 6:21
119 Aaron Stonestrom Jr HENRY M. GUNN 19:43 6:22
120 Sean Dundon Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:43 6:22
121 Mike Sweeney Jr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 19:44 6:22
122 Kurt Munos Sr APTOS HS 19:45 6:22
123 John Yiu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:48 6:23
124 Nick Gularte Jr YORK 19:53 6:25
125 Cris Copren Sr APTOS HS 19:55 6:25
126 David Ko Jr LELAND 19:58 6:26
127 Elliot Racine Sr PALO ALTO 20:00 6:27
128 Peter Trudelle So WOODSIDE PRIORY 20:00 6:27
129 Michael Sosa Fr SILVER CREEK 20:02 6:28
130 Grant Daiss Sr MENLO ATHERTON 20:05 6:29
131 Sean Yee Jr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 20:05 6:29
132 Adam Clark Sr MONTEREY 20:06 6:29
133 Jose Perez Jr Alisal 20:09 6:30 6/6 6/6 11/23
134 Oliver Daly So SACRED HEART PREP 20:09 6:30
135 Alex Lyubynskyy Sr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 20:10 6:30
136 Dan Bettencourt Jr APTOS HS 20:12 6:31
137 Michael Warren Sr SILVER CREEK 20:12 6:31
138 Matt Calzetta Jr YORK 20:13 6:31
139 Jesse Marquardt Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:15 6:32
140 Peter Lee So YORK 20:15 6:32
141 Rogers Hawley Sr YORK 20:17 6:33
142 Dylan Helmer So APTOS HS 20:19 6:33
143 Jared Sandman Sr MONTEREY 20:19 6:33
144 Mason Schreck Sr STEVENSON 20:24 6:35
145 Chris Russell Sr MENLO ATHERTON 20:26 6:35
146 Ryan Lillis Sr HENRY M. GUNN 20:29 6:36
147 John Hurd Fr MONTEREY 20:29 6:36
148 Rob Swanson Sr LELAND 20:30 6:37
149 Kendon Nebeker Fr MILPITAS 20:30 6:37
150 David Hill Jr MENLO ATHERTON 20:34 6:38
151 Paul Montanez Jr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 20:35 6:38
152 Kevin Vera Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:37 6:39
153 Ken Chung Sr LYNBROOK 20:44 6:41
154 Ryan Deal Sr LYNBROOK 20:46 6:42
155 Malcolm Brown Jr HENRY M. GUNN 20:47 6:42
156 David Rudman Sr MENLO ATHERTON 20:49 6:43
157 Daniel Mollo Jr LELAND 20:52 6:44
158 Nick Burr Sr HENRY M. GUNN 20:56 6:45
159 Ben Wang Sr SACRED HEART PREP 20:56 6:45
160 Donald Prolo Jr SARATOGA 20:58 6:46
161 Nick Marini So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 21:00 6:46
162 Mike Loftus Jr BURLINGAME 21:11 6:50
163 Justin Gardner Jr SARATOGA 21:13 6:51
164 Nate Myall Jr SACRED HEART PREP 21:16 6:52
165 Jonathan Choi Jr LYNBROOK 21:17 6:52
166 Jeff Audett So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:19 6:53
167 Mark Swartz Sr ST IGNATIUS 21:28 6:55
168 Pat Donohue Sr BURLINGAME 21:29 6:56
169 Chris Fox Sr SACRED HEART PREP 21:35 6:58
170 Albert Lin Jr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 21:36 6:58
171 Dan Kleinman Jr CUPERTINO 21:39 6:59
172 Ford Walker Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:40 6:59
173 Jason Baird Jr CARMEL 21:42 7:00
174 Kevin Perng Sr LYNBROOK 21:43 7:00
175 Sev Perez Sr HENRY M. GUNN 21:48 7:02
176 Ian Hoare Sr SARATOGA 21:53 7:04
177 Matt Ronconi So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:56 7:05
178 Go Kondo So STEVENSON 22:00 7:06
179 Stuart Jones So MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 22:02 7:06
180 James Kao Jr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 22:02 7:06
181 Michael Gold So PALO ALTO 22:02 7:06
182 Andrew Mckibben Sr YORK 22:06 7:08
183 Matt Meyer Jr LYNBROOK 22:10 7:09
184 Larry Witkovski Fr THE KING'S ACADEMY 22:10 7:09
185 Adam Ojakian Sr PALO ALTO 22:15 7:11
186 Jonathan Mckibbin Sr CUPERTINO 22:20 7:12
187 Jeff Flanigan Jr PALO ALTO 22:22 7:13
188 Will Swanson Jr YORK 22:47 7:21
189 Jesse Dill So CUPERTINO 22:56 7:24
190 Randy Vang Sr CUPERTINO 22:58 7:25
191 David Keyes Jr PALO ALTO 23:28 7:34
192 Chris Blood Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:41 7:38
193 Tyson Kornely Fr THE KING'S ACADEMY 23:41 7:38
194 Steve Parker Fr THE KING'S ACADEMY 23:43 7:39
195 Ryan Reid Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:48 7:41
196 Jeff Grube Sr LOS ALTOS 23:49 7:41
197 Ethan Clansky Sr THE KING'S ACADEMY 23:49 7:41
198 Dan London Jr THE KING'S ACADEMY 23:53 7:42
199 Jermey Taylor So LOS ALTOS 24:06 7:46
200 Josh Soros Jr STEVENSON 24:06 7:46
201 Mark Morgan Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:11 7:48
202 James Yackle Jr CUPERTINO 24:12 7:48
203 Ryan Grant Jr MENLO ATHERTON 24:34 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
85:56
17:11
5:33
59 Russ Martin
Sr
16:39
5:22
5
Tomas Viramontes
Sr
16:47
5:25
7
Matt Bates
Sr
17:07
5:31
9
Greg Tolan
Sr
17:41
5:42
18
Jeff Hoeft
Sr
17:42
5:43
20
Darren Key
Sr
18:27
5:57
52
Clay Mckell
Jr
18:55
6:06
79
2 BELLERMINE PR
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
87:08
17:26
5:37
109 Neil Davis
Sr
16:08
5:12
1
Wayne Hopp
Jr
16:48
5:25
8
Grant Cornia
Jr
17:31
5:39
14
Dan Futrell
Sr
18:18
5:54
40
Ryan Jensen
So
18:23
5:56
46
Samer Narang
Sr
18:31
5:58
57
Matt Bordoni
Fr
18:35
6:00
62
3 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
88:29
17:42
5:43
145 Lucas Crowley
Sr
16:27
5:18
3
Jim Doran
Sr
17:22
5:36
13
Matt Verbrigge
Jr
17:35
5:40
15
Stephen Ng
Sr
18:23
5:56
45
Drew Olson
Jr
18:42
6:02
69
Joel Galster
Sr
19:10
6:11
88
Nick Marini
So
21:00
6:46
149
4 SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER
10-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:44
90:10
18:02
5:49
165 Frankie Renteria
Sr
17:41
5:42
19
Patrick Hernandez
Jr
17:45
5:44
24
Javier Sosa
Jr
18:05
5:50
35
Hector Figueroa
Jr
18:14
5:53
37
Cliff Iorebaria
Jr
18:25
5:56
50
Ruben Rodriguez
Jr
18:36
6:00
64
Jim Hernandez
Jr
19:40
6:21
107
5 CARMEL
11-9-9-8-5
Gap: 0:43
90:44
18:09
5:51
190 Mark Ferlito
So
17:44
5:43
21
Blondie Lostrom
Jr
17:50
5:45
28
Andrew Parsel
Sr
18:20
5:55
43
Conrad Becker
Jr
18:23
5:56
47
Jaime Tolon
Jr
18:27
5:57
51
Ral Powers
Jr
18:43
6:02
70
Jason Baird
Jr
21:42
7:00
160
6 SAN LORENZO VALLEY
7-7-6-7-6
Gap: 1:31
90:08
18:02
5:49
195 Riley Gerbrandt
Sr
17:09
5:32
10
Manuel Moore
Jr
17:47
5:44
26
Alex Dunn
Fr
18:01
5:49
33
Zeb Bradley
Sr
18:31
5:58
58
Jeroen Van Der Steen
Jr
18:40
6:01
68
Christopher Varano
Jr
19:20
6:14
96
Jon Dwyer
Sr
19:28
6:17
102
7 JAMES LICK
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:09
89:59
18:00
5:48
203 Eric Santos
Sr
16:46
5:25
6
Ivan Navarro
Jr
17:50
5:45
29
Brent Nichols
So
17:55
5:47
30
Roger Mendez
-
18:33
5:59
60
Omar Nauarro
Sr
18:55
6:06
78








8 ST. FRANCIS
2-3-4-5-8
Gap: 2:57
89:27
17:53
5:46
206 Eric Chaves
Sr
16:12
5:14
2
Chris Butterick
Sr
17:19
5:35
12
Nick Busta
So
18:00
5:48
32
David Kausek
Sr
18:47
6:04
73
Elliot Peterson
So
19:09
6:11
87
Chris Sheehan
Sr
19:16
6:13
92
Tim Mitro
So
19:32
6:18
104
9 Alisal
9-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:58
92:23
18:29
5:58
252 Jorge Murillo
Jr
17:41
5:42
16
Javeth Saldivar
Jr
18:18
5:54
39
Edgar Mendoza
Sr
18:20
5:55
42
Victor Saldana
Jr
18:25
5:56
49
Miguel Avila
Sr
19:39
6:20
106
Jose Perez
Jr
20:09
6:30
122




10 ST IGNATIUS
14-12-12-11-10
Gap: 1:20
92:25
18:29
5:58
274 Greg Jizmagian
Sr
17:46
5:44
25
Aaron Bush
Jr
18:16
5:54
38
Bryan Lorentz
Jr
18:24
5:56
48
Evan Campbell
Sr
18:53
6:05
77
O'bryan Kenny
Sr
19:06
6:10
86
Carter Phelps
Jr
19:27
6:16
101
Mark Swartz
Sr
21:28
6:55
155
11 APTOS HS
4-5-8-10-11
Gap: 3:16
91:52
18:22
5:56
292 Brett Gotcher
Jr
16:29
5:19
4
Franco Violich
Jr
17:41
5:42
17
Scott Mcconville
Sr
18:39
6:01
66
Tom Hinga
Fr
19:18
6:14
93
Kurt Munos
Sr
19:45
6:22
112
Cris Copren
Sr
19:55
6:25
115
Dan Bettencourt
Jr
20:12
6:31
125
12 PIEDMONT HILLS
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:40
94:11
18:50
6:05
362 Mike Buttery
Jr
18:03
5:49
34
Kashing Lau
Jr
18:36
6:00
63
Mark Goodwin
Sr
18:45
6:03
71
Benno Berg
Fr
19:04
6:09
84
Sean Dundon
Jr
19:43
6:22
110
John Yiu
Sr
19:48
6:23
113
Kevin Vera
Jr
20:37
6:39
140
12 BURLINGAME
15-16-15-14-12
Gap: 1:37
94:00
18:48
6:04
362 Chris Ferren
Jr
17:49
5:45
27
Mike Whooley
Sr
18:47
6:04
72
Shawn Maghzi
Jr
18:48
6:04
74
Mike Chun-hoon
Jr
19:10
6:11
89
Nick Anderson
Sr
19:26
6:16
100
Mike Loftus
Jr
21:11
6:50
150
Pat Donohue
Sr
21:29
6:56
156
14 MILPITAS
13-13-13-12-14
Gap: 2:45
94:50
18:58
6:07
382 Matthew Grilli
So
17:45
5:44
23
David Weisgerber
Jr
18:29
5:58
55
Sunny Thind
Sr
18:50
6:05
76
Tim Kuan
Jr
19:16
6:13
91
Kendon Nebeker
Fr
20:30
6:37
137








15 SILVER CREEK
22-19-18-16-15
Gap: 1:28
95:58
19:12
6:11
442 Jorge Medina
Jr
18:34
5:59
61
Jacob Tolbert
So
18:57
6:07
81
Andrew Chong
So
19:04
6:09
85
Eduardo Capristo
Jr
19:21
6:15
97
Michael Sosa
Fr
20:02
6:28
118
Michael Warren
Sr
20:12
6:31
126




16 LOS ALTOS
12-10-10-15-16
Gap: 6:22
101:56
20:23
6:35
466 Aaron Kaye
Sr
17:44
5:43
22
Ramsey Ackad
So
17:56
5:47
31
Taff Dirks
So
18:21
5:55
44
Jeff Grube
Sr
23:49
7:41
183
Jermey Taylor
So
24:06
7:46
186








17 HENRY M. GUNN
17-14-16-17-17
Gap: 2:40
97:34
19:31
6:18
475 Shane Templeman
Jr
18:07
5:51
36
Loren Bland
Sr
18:28
5:57
53
Aaron Stonestrom
Jr
19:43
6:22
109
Ryan Lillis
Sr
20:29
6:36
134
Malcolm Brown
Jr
20:47
6:42
143
Nick Burr
Sr
20:56
6:45
146
Sev Perez
Sr
21:48
7:02
162
18 LELAND
25-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:40
97:36
19:31
6:18
500 Pat Lyons
Sr
18:50
6:05
75
Mike Wong
Sr
19:04
6:09
83
Stefan Mcmurrin
So
19:14
6:12
90
David Ko
Jr
19:58
6:26
116
Rob Swanson
Sr
20:30
6:37
136
Daniel Mollo
Jr
20:52
6:44
145




19 MONTEREY
8-17-19-20-19
Gap: 3:19
97:34
19:31
6:18
501 Digger Lauter
Sr
17:10
5:32
11
Kieth Mc Gland
Sr
19:30
6:17
103
Adam Clark
Sr
20:06
6:29
121
Jared Sandman
Sr
20:19
6:33
131
John Hurd
Fr
20:29
6:36
135








20 STEVENSON
18-18-17-18-20
Gap: 3:41
98:59
19:48
6:23
515 Andrew Lawrence
So
18:19
5:55
41
Jim Lindsey
Sr
18:57
6:07
82
Austin Stockwell
Jr
19:19
6:14
95
Mason Schreck
Sr
20:24
6:35
132
Go Kondo
So
22:00
7:06
165
Josh Soros
Jr
24:06
7:46
187




21 MENLO ATHERTON
21-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:02
99:14
19:51
6:24
554 Jermey Mineau
Fr
18:32
5:59
59
Chris Fox
Jr
19:37
6:20
105
Grant Daiss
Sr
20:05
6:29
119
Chris Russell
Sr
20:26
6:35
133
David Hill
Jr
20:34
6:38
138
David Rudman
Sr
20:49
6:43
144
Ryan Grant
Jr
24:34
7:55
190
22 YORK
27-26-25-24-22
Gap: 0:56
99:59
20:00
6:27
598 Shaye Carter
Jr
19:21
6:15
98
Nick Gularte
Jr
19:53
6:25
114
Matt Calzetta
Jr
20:13
6:31
127
Peter Lee
So
20:15
6:32
129
Rogers Hawley
Sr
20:17
6:33
130
Andrew Mckibben
Sr
22:06
7:08
169
Will Swanson
Jr
22:47
7:21
175
23 LYNBROOK
23-23-23-22-23
Gap: 2:40
101:05
20:13
6:31
609 Jeff Whitsett
Jr
18:37
6:00
65
Eugene Berson
Fr
19:41
6:21
108
Ken Chung
Sr
20:44
6:41
141
Ryan Deal
Sr
20:46
6:42
142
Jonathan Choi
Jr
21:17
6:52
153
Kevin Perng
Sr
21:43
7:00
161
Matt Meyer
Jr
22:10
7:09
170
24 SARATOGA
24-21-22-23-24
Gap: 3:14
102:02
20:24
6:35
623 David La
Jr
18:39
6:01
67
Brett Stanger
Jr
19:19
6:14
94
Donald Prolo
Jr
20:58
6:46
148
Justin Gardner
Jr
21:13
6:51
151
Ian Hoare
Sr
21:53
7:04
163








25 MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO
29-28-27-25-25
Gap: 1:52
102:10
20:26
6:35
652 Mike Sweeney
Jr
19:44
6:22
111
Sean Yee
Jr
20:05
6:29
120
Alex Lyubynskyy
Sr
20:10
6:30
124
Paul Montanez
Jr
20:35
6:38
139
Albert Lin
Jr
21:36
6:58
158
Stuart Jones
So
22:02
7:06
166
James Kao
Jr
22:02
7:06
167
26 SACRED HEART PREP
28-27-28-28-26
Gap: 2:13
103:18
20:40
6:40
678 Mike Pereira
Jr
19:22
6:15
99
Oliver Daly
So
20:09
6:30
123
Ben Wang
Sr
20:56
6:45
147
Nate Myall
Jr
21:16
6:52
152
Chris Fox
Sr
21:35
6:58
157








27 MOUNTAIN VIEW
19-25-24-26-27
Gap: 5:13
105:39
21:08
6:49
679 David Young
Sr
18:28
5:57
54
Jesse Marquardt
Jr
20:15
6:32
128
Jeff Audett
So
21:19
6:53
154
Matt Ronconi
So
21:56
7:05
164
Chris Blood
Fr
23:41
7:38
179
Ryan Reid
Fr
23:48
7:41
182
Mark Morgan
Fr
24:11
7:48
188
28 PALO ALTO
20-23-26-27-28
Gap: 3:53
105:08
21:02
6:47
687 Scott Hartley
Sr
18:29
5:58
56
Elliot Racine
Sr
20:00
6:27
117
Michael Gold
So
22:02
7:06
168
Adam Ojakian
Sr
22:15
7:11
172
Jeff Flanigan
Jr
22:22
7:13
174
David Keyes
Jr
23:28
7:34
178




29 CUPERTINO
26-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:02
108:49
21:46
7:01
765 Steve Ortan
Jr
18:56
6:06
80
Dan Kleinman
Jr
21:39
6:59
159
Jonathan Mckibbin
Sr
22:20
7:12
173
Jesse Dill
So
22:56
7:24
176
Randy Vang
Sr
22:58
7:25
177
James Yackle
Jr
24:12
7:48
189




30 THE KING'S ACADEMY
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:43
117:16
23:27
7:34
901 Larry Witkovski
Fr
22:10
7:09
171
Tyson Kornely
Fr
23:41
7:38
180
Steve Parker
Fr
23:43
7:39
181
Ethan Clansky
Sr
23:49
7:41
184
Dan London
Jr
23:53
7:42
185








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Leland So THOUSAND OAKS 9:51 5:18
2 John Withol Fr JESUIT SAC 9:58 5:22
3 Peter Ramirez Jr EDISON HB 10:02 5:24
4 Ryan Moreland Jr BELLERMINE PR 10:04 5:25
5 Luis Rodriguez Jr MADERA 10:05 5:25
6 Robert Lee Sr MADERA 10:05 5:25
7 Mike Bordoni Jr BELLERMINE PR 10:07 5:26
8 Triston Cabrera So MEAD HS 10:09 5:27
9 Francisco Perez Fr MADERA 10:10 5:28
10 Geoff Greer So MEAD HS 10:11 5:28
11 Joel Oubre Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:13 5:30
12 Chris Grigsby Sr AMADOR VALLEY 10:14 5:30
13 German Flores So JESUIT SAC 10:14 5:30
14 Austin Ramos So JESUIT SAC 10:15 5:31
15 David Fisher Jr BELLERMINE PR 10:15 5:31
16 Andy Thompson Sr THOUSAND OAKS 10:15 5:31
17 Nick Carver Sr CENTENNIAL 10:16 5:31
18 Brian White Jr MISSION VIEJO 10:18 5:32
19 Mike Kurylo So DE LA SALLE 10:18 5:32
20 Kent Henry Fr COLLEGE PARK 10:20 5:33
21 Eddie Cortez So MADERA 10:20 5:33
22 Steven Brankov So EDISON HB 10:21 5:34
23 Matt Porter So THOUSAND OAKS 10:22 5:34
24 Will Moroski So DAVIS SENIOR HS 10:22 5:34
25 Tim Groth Fr DAVIS SENIOR HS 10:23 5:35
26 Aaron Glass So WILL C. WOOD HS 10:24 5:35
27 David Feliz So JESUIT SAC 10:25 5:36
28 Rob Schlegel Fr CRESCENT VALLEY 10:25 5:36
29 Alfredo Velarde So MADERA 10:26 5:37
30 Steven Walls So MADERA 10:26 5:37
31 Ben Van Anken So THOUSAND OAKS 10:26 5:37
32 John Verran So EDISON HB 10:28 5:38
33 Jared Oubre Fr COLLEGE PARK 10:28 5:38
34 Scott Siegfried Sr BELLERMINE PR 10:29 5:38
35 Kyle Nakano Jr EDISON HB 10:31 5:39
36 Edgar Estrada Sr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 10:31 5:39
37 Juan Carlos Ibarra Jr DAVIS SENIOR HS 10:32 5:40
38 Mike Purtill Jr EDISON HB 10:33 5:40
39 Jeff Benford Sr BELLERMINE PR 10:34 5:41
40 Jeremy Babel So SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:34 5:41
41 Shaun Gardner So WILL C. WOOD HS 10:35 5:41
42 Michael Moore So THOUSAND OAKS 10:35 5:41
43 Clare Rowland Jr DE LA SALLE 10:36 5:42
44 Chris Higham Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:36 5:42
45 Dominick Gundera Sr JESUIT SAC 10:36 5:42
46 Matt Meyerhofer Jr DE LA SALLE 10:37 5:42
47 Jordan Kotero Sr WILL C. WOOD HS 10:37 5:42
48 Mike Fink So DE LA SALLE 10:38 5:43
49 Shaun Farr Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:38 5:43
50 Brian Foster Jr WILL C. WOOD HS 10:38 5:43
51 Josh Allan Sr FOOTHILL HIGH 10:39 5:44
52 Robert Reynozo Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 10:39 5:44
53 Jose Carmona Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 10:40 5:44
54 Brian Greeley Jr LIVERMORE 10:41 5:45
55 Antonio Martinez So MADERA 10:42 5:45
56 Josh Mcdaniel So MISSION VIEJO 10:42 5:45
57 Aaron Goldstein So BUCHANAN 10:43 5:46
58 Kris Atzeff So FOOTHILL HIGH 10:44 5:46
59 James Noonan Sr DE LA SALLE 10:45 5:47
60 Dane Johnson So EDISON HB 10:45 5:47
61 Bj Kirk Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:46 5:47
62 Chase Pivirotto Sr COLLEGE PARK 10:47 5:48
63 Steve Mireles Jr Alisal 10:47 5:48 1/7 1/7 20/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Daniel Janiak So UKIAH 10:47 5:48
65 Brian Kearns So JESUIT SAC 10:49 5:49
66 Aaron Petray Jr WILL C. WOOD HS 10:49 5:49
67 Jim Jelincic So SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:50 5:49
68 Logan Mccormick So RENO 10:50 5:49
69 Chris Quillen Fr SAN LEANDRO HIGH 10:50 5:49
70 Gustavo Lezama Jr COLLEGE PARK 10:51 5:50
71 David Frandsen Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 10:51 5:50
72 Conor Dunn Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 10:51 5:50
73 Andrew Lynn Fr EDISON HB 10:52 5:51
74 Kyle Long So CRESCENT VALLEY 10:53 5:51
75 Jason Woolliscroft Sr MEAD HS 10:54 5:52
76 Chris Mahaffey Fr RENO 10:54 5:52
77 Chris Heise So FOOTHILL HIGH 10:54 5:52
78 Jose Lopez Fr FOOTHILL HIGH 10:55 5:52
79 Kevin Caldwell Sr FOOTHILL HIGH 10:56 5:53
80 Alotor Belaustegui Sr LIVERMORE 10:57 5:53
81 Wayne Conrad Jr WILL C. WOOD HS 10:58 5:54
82 Aaron Gong Sr SAN LEANDRO HIGH 10:58 5:54
83 Isidro Trujillo So SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 10:59 5:54
84 Margaux Joffe Jr REDWOOD-D12 11:00 5:55
85 Carlos Beltran Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 11:01 5:55
86 Scott Geiger Sr DAVIS SENIOR HS 11:01 5:55
87 Emilio Banvelos Fr ATWATER HS 11:02 5:56
88 Tim Reed Fr CRESCENT VALLEY 11:03 5:56
89 Brian Whitley Fr FOOTHILL 11:03 5:56
90 Danny Fabrega So THOUSAND OAKS 11:04 5:57
91 Kevin Everson Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:04 5:57
92 Kevin Dubrall Fr DE LA SALLE 11:04 5:57
93 Chris Huffman So BUCHANAN 11:05 5:58
94 Steven Silva So JAMES LOGAN 11:05 5:58
95 Scott Bauhs Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:05 5:58
96 Jeff Belezzuoli Sr COLLEGE PARK 11:06 5:58
97 David Allen Jr MEAD HS 11:06 5:58
98 Nick Cox Fr THOUSAND OAKS 11:07 5:59
99 Andrew Lipkin Fr HENRY M. GUNN 11:07 5:59
100 Dave Fagal Fr MISSION VIEJO 11:07 5:59
101 Bryan Jensen So LIVERMORE 11:08 5:59
102 Joe Czabaranek So DE LA SALLE 11:08 5:59
103 Jonathan Rivera Fr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 11:09 6:00
104 Daniel Jensen Fr SILVER CREEK 11:09 6:00
105 Brian Hui So DAVIS SENIOR HS 11:09 6:00
106 Adam Voller So EAST UNION 11:10 6:00
107 Ryan Baldwin Jr BELLERMINE PR 11:10 6:00
108 Kyle Kentner Sr BUCHANAN 11:11 6:01
109 Jan Van Der Heul Sr ELK GROVE 11:11 6:01
110 Daniel Torres Fr BUCHANAN 11:12 6:01
111 Matt Andreatta Jr HENRY M. GUNN 11:12 6:01
112 Weston Powell Jr DAVIS SENIOR HS 11:13 6:02
113 Sterling Hard Jr BUCHANAN 11:13 6:02
114 Luu Singh Sr QUARTZ HILL HS 11:15 6:03
115 Dominic Brooke So LIVERMORE 11:16 6:03
116 Arthur Dunne Jr MISSION VIEJO 11:16 6:03
117 Adam Higham So MISSION VIEJO 11:17 6:04
118 T.j. Picanco Jr JESUIT SAC 11:17 6:04
119 Keith Owsley So FOOTHILL 11:17 6:04
120 Daniel Yun Fr JAMES LOGAN 11:18 6:05
121 Evan Wright So BUCHANAN 11:18 6:05
122 Anderson Yip So JAMES LOGAN 11:19 6:05
123 Dexter Rabe Fr JAMES LOGAN 11:19 6:05
124 Alex Munguia So SAN LEANDRO HIGH 11:20 6:06
125 Noah Salazar So SILVER CREEK 11:21 6:06
126 Clyde Arcaina Fr JAMES LOGAN 11:21 6:06
127 Yoshanny Rahm Jr UKIAH 11:22 6:07
128 Hugo Martinez Sr Alisal 11:22 6:07 2/7 2/7 26/41
129 Steve Murschel So CRESCENT VALLEY 11:25 6:08
130 David Neswick So EAST UNION 11:26 6:09
131 Justin Tunberg Fr AMADOR VALLEY 11:28 6:10
132 Mike Gonzalez Jr ALISO NIGUEL 11:28 6:10
133 Mike Rossmassler Sr LOS GATOS 11:29 6:10
134 Thomas Murphy Fr FOOTHILL 11:30 6:11
135 Matt Barre Jr UKIAH 11:30 6:11
136 Alex Burnes So QUARTZ HILL HS 11:31 6:12
137 Andrew Baldwin Jr CRESCENT VALLEY 11:32 6:12
138 Nathaniel Jensen So AMADOR VALLEY 11:32 6:12
139 John Corbett Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:33 6:13
140 Blake Barash Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:34 6:13
141 Leonard Le Jr ELK GROVE 11:35 6:14
142 Max Ross Jr HENRY M. GUNN 11:36 6:14
143 Timothy Parr So GROSSMONT 11:37 6:15
144 Jason Quan Sr SAN LEANDRO HIGH 11:38 6:15
145 Solomon Gordon-dick Jr UKIAH 11:38 6:15
146 D.j. Will Fr FOOTHILL 11:39 6:16
147 Nick Smirnov So HENRY M. GUNN 11:39 6:16
148 Nathan Zacharias Fr EAST UNION 11:40 6:16
149 Chris La Due Jr AMADOR VALLEY 11:41 6:17
150 Ashley Quinn Fr ALISO NIGUEL 11:42 6:17
151 Joshua Guterman Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:43 6:18
152 Jeremy Schneider Fr MISSION SAN JOSE 11:44 6:18
153 Garret Brown So MEAD HS 11:44 6:18
154 Matt Rokinson Fr ELK GROVE 11:45 6:19
155 Jarrett Huk Fr FOOTHILL 11:45 6:19
156 Martin Pulido Fr REEDLEY 11:45 6:19
157 Franklin Yang Sr HENRY M. GUNN 11:46 6:20
158 Thomas Avent Fr BULLARD HIGH 11:47 6:20
159 Joseph Johnson Fr RENO 11:47 6:20
160 Ryan Thomas So CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:49 6:21
161 Leon Godinez Fr SILVER CREEK 11:50 6:22
162 Kyle Billinski So AMADOR VALLEY 11:51 6:22
163 Andrew Galbraith Fr FOOTHILL 11:51 6:22
164 Ryan Henry Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:54 6:24
165 Marcus Agundes Sr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 11:55 6:24
166 Ray Bonilla Sr SILVER CREEK 11:55 6:24
167 Leo Martin BULLARD HIGH 11:56 6:25
168 William Schallert Fr UKIAH 11:57 6:25
169 Stephen Pramme Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 11:57 6:25
170 Steven Maier Fr AMADOR VALLEY 11:57 6:25
171 Robbie Christensen So MISSION SAN JOSE 11:58 6:26
172 Shane Patterson Jr ELK GROVE 11:58 6:26
173 Peter Ramos Sr RENO 11:59 6:27
174 Dan Heeron So RIO AMERICANO 11:59 6:27
175 Julian Etchin So MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 11:59 6:27
176 Eli Schaffer So RIO AMERICANO 12:00 6:27
177 Jeff Bogdanof So BUCHANAN 12:00 6:27
178 Ed Baltierrez Fr SILVER CREEK 12:02 6:28
179 Casey Courtney Jr LYNBROOK 12:03 6:29
180 Kevin Smallman So SAN LEANDRO HIGH 12:05 6:30
181 Stephen Law Sr HENRY M. GUNN 12:06 6:30
182 Ed Cannon Sr UKIAH 12:07 6:31
183 Howard Chang Fr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 12:07 6:31
184 Jason Brendle Fr ELK GROVE 12:08 6:31
185 Kiki Garcia Fr REEDLEY 12:10 6:32
186 August Hotchkin So RENO 12:10 6:32
187 Jonathan Hsieh So PALO ALTO 12:11 6:33
188 Jason Whitsett Fr LYNBROOK 12:12 6:34
189 Jason Reynolds Fr SAN LEANDRO HIGH 12:14 6:35
190 Edgar Arroyo Sr ELK GROVE 12:15 6:35
191 Gregg Morehead So JAMES LOGAN 12:17 6:36
192 Sean Jones Jr MISSION SAN JOSE 12:18 6:37
193 Michael Benedetti Jr ELK GROVE 12:19 6:37
194 Brandon Romero So GROSSMONT 12:22 6:39
195 Simeon Trotter Sr CORONA 12:27 6:42
196 Danny Burns Sr LIVERMORE 12:28 6:42
197 Tyler Monez Fr AMADOR VALLEY 12:28 6:42
198 Pedro Martinez So Alisal 12:29 6:43 3/7 3/7 30/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
199 Allen Sytwu Sr HENRY M. GUNN 12:30 6:43
200 David Medina Jr Alisal 12:31 6:44 4/7 4/7 29/38
201 Joseph Grossi Jr BULLARD HIGH 12:32 6:44
202 Chris Lum Sr LYNBROOK 12:33 6:45
203 Scott Josephson Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:33 6:45
204 Jake Iverson Fr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:34 6:45
205 Nick Edelman Fr AMADOR VALLEY 12:34 6:45
206 Tj Self So ATWATER HS 12:35 6:46
207 Colin Anderson So ELK GROVE 12:35 6:46
208 Ben Schwartz Fr PALO ALTO 12:36 6:46
209 Robert Mota Jr CAPISTRANO VALLEY 12:37 6:47
210 Bryan Golojuch Jr GROSSMONT 12:38 6:48
211 Bill Anderson Fr CRESCENT VALLEY 12:39 6:48
212 Christian Hughes Fr BULLARD HIGH 12:41 6:49
213 James Winkler Fr BULLARD HIGH 12:43 6:50
214 Jose Garcia Sr Alisal 12:46 6:52 5/7 5/7 30/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
215 Eddie Santana So Alisal 12:46 6:52 6/7 6/7 23/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
216 Johnny Ngai Sr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 12:50 6:54
217 Octavio Martinez So ATWATER HS 12:50 6:54
218 Mike Mcsorley Sr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 12:51 6:55
219 Isaih Pacheco Fr REEDLEY 12:53 6:56
220 James Welsh So RIO AMERICANO 12:54 6:56
221 Jason Tsui Sr MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 13:02 7:00
222 Stephen Vargas So JESUIT SAC 13:04 7:02
223 Carson Hoffacker Jr PALO ALTO 13:04 7:02
224 Paul Zimmerman Sr LYNBROOK 13:06 7:03
225 Matt Miller Fr GROSSMONT 13:15 7:07
226 Greg Mok Jr LYNBROOK 13:18 7:09
227 Peter Cipriano Jr PALO ALTO 13:19 7:10
228 Erasmo Torres Jr REEDLEY 13:22 7:11
229 Victor Lopez Jr Alisal 13:32 7:17 7/7 7/7 13/15
230 Steven Lowry So AMADOR VALLEY 13:36 7:19
231 Francois Hughes So PALO ALTO 13:36 7:19
232 Han Wen Jr PALO ALTO 13:38 7:20
233 Carlos Nieto So ATWATER HS 14:21 7:43
234 Jeff Bennett Fr GRANADA 14:27 7:46
235 Francisco Maravilla Jr SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 14:28 7:47
236 Jason Clark Jr AMADOR VALLEY 14:32 7:49
237 Julian Stafford Fr GRANADA 14:35 7:50
238 Jason Elliott Sr PALO ALTO 14:38 7:52
239 Phlip Weiss Fr GRANADA 15:05 8:07
240 Jeremy Vlack Fr GRANADA 16:55 9:06
241 Brian David Fr RIO AMERICANO 17:36 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MADERA
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
51:06
10:13
5:30
68 Luis Rodriguez
Jr
10:05
5:25
5
Robert Lee
Sr
10:05
5:25
6
Francisco Perez
Fr
10:10
5:28
9
Eddie Cortez
So
10:20
5:33
20
Alfredo Velarde
So
10:26
5:37
28
Steven Walls
So
10:26
5:37
29
Antonio Martinez
So
10:42
5:45
54
2 BELLERMINE PR
4-1-2-3-2
Gap: 0:30
51:29
10:18
5:32
97 Ryan Moreland
Jr
10:04
5:25
4
Mike Bordoni
Jr
10:07
5:26
7
David Fisher
Jr
10:15
5:31
15
Scott Siegfried
Sr
10:29
5:38
33
Jeff Benford
Sr
10:34
5:41
38
Ryan Baldwin
Jr
11:10
6:00
103




3 JESUIT SAC
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:38
51:28
10:18
5:32
99 John Withol
Fr
9:58
5:22
2
German Flores
So
10:14
5:30
13
Austin Ramos
So
10:15
5:31
14
David Feliz
So
10:25
5:36
26
Dominick Gundera
Sr
10:36
5:42
44
Brian Kearns
So
10:49
5:49
64
T.j. Picanco
Jr
11:17
6:04
113
4 THOUSAND OAKS
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
51:29
10:18
5:32
110 Chris Leland
So
9:51
5:18
1
Andy Thompson
Sr
10:15
5:31
16
Matt Porter
So
10:22
5:34
22
Ben Van Anken
So
10:26
5:37
30
Michael Moore
So
10:35
5:41
41
Danny Fabrega
So
11:04
5:57
87
Nick Cox
Fr
11:07
5:59
95
5 EDISON HB
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
51:55
10:23
5:35
126 Peter Ramirez
Jr
10:02
5:24
3
Steven Brankov
So
10:21
5:34
21
John Verran
So
10:28
5:38
31
Kyle Nakano
Jr
10:31
5:39
34
Mike Purtill
Jr
10:33
5:40
37
Dane Johnson
So
10:45
5:47
59
Andrew Lynn
Fr
10:52
5:51
72
6 COLLEGE PARK
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:34
52:26
10:29
5:38
171 Joel Oubre
Jr
10:13
5:30
11
Kent Henry
Fr
10:20
5:33
19
Jared Oubre
Fr
10:28
5:38
32
Shaun Farr
Jr
10:38
5:43
48
Chase Pivirotto
Sr
10:47
5:48
61
Gustavo Lezama
Jr
10:51
5:50
69
Jeff Belezzuoli
Sr
11:06
5:58
93
7 DE LA SALLE
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:27
52:54
10:35
5:41
210 Mike Kurylo
So
10:18
5:32
18
Clare Rowland
Jr
10:36
5:42
42
Matt Meyerhofer
Jr
10:37
5:42
45
Mike Fink
So
10:38
5:43
47
James Noonan
Sr
10:45
5:47
58
Kevin Dubrall
Fr
11:04
5:57
89
Joe Czabaranek
So
11:08
5:59
99
8 WILL C. WOOD HS
12-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:25
53:03
10:37
5:42
225 Aaron Glass
So
10:24
5:35
25
Shaun Gardner
So
10:35
5:41
40
Jordan Kotero
Sr
10:37
5:42
46
Brian Foster
Jr
10:38
5:43
49
Aaron Petray
Jr
10:49
5:49
65
Wayne Conrad
Jr
10:58
5:54
80




9 DAVIS SENIOR HS
11-8-7-9-9
Gap: 0:47
53:27
10:41
5:45
269 Will Moroski
So
10:22
5:34
23
Tim Groth
Fr
10:23
5:35
24
Juan Carlos Ibarra
Jr
10:32
5:40
36
Scott Geiger
Sr
11:01
5:55
84
Brian Hui
So
11:09
6:00
102
Weston Powell
Jr
11:13
6:02
108




10 SAN RAMON VALLEY
15-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:17
53:37
10:43
5:46
279 Jeremy Babel
So
10:34
5:41
39
Chris Higham
Sr
10:36
5:42
43
Bj Kirk
Jr
10:46
5:47
60
Jim Jelincic
So
10:50
5:49
66
Conor Dunn
Sr
10:51
5:50
71
Scott Bauhs
Fr
11:05
5:58
92
Stephen Pramme
Sr
11:57
6:25
156
11 SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER
14-13-11-12-11
Gap: 0:30
53:50
10:46
5:47
303 Edgar Estrada
Sr
10:31
5:39
35
Robert Reynozo
Jr
10:39
5:44
51
Jose Carmona
Jr
10:40
5:44
52
Isidro Trujillo
So
10:59
5:54
82
Carlos Beltran
Jr
11:01
5:55
83
Jonathan Rivera
Fr
11:09
6:00
100
Francisco Maravilla
Jr
14:28
7:47
203
12 MEAD HS
6-5-8-10-12
Gap: 1:35
54:04
10:49
5:49
327 Triston Cabrera
So
10:09
5:27
8
Geoff Greer
So
10:11
5:28
10
Jason Woolliscroft
Sr
10:54
5:52
74
David Allen
Jr
11:06
5:58
94
Garret Brown
So
11:44
6:18
141








13 FOOTHILL HIGH
16-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:17
54:08
10:50
5:49
338 Josh Allan
Sr
10:39
5:44
50
Kris Atzeff
So
10:44
5:46
57
Chris Heise
So
10:54
5:52
76
Jose Lopez
Fr
10:55
5:52
77
Kevin Caldwell
Sr
10:56
5:53
78








14 MISSION VIEJO
9-11-13-14-14
Gap: 0:59
54:40
10:56
5:53
392 Brian White
Jr
10:18
5:32
17
Josh Mcdaniel
So
10:42
5:45
55
Dave Fagal
Fr
11:07
5:59
97
Arthur Dunne
Jr
11:16
6:03
111
Adam Higham
So
11:17
6:04
112








15 CRESCENT VALLEY
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:07
55:18
11:04
5:57
437 Rob Schlegel
Fr
10:25
5:36
27
Kyle Long
So
10:53
5:51
73
Tim Reed
Fr
11:03
5:56
85
Steve Murschel
So
11:25
6:08
124
Andrew Baldwin
Jr
11:32
6:12
128
Bill Anderson
Fr
12:39
6:48
188




16 BUCHANAN
18-19-17-17-16
Gap: 0:30
55:24
11:05
5:57
465 Aaron Goldstein
So
10:43
5:46
56
Chris Huffman
So
11:05
5:58
90
Kyle Kentner
Sr
11:11
6:01
104
Daniel Torres
Fr
11:12
6:01
106
Sterling Hard
Jr
11:13
6:02
109
Evan Wright
So
11:18
6:05
116
Jeff Bogdanof
So
12:00
6:27
162
17 LIVERMORE
17-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:47
56:30
11:18
6:05
518 Brian Greeley
Jr
10:41
5:45
53
Alotor Belaustegui
Sr
10:57
5:53
79
Bryan Jensen
So
11:08
5:59
98
Dominic Brooke
So
11:16
6:03
110
Danny Burns
Sr
12:28
6:42
178








18 AMADOR VALLEY
8-17-18-19-18
Gap: 1:37
56:46
11:21
6:06
553 Chris Grigsby
Sr
10:14
5:30
12
Justin Tunberg
Fr
11:28
6:10
125
Nathaniel Jensen
So
11:32
6:12
129
Chris La Due
Jr
11:41
6:17
138
Kyle Billinski
So
11:51
6:22
149
Steven Maier
Fr
11:57
6:25
157
Tyler Monez
Fr
12:28
6:42
179
19 JAMES LOGAN
25-26-23-20-19
Gap: 0:16
56:22
11:16
6:04
562 Steven Silva
So
11:05
5:58
91
Daniel Yun
Fr
11:18
6:05
115
Anderson Yip
So
11:19
6:05
117
Dexter Rabe
Fr
11:19
6:05
118
Clyde Arcaina
Fr
11:21
6:06
121
Gregg Morehead
So
12:17
6:36
175




20 SAN LEANDRO HIGH
22-20-19-18-20
Gap: 1:15
56:51
11:22
6:07
567 Chris Quillen
Fr
10:50
5:49
68
Aaron Gong
Sr
10:58
5:54
81
Alex Munguia
So
11:20
6:06
119
Jason Quan
Sr
11:38
6:15
134
Kevin Smallman
So
12:05
6:30
165
Jason Reynolds
Fr
12:14
6:35
173




21 UKIAH
20-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:10
57:14
11:27
6:09
602 Daniel Janiak
So
10:47
5:48
63
Yoshanny Rahm
Jr
11:22
6:07
122
Matt Barre
Jr
11:30
6:11
127
Solomon Gordon-dick
Jr
11:38
6:15
135
William Schallert
Fr
11:57
6:25
155
Ed Cannon
Sr
12:07
6:31
167




22 FOOTHILL
24-24-24-24-22
Gap: 0:42
57:14
11:27
6:09
605 Brian Whitley
Fr
11:03
5:56
86
Keith Owsley
So
11:17
6:04
114
Thomas Murphy
Fr
11:30
6:11
126
D.j. Will
Fr
11:39
6:16
136
Jarrett Huk
Fr
11:45
6:19
143
Andrew Galbraith
Fr
11:51
6:22
150




23 CAPISTRANO VALLEY
23-21-21-23-23
Gap: 1:04
57:33
11:31
6:11
608 David Frandsen
Jr
10:51
5:50
70
Kevin Everson
Jr
11:04
5:57
88
Ryan Thomas
So
11:49
6:21
147
Ryan Henry
Fr
11:54
6:24
151
Marcus Agundes
Sr
11:55
6:24
152
Scott Josephson
Fr
12:33
6:45
185
Jake Iverson
Fr
12:34
6:45
186
24 HENRY M. GUNN
26-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:39
57:20
11:28
6:10
617 Andrew Lipkin
Fr
11:07
5:59
96
Matt Andreatta
Jr
11:12
6:01
107
Max Ross
Jr
11:36
6:14
133
Nick Smirnov
So
11:39
6:16
137
Franklin Yang
Sr
11:46
6:20
144
Stephen Law
Sr
12:06
6:30
166
Allen Sytwu
Sr
12:30
6:43
181
25 RENO
21-18-20-22-25
Gap: 1:20
57:40
11:32
6:12
618 Logan Mccormick
So
10:50
5:49
67
Chris Mahaffey
Fr
10:54
5:52
75
Joseph Johnson
Fr
11:47
6:20
146
Peter Ramos
Sr
11:59
6:27
160
August Hotchkin
So
12:10
6:32
170








26 SILVER CREEK
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 0:53
58:17
11:39
6:16
685 Daniel Jensen
Fr
11:09
6:00
101
Noah Salazar
So
11:21
6:06
120
Leon Godinez
Fr
11:50
6:22
148
Ray Bonilla
Sr
11:55
6:24
153
Ed Baltierrez
Fr
12:02
6:28
163








27 MISSION SAN JOSE
29-29-29-28-27
Gap: 0:25
58:32
11:42
6:18
698 John Corbett
Jr
11:33
6:13
130
Blake Barash
Jr
11:34
6:13
131
Joshua Guterman
Fr
11:43
6:18
139
Jeremy Schneider
Fr
11:44
6:18
140
Robbie Christensen
So
11:58
6:26
158
Sean Jones
Jr
12:18
6:37
176




28 ELK GROVE
28-28-28-27-28
Gap: 0:57
58:37
11:43
6:18
707 Jan Van Der Heul
Sr
11:11
6:01
105
Leonard Le
Jr
11:35
6:14
132
Matt Rokinson
Fr
11:45
6:19
142
Shane Patterson
Jr
11:58
6:26
159
Jason Brendle
Fr
12:08
6:31
169
Edgar Arroyo
Sr
12:15
6:35
174
Michael Benedetti
Jr
12:19
6:37
177
29 Alisal
19-22-26-29-29
Gap: 1:59
59:55
11:59
6:27
738 Steve Mireles
Jr
10:47
5:48
62
Hugo Martinez
Sr
11:22
6:07
123
Pedro Martinez
So
12:29
6:43
180
David Medina
Jr
12:31
6:44
182
Jose Garcia
Sr
12:46
6:52
191
Eddie Santana
So
12:46
6:52
192
Victor Lopez
Jr
13:32
7:17
200
30 BULLARD HIGH
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 0:56
61:39
12:20
6:38
861 Thomas Avent
Fr
11:47
6:20
145
Leo Martin
-
11:56
6:25
154
Joseph Grossi
Jr
12:32
6:44
183
Christian Hughes
Fr
12:41
6:49
189
James Winkler
Fr
12:43
6:50
190








31 MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO
31-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:03
62:49
12:34
6:45
911 Julian Etchin
So
11:59
6:27
161
Howard Chang
Fr
12:07
6:31
168
Johnny Ngai
Sr
12:50
6:54
193
Mike Mcsorley
Sr
12:51
6:55
194
Jason Tsui
Sr
13:02
7:00
195








32 LYNBROOK
32-32-31-32-32
Gap: 1:15
63:12
12:38
6:48
915 Casey Courtney
Jr
12:03
6:29
164
Jason Whitsett
Fr
12:12
6:34
172
Chris Lum
Sr
12:33
6:45
184
Paul Zimmerman
Sr
13:06
7:03
197
Greg Mok
Jr
13:18
7:09
198








33 PALO ALTO
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:25
64:46
12:57
6:58
954 Jonathan Hsieh
So
12:11
6:33
171
Ben Schwartz
Fr
12:36
6:46
187
Carson Hoffacker
Jr
13:04
7:02
196
Peter Cipriano
Jr
13:19
7:10
199
Francois Hughes
So
13:36
7:19
201
Han Wen
Jr
13:38
7:20
202
Jason Elliott
Sr
14:38
7:52
204
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.