Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #2 at Natividad Creek Park on 10/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz So F/S 25:52 8:21 3.1 28/59 6/9 22/44 2/4
Alexis Garcia Sr V 22:22 7:13 3.1 29/45 5/7 6/44 3/7 25:02
(2:40,10.7)
24:09
(1:47,7.4)
24:09
(1:47,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Analilia Robles Jr JV 26:12 8:27 3.1 49/80 14/28 27/44 1/1 23:42 23:42 23:42
Andrea Garcia Jr JV 28:59 9:21 3.1 68/80 24/28 38/44 1/1
Andrea Soto Jr JV 29:40 9:34 3.1 72/80 25/28 39/44 1/1
Blanca Gregorio So F/S 25:06 8:06 3.1 24/59 4/9 17/44 4/6 23:39 23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cristal Ortiz Jr JV 25:44 8:18 3.1 41/80 9/28 20/44 2/4
Cristina Alcantar Jr JV 33:58 10:57 3.1 79/80 28/28 44/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cynthia Zavala Jr JV 30:30 9:50 3.1 75/80 26/28 41/44 1/1
Desteney Garcia Sr V 20:58 6:46 3.1 13/45 3/7 3/44 3/7 23:21
(2:23,10.2)
23:21
(2:23,10.2)
23:21
(2:23,10.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Deysi Cortez Sr JV 27:47 8:58 3.1 63/80 21/28 34/44 1/1 27:50
(0:03,0.2)
27:50
(0:03,0.2)
25:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diana Garcia Jr V 20:58 6:46 3.1 14/45 4/7 4/44 2/7 23:20
(2:22,10.1)
23:20
(2:22,10.1)
22:21
(1:23,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erandeni Camacho Sr JV 26:24 8:31 3.1 52/80 16/28 29/44 1/1 27:46
(1:22,4.9)
27:46
(1:22,4.9)
27:02
(0:38,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erika Guevara Sr JV 23:28 7:34 3.1 10/80 4/28 13/44 2/7 22:44
Esmeralda Ochoa Sr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 17/80 5/28 14/44 2/7 27:13
(3:05,11.3)
25:12
(1:04,4.2)
25:12
(1:04,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Florencia Gregorio Sr V 22:34 7:17 3.1 30/45 6/7 8/44 3/6 22:38
(0:04,0.3)
22:38
(0:04,0.3)
22:38
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heber Pinon Jr JV 25:57 8:22 3.1 45/80 11/28 24/44 1/3
Heidi Velazquez Jr JV 22:24 7:14 3.1 2/80 1/28 7/44 2/7 23:21
(0:57,4.1)
22:39
(0:15,1.1)
22:39
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hilary Medel Jr JV 25:07 8:06 3.1 37/80 8/28 19/44 2/5
Itzel Armenta Jr JV 28:04 9:03 3.1 65/80 22/28 35/44 1/1
Jessica Moreno Jr JV 27:42 8:56 3.1 62/80 20/28 33/44 1/1
Katyan Zaragoza Fr F/S 28:09 9:05 3.1 46/59 7/9 36/44 3/4
Kelly Magana Jr JV 26:40 8:36 3.1 56/80 18/28 31/44 1/1
Lilia Ramirez Sr JV 26:45 8:38 3.1 57/80 19/28 32/44 1/1 28:08
(1:23,4.9)
28:08
(1:23,4.9)
27:49
(1:04,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Lara Jr JV 26:21 8:30 3.1 51/80 15/28 28/44 1/1
Maricarmen Padilla Jr JV 26:38 8:35 3.1 55/80 17/28 30/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mayra Aguilera So F/S 30:28 9:50 3.1 54/59 8/9 40/44 3/4
Meztly Macias Jr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 23/80 6/28 15/44 2/5
Monserrat Soto Jr JV 26:08 8:26 3.1 48/80 13/28 26/44 1/2 25:10
Monserrath Rodriguez Sr JV 26:08 8:26 3.1 47/80 12/28 25/44 1/3 26:17
(0:09,0.6)
26:17
(0:09,0.6)
25:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Myrka Gonzalez Jr JV 23:02 7:26 3.1 7/80 3/28 12/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nadia Perez Jr V 20:20 6:34 3.1 10/45 2/7 2/44 3/7 19:49 19:49 19:39 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Noralys Hernandez So F/S 22:12 7:10 3.1 3/59 1/9 5/44 2/6 22:54
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Paulina Morales Fr F/S 31:57 10:18 3.1 57/59 9/9 43/44 3/3
Rosalba Saavedra Sr JV 22:36 7:17 3.1 4/80 2/28 9/44 1/7 23:18
(0:42,3.0)
23:18
(0:42,3.0)
22:57
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Suzette Segoviano Jr JV 25:54 8:21 3.1 44/80 10/28 23/44 2/3 29:25
(3:31,12.0)
29:25
(3:31,12.0)
27:01
(1:07,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ulyssa Robledo Jr JV 30:59 10:00 3.1 77/80 27/28 42/44 1/1
Victoria Cabrera Jr JV 25:07 8:06 3.1 36/80 7/28 18/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Viviana Gonzalez So V 22:53 7:23 3.1 36/45 7/7 10/44 2/4 25:09
(2:16,9.0)
25:09
(2:16,9.0)
23:36
(0:43,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yaqueline Cruz Jr JV 28:13 9:06 3.1 66/80 23/28 37/44 1/1
Yaritza Tinoco So F/S 22:57 7:24 3.1 5/59 2/9 11/44 2/6 26:05
(3:08,12.0)
26:05
(3:08,12.0)
23:55
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yasline Silva So F/S 25:05 8:05 3.1 23/59 3/9 16/44 4/6
Yasmin Chiquito So F/S 25:48 8:19 3.1 27/59 5/9 21/44 4/5 25:36 25:36 25:21
Yesenia Espinoza So V 19:49 6:24 3.1 5/45 1/7 1/44 4/7 22:45
(2:56,12.9)
22:45
(2:56,12.9)
21:23
(1:34,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 104:27
2:33
3.1 6:44 6:24 7:13 71 6:32 111:16
(6:49,6.1)
106:18
(1:51,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Yesenia Espinoza (5), Nadia Perez (10), Desteney Garcia (13), Diana Garcia (14), Alexis Garcia (29)
JV 1st 5 2/7 115:38
1:44
3.1 7:28 7:14 7:47 40 7:26 124:33
(8:55,7.2)
120:25
(4:47,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Heidi Velazquez (2), Rosalba Saavedra (4), Myrka Gonzalez (7), Erika Guevara (10), Esmeralda Ochoa (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 126:14
1:32
3.1 8:09 7:52 8:21 43 7:57 135:59
(9:45,7.2)
129:13
(2:59,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Meztly Macias (2), Victoria Cabrera (8), Hilary Medel (9), Cristal Ortiz (11), Suzette Segoviano (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 130:46
0:24
3.1 8:26 8:22 8:30 15 8:26 150:45
(19:59,13.3)
150:45
(19:59,13.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Heber Pinon (1), Monserrath Rodriguez (2), Monserrat Soto (3), Analilia Robles (4), Maria Lara (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 134:09
1:18
3.1 8:39 8:31 8:56 15 8:39 Erandeni Camacho (1), Maricarmen Padilla (2), Kelly Magana (3), Lilia Ramirez (4), Jessica Moreno (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 142:43
1:53
3.1 9:12 8:58 9:34 15 9:12 Deysi Cortez (1), Itzel Armenta (2), Yaqueline Cruz (3), Andrea Garcia (4), Andrea Soto (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 121:08
3:36
3.1 7:49 7:10 8:19 75 7:15 120:30 116:17 Noralys Hernandez (3), Yaritza Tinoco (5), Yasline Silva (21), Blanca Gregorio (22), Yasmin Chiquito (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Clayton Sr Salinas 19:09 6:11
2 Sofia Camacho Fr North Salinas 19:41 6:21
3 Stephanie Villa Sr Watsonville 19:45 6:22
4 Arshdeep Bains Jr Salinas 19:47 6:23
5 Yesenia Espinoza So Alisal 19:49 6:24 1/7 1/44 4/7 22:45
(2:56)
22:45
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Hailey Cross So San Benito ( 20:00 6:27
7 Mariah Changco So San Benito ( 20:03 6:28
8 Brianna Martin Sr San Benito ( 20:04 6:28
9 Samantha Cortez Jr San Benito ( 20:07 6:29
10 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 20:20 6:34 2/7 2/44 3/7 19:49 19:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Daniela Munoz So North Monter 20:50 6:43
12 Gezelle Vilanueva Fr Salinas 20:50 6:43
13 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 20:58 6:46 3/7 3/44 3/7 23:21
(2:23)
23:21
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 20:58 6:46 4/7 4/44 2/7 23:20
(2:22)
23:20
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Makenna Parks Jr San Benito ( 20:58 6:46
16 Nicole Gorczyca So Salinas 21:04 6:48
17 Daniela Salazar Jr Watsonville 21:12 6:50
18 Isabelle Torres Jr Salinas 21:13 6:51
19 Elisa Ibarra Sr North Monter 21:20 6:53
20 Sarah Delgado Jr North Monter 21:26 6:55
21 Montserrat Nava So North Salinas 21:27 6:55
22 Yareli Lopez Sr Watsonville 21:36 6:58
23 Natalia Nava-urbina Jr North Salinas 21:39 6:59
24 Savannah Longoria Sr Salinas 21:45 7:01
25 Maritza Molina Sr San Benito ( 21:57 7:05
26 Mia Corona So Everett Alvarez 22:04 7:07
27 Ilianna Martinez Fr Everett Alvarez 22:05 7:07
28 Jeyri Leon So Everett Alvarez 22:13 7:10
29 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 22:22 7:13 5/7 6/44 3/7 25:02
(2:40)
24:09
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Florencia Gregorio Sr Alisal 22:34 7:17 6/7 8/44 3/6 22:38
(0:04)
22:38
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Ariel Mendez So San Benito ( 22:40 7:19
32 Bessie Nicolaides Jr Everett Alvarez 22:45 7:20
33 Reyna Ortiz Jr North Monter 22:47 7:21
34 Samantha Patino Jr North Salinas 22:48 7:21
35 Amanda Torrez Sr North Monter 22:49 7:22
36 Viviana Gonzalez So Alisal 22:53 7:23 7/7 10/44 2/4 25:09
(2:16)
25:09
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Josselyn Navarrete Jr North Salinas 23:11 7:29
38 Ana Perez Fr North Monter 23:35 7:36
39 Stephanie Valdivia So North Monter 23:36 7:37
40 Laura Cabrera Jr North Salinas 23:39 7:38
41 Alize Johnson-lopez Sr North Salinas 24:20 7:51
42 Yaquelin Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 24:53 8:02
43 Diana Paniagua Jr Watsonville 26:16 8:28
44 Mindy Roman Fr Watsonville 26:26 8:32
45 Jessica Vega Sr Watsonville 28:19 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Benito (
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
101:12
20:14
6:32
45 Hailey Cross
So
20:00
6:27
6
Mariah Changco
So
20:03
6:28
7
Brianna Martin
Sr
20:04
6:28
8
Samantha Cortez
Jr
20:07
6:29
9
Makenna Parks
Jr
20:58
6:46
15
Maritza Molina
Sr
21:57
7:05
25
Ariel Mendez
So
22:40
7:19
31
2 Salinas
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:04
102:03
20:25
6:35
51 Kayla Clayton
Sr
19:09
6:11
1
Arshdeep Bains
Jr
19:47
6:23
4
Gezelle Vilanueva
Fr
20:50
6:43
12
Nicole Gorczyca
So
21:04
6:48
16
Isabelle Torres
Jr
21:13
6:51
18
Savannah Longoria
Sr
21:45
7:01
24




3 Alisal
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
104:27
20:53
6:44
71 Yesenia Espinoza
So
19:49
6:24
5
Nadia Perez
Jr
20:20
6:34
10
Desteney Garcia
Sr
20:58
6:46
13
Diana Garcia
Jr
20:58
6:46
14
Alexis Garcia
Sr
22:22
7:13
29
Florencia Gregorio
Sr
22:34
7:17
30
Viviana Gonzalez
So
22:53
7:23
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North Salinas
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:30
108:46
21:45
7:01
117 Sofia Camacho
Fr
19:41
6:21
2
Montserrat Nava
So
21:27
6:55
21
Natalia Nava-urbina
Jr
21:39
6:59
23
Samantha Patino
Jr
22:48
7:21
34
Josselyn Navarrete
Jr
23:11
7:29
37
Laura Cabrera
Jr
23:39
7:38
40
Alize Johnson-lopez
Sr
24:20
7:51
41
5 North Monter
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:59
109:12
21:50
7:03
118 Daniela Munoz
So
20:50
6:43
11
Elisa Ibarra
Sr
21:20
6:53
19
Sarah Delgado
Jr
21:26
6:55
20
Reyna Ortiz
Jr
22:47
7:21
33
Amanda Torrez
Sr
22:49
7:22
35
Ana Perez
Fr
23:35
7:36
38
Stephanie Valdivia
So
23:36
7:37
39
6 Watsonville
3-4-4-6-6
Gap: 6:41
115:15
23:03
7:26
129 Stephanie Villa
Sr
19:45
6:22
3
Daniela Salazar
Jr
21:12
6:50
17
Yareli Lopez
Sr
21:36
6:58
22
Diana Paniagua
Jr
26:16
8:28
43
Mindy Roman
Fr
26:26
8:32
44
Jessica Vega
Sr
28:19
9:08
45




7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
114:00
22:48
7:21
155 Mia Corona
So
22:04
7:07
26
Ilianna Martinez
Fr
22:05
7:07
27
Jeyri Leon
So
22:13
7:10
28
Bessie Nicolaides
Jr
22:45
7:20
32
Yaquelin Rodriguez
So
24:53
8:02
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Rangel Jr Salinas 21:55 7:04
2 Heidi Velazquez Jr Alisal 22:24 7:14 1/28 7/44 2/7 23:21
(0:57)
22:39
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Adrianna Perez Jr San Benito ( 22:28 7:15
4 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 22:36 7:17 2/28 9/44 1/7 23:18
(0:42)
23:18
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jacquelynn Ramirez Sr Salinas 22:52 7:23
6 Jane Carr Jr Salinas 22:53 7:23
7 Myrka Gonzalez Jr Alisal 23:02 7:26 3/28 12/44 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Brenda Bermudez Jr North Monter 23:23 7:33
9 Sierra Tringale Sr Salinas 23:25 7:33
10 Erika Guevara Sr Alisal 23:28 7:34 4/28 13/44 2/7
11 Iridian Acala Rodriguez Jr San Benito ( 23:38 7:37
12 Marianna Castro So San Benito ( 23:53 7:42
13 Mykenzie Camino Sr San Benito ( 23:55 7:43
14 Sarah Muradas So Everett Alvarez 23:58 7:44
15 Lilly Baez Jr Salinas 24:01 7:45
16 Lorena Gonzalez Jr Everett Alvarez 24:02 7:45
17 Esmeralda Ochoa Sr Alisal 24:08 7:47 5/28 14/44 2/7 27:13
(3:05)
25:12
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Linda Rocha Jr North Monter 24:09 7:47
19 Santana Rodriguez Sr San Benito ( 24:12 7:48
20 Destiny Arias So Everett Alvarez 24:15 7:49
21 Daniela Tejeda Jr Salinas 24:18 7:50
22 Ashley Corona So North Monter 24:22 7:52
23 Meztly Macias Jr Alisal 24:22 7:52 6/28 15/44 2/5
24 Jennifer Maciel Jr Salinas 24:29 7:54
25 Leslie Medina Sr North Salinas 24:34 7:55
26 Taina Nieves Sr Salinas 24:38 7:57
27 Liliana Garcia Sr North Salinas 24:46 7:59
28 Sophia Fraire Jr Salinas 24:49 8:00
29 Marisol Mendoza So Everett Alvarez 24:51 8:01
30 Rayanne Bookout Jr North Monter 24:53 8:02
31 Heidi Perez Jr Salinas 24:56 8:03
32 Alicia Ochoa Jr Everett Alvarez 24:56 8:03
33 Aryana Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 24:59 8:04
34 Aileen Cornejo Sr North Monter 25:01 8:04
35 Nayeli Ortiz So North Monter 25:06 8:06
36 Victoria Cabrera Jr Alisal 25:07 8:06 7/28 18/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Hilary Medel Jr Alisal 25:07 8:06 8/28 19/44 2/5
38 Jennifer Hernandez Sr North Salinas 25:09 8:07
39 Grayson Griffin Sr North Monter 25:31 8:14
40 Jessica Valdez Alvarez Sr Everett Alvarez 25:36 8:15
41 Cristal Ortiz Jr Alisal 25:44 8:18 9/28 20/44 2/4
42 Alexus Espino Jr North Monter 25:51 8:20
43 Gladys Jovel Jr Everett Alvarez 25:53 8:21
44 Suzette Segoviano Jr Alisal 25:54 8:21 10/28 23/44 2/3 29:25
(3:31)
29:25
(3:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Heber Pinon Jr Alisal 25:57 8:22 11/28 24/44 1/3
46 Yetnaletsy Gonzalez So Watsonville 26:01 8:24
47 Monserrath Rodriguez Sr Alisal 26:08 8:26 12/28 25/44 1/3 26:17
(0:09)
26:17
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Monserrat Soto Jr Alisal 26:08 8:26 13/28 26/44 1/2
49 Analilia Robles Jr Alisal 26:12 8:27 14/28 27/44 1/1 23:42 23:42
50 Jasmine Maciel Jr Salinas 26:15 8:28
51 Maria Lara Jr Alisal 26:21 8:30 15/28 28/44 1/1
52 Erandeni Camacho Sr Alisal 26:24 8:31 16/28 29/44 1/1 27:46
(1:22)
27:46
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Rubi Vasquez Jr North Monter 26:25 8:31
54 Jessica Romero Jr North Salinas 26:38 8:35
55 Maricarmen Padilla Jr Alisal 26:38 8:35 17/28 30/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Kelly Magana Jr Alisal 26:40 8:36 18/28 31/44 1/1
57 Lilia Ramirez Sr Alisal 26:45 8:38 19/28 32/44 1/1 28:08
(1:23)
28:08
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Anahi Ortiz So North Monter 27:15 8:47
59 Jacqueline Acosta Jr North Monter 27:19 8:49
60 Jocelynne Rodriguez Fr Watsonville 27:27 8:51
61 Benedikte Hetland Jr Salinas 27:29 8:52
62 Jessica Moreno Jr Alisal 27:42 8:56 20/28 33/44 1/1
63 Deysi Cortez Sr Alisal 27:47 8:58 21/28 34/44 1/1 27:50
(0:03)
27:50
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Gisselle Ruiz Jr North Monter 27:49 8:58
65 Itzel Armenta Jr Alisal 28:04 9:03 22/28 35/44 1/1
66 Yaqueline Cruz Jr Alisal 28:13 9:06 23/28 37/44 1/1
67 Stephanie Gomez Sr Watsonville 28:21 9:09
68 Andrea Garcia Jr Alisal 28:59 9:21 24/28 38/44 1/1
69 Yuliana Morales So Watsonville 29:30 9:31
70 Ashley Escobar Fr Watsonville 29:31 9:31
71 Nina Arias Sr North Salinas 29:37 9:33
72 Andrea Soto Jr Alisal 29:40 9:34 25/28 39/44 1/1
73 Eileen Gomez Sr North Salinas 29:40 9:34
74 Monica Ramirez Sr North Salinas 29:46 9:36
75 Cynthia Zavala Jr Alisal 30:30 9:50 26/28 41/44 1/1
76 Maritza Perez Jr North Monter 30:35 9:52
77 Ulyssa Robledo Jr Alisal 30:59 10:00 27/28 42/44 1/1
78 Tabita Macias Jr North Salinas 31:52 10:17
79 Cristina Alcantar Jr Alisal 33:58 10:57 28/28 44/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Guadalupe Zamora Sr Everett Alvarez 34:04 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
115:06
23:01
7:26
36 Ashley Rangel
Jr
21:55
7:04
1
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Sr
22:52
7:23
5
Jane Carr
Jr
22:53
7:23
6
Sierra Tringale
Sr
23:25
7:33
9
Lilly Baez
Jr
24:01
7:45
15
Daniela Tejeda
Jr
24:18
7:50
21
Jennifer Maciel
Jr
24:29
7:54
24
2 Alisal
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
115:38
23:08
7:28
40 Heidi Velazquez
Jr
22:24
7:14
2
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
22:36
7:17
4
Myrka Gonzalez
Jr
23:02
7:26
7
Erika Guevara
Sr
23:28
7:34
10
Esmeralda Ochoa
Sr
24:08
7:47
17
Meztly Macias
Jr
24:22
7:52
23
Victoria Cabrera
Jr
25:07
8:06
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Benito (
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
118:06
23:37
7:37
58 Adrianna Perez
Jr
22:28
7:15
3
Iridian Acala Rodriguez
Jr
23:38
7:37
11
Marianna Castro
So
23:53
7:42
12
Mykenzie Camino
Sr
23:55
7:43
13
Santana Rodriguez
Sr
24:12
7:48
19








4 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
122:02
24:24
7:52
106 Sarah Muradas
So
23:58
7:44
14
Lorena Gonzalez
Jr
24:02
7:45
16
Destiny Arias
So
24:15
7:49
20
Marisol Mendoza
So
24:51
8:01
27
Alicia Ochoa
Jr
24:56
8:03
29
Aryana Perez
Jr
24:59
8:04
30
Jessica Valdez Alvarez
Sr
25:36
8:15
36
5 North Monter
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:38
121:48
24:22
7:51
107 Brenda Bermudez
Jr
23:23
7:33
8
Linda Rocha
Jr
24:09
7:47
18
Ashley Corona
So
24:22
7:52
22
Rayanne Bookout
Jr
24:53
8:02
28
Aileen Cornejo
Sr
25:01
8:04
31
Nayeli Ortiz
So
25:06
8:06
32
Grayson Griffin
Sr
25:31
8:14
35
6 North Salinas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:03
130:44
26:09
8:26
166 Leslie Medina
Sr
24:34
7:55
25
Liliana Garcia
Sr
24:46
7:59
26
Jennifer Hernandez
Sr
25:09
8:07
34
Jessica Romero
Jr
26:38
8:35
38
Nina Arias
Sr
29:37
9:33
43
Eileen Gomez
Sr
29:40
9:34
44
Monica Ramirez
Sr
29:46
9:36
45
7 Watsonville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
140:50
28:10
9:05
199 Yetnaletsy Gonzalez
So
26:01
8:24
37
Jocelynne Rodriguez
Fr
27:27
8:51
39
Stephanie Gomez
Sr
28:21
9:09
40
Yuliana Morales
So
29:30
9:31
41
Ashley Escobar
Fr
29:31
9:31
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
123:10
24:38
7:57
19 Daniela Tejeda
Jr
24:18
7:50
1
Jennifer Maciel
Jr
24:29
7:54
3
Taina Nieves
Sr
24:38
7:57
4
Sophia Fraire
Jr
24:49
8:00
5
Heidi Perez
Jr
24:56
8:03
6
Jasmine Maciel
Jr
26:15
8:28
16
Benedikte Hetland
Jr
27:29
8:52
20
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
126:14
25:15
8:09
43 Meztly Macias
Jr
24:22
7:52
2
Victoria Cabrera
Jr
25:07
8:06
8
Hilary Medel
Jr
25:07
8:06
9
Cristal Ortiz
Jr
25:44
8:18
11
Suzette Segoviano
Jr
25:54
8:21
13
Heber Pinon
Jr
25:57
8:22
14
Monserrath Rodriguez
Sr
26:08
8:26
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 North Monter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
130:08
26:02
8:24
64 Nayeli Ortiz
So
25:06
8:06
7
Grayson Griffin
Sr
25:31
8:14
10
Alexus Espino
Jr
25:51
8:20
12
Rubi Vasquez
Jr
26:25
8:31
17
Anahi Ortiz
So
27:15
8:47
18
Jacqueline Acosta
Jr
27:19
8:49
19
Gisselle Ruiz
Jr
27:49
8:58
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
130:46
26:09
8:26
15 Heber Pinon
Jr
25:57
8:22
1
Monserrath Rodriguez
Sr
26:08
8:26
2
Monserrat Soto
Jr
26:08
8:26
3
Analilia Robles
Jr
26:12
8:27
4
Maria Lara
Jr
26:21
8:30
5
Erandeni Camacho
Sr
26:24
8:31
6
Maricarmen Padilla
Jr
26:38
8:35
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
134:09
26:50
8:39
15 Erandeni Camacho
Sr
26:24
8:31
1
Maricarmen Padilla
Jr
26:38
8:35
2
Kelly Magana
Jr
26:40
8:36
3
Lilia Ramirez
Sr
26:45
8:38
4
Jessica Moreno
Jr
27:42
8:56
5
Deysi Cortez
Sr
27:47
8:58
6
Itzel Armenta
Jr
28:04
9:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
142:43
28:33
9:12
15 Deysi Cortez
Sr
27:47
8:58
1
Itzel Armenta
Jr
28:04
9:03
2
Yaqueline Cruz
Jr
28:13
9:06
3
Andrea Garcia
Jr
28:59
9:21
4
Andrea Soto
Jr
29:40
9:34
5
Cynthia Zavala
Jr
30:30
9:50
6
Ulyssa Robledo
Jr
30:59
10:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brisia Martinez So Salinas 21:31 6:56
2 Alondra Carreon So Salinas 22:03 7:07
3 Noralys Hernandez So Alisal 22:12 7:10 1/9 5/44 2/6
4 Jennifer Choe So Salinas 22:37 7:18
5 Yaritza Tinoco So Alisal 22:57 7:24 2/9 11/44 2/6 26:05
(3:08)
26:05
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Juliessa Virgen So Salinas 22:59 7:25
7 Yadira Acosta So Salinas 23:11 7:29
8 Ariana Espinoza So San Benito ( 23:12 7:29
9 Ruby Amaya Fr North Monter 23:32 7:35
10 Alizandra Santana So Salinas 23:33 7:36
11 Kelly De Lorimier So Salinas 23:35 7:36
12 Miranda Urquides So Salinas 23:40 7:38
13 Monique Barocio So San Benito ( 23:50 7:41
14 Jessie Tapia Fr Everett Alvarez 24:12 7:48
15 Evelyn Barajas So Salinas 24:18 7:50
16 Heidi Solorio So San Benito ( 24:26 7:53
17 Sierra Samudio So North Monter 24:29 7:54
18 Darshana Nand So Everett Alvarez 24:34 7:55
19 Mayra Salas So North Monter 24:40 7:57
20 Jessika Escobedo So North Monter 24:46 7:59
21 Savannah Pulido Fr San Benito ( 24:52 8:01
22 Wendy Lopez Fr North Monter 25:00 8:04
23 Yasline Silva So Alisal 25:05 8:05 3/9 16/44 4/6
24 Blanca Gregorio So Alisal 25:06 8:06 4/9 17/44 4/6 23:39 23:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Amber Rericha Fr San Benito ( 25:36 8:15
26 Victoria Pelagio Fr Salinas 25:42 8:17
27 Yasmin Chiquito So Alisal 25:48 8:19 5/9 21/44 4/5 25:36 25:36
28 Alejandra Ruiz So Alisal 25:52 8:21 6/9 22/44 2/4
29 Alejandra Mejia Fr North Salinas 26:00 8:23
30 Theresa Martinez Fr North Monter 26:05 8:25
31 Natahal Medina Martinez So San Benito ( 26:12 8:27
32 Esmeralda Ayala So North Monter 26:16 8:28
33 Claudia Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 26:16 8:28
34 Emily Ramirez Fr North Salinas 26:38 8:35
35 Shally Navarro So North Monter 26:44 8:37
36 Raelynn Swift Fr North Monter 26:44 8:37
37 Ashley Varney So Salinas 26:45 8:38
38 Jacqueline Magallon So North Monter 26:52 8:40
39 Nancy Oviedo So Everett Alvarez 27:04 8:44
40 Cindy Rule So North Monter 27:16 8:48
41 Emily Martinez Fr North Salinas 27:21 8:49
42 Alexis Ochoa Fr Salinas 27:35 8:54
43 Alyssa Gonzalez So North Monter 27:45 8:57
44 Ana Diaz So North Monter 27:50 8:59
45 Paulina Cabrera Fr North Salinas 27:51 8:59
46 Katyan Zaragoza Fr Alisal 28:09 9:05 7/9 36/44 3/4
47 Zitlali Macias So Everett Alvarez 28:24 9:10
48 Vanessa Santana Fr Salinas 28:32 9:12
49 Sujey Aceves So North Monter 29:18 9:27
50 Carolina Cortez So North Monter 29:18 9:27
51 Emily Maciel Fr North Monter 29:32 9:32
52 Araceli Rivera Fr North Monter 30:05 9:42
53 Melissa Chavez Fr North Monter 30:10 9:44
54 Mayra Aguilera So Alisal 30:28 9:50 8/9 40/44 3/4
55 Dafne Muniz So San Benito ( 31:06 10:02
56 Alexia Leon Fr North Monter 31:15 10:05
57 Paulina Morales Fr Alisal 31:57 10:18 9/9 43/44 3/3
58 Cassia Reyes Fr North Monter 32:32 10:30
59 Kiara Picchi So San Benito ( 33:53 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
112:21
22:28
7:15
20 Brisia Martinez
So
21:31
6:56
1
Alondra Carreon
So
22:03
7:07
2
Jennifer Choe
So
22:37
7:18
4
Juliessa Virgen
So
22:59
7:25
6
Yadira Acosta
So
23:11
7:29
7
Alizandra Santana
So
23:33
7:36
10
Kelly De Lorimier
So
23:35
7:36
11
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
121:08
24:14
7:49
75 Noralys Hernandez
So
22:12
7:10
3
Yaritza Tinoco
So
22:57
7:24
5
Yasline Silva
So
25:05
8:05
21
Blanca Gregorio
So
25:06
8:06
22
Yasmin Chiquito
So
25:48
8:19
24
Alejandra Ruiz
So
25:52
8:21
25
Katyan Zaragoza
Fr
28:09
9:05
31
3 San Benito (
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
121:56
24:23
7:52
76 Ariana Espinoza
So
23:12
7:29
8
Monique Barocio
So
23:50
7:41
12
Heidi Solorio
So
24:26
7:53
14
Savannah Pulido
Fr
24:52
8:01
19
Amber Rericha
Fr
25:36
8:15
23
Natahal Medina Martinez
So
26:12
8:27
27
Dafne Muniz
So
31:06
10:02
33
4 North Monter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
122:27
24:29
7:54
79 Ruby Amaya
Fr
23:32
7:35
9
Sierra Samudio
So
24:29
7:54
15
Mayra Salas
So
24:40
7:57
17
Jessika Escobedo
So
24:46
7:59
18
Wendy Lopez
Fr
25:00
8:04
20
Theresa Martinez
Fr
26:05
8:25
26
Esmeralda Ayala
So
26:16
8:28
28
5 Everett Alvarez
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
130:30
26:06
8:25
120 Jessie Tapia
Fr
24:12
7:48
13
Darshana Nand
So
24:34
7:55
16
Claudia Hernandez
So
26:16
8:28
29
Nancy Oviedo
So
27:04
8:44
30
Zitlali Macias
So
28:24
9:10
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.