Alisal Results from the MBL Center Meet #3 at Natividad Creek Park on 10/19/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandra Ruiz So F/S 25:31 8:14 3.1 28/67 6/13 25/41 3/6 25:52
(0:21,1.4)
25:52
(0:21,1.4)
25:52
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alexis Garcia Sr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 25/47 6/7 7/41 2/7 22:22
(0:25,1.9)
22:22
(0:25,1.9)
22:08
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Anahi Guzman Sr JV 24:42 7:58 3.1 30/69 8/21 19/41 2/5 26:32
(1:50,6.9)
23:19 23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Blanca Gregorio So F/S 25:25 8:12 3.1 26/67 5/13 24/41 3/6 25:06 23:39 23:39
Brittney Huiltron Jr JV 30:38 9:53 3.1 65/69 21/21 39/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cristal Ortiz Jr JV 24:54 8:02 3.1 32/69 9/21 20/41 2/3 25:44
(0:50,3.2)
25:44
(0:50,3.2)
25:44
(0:50,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cynthia Bonilla So F/S 28:55 9:20 3.1 51/67 9/13 35/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cynthia Zavala Jr JV 30:15 9:45 3.1 64/69 20/21 38/41 1/1 30:30
(0:15,0.8)
30:30
(0:15,0.8)
30:30
(0:15,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Desteney Garcia Sr V 20:53 6:44 3.1 15/47 3/7 3/41 3/7 20:58
(0:05,0.4)
20:58
(0:05,0.4)
20:58
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Deysi Cortez Sr JV 25:15 8:09 3.1 35/69 10/21 21/41 2/2 27:47
(2:32,9.1)
27:47
(2:32,9.1)
25:58
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Diana Garcia Jr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 16/47 4/7 4/41 3/7 20:58
(0:03,0.2)
20:58
(0:03,0.2)
20:58
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Erandeni Camacho Sr JV 27:15 8:47 3.1 56/69 18/21 32/41 1/1 26:24 26:24 26:24
Erika Guevara Sr JV 23:07 7:27 3.1 9/69 3/21 12/41 2/7 23:28
(0:21,1.5)
23:28
(0:21,1.5)
22:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Esmeralda Ochoa Sr JV 23:26 7:34 3.1 15/69 5/21 14/41 2/7 24:08
(0:42,2.9)
24:08
(0:42,2.9)
24:08
(0:42,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Florencia Gregorio Sr V 22:47 7:21 3.1 36/47 7/7 11/41 2/5 22:34 22:34 22:34
Gabriela Salinas So F/S 31:30 10:10 3.1 64/67 12/13 40/41 2/2
Heber Pinon Jr JV 24:20 7:51 3.1 26/69 7/21 17/41 2/6 25:57
(1:37,6.2)
25:57
(1:37,6.2)
25:57
(1:37,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Heidi Velazquez Jr JV 21:11 6:50 3.1 2/69 1/21 5/41 2/7 22:24
(1:13,5.4)
22:24
(1:13,5.4)
22:24
(1:13,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hilary Medel Jr JV 25:17 8:09 3.1 37/69 11/21 22/41 1/2 25:07 25:07 25:07
Itzel Armenta Jr JV 27:02 8:43 3.1 54/69 16/21 30/41 1/1 28:04
(1:02,3.7)
28:04
(1:02,3.7)
28:04
(1:02,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jocelyn Chiquito So F/S 27:25 8:51 3.1 41/67 8/13 34/41 3/3
Josselin Bacilio So F/S 26:10 8:26 3.1 33/67 7/13 29/41 3/4
Katyan Zaragoza Fr F/S 29:02 9:22 3.1 52/67 10/13 36/41 2/2 28:09 28:09 28:09
Kelly Magana Jr JV 25:55 8:22 3.1 43/69 13/21 26/41 1/1 26:40
(0:45,2.8)
26:40
(0:45,2.8)
26:40
(0:45,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lilia Ramirez Sr JV 27:07 8:45 3.1 55/69 17/21 31/41 1/1 26:45 26:45 26:45
Mayra Aguilera So F/S 30:08 9:43 3.1 58/67 11/13 37/41 2/2 30:28
(0:20,1.1)
30:28
(0:20,1.1)
30:28
(0:20,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Meztly Macias Jr JV 23:45 7:40 3.1 18/69 6/21 15/41 1/6 24:22
(0:37,2.5)
24:22
(0:37,2.5)
24:22
(0:37,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Monserrat Soto Jr JV 26:05 8:25 3.1 47/69 15/21 28/41 1/1 26:08
(0:03,0.2)
26:08
(0:03,0.2)
25:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Monserrath Rodriguez Sr JV 25:58 8:23 3.1 46/69 14/21 27/41 1/1 26:08
(0:10,0.6)
26:08
(0:10,0.6)
25:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Myrka Gonzalez Jr JV 23:24 7:33 3.1 13/69 4/21 13/41 2/7 23:02 23:02 23:02
Nadia Perez Jr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 7/47 2/7 2/41 2/7 20:20
(0:16,1.3)
19:49 19:39 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Noralys Hernandez So V 21:55 7:04 3.1 24/47 5/7 6/41 3/7 22:12
(0:17,1.3)
22:12
(0:17,1.3)
22:12
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Paulina Morales Fr F/S 31:30 10:10 3.1 65/67 13/13 41/41 2/2 31:57
(0:27,1.4)
31:57
(0:27,1.4)
31:57
(0:27,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rosalba Saavedra Sr JV 22:40 7:19 3.1 6/69 2/21 10/41 2/7 22:36 22:36 22:36
Suzette Segoviano Jr JV 25:22 8:11 3.1 38/69 12/21 23/41 1/1 25:54
(0:32,2.1)
25:54
(0:32,2.1)
25:54
(0:32,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Viviana Gonzalez So F/S 22:14 7:10 3.1 2/67 1/13 8/41 2/7 22:53
(0:39,2.8)
22:53
(0:39,2.8)
22:53
(0:39,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yaqueline Cruz Jr JV 27:21 8:49 3.1 57/69 19/21 33/41 1/1 28:13
(0:52,3.1)
28:13
(0:52,3.1)
28:13
(0:52,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yaritza Tinoco So F/S 22:34 7:17 3.1 4/67 2/13 9/41 1/7 22:57
(0:23,1.7)
22:57
(0:23,1.7)
22:57
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yasline Silva So F/S 23:49 7:41 3.1 11/67 3/13 16/41 2/7 25:05
(1:16,5.0)
25:05
(1:16,5.0)
25:05
(1:16,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yasmin Chiquito So F/S 24:32 7:55 3.1 15/67 4/13 18/41 3/7 25:48
(1:16,4.9)
25:36
(1:04,4.2)
25:21
(0:49,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yesenia Espinoza So V 19:45 6:22 3.1 3/47 1/7 1/41 3/7 19:49
(0:04,0.3)
19:49
(0:04,0.3)
19:49
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 103:32
2:10
3.1 6:41 6:22 7:04 65 6:31 104:27
(0:55,0.9)
104:27
(0:55,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Yesenia Espinoza (3), Nadia Perez (7), Desteney Garcia (15), Diana Garcia (16), Noralys Hernandez (24)
JV 1st 5 2/7 113:48
2:15
3.1 7:21 6:50 7:34 45 7:11 115:38
(1:50,1.6)
115:38
(1:50,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Heidi Velazquez (2), Rosalba Saavedra (6), Erika Guevara (9), Myrka Gonzalez (13), Esmeralda Ochoa (15)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 122:56
1:30
3.1 7:56 7:40 8:09 28 7:56 126:14
(3:18,2.6)
126:14
(3:18,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Meztly Macias (1), Heber Pinon (3), Anahi Guzman (6), Cristal Ortiz (8), Deysi Cortez (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 128:37
0:48
3.1 8:18 8:09 8:25 15 8:18 130:46
(2:09,1.6)
130:46
(2:09,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Hilary Medel (1), Suzette Segoviano (2), Kelly Magana (3), Monserrath Rodriguez (4), Monserrat Soto (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 139:00
3:13
3.1 8:58 8:43 9:45 15 8:58 134:09 134:09 Itzel Armenta (1), Lilia Ramirez (2), Erandeni Camacho (3), Yaqueline Cruz (4), Cynthia Zavala (5)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 118:34
3:11
3.1 7:39 7:10 8:12 57 7:24 121:08
(2:34,2.1)
116:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Viviana Gonzalez (2), Yaritza Tinoco (4), Yasline Silva (11), Yasmin Chiquito (15), Blanca Gregorio (25)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 137:03
3:31
3.1 8:51 8:14 9:22 40 8:21 145:21
(8:18,5.7)
121:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alejandra Ruiz (2), Josselin Bacilio (5), Jocelyn Chiquito (10), Cynthia Bonilla (11), Katyan Zaragoza (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Clayton Sr Salinas 18:29 5:58
2 Sofia Camacho Fr North Salinas 19:34 6:19
3 Yesenia Espinoza So Alisal 19:45 6:22 1/7 1/41 3/7 19:49
(0:04)
19:49
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Arshdeep Bains Jr Salinas 19:56 6:26
5 Hailey Cross So San Benito (Hollister) 20:01 6:27
6 Stephanie Villa Sr Watsonville 20:02 6:28
7 Nadia Perez Jr Alisal 20:04 6:28 2/7 2/41 2/7 20:20
(0:16)
19:49 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Brianna Martin Sr San Benito (Hollister) 20:21 6:34
9 Mariah Changco So San Benito (Hollister) 20:25 6:35
10 Gezelle Vilanueva Fr Salinas 20:25 6:35
11 Daniela Munoz So North Monterey County 20:26 6:35
12 Daniela Salazar Jr Watsonville 20:35 6:38
13 Samantha Cortez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 20:43 6:41
14 Nicole Gorczyca So Salinas 20:51 6:44
15 Desteney Garcia Sr Alisal 20:53 6:44 3/7 3/41 3/7 20:58
(0:05)
20:58
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Diana Garcia Jr Alisal 20:55 6:45 4/7 4/41 3/7 20:58
(0:03)
20:58
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Yareli Lopez Sr Watsonville 21:03 6:47
18 Sarah Delgado Jr North Monterey County 21:11 6:50
19 Natalia Nava-urbina Jr North Salinas 21:12 6:50
20 Vivianne Mendoza Fr Salinas 21:16 6:52
21 Savannah Longoria Sr Salinas 21:18 6:52
22 Makenna Parks Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:23 6:54
23 Elisa Ibarra Sr North Monterey County 21:29 6:56
24 Noralys Hernandez So Alisal 21:55 7:04 5/7 6/41 3/7 22:12
(0:17)
22:12
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Alexis Garcia Sr Alisal 21:57 7:05 6/7 7/41 2/7 22:22
(0:25)
22:22
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Mia Corona So Everett Alvarez 22:00 7:06
27 Montserrat Nava So North Salinas 22:03 7:07
28 Ilianna Martinez Fr Everett Alvarez 22:12 7:10
29 Nerina Campos Jr Everett Alvarez 22:13 7:10
30 Elli Kliewer Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:18 7:12
31 Samantha Patino Jr North Salinas 22:26 7:14
32 Josselyn Navarete Jr North Salinas 22:28 7:15
33 Maritza Molina Sr San Benito (Hollister) 22:38 7:18
34 Jeyri Leon So Everett Alvarez 22:41 7:19
35 Reyna Ortiz Jr North Monterey County 22:45 7:20
36 Florencia Gregorio Sr Alisal 22:47 7:21 7/7 11/41 2/5 22:34 22:34
37 Brisia Martinez So Salinas 22:49 7:22
38 Amanda Torrez Sr North Monterey County 22:50 7:22
39 Stephanie Valdivia So North Monterey County 23:36 7:37
40 Laura Cabrera Jr North Salinas 23:44 7:39
41 Destiny Arias So Everett Alvarez 24:31 7:55
42 Ana Perez Fr North Monterey County 24:37 7:56
43 Alize Johnson-lopez Sr North Salinas 24:45 7:59
44 Yaquelin Rodriguez So Everett Alvarez 25:12 8:08
45 Diana Paniagua Jr Watsonville 25:37 8:16
46 Yetnaletsy Gonzalez So Watsonville 27:05 8:44
47 Perla Pineda Jr Watsonville 33:03 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
100:57
20:11
6:31
49 Kayla Clayton
Sr
18:29
5:58
1
Arshdeep Bains
Jr
19:56
6:26
4
Gezelle Vilanueva
Fr
20:25
6:35
10
Nicole Gorczyca
So
20:51
6:44
14
Vivianne Mendoza
Fr
21:16
6:52
20
Savannah Longoria
Sr
21:18
6:52
21
Brisia Martinez
So
22:49
7:22
37
2 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
102:53
20:35
6:38
57 Hailey Cross
So
20:01
6:27
5
Brianna Martin
Sr
20:21
6:34
8
Mariah Changco
So
20:25
6:35
9
Samantha Cortez
Jr
20:43
6:41
13
Makenna Parks
Jr
21:23
6:54
22
Elli Kliewer
Jr
22:18
7:12
30
Maritza Molina
Sr
22:38
7:18
33
3 Alisal
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
103:32
20:42
6:41
65 Yesenia Espinoza
So
19:45
6:22
3
Nadia Perez
Jr
20:04
6:28
7
Desteney Garcia
Sr
20:53
6:44
15
Diana Garcia
Jr
20:55
6:45
16
Noralys Hernandez
So
21:55
7:04
24
Alexis Garcia
Sr
21:57
7:05
25
Florencia Gregorio
Sr
22:47
7:21
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 North Salinas
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:54
107:43
21:33
6:57
111 Sofia Camacho
Fr
19:34
6:19
2
Natalia Nava-urbina
Jr
21:12
6:50
19
Montserrat Nava
So
22:03
7:07
27
Samantha Patino
Jr
22:26
7:14
31
Josselyn Navarete
Jr
22:28
7:15
32
Laura Cabrera
Jr
23:44
7:39
40
Alize Johnson-lopez
Sr
24:45
7:59
43
5 North Monterey County
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:24
108:41
21:44
7:01
125 Daniela Munoz
So
20:26
6:35
11
Sarah Delgado
Jr
21:11
6:50
18
Elisa Ibarra
Sr
21:29
6:56
23
Reyna Ortiz
Jr
22:45
7:20
35
Amanda Torrez
Sr
22:50
7:22
38
Stephanie Valdivia
So
23:36
7:37
39
Ana Perez
Fr
24:37
7:56
42
6 Watsonville
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 7:03
114:22
22:52
7:23
126 Stephanie Villa
Sr
20:02
6:28
6
Daniela Salazar
Jr
20:35
6:38
12
Yareli Lopez
Sr
21:03
6:47
17
Diana Paniagua
Jr
25:37
8:16
45
Yetnaletsy Gonzalez
So
27:05
8:44
46
Perla Pineda
Jr
33:03
10:40
47




7 Everett Alvarez
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:31
113:37
22:43
7:20
158 Mia Corona
So
22:00
7:06
26
Ilianna Martinez
Fr
22:12
7:10
28
Nerina Campos
Jr
22:13
7:10
29
Jeyri Leon
So
22:41
7:19
34
Destiny Arias
So
24:31
7:55
41
Yaquelin Rodriguez
So
25:12
8:08
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Rangel Jr Salinas 20:50 6:43
2 Heidi Velazquez Jr Alisal 21:11 6:50 1/21 5/41 2/7 22:24
(1:13)
22:24
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Elizabeth Padilla So North Salinas 21:15 6:51
4 Isabelle Torres Jr Salinas 21:40 6:59
5 Monique Barocio So San Benito (Hollister) 22:38 7:18
6 Rosalba Saavedra Sr Alisal 22:40 7:19 2/21 10/41 2/7 22:36 22:36
7 Jane Carr Jr Salinas 22:40 7:19
8 Sierra Tringale Sr Salinas 23:01 7:25
9 Erika Guevara Sr Alisal 23:07 7:27 3/21 12/41 2/7 23:28
(0:21)
23:28
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jacquelynn Ramirez Sr Salinas 23:09 7:28
11 Adrianna Perez Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:13 7:29
12 Iridian Acala Rodr Jr San Benito (Hollister) 23:15 7:30
13 Myrka Gonzalez Jr Alisal 23:24 7:33 4/21 13/41 2/7 23:02 23:02
14 Lorena Gonzalez Jr Everett Alvarez 23:26 7:34
15 Esmeralda Ochoa Sr Alisal 23:26 7:34 5/21 14/41 2/7 24:08
(0:42)
24:08
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Mykenzie Camino Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:28 7:34
17 Brenda Bermudez Jr North Monterey County 23:40 7:38
18 Meztly Macias Jr Alisal 23:45 7:40 6/21 15/41 1/6 24:22
(0:37)
24:22
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ariana Espinoza So San Benito (Hollister) 23:46 7:40
20 Santana Rodriguez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 23:56 7:43
21 Linda Rocha Jr North Monterey County 24:02 7:45
22 Taina Nieves Sr Salinas 24:02 7:45
23 Grayson Griffin Sr North Monterey County 24:05 7:46
24 Marianna Castro So San Benito (Hollister) 24:05 7:46
25 Leslie Medina Sr North Salinas 24:18 7:50
26 Heber Pinon Jr Alisal 24:20 7:51 7/21 17/41 2/6 25:57
(1:37)
25:57
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Jennifer Maciel Jr Salinas 24:36 7:56
28 Karen Lowe Sr Salinas 24:42 7:58
29 Liliana Garcia Sr North Salinas 24:42 7:58
30 Anahi Guzman Sr Alisal 24:42 7:58 8/21 19/41 2/5 26:32
(1:50)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Sophia Fraire Jr Salinas 24:49 8:00
32 Cristal Ortiz Jr Alisal 24:54 8:02 9/21 20/41 2/3 25:44
(0:50)
25:44
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Jasmine Maciel Jr Salinas 25:12 8:08
34 Aileen Cornejo Sr North Monterey County 25:14 8:08
35 Deysi Cortez Sr Alisal 25:15 8:09 10/21 21/41 2/2 27:47
(2:32)
27:47
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Sarah Muradas So Everett Alvarez 25:16 8:09
37 Hilary Medel Jr Alisal 25:17 8:09 11/21 22/41 1/2 25:07 25:07
38 Suzette Segoviano Jr Alisal 25:22 8:11 12/21 23/41 1/1 25:54
(0:32)
25:54
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Angela Cabrerea Jr Salinas 25:25 8:12
40 Alicia Ochoa Jr Everett Alvarez 25:37 8:16
41 Jennifer Hernandez Sr North Salinas 25:41 8:17
42 Jessica Valdez Alv Sr Everett Alvarez 25:46 8:19
43 Kelly Magana Jr Alisal 25:55 8:22 13/21 26/41 1/1 26:40
(0:45)
26:40
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Gladys Jovel Jr Everett Alvarez 25:55 8:22
45 Aryana Perez Jr Everett Alvarez 25:56 8:22
46 Monserrath Rodriguez Sr Alisal 25:58 8:23 14/21 27/41 1/1 26:08
(0:10)
26:08
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Monserrat Soto Jr Alisal 26:05 8:25 15/21 28/41 1/1 26:08
(0:03)
26:08
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Maria Castillo Jr Watsonville 26:06 8:25
49 Rubi Vasquez Jr North Monterey County 26:15 8:28
50 Jennifer Guarneros So Everett Alvarez 26:32 8:34
51 Jessica Vega Sr Watsonville 26:51 8:40
52 Stephanie Gomez Sr Watsonville 26:53 8:40
53 Jacqueline Acosta Jr North Monterey County 27:00 8:43
54 Itzel Armenta Jr Alisal 27:02 8:43 16/21 30/41 1/1 28:04
(1:02)
28:04
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Lilia Ramirez Sr Alisal 27:07 8:45 17/21 31/41 1/1 26:45 26:45
56 Erandeni Camacho Sr Alisal 27:15 8:47 18/21 32/41 1/1 26:24 26:24
57 Yaqueline Cruz Jr Alisal 27:21 8:49 19/21 33/41 1/1 28:13
(0:52)
28:13
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Jessica Romero Jr North Salinas 27:29 8:52
59 Gisselle Ruiz Jr North Monterey County 27:43 8:56
60 Monica Ramirez Sr North Salinas 27:53 9:00
61 Nina Arias Sr North Salinas 29:33 9:32
62 Eileen Gomez Sr North Salinas 29:40 9:34
63 Janeth Salcedo So Watsonville 29:57 9:40
64 Cynthia Zavala Jr Alisal 30:15 9:45 20/21 38/41 1/1 30:30
(0:15)
30:30
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Brittney Huiltron Jr Alisal 30:38 9:53 21/21 39/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Maritza Perez Jr North Monterey County 30:40 9:54
67 Tabita Macias Jr North Salinas 31:14 10:05
68 Alma Delia Salvador Fr Watsonville 34:58 11:17
69 Ashlyn Archibeque Jr San Benito (Hollister) 38:01 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
111:20
22:16
7:11
30 Ashley Rangel
Jr
20:50
6:43
1
Isabelle Torres
Jr
21:40
6:59
4
Jane Carr
Jr
22:40
7:19
7
Sierra Tringale
Sr
23:01
7:25
8
Jacquelynn Ramirez
Sr
23:09
7:28
10
Taina Nieves
Sr
24:02
7:45
22
Jennifer Maciel
Jr
24:36
7:56
27
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
113:48
22:46
7:21
45 Heidi Velazquez
Jr
21:11
6:50
2
Rosalba Saavedra
Sr
22:40
7:19
6
Erika Guevara
Sr
23:07
7:27
9
Myrka Gonzalez
Jr
23:24
7:33
13
Esmeralda Ochoa
Sr
23:26
7:34
15
Meztly Macias
Jr
23:45
7:40
18
Heber Pinon
Jr
24:20
7:51
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
116:20
23:16
7:30
63 Monique Barocio
So
22:38
7:18
5
Adrianna Perez
Jr
23:13
7:29
11
Iridian Acala Rodr
Jr
23:15
7:30
12
Mykenzie Camino
Sr
23:28
7:34
16
Ariana Espinoza
So
23:46
7:40
19
Santana Rodriguez
Sr
23:56
7:43
20
Marianna Castro
So
24:05
7:46
24
4 North Monterey County
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:35
123:16
24:39
7:57
127 Brenda Bermudez
Jr
23:40
7:38
17
Linda Rocha
Jr
24:02
7:45
21
Grayson Griffin
Sr
24:05
7:46
23
Aileen Cornejo
Sr
25:14
8:08
29
Rubi Vasquez
Jr
26:15
8:28
37
Jacqueline Acosta
Jr
27:00
8:43
41
Gisselle Ruiz
Jr
27:43
8:56
43
5 North Salinas
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:14
123:25
24:41
7:58
130 Elizabeth Padilla
So
21:15
6:51
3
Leslie Medina
Sr
24:18
7:50
25
Liliana Garcia
Sr
24:42
7:58
28
Jennifer Hernandez
Sr
25:41
8:17
32
Jessica Romero
Jr
27:29
8:52
42
Monica Ramirez
Sr
27:53
9:00
44
Nina Arias
Sr
29:33
9:32
45
6 Everett Alvarez
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
126:00
25:12
8:08
142 Lorena Gonzalez
Jr
23:26
7:34
14
Sarah Muradas
So
25:16
8:09
30
Alicia Ochoa
Jr
25:37
8:16
31
Jessica Valdez Alv
Sr
25:46
8:19
33
Gladys Jovel
Jr
25:55
8:22
34
Aryana Perez
Jr
25:56
8:22
35
Jennifer Guarneros
So
26:32
8:34
38
7 Watsonville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:52
144:45
28:57
9:20
208 Maria Castillo
Jr
26:06
8:25
36
Jessica Vega
Sr
26:51
8:40
39
Stephanie Gomez
Sr
26:53
8:40
40
Janeth Salcedo
So
29:57
9:40
46
Alma Delia Salvador
Fr
34:58
11:17
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
123:21
24:40
7:57
27 Taina Nieves
Sr
24:02
7:45
2
Jennifer Maciel
Jr
24:36
7:56
4
Karen Lowe
Sr
24:42
7:58
5
Sophia Fraire
Jr
24:49
8:00
7
Jasmine Maciel
Jr
25:12
8:08
9
Angela Cabrerea
Jr
25:25
8:12
13




2 Alisal
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:30
122:56
24:35
7:56
28 Meztly Macias
Jr
23:45
7:40
1
Heber Pinon
Jr
24:20
7:51
3
Anahi Guzman
Sr
24:42
7:58
6
Cristal Ortiz
Jr
24:54
8:02
8
Deysi Cortez
Sr
25:15
8:09
10
Hilary Medel
Jr
25:17
8:09
11
Suzette Segoviano
Jr
25:22
8:11
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
128:37
25:43
8:18
15 Hilary Medel
Jr
25:17
8:09
1
Suzette Segoviano
Jr
25:22
8:11
2
Kelly Magana
Jr
25:55
8:22
3
Monserrath Rodriguez
Sr
25:58
8:23
4
Monserrat Soto
Jr
26:05
8:25
5
Itzel Armenta
Jr
27:02
8:43
6
Lilia Ramirez
Sr
27:07
8:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
139:00
27:48
8:58
15 Itzel Armenta
Jr
27:02
8:43
1
Lilia Ramirez
Sr
27:07
8:45
2
Erandeni Camacho
Sr
27:15
8:47
3
Yaqueline Cruz
Jr
27:21
8:49
4
Cynthia Zavala
Jr
30:15
9:45
5
Brittney Huiltron
Jr
30:38
9:53
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Carreon So Salinas 21:40 6:59
2 Viviana Gonzalez So Alisal 22:14 7:10 1/13 8/41 2/7 22:53
(0:39)
22:53
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Ruby Amaya Fr North Monterey County 22:19 7:12
4 Yaritza Tinoco So Alisal 22:34 7:17 2/13 9/41 1/7 22:57
(0:23)
22:57
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jennifer Choe So Salinas 22:38 7:18
6 Miranda Urquides So Salinas 23:02 7:26
7 Alizandra Santana So Salinas 23:33 7:36
8 Jessie Tapia Fr Everett Alvarez 23:39 7:38
9 Ashley Corona So North Monterey County 23:47 7:40
10 Juliessa Virgen So Salinas 23:48 7:41
11 Yasline Silva So Alisal 23:49 7:41 3/13 16/41 2/7 25:05
(1:16)
25:05
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Sierra Samudio So North Monterey County 24:07 7:47
13 Heidi Solorio So San Benito (Hollister) 24:24 7:52
14 Jessika Escobedo So North Monterey County 24:28 7:54
15 Yasmin Chiquito So Alisal 24:32 7:55 4/13 18/41 3/7 25:48
(1:16)
25:36
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Savannah Pulido Fr San Benito (Hollister) 24:33 7:55
17 Wendy Lopez Fr North Monterey County 24:36 7:56
18 Nayeli Valencia Fr Everett Alvarez 24:56 8:03
19 Darshana Nand So Everett Alvarez 25:02 8:05
20 Evelyn Barajas So Salinas 25:07 8:06
21 Mindy Roman Fr Watsonville 25:08 8:06
22 Nayeli Ortiz So North Monterey County 25:11 8:07
23 Valerie Barocio So Everett Alvarez 25:13 8:08
24 Emily Ramirez Fr North Salinas 25:13 8:08
25 Amber Rericha Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:18 8:10
26 Blanca Gregorio So Alisal 25:25 8:12 5/13 24/41 3/6 25:06 23:39
27 Victoria Pelagio Fr Salinas 25:28 8:13
28 Alejandra Ruiz So Alisal 25:31 8:14 6/13 25/41 3/6 25:52
(0:21)
25:52
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Natahalie Medina M So San Benito (Hollister) 25:40 8:17
30 Anahi Ortiz So North Monterey County 25:40 8:17
31 Cindy Rule So North Monterey County 25:47 8:19
32 Alejandra Mejia Fr North Salinas 26:04 8:25
33 Josselin Bacilio So Alisal 26:10 8:26 7/13 29/41 3/4
34 Ashley Varney So Salinas 26:13 8:27
35 Nancy Oviedo So Everett Alvarez 26:15 8:28
36 Jacqueline Magallon So North Monterey County 26:16 8:28
37 Shakira Figueroa So North Monterey County 26:27 8:32
38 Theresa Martinez Fr North Monterey County 26:31 8:33
39 Jacqueline Rodriguez Fr Watsonville 26:53 8:40
40 Esmeralda Ayala So North Monterey County 27:02 8:43
41 Jocelyn Chiquito So Alisal 27:25 8:51 8/13 34/41 3/3
42 Emily Martinez Fr North Salinas 27:39 8:55
43 Yuliana Morales So Watsonville 27:41 8:56
44 Ana Diaz So North Monterey County 27:41 8:56
45 Claudia Hernandez So Everett Alvarez 27:52 8:59
46 Araceli Rivera Fr North Monterey County 27:55 9:00
47 Zitlali Macias So Everett Alvarez 28:01 9:02
48 Felisa Diaz So North Monterey County 28:07 9:04
49 Vanessa Santana Fr Salinas 28:12 9:06
50 Raelynn Swift Fr North Monterey County 28:46 9:17
51 Cynthia Bonilla So Alisal 28:55 9:20 9/13 35/41 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Katyan Zaragoza Fr Alisal 29:02 9:22 10/13 36/41 2/2 28:09 28:09
53 Ashley Escobar Fr Watsonville 29:10 9:25
54 Stephanie Ramirez Fr North Monterey County 29:35 9:33
55 Cassia Reyes Fr North Monterey County 29:37 9:33
56 Perla Lustre Fr Watsonville 29:56 9:39
57 Yulissa Morales So Watsonville 29:58 9:40
58 Mayra Aguilera So Alisal 30:08 9:43 11/13 37/41 2/2 30:28
(0:20)
30:28
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Emily Maciel Fr North Monterey County 30:15 9:45
60 Dafne Muniz So San Benito (Hollister) 30:50 9:57
61 Paulina Cabrera Fr North Salinas 31:02 10:01
62 Melissa Chavez Fr North Monterey County 31:05 10:02
63 Kiara Picchi So San Benito (Hollister) 31:15 10:05
64 Gabriela Salinas So Alisal 31:30 10:10 12/13 40/41 2/2
65 Paulina Morales Fr Alisal 31:30 10:10 13/13 41/41 2/2 31:57
(0:27)
31:57
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Itzel Montejano Fr North Monterey County 31:51 10:16
67 Lizette Guzman Fr North Monterey County 31:52 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Salinas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
114:41
22:56
7:24
29 Alondra Carreon
So
21:40
6:59
1
Jennifer Choe
So
22:38
7:18
5
Miranda Urquides
So
23:02
7:26
6
Alizandra Santana
So
23:33
7:36
7
Juliessa Virgen
So
23:48
7:41
10
Evelyn Barajas
So
25:07
8:06
20
Victoria Pelagio
Fr
25:28
8:13
26
2 North Monterey County
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:17
119:17
23:51
7:42
55 Ruby Amaya
Fr
22:19
7:12
3
Ashley Corona
So
23:47
7:40
9
Sierra Samudio
So
24:07
7:47
12
Jessika Escobedo
So
24:28
7:54
14
Wendy Lopez
Fr
24:36
7:56
17
Nayeli Ortiz
So
25:11
8:07
22
Anahi Ortiz
So
25:40
8:17
29
3 Alisal
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:11
118:34
23:43
7:39
57 Viviana Gonzalez
So
22:14
7:10
2
Yaritza Tinoco
So
22:34
7:17
4
Yasline Silva
So
23:49
7:41
11
Yasmin Chiquito
So
24:32
7:55
15
Blanca Gregorio
So
25:25
8:12
25
Alejandra Ruiz
So
25:31
8:14
27
Josselin Bacilio
So
26:10
8:26
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Everett Alvarez
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
125:05
25:01
8:04
99 Jessie Tapia
Fr
23:39
7:38
8
Nayeli Valencia
Fr
24:56
8:03
18
Darshana Nand
So
25:02
8:05
19
Valerie Barocio
So
25:13
8:08
23
Nancy Oviedo
So
26:15
8:28
31
Claudia Hernandez
So
27:52
8:59
34
Zitlali Macias
So
28:01
9:02
35
5 San Benito (Hollister)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:26
130:45
26:09
8:26
120 Heidi Solorio
So
24:24
7:52
13
Savannah Pulido
Fr
24:33
7:55
16
Amber Rericha
Fr
25:18
8:10
24
Natahalie Medina M
So
25:40
8:17
28
Dafne Muniz
So
30:50
9:57
39
Kiara Picchi
So
31:15
10:05
40




6 Watsonville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:48
138:48
27:46
8:57
159 Mindy Roman
Fr
25:08
8:06
21
Jacqueline Rodriguez
Fr
26:53
8:40
32
Yuliana Morales
So
27:41
8:56
33
Ashley Escobar
Fr
29:10
9:25
36
Perla Lustre
Fr
29:56
9:39
37
Yulissa Morales
So
29:58
9:40
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey County
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
129:21
25:52
8:21
21 Nayeli Ortiz
So
25:11
8:07
1
Anahi Ortiz
So
25:40
8:17
3
Cindy Rule
So
25:47
8:19
4
Jacqueline Magallon
So
26:16
8:28
6
Shakira Figueroa
So
26:27
8:32
7
Theresa Martinez
Fr
26:31
8:33
8
Esmeralda Ayala
So
27:02
8:43
9
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:31
137:03
27:25
8:51
40 Alejandra Ruiz
So
25:31
8:14
2
Josselin Bacilio
So
26:10
8:26
5
Jocelyn Chiquito
So
27:25
8:51
10
Cynthia Bonilla
So
28:55
9:20
11
Katyan Zaragoza
Fr
29:02
9:22
12
Mayra Aguilera
So
30:08
9:43
13
Gabriela Salinas
So
31:30
10:10
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.